Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
CTeam Girls

Date: 2017-09-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic C Team Girls

KC Classic C Team Girls


September 30, 17




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


C Team Girls





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 629 Madison Page Mill Valley 21:40.8 6:59/M
2 2 992 Marisa Garcia Park Hill South 21:57.3 7:05/M
3 3 1447 Nielsen Emily St. Thomas Aquinas 22:20.9 7:12/M
4 4 1441 Seibolt Mary St. Thomas Aquinas 22:29.7 7:15/M
5 5 649 Christine Lust Mill Valley 22:51.0 7:22/M
6 6 3871 Cyra Chronister Turner 22:53.2 7:23/M
7 7 639 Callie Roberts Mill Valley 22:59.4 7:25/M
8 8 1457 McGalliard Ashley St. Thomas Aquinas 23:06.8 7:27/M
9 9 1425 Devin John St. Teresa's Academy 23:09.3 7:28/M
10 10 1400 Claudia Benge St. Teresa's Academy 23:12.2 7:29/M
11 11 1272 Trinity Clark Shawnee Mission South 23:27.4 7:34/M
12 12 1433 Mia Schloegel St. Teresa's Academy 23:39.0 7:38/M
13 13 645 Brynn Rittenhouse Mill Valley 23:40.5 7:38/M
14 14 1289 Andrea McGary Shawnee Mission South 23:43.9 7:39/M
15 15 628 Emma Cross Mill Valley 23:53.1 7:42/M
16 16 1458 Meyer Abigail St. Thomas Aquinas 23:55.3 7:43/M
17 17 3822 Alex Cole Staley 23:57.1 7:44/M
18 18 1418 Olivia Robertson St. Teresa's Academy 24:05.2 7:46/M
19 19 1387 Isabel Coleman St. Teresa's Academy 24:06.1 7:46/M
20 20 1451 Carter Betsy St. Thomas Aquinas 24:06.7 7:46/M
21 21 3889 Mia Phutrakul Warrensburg 24:06.7 7:46/M
22 22 1417 Talia Parra St. Teresa's Academy 24:07.8 7:47/M
23 23 1435 Emily Zapien St. Teresa's Academy 24:08.1 7:47/M
24 24 3826 Sabrina Mcgraw Staley 24:09.7 7:47/M
25 (> 7) 1416 Annabelle Meloy St. Teresa's Academy 24:14.8 7:49/M
26 25 3876 Tiffany Joly Turner 24:16.8 7:50/M
27 (> 7) 1422 Gabby Staker St. Teresa's Academy 24:19.5 7:51/M
28 26 3897 Sarah Marks Warrensburg 24:23.6 7:52/M
29 27 241 Aubrey Engel Blue Valley West High School 24:24.9 7:52/M
30 28 1057 Hannah Cordray Raymore-Peculiar 24:25.0 7:53/M
31 29 1028 Kate Maness Park Hill South 24:27.1 7:53/M
32 30 240 Darrelyn Dollar Blue Valley West High School 24:28.6 7:54/M
33 31 1291 Sofie Erickson Shawnee Mission South 24:32.3 7:55/M
34 (< 5) 713 Rene McCullough North Kansas City HS 24:34.5 7:55/M
35 32 28 Madi Veatch Blue Valley High 24:35.4 7:56/M
36 (> 7) 1406 Katy Rouse St. Teresa's Academy 24:38.0 7:57/M
37 (< 5) 711 Hailey Rice North Kansas City HS 24:39.0 7:57/M
38 33 238 Jenna Clark Blue Valley West High School 24:39.4 7:57/M
39 (> 7) 1398 Olivia Sopyla St. Teresa's Academy 24:40.0 7:57/M
40 (> 7) 1409 Annabelle Valenti St. Teresa's Academy 24:42.8 7:58/M
41 34 237 Alexis Bedolla Blue Valley West High School 24:49.3 8:00/M
42 35 1002 Sarah Gardner Park Hill South 24:49.3 8:00/M
43 36 1368 Nina Sirna St. Michael the Archangel 24:51.1 8:01/M
44 37 1440 Rysavy Callan St. Thomas Aquinas 24:52.5 8:01/M
45 38 255 Kaila Enslinger Blue Valley West High School 24:53.0 8:02/M
46 39 3821 Jewell Christiansen Staley 24:53.4 8:02/M
47 (< 5) 409 Fatima Flores Grandview 24:53.8 8:02/M
48 (> 7) 1392 Mara Kugler St. Teresa's Academy 24:56.4 8:03/M
49 40 1064 Briana Smith Raymore-Peculiar 24:57.9 8:03/M
50 41 3872 Jessica Aguilar Turner 24:59.1 8:04/M
51 42 3830 Audrey Allen Staley 24:59.3 8:04/M
52 43 1287 Kate Herrmann Shawnee Mission South 25:02.8 8:05/M
53 44 172 Julie Long Blue Valley North 25:08.1 8:06/M
54 (> 7) 1419 Emily Robyn St. Teresa's Academy 25:10.1 8:07/M
55 (> 7) 1434 Hannah Steen St. Teresa's Academy 25:13.6 8:08/M
56 45 357 Lauren Sommer BV Northwest 25:16.0 8:09/M
57 46 1000 Ashley Wheeler Park Hill South 25:19.4 8:10/M
58 47 1277 Sarah Oldhe Shawnee Mission South 25:27.7 8:13/M
59 48 260 Krista Rodrock Blue Valley West High School 25:28.0 8:13/M
60 49 1299 Elena Kernan Shawnee Mission South 25:31.1 8:14/M
61 50 3831 Romina Barranco Staley 25:32.1 8:14/M
62 51 341 Tori Snell BV Northwest 25:33.1 8:15/M
63 (< 5) 707 Faduma Ahmed North Kansas City HS 25:33.7 8:15/M
64 52 131 Caroline Haines Blue Valley North 25:34.9 8:15/M
65 (< 5) 712 Avery Zook North Kansas City HS 25:35.2 8:15/M
66 53 328 Isabelle Carroll BV Northwest 25:36.7 8:15/M
