Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys

Date: 2017-09-02

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Greg Wilson Classic - Boys JV 2017

Greg Wilson Classic - Boys JV 2017


September 02, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


5K





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 355 Will Reboulet Rockhurst 17:00.4 3:24/K 11
2 2 316 Michael Donnellan Rockhurst 17:01.9 3:24/K 10
3 (< 5) 492 Sam Steinlicht SM Northwest 17:08.9 3:26/K 9
4 3 325 Max Lovick Rockhurst 17:13.9 3:27/K 10
5 4 29 Brock Wooderson Blue Springs HS 17:13.9 3:27/K 9
6 5 719 Owen Sovereign St. Thomas Aquinas 17:33.3 3:31/K 9
7 6 350 Patrick Mullen Rockhurst 17:39.1 3:32/K 11
8 7 687 Isaiah Lee St. Thomas Aquinas 17:43.8 3:33/K 11
9 8 562 Mason Orscheln St. Joe Central 17:45.6 3:33/K 9
10 9 347 Ben Legg Rockhurst 17:49.4 3:34/K 11
11 10 155 Cameron Smith Kearney HS 17:50.3 3:34/K 10
12 11 251 Bramwel Kosgei Olathe North 17:51.7 3:34/K 9
13 12 676 Connor Morrissey St. Thomas Aquinas 17:52.2 3:34/K 10
14 13 558 Brody Jackson St. Joe Central 17:53.8 3:35/K 9
15 14 152 Tyler Pedee Kearney HS 17:55.4 3:35/K 10
16 15 33 Matthew Higgins Blue Springs HS 17:57.3 3:35/K 10
17 16 709 Tommy Hazen St. Thomas Aquinas 17:57.7 3:35/K 9
18 17 39 Adam Hubner Blue Springs HS 18:01.9 3:36/K 11
19 18 370 Cole Sirokman Rockhurst 18:02.2 3:36/K 12
20 19 445 Isaac Diggs SM North 18:02.4 3:36/K 12
21 20 774 Arrick White Washburn Rural HS 18:03.9 3:37/K 9
22 21 26 Kevin McClain Blue Springs HS 18:12.6 3:38/K 9
23 22 694 Will Strout St. Thomas Aquinas 18:14.4 3:39/K 11
24 23 40 Zach Hubner Blue Springs HS 18:17.1 3:39/K 11
25 24 790 Jordan Tremblay Washburn Rural HS 18:18.7 3:40/K 10
26 25 702 Noah Pudenz St. Thomas Aquinas 18:19.6 3:40/K 12
27 26 357 Chip Schloegel Rockhurst 18:22.4 3:40/K 11
28 27 523 Zain Khan SM West 18:23.6 3:41/K 11
29 28 703 Nick Whiteside St. Thomas Aquinas 18:26.9 3:41/K 12
30 29 255 Baird Townsend Olathe North 18:31.4 3:42/K 10
31 30 41 Donnie Kennedy Blue Springs HS 18:32.3 3:42/K 11
32 31 277 Luke Keil Olathe North 18:34.7 3:43/K 12
33 32 822 Janvier Irakoze Wyandotte HS 18:35.5 3:43/K 11
34 33 574 Will McCarthy St. Joe Central 18:36.4 3:43/K 11
35 34 803 Alex Stinson Washburn Rural HS 18:38.9 3:44/K 11
36 (> 7) 665 Ben Bourdow St. Thomas Aquinas 18:41.3 3:44/K 10
37 35 185 Carsyn Turpin Mill Valley 18:46.0 3:45/K 9
38 36 571 Ryan Dale St. Joe Central 18:47.6 3:45/K 11
39 37 449 Eric Kyle SM North 18:48.5 3:46/K 12
40 38 811 Jonas Royer Washburn Rural HS 18:50.1 3:46/K 12
41 39 797 Harrison Hillman Washburn Rural HS 18:50.8 3:46/K 11
