Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
CTeam Boys

Date: 2017-09-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic C Team Boys 2017

KC Classic C Team Boys 2017


September 30, 17




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


C Team Boys





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 3881 Andrew Apgar Turner 18:23.8 5:56/M
2 2 901 Stevie Micheke Olathe South 18:23.9 5:56/M
3 3 1264 Deshon Outley Ruskin 18:31.3 5:58/M
4 4 1147 Mark Hallier Rockhurst 18:31.6 5:58/M
5 5 1155 Kenneth Maldonado Rockhurst 18:36.4 6:00/M
6 6 1499 Braun Alex St. Thomas Aquinas 18:36.5 6:00/M
7 7 1140 Noah Cordova Rockhurst 18:42.4 6:02/M
8 8 1131 Pete Rottinghaus Rockhurst 18:48.4 6:04/M
9 9 895 Cole Prochko Olathe South 18:51.9 6:05/M
10 10 905 Will Smith Olathe South 18:56.1 6:06/M
11 11 1491 Loughman Paul St. Thomas Aquinas 18:58.8 6:07/M
12 12 1122 Eric LaSala Rockhurst 18:59.4 6:07/M
13 13 1120 Sam Kanatzar Rockhurst 18:59.6 6:07/M
14 14 292 Jason Garlett Blue Valley West High School 18:59.8 6:07/M
15 15 1154 Nick Lovick Rockhurst 19:00.3 6:08/M
16 16 880 Jordan Van Meter Olathe South 19:01.0 6:08/M
17 17 892 Logan George Olathe South 19:01.5 6:08/M
18 18 890 Vincent Tavernaro Olathe South 19:02.8 6:08/M
19 19 294 Carter Hassman Blue Valley West High School 19:03.2 6:09/M
20 20 3884 Davion Scott Turner 19:15.0 6:13/M
21 (> 7) 1164 Jack Stanley Rockhurst 19:16.3 6:13/M
22 21 887 Mitchell Reno Olathe South 19:17.5 6:13/M
23 (> 7) 1165 Ethan Tilmon Rockhurst 19:18.0 6:14/M
24 (> 7) 1125 Ryan Lipp Rockhurst 19:19.6 6:14/M
25 22 305 Mason Kelemen Blue Valley West High School 19:21.6 6:15/M
26 23 1487 Hall Brady St. Thomas Aquinas 19:24.6 6:15/M
27 (> 7) 1158 Caleb Phillips Rockhurst 19:25.0 6:16/M
28 24 1494 McCanna Joey St. Thomas Aquinas 19:26.6 6:16/M
29 25 1262 Lonell Mason Ruskin 19:29.5 6:17/M
30 26 1261 Kevin Melson Ruskin 19:31.1 6:18/M
31 (> 7) 903 Austin Schober Olathe South 19:32.7 6:18/M
32 (> 7) 1143 Matthew Donnellan Rockhurst 19:33.4 6:18/M
33 27 597 Bryce Zavadil Liberty North 19:33.5 6:18/M
34 28 1475 Johnson Charlie St. Thomas Aquinas 19:34.5 6:19/M
35 29 1084 Joshua Patterson Raymore-Peculiar 19:35.3 6:19/M
36 30 1260 Nasser Matrane Ruskin 19:37.2 6:20/M
37 31 678 Logan Arnold Mill Valley 19:37.7 6:20/M
38 (> 7) 1111 Aidan Callahan Rockhurst 19:40.3 6:21/M
39 32 3807 Newcomer Logan St. Thomas Aquinas 19:41.2 6:21/M
40 33 295 Keoni Hayes-Hall Blue Valley West High School 19:41.9 6:21/M
41 34 233 Alex Pereira Blue Valley North 19:43.6 6:22/M
42 (> 7) 1162 Luke Rottinghaus Rockhurst 19:44.3 6:22/M
43 (> 7) 1146 Dylan Gray Rockhurst 19:44.9 6:22/M
44 35 1469 Finlen James St. Thomas Aquinas 19:45.8 6:22/M
45 (> 7) 885 Isaac Garcia Olathe South 19:45.9 6:22/M
46 (> 7) 1130 James Reintjes Rockhurst 19:47.3 6:23/M
47 (> 7) 894 David Nelson Olathe South 19:50.5 6:24/M
48 36 290 Alfonso Esqueda Blue Valley West High School 19:52.3 6:25/M
