Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
JV Girls

Date: 2017-09-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic JV Girls 2017

KC Classic JV Girls 2017


September 30, 17




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 1443 Ward Ellie St. Thomas Aquinas 21:33.2 6:57/M
2 2 1415 Audrey Giersch St. Teresa's Academy 21:35.8 6:58/M
3 3 570 Kylie Winbigler Liberty North 21:40.5 6:59/M
4 4 245 Clarice Koenig Blue Valley West High School 21:42.7 7:00/M
5 5 259 Abbi Nielsen Blue Valley West High School 21:45.9 7:01/M
6 6 559 Brooke Ware Liberty North 21:46.5 7:01/M
7 7 1445 LeBourveau Sarah St. Thomas Aquinas 21:48.2 7:02/M
8 8 558 Kaylee Smith Liberty North 21:48.7 7:02/M
9 9 1444 Cox Claire St. Thomas Aquinas 21:58.6 7:05/M
10 10 1019 Justine Aiello Park Hill South 21:59.9 7:05/M
11 11 163 Anna Preuss Blue Valley North 22:03.2 7:07/M
12 12 579 Sydney Ware Liberty North 22:04.9 7:07/M
13 13 1465 Seibolt Maddie St. Thomas Aquinas 22:05.2 7:07/M
14 14 1413 Alex Dalecky St. Teresa's Academy 22:06.6 7:08/M
15 15 574 Chloe Johnson Liberty North 22:11.1 7:09/M
16 16 1466 Winterman Savanna St. Thomas Aquinas 22:12.5 7:10/M
17 17 1397 Katie Riffle St. Teresa's Academy 22:12.7 7:10/M
18 18 132 Anna McCartan Blue Valley North 22:15.9 7:11/M
19 19 1399 Elizabeth Torrey St. Teresa's Academy 22:16.5 7:11/M
20 20 1452 Cox Chloe St. Thomas Aquinas 22:18.4 7:12/M
21 21 246 Lindsey Locke Blue Valley West High School 22:26.9 7:14/M
22 22 560 Julia Wilburn Liberty North 22:28.1 7:15/M
23 23 1027 Audrey Holland Park Hill South 22:38.1 7:18/M
24 24 788 Laura Flucke Olathe North 22:38.2 7:18/M
25 (< 5) 1080 Anna Patterson Raymore-Peculiar 22:44.5 7:20/M
26 25 787 Anna Flucke Olathe North 22:54.5 7:23/M
27 26 1403 Ava Lee St. Teresa's Academy 22:57.6 7:24/M
28 27 550 Brooke Chase Liberty North 23:02.1 7:26/M
29 28 1011 Maryann Ball Park Hill South 23:04.0 7:26/M
30 29 52 Brooke Urczyk Blue Valley High 23:05.7 7:27/M
31 30 1396 Daisy Oxler St. Teresa's Academy 23:07.2 7:27/M
32 31 1018 Sidney Strong Park Hill South 23:08.9 7:28/M
33 32 1405 Trang Nguyen St. Teresa's Academy 23:09.3 7:28/M
34 33 135 Leah Perila Blue Valley North 23:10.0 7:28/M
35 34 789 Tori Johnson Olathe North 23:13.0 7:29/M
36 35 251 Kacie Ryan Blue Valley West High School 23:15.6 7:30/M
37 36 39 Abby Taylor Blue Valley High 23:15.6 7:30/M
38 37 749 Ally Crumb Notre Dame de Sion 23:15.7 7:30/M
39 38 1022 Hunyee Choi Park Hill South 23:17.4 7:31/M
40 (< 5) 1077 Madison Johnson Raymore-Peculiar 23:21.8 7:32/M
41 (> 7) 582 Natalie Knebel Liberty North 23:26.4 7:34/M
