Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls

Date: 2017-09-05

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


JV Boys





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 169 Zach Brown Northeast R-IV 20:29.2 6:36/M 10
2 (< 5) 173 Jayden Pearman Northeast R-IV 21:00.1 6:46/M 11
3 (< 5) 133 Cordell Holland Lafayette 21:16.9 6:52/M 12
4 (< 5) 135 Drake Patterson Lafayette 21:22.8 6:54/M 9
5 (< 5) 136 Clayton Sill Lafayette 21:37.5 6:58/M 10
6 (< 5) 132 Dylan Ham Lafayette 21:39.6 6:59/M 10
7 1 57 Aadrian Carden Chillicothe 22:04.8 7:07/M 12
8 (< 5) 150 Spencer Matheny MHS 22:45.8 7:20/M 9
9 (< 5) 146 Nick Faiella MHS 22:47.2 7:21/M 9
10 2 101 Caleb Hatfield Excelsior Springs 22:54.2 7:23/M 9
11 (< 5) 121 Ryan Everette Kirksville High School 23:00.0 7:25/M 12
12 3 60 Eric Kleinschmidt Chillicothe 23:47.8 7:40/M 11
13 4 225 Slagle Kavan Savannah 24:14.7 7:49/M 9
14 (< 5) 171 Lane Hale Northeast R-IV 24:22.3 7:52/M 12
15 (< 5) 17 Reme Stevens Benton 24:22.7 7:52/M 10
16 (< 5) 84 Joey Dixon East Buchanan 24:28.3 7:54/M 11
17 (< 5) 456 Grant DuBois St. Joe Christian 24:31.4 7:55/M 10
18 (< 5) 83 Mason Davidson East Buchanan 25:19.9 8:10/M 9
19 (< 5) 8 Jacob Barron Benton 25:21.0 8:11/M 9
20 5 106 Ben Starkebaum Excelsior Springs 25:25.2 8:12/M 9
21 6 216 Underwood Brian Savannah 25:53.4 8:21/M 9
22 7 97 Gage Bagby Excelsior Springs 25:55.6 8:22/M 9
23 8 65 Nathan Toole Chillicothe 26:10.7 8:26/M 9
24 9 61 Colby Moody Chillicothe 26:38.8 8:35/M 10
25 10 214 Bush Anakin Savannah 26:51.1 8:40/M 12
26 (< 5) 79 Nick Arnold East Buchanan 26:54.1 8:41/M 12
27 (< 5) 182 Juan Meija Princeton HS 27:13.0 8:47/M 10
28 11 239 Davis Nathan Savannah 27:23.5 8:50/M 12
29 12 64 Kade Simmer Chillicothe 27:58.1 9:01/M 9
30 (< 5) 125 Jacob Spray Kirksville High School 29:54.6 9:39/M 9
31 (< 5) 485 Rex Planalp St. Joe Christian 29:59.5 9:40/M 12
32 13 102 Justin Kincaid Excelsior Springs 30:23.0 9:48/M 9
33 (< 5) 18 Jacob Yates Benton 31:16.1 10:05/M 10
34 14 224 Slagle Ian Savannah 31:35.1 10:11/M 11
35 15 107 Jacob Steele Excelsior Springs 34:35.9 11:09/M 9
36 (< 5) 32 Kaleb Wagner Bishop LeBlond 37:33.4 12:07/M 12
37 (< 5) 25 Connor Daugherty Bishop LeBlond 41:50.5 13:30/M 12




Team Summary Report - Boys


JV Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Chillicothe 33 1 3 8 9 12
Top 5 Times: 2:06:40.3

