Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls

Date: 2017-09-05

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 169 Zach Brown Northeast R-IV 20:29.2 6:36/M 10
2 (< 5) 173 Jayden Pearman Northeast R-IV 21:00.1 6:46/M 11
3 (< 5) 133 Cordell Holland Lafayette 21:16.9 6:52/M 12
4 (< 5) 135 Drake Patterson Lafayette 21:22.8 6:54/M 9
5 (< 5) 136 Clayton Sill Lafayette 21:37.5 6:58/M 10
6 (< 5) 132 Dylan Ham Lafayette 21:39.6 6:59/M 10
7 1 57 Aadrian Carden Chillicothe 22:04.8 7:07/M 12
8 (< 5) 150 Spencer Matheny MHS 22:45.8 7:20/M 9
9 (< 5) 146 Nick Faiella MHS 22:47.2 7:21/M 9
10 2 101 Caleb Hatfield Excelsior Springs 22:54.2 7:23/M 9
11 (< 5) 121 Ryan Everette Kirksville High School 23:00.0 7:25/M 12
12 3 60 Eric Kleinschmidt Chillicothe 23:47.8 7:40/M 11
13 4 225 Slagle Kavan Savannah 24:14.7 7:49/M 9
14 (< 5) 171 Lane Hale Northeast R-IV 24:22.3 7:52/M 12
15 (< 5) 17 Reme Stevens Benton 24:22.7 7:52/M 10
16 (< 5) 84 Joey Dixon East Buchanan 24:28.3 7:54/M 11
17 (< 5) 456 Grant DuBois St. Joe Christian 24:31.4 7:55/M 10
18 (< 5) 83 Mason Davidson East Buchanan 25:19.9 8:10/M 9
19 (< 5) 8 Jacob Barron Benton 25:21.0 8:11/M 9
20 5 106 Ben Starkebaum Excelsior Springs 25:25.2 8:12/M 9
21 6 216 Underwood Brian Savannah 25:53.4 8:21/M 9
22 7 97 Gage Bagby Excelsior Springs 25:55.6 8:22/M 9
23 8 65 Nathan Toole Chillicothe 26:10.7 8:26/M 9
24 9 61 Colby Moody Chillicothe 26:38.8 8:35/M 10
25 10 214 Bush Anakin Savannah 26:51.1 8:40/M 12
26 (< 5) 79 Nick Arnold East Buchanan 26:54.1 8:41/M 12
27 (< 5) 182 Juan Meija Princeton HS 27:13.0 8:47/M 10
28 11 239 Davis Nathan Savannah 27:23.5 8:50/M 12
29 12 64 Kade Simmer Chillicothe 27:58.1 9:01/M 9
30 (< 5) 125 Jacob Spray Kirksville High School 29:54.6 9:39/M 9
31 (< 5) 485 Rex Planalp St. Joe Christian 29:59.5 9:40/M 12
32 13 102 Justin Kincaid Excelsior Springs 30:23.0 9:48/M 9
33 (< 5) 18 Jacob Yates Benton 31:16.1 10:05/M 10
34 14 224 Slagle Ian Savannah 31:35.1 10:11/M 11
35 15 107 Jacob Steele Excelsior Springs 34:35.9 11:09/M 9
36 (< 5) 32 Kaleb Wagner Bishop LeBlond 37:33.4 12:07/M 12
37 (< 5) 25 Connor Daugherty Bishop LeBlond 41:50.5 13:30/M 12




Team Summary Report - Boys


JV Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chillicothe 33 1 3 8 9 12
Top 5 Times: 2:06:40.3