49 37 316 Alex Jashinski Blue Valley West High School 19:52.8 6:25/M
50 38 3878 Gabe Spoerre Turner 19:53.3 6:25/M
51 (> 7) 876 Austin Smith Olathe South 19:54.4 6:25/M
52 39 282 Jake Sawyer Blue Valley West High School 19:57.4 6:26/M
53 (> 7) 1114 Truman Graham Rockhurst 19:57.9 6:26/M
54 (> 7) 893 Max Knard Olathe South 19:59.2 6:27/M
55 (> 7) 1134 Sam Terrill Rockhurst 20:02.8 6:28/M
56 40 1104 Thomas Retzke Raymore-Peculiar 20:03.2 6:28/M
57 41 10 Bryan Ashbaugh Belton 20:04.5 6:28/M
58 42 1319 Charlie Fulks Shawnee Mission South 20:05.1 6:29/M
59 43 3857 Julien Goolsby Staley 20:05.3 6:29/M
60 (> 7) 1486 Drone Alex St. Thomas Aquinas 20:05.8 6:29/M
61 (> 7) 1138 Jacob Borchert Rockhurst 20:17.2 6:33/M
62 44 666 Jordan White Mill Valley 20:17.8 6:33/M
63 45 1315 Nathan Snyder Shawnee Mission South 20:18.5 6:33/M
64 (> 7) 296 Brandon Lambrecht Blue Valley West High School 20:19.7 6:33/M
65 46 596 Alexander Walls Liberty North 20:23.1 6:35/M
66 47 111 Jackson Harwood Blue Valley High 20:23.3 6:35/M
67 48 1316 Ewan Wagner Shawnee Mission South 20:23.7 6:35/M
68 49 3882 Ben Ledesma Turner 20:23.8 6:35/M
69 50 3865 Timothy Goering Staley 20:24.6 6:35/M
70 51 3848 Matt Brines Staley 20:24.7 6:35/M
71 (> 7) 1471 Grantham Aidan St. Thomas Aquinas 20:25.7 6:35/M
72 52 211 Blaine Luebbering Blue Valley North 20:27.5 6:36/M
73 53 3856 William Garstang Staley 20:28.3 6:36/M
74 54 477 Neal Ruto Lees Summit 20:29.0 6:36/M
75 55 604 Marcus Hink Liberty North 20:31.2 6:37/M
76 (> 7) 1497 Whiteside Mike St. Thomas Aquinas 20:31.5 6:37/M
77 56 3879 Gabe Ingalls Turner 20:32.5 6:37/M
78 (> 7) 877 Brett Stewart Olathe South 20:33.0 6:38/M
79 57 1039 Trevor Church Park Hill South 20:35.0 6:38/M
80 (> 7) 1485 Wright Jackson St. Thomas Aquinas 20:35.2 6:38/M
81 58 667 Ben Wieland Mill Valley 20:35.5 6:38/M
82 59 1041 Cole Simmons Park Hill South 20:35.9 6:38/M
83 60 668 Zach Bossert Mill Valley 20:35.9 6:38/M
84 61 623 Noah Simcoe Liberty North 20:37.3 6:39/M
85 (> 7) 1156 Brogan Patton Rockhurst 20:38.6 6:39/M
86 62 1325 Ben Shaw Shawnee Mission South 20:39.7 6:40/M
87 (> 7) 312 Brooks Wannamaker Blue Valley West High School 20:39.8 6:40/M
88 (> 7) 1483 Strout Scotty St. Thomas Aquinas 20:41.1 6:40/M
89 63 98 Paul Lind Blue Valley High 20:41.9 6:40/M
90 (> 7) 309 Joseph McElwee Blue Valley West High School 20:42.5 6:41/M
91 64 1107 Jameson Turnbow Raymore-Peculiar 20:42.9 6:41/M
92 65 705 Blake Walker Mill Valley 20:43.1 6:41/M
93 (> 7) 306 Scotty Kloieber Blue Valley West High School 20:43.6 6:41/M
94 (> 7) 288 Harrison Dollar Blue Valley West High School 20:44.1 6:41/M
95 (> 7) 1145 Matthew Eilert Rockhurst 20:46.9 6:42/M
96 66 613 Anthony Garcia Liberty North 20:47.7 6:42/M
97 67 358 Jacob Bartlett BV Northwest 20:50.3 6:43/M
98 68 671 Alex Heinking Mill Valley 20:52.1 6:44/M
99 69 1095 Dave Hickman Raymore-Peculiar 20:52.3 6:44/M
