Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Date: 2017-09-02

Contact:

Results:


Kris Solsberg Invite- JV Boys 2017

Kris Solsberg Invite- JV Boys 2017


September 02, 2017




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


5K


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 124 Elijah Gross Lee's Summit West 19:05.3 6:09/M 10
2 2 113 Drake Murphy Lee's Summit West 19:13.2 6:12/M 9
3 3 151 Joey Jones Lee's Summit West 19:18.5 6:14/M 12
4 4 120 Ishmael Brown Lee's Summit West 19:19.1 6:14/M 10
5 5 155 Jack Belmore LSHS 19:27.9 6:16/M 10
6 6 108 Ben Hildreth Lee's Summit West 19:28.1 6:17/M 9
7 7 281 Hunter Donelson Truman 19:29.7 6:17/M 10
8 8 202 Mitch Pyles Park Hill South 19:32.2 6:18/M 12
9 9 114 Conner Rand Lee's Summit West 19:41.5 6:21/M 9
10 10 130 Jackson Talavera Lee's Summit West 19:46.5 6:23/M 10
11 11 183 Ben Knittig Park Hill South 19:47.4 6:23/M 10
12 (> 7) 106 Evan Harrel Lee's Summit West 19:49.3 6:24/M 9
13 12 169 David Perkins LSHS 19:50.3 6:24/M 12
14 (> 7) 146 Eli Burks Lee's Summit West 19:56.3 6:26/M 12
15 (> 7) 131 Zach Watson Lee's Summit West 19:56.8 6:26/M 10
16 13 88 Matthew Hughey Lee's Summit North 19:58.6 6:26/M 11
17 (> 7) 136 Ian Devine Lee's Summit West 19:59.7 6:27/M 11
18 14 167 Gabriel Mann LSHS 20:01.4 6:27/M 12
19 15 170 Anthony Whitney LSHS 20:05.3 6:29/M 12
20 16 21 Evan Stauffer Blue Springs South 20:07.0 6:29/M 12
21 (> 7) 144 Jacob Winslow Lee's Summit West 20:10.7 6:30/M 11
22 (> 7) 112 Ian McDonald Lee's Summit West 20:26.4 6:35/M 9
23 (> 7) 142 Dylan Thompson Lee's Summit West 20:33.0 6:38/M 11
24 (> 7) 118 Cole Whitney Lee's Summit West 20:33.7 6:38/M 9
25 (> 7) 145 Conner Berens Lee's Summit West 20:36.9 6:39/M 12
26 17 83 Quincy Carrizales Lee's Summit North 20:38.5 6:39/M 11
27 18 174 Charlie Scott Park Hill South 20:40.5 6:40/M 9
28 (> 7) 104 Quinn Frazier Lee's Summit West 20:40.8 6:40/M 9
29 19 96 Spencer Fleury Lee's Summit North 20:42.1 6:41/M 12
30 20 197 Tyler Herting Park Hill South 20:44.6 6:41/M 12
31 21 192 Cole Mazeitis Park Hill South 20:46.5 6:42/M 11
32 22 18 Jacob Dec Blue Springs South 20:53.4 6:44/M 12
33 23 212 Donovan Boyd Parkhill 20:55.5 6:45/M 9
34 24 157 Seth Flue LSHS 20:56.3 6:45/M 10
35 (> 7) 132 Josh Baker Lee's Summit West 20:57.2 6:45/M 11
36 25 189 John Carter Park Hill South 20:58.8 6:46/M 11
37 26 283 Derek McDonald Truman 20:59.9 6:46/M 10
38 27 216 Colby Duarte Parkhill 21:01.4 6:47/M 9
39 (> 7) 115 Cade Rodebush Lee's Summit West 21:05.5 6:48/M 9
40 28 161 Brandon Findlay LSHS 21:06.7 6:48/M 11
41 29 11 Parker Dill Blue Springs South 21:11.0 6:50/M 11
42 30 81 Sam Brown Lee's Summit North 21:12.2 6:50/M 10
43 31 90 Jacob Sellinger Lee's Summit North 21:13.3 6:51/M 11
44 (> 7) 103 Masen Finlan Lee's Summit West 21:14.3 6:51/M 9
45 32 200 Trent Neutgens Park Hill South 21:15.2 6:51/M 12
46 (> 7) 186 Nicholas Porting Park Hill South 21:16.7 6:52/M 10
47 33 163 Alex McClain LSHS 21:18.3 6:52/M 11
48 (> 7) 110 Jackson Lee Lee's Summit West 21:21.3 6:53/M 9
49 (> 7) 153 Luke Swezy Lee's Summit West 21:22.9 6:54/M 12
50 (> 7) 125 Jackson Heurtin Lee's Summit West 21:25.7 6:55/M 10
51 (> 7) 100 Clayton Carlson Lee's Summit West 21:28.9 6:55/M 9