2 Excelsior Springs 42 2 5 7 13 15
Top 5 Times: 2:19:14.0

3 Savannah 45 4 6 10 11 14
Top 5 Times: 2:15:58.0

Inc. Benton 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Bishop LeBlond 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. MHS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Northeast R-IV 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 72 Hannah Church East Buchanan 24:13.0 7:49/M 10
2 1 93 Paetyn Harvey Excelsior Springs 24:15.2 7:49/M 9
3 2 39 Leslie Dean Brookfield 24:32.6 7:55/M 12
4 (< 5) 112 Halee Holcomb Kirksville High School 24:59.1 8:04/M 12
5 (< 5) 128 Shar Whitten Lafayette 25:33.5 8:15/M 11
6 (< 5) 77 Kenadi Whitaker East Buchanan 26:28.1 8:32/M 10
7 (< 5) 175 Brionna Frans Osborn 27:13.1 8:47/M 10
8 (< 5) 204 Sage Panakau Savannah 27:15.7 8:47/M 9
9 (< 5) 129 Shay Whitten Lafayette 27:25.2 8:51/M 11
10 (< 5) 73 Elaina Jones East Buchanan 27:44.4 8:57/M 12
11 3 41 Jenny Herington Brookfield 28:16.4 9:07/M 11
12 4 45 Claire Sensenich Brookfield 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
13 (< 5) 174 Olivia Dierenfeldt Osborn 28:37.2 9:14/M 9
14 (< 5) 115 Sarah Vorkink Kirksville High School 29:47.8 9:36/M 11
15 5 44 Samantha Pope Brookfield 29:59.8 9:40/M 10
16 6 40 Danny Fuhrhop Brookfield 30:00.6 9:41/M 12
17 7 43 Bethanie Kohls Brookfield 30:05.5 9:42/M 12
18 (< 5) 422 Allyah Smith St. Joe Christian 30:16.5 9:46/M 10
19 8 90 Marlee Edwards Excelsior Springs 30:32.5 9:51/M 10
20 9 95 Krislyn Tipton Excelsior Springs 30:36.0 9:52/M 9
21 (< 5) 75 Trinity Scott East Buchanan 30:43.2 9:55/M 11
22 10 92 Ramsey Gantt Excelsior Springs 31:15.7 10:05/M 9
23 11 91 Katey Foulk Excelsior Springs 31:58.5 10:19/M 9
24 12 89 Maria Alfaya-Perez Excelsior Springs 32:19.3 10:25/M 12
25 (< 5) 180 Bre Seimer Princeton HS 33:57.0 10:57/M 10
26 (< 5) 413 Hailey Meyer St. Joe Christian 36:08.0 11:39/M 10
27 (< 5) 211 Riley Schneider Savannah 37:06.5 11:58/M 11
28 13 42 Madison Hueffmeier Brookfield 38:41.0 12:29/M 11
29 (< 5) 49 Kiera Bosley Chillicothe 40:26.1 13:03/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Brookfield 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
Top 5 Times: 2:21:11.9

2 Excelsior Springs 39 1 8 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:28:38.1

Inc. Chillicothe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Osborn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 72 Hannah Church East Buchanan 24:13.0 7:49/M 10
2 1 93 Paetyn Harvey Excelsior Springs 24:15.2 7:49/M 9
3 2 39 Leslie Dean Brookfield 24:32.6 7:55/M 12
4 (< 5) 112 Halee Holcomb Kirksville High School 24:59.1 8:04/M 12
5 (< 5) 128 Shar Whitten Lafayette 25:33.5 8:15/M 11
6 (< 5) 77 Kenadi Whitaker East Buchanan 26:28.1 8:32/M 10
7 (< 5) 175 Brionna Frans Osborn 27:13.1 8:47/M 10
8 (< 5) 204 Sage Panakau Savannah 27:15.7 8:47/M 9
9 (< 5) 129 Shay Whitten Lafayette 27:25.2 8:51/M 11
10 (< 5) 73 Elaina Jones East Buchanan 27:44.4 8:57/M 12
11 3 41 Jenny Herington Brookfield 28:16.4 9:07/M 11
12 4 45 Claire Sensenich Brookfield 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
13 (< 5) 174 Olivia Dierenfeldt Osborn 28:37.2 9:14/M 9
14 (< 5) 115 Sarah Vorkink Kirksville High School 29:47.8 9:36/M 11
15 5 44 Samantha Pope Brookfield 29:59.8 9:40/M 10
16 6 40 Danny Fuhrhop Brookfield 30:00.6 9:41/M 12
17 7 43 Bethanie Kohls Brookfield 30:05.5 9:42/M 12
18 (< 5) 422 Allyah Smith St. Joe Christian 30:16.5 9:46/M 10
19 8 90 Marlee Edwards Excelsior Springs 30:32.5 9:51/M 10
20 9 95 Krislyn Tipton Excelsior Springs 30:36.0 9:52/M 9
21 (< 5) 75 Trinity Scott East Buchanan 30:43.2 9:55/M 11
22 10 92 Ramsey Gantt Excelsior Springs 31:15.7 10:05/M 9
23 11 91 Katey Foulk Excelsior Springs 31:58.5 10:19/M 9
24 12 89 Maria Alfaya-Perez Excelsior Springs 32:19.3 10:25/M 12
25 (< 5) 180 Bre Seimer Princeton HS 33:57.0 10:57/M 10
26 (< 5) 413 Hailey Meyer St. Joe Christian 36:08.0 11:39/M 10
27 (< 5) 211 Riley Schneider Savannah 37:06.5 11:58/M 11
28 13 42 Madison Hueffmeier Brookfield 38:41.0 12:29/M 11
29 (< 5) 49 Kiera Bosley Chillicothe 40:26.1 13:03/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Brookfield 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
Top 5 Times: 2:21:11.9

