Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys

Date: 2017-08-31

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2017

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2017


August 31, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


2 mile




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 298 Henry Born Trailridge 12:33.9 6:17/M 7
2 2 320 Noah VanAuken Trailridge 13:06.1 6:33/M 7
3 3 151 Luke Shideler Monticello Trails 13:28.9 6:44/M 7
4 4 79 Anthony Molinaro Mill Creek 13:33.6 6:47/M 7
5 5 80 Matthew Morgan Mill Creek 13:41.0 6:51/M 7
6 6 147 Lucas Robins Monticello Trails 13:49.9 6:55/M 7
7 7 494 Blaine McGinnis Westridge 13:53.0 6:57/M 7
8 8 69 Blake Hicks Mill Creek 14:02.9 7:01/M 7
9 9 71 Carter Kemp Mill Creek 14:03.9 7:02/M 7
10 10 65 Clayce Dow Mill Creek 14:04.0 7:02/M 7
11 11 526 Michael Bert Lansing 14:09.1 7:05/M 7
12 12 396 Mason Morgan BLMS 14:11.0 7:06/M 7
13 13 64 Cooper Davis Mill Creek 14:14.2 7:07/M 7
14 14 352 William Biekman KCCMS 14:24.5 7:12/M 7
15 15 227 Eli Gilmore Tonganoxie 14:28.1 7:14/M 7
16 16 318 Frank Tomasic Trailridge 14:32.3 7:16/M 7
17 (< 5) 5 Logan Jackson Bonner-Clark 14:36.6 7:18/M 7
18 17 77 Evan Marincovich Mill Creek 14:37.4 7:19/M 7
19 18 154 Jack Ward Monticello Trails 14:42.8 7:21/M 7
20 19 527 Zach Clark Lansing 14:49.6 7:25/M 7
21 20 552 Braxen Fry Atchison 14:50.0 7:25/M 7
22 21 142 Carson McElroy Monticello Trails 14:57.0 7:29/M 7
23 22 137 Nick Hodson Monticello Trails 14:58.4 7:29/M 7
24 23 307 Jack Groebe Trailridge 15:01.9 7:31/M 7
25 24 135 Jack Gilmore Monticello Trails 15:09.1 7:35/M 7
26 25 134 Codey Geis Monticello Trails 15:10.3 7:35/M 7
27 26 355 Henry Day KCCMS 15:13.4 7:37/M 7
28 27 315 Aidan Ruble Trailridge 15:14.3 7:37/M 7
29 (> 7) 70 Trent Johnson Mill Creek 15:15.7 7:38/M 7
30 (> 7) 81 Zachary Myers Mill Creek 15:17.0 7:39/M 7
31 (> 7) 82 Marco Pentola Mill Creek 15:18.5 7:39/M 7
32 28 529 Roman Hawkins Lansing 15:18.5 7:39/M 7
33 (> 7) 139 Tyler Larson Monticello Trails 15:19.7 7:40/M 7
34 29 353 Nathan Connolly KCCMS 15:20.2 7:40/M 7
35 30 313 Micah Reeves Trailridge 15:20.7 7:40/M 7
36 (> 7) 152 Ethan Sutton Monticello Trails 15:22.5 7:41/M 7
37 31 28 Jonas Staples Eudora 15:22.5 7:41/M 7
38 32 492 Colby King Westridge 15:24.9 7:42/M 7
39 33 360 Jacob Paoli KCCMS 15:34.4 7:47/M 7
40 34 439 Landon Lawson Lexington Trails 15:41.0 7:51/M 7
