Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
Varsity Boys

Date: 2017-09-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2017

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2017


September 30, 17




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 3806 Marshall Ethan St. Thomas Aquinas 15:55.9 5:08/M 11
2 2 3927 Edward Wilhite Warrensburg 16:01.2 5:10/M 12
3 3 1186 Tom Seitzer Rockhurst 16:02.1 5:10/M 11
4 4 1188 Peter Campbell Rockhurst 16:10.4 5:13/M 12
5 5 3870 Tyler Rodvelt Staley 16:15.8 5:15/M 12
6 6 1190 Andrew Connor Rockhurst 16:17.0 5:15/M 12
7 7 810 Brian Beach Olathe North 16:18.4 5:15/M 11
8 8 3920 Colton Palmer Warrensburg 16:21.9 5:16/M 11
9 9 812 Jackson Caldwell Olathe North 16:24.9 5:17/M 11
10 10 625 Nathan Stinson Liberty North 16:27.6 5:18/M 12
11 11 1159 Wes Porter Rockhurst 16:30.0 5:19/M 10
12 12 693 Greg Haynes Mill Valley 16:34.0 5:21/M 11
13 13 3802 Jones Reece St. Thomas Aquinas 16:34.7 5:21/M 11
14 14 480 Luke Byrne Lees Summit 16:35.7 5:21/M 10
15 15 3814 Cofer Jacob St. Thomas Aquinas 16:36.4 5:21/M 12
16 16 685 Jack Terry Mill Valley 16:42.6 5:23/M 10
17 17 3867 Preston Wheeler Staley 16:44.6 5:24/M 11
18 18 1172 Max Goeke Rockhurst 16:45.4 5:24/M 11
19 19 704 Gavin Overbeck Mill Valley 16:45.9 5:24/M 12
20 20 908 Jeremiah Tesfaye Olathe South 16:46.7 5:25/M 12
21 21 1173 Luke Hupke Rockhurst 16:48.6 5:25/M 11
22 22 13 Kory Snyder Belton 16:50.7 5:26/M 12
23 23 3861 Jack Waner Staley 16:52.0 5:26/M 10
24 24 3805 Mallot Jackson St. Thomas Aquinas 16:53.0 5:27/M 11
25 25 397 Eric Gawlick BV Northwest 16:55.6 5:27/M 12
26 26 814 Joey Guzman Olathe North 16:56.0 5:28/M 11
27 27 3922 Austin Burt Warrensburg 16:56.3 5:28/M 12
28 28 904 Lucas Shryock Olathe South 16:56.7 5:28/M 12
29 29 1094 Braden Zaner Raymore-Peculiar 16:58.4 5:28/M 10
30 30 825 Jordan Yonce Olathe North 16:58.7 5:28/M 11
31 31 807 Bobby Johnson Olathe North 16:59.1 5:29/M 10
32 32 320 Hayes Pateidl Blue Valley West High School 17:05.3 5:31/M 12
33 33 466 Mason Marshall Kearney High School 17:07.4 5:31/M 11
34 34 1152 Matthew Ingle Rockhurst 17:07.5 5:31/M 10
35 35 702 Justin Grega Mill Valley 17:07.6 5:31/M 12
36 36 3818 McCanna David St. Thomas Aquinas 17:08.1 5:32/M 12
37 37 898 Jake Allen Olathe South 17:08.7 5:32/M 12
38 38 701 Mitch Dervin Mill Valley 17:09.0 5:32/M 12
39 39 1102 Nolan Dick Raymore-Peculiar 17:09.1 5:32/M 12
40 40 3863 Luke Winkler Staley 17:09.2 5:32/M 10
41 41 975 Isaiah Phillips Park Hill High School 17:09.9 5:32/M 10
42 42 1489 Higgerson Aiden St. Thomas Aquinas 17:10.0 5:32/M 10
43 43 491 Layne Breneman Lees Summit 17:10.3 5:32/M 12
44 44 595 Samuel Travis Liberty North 17:12.4 5:33/M 9
45 45 618 Ethan Davis Liberty North 17:13.4 5:33/M 12
46 46 1333 Jacob Gusman Shawnee Mission South 17:16.0 5:34/M 12
47 47 1097 Jaren Jones Raymore-Peculiar 17:16.1 5:34/M 11
48 48 1500 Godard Luke St. Thomas Aquinas 17:16.2 5:34/M 11
49 49 928 Cooley Kaden Olathe West 17:19.1 5:35/M 10
50 50 317 Luke Jensen Blue Valley West High School 17:20.0 5:35/M 12
51 51 700 Tyler Coad Mill Valley 17:20.4 5:35/M 12
52 (> 7) 3801 Hilton Jack St. Thomas Aquinas 17:23.8 5:36/M 11
53 52 456 Tyler Pedee Kearney High School 17:25.7 5:37/M 10
54 53 489 Damien Cunningham Lees Summit 17:27.7 5:38/M 11
55 54 883 Kaeden Fellingham Olathe South 17:28.6 5:38/M 10
