Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
Varsity Girls

Date: 2017-09-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2017

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2017


September 30, 17




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Varsity Girls




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1029 Emma Roth Park Hill South 18:26.5 5:57/M 12
2 2 1073 Miranda Dick Raymore-Peculiar 18:39.6 6:01/M 11
3 3 1081 Makenzie Stucker Raymore-Peculiar 18:47.4 6:04/M 11
4 4 1460 Sovereign Olivia St. Thomas Aquinas 18:48.9 6:04/M 11
5 5 326 Riley Beach BV Northwest 18:53.4 6:05/M 9
6 6 254 Sophie Call Blue Valley West High School 18:54.5 6:06/M 10
7 7 569 Elizabeth Stinson Liberty North 19:01.1 6:08/M 10
8 8 793 Claire Fuhlhage Olathe North 19:04.7 6:09/M 12
9 9 262 Kalea Chu Blue Valley West High School 19:18.5 6:14/M 11
10 10 644 Delaney Kemp Mill Valley 19:21.9 6:15/M 11
11 11 3833 Alex Hamre Staley 19:34.0 6:19/M 10
12 12 567 Breana Sola Liberty North 19:34.5 6:19/M 10
13 13 650 Britton Nelson Mill Valley 19:35.3 6:19/M 12
14 14 1068 Marissa Dick Raymore-Peculiar 19:38.8 6:20/M 10
15 15 1370 Caroline Meyers St. Michael the Archangel 19:44.8 6:22/M 12
16 16 638 Morgan Koca Mill Valley 19:45.8 6:22/M 10
17 17 1026 Marti Heit Park Hill South 19:48.6 6:23/M 12
18 18 782 Zoey Schillinger Olathe North 19:50.1 6:24/M 10
19 19 3886 Tabetha Boldt Warrensburg 19:54.3 6:25/M 9
20 20 1410 Addie Coppinger St. Teresa's Academy 19:54.7 6:25/M 11
21 21 630 Molly Ricker Mill Valley 19:55.8 6:25/M 9
22 22 3929 Chloe Wannamaker Shawnee Mission South 20:04.4 6:28/M 9
23 23 1411 Rose Crowe St. Teresa's Academy 20:05.1 6:29/M 11
24 24 637 Molly Haymaker Mill Valley 20:05.6 6:29/M 10
25 25 740 Lily Henkle Notre Dame de Sion 20:10.1 6:30/M 10
26 26 1078 Laurana Mitchell Raymore-Peculiar 20:13.7 6:31/M 11
27 (< 5) 843 Leah Wellman Olathe Northwest High 20:14.3 6:32/M 11
28 27 916 Bourquin Mikala Olathe West 20:16.8 6:32/M 10
29 28 911 Mullen Jenna Olathe West 20:18.5 6:33/M 9
30 29 785 Sarah Whitaker Olathe North 20:18.5 6:33/M 10
31 30 1007 Olivia Roth Park Hill South 20:18.9 6:33/M 10
32 31 564 Shelby Johnson Liberty North 20:19.5 6:33/M 10
33 32 1450 Strathman Allison St. Thomas Aquinas 20:20.5 6:34/M 10
34 33 1009 Paige Snider Park Hill South 20:23.9 6:35/M 10
35 34 1390 Abbi Hennessy St. Teresa's Academy 20:25.8 6:35/M 9
36 (< 5) 839 Ashton Dain Olathe Northwest High 20:25.9 6:35/M 10
37 35 1427 Natalie Kistler St. Teresa's Academy 20:27.5 6:36/M 12
38 36 428 Jillian Vaughn Kearney High School 20:27.9 6:36/M 9
39 37 330 Grace Kreeger BV Northwest 20:28.8 6:36/M 9
40 38 1070 Gracyn Kloth Raymore-Peculiar 20:29.2 6:36/M 10
41 39 576 Gracie Kopala Liberty North 20:30.0 6:37/M 11
42 40 632 Josie Taylor Mill Valley 20:31.3 6:37/M 9
43 41 1414 Maddie Douglass St. Teresa's Academy 20:33.2 6:38/M 11
44 42 1456 Gunderman Emily St. Thomas Aquinas 20:33.3 6:38/M 11
45 43 791 Julia Sketers Olathe North 20:38.0 6:39/M 11
46 44 1453 Cox Kate St. Thomas Aquinas 20:38.1 6:39/M 11
47 45 348 Katie Henry BV Northwest 20:39.7 6:40/M 11
48 46 554 Kirsten Johnson Liberty North 20:41.4 6:40/M 9
49 47 3842 Haylee Roberts Staley 20:43.6 6:41/M 11
50 48 872 Helmi Vuorimaa Olathe South 20:45.4 6:42/M 12
