Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

Date: 2017-08-31

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat invitational 8th Grade Boys 2017

Bobcat invitational 8th Grade Boys 2017


August 31, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


2Mile





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 452 Brady Huggins Lexington Trails 12:40.3 6:20/M
2 2 110 Tristan Torres Mill Creek 12:45.5 6:23/M
3 3 102 Andrew Rand Mill Creek 12:47.9 6:24/M
4 4 16 Kyle Newberry Bonner-Clark 12:50.5 6:25/M
5 5 540 Kenneth Howell Lansing 12:52.1 6:26/M
6 6 182 Chase Schieber Monticello Trails 12:55.2 6:28/M
7 7 505 Jaden Mellinger Westridge 12:55.5 6:28/M
8 8 937 Cody Loganbill Eudora 12:58.4 6:29/M
9 9 111 Ryan Wingerd Mill Creek 13:23.4 6:42/M
10 10 404 Marc Farris BLMS 13:28.7 6:44/M
11 11 343 Adam Sakati Trailridge 13:28.8 6:44/M
12 12 329 Matthew Dziaddosz Trailridge 13:46.0 6:53/M
13 13 213 Zachary McFarland Piper 13:49.2 6:55/M
14 14 15 Jackson Linsey Bonner-Clark 13:49.8 6:55/M
15 15 940 Trager Rader Eudora 13:53.5 6:57/M
16 16 178 Grant Nelson Monticello Trails 13:55.9 6:58/M
17 17 342 Jeffrey Russell Trailridge 14:10.8 7:05/M
18 18 108 Andrew Stelle Mill Creek 14:24.5 7:12/M
19 19 17 Naigel Walker Bonner-Clark 14:24.6 7:12/M
20 20 407 Jack Habjan BLMS 14:34.6 7:17/M
21 21 212 Grant Lockwood Piper 14:38.8 7:19/M
22 22 942 Steven Young Eudora 14:39.0 7:20/M
23 23 99 Nathan Haney Mill Creek 14:40.5 7:20/M
24 24 169 Jack Brackin Monticello Trails 14:43.2 7:22/M
25 25 243 Nick Edholm Tonganoxie 14:43.7 7:22/M
26 26 338 Thomas Meiss Trailridge 14:45.8 7:23/M
27 27 96 Carson Day Mill Creek 14:47.0 7:24/M
28 28 448 Eli Pouppirt Lexington Trails 14:47.4 7:24/M
29 29 100 Grant Kennedy Mill Creek 14:49.5 7:25/M
30 30 941 Simon Walrod Eudora 14:50.7 7:25/M
31 31 508 Anthony Reyes Westridge 14:55.0 7:28/M
32 32 542 Dakota Schick Lansing 14:55.3 7:28/M
33 33 332 Adam Flickinger Trailridge 15:00.9 7:30/M
34 34 174 Ethan Jones Monticello Trails 15:00.9 7:30/M
35 35 331 Anthony Estrada Trailridge 15:01.5 7:31/M
36 36 172 Noah Carroll Monticello Trails 15:02.6 7:31/M
37 37 538 Kolton Brown Lansing 15:03.0 7:32/M
38 38 405 Austin Glezen BLMS 15:06.6 7:33/M
39 39 211 Jake Huisman Piper 15:08.3 7:34/M
40 40 324 Levi Aguirre Trailridge 15:14.5 7:37/M
41 41 936 Joseph Faircloth Eudora 15:14.9 7:37/M
42 42 449 Jamie Brown Lexington Trails 15:16.5 7:38/M
43 43 453 Jackson Porras Lexington Trails 15:17.1 7:39/M
44 44 186 Christian Unde Monticello Trails 15:25.8 7:43/M
45 45 175 Jacob McGlasson Monticello Trails 15:27.9 7:44/M
46 46 454 Mitch Swain Lexington Trails 15:28.3 7:44/M
47 (> 7) 184 Zach Shrader Monticello Trails 15:30.1 7:45/M
48 47 208 Seth Briggs Piper 15:30.3 7:45/M
49 (> 7) 183 Garrison Schrag Monticello Trails 15:30.4 7:45/M
50 48 411 Brady Tinder BLMS 15:32.2 7:46/M
51 49 504 Matt Jansen Westridge 15:32.9 7:46/M
52 50 541 Jaylon Romine Lansing 15:35.2 7:48/M
53 51 244 Cuyler Kietzman Tonganoxie 15:37.6 7:49/M
54 52 210 Ian Hein Piper 15:39.8 7:50/M
55 53 502 Lancelot Galindo Westridge 15:44.1 7:52/M
56 (> 7) 170 Nickolas Brubeck Monticello Trails 15:45.7 7:53/M
57 (< 5) 367 Luke Browning KCCMS 15:50.8 7:55/M
58 (> 7) 106 Lee Shaw Mill Creek 15:52.1 7:56/M
59 54 455 Colby Loomis Lexington Trails 15:53.3 7:57/M
60 55 535 Adam Allen Lansing 15:58.5 7:59/M