42 40 46 Ben Bradley Blue Springs HS 18:53.0 3:47/K 12
43 (> 7) 674 Nolan Mauk St. Thomas Aquinas 18:56.6 3:47/K 10
44 41 170 Matt Walter Kearney HS 18:57.6 3:47/K 12
45 (> 7) 50 Michael Hill Blue Springs HS 18:58.3 3:48/K 12
46 (> 7) 698 Isaiah Elsener St. Thomas Aquinas 18:58.9 3:48/K 12
47 42 528 Ryan Troy SM West 18:59.2 3:48/K 11
48 43 110 Chase Culver DeSoto 19:01.3 3:48/K 10
49 44 184 Cameron Coad Mill Valley 19:01.9 3:48/K 9
50 45 579 Nelson Maxey St. Joe Central 19:06.0 3:49/K 12
51 46 150 Alex Carmack Kearney HS 19:07.1 3:49/K 10
52 47 412 Trevor Maxville SM North 19:09.1 3:50/K 9
53 (> 7) 359 Donovan Walsh Rockhurst 19:09.7 3:50/K 11
54 (< 5) 488 Shane Mullen SM Northwest 19:11.6 3:50/K 9
55 48 556 Josh Collier St. Joe Central 19:16.7 3:51/K 9
56 (> 7) 30 Spencer Brinkmeyer Blue Springs HS 19:18.0 3:52/K 10
57 49 569 Tyler Orth St. Joe Central 19:19.2 3:52/K 10
58 50 195 Ryan Williams Mill Valley 19:23.1 3:53/K 11
59 51 186 Nathan Greenfield Mill Valley 19:23.9 3:53/K 10
60 (> 7) 352 Max Pantaenius Rockhurst 19:27.6 3:53/K 11
61 52 785 Jordan Munns Washburn Rural HS 19:27.9 3:53/K 10
62 53 818 Jose Bueno Wyandotte HS 19:30.8 3:54/K 11
63 54 104 Connor Gibson DeSoto 19:31.7 3:54/K 9
64 (> 7) 365 Joe Massman Rockhurst 19:36.5 3:55/K 12
65 55 108 Jack McCrackin DeSoto 19:37.4 3:55/K 9
66 (> 7) 340 Yohannes Assefa Rockhurst 19:37.8 3:55/K 11
67 56 780 Joseph Gucciano Washburn Rural HS 19:45.2 3:57/K 10
68 57 141 Reed Beyeler Kearney HS 19:46.8 3:57/K 9
69 58 512 Lucas Dawson SM West 19:49.5 3:58/K 9
70 59 526 Isaac Reyes SM West 19:49.5 3:58/K 11
71 (> 7) 354 Colin Porterfield Rockhurst 19:55.9 3:59/K 11
72 (> 7) 787 Matthew Robertson Washburn Rural HS 19:58.9 4:00/K 10
73 (> 7) 38 Clayton Gurley Blue Springs HS 19:59.4 4:00/K 11
74 (> 7) 801 Ethan Pretsch Washburn Rural HS 20:00.5 4:00/K 11
75 60 199 Andrew Kofoid Mill Valley 20:01.5 4:00/K 12
76 (> 7) 34 Keegan Hodge Blue Springs HS 20:02.7 4:00/K 10
77 61 422 Brian Blood SM North 20:04.5 4:01/K 10
78 (> 7) 795 Luke Farron Washburn Rural HS 20:05.3 4:01/K 11
79 62 140 Carson Adams Kearney HS 20:09.2 4:02/K 9
80 63 279 Montana Most Olathe North 20:12.3 4:02/K 12
81 64 443 Kaleb Young SM North 20:13.8 4:03/K 11
82 65 428 Jacob Lucas SM North 20:18.1 4:04/K 10
83 66 516 Kyle Zapolnik SM West 20:18.2 4:04/K 9
84 67 510 Ryan Barnum SM West 20:18.9 4:04/K 9
85 68 146 Isaiah Skidmore Kearney HS 20:20.7 4:04/K 9
86 (> 7) 798 KJ Kelsey Washburn Rural HS 20:24.1 4:05/K 11
87 (> 7) 372 Jamie Sullivan Rockhurst 20:29.5 4:06/K 12
