Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
Varsity Boys

Date: 2017-09-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2017

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2017


September 30, 17




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 3806 Marshall Ethan St. Thomas Aquinas 15:55.9 5:08/M 11
2 2 3927 Edward Wilhite Warrensburg 16:01.2 5:10/M 12
3 3 1186 Tom Seitzer Rockhurst 16:02.1 5:10/M 11
4 4 1188 Peter Campbell Rockhurst 16:10.4 5:13/M 12
5 5 3870 Tyler Rodvelt Staley 16:15.8 5:15/M 12
6 6 1190 Andrew Connor Rockhurst 16:17.0 5:15/M 12
7 7 810 Brian Beach Olathe North 16:18.4 5:15/M 11
8 8 3920 Colton Palmer Warrensburg 16:21.9 5:16/M 11
9 9 812 Jackson Caldwell Olathe North 16:24.9 5:17/M 11
10 10 625 Nathan Stinson Liberty North 16:27.6 5:18/M 12
11 11 1159 Wes Porter Rockhurst 16:30.0 5:19/M 10
12 12 693 Greg Haynes Mill Valley 16:34.0 5:21/M 11
13 13 3802 Jones Reece St. Thomas Aquinas 16:34.7 5:21/M 11
14 14 480 Luke Byrne Lees Summit 16:35.7 5:21/M 10
15 15 3814 Cofer Jacob St. Thomas Aquinas 16:36.4 5:21/M 12
16 16 685 Jack Terry Mill Valley 16:42.6 5:23/M 10
17 17 3867 Preston Wheeler Staley 16:44.6 5:24/M 11
18 18 1172 Max Goeke Rockhurst 16:45.4 5:24/M 11
19 19 704 Gavin Overbeck Mill Valley 16:45.9 5:24/M 12
20 20 908 Jeremiah Tesfaye Olathe South 16:46.7 5:25/M 12
21 21 1173 Luke Hupke Rockhurst 16:48.6 5:25/M 11
22 22 13 Kory Snyder Belton 16:50.7 5:26/M 12
23 23 3861 Jack Waner Staley 16:52.0 5:26/M 10
24 24 3805 Mallot Jackson St. Thomas Aquinas 16:53.0 5:27/M 11
25 25 397 Eric Gawlick BV Northwest 16:55.6 5:27/M 12
26 26 814 Joey Guzman Olathe North 16:56.0 5:28/M 11
27 27 3922 Austin Burt Warrensburg 16:56.3 5:28/M 12
28 28 904 Lucas Shryock Olathe South 16:56.7 5:28/M 12
29 29 1094 Braden Zaner Raymore-Peculiar 16:58.4 5:28/M 10
30 30 825 Jordan Yonce Olathe North 16:58.7 5:28/M 11
31 31 807 Bobby Johnson Olathe North 16:59.1 5:29/M 10
32 32 320 Hayes Pateidl Blue Valley West High School 17:05.3 5:31/M 12
33 33 466 Mason Marshall Kearney High School 17:07.4 5:31/M 11
34 34 1152 Matthew Ingle Rockhurst 17:07.5 5:31/M 10
35 35 702 Justin Grega Mill Valley 17:07.6 5:31/M 12
36 36 3818 McCanna David St. Thomas Aquinas 17:08.1 5:32/M 12
37 37 898 Jake Allen Olathe South 17:08.7 5:32/M 12
38 38 701 Mitch Dervin Mill Valley 17:09.0 5:32/M 12
39 39 1102 Nolan Dick Raymore-Peculiar 17:09.1 5:32/M 12
40 40 3863 Luke Winkler Staley 17:09.2 5:32/M 10
41 41 975 Isaiah Phillips Park Hill High School 17:09.9 5:32/M 10
42 42 1489 Higgerson Aiden St. Thomas Aquinas 17:10.0 5:32/M 10
43 43 491 Layne Breneman Lees Summit 17:10.3 5:32/M 12
44 44 595 Samuel Travis Liberty North 17:12.4 5:33/M 9
45 45 618 Ethan Davis Liberty North 17:13.4 5:33/M 12
46 46 1333 Jacob Gusman Shawnee Mission South 17:16.0 5:34/M 12
47 47 1097 Jaren Jones Raymore-Peculiar 17:16.1 5:34/M 11
48 48 1500 Godard Luke St. Thomas Aquinas 17:16.2 5:34/M 11
49 49 928 Cooley Kaden Olathe West 17:19.1 5:35/M 10
50 50 317 Luke Jensen Blue Valley West High School 17:20.0 5:35/M 12
51 51 700 Tyler Coad Mill Valley 17:20.4 5:35/M 12
52 (> 7) 3801 Hilton Jack St. Thomas Aquinas 17:23.8 5:36/M 11
53 52 456 Tyler Pedee Kearney High School 17:25.7 5:37/M 10
54 53 489 Damien Cunningham Lees Summit 17:27.7 5:38/M 11
55 54 883 Kaeden Fellingham Olathe South 17:28.6 5:38/M 10