100 (> 7) 1112 Dawson DeGhelder Rockhurst 20:52.5 6:44/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 70 1085 Blake Richeson Raymore-Peculiar 20:52.9 6:44/M
102 (> 7) 1142 Chris DeFlorio Rockhurst 20:53.4 6:44/M
103 71 206 Rory Swenson Blue Valley North 20:55.2 6:45/M
104 (> 7) 323 Austin VanDeSteeg Blue Valley West High School 20:56.3 6:45/M
105 (> 7) 278 Chase Meatheany Blue Valley West High School 20:57.2 6:45/M
106 72 609 Tony Weir Liberty North 20:57.9 6:45/M
107 (> 7) 1473 Heap John St. Thomas Aquinas 20:58.3 6:46/M
108 73 219 Lokesh Valluru Blue Valley North 20:58.9 6:46/M
109 74 222 Will Chop Blue Valley North 20:59.0 6:46/M
110 75 674 Griffin Schenk Mill Valley 21:01.6 6:47/M
111 76 804 Kyle Yonce Olathe North 21:02.8 6:47/M
112 77 537 Allen GUARARDADO Lee's Summit North 21:03.0 6:47/M
113 78 386 Holden Heras BV Northwest 21:03.8 6:47/M
114 79 384 Brendan Garcia BV Northwest 21:04.1 6:48/M
115 80 3910 Garrett Shepherd Warrensburg 21:04.4 6:48/M
116 81 377 Luke Matteoni BV Northwest 21:04.8 6:48/M
117 82 1309 Gabriel King Shawnee Mission South 21:05.2 6:48/M
118 (< 5) 1377 Christopher Rizzi St. Michael the Archangel 21:06.0 6:48/M
119 (> 7) 283 Kyle Siegwald Blue Valley West High School 21:06.6 6:48/M
120 (> 7) 1167 Cole Williams Rockhurst 21:06.7 6:48/M
121 (> 7) 1496 Nordhus Sam St. Thomas Aquinas 21:06.9 6:48/M
122 83 187 Damon Henderson Blue Valley North 21:07.3 6:49/M
123 (> 7) 280 Sam Pankratz Blue Valley West High School 21:10.6 6:50/M
124 (> 7) 1132 Alexander Schirk Rockhurst 21:11.4 6:50/M
125 84 819 Detrik Ortiz Olathe North 21:11.7 6:50/M
126 85 105 Grant Boehringer Blue Valley High 21:12.4 6:50/M
127 86 385 Thomas Hastings BV Northwest 21:13.5 6:51/M
128 87 1304 David Graves Shawnee Mission South 21:14.2 6:51/M
129 88 3904 Parker Buckson Warrensburg 21:15.2 6:51/M
130 89 531 Jace GABBARD Lee's Summit North 21:16.9 6:52/M
131 (> 7) 679 Cayhill Eckardt Mill Valley 21:17.1 6:52/M
132 90 94 Wesley Damron Blue Valley High 21:17.2 6:52/M
133 91 363 Kyle Hamera BV Northwest 21:17.7 6:52/M
134 (> 7) 1135 Jackson Vanlerberg Rockhurst 21:18.2 6:52/M
135 92 3908 Joseph Renfrow Warrensburg 21:19.7 6:53/M
136 93 600 Zarius Buharivala Liberty North 21:19.8 6:53/M
137 (> 7) 1467 Aley Aiden St. Thomas Aquinas 21:19.9 6:53/M
138 94 543 Austin MERIT Lee's Summit North 21:22.0 6:54/M
139 95 821 Drayton Sharp Olathe North 21:22.5 6:54/M
140 (> 7) 3809 Rice Alex St. Thomas Aquinas 21:22.7 6:54/M
141 (> 7) 620 Justin Knebel Liberty North 21:23.8 6:54/M
142 96 3869 Jake Clark Staley 21:25.1 6:55/M
143 97 218 Reid Sears Blue Valley North 21:26.4 6:55/M
144 98 1038 Nicholas Porting Park Hill South 21:28.0 6:55/M
145 (> 7) 590 Isaac Langford Liberty North 21:28.7 6:55/M
146 (> 7) 1479 Payne Michael St. Thomas Aquinas 21:30.1 6:56/M
147 (> 7) 658 Luke Parker Mill Valley 21:30.6 6:56/M
148 (> 7) 192 Nick Rosado Blue Valley North 21:31.3 6:56/M
149 (> 7) 180 Ethan Breedlove Blue Valley North 21:36.2 6:58/M
150 99 82 Brayden Hanna Blue Valley High 21:37.9 6:58/M