41 35 362 Andrew Schumacher KCCMS 15:43.4 7:52/M 7
42 (> 7) 66 Ethan Frick Mill Creek 15:43.8 7:52/M 7
43 36 222 Remi Baldock Tonganoxie 15:44.5 7:52/M 7
44 37 489 Vincent Guccione Westridge 15:44.9 7:52/M 7
45 38 400 Kyler Turner BLMS 15:47.0 7:54/M 7
46 (> 7) 136 Tyler Graybar Monticello Trails 15:49.9 7:55/M 7
47 39 317 Brandon Stimach Trailridge 15:52.1 7:56/M 7
48 (> 7) 311 Eli Messerli Trailridge 15:52.6 7:56/M 7
49 (> 7) 144 Rama MKindi Monticello Trails 15:54.0 7:57/M 7
50 40 441 Luke Marriott Lexington Trails 15:57.5 7:59/M 7
51 (> 7) 61 Aiden Ainley Mill Creek 15:59.1 8:00/M 7
52 41 549 Carter Molt Atchison 16:00.6 8:00/M 7
53 42 443 Ryan Schottler Lexington Trails 16:03.1 8:02/M 7
54 (> 7) 76 Brody Macoubrie Mill Creek 16:03.9 8:02/M 7
55 43 22 Samual Giffin Eudora 16:06.3 8:03/M 7
56 44 395 Isaac Miller BLMS 16:08.4 8:04/M 7
57 45 358 Spencer Mumford KCCMS 16:10.3 8:05/M 7
58 (> 7) 153 Oliver Taylor Monticello Trails 16:12.1 8:06/M 7
59 (> 7) 85 Bret Thurlow Mill Creek 16:14.8 8:07/M 7
60 46 490 Jozef Juricek Westridge 16:17.5 8:09/M 7
61 (> 7) 72 Trent Kennedy Mill Creek 16:19.3 8:10/M 7
62 47 228 Brenan Kuzmic Tonganoxie 16:20.8 8:10/M 7
63 48 19 Josh Boucher Eudora 16:21.0 8:11/M 7
64 49 21 Andrew Gomez Eudora 16:23.5 8:12/M 7
65 (> 7) 150 Alex Shank Monticello Trails 16:33.0 8:17/M 7
66 50 366 Adam Weber KCCMS 16:35.4 8:18/M 7
67 51 442 Frank Mermis Lexington Trails 16:37.3 8:19/M 7
68 52 232 Gabe Reischman Tonganoxie 16:38.3 8:19/M 7
69 53 434 Micah Brownell Lexington Trails 16:47.0 8:24/M 7
70 (> 7) 78 Shea Moerike Mill Creek 16:47.6 8:24/M 7
71 (> 7) 359 Jackson Newman KCCMS 16:52.9 8:26/M 7
72 54 397 Bryce Ross BLMS 16:56.2 8:28/M 7
73 (> 7) 73 Jordan Langford Mill Creek 16:59.7 8:30/M 7
74 55 233 Gus Rieke Tonganoxie 17:02.7 8:31/M 7
75 56 226 Daniel Dorsey Tonganoxie 17:03.1 8:32/M 7
76 57 24 Micah Katzenmeier Eudora 17:03.6 8:32/M 7
77 58 27 Logan Schmidt Eudora 17:04.1 8:32/M 7
78 (> 7) 143 Dylan Miller Monticello Trails 17:05.8 8:33/M 7
79 (> 7) 133 Dalton Gabbert Monticello Trails 17:06.9 8:33/M 7
80 (> 7) 300 Brody Carlson Trailridge 17:08.7 8:34/M 7
81 (> 7) 145 Sean Olin Monticello Trails 17:15.5 8:38/M 7
82 (> 7) 319 Asher Trimble Trailridge 17:16.9 8:38/M 7
83 59 223 Trent Barnes Tonganoxie 17:17.4 8:39/M 7
84 (> 7) 308 Eddie Gruwell Trailridge 17:19.3 8:40/M 7
