Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys

Date: 2017-09-05

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Chillicothe Invitational - Varsity Boys 2017

Chillicothe Invitational - Varsity Boys 2017


September 05, 2017




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 147 Alex Fincher MHS 17:10.4 5:32/M 11
2 1 191 Garrett Fessler Salisbury 17:14.7 5:34/M 12
3 2 104 Michael Rebello Excelsior Springs 17:23.9 5:36/M 10
4 3 195 Jesse Weinstein Salisbury 17:25.6 5:37/M 11
5 4 98 Noah Birkeness Excelsior Springs 17:55.1 5:47/M 12
6 (< 5) 172 Zane McAdams Northeast R-IV 17:59.8 5:48/M 11
7 5 260 Scott Rylee Savannah 18:30.2 5:58/M 10
8 6 30 Max Schieber Bishop LeBlond 18:30.7 5:58/M 12
9 7 126 Samuel Tiedemann Kirksville High School 18:32.2 5:59/M 11
10 8 230 Claycomb Max Savannah 18:34.7 5:59/M 12
11 9 123 Garrett Johnson Kirksville High School 18:35.4 6:00/M 12
12 10 227 Montgomery Kobe Savannah 18:40.1 6:01/M 10
13 11 118 Nolon Carter Kirksville High School 18:47.5 6:04/M 11
14 12 87 Ty Peppers East Buchanan 18:57.4 6:07/M 11
15 (< 5) 37 Dustin Davies Braymer 19:00.2 6:08/M 11
16 13 29 Stephen Modlin Bishop LeBlond 19:10.8 6:11/M 11
17 (< 5) 499 Login Goll Winston 19:19.9 6:14/M 9
18 14 66 Gunnar Young Chillicothe 19:20.4 6:14/M 12
19 (< 5) 131 Garrett Dilley Lafayette 19:20.7 6:14/M 11
20 15 158 Braden Hirschi Mid-Buchanan HS 19:24.9 6:15/M 10
21 (< 5) 170 Cameron Ferguson Northeast R-IV 19:26.5 6:16/M 12
22 16 59 Ben Hayen Chillicothe 19:26.6 6:16/M 12
23 17 62 Jacob Parkes Chillicothe 19:30.3 6:17/M 12
24 18 96 Cordell Allenbrand Excelsior Springs 19:36.2 6:19/M 11
25 (< 5) 138 Dillon Seckington Meadville 19:38.6 6:20/M 11
26 19 100 Liem Greim Excelsior Springs 19:40.0 6:21/M 10
27 20 194 Michael Weimer Salisbury 19:48.0 6:23/M 9
28 21 16 Slater Singleton Benton 19:49.1 6:24/M 10
29 22 85 Cameron Henry East Buchanan 19:50.8 6:24/M 9
30 23 26 Gage Eidman Bishop LeBlond 19:56.2 6:26/M 10
31 24 27 John-Michael Hriso Bishop LeBlond 19:59.0 6:27/M 11
32 25 124 Patrick Ranson Kirksville High School 20:02.8 6:28/M 9
33 26 229 Brown Matt Savannah 20:02.9 6:28/M 10
34 27 119 Spencer Davidson Kirksville High School 20:05.3 6:29/M 10
35 28 264 Hill Zach Savannah 20:07.1 6:29/M 11
36 29 223 Roster Griffin Savannah 20:08.7 6:30/M 12
37 30 15 Sebastion Perry Benton 20:12.1 6:31/M 12
38 (< 5) 149 Nic Lindsey MHS 20:14.6 6:32/M 11
39 31 190 James Bales Salisbury 20:15.2 6:32/M 11
40 32 63 Hayden Simmer Chillicothe 20:21.7 6:34/M 9