61 56 511 Andrew Torres Westridge 15:59.3 8:00/M
62 57 14 Alex Lechuga Bonner-Clark 16:00.0 8:00/M
63 (> 7) 334 Max Garay Trailridge 16:02.7 8:01/M
64 58 536 Ryan Bachtel Lansing 16:04.1 8:02/M
65 (< 5) 44 Bradley Rodgers Leavenworth 16:05.0 8:03/M
66 (> 7) 345 Zadic Torline Trailridge 16:14.9 8:07/M
67 59 248 Daniel Zesati Tonganoxie 16:16.2 8:08/M
68 60 406 Connor Guiheen BLMS 16:20.6 8:10/M
69 (> 7) 337 Cole Madsen Trailridge 16:26.4 8:13/M
70 (> 7) 181 Brooks Scheelk Monticello Trails 16:27.9 8:14/M
71 (< 5) 369 Rawson Jenks KCCMS 16:28.3 8:14/M
72 (> 7) 104 Jack Robinson Mill Creek 16:29.1 8:15/M
73 (> 7) 101 Cameron Long Mill Creek 16:29.3 8:15/M
74 (> 7) 173 Alec Chesser Monticello Trails 16:29.6 8:15/M
75 (> 7) 105 Andrew Sharkey Mill Creek 16:30.1 8:15/M
76 61 12 John Barger Bonner-Clark 16:30.6 8:15/M
77 (> 7) 327 Ryan Borberg Trailridge 16:33.6 8:17/M
78 (> 7) 176 Derek Mulder Monticello Trails 16:34.6 8:17/M
79 62 246 Kadyn Maggert Tonganoxie 16:38.5 8:19/M
80 63 410 Kamden Tatkenhorst BLMS 17:07.1 8:34/M
81 64 402 Josh Benton BLMS 17:08.1 8:34/M
82 (> 7) 335 Akorde Gbadebo Trailridge 17:08.4 8:34/M
83 (> 7) 107 Michael Spearman Mill Creek 17:21.7 8:41/M
84 (< 5) 550 Nick Stone Atchison 17:24.7 8:42/M
85 65 247 Evan Shupe Tonganoxie 17:31.5 8:46/M
86 (> 7) 179 Xander Pickett Monticello Trails 17:43.8 8:52/M
87 (> 7) 333 Matthew Ford Trailridge 17:46.6 8:53/M
88 (> 7) 180 Noah Reed Monticello Trails 17:52.3 8:56/M
89 (> 7) 326 Sam Bartlett Trailridge 17:57.7 8:59/M
90 (< 5) 424 Jacob Rhodes Turner 17:59.3 9:00/M
91 (> 7) 328 Roberto Duran Trailridge 18:01.7 9:01/M
92 (> 7) 325 Jack Baldwin Trailridge 18:04.1 9:02/M
93 (> 7) 403 Anthony Casenas BLMS 18:09.1 9:05/M
94 (> 7) 330 Morgan Ediger Trailridge 18:10.3 9:05/M
95 (> 7) 177 Mason Mullen Monticello Trails 18:12.1 9:06/M
96 66 209 Lucas England Piper 18:13.5 9:07/M
97 (< 5) 43 Tanner Eagle Leavenworth 18:15.1 9:08/M
98 (> 7) 103 Reed Richards Mill Creek 18:16.1 9:08/M
99 (< 5) 551 Tim Collins Atchison 18:20.6 9:10/M
100 (> 7) 97 Owen Gier Mill Creek 18:29.2 9:15/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 67 503 Jacob Jansen Westridge 18:30.7 9:15/M
102 68 451 Max Herd Lexington Trails 18:36.6 9:18/M
103 69 207 Langston Bassett Piper 18:38.3 9:19/M
104 (> 7) 339 Austin Oakerson Trailridge 18:39.0 9:20/M
105 (> 7) 409 Jackson Oberndorfer BLMS 18:45.1 9:23/M
106 (> 7) 344 Drake Schotland Trailridge 18:47.8 9:24/M
107 (> 7) 168 Gavin Barton Monticello Trails 18:53.8 9:27/M
108 (< 5) 368 Owen Dooley KCCMS 19:08.3 9:34/M
109 (> 7) 341 Drake Ruiz Trailridge 19:15.2 9:38/M
110 (> 7) 346 Chihiro Ueki Trailridge 19:38.6 9:49/M
111 70 245 Jonathan Long Tonganoxie 19:45.8 9:53/M
112 (> 7) 408 Josh Hilfiker BLMS 20:00.2 10:00/M
113 (> 7) 347 Andrew Wood Trailridge 20:04.5 10:02/M
114 (> 7) 185 Nick Strauss Monticello Trails 20:15.7 10:08/M
115 (> 7) 206 Joseph Accardi Piper 20:20.5 10:10/M
116 71 537 Mike Bresser Lansing 20:39.0 10:20/M
117 (> 7) 214 Xander Russell Piper 21:54.6 10:57/M
118 (> 7) 450 Brayden Dumolien Lexington Trails 22:19.3 11:10/M
119 (< 5) 370 Brian Thomas KCCMS 22:19.6 11:10/M
120 (> 7) 336 Brandon Kouri Trailridge 23:21.5 11:41/M
121 72 501 Kevin Free Westridge 23:55.1 11:58/M
122 (> 7) 323 Tristan Adkins Trailridge 24:23.6 12:12/M
123 (> 7) 340 Jon Reiff Trailridge 24:44.6 12:22/M