56 55 1093 Marlon Williams Raymore-Peculiar 17:30.8 5:39/M 10
57 56 1103 Zachary Hill Raymore-Peculiar 17:30.8 5:39/M 12
58 57 1087 Carson Eve Raymore-Peculiar 17:31.8 5:39/M 10
59 58 682 Darius Hightower Mill Valley 17:32.4 5:39/M 10
60 59 470 Jaden Nelson Kearney High School 17:32.5 5:39/M 12
61 60 3923 Nathan Manning Warrensburg 17:35.6 5:40/M 12
62 61 1328 Mason Fitzmaurice Shawnee Mission South 17:36.5 5:41/M 11
63 (< 5) 731 Zach Mertes North Kansas City HS 17:37.2 5:41/M 12
64 (> 7) 3817 Lee Luke St. Thomas Aquinas 17:38.5 5:41/M 12
65 62 1330 Marc Almloff Shawnee Mission South 17:40.3 5:42/M 12
66 63 293 Ty Gifford Blue Valley West High School 17:42.0 5:43/M 10
67 64 548 Black GILLIHAN Lee's Summit North 17:42.2 5:43/M 12
68 65 822 Jack Spanel Olathe North 17:42.6 5:43/M 11
69 66 589 Johnathen House Liberty North 17:47.7 5:44/M 9
70 67 472 Caleb Stark Kearney High School 17:48.4 5:45/M 12
71 68 307 Trevor Laube Blue Valley West High School 17:49.2 5:45/M 11
72 69 594 John Sieren Liberty North 17:49.4 5:45/M 9
73 70 116 Chris Meissner Blue Valley High 17:49.7 5:45/M 12
74 71 103 Hunter Wilcox Blue Valley High 17:52.0 5:46/M 11
75 72 408 Cole Willenbring BV Northwest 17:52.1 5:46/M 12
76 73 14 Mason Funk Belton 17:54.7 5:46/M 12
77 74 390 Harrison Snell BV Northwest 17:55.0 5:47/M 11
78 (> 7) 695 Matt Turner Mill Valley 17:56.6 5:47/M 11
79 75 287 Brian Balquist Blue Valley West High School 17:56.9 5:47/M 10
80 76 803 Bramwel Kosgei Olathe North 17:57.8 5:47/M 9
81 77 598 Aidan Boyden Liberty North 17:58.6 5:48/M 10
82 78 884 Justyn France Olathe South 17:59.1 5:48/M 10
83 79 606 Jake Lewis Liberty North 18:00.3 5:48/M 10
84 (> 7) 815 Cade Heikes Olathe North 18:00.6 5:48/M 11
85 80 383 Shane Friedrichsen BV Northwest 18:00.9 5:48/M 11
86 81 455 Brendan Elam Kearney High School 18:01.5 5:49/M 10
87 82 15 Noah Floyd Belton 18:01.9 5:49/M 12
88 83 488 Connor Murray Lees Summit 18:02.9 5:49/M 11
89 (> 7) 683 Josh Mansfield Mill Valley 18:03.1 5:49/M 10
90 84 289 Josh Dunlay Blue Valley West High School 18:03.9 5:49/M 10
91 85 467 Banner Updike Kearney High School 18:04.5 5:50/M 11
92 86 886 Jacob Krafft Olathe South 18:05.3 5:50/M 10
93 (> 7) 663 Karch Crawford Mill Valley 18:06.2 5:50/M 9
94 87 932 Carter Braden Olathe West 18:06.5 5:50/M 11
95 88 1338 Logan Young Shawnee Mission South 18:07.3 5:51/M 12
96 89 221 Beck Behner Blue Valley North 18:10.2 5:52/M 12
97 90 311 Connor Sullivan Blue Valley West High School 18:12.1 5:52/M 11
98 91 1335 Harrison Polen Shawnee Mission South 18:12.5 5:52/M 12
99 92 851 Bradley Davis Olathe Northwest High 18:12.9 5:52/M 12
100 93 3917 Dakota Carley Warrensburg 18:13.8 5:53/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 94 899 Sam Heidrick Olathe South 18:14.0 5:53/M 12
102 95 976 Parker Canfield Park Hill High School 18:16.1 5:54/M 11
103 (> 7) 879 Riley Vandaveer Olathe South 18:16.5 5:54/M 9
104 (> 7) 313 Trent Bandre Blue Valley West High School 18:19.0 5:55/M 12
105 96 776 ABDELRAHIM MAHGOUB OAK PARK 18:20.3 5:55/M 12
106 97 479 Jack Belmore Lees Summit 18:22.5 5:55/M 10
107 (> 7) 889 Kaleb Santisteban Olathe South 18:22.7 5:55/M 10
108 98 92 Jackson Allen Blue Valley High 18:24.8 5:56/M 11
109 (> 7) 614 Harrison Gates Liberty North 18:26.9 5:57/M 11
110 99 1334 Stefan Panagiev Shawnee Mission South 18:29.0 5:58/M 12