2 Excelsior Springs 39 1 8 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:28:38.1

Inc. Chillicothe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Osborn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 72 Hannah Church East Buchanan 24:13.0 7:49/M 10
2 1 93 Paetyn Harvey Excelsior Springs 24:15.2 7:49/M 9
3 2 39 Leslie Dean Brookfield 24:32.6 7:55/M 12
4 (< 5) 112 Halee Holcomb Kirksville High School 24:59.1 8:04/M 12
5 (< 5) 128 Shar Whitten Lafayette 25:33.5 8:15/M 11
6 (< 5) 77 Kenadi Whitaker East Buchanan 26:28.1 8:32/M 10
7 (< 5) 175 Brionna Frans Osborn 27:13.1 8:47/M 10
8 (< 5) 204 Sage Panakau Savannah 27:15.7 8:47/M 9
9 (< 5) 129 Shay Whitten Lafayette 27:25.2 8:51/M 11
10 (< 5) 73 Elaina Jones East Buchanan 27:44.4 8:57/M 12
11 3 41 Jenny Herington Brookfield 28:16.4 9:07/M 11
12 4 45 Claire Sensenich Brookfield 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
13 (< 5) 174 Olivia Dierenfeldt Osborn 28:37.2 9:14/M 9
14 (< 5) 115 Sarah Vorkink Kirksville High School 29:47.8 9:36/M 11
15 5 44 Samantha Pope Brookfield 29:59.8 9:40/M 10
16 6 40 Danny Fuhrhop Brookfield 30:00.6 9:41/M 12
17 7 43 Bethanie Kohls Brookfield 30:05.5 9:42/M 12
18 (< 5) 422 Allyah Smith St. Joe Christian 30:16.5 9:46/M 10
19 8 90 Marlee Edwards Excelsior Springs 30:32.5 9:51/M 10
20 9 95 Krislyn Tipton Excelsior Springs 30:36.0 9:52/M 9
21 (< 5) 75 Trinity Scott East Buchanan 30:43.2 9:55/M 11
22 10 92 Ramsey Gantt Excelsior Springs 31:15.7 10:05/M 9
23 11 91 Katey Foulk Excelsior Springs 31:58.5 10:19/M 9
24 12 89 Maria Alfaya-Perez Excelsior Springs 32:19.3 10:25/M 12
25 (< 5) 180 Bre Seimer Princeton HS 33:57.0 10:57/M 10
26 (< 5) 413 Hailey Meyer St. Joe Christian 36:08.0 11:39/M 10
27 (< 5) 211 Riley Schneider Savannah 37:06.5 11:58/M 11
28 13 42 Madison Hueffmeier Brookfield 38:41.0 12:29/M 11
29 (< 5) 49 Kiera Bosley Chillicothe 40:26.1 13:03/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Brookfield 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
Top 5 Times: 2:21:11.9

2 Excelsior Springs 39 1 8 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:28:38.1

Inc. Chillicothe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Osborn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - JV 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 72 Hannah Church East Buchanan 24:13.0 7:49/M 10
2 1 93 Paetyn Harvey Excelsior Springs 24:15.2 7:49/M 9
3 2 39 Leslie Dean Brookfield 24:32.6 7:55/M 12
4 (< 5) 112 Halee Holcomb Kirksville High School 24:59.1 8:04/M 12
5 (< 5) 128 Shar Whitten Lafayette 25:33.5 8:15/M 11
6 (< 5) 77 Kenadi Whitaker East Buchanan 26:28.1 8:32/M 10
7 (< 5) 175 Brionna Frans Osborn 27:13.1 8:47/M 10
8 (< 5) 204 Sage Panakau Savannah 27:15.7 8:47/M 9
9 (< 5) 129 Shay Whitten Lafayette 27:25.2 8:51/M 11
10 (< 5) 73 Elaina Jones East Buchanan 27:44.4 8:57/M 12
11 3 41 Jenny Herington Brookfield 28:16.4 9:07/M 11
12 4 45 Claire Sensenich Brookfield 28:22.3 9:09/M 10
13 (< 5) 174 Olivia Dierenfeldt Osborn 28:37.2 9:14/M 9
14 (< 5) 115 Sarah Vorkink Kirksville High School 29:47.8 9:36/M 11
15 5 44 Samantha Pope Brookfield 29:59.8 9:40/M 10
16 6 40 Danny Fuhrhop Brookfield 30:00.6 9:41/M 12
17 7 43 Bethanie Kohls Brookfield 30:05.5 9:42/M 12
18 (< 5) 422 Allyah Smith St. Joe Christian 30:16.5 9:46/M 10
19 8 90 Marlee Edwards Excelsior Springs 30:32.5 9:51/M 10
20 9 95 Krislyn Tipton Excelsior Springs 30:36.0 9:52/M 9
21 (< 5) 75 Trinity Scott East Buchanan 30:43.2 9:55/M 11
22 10 92 Ramsey Gantt Excelsior Springs 31:15.7 10:05/M 9
23 11 91 Katey Foulk Excelsior Springs 31:58.5 10:19/M 9
24 12 89 Maria Alfaya-Perez Excelsior Springs 32:19.3 10:25/M 12
25 (< 5) 180 Bre Seimer Princeton HS 33:57.0 10:57/M 10
26 (< 5) 413 Hailey Meyer St. Joe Christian 36:08.0 11:39/M 10
27 (< 5) 211 Riley Schneider Savannah 37:06.5 11:58/M 11
28 13 42 Madison Hueffmeier Brookfield 38:41.0 12:29/M 11
29 (< 5) 49 Kiera Bosley Chillicothe 40:26.1 13:03/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Brookfield 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
Top 5 Times: 2:21:11.9

2 Excelsior Springs 39 1 8 9 10 11 12
Top 5 Times: 2:28:38.1

Inc. Chillicothe 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. East Buchanan 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kirksville High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lafayette 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Osborn 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Princeton HS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Savannah 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joe Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Looking for races before June, 21 2017? Click here