88 (> 7) 161 Carter Hansen Kearney HS 20:31.7 4:06/K 11
89 (> 7) 366 Mitch McKenzie Rockhurst 20:33.1 4:07/K 12
90 (> 7) 154 Cade Schwartzenbach Kearney HS 20:35.9 4:07/K 10
91 (> 7) 159 Corbin Andersen Kearney HS 20:37.6 4:07/K 11
92 69 249 Eliot Fyffe Olathe North 20:38.9 4:08/K 9
93 70 194 Jakob Twigg Mill Valley 20:50.7 4:10/K 11
94 (> 7) 363 Jake Jester Rockhurst 21:06.7 4:13/K 12
95 (> 7) 796 Tommy Gennusa Washburn Rural HS 21:10.4 4:14/K 11
96 71 107 Brady Hudelson DeSoto 21:12.6 4:14/K 9
97 (> 7) 314 Chris DeFlorio Rockhurst 21:17.2 4:15/K 10
98 (> 7) 373 William Tampke Rockhurst 21:21.8 4:16/K 12
99 (> 7) 144 Anthony Hurley Kearney HS 21:22.5 4:16/K 9
100 72 826 Kalehywet Mengtsu Wyandotte HS 21:27.4 4:17/K 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 73 263 James Houlahan Olathe North 21:32.9 4:18/K 11
102 (> 7) 361 Nick Collins Rockhurst 21:37.0 4:19/K 12
103 (> 7) 171 Austin Watts Kearney HS 21:40.8 4:20/K 12
104 (< 5) 209 SAM GAWG Oak Park HS 21:43.3 4:21/K 9
105 74 824 John Maikho Wyandotte HS 21:44.4 4:21/K 11
106 (> 7) 158 Kade Webb Kearney HS 21:50.9 4:22/K 10
107 (> 7) 351 Garrett O'Brien Rockhurst 21:54.5 4:23/K 11
108 (> 7) 356 Joseph Rozell Rockhurst 21:56.7 4:23/K 11
109 (> 7) 147 Peyton Still Kearney HS 21:57.6 4:23/K 9
110 (> 7) 342 Peter Elbert Rockhurst 21:58.4 4:24/K 11
111 (> 7) 368 Joe Russell Rockhurst 22:02.6 4:24/K 12
112 (> 7) 367 Tommy Mitchell Rockhurst 22:04.6 4:25/K 12
113 (> 7) 168 Gabe Noah Kearney HS 22:07.2 4:25/K 12
114 (< 5) 378 Daniel Stillwell Schlagle HS 22:09.6 4:26/K 12
115 75 825 Roberto Nieves Wyandotte HS 22:15.1 4:27/K 11
116 76 115 Ben Pickert DeSoto 22:15.5 4:27/K 12
117 77 103 Kaleb Barnes DeSoto 22:15.9 4:27/K 9
118 78 421 Zach Bell SM North 22:17.0 4:27/K 10
119 (> 7) 353 Ben Parra Rockhurst 22:56.8 4:35/K 11
120 (> 7) 369 Declan Shea Rockhurst 22:57.1 4:35/K 12
121 (> 7) 156 Christopher Ward Kearney HS 23:31.7 4:42/K 10
122 79 114 Greg Bilek DeSoto 23:36.9 4:43/K 12
123 (> 7) 162 Nico Karns Kearney HS 23:45.7 4:45/K 11
124 (< 5) 208 RILEY BOYDSTON Oak Park HS 23:47.8 4:45/K 9
125 (> 7) 145 Joey Moore Kearney HS 23:50.4 4:46/K 9
126 (> 7) 349 Brady McCarthy Rockhurst 23:59.6 4:48/K 11
127 (< 5) 213 MATTHEW SALAZAR Oak Park HS 24:30.4 4:54/K 10
128 (> 7) 165 Alex Heath Kearney HS 24:51.0 4:58/K 12
129 (> 7) 149 Peyton Caraway Kearney HS 25:15.4 5:03/K 10
130 (> 7) 148 Max Beyeler Kearney HS 26:34.3 5:19/K 10
131 (> 7) 142 Adam Boddicker Kearney HS 26:48.0 5:22/K 9
132 (< 5) 215 GRANT DONLEY Oak Park HS 27:20.5 5:28/K 11
133 (> 7) 157 Nicholas Ward Kearney HS 27:37.0 5:31/K 10