151 (> 7) 193 Lucas Seeley Blue Valley North 21:39.2 6:59/M
152 (> 7) 617 Brady Creek Liberty North 21:40.3 6:59/M
153 100 1306 Chase Horner Shawnee Mission South 21:40.7 6:59/M
154 (> 7) 179 Frank Barton Blue Valley North 21:41.0 7:00/M
155 101 399 Zach Hull BV Northwest 21:41.6 7:00/M
156 (> 7) 1118 Luke Holliday Rockhurst 21:41.9 7:00/M
157 102 123 David Starr Blue Valley High 21:42.1 7:00/M
158 103 824 Brian Weber Olathe North 21:45.1 7:01/M
159 (> 7) 664 Aidan Maxwell Mill Valley 21:45.2 7:01/M
160 (> 7) 907 Garrett Stevenson Olathe South 21:46.5 7:01/M
161 (> 7) 906 Austin Stecklein Olathe South 21:47.2 7:02/M
162 104 117 Shahab Mirza Blue Valley High 21:48.9 7:02/M
163 (> 7) 878 Roman Tavernaro Olathe South 21:49.6 7:02/M
164 105 3885 Dillon Thompson Turner 21:51.2 7:03/M
165 (> 7) 183 Wyatt Cutler Blue Valley North 21:51.3 7:03/M
166 (> 7) 659 Jack Peterman Mill Valley 21:51.9 7:03/M
167 106 3883 Jackson Conner Turner 21:52.9 7:03/M
168 (> 7) 3812 Younger CJ St. Thomas Aquinas 21:53.1 7:04/M
169 107 1033 Tristan Bramlett Park Hill South 21:53.1 7:04/M
170 108 483 Michael Cadwell Lees Summit 21:54.1 7:04/M
171 109 530 Richard DEPERALTA Lee's Summit North 21:55.0 7:04/M
172 (> 7) 1126 Dennis Meyer Rockhurst 21:55.9 7:04/M
173 (> 7) 1314 Sam Slaven Shawnee Mission South 21:56.0 7:05/M
174 (> 7) 1124 Dylan Lewellen Rockhurst 21:57.3 7:05/M
175 110 809 Ahmad Akkam Olathe North 21:57.3 7:05/M
176 (> 7) 3813 Brackhahn Jonathan St. Thomas Aquinas 21:57.6 7:05/M
177 (< 5) 967 Andrew Eschbacher Park Hill High School 21:58.1 7:05/M
178 111 532 Peter GALLIHER Lee's Summit North 21:58.2 7:05/M
179 112 723 Austin Creekmore North Kansas City HS 21:59.7 7:05/M
180 (> 7) 653 Leif Campbell Mill Valley 21:59.7 7:05/M
181 (> 7) 1329 Ben Allen Shawnee Mission South 22:03.3 7:07/M
182 113 724 Alfonso Franco North Kansas City HS 22:04.6 7:07/M
183 114 837 Noah Pace Olathe North 22:04.7 7:07/M
184 (> 7) 603 Zachary Eisenhutt Liberty North 22:05.0 7:07/M
185 (> 7) 1110 Peter Bodde Rockhurst 22:05.5 7:07/M
186 (> 7) 677 Andrew Tow Mill Valley 22:06.0 7:08/M
187 (> 7) 400 Parker Johnson BV Northwest 22:07.1 7:08/M
188 115 729 Brian Pelico North Kansas City HS 22:08.4 7:08/M
189 (> 7) 669 Jace DeWitte Mill Valley 22:08.4 7:08/M
190 (> 7) 389 Anthony Passarelli BV Northwest 22:09.7 7:09/M
191 (> 7) 228 Darius Johnson Blue Valley North 22:11.2 7:09/M
192 116 3850 Brayden Day Staley 22:11.4 7:09/M
193 (> 7) 381 Adam Andresen BV Northwest 22:11.5 7:09/M
194 (> 7) 190 Ben Mondry Blue Valley North 22:14.6 7:10/M
195 117 486 Noah Johnson Lees Summit 22:16.0 7:11/M
196 118 718 Aidan Dougherty North Kansas City HS 22:18.0 7:12/M
197 119 3862 Justin Watnabe Staley 22:18.2 7:12/M
198 (> 7) 1149 Christoff Hauptmann Rockhurst 22:19.9 7:12/M
199 (> 7) 370 LIam Thurlby BV Northwest 22:20.4 7:12/M
200 (> 7) 1337 Patrick Wiley Shawnee Mission South 22:23.2 7:13/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