85 (> 7) 156 Kai Wilson Monticello Trails 17:20.6 8:40/M 7
86 (> 7) 225 Conner Cole Tonganoxie 17:26.7 8:43/M 7
87 60 391 Aiden Burkhart BLMS 17:32.6 8:46/M 7
88 (> 7) 230 Robby Patterson Tonganoxie 17:35.6 8:48/M 7
89 (> 7) 155 Jackson Wilhoit Monticello Trails 17:41.4 8:51/M 7
90 (> 7) 74 Eli LeBar Mill Creek 17:41.8 8:51/M 7
91 (> 7) 149 Collin Schroeder Monticello Trails 17:44.7 8:52/M 7
92 (> 7) 361 Skyler Schofeldt KCCMS 17:56.4 8:58/M 7
93 61 525 Coner Berry Lansing 17:57.1 8:59/M 7
94 (< 5) 3 Landen Hill Bonner-Clark 17:57.6 8:59/M 7
95 62 389 Jimmy Bramah BLMS 18:01.8 9:01/M 7
96 63 437 Tristan Hurley Lexington Trails 18:05.5 9:03/M 7
97 64 445 Trevor Tilton Lexington Trails 18:08.9 9:04/M 7
98 (> 7) 63 Finn Campbell Mill Creek 18:10.1 9:05/M 7
99 65 495 Carson McLaughlin Westridge 18:10.8 9:05/M 7
100 66 487 Soren Dujakovich Westridge 18:17.6 9:09/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 202 Kyle Wright Piper 18:20.3 9:10/M 7
102 (> 7) 62 Caden Aylward Mill Creek 18:21.9 9:11/M 7
103 67 23 Zach Hedden Eudora 18:22.4 9:11/M 7
104 (< 5) 200 Harper Howze Piper 18:26.0 9:13/M 7
105 68 390 Adam Broxterman BLMS 18:28.5 9:14/M 7
106 (> 7) 398 Caden Ross BLMS 18:29.3 9:15/M 7
107 69 547 Aiden Bilderback Atchison 18:31.1 9:16/M 7
108 (< 5) 37 Ethan Hall Leavenworth 18:33.9 9:17/M 7
109 (< 5) 421 Adonis Chronister Turner 18:36.3 9:18/M 7
110 (> 7) 309 Kelly Harris Trailridge 18:40.3 9:20/M 7
111 (> 7) 138 Bryce Jennings Monticello Trails 18:43.5 9:22/M 7
112 (< 5) 7 Holden Slankard Bonner-Clark 18:46.9 9:23/M 7
113 (> 7) 364 River Stouse KCCMS 18:47.2 9:24/M 7
114 70 497 Gavin Phillips Westridge 18:50.8 9:25/M 7
115 (> 7) 296 Simon Anstine Trailridge 18:52.5 9:26/M 7
116 (> 7) 305 Wiliam Flickinger Trailridge 18:53.4 9:27/M 7
117 (> 7) 297 JP Bemberger Trailridge 19:02.7 9:31/M 7
118 (> 7) 258 Sam Baldwin Trailridge 19:05.6 9:33/M 7
119 (> 7) 224 Hunter Benedict Tonganoxie 19:06.0 9:33/M 7
120 (> 7) 310 Owen Hooper Trailridge 19:07.5 9:34/M 7
121 (< 5) 6 David Skaggs Bonner-Clark 19:14.2 9:37/M 7
122 71 553 Will King Atchison 19:16.4 9:38/M 7
123 (< 5) 201 Trenton Saragusa Piper 19:36.4 9:48/M 7
124 (> 7) 438 Ryan Lange Lexington Trails 19:41.0 9:51/M 7
125 (> 7) 363 Chreighton Smith-AllaiKCCMS 19:49.7 9:55/M 7
126 (> 7) 356 Ian Gatchell KCCMS 20:00.0 10:00/M 7
127 (> 7) 301 Michael Collins Trailridge 20:01.7 10:01/M 7