Detail Team Results - Boys



5K


Teams



Rockhurst Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:26:44.8 Average Time: 17:20.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 355 Will Reboulet 11 1 1 17:00.4 17:00.4 0:00.0
2 316 Michael Donnellan 10 2 3 17:01.9 34:02.3 0:01.5
3 325 Max Lovick 10 3 6 17:13.9 51:16.2 0:13.5
4 350 Patrick Mullen 11 6 12 17:39.1 1:08:55.4 0:38.7
5 347 Ben Legg 11 9 21 17:49.4 1:26:44.8 0:48.9
6 370 Cole Sirokman 12 18 39 18:02.2 1:44:47.1 1:01.8
7 357 Chip Schloegel 11 26 65 18:22.4 2:03:09.5 1:22.0
8 359 Donovan Walsh 11 More Than 7 19:09.7 2:22:19.3 2:09.3
9 352 Max Pantaenius 11 More Than 7 19:27.6 2:41:46.9 2:27.2
10 365 Joe Massman 12 More Than 7 19:36.5 3:01:23.4 2:36.0
11 340 Yohannes Assefa 11 More Than 7 19:37.8 3:21:01.3 2:37.4
12 354 Colin Porterfield 11 More Than 7 19:55.9 3:40:57.2 2:55.5
13 372 Jamie Sullivan 12 More Than 7 20:29.5 4:01:26.8 3:29.1
14 366 Mitch McKenzie 12 More Than 7 20:33.1 4:22:00.0 3:32.7
15 363 Jake Jester 12 More Than 7 21:06.7 4:43:06.7 4:06.3
16 314 Chris DeFlorio 10 More Than 7 21:17.2 5:04:23.9 4:16.8
17 373 William Tampke 12 More Than 7 21:21.8 5:25:45.7 4:21.4
18 361 Nick Collins 12 More Than 7 21:37.0 5:47:22.8 4:36.6
19 351 Garrett O'Brien 11 More Than 7 21:54.5 6:09:17.3 4:54.1
20 356 Joseph Rozell 11 More Than 7 21:56.7 6:31:14.1 4:56.3
21 342 Peter Elbert 11 More Than 7 21:58.4 6:53:12.5 4:58.0
22 368 Joe Russell 12 More Than 7 22:02.6 7:15:15.2 5:02.2
23 367 Tommy Mitchell 12 More Than 7 22:04.6 7:37:19.9 5:04.2
24 353 Ben Parra 11 More Than 7 22:56.8 8:00:16.7 5:56.3
25 369 Declan Shea 12 More Than 7 22:57.1 8:23:13.8 5:56.6
26 349 Brady McCarthy 11 More Than 7 23:59.6 8:47:13.5 6:59.2

St. Thomas Aquinas Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:29:21.6 Average Time: 17:52.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 719 Owen Sovereign 9 5 5 17:33.3 17:33.3 0:32.8
2 687 Isaiah Lee 11 7 12 17:43.8 35:17.1 0:43.4
3 676 Connor Morrissey 10 12 24 17:52.2 53:09.4 0:51.8
4 709 Tommy Hazen 9 16 40 17:57.7 1:11:07.1 0:57.2
5 694 Will Strout 11 22 62 18:14.4 1:29:21.6 1:14.0
6 702 Noah Pudenz 12 25 87 18:19.6 1:47:41.2 1:19.2
7 703 Nick Whiteside 12 28 115 18:26.9 2:06:08.1 1:26.5
8 665 Ben Bourdow 10 More Than 7 18:41.3 2:24:49.4 1:40.9
9 674 Nolan Mauk 10 More Than 7 18:56.6 2:43:46.1 1:56.2
10 698 Isaiah Elsener 12 More Than 7 18:58.9 3:02:45.0 1:58.5

Blue Springs HS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:29:43.0 Average Time: 17:56.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 29 Brock Wooderson 9 4 4 17:13.9 17:13.9 0:13.5
2 33 Matthew Higgins 10 15 19 17:57.3 35:11.2 0:56.9
3 39 Adam Hubner 11 17 36 18:01.9 53:13.2 1:01.5
4 26 Kevin McClain 9 21 57 18:12.6 1:11:25.8 1:12.2
5 40 Zach Hubner 11 23 80 18:17.1 1:29:43.0 1:16.7
6 41 Donnie Kennedy 11 30 110 18:32.3 1:48:15.3 1:31.8
7 46 Ben Bradley 12 40 150 18:53.0 2:07:08.3 1:52.5
8 50 Michael Hill 12 More Than 7 18:58.3 2:26:06.6 1:57.9
9 30 Spencer Brinkmeyer 10 More Than 7 19:18.0 2:45:24.6 2:17.6
10 38 Clayton Gurley 11 More Than 7 19:59.4 3:05:24.1 2:59.0
11 34 Keegan Hodge 10 More Than 7 20:02.7 3:25:26.8 3:02.3