56 55 1093 Marlon Williams Raymore-Peculiar 17:30.8 5:39/M 10
57 56 1103 Zachary Hill Raymore-Peculiar 17:30.8 5:39/M 12
58 57 1087 Carson Eve Raymore-Peculiar 17:31.8 5:39/M 10
59 58 682 Darius Hightower Mill Valley 17:32.4 5:39/M 10
60 59 470 Jaden Nelson Kearney High School 17:32.5 5:39/M 12
61 60 3923 Nathan Manning Warrensburg 17:35.6 5:40/M 12
62 61 1328 Mason Fitzmaurice Shawnee Mission South 17:36.5 5:41/M 11
63 (< 5) 731 Zach Mertes North Kansas City HS 17:37.2 5:41/M 12
64 (> 7) 3817 Lee Luke St. Thomas Aquinas 17:38.5 5:41/M 12
65 62 1330 Marc Almloff Shawnee Mission South 17:40.3 5:42/M 12
66 63 293 Ty Gifford Blue Valley West High School 17:42.0 5:43/M 10
67 64 548 Black GILLIHAN Lee's Summit North 17:42.2 5:43/M 12
68 65 822 Jack Spanel Olathe North 17:42.6 5:43/M 11
69 66 589 Johnathen House Liberty North 17:47.7 5:44/M 9
70 67 472 Caleb Stark Kearney High School 17:48.4 5:45/M 12
71 68 307 Trevor Laube Blue Valley West High School 17:49.2 5:45/M 11
72 69 594 John Sieren Liberty North 17:49.4 5:45/M 9
73 70 116 Chris Meissner Blue Valley High 17:49.7 5:45/M 12
74 71 103 Hunter Wilcox Blue Valley High 17:52.0 5:46/M 11
75 72 408 Cole Willenbring BV Northwest 17:52.1 5:46/M 12
76 73 14 Mason Funk Belton 17:54.7 5:46/M 12
77 74 390 Harrison Snell BV Northwest 17:55.0 5:47/M 11
78 (> 7) 695 Matt Turner Mill Valley 17:56.6 5:47/M 11
79 75 287 Brian Balquist Blue Valley West High School 17:56.9 5:47/M 10
80 76 803 Bramwel Kosgei Olathe North 17:57.8 5:47/M 9
81 77 598 Aidan Boyden Liberty North 17:58.6 5:48/M 10
82 78 884 Justyn France Olathe South 17:59.1 5:48/M 10
83 79 606 Jake Lewis Liberty North 18:00.3 5:48/M 10
84 (> 7) 815 Cade Heikes Olathe North 18:00.6 5:48/M 11
85 80 383 Shane Friedrichsen BV Northwest 18:00.9 5:48/M 11
86 81 455 Brendan Elam Kearney High School 18:01.5 5:49/M 10
87 82 15 Noah Floyd Belton 18:01.9 5:49/M 12
88 83 488 Connor Murray Lees Summit 18:02.9 5:49/M 11
89 (> 7) 683 Josh Mansfield Mill Valley 18:03.1 5:49/M 10
90 84 289 Josh Dunlay Blue Valley West High School 18:03.9 5:49/M 10
91 85 467 Banner Updike Kearney High School 18:04.5 5:50/M 11
92 86 886 Jacob Krafft Olathe South 18:05.3 5:50/M 10
93 (> 7) 663 Karch Crawford Mill Valley 18:06.2 5:50/M 9
94 87 932 Carter Braden Olathe West 18:06.5 5:50/M 11
95 88 1338 Logan Young Shawnee Mission South 18:07.3 5:51/M 12
96 89 221 Beck Behner Blue Valley North 18:10.2 5:52/M 12
97 90 311 Connor Sullivan Blue Valley West High School 18:12.1 5:52/M 11
98 91 1335 Harrison Polen Shawnee Mission South 18:12.5 5:52/M 12
99 92 851 Bradley Davis Olathe Northwest High 18:12.9 5:52/M 12
100 93 3917 Dakota Carley Warrensburg 18:13.8 5:53/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 94 899 Sam Heidrick Olathe South 18:14.0 5:53/M 12
102 95 976 Parker Canfield Park Hill High School 18:16.1 5:54/M 11
103 (> 7) 879 Riley Vandaveer Olathe South 18:16.5 5:54/M 9
104 (> 7) 313 Trent Bandre Blue Valley West High School 18:19.0 5:55/M 12
105 96 776 ABDELRAHIM MAHGOUB OAK PARK 18:20.3 5:55/M 12
106 97 479 Jack Belmore Lees Summit 18:22.5 5:55/M 10
107 (> 7) 889 Kaleb Santisteban Olathe South 18:22.7 5:55/M 10
108 98 92 Jackson Allen Blue Valley High 18:24.8 5:56/M 11
109 (> 7) 614 Harrison Gates Liberty North 18:26.9 5:57/M 11
110 99 1334 Stefan Panagiev Shawnee Mission South 18:29.0 5:58/M 12
