Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
CTeam Girls

Date: 2017-09-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic C Team Girls

KC Classic C Team Girls


September 30, 17




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


C Team Girls





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 629 Madison Page Mill Valley 21:40.8 6:59/M
2 2 992 Marisa Garcia Park Hill South 21:57.3 7:05/M
3 3 1447 Nielsen Emily St. Thomas Aquinas 22:20.9 7:12/M
4 4 1441 Seibolt Mary St. Thomas Aquinas 22:29.7 7:15/M
5 5 649 Christine Lust Mill Valley 22:51.0 7:22/M
6 6 3871 Cyra Chronister Turner 22:53.2 7:23/M
7 7 639 Callie Roberts Mill Valley 22:59.4 7:25/M
8 8 1457 McGalliard Ashley St. Thomas Aquinas 23:06.8 7:27/M
9 9 1425 Devin John St. Teresa's Academy 23:09.3 7:28/M
10 10 1400 Claudia Benge St. Teresa's Academy 23:12.2 7:29/M
11 11 1272 Trinity Clark Shawnee Mission South 23:27.4 7:34/M
12 12 1433 Mia Schloegel St. Teresa's Academy 23:39.0 7:38/M
13 13 645 Brynn Rittenhouse Mill Valley 23:40.5 7:38/M
14 14 1289 Andrea McGary Shawnee Mission South 23:43.9 7:39/M
15 15 628 Emma Cross Mill Valley 23:53.1 7:42/M
16 16 1458 Meyer Abigail St. Thomas Aquinas 23:55.3 7:43/M
17 17 3822 Alex Cole Staley 23:57.1 7:44/M
18 18 1418 Olivia Robertson St. Teresa's Academy 24:05.2 7:46/M
19 19 1387 Isabel Coleman St. Teresa's Academy 24:06.1 7:46/M
20 20 1451 Carter Betsy St. Thomas Aquinas 24:06.7 7:46/M
21 21 3889 Mia Phutrakul Warrensburg 24:06.7 7:46/M
22 22 1417 Talia Parra St. Teresa's Academy 24:07.8 7:47/M
23 23 1435 Emily Zapien St. Teresa's Academy 24:08.1 7:47/M
24 24 3826 Sabrina Mcgraw Staley 24:09.7 7:47/M
25 (> 7) 1416 Annabelle Meloy St. Teresa's Academy 24:14.8 7:49/M
26 25 3876 Tiffany Joly Turner 24:16.8 7:50/M
27 (> 7) 1422 Gabby Staker St. Teresa's Academy 24:19.5 7:51/M
28 26 3897 Sarah Marks Warrensburg 24:23.6 7:52/M
29 27 241 Aubrey Engel Blue Valley West High School 24:24.9 7:52/M
30 28 1057 Hannah Cordray Raymore-Peculiar 24:25.0 7:53/M
31 29 1028 Kate Maness Park Hill South 24:27.1 7:53/M
32 30 240 Darrelyn Dollar Blue Valley West High School 24:28.6 7:54/M
33 31 1291 Sofie Erickson Shawnee Mission South 24:32.3 7:55/M
34 (< 5) 713 Rene McCullough North Kansas City HS 24:34.5 7:55/M
35 32 28 Madi Veatch Blue Valley High 24:35.4 7:56/M
36 (> 7) 1406 Katy Rouse St. Teresa's Academy 24:38.0 7:57/M
37 (< 5) 711 Hailey Rice North Kansas City HS 24:39.0 7:57/M
38 33 238 Jenna Clark Blue Valley West High School 24:39.4 7:57/M
39 (> 7) 1398 Olivia Sopyla St. Teresa's Academy 24:40.0 7:57/M
40 (> 7) 1409 Annabelle Valenti St. Teresa's Academy 24:42.8 7:58/M
41 34 237 Alexis Bedolla Blue Valley West High School 24:49.3 8:00/M
42 35 1002 Sarah Gardner Park Hill South 24:49.3 8:00/M
43 36 1368 Nina Sirna St. Michael the Archangel 24:51.1 8:01/M
44 37 1440 Rysavy Callan St. Thomas Aquinas 24:52.5 8:01/M
45 38 255 Kaila Enslinger Blue Valley West High School 24:53.0 8:02/M
46 39 3821 Jewell Christiansen Staley 24:53.4 8:02/M
47 (< 5) 409 Fatima Flores Grandview 24:53.8 8:02/M
48 (> 7) 1392 Mara Kugler St. Teresa's Academy 24:56.4 8:03/M
49 40 1064 Briana Smith Raymore-Peculiar 24:57.9 8:03/M
50 41 3872 Jessica Aguilar Turner 24:59.1 8:04/M
51 42 3830 Audrey Allen Staley 24:59.3 8:04/M
52 43 1287 Kate Herrmann Shawnee Mission South 25:02.8 8:05/M
53 44 172 Julie Long Blue Valley North 25:08.1 8:06/M
54 (> 7) 1419 Emily Robyn St. Teresa's Academy 25:10.1 8:07/M
55 (> 7) 1434 Hannah Steen St. Teresa's Academy 25:13.6 8:08/M
56 45 357 Lauren Sommer BV Northwest 25:16.0 8:09/M
57 46 1000 Ashley Wheeler Park Hill South 25:19.4 8:10/M
58 47 1277 Sarah Oldhe Shawnee Mission South 25:27.7 8:13/M
59 48 260 Krista Rodrock Blue Valley West High School 25:28.0 8:13/M
60 49 1299 Elena Kernan Shawnee Mission South 25:31.1 8:14/M
61 50 3831 Romina Barranco Staley 25:32.1 8:14/M
62 51 341 Tori Snell BV Northwest 25:33.1 8:15/M
63 (< 5) 707 Faduma Ahmed North Kansas City HS 25:33.7 8:15/M
64 52 131 Caroline Haines Blue Valley North 25:34.9 8:15/M
65 (< 5) 712 Avery Zook North Kansas City HS 25:35.2 8:15/M
66 53 328 Isabelle Carroll BV Northwest 25:36.7 8:15/M
