Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls

Date: 2017-09-05

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Chillicothe Invitational - Varsity Girls 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - Varsity Girls 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Varsity Girls




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 323 Ashley Riley South Nodaway 19:40.2 6:21/M 11
2 1 145 Isabella Ross MHS 20:42.5 6:41/M 9
3 2 197 Malayna Briner Savannah 20:46.3 6:42/M 10
4 3 412 Audrey Maggart St. Joe Christian 21:10.1 6:50/M 10
5 4 139 Allison Aleshire MHS 21:12.8 6:50/M 12
6 (< 5) 185 Nicole Helm Salisbury 21:35.0 6:58/M 10
7 5 141 Katie Dalton MHS 21:49.8 7:02/M 12
8 (< 5) 4 Carsyn Osborn Benton 22:01.8 7:06/M 9
9 6 348 Jacqueline Carlson St. Joe Christian 22:17.7 7:11/M 10
10 (< 5) 6 Baylie Williams Benton 22:21.3 7:13/M 11
11 7 116 Kate Wollmering Kirksville High School 22:34.7 7:17/M 10
12 8 51 Callaway Chapman Chillicothe 22:38.6 7:18/M 10
13 9 144 Tessa Jackson MHS 22:48.4 7:21/M 11
14 (< 5) 74 Molly Perkins East Buchanan 22:49.6 7:22/M 11
15 10 109 Emma Bushnell Kirksville High School 22:52.7 7:23/M 11
16 11 111 Lauren Gaines Kirksville High School 22:58.2 7:25/M 12
17 12 142 Sydney Flood MHS 23:11.3 7:29/M 11
18 13 152 Britlyn deJong Mid-Buchanan HS 23:13.9 7:29/M 10
19 (< 5) 127 Angelina Allen Lafayette 23:15.9 7:30/M 11
20 (< 5) 34 Shelby Davies Braymer 23:21.9 7:32/M 12
21 14 196 Makenna Baker Savannah 23:28.4 7:34/M 10
22 (< 5) 188 Tristen Taylor Salisbury 23:36.6 7:37/M 12
23 15 374 Madison Lane St. Joe Christian 23:51.6 7:42/M 10
24 16 140 Maggie Crist MHS 23:53.3 7:42/M 9
25 17 357 Anna Carter St. Joe Christian 23:53.9 7:42/M 10
26 18 113 Jaden Melnick Kirksville High School 24:31.1 7:55/M 10
27 19 143 Hannah Hardy MHS 24:33.5 7:55/M 11
28 20 200 Anna Hill Savannah 24:42.6 7:58/M 12
29 21 154 Alyissa Kleinsorge Mid-Buchanan HS 25:07.9 8:06/M 10
30 (< 5) 69 Jessica Janorschke DeKalb High School 25:09.4 8:07/M 11
31 22 23 Mary Trapp Bishop LeBlond 25:10.8 8:07/M 11
32 (< 5) 166 Olivia Dooley Norborne 25:14.9 8:08/M 9
33 (< 5) 187 M'Kenzie Sears Salisbury 25:20.8 8:10/M 11
34 23 346 Sarah Aebersold St. Joe Christian 25:21.5 8:11/M 11
35 (< 5) 33 Katie Basham Braymer 25:23.3 8:11/M 9
36 (< 5) 177 Mackenzie Meek Osborn 25:26.1 8:12/M 10
37 24 48 Elena Boon Chillicothe 25:28.0 8:13/M 12
38 25 110 Allison Eitel Kirksville High School 25:39.8 8:16/M 10
39 26 371 Emily Kimsey St. Joe Christian 25:49.1 8:20/M 10
40 (< 5) 7 Kirsten Woodruff Benton 25:56.2 8:22/M 11
41 (< 5) 176 Kylee Grimes Osborn 25:59.8 8:23/M 10
42 (< 5) 67 Carley Christgen DeKalb High School 26:05.0 8:25/M 10
43 (< 5) 167 Kayla Dooley Norborne 26:07.6 8:25/M 9
44 (< 5) 165 Kate Brown Norborne 26:07.7 8:25/M 9
45 27 108 Erika Adams Kirksville High School 26:17.6 8:29/M 10
46 28 20 Olivia Malita Bishop LeBlond 26:21.9 8:30/M 10
47 29 364 Delaney Jorgensen St. Joe Christian 26:39.3 8:36/M 12
48 30 50 Emma Burk Chillicothe 26:40.5 8:36/M 9
49 31 52 Anna Shackleford Chillicothe 27:11.6 8:46/M 12
50 (< 5) 5 Ruby Pansza Benton 27:11.6 8:46/M 9
51 32 156 Kacie Livengood Mid-Buchanan HS 27:13.0 8:47/M 9
52 33 21 Shelby McAboy Bishop LeBlond 27:23.4 8:50/M 9
53 34 212 Sophie Wolken Savannah 27:25.4 8:51/M 12
54 (< 5) 290 Bailey Farnan South Nodaway 27:28.4 8:52/M 10
55 35 198 Phin-e Fansher Savannah 27:40.9 8:55/M 12
56 (< 5) 179 Itzel Andrango Princeton HS 28:18.5 9:08/M 10
57 (< 5) 68 Elizabeth Gunter DeKalb High School 28:18.7 9:08/M 12
58 36 151 Ava Callaway Mid-Buchanan HS 28:26.9 9:10/M 10
59 37 22 Megan Sobetski Bishop LeBlond 28:29.0 9:11/M 11
60 (< 5) 280 Savannah Bennett South Nodaway 28:39.9 9:15/M 12
61 38 203 Maya Nichols Savannah 29:07.7 9:24/M 11
62 (< 5) 332 Emily Skoglund South Nodaway 29:36.5 9:33/M 12
63 39 47 Emma Bernskoetter Chillicothe 29:38.8 9:34/M 10
64 (< 5) 189 Ava Weinstein Salisbury 29:42.9 9:35/M 9
65 (< 5) 35 Tamera Tropf Braymer 29:57.6 9:40/M 10
66 40 53 Belle Showalter Chillicothe 30:32.1 9:51/M 12
67 41 153 Nikki Harris Mid-Buchanan HS 31:06.2 10:02/M 9
68 42 114 Alaysia Stremel Kirksville High School 31:08.2 10:03/M 10
69 43 19 Karena Goacher Bishop LeBlond 31:32.3 10:10/M 9
70 (< 5) 164 Madison Brown Norborne 32:12.2 10:23/M 12