52 34 16 Jonathon Leckbee Blue Springs South 21:30.3 6:56/M 11
53 35 248 Cameron Jenkins Parkhill 21:32.4 6:57/M 11
54 (> 7) 165 Josh Borden LSHS 21:34.7 6:57/M 12
55 36 221 Brian Sweney Parkhill 21:35.4 6:58/M 9
56 (> 7) 179 Ian Enyeart Park Hill South 21:36.7 6:58/M 10
57 37 10 Sebastian Davis Blue Springs South 21:37.6 6:58/M 11
58 (> 7) 111 Evan Matt Lee's Summit West 21:42.4 7:00/M 9
59 (> 7) 178 James Drumright Park Hill South 21:43.8 7:00/M 10
60 38 244 Vincent Costanzo Parkhill 21:44.0 7:01/M 11
61 (> 7) 187 Cole Simmons Park Hill South 21:45.8 7:01/M 10
62 39 93 Spencer Black Lee's Summit North 21:46.4 7:01/M 12
63 40 285 Hayden Torpey Truman 21:47.5 7:02/M 10
64 (> 7) 191 Duke Maddox Park Hill South 21:49.1 7:02/M 11
65 41 12 Matthew Girkin Blue Springs South 21:51.2 7:03/M 11
66 (> 7) 139 Ben Focht Lee's Summit West 22:03.6 7:07/M 11
67 42 231 Caleb Campbell Parkhill 22:04.7 7:07/M 10
68 (> 7) 127 Austin Shaumeyer Lee's Summit West 22:07.5 7:08/M 10
69 (> 7) 117 Sebastian Smith Lee's Summit West 22:14.2 7:10/M 9
70 43 9 Blain Willis Blue Springs South 22:16.9 7:11/M 10
71 (> 7) 15 Corey Johnson Blue Springs South 22:19.5 7:12/M 11
72 (> 7) 4 Logan Patterson Blue Springs South 22:20.8 7:12/M 9
73 (> 7) 150 Mathias Ham Lee's Summit West 22:27.6 7:15/M 12
74 44 79 Peter Galliher Lee's Summit North 22:33.5 7:16/M 9
75 (> 7) 89 Austin Merit Lee's Summit North 22:46.9 7:21/M 11
76 (> 7) 204 Nathan Stump Park Hill South 22:56.3 7:24/M 12
77 (> 7) 175 Tristan Bramlett Park Hill South 22:57.5 7:24/M 10
78 (> 7) 24 Michael Willis Blue Springs South 23:00.1 7:25/M 12
79 (> 7) 1 Mitchell Heide Blue Springs South 23:01.0 7:25/M 9
80 (> 7) 162 Noah Johnson LSHS 23:04.1 7:26/M 11
81 (> 7) 134 Troi Buford Lee's Summit West 23:04.2 7:26/M 11
82 (> 7) 193 Thomas Murphy Park Hill South 23:05.2 7:27/M 11
83 (> 7) 173 Haden Schmidt Park Hill South 23:05.9 7:27/M 9
84 (> 7) 109 Aidan Jones Lee's Summit West 23:14.0 7:30/M 9
85 45 250 Adam Velez Parkhill 23:14.2 7:30/M 11
86 (> 7) 154 Neal Ruto LSHS 23:20.6 7:32/M 9
87 (> 7) 102 Samuel Davis Lee's Summit West 23:21.6 7:32/M 9
88 (> 7) 246 Hirad Hirad Parkhill 23:21.9 7:32/M 11
89 (> 7) 85 Jacob Culross Lee's Summit North 23:25.4 7:33/M 11
90 (> 7) 133 Elijah Brattin Lee's Summit West 23:43.8 7:39/M 11
91 (> 7) 214 Nicholas Corder Parkhill 23:47.8 7:40/M 9
92 (> 7) 159 Michael Cadwell LSHS 23:49.0 7:41/M 11
93 (> 7) 177 Trevor Church Park Hill South 23:56.8 7:43/M 10
94 (> 7) 261 Jake Panich Parkhill 24:20.0 7:51/M 12
95 (> 7) 171 Max Donahoe Park Hill South 24:37.5 7:56/M 9
96 (> 7) 213 Luke Ciccio Parkhill 24:59.6 8:04/M 9
97 (> 7) 105 Mason Ham Lee's Summit West 25:01.1 8:04/M 9
98 46 279 Connor Banks Truman 25:14.6 8:08/M 10
99 (> 7) 219 Thanh Luu Parkhill 25:36.6 8:15/M 9
100 (> 7) 217 Andrew Eschbacher Parkhill 25:40.3 8:17/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 84 Isaac Cleaver Lee's Summit North 25:48.2 8:19/M 11
102 47 295 Jim Molt Truman 25:51.0 8:20/M 12
103 (> 7) 243 Steven Chen Parkhill 26:38.8 8:35/M 11
104 (> 7) 101 Jonathan Cox Lee's Summit West 27:24.3 8:50/M 9
105 48 289 Jeffrey Molt Truman 29:04.4 9:23/M 11
106 (> 7) 262 Dagmawi Tarik Parkhill 30:04.0 9:42/M 12