41 (< 5) 137 Parker Burton Meadville 20:23.4 6:35/M 10
42 (< 5) 183 Tyler Richter Princeton HS 20:24.7 6:35/M 10
43 33 467 Levi Glidewell St. Joe Christian 20:25.3 6:35/M 11
44 34 80 Ethan Brushwood East Buchanan 20:29.0 6:36/M 9
45 35 122 Benjamin Gering Kirksville High School 20:29.8 6:36/M 9
46 (< 5) 148 Joe Langdon MHS 20:32.3 6:37/M 12
47 36 490 Jack Weil St. Joe Christian 20:33.8 6:38/M 11
48 (< 5) 501 Tyler Turner Winston 20:37.5 6:39/M 11
49 37 99 Joel Courtney Excelsior Springs 20:40.2 6:40/M 12
50 38 242 Mallen Ryan Savannah 20:40.7 6:40/M 10
51 39 24 Michael Comella Bishop LeBlond 20:40.8 6:40/M 10
52 40 58 Peyton Forck Chillicothe 20:50.7 6:43/M 11
53 (< 5) 134 Matthew O'Callaghan Lafayette 20:53.4 6:44/M 11
54 41 103 Zane Lohman Excelsior Springs 21:04.2 6:48/M 10
55 (< 5) 500 Ross Nelson Winston 21:09.2 6:49/M 11
56 42 55 Logan Asher Chillicothe 21:10.2 6:50/M 10
57 43 28 Alex Huey Bishop LeBlond 21:10.2 6:50/M 11
58 44 105 Patrick Shelor Excelsior Springs 21:10.7 6:50/M 11
59 45 459 Stefan Folk St. Joe Christian 21:19.8 6:53/M 11
60 46 162 Layton Starks Mid-Buchanan HS 21:22.3 6:54/M 9
61 47 13 Lucas Mapel Benton 21:32.3 6:57/M 11
62 48 56 Dakota Brady Chillicothe 21:32.3 6:57/M 12
63 49 82 Spencer Carr East Buchanan 21:39.3 6:59/M 10
64 50 157 Bryce Batliner Mid-Buchanan HS 21:45.8 7:01/M 10
65 51 12 Kyle Malichichi Benton 21:46.4 7:01/M 9
66 52 86 Will Malita East Buchanan 21:54.8 7:04/M 10
67 (< 5) 38 Hunter Heussner Braymer 22:00.8 7:06/M 11
68 (< 5) 178 Samuel Dorton Osborn 22:03.2 7:07/M 10
69 53 10 Cade Ferguson Benton 22:07.3 7:08/M 11
70 54 454 Kole Dalen St. Joe Christian 22:08.1 7:08/M 10
71 55 14 Ian Pansza Benton 22:14.8 7:10/M 11
72 56 159 Austin Molloy Mid-Buchanan HS 22:19.9 7:12/M 12
73 57 192 Ethan Gutz Salisbury 22:23.9 7:13/M 10
74 58 11 Ian Langner Benton 22:25.8 7:14/M 9
75 59 81 Caden Buntin East Buchanan 22:40.7 7:19/M 10
76 60 484 Blake Miller St. Joe Christian 23:22.9 7:32/M 11
77 61 120 Jacob Doman Kirksville High School 23:26.0 7:34/M 9
78 (< 5) 46 Jake Gladieux Braymer 23:42.2 7:39/M 12
79 (< 5) 71 Wyatt Taylor DeKalb High School 23:50.9 7:41/M 9
80 (< 5) 70 Luke Ritzer DeKalb High School 23:52.7 7:42/M 11
81 62 31 Reid Sullivan Bishop LeBlond 24:27.9 7:53/M 9
82 63 88 Wyatt Thompson East Buchanan 25:15.3 8:09/M 9
83 64 193 Emmett Gutz Salisbury 25:40.0 8:17/M 10
84 (< 5) 184 Mario Vargas Princeton HS 27:00.0 8:43/M 10
85 65 160 Tallon Privat Mid-Buchanan HS 30:27.7 9:49/M 11