Detail Team Results - Boys



2Mile


Team



Mill Creek Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:08:02.1 Average Time: 13:36.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 110 Tristan Torres 2 2 12:45.5 12:45.5 0:00.0
2 102 Andrew Rand 3 5 12:47.9 25:33.5 0:02.4
3 111 Ryan Wingerd 9 14 13:23.4 38:57.0 0:37.8
4 108 Andrew Stelle 18 32 14:24.5 53:21.5 1:39.0
5 99 Nathan Haney 23 55 14:40.5 1:08:02.1 1:55.0
6 96 Carson Day 27 82 14:47.0 1:22:49.2 2:01.5
7 100 Grant Kennedy 29 111 14:49.5 1:37:38.8 2:04.0
8 106 Lee Shaw More Than 7 15:52.1 1:53:31.0 3:06.5
9 104 Jack Robinson More Than 7 16:29.1 2:10:00.1 3:43.6
10 101 Cameron Long More Than 7 16:29.3 2:26:29.4 3:43.7
11 105 Andrew Sharkey More Than 7 16:30.1 2:42:59.6 3:44.6
12 107 Michael Spearman More Than 7 17:21.7 3:00:21.3 4:36.1
13 103 Reed Richards More Than 7 18:16.1 3:18:37.5 5:30.5
14 97 Owen Gier More Than 7 18:29.2 3:37:06.8 5:43.7

Trailridge Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:11:12.5 Average Time: 14:14.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 343 Adam Sakati 11 11 13:28.8 13:28.8 0:00.0
2 329 Matthew Dziaddosz 12 23 13:46.0 27:14.8 0:17.1
3 342 Jeffrey Russell 17 40 14:10.8 41:25.7 0:42.0
4 338 Thomas Meiss 26 66 14:45.8 56:11.6 1:17.0
5 332 Adam Flickinger 33 99 15:00.9 1:11:12.5 1:32.1
6 331 Anthony Estrada 35 134 15:01.5 1:26:14.1 1:32.7
7 324 Levi Aguirre 40 174 15:14.5 1:41:28.7 1:45.7
8 334 Max Garay More Than 7 16:02.7 1:57:31.4 2:33.8
9 345 Zadic Torline More Than 7 16:14.9 2:13:46.4 2:46.1
10 337 Cole Madsen More Than 7 16:26.4 2:30:12.8 2:57.5
11 327 Ryan Borberg More Than 7 16:33.6 2:46:46.4 3:04.7
12 335 Akorde Gbadebo More Than 7 17:08.4 3:03:54.8 3:39.5
13 333 Matthew Ford More Than 7 17:46.6 3:21:41.4 4:17.7
14 326 Sam Bartlett More Than 7 17:57.7 3:39:39.1 4:28.8
15 328 Roberto Duran More Than 7 18:01.7 3:57:40.9 4:32.8
16 325 Jack Baldwin More Than 7 18:04.1 4:15:45.0 4:35.2
17 330 Morgan Ediger More Than 7 18:10.3 4:33:55.3 4:41.5
18 339 Austin Oakerson More Than 7 18:39.0 4:52:34.4 5:10.1
19 344 Drake Schotland More Than 7 18:47.8 5:11:22.2 5:18.9
20 341 Drake Ruiz More Than 7 19:15.2 5:30:37.5 5:46.4
21 346 Chihiro Ueki More Than 7 19:38.6 5:50:16.1 6:09.7
22 347 Andrew Wood More Than 7 20:04.5 6:10:20.7 6:35.6
23 336 Brandon Kouri More Than 7 23:21.5 6:33:42.2 9:52.7
24 323 Tristan Adkins More Than 7 24:23.6 6:58:05.9 10:54.8
25 340 Jon Reiff More Than 7 24:44.6 7:22:50.5 11:15.7