201 (> 7) 652 Conner Beck Mill Valley 22:23.3 7:13/M
202 (> 7) 102 Curran Whited Blue Valley High 22:24.6 7:14/M
203 (> 7) 1307 Brian Huaroc Shawnee Mission South 22:25.1 7:14/M
204 (> 7) 873 Miles Carlston Olathe South 22:25.5 7:14/M
205 (> 7) 3866 Elija Weaver Staley 22:25.6 7:14/M
206 (> 7) 197 Jack Girffiths Blue Valley North 22:26.2 7:14/M
207 120 3926 Nathan Sheehan Warrensburg 22:26.2 7:14/M
208 121 818 Nathan Neumer Olathe North 22:26.3 7:14/M
209 (> 7) 387 Jack Kohlsaat BV Northwest 22:27.2 7:15/M
210 122 12 Thomas Worstall Belton 22:27.5 7:15/M
211 (> 7) 1484 Swearingen Jack St. Thomas Aquinas 22:28.2 7:15/M
212 (> 7) 79 Ethan Watson Blue Valley High 22:28.6 7:15/M
213 (> 7) 112 Anthony Hornung Blue Valley High 22:29.4 7:15/M
214 (> 7) 120 John Rinehart Blue Valley High 22:30.2 7:15/M
215 123 1050 Brandon Nardi Park Hill South 22:31.0 7:16/M
216 (> 7) 365 Caleb Johnson BV Northwest 22:31.3 7:16/M
217 124 1046 Thomas Murphy Park Hill South 22:31.7 7:16/M
218 (> 7) 800 Noah Cuejilo Olathe North 22:32.3 7:16/M
219 125 19 Kyle Mattthews Belton 22:33.6 7:16/M
220 (> 7) 107 Kyle Elmendorf Blue Valley High 22:33.9 7:16/M
221 126 540 Isaac CLEAVER Lee's Summit North 22:34.4 7:17/M
222 (> 7) 673 Logan Osterreich Mill Valley 22:35.1 7:17/M
223 (> 7) 1119 Travis Kalt Rockhurst 22:35.8 7:17/M
224 (> 7) 621 John Morgan Liberty North 22:37.1 7:18/M
225 (> 7) 599 Cooper Bratcher Liberty North 22:38.3 7:18/M
226 (> 7) 214 Parker Miller Blue Valley North 22:39.5 7:18/M
227 (> 7) 406 Alex Thill BV Northwest 22:40.0 7:19/M
228 (> 7) 1310 Trent Pedeliski Shawnee Mission South 22:41.4 7:19/M
229 (> 7) 1148 Ray Hamilton Rockhurst 22:41.5 7:19/M
230 (> 7) 1478 Meyer Zachary St. Thomas Aquinas 22:42.2 7:19/M
231 (> 7) 610 Colton Cavanaugh Liberty North 22:42.4 7:19/M
232 (> 7) 656 Carson Conner Mill Valley 22:44.8 7:20/M
233 (> 7) 833 Nate McDonald Olathe North 22:45.9 7:20/M
234 (> 7) 93 Hank Boylan Blue Valley High 22:47.3 7:21/M
235 (> 7) 1321 Louis Loeb Shawnee Mission South 22:48.3 7:21/M
236 (> 7) 1326 Carter Thompson Shawnee Mission South 22:49.2 7:22/M
237 (> 7) 1488 Haskett Alexander St. Thomas Aquinas 22:51.8 7:22/M
238 (> 7) 670 Joey Gillette Mill Valley 22:52.1 7:23/M
239 (> 7) 615 Isaiah Stenner Liberty North 22:52.5 7:23/M
240 (> 7) 1160 Matthew Richards Rockhurst 22:54.0 7:23/M
241 (> 7) 660 Matthew Reynolds Mill Valley 22:54.1 7:23/M
242 (> 7) 661 Henry Roth Mill Valley 22:54.9 7:23/M
243 (> 7) 1480 Prange Ian St. Thomas Aquinas 22:57.1 7:24/M
244 (> 7) 874 Jaydin Flores Olathe South 22:58.6 7:25/M
245 (> 7) 300 Ben Sussman Blue Valley West High School 22:59.8 7:25/M
246 (> 7) 87 Alex Johnson Blue Valley High 23:00.3 7:25/M
247 (> 7) 593 Logan Rodgers Liberty North 23:01.4 7:25/M
248 (> 7) 85 Ian Hummer Blue Valley High 23:02.5 7:26/M
249 (> 7) 394 Adam Clement BV Northwest 23:02.6 7:26/M
250 (> 7) 875 Keaton Moody Olathe South 23:03.1 7:26/M
251 (> 7) 651 Jonathan Atchley Mill Valley 23:04.0 7:26/M