67 54 244 Isabella Jackson Blue Valley West High School 25:38.7 8:16/M
68 55 62 Jade McAfee Blue Valley High 25:38.9 8:16/M
69 56 1439 Ruder Addison St. Thomas Aquinas 25:40.8 8:17/M
70 57 1298 Claire Kelley Shawnee Mission South 25:44.4 8:18/M
71 (> 7) 243 Sydney Howes Blue Valley West High School 25:48.4 8:19/M
72 (> 7) 1274 Sadie Holloway Shawnee Mission South 25:50.9 8:20/M
73 58 147 Kara Olander Blue Valley North 25:55.1 8:22/M
74 59 152 Shantha Burt Blue Valley North 25:58.5 8:23/M
75 (> 7) 1279 Lily Price Shawnee Mission South 26:04.2 8:25/M
76 60 64 Kyra Redstone Blue Valley High 26:06.6 8:25/M
77 (> 7) 1297 Madison Holloway Shawnee Mission South 26:07.7 8:25/M
78 (> 7) 256 Gabbi Fries Blue Valley West High School 26:09.1 8:26/M
79 61 3827 Halleujah Sack Staley 26:09.4 8:26/M
80 (> 7) 1420 Olivia Rose St. Teresa's Academy 26:15.7 8:28/M
81 (> 7) 264 Emily Lancaster Blue Valley West High School 26:16.1 8:28/M
82 62 1366 Ebele Mgbemena St. Michael the Archangel 26:16.3 8:28/M
83 (> 7) 261 Lauren VanDeSteeg Blue Valley West High School 26:20.0 8:30/M
84 63 1066 Isabela Torres Raymore-Peculiar 26:20.5 8:30/M
85 (> 7) 1393 Katie McCarthy St. Teresa's Academy 26:21.2 8:30/M
86 64 26 Brooke Nolkemper Blue Valley High 26:23.3 8:31/M
87 65 162 Alaina Perila Blue Valley North 26:25.9 8:31/M
88 (> 7) 252 Jadyn Seurer Blue Valley West High School 26:25.9 8:31/M
89 66 993 Gracie Hecht Park Hill South 26:27.7 8:32/M
90 67 66 Rachel Wise Blue Valley High 26:34.0 8:34/M
91 (> 7) 1402 Alex Kerr St. Teresa's Academy 26:37.1 8:35/M
92 (< 5) 735 Raegan Monroe Notre Dame de Sion 26:38.6 8:35/M
93 68 636 Darlene Yanez Mill Valley 26:39.2 8:36/M
94 69 1369 Jessica Lacy St. Michael the Archangel 26:39.7 8:36/M
95 (> 7) 1421 Paige Sopyla St. Teresa's Academy 26:41.1 8:36/M
96 (> 7) 1432 Mamie Murphy St. Teresa's Academy 26:42.7 8:37/M
97 70 45 Kayla Kolseth Blue Valley High 26:42.7 8:37/M
98 71 327 Kylie Braun BV Northwest 26:43.5 8:37/M
99 72 1015 Lauren Ingraham Park Hill South 26:45.5 8:38/M
100 (> 7) 1285 Molly Wells Shawnee Mission South 26:46.8 8:38/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 1273 Annie Donovan Shawnee Mission South 26:47.7 8:38/M
102 (> 7) 1428 Laurien Krueck St. Teresa's Academy 26:47.8 8:38/M
103 73 3888 Madelyn Morgan Warrensburg 26:50.3 8:39/M
104 74 3873 Rosa Reyes Turner 26:52.3 8:40/M
105 75 148 Sarah Springer Blue Valley North 26:57.3 8:42/M
106 76 175 Mackenzi Thompson Blue Valley North 26:58.5 8:42/M
107 77 1373 Alexis DeMarea St. Michael the Archangel 26:59.5 8:42/M
108 78 1004 Samantha Hickey Park Hill South 26:59.8 8:42/M
109 (> 7) 249 Sophia Medallada Blue Valley West High School 27:08.2 8:45/M
110 79 867 Samantha Ricks Olathe South 27:10.1 8:46/M
111 (> 7) 257 Tristyn Kaeb Blue Valley West High School 27:13.5 8:47/M
112 (> 7) 177 Natalie Crist Blue Valley North 27:15.0 8:47/M
113 (> 7) 1407 Elle Schloegel St. Teresa's Academy 27:18.5 8:48/M
114 80 647 Allison Lust Mill Valley 27:21.0 8:49/M
115 (> 7) 1436 Halpin Maggie St. Thomas Aquinas 27:24.2 8:50/M
116 (> 7) 1424 Megan Hutchinson St. Teresa's Academy 27:26.6 8:51/M
117 (> 7) 270 Carly Crow Blue Valley West High School 27:27.5 8:51/M
118 (> 7) 1021 Shelby Arrieta Park Hill South 27:28.3 8:52/M
119 (> 7) 134 Carolyn Nuss Blue Valley North 27:29.2 8:52/M
120 (> 7) 643 Mercy Pryhozen Mill Valley 27:30.5 8:52/M
121 (< 5) 915 Barranndey Emy Olathe West 27:34.7 8:54/M
122 (> 7) 274 Emma Moriarty Blue Valley West High School 27:37.2 8:55/M
123 (> 7) 1438 Panton Amanda St. Thomas Aquinas 27:38.0 8:55/M
124 81 65 Alli Williams Blue Valley High 27:39.4 8:55/M
125 (> 7) 54 Cassidy Berg Blue Valley High 27:43.1 8:56/M
126 (> 7) 271 Katherine Edmunds Blue Valley West High School 27:44.1 8:57/M
127 (> 7) 173 Sophie Roldan Blue Valley North 27:44.5 8:57/M
128 82 3875 Cari Joly Turner 27:45.3 8:57/M
129 (> 7) 1388 Jeanne Eckels St. Teresa's Academy 27:50.3 8:59/M
130 83 329 Camryn Dillavou BV Northwest 27:52.0 8:59/M
131 (> 7) 1010 Katelynn Thompson Park Hill South 27:52.9 8:59/M
132 (> 7) 164 Megan Squire Blue Valley North 27:53.1 9:00/M