128 (> 7) 491 Luke Kennedy-Ekler Westridge 20:03.9 10:02/M 7
129 (> 7) 302 Aaron Davis Trailridge 20:22.1 10:11/M 7
130 (> 7) 148 Alex Schmidt Monticello Trails 20:34.5 10:17/M 7
131 (> 7) 68 Carter Harvey Mill Creek 20:40.8 10:20/M 7
132 (> 7) 440 Sam Lindsey Lexington Trails 20:41.9 10:21/M 7
133 (> 7) 393 Owen Long BLMS 20:54.0 10:27/M 7
134 (> 7) 365 James Vander Ark KCCMS 20:55.0 10:28/M 7
135 (> 7) 354 Bobby Day KCCMS 20:55.2 10:28/M 7
136 (> 7) 394 Carter McDaris BLMS 20:56.7 10:28/M 7
137 (< 5) 420 David Aguilar Turner 21:04.3 10:32/M 7
138 (> 7) 321 Xavier Williamson Trailridge 21:11.2 10:36/M 7
139 (> 7) 447 Peyton Peterson Lexington Trails 21:11.4 10:36/M 7
140 (> 7) 314 Braden Riley Trailridge 21:15.7 10:38/M 7
141 (> 7) 235 Caleb Weatherford Tonganoxie 21:16.6 10:38/M 7
142 (> 7) 231 Dalton Regehr Tonganoxie 21:18.0 10:39/M 7
143 (> 7) 435 Josh Droegmier Lexington Trails 21:28.4 10:44/M 7
144 72 554 Zachary Mullins Atchison 21:33.9 10:47/M 7
145 73 548 Martavis Collins Atchison 21:33.9 10:47/M 7
146 (> 7) 444 Aiden Smith Lexington Trails 21:35.3 10:48/M 7
147 (> 7) 306 Corbin Glaser Trailridge 21:36.2 10:48/M 7
148 (> 7) 146 Zackary Pickett Monticello Trails 21:43.3 10:52/M 7
149 (> 7) 255 Elijah Coppage Trailridge 21:43.9 10:52/M 7
150 (> 7) 234 Jacob Tuter Tonganoxie 21:51.1 10:56/M 7
151 (> 7) 399 Odyen Sands BLMS 21:54.9 10:57/M 7
152 (> 7) 299 Matthew Brookes Trailridge 22:06.4 11:03/M 7
153 (> 7) 401 Michael Vierthaler BLMS 22:29.9 11:15/M 7
154 74 524 Zach Anderson Lansing 22:47.7 11:24/M 7
155 (> 7) 84 Parker Sphar Mill Creek 23:16.4 11:38/M 7
156 (> 7) 496 Gage Miller Westridge 23:16.6 11:38/M 7
157 (> 7) 500 Lucas Wallace Westridge 23:19.7 11:40/M 7
158 (> 7) 303 Asher Demo Trailridge 23:20.4 11:40/M 7
159 75 546 Camilo Humphrey Atchison 23:21.2 11:41/M 7
160 (< 5) 39 Jeremiah Yeaton Leavenworth 24:11.5 12:06/M 7
161 (> 7) 316 Nick Ruschill Trailridge 25:34.8 12:47/M 7
162 (> 7) 392 Skylar Dowell BLMS 25:52.0 12:56/M 7
163 (> 7) 140 Lance Lee Monticello Trails 26:13.5 13:07/M 7
164 (> 7) 141 Connor Litterick Monticello Trails 26:18.6 13:09/M 7
165 (> 7) 446 Nick Weaver Lexington Trails 26:39.6 13:20/M 7
166 76 534 Parker Young Lansing 26:43.6 13:22/M 7
167 (> 7) 304 Patrick Estrada Trailridge 26:48.1 13:24/M 7
168 (< 5) 38 Gage Teator Leavenworth 26:57.9 13:29/M 7
DQ DQ 423 Fernando Melendez Turner 7




Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2017

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2017


August 31, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Detail Team Results - Boys



2 mile


Teams



Mill Creek Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:09:25.6 Average Time: 13:53.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 79 Anthony Molinaro 7 4 4 13:33.6 13:33.6 0:00.0
2 80 Matthew Morgan 7 5 9 13:41.0 27:14.7 0:07.4
3 69 Blake Hicks 7 8 17 14:02.9 41:17.6 0:29.2
4 71 Carter Kemp 7 9 26 14:03.9 55:21.6 0:30.2
5 65 Clayce Dow 7 10 36 14:04.0 1:09:25.6 0:30.3
6 64 Cooper Davis 7 13 49 14:14.2 1:23:39.9 0:40.5
7 77 Evan Marincovich 7 17 66 14:37.4 1:38:17.3 1:03.7
8 70 Trent Johnson 7 More Than 7 15:15.7 1:53:33.0 1:42.0
9 81 Zachary Myers 7 More Than 7 15:17.0 2:08:50.1 1:43.3
10 82 Marco Pentola 7 More Than 7 15:18.5 2:24:08.6 1:44.8
11 66 Ethan Frick 7 More Than 7 15:43.8 2:39:52.5 2:10.1
12 61 Aiden Ainley 7 More Than 7 15:59.1 2:55:51.6 2:25.4
13 76 Brody Macoubrie 7 More Than 7 16:03.9 3:11:55.6 2:30.2
14 85 Bret Thurlow 7 More Than 7 16:14.8 3:28:10.4 2:41.1
15 72 Trent Kennedy 7 More Than 7 16:19.3 3:44:29.7 2:45.6
16 78 Shea Moerike 7 More Than 7 16:47.6 4:01:17.4 3:13.9
17 73 Jordan Langford 7 More Than 7 16:59.7 4:18:17.1 3:26.0
18 74 Eli LeBar 7 More Than 7 17:41.8 4:35:58.9 4:08.1
19 63 Finn Campbell 7 More Than 7 18:10.1 4:54:09.1 4:36.4
20 62 Caden Aylward 7 More Than 7 18:21.9 5:12:31.0 4:48.2
21 68 Carter Harvey 7 More Than 7 20:40.8 5:33:11.8 7:07.1
22 84 Parker Sphar 7 More Than 7 23:16.4 5:56:28.3 9:42.7

Trailridge Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:10:28.8 Average Time: 14:05.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 298 Henry Born 7 1 1 12:33.9 12:33.9 0:00.0
2 320 Noah VanAuken 7 2 3 13:06.1 25:40.1 0:32.2
3 318 Frank Tomasic 7 16 19 14:32.3 40:12.5 1:58.4
4 307 Jack Groebe 7 23 42 15:01.9 55:14.5 2:27.9
5 315 Aidan Ruble 7 27 69 15:14.3 1:10:28.8 2:40.3
6 313 Micah Reeves 7 30 99 15:20.7 1:25:49.6 2:46.8
7 317 Brandon Stimach 7 39 138 15:52.1 1:41:41.7 3:18.1
8 311 Eli Messerli 7 More Than 7 15:52.6 1:57:34.4 3:18.6
9 300 Brody Carlson 7 More Than 7 17:08.7 2:14:43.1 4:34.7
10 319 Asher Trimble 7 More Than 7 17:16.9 2:32:00.1 4:42.9
11 308 Eddie Gruwell 7 More Than 7 17:19.3 2:49:19.4 4:45.3
12 309 Kelly Harris 7 More Than 7 18:40.3 3:07:59.7 6:06.3
13 296 Simon Anstine 7 More Than 7 18:52.5 3:26:52.3 6:18.5
14 305 Wiliam Flickinger 7 More Than 7 18:53.4 3:45:45.8 6:19.5
15 297 JP Bemberger 7 More Than 7 19:02.7 4:04:48.5 6:28.7
16 258 Sam Baldwin 7 More Than 7 19:05.6 4:23:54.2 6:31.6
17 310 Owen Hooper 7 More Than 7 19:07.5 4:43:01.7 6:33.5
18 301 Michael Collins 7 More Than 7 20:01.7 5:03:03.5 7:27.7
19 302 Aaron Davis 7 More Than 7 20:22.1 5:23:25.7 7:48.2
20 321 Xavier Williamson 7 More Than 7 21:11.2 5:44:36.9 8:37.2
21 314 Braden Riley 7 More Than 7 21:15.7 6:05:52.6 8:41.7
22 306 Corbin Glaser 7 More Than 7 21:36.2 6:27:28.9 9:02.2
23 255 Elijah Coppage 7 More Than 7 21:43.9 6:49:12.8 9:09.9
24 299 Matthew Brookes 7 More Than 7 22:06.4 7:11:19.2 9:32.4
25 303 Asher Demo 7 More Than 7 23:20.4 7:34:39.6 10:46.4
26 316 Nick Ruschill 7 More Than 7 25:34.8 8:00:14.5 13:00.8
27 304 Patrick Estrada 7 More Than 7 26:48.1 8:27:02.7 14:14.1