67 54 244 Isabella Jackson Blue Valley West High School 25:38.7 8:16/M
68 55 62 Jade McAfee Blue Valley High 25:38.9 8:16/M
69 56 1439 Ruder Addison St. Thomas Aquinas 25:40.8 8:17/M
70 57 1298 Claire Kelley Shawnee Mission South 25:44.4 8:18/M
71 (> 7) 243 Sydney Howes Blue Valley West High School 25:48.4 8:19/M
72 (> 7) 1274 Sadie Holloway Shawnee Mission South 25:50.9 8:20/M
73 58 147 Kara Olander Blue Valley North 25:55.1 8:22/M
74 59 152 Shantha Burt Blue Valley North 25:58.5 8:23/M
75 (> 7) 1279 Lily Price Shawnee Mission South 26:04.2 8:25/M
76 60 64 Kyra Redstone Blue Valley High 26:06.6 8:25/M
77 (> 7) 1297 Madison Holloway Shawnee Mission South 26:07.7 8:25/M
78 (> 7) 256 Gabbi Fries Blue Valley West High School 26:09.1 8:26/M
79 61 3827 Halleujah Sack Staley 26:09.4 8:26/M
80 (> 7) 1420 Olivia Rose St. Teresa's Academy 26:15.7 8:28/M
81 (> 7) 264 Emily Lancaster Blue Valley West High School 26:16.1 8:28/M
82 62 1366 Ebele Mgbemena St. Michael the Archangel 26:16.3 8:28/M
83 (> 7) 261 Lauren VanDeSteeg Blue Valley West High School 26:20.0 8:30/M
84 63 1066 Isabela Torres Raymore-Peculiar 26:20.5 8:30/M
85 (> 7) 1393 Katie McCarthy St. Teresa's Academy 26:21.2 8:30/M
86 64 26 Brooke Nolkemper Blue Valley High 26:23.3 8:31/M
87 65 162 Alaina Perila Blue Valley North 26:25.9 8:31/M
88 (> 7) 252 Jadyn Seurer Blue Valley West High School 26:25.9 8:31/M
89 66 993 Gracie Hecht Park Hill South 26:27.7 8:32/M
90 67 66 Rachel Wise Blue Valley High 26:34.0 8:34/M
91 (> 7) 1402 Alex Kerr St. Teresa's Academy 26:37.1 8:35/M
92 (< 5) 735 Raegan Monroe Notre Dame de Sion 26:38.6 8:35/M
93 68 636 Darlene Yanez Mill Valley 26:39.2 8:36/M
94 69 1369 Jessica Lacy St. Michael the Archangel 26:39.7 8:36/M
95 (> 7) 1421 Paige Sopyla St. Teresa's Academy 26:41.1 8:36/M
96 (> 7) 1432 Mamie Murphy St. Teresa's Academy 26:42.7 8:37/M
97 70 45 Kayla Kolseth Blue Valley High 26:42.7 8:37/M
98 71 327 Kylie Braun BV Northwest 26:43.5 8:37/M
99 72 1015 Lauren Ingraham Park Hill South 26:45.5 8:38/M
100 (> 7) 1285 Molly Wells Shawnee Mission South 26:46.8 8:38/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 1273 Annie Donovan Shawnee Mission South 26:47.7 8:38/M
102 (> 7) 1428 Laurien Krueck St. Teresa's Academy 26:47.8 8:38/M
103 73 3888 Madelyn Morgan Warrensburg 26:50.3 8:39/M
104 74 3873 Rosa Reyes Turner 26:52.3 8:40/M
105 75 148 Sarah Springer Blue Valley North 26:57.3 8:42/M
106 76 175 Mackenzi Thompson Blue Valley North 26:58.5 8:42/M
107 77 1373 Alexis DeMarea St. Michael the Archangel 26:59.5 8:42/M
108 78 1004 Samantha Hickey Park Hill South 26:59.8 8:42/M
109 (> 7) 249 Sophia Medallada Blue Valley West High School 27:08.2 8:45/M
110 79 867 Samantha Ricks Olathe South 27:10.1 8:46/M
111 (> 7) 257 Tristyn Kaeb Blue Valley West High School 27:13.5 8:47/M
112 (> 7) 177 Natalie Crist Blue Valley North 27:15.0 8:47/M
113 (> 7) 1407 Elle Schloegel St. Teresa's Academy 27:18.5 8:48/M
114 80 647 Allison Lust Mill Valley 27:21.0 8:49/M
115 (> 7) 1436 Halpin Maggie St. Thomas Aquinas 27:24.2 8:50/M
116 (> 7) 1424 Megan Hutchinson St. Teresa's Academy 27:26.6 8:51/M
117 (> 7) 270 Carly Crow Blue Valley West High School 27:27.5 8:51/M
118 (> 7) 1021 Shelby Arrieta Park Hill South 27:28.3 8:52/M
119 (> 7) 134 Carolyn Nuss Blue Valley North 27:29.2 8:52/M
120 (> 7) 643 Mercy Pryhozen Mill Valley 27:30.5 8:52/M
121 (< 5) 915 Barranndey Emy Olathe West 27:34.7 8:54/M
122 (> 7) 274 Emma Moriarty Blue Valley West High School 27:37.2 8:55/M
123 (> 7) 1438 Panton Amanda St. Thomas Aquinas 27:38.0 8:55/M
124 81 65 Alli Williams Blue Valley High 27:39.4 8:55/M
125 (> 7) 54 Cassidy Berg Blue Valley High 27:43.1 8:56/M
126 (> 7) 271 Katherine Edmunds Blue Valley West High School 27:44.1 8:57/M
127 (> 7) 173 Sophie Roldan Blue Valley North 27:44.5 8:57/M
128 82 3875 Cari Joly Turner 27:45.3 8:57/M
129 (> 7) 1388 Jeanne Eckels St. Teresa's Academy 27:50.3 8:59/M
130 83 329 Camryn Dillavou BV Northwest 27:52.0 8:59/M
131 (> 7) 1010 Katelynn Thompson Park Hill South 27:52.9 8:59/M
132 (> 7) 164 Megan Squire Blue Valley North 27:53.1 9:00/M