Monticello Trails Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:11:38.0 Average Time: 14:19.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 182 Chase Schieber 6 6 12:55.2 12:55.2 0:00.0
2 178 Grant Nelson 16 22 13:55.9 26:51.2 1:00.6
3 169 Jack Brackin 24 46 14:43.2 41:34.4 1:47.9
4 174 Ethan Jones 34 80 15:00.9 56:35.4 2:05.7
5 172 Noah Carroll 36 116 15:02.6 1:11:38.0 2:07.3
6 186 Christian Unde 44 160 15:25.8 1:27:03.9 2:30.5
7 175 Jacob McGlasson 45 205 15:27.9 1:42:31.9 2:32.7
8 184 Zach Shrader More Than 7 15:30.1 1:58:02.0 2:34.8
9 183 Garrison Schrag More Than 7 15:30.4 2:13:32.4 2:35.1
10 170 Nickolas Brubeck More Than 7 15:45.7 2:29:18.2 2:50.4
11 181 Brooks Scheelk More Than 7 16:27.9 2:45:46.1 3:32.6
12 173 Alec Chesser More Than 7 16:29.6 3:02:15.7 3:34.3
13 176 Derek Mulder More Than 7 16:34.6 3:18:50.4 3:39.3
14 179 Xander Pickett More Than 7 17:43.8 3:36:34.2 4:48.5
15 180 Noah Reed More Than 7 17:52.3 3:54:26.5 4:57.0
16 177 Mason Mullen More Than 7 18:12.1 4:12:38.7 5:16.9
17 168 Gavin Barton More Than 7 18:53.8 4:31:32.5 5:58.5
18 185 Nick Strauss More Than 7 20:15.7 4:51:48.2 7:20.4

Eudora Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:11:36.7 Average Time: 14:19.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 937 Cody Loganbill 8 8 12:58.4 12:58.4 0:00.0
2 940 Trager Rader 15 23 13:53.5 26:52.0 0:55.0
3 942 Steven Young 22 45 14:39.0 41:31.0 1:40.5
4 941 Simon Walrod 30 75 14:50.7 56:21.8 1:52.2
5 936 Joseph Faircloth 41 116 15:14.9 1:11:36.7 2:16.4

Bonner-Clark Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:13:35.6 Average Time: 14:43.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 16 Kyle Newberry 4 4 12:50.5 12:50.5 0:00.0
2 15 Jackson Linsey 14 18 13:49.8 26:40.3 0:59.3
3 17 Naigel Walker 19 37 14:24.6 41:05.0 1:34.1
4 14 Alex Lechuga 57 94 16:00.0 57:05.0 3:09.5
5 12 John Barger 61 155 16:30.6 1:13:35.6 3:40.1

Lexington Trails Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:13:29.7 Average Time: 14:41.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 452 Brady Huggins 1 1 12:40.3 12:40.3 0:00.0
2 448 Eli Pouppirt 28 29 14:47.4 27:27.7 2:07.1
3 449 Jamie Brown 42 71 15:16.5 42:44.2 2:36.2
4 453 Jackson Porras 43 114 15:17.1 58:01.4 2:36.8
5 454 Mitch Swain 46 160 15:28.3 1:13:29.7 2:48.0
6 455 Colby Loomis 54 214 15:53.3 1:29:23.1 3:13.0
7 451 Max Herd 68 282 18:36.6 1:47:59.7 5:56.3
8 450 Brayden Dumolien More Than 7 22:19.3 2:10:19.1 9:39.0