42 (> 7) 1429 Grace Laird St. Teresa's Academy 23:28.2 7:34/M
43 39 3832 Jamsine Callaway Staley 23:31.0 7:35/M
44 40 778 Emily Glassman Olathe North 23:31.4 7:35/M
45 41 525 Alex Jahn Lee's Summit North 23:33.5 7:36/M
46 42 343 Eleanor Wyndrum BV Northwest 23:34.9 7:36/M
47 43 989 Jillian Bonikowski Park Hill South 23:35.7 7:36/M
48 44 430 Marie Bolton Kearney High School 23:35.7 7:36/M
49 45 496 Brianna Fee Lee's Summit North 23:38.4 7:37/M
50 46 272 Mo Hartnett Blue Valley West High School 23:39.5 7:38/M
51 47 36 Zoe Best Blue Valley High 23:43.5 7:39/M
52 (> 7) 1389 Abby Farmer St. Teresa's Academy 23:44.8 7:39/M
53 (> 7) 1391 Elise Johnson St. Teresa's Academy 23:45.3 7:40/M
54 48 946 Kayla Thomas Park Hill High School 23:45.8 7:40/M
55 49 1012 Grace Hall Park Hill South 23:46.7 7:40/M
56 (> 7) 1014 Jenna Hudson Park Hill South 23:46.9 7:40/M
57 (< 5) 860 Carolyn Wilson Olathe South 23:48.2 7:41/M
58 50 745 Katie DeLong Notre Dame de Sion 23:49.5 7:41/M
59 51 3845 Juliann Leak Staley 23:53.7 7:42/M
60 (> 7) 1024 Alyssa Dunkin Park Hill South 23:57.0 7:44/M
61 52 3825 Maddie Holt Staley 23:58.4 7:44/M
62 53 60 Lily Hoover Blue Valley High 24:00.0 7:45/M
63 54 355 Paige Poolman BV Northwest 24:04.1 7:46/M
64 55 142 Maggie Ferch Blue Valley North 24:05.0 7:46/M
65 56 501 Sidney Gilliland Lee's Summit North 24:06.4 7:46/M
66 57 22 Allyson Imhoff Blue Valley High 24:07.8 7:47/M
67 58 130 Olivia Hailey Blue Valley North 24:12.5 7:48/M
68 59 345 Elizabeth Buchele BV Northwest 24:13.5 7:49/M
69 60 333 Molly Thomas BV Northwest 24:13.8 7:49/M
70 61 510 Rachel Conrad Lee's Summit North 24:16.7 7:50/M
71 62 346 Cailey Cooper BV Northwest 24:20.5 7:51/M
72 (< 5) 864 Kiira Kentner Olathe South 24:23.6 7:52/M
73 63 498 Olivia Fee Lee's Summit North 24:25.0 7:53/M
74 (> 7) 561 Hailey Wineland Liberty North 24:25.8 7:53/M
75 (> 7) 1020 Lauren Allison Park Hill South 24:26.9 7:53/M
76 64 3843 Gracie Streeval Staley 24:29.9 7:54/M
77 65 502 Katie Mead Lee's Summit North 24:32.2 7:55/M
78 66 935 Molly Fink Park Hill High School 24:34.0 7:55/M
79 67 155 Sooim Kang Blue Valley North 24:35.7 7:56/M
80 (> 7) 1005 Bailey Kessler Park Hill South 24:37.6 7:56/M
81 68 1462 Mayer Grace St. Thomas Aquinas 24:40.9 7:57/M
82 69 47 Maggie McKain Blue Valley High 24:43.7 7:58/M
83 70 784 Natalie Wagoner Olathe North 24:46.5 7:59/M
84 71 38 Ava Meissner Blue Valley High 24:51.4 8:01/M
85 72 141 Bea Crist Blue Valley North 24:53.7 8:02/M
86 (> 7) 49 Sarah Prickett Blue Valley High 25:00.9 8:04/M
87 (> 7) 151 Emma Bruner Blue Valley North 25:01.7 8:04/M