Detail Team Results - Girls



Varsity Girls


Teams



MHS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:49:44.9 Average Time: 21:56.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 145 Isabella Ross 9 1 1 20:42.5 20:42.5 1:02.3
2 139 Allison Aleshire 12 4 5 21:12.8 41:55.3 1:32.6
3 141 Katie Dalton 12 5 10 21:49.8 1:03:45.1 2:09.6
4 144 Tessa Jackson 11 9 19 22:48.4 1:26:33.6 3:08.2
5 142 Sydney Flood 11 12 31 23:11.3 1:49:44.9 3:31.1
6 140 Maggie Crist 9 16 47 23:53.3 2:13:38.2 4:13.1
7 143 Hannah Hardy 11 19 66 24:33.5 2:38:11.7 4:53.3

St. Joe Christian Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:56:34.9 Average Time: 23:18.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 412 Audrey Maggart 10 3 3 21:10.1 21:10.1 1:29.9
2 348 Jacqueline Carlson 10 6 9 22:17.7 43:27.8 2:37.5
3 374 Madison Lane 10 15 24 23:51.6 1:07:19.4 4:11.4
4 357 Anna Carter 10 17 41 23:53.9 1:31:13.4 4:13.7
5 346 Sarah Aebersold 11 23 64 25:21.5 1:56:34.9 5:41.3
6 371 Emily Kimsey 10 26 90 25:49.1 2:22:24.0 6:08.9
7 364 Delaney Jorgensen 12 29 119 26:39.3 2:49:03.4 6:59.1

Kirksville High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:58:36.7 Average Time: 23:43.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 116 Kate Wollmering 10 7 7 22:34.7 22:34.7 2:54.5
2 109 Emma Bushnell 11 10 17 22:52.7 45:27.5 3:12.5
3 111 Lauren Gaines 12 11 28 22:58.2 1:08:25.7 3:18.0
4 113 Jaden Melnick 10 18 46 24:31.1 1:32:56.8 4:50.9
5 110 Allison Eitel 10 25 71 25:39.8 1:58:36.7 5:59.6
6 108 Erika Adams 10 27 98 26:17.6 2:24:54.3 6:37.4
7 114 Alaysia Stremel 10 42 140 31:08.2 2:56:02.5 11:28.0

Savannah Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 2:04:03.9 Average Time: 24:48.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 197 Malayna Briner 10 2 2 20:46.3 20:46.3 1:06.1
2 196 Makenna Baker 10 14 16 23:28.4 44:14.8 3:48.2
3 200 Anna Hill 12 20 36 24:42.6 1:08:57.4 5:02.4
4 212 Sophie Wolken 12 34 70 27:25.4 1:36:22.9 7:45.2
5 198 Phin-e Fansher 12 35 105 27:40.9 2:04:03.9 8:00.7
6 203 Maya Nichols 11 38 143 29:07.7 2:33:11.7 9:27.5

Chillicothe Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 2:11:37.7 Average Time: 26:19.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 51 Callaway Chapman 10 8 8 22:38.6 22:38.6 2:58.4
2 48 Elena Boon 12 24 32 25:28.0 48:06.6 5:47.8
3 50 Emma Burk 9 30 62 26:40.5 1:14:47.2 7:00.3
4 52 Anna Shackleford 12 31 93 27:11.6 1:41:58.9 7:31.4
5 47 Emma Bernskoetter 10 39 132 29:38.8 2:11:37.7 9:58.6
6 53 Belle Showalter 12 40 172 30:32.1 2:42:09.9 10:51.9