133 (> 7) 145 Oliva McCready Blue Valley North 27:56.1 9:01/M
134 (> 7) 150 Kaylee Abele Blue Valley North 28:01.2 9:02/M
135 (> 7) 268 Conchita Blas Blue Valley West High School 28:04.3 9:03/M
136 84 783 Abby Shepherd Olathe North 28:04.7 9:03/M
137 (< 5) 734 Mary Hudak Notre Dame de Sion 28:08.5 9:05/M
138 (< 5) 910 Espinosa Elora Olathe West 28:20.1 9:08/M
139 (< 5) 917 Griffing Mandy Olathe West 28:21.2 9:09/M
140 (> 7) 158 Ellie Millspaugh Blue Valley North 28:22.4 9:09/M
141 85 779 Alli St. John Olathe North 28:25.1 9:10/M
142 86 1374 Adele Rogge St. Michael the Archangel 28:25.8 9:10/M
143 (> 7) 133 Olivia Miller Blue Valley North 28:26.8 9:10/M
144 87 1062 Sophia Lasala Raymore-Peculiar 28:27.9 9:11/M
145 88 354 Ellie Hobbs BV Northwest 28:28.6 9:11/M
146 (> 7) 59 Anchitha Honnur Blue Valley High 28:32.2 9:12/M
147 (> 7) 633 Kylie Connor Mill Valley 28:35.6 9:13/M
148 (> 7) 267 Madelyn Slaney Blue Valley West High School 28:36.3 9:14/M
149 (> 7) 1394 Mady Mudd St. Teresa's Academy 28:37.3 9:14/M
150 (> 7) 994 Paige Miller Park Hill South 28:38.4 9:14/M
151 89 1063 Haley Marin Raymore-Peculiar 28:39.1 9:15/M
152 90 3890 Erin Thessen Warrensburg 28:39.9 9:15/M
153 (> 7) 61 Anna K Massey Blue Valley High 28:48.5 9:17/M
154 (> 7) 146 Ellie Meyer Blue Valley North 28:49.2 9:18/M
155 (> 7) 1412 Cece Curran St. Teresa's Academy 28:54.8 9:19/M
156 (> 7) 995 Kaitlyn Morris Park Hill South 28:56.5 9:20/M
157 (> 7) 176 Anna Wolock Blue Valley North 28:57.5 9:20/M
158 (> 7) 642 Abby Phillips Mill Valley 29:02.7 9:22/M
159 (> 7) 43 Jessica Hernandez Blue Valley High 29:03.3 9:22/M
160 91 1364 Helen Sparling St. Michael the Archangel 29:04.7 9:23/M
161 92 3824 Molly Hoffecker Staley 29:05.4 9:23/M
162 (> 7) 44 Carly Kaster Blue Valley High 29:06.0 9:23/M
163 93 853 Madeline Hall Olathe South 29:07.6 9:24/M
164 94 852 Caroline Garcia Olathe South 29:08.4 9:24/M
165 (> 7) 1276 Annika Lowland Shawnee Mission South 29:11.1 9:25/M
166 95 1056 Em Blackstone Raymore-Peculiar 29:12.8 9:25/M
167 (< 5) 744 Molly Conway Notre Dame de Sion 29:15.3 9:26/M
168 (< 5) 750 Olivia Dopheide Notre Dame de Sion 29:15.6 9:26/M
169 (> 7) 1013 Lauren Hill Park Hill South 29:16.3 9:26/M
170 (> 7) 998 Abigail Powell Park Hill South 29:17.4 9:27/M
171 (> 7) 1275 Megan Lauver Shawnee Mission South 29:17.8 9:27/M
172 (> 7) 273 Kayt Kunkel Blue Valley West High School 29:20.5 9:28/M
173 (> 7) 1006 Sydney Kincheloe Park Hill South 29:23.1 9:29/M
174 96 1067 Raven Wade Raymore-Peculiar 29:25.3 9:29/M
175 (> 7) 1301 Rachel Miller Shawnee Mission South 29:27.2 9:30/M
176 (> 7) 139 Clara Taylor Blue Valley North 29:27.2 9:30/M
177 97 339 Emily Lipham BV Northwest 29:29.8 9:31/M
178 (> 7) 275 Paige Seitz Blue Valley West High School 29:33.8 9:32/M
179 (> 7) 353 Sunny Henein BV Northwest 29:34.2 9:32/M
180 (> 7) 46 Ellie Lewis Blue Valley High 29:42.7 9:35/M
181 (> 7) 166 Sarah Albert Blue Valley North 29:43.1 9:35/M
182 98 870 Hayley Murguia Olathe South 29:46.4 9:36/M
183 99 786 Amanda Barry Olathe North 29:47.7 9:36/M
184 (> 7) 174 Megan Springer Blue Valley North 29:48.2 9:37/M
185 (> 7) 56 Grace Euler Blue Valley High 29:52.4 9:38/M
186 (> 7) 239 Hannah Cowen Blue Valley West High School 29:53.2 9:38/M
187 (> 7) 20 Katie Boehringer Blue Valley High 29:55.4 9:39/M
188 (> 7) 3844 Kyleigh Taylor Staley 30:01.0 9:41/M
189 (> 7) 1001 Hallie Vandeven Park Hill South 30:03.1 9:42/M
190 (> 7) 1282 Maryn Sifrit Shawnee Mission South 30:08.0 9:43/M
191 (> 7) 21 Lillian Damron Blue Valley High 30:09.8 9:44/M
192 100 3874 Abra Matzek Turner 30:14.5 9:45/M
193 (> 7) 269 Kaitlin Comstock Blue Valley West High School 30:16.4 9:46/M
194 101 856 Nichole Herrmann Olathe South 30:16.6 9:46/M
195 (> 7) 127 Margaret Behner Blue Valley North 30:19.1 9:47/M
196 (> 7) 1283 Macyn Terrell Shawnee Mission South 30:20.6 9:47/M
197 102 1367 Mary Rogge St. Michael the Archangel 30:35.7 9:52/M
198 (> 7) 626 Amanda Reynolds Mill Valley 30:36.2 9:52/M
199 (> 7) 3928 Hope Dmyterko Mill Valley 30:47.0 9:56/M
200 (> 7) 153 Grace Cote Blue Valley North 31:21.3 10:07/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