88 (> 7) 23 Aysun Lamp Blue Valley High 25:03.9 8:05/M
89 73 958 Hannah Carlson Park Hill High School 25:04.9 8:05/M
90 74 937 Grace McFeerers Park Hill High School 25:07.3 8:06/M
91 75 945 Derrienne Gaar Park Hill High School 25:08.7 8:06/M
92 (> 7) 571 Kaylin Clancy Liberty North 25:10.8 8:07/M
93 76 523 Madelynn Baze Lee's Summit North 25:12.9 8:08/M
94 77 780 Abby Basile Olathe North 25:14.5 8:08/M
95 (> 7) 575 Jenna Johnson Liberty North 25:18.7 8:10/M
96 78 443 Chloe Lyles Kearney High School 25:19.8 8:10/M
97 (> 7) 157 Sarah Madigan Blue Valley North 25:24.6 8:12/M
98 (> 7) 556 Rachel Kim Liberty North 25:28.5 8:13/M
99 79 3838 Emma Downs Staley 25:29.6 8:13/M
100 80 957 Devon Hendry Park Hill High School 25:34.4 8:15/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 81 424 Aggie Edwards Kearney High School 25:35.1 8:15/M
102 82 429 Jane Watts Kearney High School 25:39.2 8:16/M
103 83 940 Sydni Holcomb Park Hill High School 25:39.3 8:16/M
104 (< 5) 866 Krystina Rhoads Olathe South 25:39.5 8:16/M
105 84 337 Julia Boepple BV Northwest 25:41.2 8:17/M
106 (> 7) 507 Haylee Martin Lee's Summit North 25:42.8 8:17/M
107 (> 7) 999 Selyna Tibbetts Park Hill South 25:43.2 8:18/M
108 (> 7) 551 Emily Clancy Liberty North 25:44.1 8:18/M
109 (> 7) 518 Rebecca Neitzey Lee's Summit North 25:53.3 8:21/M
110 85 440 Paige Holmes Kearney High School 25:55.2 8:22/M
111 86 423 Isabella Allyn Kearney High School 25:57.4 8:22/M
112 (> 7) 938 Averie Medley Park Hill High School 26:07.7 8:25/M
113 87 426 Lexy Smith Kearney High School 26:10.1 8:26/M
114 (> 7) 509 Ally Varnell Lee's Summit North 26:11.0 8:27/M
115 88 739 Riley Heit Notre Dame de Sion 26:12.6 8:27/M
116 (> 7) 961 Kayla Stites Park Hill High School 26:14.6 8:28/M
117 (> 7) 437 Sophie Oxandale Kearney High School 26:19.1 8:29/M
118 (> 7) 585 Erin Zavadil Liberty North 26:21.0 8:30/M
119 89 751 Clare Lappin Notre Dame de Sion 26:21.5 8:30/M
120 (< 5) 1075 Kylie Hille Raymore-Peculiar 26:53.2 8:40/M
121 90 736 Emily Weians Notre Dame de Sion 26:55.0 8:41/M
122 (> 7) 528 Elisa Neitzey Lee's Summit North 26:56.4 8:41/M
123 91 738 Anna Frerker Notre Dame de Sion 26:56.5 8:41/M
124 (> 7) 581 Rebecca Clancy Liberty North 26:57.7 8:42/M
125 (> 7) 568 Sophia Stenner Liberty North 27:13.6 8:47/M
126 (> 7) 435 Mae Chaney Kearney High School 27:33.3 8:53/M
127 (< 5) 7 Marissa Palmer Belton 27:33.5 8:53/M
128 (< 5) 753 HELLEN BOLIVAR OAK PARK 27:34.3 8:54/M
129 (> 7) 521 Kate Woodworth Lee's Summit North 27:38.9 8:55/M
130 (> 7) 503 Carly Dwyer Lee's Summit North 27:42.7 8:56/M