252 127 719 Chris Foster North Kansas City HS 23:04.7 7:26/M
253 (> 7) 297 Jack Legate Blue Valley West High School 23:05.9 7:27/M
254 (> 7) 212 Joey Meyer Blue Valley North 23:05.9 7:27/M
255 (> 7) 827 James Chase Olathe North 23:05.9 7:27/M
256 (> 7) 277 David Hudler Blue Valley West High School 23:06.2 7:27/M
257 (> 7) 1136 Howie Waldenmeyer Rockhurst 23:06.6 7:27/M
258 (> 7) 608 Austin Richardson Liberty North 23:08.1 7:28/M
259 (> 7) 831 Mark Jones Olathe North 23:09.8 7:28/M
260 (> 7) 654 Aidan Cannon Mill Valley 23:09.8 7:28/M
261 (> 7) 90 Ryan Schaper Blue Valley High 23:09.9 7:28/M
262 (> 7) 201 Daniel McIntyre Blue Valley North 23:10.8 7:28/M
263 (> 7) 84 Robert Holt Blue Valley High 23:11.8 7:29/M
264 (> 7) 215 Ben Moore Blue Valley North 23:14.8 7:30/M
265 (> 7) 321 Jared Ross Blue Valley West High School 23:15.7 7:30/M
266 (> 7) 393 Will Wyndrum BV Northwest 23:15.7 7:30/M
267 (> 7) 688 Michael Cowan Mill Valley 23:16.9 7:30/M
268 (> 7) 378 Jake Samyn BV Northwest 23:17.3 7:31/M
269 (> 7) 690 Joe McClain Mill Valley 23:19.0 7:31/M
270 (> 7) 591 Avery Miller Liberty North 23:19.5 7:31/M
271 (> 7) 1163 Henri Schroer Rockhurst 23:20.4 7:32/M
272 128 1266 Quincy Cole Ruskin 23:21.5 7:32/M
273 (> 7) 676 Aidan Taylor Mill Valley 23:22.0 7:32/M
274 129 3911 Thomas Sheehan Warrensburg 23:23.8 7:33/M
275 (> 7) 362 Frank Guo BV Northwest 23:25.1 7:33/M
276 (> 7) 374 Owen Harris BV Northwest 23:26.4 7:34/M
277 (> 7) 106 George Cochran Blue Valley High 23:27.3 7:34/M
278 (> 7) 1470 Grace Noah St. Thomas Aquinas 23:27.5 7:34/M
279 (> 7) 80 Anthony Arquieta Blue Valley High 23:31.9 7:35/M
280 (> 7) 199 Roman Jessop Blue Valley North 23:33.4 7:36/M
281 (> 7) 216 Brock Murphy Blue Valley North 23:33.7 7:36/M
282 (< 5) 413 Desean Nelson Grandview 23:36.3 7:37/M
283 (> 7) 1141 Watson Deacon Rockhurst 23:36.6 7:37/M
284 (> 7) 315 Robert Huebert Blue Valley West High School 23:37.0 7:37/M
285 (> 7) 1305 McKinley Green Shawnee Mission South 23:38.9 7:37/M
286 (> 7) 322 Jack Schrag Blue Valley West High School 23:39.1 7:38/M
287 130 3925 Matthew Richner Warrensburg 23:39.7 7:38/M
288 (> 7) 1308 Blaze Kelly Shawnee Mission South 23:40.0 7:38/M
289 131 721 Ryan Sweat North Kansas City HS 23:41.3 7:38/M
290 (> 7) 395 Alec Conaway BV Northwest 23:42.5 7:39/M
291 132 1083 Keith Minshall Raymore-Peculiar 23:45.1 7:40/M
292 (> 7) 91 Darrin Vater Blue Valley High 23:49.3 7:41/M
293 (> 7) 3877 Joe Limones Turner 23:52.6 7:42/M
294 (> 7) 1312 Jay Selzer Shawnee Mission South 23:53.7 7:42/M
295 (< 5) 965 Nick Corder Park Hill High School 23:55.0 7:43/M
296 (> 7) 3847 Anthony Abbot Staley 24:02.3 7:45/M
297 (> 7) 1332 Ethan Billigmeier Shawnee Mission South 24:19.2 7:51/M
298 (> 7) 3849 Parker Cable Staley 24:20.4 7:51/M
299 (> 7) 361 Rex Grismore BV Northwest 24:21.0 7:51/M
300 (> 7) 204 Luke Raiford Blue Valley North 24:27.5 7:53/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