111 100 847 Parker Riess Olathe Northwest High 18:29.6 5:58/M 11
112 101 232 Ernest Pereira Blue Valley North 18:31.4 5:58/M 12
113 102 3918 Nolan Chapman Warrensburg 18:31.5 5:58/M 11
114 103 220 Eryk Yarkosky Blue Valley North 18:31.7 5:58/M 11
115 104 100 Luke Philgreen Blue Valley High 18:31.8 5:58/M 11
116 105 1099 Tucker Woodson Raymore-Peculiar 18:32.6 5:59/M 11
117 106 933 Clark Garrett Olathe West 18:34.6 5:59/M 11
118 (< 5) 725 Ako Hamaamin North Kansas City HS 18:34.9 5:59/M 10
119 107 458 Cameron Smith Kearney High School 18:34.9 5:59/M 10
120 108 1348 Braxton Dixon Spring Hill High School 18:36.4 6:00/M 10
121 109 3914 Trevor Key Warrensburg 18:37.2 6:00/M 10
122 110 69 Matthew Bostick Blue Valley High 18:37.2 6:00/M 10
123 (> 7) 315 Robert Huebert Blue Valley West High School 18:37.8 6:00/M 12
124 111 538 Gus RAND Lee's Summit North 18:39.5 6:01/M 10
125 112 198 Josh Himstedt Blue Valley North 18:40.3 6:01/M 10
126 (< 5) 1383 Dylan Seese St. Michael the Archangel 18:41.3 6:02/M 12
127 113 1359 Michael Herman Spring Hill High School 18:41.7 6:02/M 12
128 114 113 Alan Karst Blue Valley High 18:48.1 6:04/M 12
129 115 849 Andrew Tracy Olathe Northwest High 18:50.3 6:05/M 11
130 116 230 Sam Meyer Blue Valley North 18:50.8 6:05/M 12
131 117 767 ROBBIE GRESTY OAK PARK 18:53.3 6:05/M 10
132 (> 7) 3913 Joshua Cymer Warrensburg 18:55.0 6:06/M 10
133 118 535 Peyton ANDERSON Lee's Summit North 18:56.1 6:06/M 10
134 119 208 Wyatt Welhoelter Blue Valley North 18:58.7 6:07/M 10
135 120 926 Amos Ryder Olathe West 18:59.8 6:07/M 10
136 (< 5) 726 Dylan Hood North Kansas City HS 19:03.3 6:09/M 10
137 (< 5) 1378 Zhenya Johnson St. Michael the Archangel 19:03.9 6:09/M 11
138 121 773 MALACHI PINGLETON OAK PARK 19:04.3 6:09/M 11
139 122 769 SEAN TOOLE OAK PARK 19:06.5 6:10/M 10
140 123 850 Henry Basile Olathe Northwest High 19:08.8 6:10/M 12
141 124 922 Downie Tristin Olathe West 19:12.2 6:12/M 9
142 125 3860 Nathan Nguyen Staley 19:13.1 6:12/M 10
143 126 95 Peter Gessler Blue Valley High 19:17.2 6:13/M 11
144 (> 7) 3915 Timothy Richner Warrensburg 19:20.5 6:14/M 10
145 (> 7) 836 Dustin Nichols Olathe North 19:20.9 6:14/M 12
146 (> 7) 73 Preston Murray Blue Valley High 19:24.4 6:15/M 10
147 127 934 Robertson Braden Olathe West 19:25.6 6:16/M 11
148 128 1354 Wyatt O'Leary Spring Hill High School 19:26.1 6:16/M 11
149 129 398 Luke Gawlick BV Northwest 19:27.7 6:16/M 12
150 130 9 Julio Gracida Belton 19:33.1 6:18/M 11
151 131 931 Robinson Josh Olathe West 19:35.2 6:19/M 10
152 132 1357 Joel Oberkrom Spring Hill High School 19:36.4 6:19/M 12
153 133 16 Logan Mitchell Belton 19:39.1 6:20/M 12
154 134 981 Devin Robertson Park Hill High School 19:39.4 6:20/M 11
155 135 973 Ryan Fette Park Hill High School 19:42.8 6:21/M 10
156 (< 5) 1379 Chris Pouncil St. Michael the Archangel 19:45.5 6:22/M 11
157 136 963 Donovan Boyd Park Hill High School 19:47.4 6:23/M 9
158 137 17 Tristan Whitman Belton 19:48.4 6:23/M 12
159 138 539 Quincy CARRIZALES Lee's Summit North 20:02.7 6:28/M 11
160 139 764 ETHAN SMITH OAK PARK 20:05.8 6:29/M 9
161 140 1361 Trevor North Spring Hill High School 20:09.0 6:30/M 12
162 141 1358 Josh Oursler Spring Hill High School 20:10.9 6:30/M 12
163 142 536 Sam BROWN Lee's Summit North 20:12.9 6:31/M 10
164 143 845 Taylor Walburn Olathe Northwest High 20:31.8 6:37/M 10