201 (> 7) 641 Katya Gillig Mill Valley 31:39.3 10:13/M
202 (> 7) 53 Madeline Alexander Blue Valley High 31:45.3 10:15/M
203 (> 7) 338 Olivia Dowell BV Northwest 31:46.9 10:15/M
204 103 3898 Kaylee Russell Warrensburg 31:51.3 10:16/M
205 (> 7) 250 Elena Peterson Blue Valley West High School 31:51.4 10:16/M
206 (> 7) 1008 Gabrielle Ruffini Park Hill South 31:56.6 10:18/M
207 (> 7) 242 Ana Esqueda Blue Valley West High School 31:58.8 10:19/M
208 (> 7) 41 Allie Ament Blue Valley High 32:17.8 10:25/M
209 (> 7) 57 Megan Hatfield Blue Valley High 32:17.9 10:25/M
210 (> 7) 1426 Kara Kanatzar St. Teresa's Academy 32:32.4 10:30/M
211 (> 7) 247 Brenly Lott Blue Valley West High School 32:47.5 10:35/M
212 (> 7) 1003 Emma Gorombey Park Hill South 33:44.2 10:53/M
213 104 797 Audrey McWhorter Olathe North 33:59.7 10:58/M
214 (> 7) 1016 Maddie King Park Hill South 34:15.6 11:03/M
215 (> 7) 169 Rhyann Gray Blue Valley North 34:33.6 11:09/M
216 (> 7) 265 Kassidy Lidgett Blue Valley West High School 35:13.4 11:22/M
217 105 795 Madeline Gordee Olathe North 35:27.9 11:26/M
218 106 854 Danielle Ticao Olathe South 35:34.2 11:28/M
219 (> 7) 335 Ava Andersen BV Northwest 37:25.0 12:04/M
220 (> 7) 48 Tanushree Pant Blue Valley High 38:49.9 12:31/M