2 Excelsior Springs 42 2 5 7 13 15
Top 5 Times: 2:19:14.0

3 Savannah 45 4 6 10 11 14
Top 5 Times: 2:15:58.0

Inc. Benton 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Bishop LeBlond 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. MHS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Northeast R-IV 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 72 Hannah Church East Buchanan 24:13.0 7:49/M 10
2 1 93 Paetyn Harvey Excelsior Springs 24:15.2 7:49/M 9
3 2 39 Leslie Dean Brookfield 24:32.6 7:55/M 12
4 (< 5) 112 Halee Holcomb Kirksville High School 24:59.1 8:04/M 12
5 (< 5) 128 Shar Whitten Lafayette 25:33.5 8:15/M 11
6 (< 5) 77 Kenadi Whitaker East Buchanan 26:28.1 8:32/M 10
7 (< 5) 175 Brionna Frans Osborn 27:13.1 8:47/M 10
8 (< 5) 204 Sage Panakau Savannah 27:15.7 8:47/M 9
9 (< 5) 129 Shay Whitten Lafayette 27:25.2 8:51/M 11
10 (< 5) 73 Elaina Jones East Buchanan 27:44.4 8:57/M 12
11 3 41 Jenny Herington Brookfield 28:16.4 9:07/M 11
12 4 45 Claire Sensenich Brookfield 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
13 (< 5) 174 Olivia Dierenfeldt Osborn 28:37.2 9:14/M 9
14 (< 5) 115 Sarah Vorkink Kirksville High School 29:47.8 9:36/M 11
15 5 44 Samantha Pope Brookfield 29:59.8 9:40/M 10
16 6 40 Danny Fuhrhop Brookfield 30:00.6 9:41/M 12
17 7 43 Bethanie Kohls Brookfield 30:05.5 9:42/M 12
18 (< 5) 422 Allyah Smith St. Joe Christian 30:16.5 9:46/M 10
19 8 90 Marlee Edwards Excelsior Springs 30:32.5 9:51/M 10
20 9 95 Krislyn Tipton Excelsior Springs 30:36.0 9:52/M 9
21 (< 5) 75 Trinity Scott East Buchanan 30:43.2 9:55/M 11
22 10 92 Ramsey Gantt Excelsior Springs 31:15.7 10:05/M 9
23 11 91 Katey Foulk Excelsior Springs 31:58.5 10:19/M 9
24 12 89 Maria Alfaya-Perez Excelsior Springs 32:19.3 10:25/M 12
25 (< 5) 180 Bre Seimer Princeton HS 33:57.0 10:57/M 10
26 (< 5) 413 Hailey Meyer St. Joe Christian 36:08.0 11:39/M 10
27 (< 5) 211 Riley Schneider Savannah 37:06.5 11:58/M 11
28 13 42 Madison Hueffmeier Brookfield 38:41.0 12:29/M 11
29 (< 5) 49 Kiera Bosley Chillicothe 40:26.1 13:03/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Brookfield 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
Top 5 Times: 2:21:11.9

2 Excelsior Springs 39 1 8 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:28:38.1

Inc. Chillicothe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Osborn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 72 Hannah Church East Buchanan 24:13.0 7:49/M 10
2 1 93 Paetyn Harvey Excelsior Springs 24:15.2 7:49/M 9
3 2 39 Leslie Dean Brookfield 24:32.6 7:55/M 12
4 (< 5) 112 Halee Holcomb Kirksville High School 24:59.1 8:04/M 12
5 (< 5) 128 Shar Whitten Lafayette 25:33.5 8:15/M 11
6 (< 5) 77 Kenadi Whitaker East Buchanan 26:28.1 8:32/M 10
7 (< 5) 175 Brionna Frans Osborn 27:13.1 8:47/M 10
8 (< 5) 204 Sage Panakau Savannah 27:15.7 8:47/M 9
9 (< 5) 129 Shay Whitten Lafayette 27:25.2 8:51/M 11
10 (< 5) 73 Elaina Jones East Buchanan 27:44.4 8:57/M 12
11 3 41 Jenny Herington Brookfield 28:16.4 9:07/M 11
12 4 45 Claire Sensenich Brookfield 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
13 (< 5) 174 Olivia Dierenfeldt Osborn 28:37.2 9:14/M 9
14 (< 5) 115 Sarah Vorkink Kirksville High School 29:47.8 9:36/M 11
15 5 44 Samantha Pope Brookfield 29:59.8 9:40/M 10
16 6 40 Danny Fuhrhop Brookfield 30:00.6 9:41/M 12
17 7 43 Bethanie Kohls Brookfield 30:05.5 9:42/M 12
18 (< 5) 422 Allyah Smith St. Joe Christian 30:16.5 9:46/M 10
19 8 90 Marlee Edwards Excelsior Springs 30:32.5 9:51/M 10
20 9 95 Krislyn Tipton Excelsior Springs 30:36.0 9:52/M 9
21 (< 5) 75 Trinity Scott East Buchanan 30:43.2 9:55/M 11
22 10 92 Ramsey Gantt Excelsior Springs 31:15.7 10:05/M 9
23 11 91 Katey Foulk Excelsior Springs 31:58.5 10:19/M 9
24 12 89 Maria Alfaya-Perez Excelsior Springs 32:19.3 10:25/M 12
25 (< 5) 180 Bre Seimer Princeton HS 33:57.0 10:57/M 10
26 (< 5) 413 Hailey Meyer St. Joe Christian 36:08.0 11:39/M 10
27 (< 5) 211 Riley Schneider Savannah 37:06.5 11:58/M 11
28 13 42 Madison Hueffmeier Brookfield 38:41.0 12:29/M 11
29 (< 5) 49 Kiera Bosley Chillicothe 40:26.1 13:03/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Brookfield 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
Top 5 Times: 2:21:11.9