Monticello Trails Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:11:57.2 Average Time: 14:23.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 151 Luke Shideler 7 3 3 13:28.9 13:28.9 0:00.0
2 147 Lucas Robins 7 6 9 13:49.9 27:18.9 0:21.0
3 154 Jack Ward 7 18 27 14:42.8 42:01.7 1:13.8
4 142 Carson McElroy 7 21 48 14:57.0 56:58.8 1:28.1
5 137 Nick Hodson 7 22 70 14:58.4 1:11:57.2 1:29.4
6 135 Jack Gilmore 7 24 94 15:09.1 1:27:06.4 1:40.1
7 134 Codey Geis 7 25 119 15:10.3 1:42:16.8 1:41.3
8 139 Tyler Larson 7 More Than 7 15:19.7 1:57:36.5 1:50.7
9 152 Ethan Sutton 7 More Than 7 15:22.5 2:12:59.0 1:53.5
10 136 Tyler Graybar 7 More Than 7 15:49.9 2:28:48.9 2:20.9
11 144 Rama MKindi 7 More Than 7 15:54.0 2:44:42.9 2:25.0
12 153 Oliver Taylor 7 More Than 7 16:12.1 3:00:55.1 2:43.1
13 150 Alex Shank 7 More Than 7 16:33.0 3:17:28.1 3:04.0
14 143 Dylan Miller 7 More Than 7 17:05.8 3:34:34.0 3:36.8
15 133 Dalton Gabbert 7 More Than 7 17:06.9 3:51:40.9 3:37.9
16 145 Sean Olin 7 More Than 7 17:15.5 4:08:56.4 3:46.5
17 156 Kai Wilson 7 More Than 7 17:20.6 4:26:17.1 3:51.6
18 155 Jackson Wilhoit 7 More Than 7 17:41.4 4:43:58.6 4:12.5
19 149 Collin Schroeder 7 More Than 7 17:44.7 5:01:43.3 4:15.7
20 138 Bryce Jennings 7 More Than 7 18:43.5 5:20:26.8 5:14.5
21 148 Alex Schmidt 7 More Than 7 20:34.5 5:41:01.4 7:05.5
22 146 Zackary Pickett 7 More Than 7 21:43.3 6:02:44.7 8:14.3
23 140 Lance Lee 7 More Than 7 26:13.5 6:28:58.3 12:44.5
24 141 Connor Litterick 7 More Than 7 26:18.6 6:55:16.9 12:49.6

KCCMS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:16:16.0 Average Time: 15:15.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 352 William Biekman 7 14 14 14:24.5 14:24.5 0:00.0
2 355 Henry Day 7 26 40 15:13.4 29:37.9 0:48.8
3 353 Nathan Connolly 7 29 69 15:20.2 44:58.1 0:55.6
4 360 Jacob Paoli 7 33 102 15:34.4 1:00:32.5 1:09.9
5 362 Andrew Schumacher 7 35 137 15:43.4 1:16:16.0 1:18.9
6 358 Spencer Mumford 7 45 182 16:10.3 1:32:26.4 1:45.8
7 366 Adam Weber 7 50 232 16:35.4 1:49:01.8 2:10.9
8 359 Jackson Newman 7 More Than 7 16:52.9 2:05:54.7 2:28.3
9 361 Skyler Schofeldt 7 More Than 7 17:56.4 2:23:51.1 3:31.8
10 364 River Stouse 7 More Than 7 18:47.2 2:42:38.4 4:22.7
11 363 Chreighton Smith-Allair7 More Than 7 19:49.7 3:02:28.1 5:25.2
12 356 Ian Gatchell 7 More Than 7 20:00.0 3:22:28.2 5:35.5
13 365 James Vander Ark 7 More Than 7 20:55.0 3:43:23.2 6:30.4
14 354 Bobby Day 7 More Than 7 20:55.2 4:04:18.5 6:30.7