133 (> 7) 145 Oliva McCready Blue Valley North 27:56.1 9:01/M
134 (> 7) 150 Kaylee Abele Blue Valley North 28:01.2 9:02/M
135 (> 7) 268 Conchita Blas Blue Valley West High School 28:04.3 9:03/M
136 84 783 Abby Shepherd Olathe North 28:04.7 9:03/M
137 (< 5) 734 Mary Hudak Notre Dame de Sion 28:08.5 9:05/M
138 (< 5) 910 Espinosa Elora Olathe West 28:20.1 9:08/M
139 (< 5) 917 Griffing Mandy Olathe West 28:21.2 9:09/M
140 (> 7) 158 Ellie Millspaugh Blue Valley North 28:22.4 9:09/M
141 85 779 Alli St. John Olathe North 28:25.1 9:10/M
142 86 1374 Adele Rogge St. Michael the Archangel 28:25.8 9:10/M
143 (> 7) 133 Olivia Miller Blue Valley North 28:26.8 9:10/M
144 87 1062 Sophia Lasala Raymore-Peculiar 28:27.9 9:11/M
145 88 354 Ellie Hobbs BV Northwest 28:28.6 9:11/M
146 (> 7) 59 Anchitha Honnur Blue Valley High 28:32.2 9:12/M
147 (> 7) 633 Kylie Connor Mill Valley 28:35.6 9:13/M
148 (> 7) 267 Madelyn Slaney Blue Valley West High School 28:36.3 9:14/M
149 (> 7) 1394 Mady Mudd St. Teresa's Academy 28:37.3 9:14/M
150 (> 7) 994 Paige Miller Park Hill South 28:38.4 9:14/M
151 89 1063 Haley Marin Raymore-Peculiar 28:39.1 9:15/M
152 90 3890 Erin Thessen Warrensburg 28:39.9 9:15/M
153 (> 7) 61 Anna K Massey Blue Valley High 28:48.5 9:17/M
154 (> 7) 146 Ellie Meyer Blue Valley North 28:49.2 9:18/M
155 (> 7) 1412 Cece Curran St. Teresa's Academy 28:54.8 9:19/M
156 (> 7) 995 Kaitlyn Morris Park Hill South 28:56.5 9:20/M
157 (> 7) 176 Anna Wolock Blue Valley North 28:57.5 9:20/M
158 (> 7) 642 Abby Phillips Mill Valley 29:02.7 9:22/M
159 (> 7) 43 Jessica Hernandez Blue Valley High 29:03.3 9:22/M
160 91 1364 Helen Sparling St. Michael the Archangel 29:04.7 9:23/M
161 92 3824 Molly Hoffecker Staley 29:05.4 9:23/M
162 (> 7) 44 Carly Kaster Blue Valley High 29:06.0 9:23/M
163 93 853 Madeline Hall Olathe South 29:07.6 9:24/M
164 94 852 Caroline Garcia Olathe South 29:08.4 9:24/M
165 (> 7) 1276 Annika Lowland Shawnee Mission South 29:11.1 9:25/M
166 95 1056 Em Blackstone Raymore-Peculiar 29:12.8 9:25/M
167 (< 5) 744 Molly Conway Notre Dame de Sion 29:15.3 9:26/M
168 (< 5) 750 Olivia Dopheide Notre Dame de Sion 29:15.6 9:26/M
169 (> 7) 1013 Lauren Hill Park Hill South 29:16.3 9:26/M
170 (> 7) 998 Abigail Powell Park Hill South 29:17.4 9:27/M
171 (> 7) 1275 Megan Lauver Shawnee Mission South 29:17.8 9:27/M
172 (> 7) 273 Kayt Kunkel Blue Valley West High School 29:20.5 9:28/M
173 (> 7) 1006 Sydney Kincheloe Park Hill South 29:23.1 9:29/M
174 96 1067 Raven Wade Raymore-Peculiar 29:25.3 9:29/M
175 (> 7) 1301 Rachel Miller Shawnee Mission South 29:27.2 9:30/M
176 (> 7) 139 Clara Taylor Blue Valley North 29:27.2 9:30/M
177 97 339 Emily Lipham BV Northwest 29:29.8 9:31/M
178 (> 7) 275 Paige Seitz Blue Valley West High School 29:33.8 9:32/M
179 (> 7) 353 Sunny Henein BV Northwest 29:34.2 9:32/M
180 (> 7) 46 Ellie Lewis Blue Valley High 29:42.7 9:35/M
181 (> 7) 166 Sarah Albert Blue Valley North 29:43.1 9:35/M
182 98 870 Hayley Murguia Olathe South 29:46.4 9:36/M
183 99 786 Amanda Barry Olathe North 29:47.7 9:36/M
184 (> 7) 174 Megan Springer Blue Valley North 29:48.2 9:37/M
185 (> 7) 56 Grace Euler Blue Valley High 29:52.4 9:38/M
186 (> 7) 239 Hannah Cowen Blue Valley West High School 29:53.2 9:38/M
187 (> 7) 20 Katie Boehringer Blue Valley High 29:55.4 9:39/M
188 (> 7) 3844 Kyleigh Taylor Staley 30:01.0 9:41/M
189 (> 7) 1001 Hallie Vandeven Park Hill South 30:03.1 9:42/M
190 (> 7) 1282 Maryn Sifrit Shawnee Mission South 30:08.0 9:43/M
191 (> 7) 21 Lillian Damron Blue Valley High 30:09.8 9:44/M
192 100 3874 Abra Matzek Turner 30:14.5 9:45/M
193 (> 7) 269 Kaitlin Comstock Blue Valley West High School 30:16.4 9:46/M
194 101 856 Nichole Herrmann Olathe South 30:16.6 9:46/M
195 (> 7) 127 Margaret Behner Blue Valley North 30:19.1 9:47/M
196 (> 7) 1283 Macyn Terrell Shawnee Mission South 30:20.6 9:47/M
197 102 1367 Mary Rogge St. Michael the Archangel 30:35.7 9:52/M
198 (> 7) 626 Amanda Reynolds Mill Valley 30:36.2 9:52/M
199 (> 7) 3928 Hope Dmyterko Mill Valley 30:47.0 9:56/M
200 (> 7) 153 Grace Cote Blue Valley North 31:21.3 10:07/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