Detail Team Results - Boys



Varsity Boys


Teams



Savannah Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:35:55.3 Average Time: 19:11.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 260 Scott Rylee 10 5 5 18:30.2 18:30.2 1:19.7
2 230 Claycomb Max 12 8 13 18:34.7 37:05.0 1:24.3
3 227 Montgomery Kobe 10 10 23 18:40.1 55:45.2 1:29.6
4 229 Brown Matt 10 26 49 20:02.9 1:15:48.1 2:52.4
5 264 Hill Zach 11 28 77 20:07.1 1:35:55.3 2:56.6
6 223 Roster Griffin 12 29 106 20:08.7 1:56:04.0 2:58.2
7 242 Mallen Ryan 10 38 144 20:40.7 2:16:44.7 3:30.2

Kirksville High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:36:03.4 Average Time: 19:12.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 126 Samuel Tiedemann 11 7 7 18:32.2 18:32.2 1:21.7
2 123 Garrett Johnson 12 9 16 18:35.4 37:07.7 1:25.0
3 118 Nolon Carter 11 11 27 18:47.5 55:55.2 1:37.0
4 124 Patrick Ranson 9 25 52 20:02.8 1:15:58.1 2:52.3
5 119 Spencer Davidson 10 27 79 20:05.3 1:36:03.4 2:54.8
6 122 Benjamin Gering 9 35 114 20:29.8 1:56:33.3 3:19.3
7 120 Jacob Doman 9 61 175 23:26.0 2:19:59.3 6:15.5

Excelsior Springs Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:35:15.6 Average Time: 19:03.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 104 Michael Rebello 10 2 2 17:23.9 17:23.9 0:13.4
2 98 Noah Birkeness 12 4 6 17:55.1 35:19.1 0:44.6
3 96 Cordell Allenbrand 11 18 24 19:36.2 54:55.3 2:25.7
4 100 Liem Greim 10 19 43 19:40.0 1:14:35.3 2:29.5
5 99 Joel Courtney 12 37 80 20:40.2 1:35:15.6 3:29.7
6 103 Zane Lohman 10 41 121 21:04.2 1:56:19.8 3:53.7
7 105 Patrick Shelor 11 44 165 21:10.7 2:17:30.6 4:00.3

Bishop LeBlond Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:38:17.6 Average Time: 19:39.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 30 Max Schieber 12 6 6 18:30.7 18:30.7 1:20.2
2 29 Stephen Modlin 11 13 19 19:10.8 37:41.5 2:00.3
3 26 Gage Eidman 10 23 42 19:56.2 57:37.7 2:45.7
4 27 John-Michael Hriso 11 24 66 19:59.0 1:17:36.8 2:48.5
5 24 Michael Comella 10 39 105 20:40.8 1:38:17.6 3:30.3
6 28 Alex Huey 11 43 148 21:10.2 1:59:27.9 3:59.8
7 31 Reid Sullivan 9 62 210 24:27.9 2:23:55.8 7:17.4

Salisbury Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:37:07.5 Average Time: 19:25.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 191 Garrett Fessler 12 1 1 17:14.7 17:14.7 0:04.2
2 195 Jesse Weinstein 11 3 4 17:25.6 34:40.3 0:15.1
3 194 Michael Weimer 9 20 24 19:48.0 54:28.3 2:37.5
4 190 James Bales 11 31 55 20:15.2 1:14:43.5 3:04.7
5 192 Ethan Gutz 10 57 112 22:23.9 1:37:07.5 5:13.4
6 193 Emmett Gutz 10 64 176 25:40.0 2:02:47.5 8:29.5

Chillicothe Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:39:30.0 Average Time: 19:54.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 66 Gunnar Young 12 14 14 19:20.4 19:20.4 2:09.9
2 59 Ben Hayen 12 16 30 19:26.6 38:47.1 2:16.1
3 62 Jacob Parkes 12 17 47 19:30.3 58:17.4 2:19.9
4 63 Hayden Simmer 9 32 79 20:21.7 1:18:39.2 3:11.2
5 58 Peyton Forck 11 40 119 20:50.7 1:39:30.0 3:40.2
6 55 Logan Asher 10 42 161 21:10.2 2:00:40.2 3:59.7
7 56 Dakota Brady 12 48 209 21:32.3 2:22:12.5 4:21.8

East Buchanan Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:42:51.4 Average Time: 20:34.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 87 Ty Peppers 11 12 12 18:57.4 18:57.4 1:46.9
2 85 Cameron Henry 9 22 34 19:50.8 38:48.2 2:40.3
3 80 Ethan Brushwood 9 34 68 20:29.0 59:17.2 3:18.5
4 82 Spencer Carr 10 49 117 21:39.3 1:20:56.6 4:28.8
5 86 Will Malita 10 52 169 21:54.8 1:42:51.4 4:44.3
6 81 Caden Buntin 10 59 228 22:40.7 2:05:32.1 5:30.2
7 88 Wyatt Thompson 9 63 291 25:15.3 2:30:47.5 8:04.9