111 100 847 Parker Riess Olathe Northwest High 18:29.6 5:58/M 11
112 101 232 Ernest Pereira Blue Valley North 18:31.4 5:58/M 12
113 102 3918 Nolan Chapman Warrensburg 18:31.5 5:58/M 11
114 103 220 Eryk Yarkosky Blue Valley North 18:31.7 5:58/M 11
115 104 100 Luke Philgreen Blue Valley High 18:31.8 5:58/M 11
116 105 1099 Tucker Woodson Raymore-Peculiar 18:32.6 5:59/M 11
117 106 933 Clark Garrett Olathe West 18:34.6 5:59/M 11
118 (< 5) 725 Ako Hamaamin North Kansas City HS 18:34.9 5:59/M 10
119 107 458 Cameron Smith Kearney High School 18:34.9 5:59/M 10
120 108 1348 Braxton Dixon Spring Hill High School 18:36.4 6:00/M 10
121 109 3914 Trevor Key Warrensburg 18:37.2 6:00/M 10
122 110 69 Matthew Bostick Blue Valley High 18:37.2 6:00/M 10
123 (> 7) 315 Robert Huebert Blue Valley West High School 18:37.8 6:00/M 12
124 111 538 Gus RAND Lee's Summit North 18:39.5 6:01/M 10
125 112 198 Josh Himstedt Blue Valley North 18:40.3 6:01/M 10
126 (< 5) 1383 Dylan Seese St. Michael the Archangel 18:41.3 6:02/M 12
127 113 1359 Michael Herman Spring Hill High School 18:41.7 6:02/M 12
128 114 113 Alan Karst Blue Valley High 18:48.1 6:04/M 12
129 115 849 Andrew Tracy Olathe Northwest High 18:50.3 6:05/M 11
130 116 230 Sam Meyer Blue Valley North 18:50.8 6:05/M 12
131 117 767 ROBBIE GRESTY OAK PARK 18:53.3 6:05/M 10
132 (> 7) 3913 Joshua Cymer Warrensburg 18:55.0 6:06/M 10
133 118 535 Peyton ANDERSON Lee's Summit North 18:56.1 6:06/M 10
134 119 208 Wyatt Welhoelter Blue Valley North 18:58.7 6:07/M 10
135 120 926 Amos Ryder Olathe West 18:59.8 6:07/M 10
136 (< 5) 726 Dylan Hood North Kansas City HS 19:03.3 6:09/M 10
137 (< 5) 1378 Zhenya Johnson St. Michael the Archangel 19:03.9 6:09/M 11
138 121 773 MALACHI PINGLETON OAK PARK 19:04.3 6:09/M 11
139 122 769 SEAN TOOLE OAK PARK 19:06.5 6:10/M 10
140 123 850 Henry Basile Olathe Northwest High 19:08.8 6:10/M 12
141 124 922 Downie Tristin Olathe West 19:12.2 6:12/M 9
142 125 3860 Nathan Nguyen Staley 19:13.1 6:12/M 10
143 126 95 Peter Gessler Blue Valley High 19:17.2 6:13/M 11
144 (> 7) 3915 Timothy Richner Warrensburg 19:20.5 6:14/M 10
145 (> 7) 836 Dustin Nichols Olathe North 19:20.9 6:14/M 12
146 (> 7) 73 Preston Murray Blue Valley High 19:24.4 6:15/M 10
147 127 934 Robertson Braden Olathe West 19:25.6 6:16/M 11
148 128 1354 Wyatt O'Leary Spring Hill High School 19:26.1 6:16/M 11
149 129 398 Luke Gawlick BV Northwest 19:27.7 6:16/M 12
150 130 9 Julio Gracida Belton 19:33.1 6:18/M 11
151 131 931 Robinson Josh Olathe West 19:35.2 6:19/M 10
152 132 1357 Joel Oberkrom Spring Hill High School 19:36.4 6:19/M 12
153 133 16 Logan Mitchell Belton 19:39.1 6:20/M 12
154 134 981 Devin Robertson Park Hill High School 19:39.4 6:20/M 11
155 135 973 Ryan Fette Park Hill High School 19:42.8 6:21/M 10
156 (< 5) 1379 Chris Pouncil St. Michael the Archangel 19:45.5 6:22/M 11
157 136 963 Donovan Boyd Park Hill High School 19:47.4 6:23/M 9
158 137 17 Tristan Whitman Belton 19:48.4 6:23/M 12
159 138 539 Quincy CARRIZALES Lee's Summit North 20:02.7 6:28/M 11
160 139 764 ETHAN SMITH OAK PARK 20:05.8 6:29/M 9
161 140 1361 Trevor North Spring Hill High School 20:09.0 6:30/M 12
162 141 1358 Josh Oursler Spring Hill High School 20:10.9 6:30/M 12
163 142 536 Sam BROWN Lee's Summit North 20:12.9 6:31/M 10
164 143 845 Taylor Walburn Olathe Northwest High 20:31.8 6:37/M 10