301 (> 7) 675 Cade Stapp Mill Valley 24:27.5 7:53/M
302 (> 7) 298 Christian Mikos Blue Valley West High School 24:34.9 7:55/M
303 (> 7) 299 Grant Sasenick Blue Valley West High School 24:36.4 7:56/M
304 133 1268 Christian Lively Ruskin 24:37.4 7:56/M
305 (> 7) 376 Jay Lewis BV Northwest 24:38.5 7:57/M
306 (> 7) 195 Braden Webb Blue Valley North 24:46.6 7:59/M
307 (> 7) 70 Cameron Cline Blue Valley High 24:55.2 8:02/M
308 134 720 Ibrahim Mohamed North Kansas City HS 24:58.8 8:03/M
309 (> 7) 86 Ryan Imhoff Blue Valley High 25:01.2 8:04/M
310 (> 7) 81 Sean Brucker Blue Valley High 25:01.3 8:04/M
311 (> 7) 301 Jacob Drum Blue Valley West High School 25:04.6 8:05/M
312 135 3919 Jimmy Le Warrensburg 25:06.3 8:06/M
313 (> 7) 189 Joseph Madigan Blue Valley North 25:08.0 8:06/M
314 136 549 Nit JIRANITI Lee's Summit North 25:10.8 8:07/M
315 (> 7) 1116 Jack Harlan Rockhurst 25:19.4 8:10/M
316 (> 7) 1128 Sam Muehlebach Rockhurst 25:19.7 8:10/M
317 (> 7) 601 Tristan Clancy Liberty North 25:21.2 8:11/M
318 (> 7) 1113 Leo Gajewski Rockhurst 25:27.2 8:13/M
319 (> 7) 75 Alex Stark Blue Valley High 25:29.1 8:13/M
320 (> 7) 1137 Brian Auld Rockhurst 25:30.9 8:14/M
321 (> 7) 210 William Kruse Blue Valley North 25:32.2 8:14/M
322 (> 7) 533 Will Little LITTLE Lee's Summit North 25:34.4 8:15/M
323 137 8 Tiegan Prince Belton 25:38.1 8:16/M
324 (< 5) 964 Luke Ciccio Park Hill High School 25:45.0 8:18/M
325 (> 7) 1127 Alex Miller Rockhurst 25:47.5 8:19/M
326 (> 7) 1161 Will Roske Rockhurst 25:52.3 8:21/M
327 (> 7) 76 Cade Stout Blue Valley High 25:54.6 8:21/M
328 (> 7) 1474 Hochanadel Aidan St. Thomas Aquinas 25:55.6 8:22/M
329 (> 7) 284 Zach Steiner Blue Valley West High School 25:56.7 8:22/M
330 (> 7) 188 Brian Kenny Blue Valley North 25:59.7 8:23/M
331 (> 7) 689 Austin Epps Mill Valley 25:59.8 8:23/M
332 (> 7) 1476 Martin Luke St. Thomas Aquinas 26:01.1 8:24/M
333 (> 7) 727 Ryan Huynh North Kansas City HS 26:12.9 8:27/M
334 (> 7) 1115 Luke Hamilton Rockhurst 26:12.9 8:27/M
335 (> 7) 692 Andrew Shank Mill Valley 26:24.8 8:31/M
336 138 18 Victor Evans Belton 26:33.3 8:34/M
337 (> 7) 1129 Topher Nelson Rockhurst 26:35.9 8:35/M
338 139 478 Max Tomeldan Lees Summit 26:49.1 8:39/M
339 (> 7) 186 Jackson Heese Blue Valley North 26:58.0 8:42/M
340 (> 7) 194 Kenny Tretiak Blue Valley North 26:59.1 8:42/M
341 (> 7) 1311 Nick Rowe Shawnee Mission South 27:19.5 8:49/M
342 (< 5) 415 Roger Collins Grandview 27:22.8 8:50/M
343 (< 5) 988 Dag Tarik Park Hill High School 27:27.4 8:51/M
344 (> 7) 3808 Pope Ted St. Thomas Aquinas 27:46.6 8:57/M
345 (> 7) 826 Keith Birnbaum Olathe North 27:47.0 8:58/M
346 (< 5) 412 Khalib Handy Grandview 28:17.2 9:07/M
347 140 1092 Andrew Warters Raymore-Peculiar 28:17.9 9:07/M
348 (> 7) 122 Andrew Stark Blue Valley High 28:39.0 9:15/M
349 (> 7) 224 AJ Gambill Blue Valley North 28:46.8 9:17/M
350 (> 7) 286 Vince Xiao Blue Valley West High School 28:50.1 9:18/M
351 (> 7) 181 Bozhou Zhao Blue Valley North 28:56.3 9:20/M
352 141 476 Shaheer Gayyum Lees Summit 29:00.1 9:21/M
353 (> 7) 380 Derek Zhang BV Northwest 29:03.4 9:22/M
354 (> 7) 401 Connor Munsch BV Northwest 29:26.6 9:30/M
355 (> 7) 367 Joseph Rodriguez BV Northwest 32:20.8 10:26/M
356 (> 7) 89 Nathan Mack Blue Valley High 38:41.0 12:29/M