Detail Team Results - Boys



5K


Team



Lee's Summit West Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 1:36:24.4 Average Time: 19:16.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 124 Elijah Gross 10 1 1 19:05.3 19:05.3 0:00.0
2 113 Drake Murphy 9 2 3 19:13.2 38:18.5 0:07.9
3 151 Joey Jones 12 3 6 19:18.5 57:37.1 0:13.2
4 120 Ishmael Brown 10 4 10 19:19.1 1:16:56.2 0:13.7
5 108 Ben Hildreth 9 6 16 19:28.1 1:36:24.4 0:22.8
6 114 Conner Rand 9 9 25 19:41.5 1:56:05.9 0:36.2
7 130 Jackson Talavera 10 10 35 19:46.5 2:15:52.5 0:41.2
8 106 Evan Harrel 9 More Than 7 19:49.3 2:35:41.9 0:44.0
9 146 Eli Burks 12 More Than 7 19:56.3 2:55:38.2 0:51.0
10 131 Zach Watson 10 More Than 7 19:56.8 3:15:35.1 0:51.5
11 136 Ian Devine 11 More Than 7 19:59.7 3:35:34.9 0:54.4
12 144 Jacob Winslow 11 More Than 7 20:10.7 3:55:45.6 1:05.4
13 112 Ian McDonald 9 More Than 7 20:26.4 4:16:12.0 1:21.1
14 142 Dylan Thompson 11 More Than 7 20:33.0 4:36:45.0 1:27.7
15 118 Cole Whitney 9 More Than 7 20:33.7 4:57:18.7 1:28.3
16 145 Conner Berens 12 More Than 7 20:36.9 5:17:55.7 1:31.6
17 104 Quinn Frazier 9 More Than 7 20:40.8 5:38:36.5 1:35.5
18 132 Josh Baker 11 More Than 7 20:57.2 5:59:33.8 1:51.9
19 115 Cade Rodebush 9 More Than 7 21:05.5 6:20:39.4 2:00.2
20 103 Masen Finlan 9 More Than 7 21:14.3 6:41:53.7 2:09.0
21 110 Jackson Lee 9 More Than 7 21:21.3 7:03:15.1 2:16.0
22 153 Luke Swezy 12 More Than 7 21:22.9 7:24:38.0 2:17.6
23 125 Jackson Heurtin 10 More Than 7 21:25.7 7:46:03.7 2:20.3
24 100 Clayton Carlson 9 More Than 7 21:28.9 8:07:32.7 2:23.6
25 111 Evan Matt 9 More Than 7 21:42.4 8:29:15.2 2:37.1
26 139 Ben Focht 11 More Than 7 22:03.6 8:51:18.9 2:58.3
27 127 Austin Shaumeyer 10 More Than 7 22:07.5 9:13:26.4 3:02.2
28 117 Sebastian Smith 9 More Than 7 22:14.2 9:35:40.6 3:08.8
29 150 Mathias Ham 12 More Than 7 22:27.6 9:58:08.3 3:22.3
30 134 Troi Buford 11 More Than 7 23:04.2 10:21:12.6 3:58.9
31 109 Aidan Jones 9 More Than 7 23:14.0 10:44:26.6 4:08.7
32 102 Samuel Davis 9 More Than 7 23:21.6 11:07:48.2 4:16.3
33 133 Elijah Brattin 11 More Than 7 23:43.8 11:31:32.0 4:38.4
34 105 Mason Ham 9 More Than 7 25:01.1 11:56:33.1 5:55.7
35 101 Jonathan Cox 9 More Than 7 27:24.3 12:23:57.5 8:19.0