51 49 798 Hannah Rodina Olathe North 20:46.6 6:42/M 12
52 50 640 Jenna Walker Mill Valley 20:48.1 6:43/M 10
53 51 1463 Miller Kat St. Thomas Aquinas 20:49.9 6:43/M 12
54 52 1303 Bethany Ward Shawnee Mission South 20:51.4 6:44/M 12
55 53 1401 Delaney Hupke St. Teresa's Academy 20:52.1 6:44/M 10
56 54 253 Bella Call Blue Valley West High School 20:52.6 6:44/M 10
57 55 248 Anna-Katherine MarquetBlue Valley West High School 20:53.2 6:44/M 9
58 56 3835 Hannah Hendershot Staley 20:53.4 6:44/M 10
59 57 1362 Grace Wheeler St. Michael the Archangel 20:53.8 6:44/M 10
60 58 944 Brooklynn Niebaum Park Hill High School 20:55.3 6:45/M 10
61 59 1455 Dare Kaitlin St. Thomas Aquinas 20:55.8 6:45/M 11
62 60 1404 Lotte Lind St. Teresa's Academy 20:56.8 6:45/M 10
63 (> 7) 1395 Meridith O'Donnell St. Teresa's Academy 20:57.1 6:45/M 9
64 61 955 Grace Fink Park Hill High School 20:58.0 6:46/M 12
65 62 1294 Alexis Appleman Shawnee Mission South 21:03.0 6:47/M 12
66 63 276 Kelsey Southard Blue Valley West High School 21:03.9 6:47/M 12
67 64 126 Maddie Austin Blue Valley North 21:06.0 6:48/M 9
68 65 1446 Muckerman Katie St. Thomas Aquinas 21:07.9 6:49/M 10
69 66 997 Skyelar Nelson Park Hill South 21:08.5 6:49/M 9
70 67 572 Madison Graham Liberty North 21:11.7 6:50/M 11
71 68 3899 Abigail Gilbert Warrensburg 21:12.1 6:50/M 12
72 (> 7) 1430 Monica Looney St. Teresa's Academy 21:13.3 6:51/M 12
73 69 263 Lauren DeWitt Blue Valley West High School 21:14.2 6:51/M 11
74 70 35 Hunter Myers Blue Valley High 21:15.3 6:51/M 10
75 71 51 Molly Holmes Blue Valley High 21:15.5 6:51/M 11
76 72 258 Andi Kitts Blue Valley West High School 21:16.0 6:52/M 10
77 73 741 Rose Orrick Notre Dame de Sion 21:16.3 6:52/M 10
78 74 3841 Maddie Pare Staley 21:17.1 6:52/M 11
79 75 1278 Hannah Pickert Shawnee Mission South 21:17.9 6:52/M 9
80 76 438 Natalie Smith Kearney High School 21:19.7 6:53/M 11
81 77 1302 Sara Schafer Shawnee Mission South 21:19.7 6:53/M 12
82 78 3896 April Holland Warrensburg 21:20.4 6:53/M 11
83 79 777 Kynlee Dillon Olathe North 21:22.3 6:54/M 9
84 (< 5) 841 Maleah Wardlaw Olathe Northwest High 21:23.6 6:54/M 10
85 80 1072 Zoe Shriner Raymore-Peculiar 21:24.7 6:54/M 10
86 81 3836 Delaney Mcpherson Staley 21:26.3 6:55/M 10
87 82 943 Avery Blakley Park Hill High School 21:30.0 6:56/M 10
88 83 143 Sophie Jones Blue Valley North 21:31.6 6:56/M 10
89 84 436 Marianna Donze Kearney High School 21:32.9 6:57/M 11
90 85 562 Ally Fisher Liberty North 21:39.6 6:59/M 10
91 86 3837 Taryn Clark Staley 21:40.0 6:59/M 11
92 87 3846 Helena Nguyen Staley 21:41.9 7:00/M 12
93 88 1363 Emma Foley St. Michael the Archangel 21:42.6 7:00/M 10
94 89 742 Nina Trouve Notre Dame de Sion 21:44.9 7:01/M 10
95 90 747 Brenna Richart Notre Dame de Sion 21:45.9 7:01/M 11
96 91 67 Caitlin Fitzpatrick Blue Valley High 21:46.0 7:01/M 12
97 92 427 Melanie Smith Kearney High School 21:47.1 7:02/M 9
98 93 948 Abby Fette Park Hill High School 21:47.4 7:02/M 10
99 (> 7) 266 Kaitlyn Lim Blue Valley West High School 21:54.7 7:04/M 11
100 94 33 Peyton Palmer Blue Valley High 21:55.5 7:04/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 95 1344 Lauren Wilson Spring Hill High School 22:09.8 7:09/M 11
102 96 1340 Rylee Calderwood Spring Hill High School 22:10.4 7:09/M 10