Team Summary Report - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Rockhurst 42 3 4 6 11 18 21 34
Top 5 Times: 1:21:45.0

2 St. Thomas Aquinas 89 1 13 15 24 36 42 48
Top 5 Times: 1:23:08.3

3 Olathe North 103 7 9 26 30 31 65 76
Top 5 Times: 1:23:37.2

4 Mill Valley 120 12 16 19 35 38 51 58
Top 5 Times: 1:24:19.2

5 Warrensburg 190 2 8 27 60 93 102 109
Top 5 Times: 1:25:09.1

6 Staley 210 5 17 23 40 125
Top 5 Times: 1:26:14.8

7 Olathe South 217 20 28 37 54 78 86 94
Top 5 Times: 1:26:20.0

8 Raymore-Peculiar 226 29 39 47 55 56 57 105
Top 5 Times: 1:26:25.2

9 Liberty North 234 10 44 45 66 69 77 79
Top 5 Times: 1:26:30.7

10 Blue Valley West High School 288 32 50 63 68 75 84 90
Top 5 Times: 1:27:53.6

11 Lees Summit 290 14 43 53 83 97
Top 5 Times: 1:27:39.3

12 Kearney High School 292 33 52 59 67 81 85 107
Top 5 Times: 1:27:55.6

13 Shawnee Mission South 348 46 61 62 88 91 99
Top 5 Times: 1:28:52.8

14 BV Northwest 380 25 72 74 80 129
Top 5 Times: 1:30:11.5

15 Belton 440 22 73 82 130 133 137
Top 5 Times: 1:31:59.7

16 Blue Valley High 453 70 71 98 104 110 114 126
Top 5 Times: 1:31:15.7

17 Olathe West 486 49 87 106 120 124 127 131
Top 5 Times: 1:32:12.4

18 Blue Valley North 521 89 101 103 112 116 119
Top 5 Times: 1:32:44.5

19 Park Hill High School 541 41 95 134 135 136
Top 5 Times: 1:34:35.7

20 Lee's Summit North 573 64 111 118 138 142
Top 5 Times: 1:35:33.5

21 Olathe Northwest High 573 92 100 115 123 143
Top 5 Times: 1:35:13.7

22 OAK PARK 595 96 117 121 122 139
Top 5 Times: 1:35:30.3

23 Spring Hill High School 621 108 113 128 132 140 141
Top 5 Times: 1:36:29.8

Inc. North Kansas City HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Michael the Archangel 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 17
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 18 2017? Click here