LSHS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:40:21.5 Average Time: 20:04.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 155 Jack Belmore 10 5 5 19:27.9 19:27.9 0:00.0
2 169 David Perkins 12 12 17 19:50.3 39:18.3 0:22.4
3 167 Gabriel Mann 12 14 31 20:01.4 59:19.8 0:33.4
4 170 Anthony Whitney 12 15 46 20:05.3 1:19:25.2 0:37.4
5 157 Seth Flue 10 24 70 20:56.3 1:40:21.5 1:28.4
6 161 Brandon Findlay 11 28 98 21:06.7 2:01:28.3 1:38.7
7 163 Alex McClain 11 33 131 21:18.3 2:22:46.6 1:50.3
8 165 Josh Borden 12 More Than 7 21:34.7 2:44:21.3 2:06.7
9 162 Noah Johnson 11 More Than 7 23:04.1 3:07:25.4 3:36.1
10 154 Neal Ruto 9 More Than 7 23:20.6 3:30:46.1 3:52.6
11 159 Michael Cadwell 11 More Than 7 23:49.0 3:54:35.1 4:21.0

Park Hill South Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:41:31.4 Average Time: 20:18.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 202 Mitch Pyles 12 8 8 19:32.2 19:32.2 0:00.0
2 183 Ben Knittig 10 11 19 19:47.4 39:19.7 0:15.1
3 174 Charlie Scott 9 18 37 20:40.5 1:00:00.2 1:08.3
4 197 Tyler Herting 12 20 57 20:44.6 1:20:44.9 1:12.3
5 192 Cole Mazeitis 11 21 78 20:46.5 1:41:31.4 1:14.2
6 189 John Carter 11 25 103 20:58.8 2:02:30.2 1:26.5
7 200 Trent Neutgens 12 32 135 21:15.2 2:23:45.5 1:43.0
8 186 Nicholas Porting 10 More Than 7 21:16.7 2:45:02.2 1:44.4
9 179 Ian Enyeart 10 More Than 7 21:36.7 3:06:39.0 2:04.5
10 178 James Drumright 10 More Than 7 21:43.8 3:28:22.9 2:11.6
11 187 Cole Simmons 10 More Than 7 21:45.8 3:50:08.7 2:13.5
12 191 Duke Maddox 11 More Than 7 21:49.1 4:11:57.9 2:16.8
13 204 Nathan Stump 12 More Than 7 22:56.3 4:34:54.2 3:24.1
14 175 Tristan Bramlett 10 More Than 7 22:57.5 4:57:51.8 3:25.3
15 193 Thomas Murphy 11 More Than 7 23:05.2 5:20:57.1 3:32.9
16 173 Haden Schmidt 9 More Than 7 23:05.9 5:44:03.0 3:33.6
17 177 Trevor Church 10 More Than 7 23:56.8 6:07:59.8 4:24.5
18 171 Max Donahoe 9 More Than 7 24:37.5 6:32:37.3 5:05.2