Benton Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:45:27.3 Average Time: 21:05.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 16 Slater Singleton 10 21 21 19:49.1 19:49.1 2:38.6
2 15 Sebastion Perry 12 30 51 20:12.1 40:01.2 3:01.6
3 13 Lucas Mapel 11 47 98 21:32.3 1:01:33.5 4:21.8
4 12 Kyle Malichichi 9 51 149 21:46.4 1:23:19.9 4:35.9
5 10 Cade Ferguson 11 53 202 22:07.3 1:45:27.3 4:56.8
6 14 Ian Pansza 11 55 257 22:14.8 2:07:42.1 5:04.3
7 11 Ian Langner 9 58 315 22:25.8 2:30:08.0 5:15.4

St. Joe Christian Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:47:50.1 Average Time: 21:34.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 467 Levi Glidewell 11 33 33 20:25.3 20:25.3 3:14.9
2 490 Jack Weil 11 36 69 20:33.8 40:59.1 3:23.3
3 459 Stefan Folk 11 45 114 21:19.8 1:02:19.0 4:09.3
4 454 Kole Dalen 10 54 168 22:08.1 1:24:27.1 4:57.6
5 484 Blake Miller 11 60 228 23:22.9 1:47:50.1 6:12.4

Mid-Buchanan HS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:55:20.9 Average Time: 23:04.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 158 Braden Hirschi 10 15 15 19:24.9 19:24.9 2:14.4
2 162 Layton Starks 9 46 61 21:22.3 40:47.3 4:11.8
3 157 Bryce Batliner 10 50 111 21:45.8 1:02:33.2 4:35.4
4 159 Austin Molloy 12 56 167 22:19.9 1:24:53.2 5:09.5
5 160 Tallon Privat 11 65 232 30:27.7 1:55:20.9 13:17.2

Braymer Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 37 Dustin Davies 11 Less Than 5 19:00.2 19:00.2 1:49.7
2 38 Hunter Heussner 11 Less Than 5 22:00.8 41:01.1 4:50.3
3 46 Jake Gladieux 12 Less Than 5 23:42.2 1:04:43.3 6:31.7

DeKalb High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 71 Wyatt Taylor 9 Less Than 5 23:50.9 23:50.9 6:40.4
2 70 Luke Ritzer 11 Less Than 5 23:52.7 47:43.6 6:42.2

Lafayette Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 131 Garrett Dilley 11 Less Than 5 19:20.7 19:20.7 2:10.2
2 134 Matthew O'Callaghan 11 Less Than 5 20:53.4 40:14.2 3:42.9

Meadville Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 138 Dillon Seckington 11 Less Than 5 19:38.6 19:38.6 2:28.2
2 137 Parker Burton 10 Less Than 5 20:23.4 40:02.1 3:13.0

MHS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 147 Alex Fincher 11 Less Than 5 17:10.4 17:10.4 0:00.0
2 149 Nic Lindsey 11 Less Than 5 20:14.6 37:25.1 3:04.1
3 148 Joe Langdon 12 Less Than 5 20:32.3 57:57.4 3:21.8

Northeast R-IV Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 172 Zane McAdams 11 Less Than 5 17:59.8 17:59.8 0:49.3
2 170 Cameron Ferguson 12 Less Than 5 19:26.5 37:26.3 2:16.0

Osborn Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 178 Samuel Dorton 10 Less Than 5 22:03.2 22:03.2 4:52.7

Princeton HS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 183 Tyler Richter 10 Less Than 5 20:24.7 20:24.7 3:14.2
2 184 Mario Vargas 10 Less Than 5 27:00.0 47:24.7 9:49.5

Winston Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 499 Login Goll 9 Less Than 5 19:19.9 19:19.9 2:09.4
2 501 Tyler Turner 11 Less Than 5 20:37.5 39:57.5 3:27.0
3 500 Ross Nelson 11 Less Than 5 21:09.2 1:01:06.8 3:58.8



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Looking for races before June, 21 2017? Click here