103 (< 5) 714 Denise Ruiz North Kansas City HS 22:12.5 7:10/M 12
104 (< 5) 842 Amelia Sims Olathe Northwest High 22:14.0 7:10/M 11
105 97 331 C.J. Lyon BV Northwest 22:18.6 7:12/M 9
106 98 733 Dillan Elmquist Notre Dame de Sion 22:21.5 7:13/M 9
107 99 790 Mack Lane Olathe North 22:24.6 7:14/M 11
108 100 871 Ashton Reno Olathe South 22:26.0 7:14/M 12
109 101 1296 Madison Goerz Shawnee Mission South 22:27.5 7:15/M 12
110 102 861 Kiley Cox Olathe South 22:29.6 7:15/M 11
111 103 31 Jordan Lyerla Blue Valley High 22:31.4 7:16/M 10
112 104 1343 Kalia Woodhead Spring Hill High School 22:32.0 7:16/M 11
113 105 3894 Rylie Othic Warrensburg 22:35.0 7:17/M 10
114 106 912 Rice Sydney Olathe West 22:36.3 7:17/M 9
115 (> 7) 781 Jillian Kiefer Olathe North 22:36.7 7:17/M 10
116 107 859 Sophie Syverson Olathe South 22:38.8 7:18/M 10
117 108 732 Abby DeLong Notre Dame de Sion 22:39.5 7:18/M 9
118 109 352 Adara Bartholome BV Northwest 22:41.1 7:19/M 12
119 110 748 Kelsey Wilcoxson Notre Dame de Sion 22:42.1 7:19/M 11
120 111 442 Breanna Lawrence Kearney High School 22:42.7 7:19/M 12
121 112 68 Sydney Rogers Blue Valley High 22:43.9 7:20/M 12
122 113 1372 Haley Niner St. Michael the Archangel 22:49.6 7:22/M 12
123 114 347 Caroline Diederich BV Northwest 22:51.1 7:22/M 11
124 115 137 Charlotte Raley Blue Valley North 22:53.9 7:23/M 9
125 116 160 Grace Needham Blue Valley North 22:55.4 7:24/M 11
126 117 149 Annie Stier Blue Valley North 22:55.8 7:24/M 10
127 118 1290 Marianna Ward Shawnee Mission South 22:56.2 7:24/M 10
128 119 3902 Kennedi McGee Warrensburg 22:58.7 7:25/M 12
129 120 34 Eleanor Dobbles Blue Valley High 23:05.2 7:27/M 10
130 121 858 Grace Syverson Olathe South 23:07.4 7:27/M 10
131 122 947 Kailey Wallace Park Hill High School 23:08.6 7:28/M 10
132 123 1341 Allison Kosberg Spring Hill High School 23:09.2 7:28/M 11
133 124 3903 Shilpa Piontek Warrensburg 23:10.0 7:28/M 12
134 125 949 Francis Swayne Park Hill High School 23:12.3 7:29/M 10
135 126 439 Katie Frakes Kearney High School 23:15.1 7:30/M 12
136 127 170 Simone Hamilton Blue Valley North 23:20.2 7:32/M 12
137 128 939 Avery Bloss Park Hill High School 23:21.0 7:32/M 9
138 (> 7) 1288 Caitlyn Long Shawnee Mission South 23:21.5 7:32/M 10
139 (> 7) 1300 Saba Levendusky Shawnee Mission South 23:26.3 7:34/M 12
140 129 340 Gabriela Meriano BV Northwest 23:26.8 7:34/M 10
141 130 869 Kelly Linstra Olathe South 23:27.3 7:34/M 12
142 131 3891 Elizabeth Azevedo Warrensburg 23:30.8 7:35/M 10
143 132 1342 Ashley Ingram Spring Hill High School 23:38.6 7:37/M 11
144 (> 7) 3887 Callie Manning Warrensburg 23:48.6 7:41/M 9
145 133 1345 Rylee O'Bryan Spring Hill High School 23:50.3 7:41/M 11
146 134 1074 Sarah Donahoe Raymore-Peculiar 23:51.3 7:42/M 11
147 (< 5) 709 Leah McCullough North Kansas City HS 23:56.7 7:43/M 10
148 135 913 Willard Savannah Olathe West 24:20.6 7:51/M 9
149 (< 5) 758 LUCY CUNNINGHAM OAK PARK 24:24.5 7:52/M 11
150 136 1371 Samantha Spinner St. Michael the Archangel 24:26.0 7:53/M 12
151 (> 7) 1292 Grace Shatz Shawnee Mission South 24:27.4 7:53/M 11
152 137 914 Wright Hannah Olathe West 24:51.3 8:01/M 9
153 (< 5) 4 Allie Barry Belton 25:00.9 8:04/M 11
154 138 1339 Aubri Hatfield Spring Hill High School 25:22.9 8:11/M 9
155 (< 5) 754 AMELIA WEDDLE OAK PARK 25:27.8 8:13/M 9