201 (> 7) 641 Katya Gillig Mill Valley 31:39.3 10:13/M
202 (> 7) 53 Madeline Alexander Blue Valley High 31:45.3 10:15/M
203 (> 7) 338 Olivia Dowell BV Northwest 31:46.9 10:15/M
204 103 3898 Kaylee Russell Warrensburg 31:51.3 10:16/M
205 (> 7) 250 Elena Peterson Blue Valley West High School 31:51.4 10:16/M
206 (> 7) 1008 Gabrielle Ruffini Park Hill South 31:56.6 10:18/M
207 (> 7) 242 Ana Esqueda Blue Valley West High School 31:58.8 10:19/M
208 (> 7) 41 Allie Ament Blue Valley High 32:17.8 10:25/M
209 (> 7) 57 Megan Hatfield Blue Valley High 32:17.9 10:25/M
210 (> 7) 1426 Kara Kanatzar St. Teresa's Academy 32:32.4 10:30/M
211 (> 7) 247 Brenly Lott Blue Valley West High School 32:47.5 10:35/M
212 (> 7) 1003 Emma Gorombey Park Hill South 33:44.2 10:53/M
213 104 797 Audrey McWhorter Olathe North 33:59.7 10:58/M
214 (> 7) 1016 Maddie King Park Hill South 34:15.6 11:03/M
215 (> 7) 169 Rhyann Gray Blue Valley North 34:33.6 11:09/M
216 (> 7) 265 Kassidy Lidgett Blue Valley West High School 35:13.4 11:22/M
217 105 795 Madeline Gordee Olathe North 35:27.9 11:26/M
218 106 854 Danielle Ticao Olathe South 35:34.2 11:28/M
219 (> 7) 335 Ava Andersen BV Northwest 37:25.0 12:04/M
220 (> 7) 48 Tanushree Pant Blue Valley High 38:49.9 12:31/M