Team Summary Report - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Rockhurst 42 3 4 6 11 18 21 34
Top 5 Times: 1:21:45.0

2 St. Thomas Aquinas 89 1 13 15 24 36 42 48
Top 5 Times: 1:23:08.3

3 Olathe North 103 7 9 26 30 31 65 76
Top 5 Times: 1:23:37.2

4 Mill Valley 120 12 16 19 35 38 51 58
Top 5 Times: 1:24:19.2

5 Warrensburg 190 2 8 27 60 93 102 109
Top 5 Times: 1:25:09.1

6 Staley 210 5 17 23 40 125
Top 5 Times: 1:26:14.8

7 Olathe South 217 20 28 37 54 78 86 94
Top 5 Times: 1:26:20.0

8 Raymore-Peculiar 226 29 39 47 55 56 57 105
Top 5 Times: 1:26:25.2

9 Liberty North 234 10 44 45 66 69 77 79
Top 5 Times: 1:26:30.7

10 Blue Valley West High School 288 32 50 63 68 75 84 90
Top 5 Times: 1:27:53.6

11 Lees Summit 290 14 43 53 83 97
Top 5 Times: 1:27:39.3

12 Kearney High School 292 33 52 59 67 81 85 107
Top 5 Times: 1:27:55.6

13 Shawnee Mission South 348 46 61 62 88 91 99
Top 5 Times: 1:28:52.8

14 BV Northwest 380 25 72 74 80 129
Top 5 Times: 1:30:11.5

15 Belton 440 22 73 82 130 133 137
Top 5 Times: 1:31:59.7

16 Blue Valley High 453 70 71 98 104 110 114 126
Top 5 Times: 1:31:15.7

17 Olathe West 486 49 87 106 120 124 127 131
Top 5 Times: 1:32:12.4

18 Blue Valley North 521 89 101 103 112 116 119
Top 5 Times: 1:32:44.5

19 Park Hill High School 541 41 95 134 135 136
Top 5 Times: 1:34:35.7

20 Lee's Summit North 573 64 111 118 138 142
Top 5 Times: 1:35:33.5

21 Olathe Northwest High 573 92 100 115 123 143
Top 5 Times: 1:35:13.7

22 OAK PARK 595 96 117 121 122 139
Top 5 Times: 1:35:30.3

23 Spring Hill High School 621 108 113 128 132 140 141
Top 5 Times: 1:36:29.8

Inc. North Kansas City HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Michael the Archangel 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 19 2016? Click here