Mid-Buchanan HS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 2:15:08.1 Average Time: 27:01.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 152 Britlyn deJong 10 13 13 23:13.9 23:13.9 3:33.7
2 154 Alyissa Kleinsorge 10 21 34 25:07.9 48:21.9 5:27.7
3 156 Kacie Livengood 9 32 66 27:13.0 1:15:34.9 7:32.8
4 151 Ava Callaway 10 36 102 28:26.9 1:44:01.9 8:46.7
5 153 Nikki Harris 9 41 143 31:06.2 2:15:08.1 11:26.0

Bishop LeBlond Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 2:18:57.5 Average Time: 27:47.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 23 Mary Trapp 11 22 22 25:10.8 25:10.8 5:30.6
2 20 Olivia Malita 10 28 50 26:21.9 51:32.7 6:41.7
3 21 Shelby McAboy 9 33 83 27:23.4 1:18:56.1 7:43.2
4 22 Megan Sobetski 11 37 120 28:29.0 1:47:25.2 8:48.8
5 19 Karena Goacher 9 43 163 31:32.3 2:18:57.5 11:52.1

Benton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 4 Carsyn Osborn 9 Less Than 5 22:01.8 22:01.8 2:21.6
2 6 Baylie Williams 11 Less Than 5 22:21.3 44:23.1 2:41.1
3 7 Kirsten Woodruff 11 Less Than 5 25:56.2 1:10:19.3 6:16.0
4 5 Ruby Pansza 9 Less Than 5 27:11.6 1:37:31.0 7:31.4

Braymer Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 34 Shelby Davies 12 Less Than 5 23:21.9 23:21.9 3:41.7
2 33 Katie Basham 9 Less Than 5 25:23.3 48:45.3 5:43.1
3 35 Tamera Tropf 10 Less Than 5 29:57.6 1:18:43.0 10:17.4

DeKalb High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 69 Jessica Janorschke 11 Less Than 5 25:09.4 25:09.4 5:29.2
2 67 Carley Christgen 10 Less Than 5 26:05.0 51:14.5 6:24.8
3 68 Elizabeth Gunter 12 Less Than 5 28:18.7 1:19:33.2 8:38.5

East Buchanan Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 74 Molly Perkins 11 Less Than 5 22:49.6 22:49.6 3:09.4

Lafayette Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 127 Angelina Allen 11 Less Than 5 23:15.9 23:15.9 3:35.7

Osborn Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 177 Mackenzie Meek 10 Less Than 5 25:26.1 25:26.1 5:45.9
2 176 Kylee Grimes 10 Less Than 5 25:59.8 51:25.9 6:19.6

Princeton HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 179 Itzel Andrango 10 Less Than 5 28:18.5 28:18.5 8:38.3

Salisbury Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 185 Nicole Helm 10 Less Than 5 21:35.0 21:35.0 1:54.8
2 188 Tristen Taylor 12 Less Than 5 23:36.6 45:11.7 3:56.4
3 187 M'Kenzie Sears 11 Less Than 5 25:20.8 1:10:32.6 5:40.6
4 189 Ava Weinstein 9 Less Than 5 29:42.9 1:40:15.5 10:02.7

South Nodaway Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 323 Ashley Riley 11 Less Than 5 19:40.2 19:40.2 0:00.0
2 290 Bailey Farnan 10 Less Than 5 27:28.4 47:08.6 7:48.2
3 280 Savannah Bennett 12 Less Than 5 28:39.9 1:15:48.6 8:59.7
4 332 Emily Skoglund 12 Less Than 5 29:36.5 1:45:25.1 9:56.3

Norborne Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 166 Olivia Dooley 9 Less Than 5 25:14.9 25:14.9 5:34.7
2 167 Kayla Dooley 9 Less Than 5 26:07.6 51:22.6 6:27.4
3 165 Kate Brown 9 Less Than 5 26:07.7 1:17:30.3 6:27.5
4 164 Madison Brown 12 Less Than 5 32:12.2 1:49:42.6 12:32.0



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV boys and girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
8th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
8:00 am
Cameron XC
7th Grade
Boys and Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 5K

Results
Sep 18, 2016
8:00 am
Old Town 10K

john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 18, 2016
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K

Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC Detroit
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2016
8:00 am
IIDA Superhero
5K results
John@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 11, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K standings
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 11, 2016
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and Two Mile Fun Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.plaza10K.com

Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K - Tulsa
www.divadash5k.com
Results
Sep 10, 2016
8:00 am
Run to DeFeet Hunger 5K
Andrea Uhl
andrea.uhl@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Sep 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Womens 4K

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 6, 2016
8:00 am
Chillicothe XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 5, 2016
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K Run & Walk
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9154
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys MS results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls MS Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Boys C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Girls C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2016
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg JV Girls XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:30 am
Kris Solberg JV Boys
XC

Results
Sep 3, 2016
9:00 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:30 am
Kris Solsberg Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 3, 2016
8:00 am
Natalie's ART 5K & Fun Run
Steve Fleischaker
contact@nataliesart.org
www.nataliesart.org

Results
Aug 28, 2016
8:00 am
Head For the Cure
5K Run/Walk
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org/metro-kc

Results
Aug 27, 2016
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Nixa
www.divadash5k.com
Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 24 2016? Click here