Team Summary Report - Boys


C Team Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Rockhurst 36 4 5 7 8 12 13 15
Top 5 Times: 1:33:38.4

2 Olathe South 54 2 9 10 16 17 18 21
Top 5 Times: 1:34:14.5

3 St. Thomas Aquinas 92 6 11 23 24 28 32 35
Top 5 Times: 1:36:01.2

4 Blue Valley West High School 124 14 19 22 33 36 37 39
Top 5 Times: 1:36:59.0

5 Turner 164 1 20 38 49 56 105 106
Top 5 Times: 1:38:28.5

6 Ruskin 212 3 25 26 30 128 133
Top 5 Times: 1:40:30.9

7 Liberty North 255 27 46 55 61 66 72 93
Top 5 Times: 1:41:53.0

8 Mill Valley 258 31 44 58 60 65 68 75
Top 5 Times: 1:41:50.1

9 Raymore-Peculiar 272 29 40 64 69 70 132 140
Top 5 Times: 1:42:06.8

10 Shawnee Mission South 279 42 45 48 62 82 87 100
Top 5 Times: 1:42:32.4

11 Staley 293 43 50 51 53 96 116 119
Top 5 Times: 1:42:48.1

12 Blue Valley North 304 34 52 71 73 74 83 97
Top 5 Times: 1:43:04.3

13 Blue Valley High 384 47 63 85 90 99 102 104
Top 5 Times: 1:45:12.8

14 BV Northwest 391 67 78 79 81 86 91 101
Top 5 Times: 1:45:16.7

15 Park Hill South 444 57 59 98 107 123 124
Top 5 Times: 1:47:03.2

16 Olathe North 468 76 84 95 103 110 114 121
Top 5 Times: 1:47:19.6

17 Lee's Summit North 480 77 89 94 109 111 126 136
Top 5 Times: 1:47:35.4

18 Warrensburg 509 80 88 92 120 129 130 135
Top 5 Times: 1:49:29.4

19 Lees Summit 559 54 108 117 139 141
Top 5 Times: 2:00:28.5

20 Belton 563 41 122 125 137 138
Top 5 Times: 1:57:17.3

21 North Kansas City HS 585 112 113 115 118 127 131 134
Top 5 Times: 1:51:35.5

Inc. Grandview 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Park Hill High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Michael the Archangel 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 19 2016? Click here