St. Joe Central Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:32:09.6 Average Time: 18:25.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 562 Mason Orscheln 9 8 8 17:45.6 17:45.6 0:45.2
2 558 Brody Jackson 9 13 21 17:53.8 35:39.4 0:53.3
3 574 Will McCarthy 11 33 54 18:36.4 54:15.8 1:36.0
4 571 Ryan Dale 11 36 90 18:47.6 1:13:03.5 1:47.2
5 579 Nelson Maxey 12 45 135 19:06.0 1:32:09.6 2:05.6
6 556 Josh Collier 9 48 183 19:16.7 1:51:26.3 2:16.3
7 569 Tyler Orth 10 49 232 19:19.2 2:10:45.6 2:18.8

Washburn Rural HS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:32:42.7 Average Time: 18:32.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 774 Arrick White 9 20 20 18:03.9 18:03.9 1:03.5
2 790 Jordan Tremblay 10 24 44 18:18.7 36:22.7 1:18.3
3 803 Alex Stinson 11 34 78 18:38.9 55:01.6 1:38.5
4 811 Jonas Royer 12 38 116 18:50.1 1:13:51.8 1:49.7
5 797 Harrison Hillman 11 39 155 18:50.8 1:32:42.7 1:50.4
6 785 Jordan Munns 10 52 207 19:27.9 1:52:10.7 2:27.5
7 780 Joseph Gucciano 10 56 263 19:45.2 2:11:56.0 2:44.8
8 787 Matthew Robertson 10 More Than 7 19:58.9 2:31:54.9 2:58.5
9 801 Ethan Pretsch 11 More Than 7 20:00.5 2:51:55.5 3:00.1
10 795 Luke Farron 11 More Than 7 20:05.3 3:12:00.8 3:04.9
11 798 KJ Kelsey 11 More Than 7 20:24.1 3:32:25.0 3:23.7
12 796 Tommy Gennusa 11 More Than 7 21:10.4 3:53:35.4 4:10.0

Kearney HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:33:37.4 Average Time: 18:43.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 155 Cameron Smith 10 10 10 17:50.3 17:50.3 0:49.9
2 152 Tyler Pedee 10 14 24 17:55.4 35:45.7 0:55.0
3 170 Matt Walter 12 41 65 18:57.6 54:43.4 1:57.2
4 150 Alex Carmack 10 46 111 19:07.1 1:13:50.6 2:06.7
5 141 Reed Beyeler 9 57 168 19:46.8 1:33:37.4 2:46.4
6 140 Carson Adams 9 62 230 20:09.2 1:53:46.7 3:08.8
7 146 Isaiah Skidmore 9 68 298 20:20.7 2:14:07.4 3:20.3
8 161 Carter Hansen 11 More Than 7 20:31.7 2:34:39.2 3:31.3
9 154 Cade Schwartzenbach 10 More Than 7 20:35.9 2:55:15.2 3:35.5
10 159 Corbin Andersen 11 More Than 7 20:37.6 3:15:52.8 3:37.2
11 144 Anthony Hurley 9 More Than 7 21:22.5 3:37:15.3 4:22.1
12 171 Austin Watts 12 More Than 7 21:40.8 3:58:56.2 4:40.4
13 158 Kade Webb 10 More Than 7 21:50.9 4:20:47.1 4:50.5
14 147 Peyton Still 9 More Than 7 21:57.6 4:42:44.7 4:57.2
15 168 Gabe Noah 12 More Than 7 22:07.2 5:04:51.9 5:06.8
16 156 Christopher Ward 10 More Than 7 23:31.7 5:28:23.7 6:31.3
17 162 Nico Karns 11 More Than 7 23:45.7 5:52:09.5 6:45.3
18 145 Joey Moore 9 More Than 7 23:50.4 6:15:59.9 6:49.9
19 165 Alex Heath 12 More Than 7 24:51.0 6:40:50.9 7:50.6
20 149 Peyton Caraway 10 More Than 7 25:15.4 7:06:06.3 8:15.0
21 148 Max Beyeler 10 More Than 7 26:34.3 7:32:40.7 9:33.9
22 142 Adam Boddicker 9 More Than 7 26:48.0 7:59:28.8 9:47.6
23 157 Nicholas Ward 10 More Than 7 27:37.0 8:27:05.8 10:36.6