Westridge Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:19:31.2 Average Time: 15:54.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 494 Blaine McGinnis 7 7 7 13:53.0 13:53.0 0:00.0
2 492 Colby King 7 32 39 15:24.9 29:17.9 1:31.8
3 489 Vincent Guccione 7 37 76 15:44.9 45:02.8 1:51.8
4 490 Jozef Juricek 7 46 122 16:17.5 1:01:20.4 2:24.5
5 495 Carson McLaughlin 7 65 187 18:10.8 1:19:31.2 4:17.7
6 487 Soren Dujakovich 7 66 253 18:17.6 1:37:48.9 4:24.5
7 497 Gavin Phillips 7 70 323 18:50.8 1:56:39.8 4:57.8
8 491 Luke Kennedy-Ekler 7 More Than 7 20:03.9 2:16:43.7 6:10.8
9 496 Gage Miller 7 More Than 7 23:16.6 2:40:00.4 9:23.6
10 500 Lucas Wallace 7 More Than 7 23:19.7 3:03:20.2 9:26.6

Lansing Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:25:02.2 Average Time: 17:00.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 526 Michael Bert 7 11 11 14:09.1 14:09.1 0:00.0
2 527 Zach Clark 7 19 30 14:49.6 28:58.8 0:40.5
3 529 Roman Hawkins 7 28 58 15:18.5 44:17.4 1:09.4
4 525 Coner Berry 7 61 119 17:57.1 1:02:14.5 3:47.9
5 524 Zach Anderson 7 74 193 22:47.7 1:25:02.2 8:38.6
6 534 Parker Young 7 76 269 26:43.6 1:51:45.9 12:34.5

Tonganoxie Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:20:14.6 Average Time: 16:02.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 227 Eli Gilmore 7 15 15 14:28.1 14:28.1 0:00.0
2 222 Remi Baldock 7 36 51 15:44.5 30:12.6 1:16.4
3 228 Brenan Kuzmic 7 47 98 16:20.8 46:33.5 1:52.7
4 232 Gabe Reischman 7 52 150 16:38.3 1:03:11.8 2:10.2
5 233 Gus Rieke 7 55 205 17:02.7 1:20:14.6 2:34.6
6 226 Daniel Dorsey 7 56 261 17:03.1 1:37:17.8 2:35.0
7 223 Trent Barnes 7 59 320 17:17.4 1:54:35.2 2:49.3
8 225 Conner Cole 7 More Than 7 17:26.7 2:12:01.9 2:58.6
9 230 Robby Patterson 7 More Than 7 17:35.6 2:29:37.6 3:07.5
10 224 Hunter Benedict 7 More Than 7 19:06.0 2:48:43.7 4:37.9
11 235 Caleb Weatherford 7 More Than 7 21:16.6 3:10:00.3 6:48.5
12 231 Dalton Regehr 7 More Than 7 21:18.0 3:31:18.4 6:49.9
13 234 Jacob Tuter 7 More Than 7 21:51.1 3:53:09.5 7:23.0

BLMS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 1:20:35.5 Average Time: 16:07.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 396 Mason Morgan 7 12 12 14:11.0 14:11.0 0:00.0
2 400 Kyler Turner 7 38 50 15:47.0 29:58.1 1:36.0
3 395 Isaac Miller 7 44 94 16:08.4 46:06.5 1:57.4
4 397 Bryce Ross 7 54 148 16:56.2 1:03:02.8 2:45.1
5 391 Aiden Burkhart 7 60 208 17:32.6 1:20:35.5 3:21.6
6 389 Jimmy Bramah 7 62 270 18:01.8 1:38:37.3 3:50.7
7 390 Adam Broxterman 7 68 338 18:28.5 1:57:05.8 4:17.4
8 398 Caden Ross 7 More Than 7 18:29.3 2:15:35.1 4:18.2
9 393 Owen Long 7 More Than 7 20:54.0 2:36:29.2 6:43.0
10 394 Carter McDaris 7 More Than 7 20:56.7 2:57:26.0 6:45.7
11 399 Odyen Sands 7 More Than 7 21:54.9 3:19:20.9 7:43.8
12 401 Michael Vierthaler 7 More Than 7 22:29.9 3:41:50.8 8:18.8
13 392 Skylar Dowell 7 More Than 7 25:52.0 4:07:42.9 11:41.0