Lee's Summit North Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:43:44.8 Average Time: 20:44.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 88 Matthew Hughey 11 13 13 19:58.6 19:58.6 0:00.0
2 83 Quincy Carrizales 11 17 30 20:38.5 40:37.1 0:39.8
3 96 Spencer Fleury 12 19 49 20:42.1 1:01:19.2 0:43.4
4 81 Sam Brown 10 30 79 21:12.2 1:22:31.5 1:13.6
5 90 Jacob Sellinger 11 31 110 21:13.3 1:43:44.8 1:14.7
6 93 Spencer Black 12 39 149 21:46.4 2:05:31.3 1:47.8
7 79 Peter Galliher 9 44 193 22:33.5 2:28:04.9 2:34.9
8 89 Austin Merit 11 More Than 7 22:46.9 2:50:51.9 2:48.3
9 85 Jacob Culross 11 More Than 7 23:25.4 3:14:17.3 3:26.7
10 84 Isaac Cleaver 11 More Than 7 25:48.2 3:40:05.5 5:49.5

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:45:19.5 Average Time: 21:03.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 21 Evan Stauffer 12 16 16 20:07.0 20:07.0 0:00.0
2 18 Jacob Dec 12 22 38 20:53.4 41:00.5 0:46.3
3 11 Parker Dill 11 29 67 21:11.0 1:02:11.5 1:03.9
4 16 Jonathon Leckbee 11 34 101 21:30.3 1:23:41.9 1:23.2
5 10 Sebastian Davis 11 37 138 21:37.6 1:45:19.5 1:30.5
6 12 Matthew Girkin 11 41 179 21:51.2 2:07:10.7 1:44.1
7 9 Blain Willis 10 43 222 22:16.9 2:29:27.7 2:09.8
8 15 Corey Johnson 11 More Than 7 22:19.5 2:51:47.2 2:12.4
9 4 Logan Patterson 9 More Than 7 22:20.8 3:14:08.0 2:13.7
10 24 Michael Willis 12 More Than 7 23:00.1 3:37:08.2 2:53.0
11 1 Mitchell Heide 9 More Than 7 23:01.0 4:00:09.2 2:53.9

Parkhill Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:46:48.9 Average Time: 21:21.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 212 Donovan Boyd 9 23 23 20:55.5 20:55.5 0:00.0
2 216 Colby Duarte 9 27 50 21:01.4 41:56.9 0:05.9
3 248 Cameron Jenkins 11 35 85 21:32.4 1:03:29.3 0:36.8
4 221 Brian Sweney 9 36 121 21:35.4 1:25:04.8 0:39.9
5 244 Vincent Costanzo 11 38 159 21:44.0 1:46:48.9 0:48.5
6 231 Caleb Campbell 10 42 201 22:04.7 2:08:53.6 1:09.1
7 250 Adam Velez 11 45 246 23:14.2 2:32:07.8 2:18.6
8 246 Hirad Hirad 11 More Than 7 23:21.9 2:55:29.7 2:26.3
9 214 Nicholas Corder 9 More Than 7 23:47.8 3:19:17.6 2:52.3
10 261 Jake Panich 12 More Than 7 24:20.0 3:43:37.6 3:24.5
11 213 Luke Ciccio 9 More Than 7 24:59.6 4:08:37.3 4:04.1
12 219 Thanh Luu 9 More Than 7 25:36.6 4:34:13.9 4:41.1
13 217 Andrew Eschbacher 9 More Than 7 25:40.3 4:59:54.2 4:44.7
14 243 Steven Chen 11 More Than 7 26:38.8 5:26:33.1 5:43.3
15 262 Dagmawi Tarik 12 More Than 7 30:04.0 5:56:37.1 9:08.5

Truman Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:53:22.9 Average Time: 22:40.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 281 Hunter Donelson 10 7 7 19:29.7 19:29.7 0:00.0
2 283 Derek McDonald 10 26 33 20:59.9 40:29.7 1:30.2
3 285 Hayden Torpey 10 40 73 21:47.5 1:02:17.2 2:17.7
4 279 Connor Banks 10 46 119 25:14.6 1:27:31.9 5:44.8
5 295 Jim Molt 12 47 166 25:51.0 1:53:22.9 6:21.2
6 289 Jeffrey Molt 11 48 214 29:04.4 2:22:27.4 9:34.6



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Looking for races before June, 21 2017? Click here