Team Summary Report - Girls


C Team Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Mill Valley 41 1 5 7 13 15 68 80
Top 5 Times: 1:55:05.0

2 St. Thomas Aquinas 51 3 4 8 16 20 37 56
Top 5 Times: 1:55:59.4

3 St. Teresa's Academy 68 9 10 12 18 19 22 23
Top 5 Times: 1:58:12.0

4 Shawnee Mission South 146 11 14 31 43 47 49 57
Top 5 Times: 2:02:14.2

5 Blue Valley West High School 162 27 30 33 34 38 48 54
Top 5 Times: 2:03:15.5

6 Staley 172 17 24 39 42 50 61 92
Top 5 Times: 2:03:31.8

7 Park Hill South 178 2 29 35 46 66 72 78
Top 5 Times: 2:03:01.0

8 Turner 228 6 25 41 74 82 100
Top 5 Times: 2:06:46.9

9 Blue Valley High 278 32 55 60 64 67 70 81
Top 5 Times: 2:09:18.3

10 Blue Valley North 278 44 52 58 59 65 75 76
Top 5 Times: 2:09:02.6

11 BV Northwest 303 45 51 53 71 83 88 97
Top 5 Times: 2:11:01.5

12 Raymore-Peculiar 307 28 40 63 87 89 95 96
Top 5 Times: 2:12:50.6

13 Warrensburg 313 21 26 73 90 103
Top 5 Times: 2:15:52.1

14 St. Michael the Archangel 330 36 62 69 77 86 91 102
Top 5 Times: 2:13:12.7

15 Olathe South 465 79 93 94 98 101 106
Top 5 Times: 2:25:29.1

16 Olathe North 477 84 85 99 104 105
Top 5 Times: 2:35:45.2

Inc. Grandview 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. North Kansas City HS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Notre Dame de Sion 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Olathe West 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 17
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 18 2017? Click here