2 Excelsior Springs 39 1 8 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:28:38.1

Inc. Chillicothe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Osborn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 72 Hannah Church East Buchanan 24:13.0 7:49/M 10
2 1 93 Paetyn Harvey Excelsior Springs 24:15.2 7:49/M 9
3 2 39 Leslie Dean Brookfield 24:32.6 7:55/M 12
4 (< 5) 112 Halee Holcomb Kirksville High School 24:59.1 8:04/M 12
5 (< 5) 128 Shar Whitten Lafayette 25:33.5 8:15/M 11
6 (< 5) 77 Kenadi Whitaker East Buchanan 26:28.1 8:32/M 10
7 (< 5) 175 Brionna Frans Osborn 27:13.1 8:47/M 10
8 (< 5) 204 Sage Panakau Savannah 27:15.7 8:47/M 9
9 (< 5) 129 Shay Whitten Lafayette 27:25.2 8:51/M 11
10 (< 5) 73 Elaina Jones East Buchanan 27:44.4 8:57/M 12
11 3 41 Jenny Herington Brookfield 28:16.4 9:07/M 11
12 4 45 Claire Sensenich Brookfield 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
13 (< 5) 174 Olivia Dierenfeldt Osborn 28:37.2 9:14/M 9
14 (< 5) 115 Sarah Vorkink Kirksville High School 29:47.8 9:36/M 11
15 5 44 Samantha Pope Brookfield 29:59.8 9:40/M 10
16 6 40 Danny Fuhrhop Brookfield 30:00.6 9:41/M 12
17 7 43 Bethanie Kohls Brookfield 30:05.5 9:42/M 12
18 (< 5) 422 Allyah Smith St. Joe Christian 30:16.5 9:46/M 10
19 8 90 Marlee Edwards Excelsior Springs 30:32.5 9:51/M 10
20 9 95 Krislyn Tipton Excelsior Springs 30:36.0 9:52/M 9
21 (< 5) 75 Trinity Scott East Buchanan 30:43.2 9:55/M 11
22 10 92 Ramsey Gantt Excelsior Springs 31:15.7 10:05/M 9
23 11 91 Katey Foulk Excelsior Springs 31:58.5 10:19/M 9
24 12 89 Maria Alfaya-Perez Excelsior Springs 32:19.3 10:25/M 12
25 (< 5) 180 Bre Seimer Princeton HS 33:57.0 10:57/M 10
26 (< 5) 413 Hailey Meyer St. Joe Christian 36:08.0 11:39/M 10
27 (< 5) 211 Riley Schneider Savannah 37:06.5 11:58/M 11
28 13 42 Madison Hueffmeier Brookfield 38:41.0 12:29/M 11
29 (< 5) 49 Kiera Bosley Chillicothe 40:26.1 13:03/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Brookfield 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
Top 5 Times: 2:21:11.9

2 Excelsior Springs 39 1 8 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:28:38.1

Inc. Chillicothe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Osborn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 72 Hannah Church East Buchanan 24:13.0 7:49/M 10
2 1 93 Paetyn Harvey Excelsior Springs 24:15.2 7:49/M 9
3 2 39 Leslie Dean Brookfield 24:32.6 7:55/M 12
4 (< 5) 112 Halee Holcomb Kirksville High School 24:59.1 8:04/M 12
5 (< 5) 128 Shar Whitten Lafayette 25:33.5 8:15/M 11
6 (< 5) 77 Kenadi Whitaker East Buchanan 26:28.1 8:32/M 10
7 (< 5) 175 Brionna Frans Osborn 27:13.1 8:47/M 10
8 (< 5) 204 Sage Panakau Savannah 27:15.7 8:47/M 9
9 (< 5) 129 Shay Whitten Lafayette 27:25.2 8:51/M 11
10 (< 5) 73 Elaina Jones East Buchanan 27:44.4 8:57/M 12
11 3 41 Jenny Herington Brookfield 28:16.4 9:07/M 11
12 4 45 Claire Sensenich Brookfield 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
13 (< 5) 174 Olivia Dierenfeldt Osborn 28:37.2 9:14/M 9
14 (< 5) 115 Sarah Vorkink Kirksville High School 29:47.8 9:36/M 11
15 5 44 Samantha Pope Brookfield 29:59.8 9:40/M 10
16 6 40 Danny Fuhrhop Brookfield 30:00.6 9:41/M 12
17 7 43 Bethanie Kohls Brookfield 30:05.5 9:42/M 12
18 (< 5) 422 Allyah Smith St. Joe Christian 30:16.5 9:46/M 10
19 8 90 Marlee Edwards Excelsior Springs 30:32.5 9:51/M 10
20 9 95 Krislyn Tipton Excelsior Springs 30:36.0 9:52/M 9
21 (< 5) 75 Trinity Scott East Buchanan 30:43.2 9:55/M 11
22 10 92 Ramsey Gantt Excelsior Springs 31:15.7 10:05/M 9
23 11 91 Katey Foulk Excelsior Springs 31:58.5 10:19/M 9
24 12 89 Maria Alfaya-Perez Excelsior Springs 32:19.3 10:25/M 12
25 (< 5) 180 Bre Seimer Princeton HS 33:57.0 10:57/M 10
26 (< 5) 413 Hailey Meyer St. Joe Christian 36:08.0 11:39/M 10
27 (< 5) 211 Riley Schneider Savannah 37:06.5 11:58/M 11
28 13 42 Madison Hueffmeier Brookfield 38:41.0 12:29/M 11
29 (< 5) 49 Kiera Bosley Chillicothe 40:26.1 13:03/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Brookfield 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
Top 5 Times: 2:21:11.9

2 Excelsior Springs 39 1 8 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:28:38.1

Inc. Chillicothe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Osborn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 24 2016? Click here