Piper Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:14:46.5 Average Time: 14:57.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 213 Zachary McFarland 13 13 13:49.2 13:49.2 0:00.0
2 212 Grant Lockwood 21 34 14:38.8 28:28.0 0:49.5
3 211 Jake Huisman 39 73 15:08.3 43:36.3 1:19.0
4 208 Seth Briggs 47 120 15:30.3 59:06.7 1:41.1
5 210 Ian Hein 52 172 15:39.8 1:14:46.5 1:50.5
6 209 Lucas England 66 238 18:13.5 1:33:00.1 4:24.3
7 207 Langston Bassett 69 307 18:38.3 1:51:38.4 4:49.0
8 206 Joseph Accardi More Than 7 20:20.5 2:11:58.9 6:31.2
9 214 Xander Russell More Than 7 21:54.6 2:33:53.5 8:05.3

BLMS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 176 Team Score (times): 1:15:03.0 Average Time: 15:00.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 404 Marc Farris 10 10 13:28.7 13:28.7 0:00.0
2 407 Jack Habjan 20 30 14:34.6 28:03.4 1:05.8
3 405 Austin Glezen 38 68 15:06.6 43:10.0 1:37.9
4 411 Brady Tinder 48 116 15:32.2 58:42.3 2:03.5
5 406 Connor Guiheen 60 176 16:20.6 1:15:03.0 2:51.9
6 410 Kamden Tatkenhorst 63 239 17:07.1 1:32:10.2 3:38.4
7 402 Josh Benton 64 303 17:08.1 1:49:18.3 3:39.4
8 403 Anthony Casenas More Than 7 18:09.1 2:07:27.5 4:40.4
9 409 Jackson Oberndorfer More Than 7 18:45.1 2:26:12.6 5:16.3
10 408 Josh Hilfiker More Than 7 20:00.2 2:46:12.9 6:31.5

Lansing Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:14:24.4 Average Time: 14:52.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 540 Kenneth Howell 5 5 12:52.1 12:52.1 0:00.0
2 542 Dakota Schick 32 37 14:55.3 27:47.5 2:03.1
3 538 Kolton Brown 37 74 15:03.0 42:50.6 2:10.9
4 541 Jaylon Romine 50 124 15:35.2 58:25.8 2:43.0
5 535 Adam Allen 55 179 15:58.5 1:14:24.4 3:06.3
6 536 Ryan Bachtel 58 237 16:04.1 1:30:28.5 3:11.9
7 537 Mike Bresser 71 308 20:39.0 1:51:07.5 7:46.8

Westridge Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:15:07.0 Average Time: 15:01.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 505 Jaden Mellinger 7 7 12:55.5 12:55.5 0:00.0
2 508 Anthony Reyes 31 38 14:55.0 27:50.6 1:59.4
3 504 Matt Jansen 49 87 15:32.9 43:23.5 2:37.3
4 502 Lancelot Galindo 53 140 15:44.1 59:07.7 2:48.5
5 511 Andrew Torres 56 196 15:59.3 1:15:07.0 3:03.7
6 503 Jacob Jansen 67 263 18:30.7 1:33:37.8 5:35.1
7 501 Kevin Free 72 335 23:55.1 1:57:32.9 10:59.5

Tonganoxie Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:20:47.7 Average Time: 16:09.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 243 Nick Edholm 25 25 14:43.7 14:43.7 0:00.0
2 244 Cuyler Kietzman 51 76 15:37.6 30:21.3 0:53.8
3 248 Daniel Zesati 59 135 16:16.2 46:37.6 1:32.5
4 246 Kadyn Maggert 62 197 16:38.5 1:03:16.1 1:54.8
5 247 Evan Shupe 65 262 17:31.5 1:20:47.7 2:47.8
6 245 Jonathan Long 70 332 19:45.8 1:40:33.6 5:02.1

Leavenworth Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 44 Bradley Rodgers Less Than 5 16:05.0 16:05.0 0:00.0
2 43 Tanner Eagle Less Than 5 18:15.1 34:20.1 2:10.1

KCCMS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 367 Luke Browning Less Than 5 15:50.8 15:50.8 0:00.0
2 369 Rawson Jenks Less Than 5 16:28.3 32:19.1 0:37.4
3 368 Owen Dooley Less Than 5 19:08.3 51:27.5 3:17.5
4 370 Brian Thomas Less Than 5 22:19.6 1:13:47.1 6:28.8

Turner Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 424 Jacob Rhodes Less Than 5 17:59.3 17:59.3 0:00.0

Atchison Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 550 Nick Stone Less Than 5 17:24.7 17:24.7 0:00.0
2 551 Tim Collins Less Than 5 18:20.6 35:45.3 0:55.9



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 24 2016? Click here