Olathe North Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:35:49.1 Average Time: 19:09.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 251 Bramwel Kosgei 9 11 11 17:51.7 17:51.7 0:51.3
2 255 Baird Townsend 10 29 40 18:31.4 36:23.1 1:31.0
3 277 Luke Keil 12 31 71 18:34.7 54:57.8 1:34.2
4 279 Montana Most 12 63 134 20:12.3 1:15:10.1 3:11.9
5 249 Eliot Fyffe 9 69 203 20:38.9 1:35:49.1 3:38.5
6 263 James Houlahan 11 73 276 21:32.9 1:57:22.0 4:32.5

SM North Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:36:18.5 Average Time: 19:15.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 445 Isaac Diggs 12 19 19 18:02.4 18:02.4 1:02.0
2 449 Eric Kyle 12 37 56 18:48.5 36:51.0 1:48.1
3 412 Trevor Maxville 9 47 103 19:09.1 56:00.1 2:08.7
4 422 Brian Blood 10 61 164 20:04.5 1:16:04.7 3:04.1
5 443 Kaleb Young 11 64 228 20:13.8 1:36:18.5 3:13.4
6 428 Jacob Lucas 10 65 293 20:18.1 1:56:36.6 3:17.7
7 421 Zach Bell 10 78 371 22:17.0 2:18:53.7 5:16.6

Mill Valley Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 240 Team Score (times): 1:36:36.7 Average Time: 19:19.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 185 Carsyn Turpin 9 35 35 18:46.0 18:46.0 1:45.6
2 184 Cameron Coad 9 44 79 19:01.9 37:48.0 2:01.5
3 195 Ryan Williams 11 50 129 19:23.1 57:11.2 2:22.7
4 186 Nathan Greenfield 10 51 180 19:23.9 1:16:35.1 2:23.5
5 199 Andrew Kofoid 12 60 240 20:01.5 1:36:36.7 3:01.1
6 194 Jakob Twigg 11 70 310 20:50.7 1:57:27.5 3:50.3

SM West Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:37:20.3 Average Time: 19:28.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 523 Zain Khan 11 27 27 18:23.6 18:23.6 1:23.2
2 528 Ryan Troy 11 42 69 18:59.2 37:22.9 1:58.8
3 512 Lucas Dawson 9 58 127 19:49.5 57:12.4 2:49.1
4 526 Isaac Reyes 11 59 186 19:49.5 1:17:02.0 2:49.1
5 516 Kyle Zapolnik 9 66 252 20:18.2 1:37:20.3 3:17.8
6 510 Ryan Barnum 9 67 319 20:18.9 1:57:39.2 3:18.5

DeSoto Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:41:38.7 Average Time: 20:19.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 110 Chase Culver 10 43 43 19:01.3 19:01.3 2:00.9
2 104 Connor Gibson 9 54 97 19:31.7 38:33.1 2:31.3
3 108 Jack McCrackin 9 55 152 19:37.4 58:10.6 2:37.0
4 107 Brady Hudelson 9 71 223 21:12.6 1:19:23.2 4:12.2
5 115 Ben Pickert 12 76 299 22:15.5 1:41:38.7 5:15.1
6 103 Kaleb Barnes 9 77 376 22:15.9 2:03:54.6 5:15.4
7 114 Greg Bilek 12 79 455 23:36.9 2:27:31.6 6:36.5

Wyandotte HS Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 1:43:33.4 Average Time: 20:42.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 822 Janvier Irakoze 11 32 32 18:35.5 18:35.5 1:35.1
2 818 Jose Bueno 11 53 85 19:30.8 38:06.3 2:30.3
3 826 Kalehywet Mengtsu 12 72 157 21:27.4 59:33.8 4:27.0
4 824 John Maikho 11 74 231 21:44.4 1:21:18.2 4:43.9
5 825 Roberto Nieves 11 75 306 22:15.1 1:43:33.4 5:14.7

Oak Park HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 209 SAM GAWG 9 Less Than 5 21:43.3 21:43.3 4:42.9
2 208 RILEY BOYDSTON 9 Less Than 5 23:47.8 45:31.2 6:47.4
3 213 MATTHEW SALAZAR 10 Less Than 5 24:30.4 1:10:01.7 7:30.0
4 215 GRANT DONLEY 11 Less Than 5 27:20.5 1:37:22.2 10:20.1

Schlagle HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 378 Daniel Stillwell 12 Less Than 5 22:09.6 22:09.6 5:09.2

SM Northwest Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 492 Sam Steinlicht 9 Less Than 5 17:08.9 17:08.9 0:08.4
2 488 Shane Mullen 9 Less Than 5 19:11.6 36:20.5 2:11.2



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 17
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 21 2017? Click here