Team Summary Report - Girls


Varsity Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Raymore-Peculiar 83 2 3 14 26 38 80 134
Top 5 Times: 1:37:48.9

2 Mill Valley 84 10 13 16 21 24 40 50
Top 5 Times: 1:38:44.6

3 Liberty North 135 7 12 31 39 46 67 85
Top 5 Times: 1:40:06.6

4 Park Hill South 147 1 17 30 33 66
Top 5 Times: 1:40:06.7

5 Olathe North 147 8 18 29 43 49 79 99
Top 5 Times: 1:40:38.0

6 St. Teresa's Academy 153 20 23 34 35 41 53 60
Top 5 Times: 1:41:26.4

7 St. Thomas Aquinas 173 4 32 42 44 51 59 65
Top 5 Times: 1:41:10.8

8 Blue Valley West High School 187 6 9 54 55 63 69 72
Top 5 Times: 1:41:02.9

9 Staley 269 11 47 56 74 81 86 87
Top 5 Times: 1:43:54.6

10 Shawnee Mission South 288 22 52 62 75 77 101 118
Top 5 Times: 1:44:36.6

11 BV Northwest 293 5 37 45 97 109 114 129
Top 5 Times: 1:45:01.7

12 Notre Dame de Sion 375 25 73 89 90 98 108 110
Top 5 Times: 1:47:18.9

13 Warrensburg 389 19 68 78 105 119 124 131
Top 5 Times: 1:48:00.8

14 Kearney High School 399 36 76 84 92 111 126
Top 5 Times: 1:47:50.4

15 St. Michael the Archangel 409 15 57 88 113 136
Top 5 Times: 1:49:36.9

16 Park Hill High School 416 58 61 82 93 122 125 128
Top 5 Times: 1:48:19.5

17 Blue Valley High 429 70 71 91 94 103 112 120
Top 5 Times: 1:48:43.9

18 Olathe West 433 27 28 106 135 137
Top 5 Times: 1:52:23.6

19 Olathe South 478 48 100 102 107 121 130
Top 5 Times: 1:51:27.3

20 Blue Valley North 495 64 83 115 116 117 127
Top 5 Times: 1:51:22.9

21 Spring Hill High School 550 95 96 104 123 132 133 138
Top 5 Times: 1:53:40.2

Inc. Belton 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. North Kansas City HS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. OAK PARK 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Olathe Northwest High 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 17
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 18 2017? Click here