Team Summary Report - Girls


C Team Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Mill Valley 41 1 5 7 13 15 68 80
Top 5 Times: 1:55:05.0

2 St. Thomas Aquinas 51 3 4 8 16 20 37 56
Top 5 Times: 1:55:59.4

3 St. Teresa's Academy 68 9 10 12 18 19 22 23
Top 5 Times: 1:58:12.0

4 Shawnee Mission South 146 11 14 31 43 47 49 57
Top 5 Times: 2:02:14.2

5 Blue Valley West High School 162 27 30 33 34 38 48 54
Top 5 Times: 2:03:15.5

6 Staley 172 17 24 39 42 50 61 92
Top 5 Times: 2:03:31.8

7 Park Hill South 178 2 29 35 46 66 72 78
Top 5 Times: 2:03:01.0

8 Turner 228 6 25 41 74 82 100
Top 5 Times: 2:06:46.9

9 Blue Valley High 278 32 55 60 64 67 70 81
Top 5 Times: 2:09:18.3

10 Blue Valley North 278 44 52 58 59 65 75 76
Top 5 Times: 2:09:02.6

11 BV Northwest 303 45 51 53 71 83 88 97
Top 5 Times: 2:11:01.5

12 Raymore-Peculiar 307 28 40 63 87 89 95 96
Top 5 Times: 2:12:50.6

13 Warrensburg 313 21 26 73 90 103
Top 5 Times: 2:15:52.1

14 St. Michael the Archangel 330 36 62 69 77 86 91 102
Top 5 Times: 2:13:12.7

15 Olathe South 465 79 93 94 98 101 106
Top 5 Times: 2:25:29.1

16 Olathe North 477 84 85 99 104 105
Top 5 Times: 2:35:45.2

Inc. Grandview 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. North Kansas City HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Notre Dame de Sion 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Olathe West 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 19 2016? Click here