Lexington Trails Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:21:06.1 Average Time: 16:13.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 439 Landon Lawson 7 34 34 15:41.0 15:41.0 0:00.0
2 441 Luke Marriott 7 40 74 15:57.5 31:38.5 0:16.5
3 443 Ryan Schottler 7 42 116 16:03.1 47:41.7 0:22.1
4 442 Frank Mermis 7 51 167 16:37.3 1:04:19.0 0:56.3
5 434 Micah Brownell 7 53 220 16:47.0 1:21:06.1 1:06.0
6 437 Tristan Hurley 7 63 283 18:05.5 1:39:11.6 2:24.5
7 445 Trevor Tilton 7 64 347 18:08.9 1:57:20.5 2:27.9
8 438 Ryan Lange 7 More Than 7 19:41.0 2:17:01.6 4:00.0
9 440 Sam Lindsey 7 More Than 7 20:41.9 2:37:43.5 5:00.9
10 447 Peyton Peterson 7 More Than 7 21:11.4 2:58:54.9 5:30.4
11 435 Josh Droegmier 7 More Than 7 21:28.4 3:20:23.3 5:47.4
12 444 Aiden Smith 7 More Than 7 21:35.3 3:41:58.7 5:54.3
13 446 Nick Weaver 7 More Than 7 26:39.6 4:08:38.4 10:58.6

Eudora Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:21:17.1 Average Time: 16:15.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 28 Jonas Staples 7 31 31 15:22.5 15:22.5 0:00.0
2 22 Samual Giffin 7 43 74 16:06.3 31:28.9 0:43.8
3 19 Josh Boucher 7 48 122 16:21.0 47:49.9 0:58.4
4 21 Andrew Gomez 7 49 171 16:23.5 1:04:13.5 1:00.9
5 24 Micah Katzenmeier 7 57 228 17:03.6 1:21:17.1 1:41.0
6 27 Logan Schmidt 7 58 286 17:04.1 1:38:21.2 1:41.6
7 23 Zach Hedden 7 67 353 18:22.4 1:56:43.7 2:59.9

Atchison Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:30:12.2 Average Time: 18:02.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 552 Braxen Fry 7 20 20 14:50.0 14:50.0 0:00.0
2 549 Carter Molt 7 41 61 16:00.6 30:50.7 1:10.6
3 547 Aiden Bilderback 7 69 130 18:31.1 49:21.8 3:41.0
4 553 Will King 7 71 201 19:16.4 1:08:38.3 4:26.4
5 554 Zachary Mullins 7 72 273 21:33.9 1:30:12.2 6:43.9
6 548 Martavis Collins 7 73 346 21:33.9 1:51:46.1 6:43.9
7 546 Camilo Humphrey 7 75 421 23:21.2 2:15:07.4 8:31.2

Bonner-Clark Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 5 Logan Jackson 7 Less Than 5 14:36.6 14:36.6 0:00.0
2 3 Landen Hill 7 Less Than 5 17:57.6 32:34.2 3:20.9
3 7 Holden Slankard 7 Less Than 5 18:46.9 51:21.2 4:10.3
4 6 David Skaggs 7 Less Than 5 19:14.2 1:10:35.5 4:37.6

Leavenworth Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 37 Ethan Hall 7 Less Than 5 18:33.9 18:33.9 0:00.0
2 39 Jeremiah Yeaton 7 Less Than 5 24:11.5 42:45.4 5:37.6
3 38 Gage Teator 7 Less Than 5 26:57.9 1:09:43.3 8:24.0

Piper Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 202 Kyle Wright 7 Less Than 5 18:20.3 18:20.3 0:00.0
2 200 Harper Howze 7 Less Than 5 18:26.0 36:46.4 0:05.6
3 201 Trenton Saragusa 7 Less Than 5 19:36.4 56:22.9 1:16.0

Turner Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 421 Adonis Chronister 7 Less Than 5 18:36.3 18:36.3 0:00.0
2 420 David Aguilar 7 Less Than 5 21:04.3 39:40.6 2:28.0
DQ 423 Fernando Melendez 7 DQ



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 24 2016? Click here