131 (> 7) 508 Maly Smith Lee's Summit North 27:50.4 8:59/M
132 (> 7) 517 Kim Le Lee's Summit North 27:59.2 9:02/M
133 (< 5) 1079 Makayla Mudd Raymore-Peculiar 28:07.7 9:04/M
134 (< 5) 761 ANAMEYLI ROZYMYRADOVA OAK PARK 28:11.6 9:05/M
135 (> 7) 513 Kalyn Frostestad Lee's Summit North 28:13.9 9:06/M
136 (> 7) 499 Sarah Foote Lee's Summit North 28:16.7 9:07/M
137 (> 7) 960 Kat Marshall Park Hill High School 28:21.9 9:09/M
138 (> 7) 500 Madison Geschwind Lee's Summit North 28:54.0 9:19/M
139 (> 7) 506 Chelsea Madden Lee's Summit North 29:06.0 9:23/M
140 (> 7) 936 Bella Grau Park Hill High School 29:06.6 9:23/M
141 (< 5) 1 Liz Gracida Belton 29:09.3 9:24/M
142 (> 7) 953 Natalie Ross Park Hill High School 29:18.2 9:27/M
143 (> 7) 529 Lizzie Smith Lee's Summit North 29:23.6 9:29/M
144 (> 7) 522 Regan Young Lee's Summit North 29:42.7 9:35/M
145 (> 7) 504 Morgan Glasgow Lee's Summit North 29:55.0 9:39/M
146 (> 7) 952 Juliet Kim Park Hill High School 29:58.0 9:40/M
147 (> 7) 557 Kate Shriver Liberty North 29:58.3 9:40/M
148 (> 7) 962 Mikayla Pham Park Hill High School 30:06.5 9:43/M
149 (< 5) 862 Emily Harrison Olathe South 30:10.6 9:44/M
150 (> 7) 519 Nhukim Nguyen Lee's Summit North 30:13.1 9:45/M
151 (> 7) 425 Kaci Pittier Kearney High School 30:13.7 9:45/M
152 (> 7) 527 Lindsey Molzen Lee's Summit North 30:26.7 9:49/M
153 (> 7) 524 Melanie Bon Lee's Summit North 30:36.5 9:52/M
154 (> 7) 573 Kathleen Harner Liberty North 30:36.9 9:52/M
155 (> 7) 577 Sheigh Steinbach Liberty North 31:59.5 10:19/M
156 (> 7) 497 Halle Fee Lee's Summit North 32:50.8 10:35/M
157 (> 7) 584 Lindy Peterson Liberty North 33:36.2 10:50/M
158 (> 7) 512 Sydney DeLozier Lee's Summit North 35:02.6 11:18/M
159 (> 7) 563 Sydney Garlock Liberty North 35:28.3 11:26/M
160 (> 7) 526 Sarah Maksin Lee's Summit North 40:32.0 13:05/M




Team Summary Report - Girls


JV Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Liberty North 44 3 6 8 12 15 22 27
Top 5 Times: 1:49:31.8

2 St. Thomas Aquinas 46 1 7 9 13 16 20 68
Top 5 Times: 1:49:37.8

3 St. Teresa's Academy 78 2 14 17 19 26 30 32
Top 5 Times: 1:51:09.4

4 Blue Valley West High School 111 4 5 21 35 46
Top 5 Times: 1:52:50.8

5 Park Hill South 130 10 23 28 31 38 43 49
Top 5 Times: 1:54:08.5

6 Blue Valley North 175 11 18 33 55 58 67 72
Top 5 Times: 1:55:46.8

7 Olathe North 193 24 25 34 40 70 77
Top 5 Times: 1:57:03.7

8 Blue Valley High 222 29 36 47 53 57 69 71
Top 5 Times: 1:58:12.8

9 Lee's Summit North 266 41 45 56 61 63 65 76
Top 5 Times: 2:00:00.2

10 BV Northwest 277 42 54 59 60 62 84
Top 5 Times: 2:00:26.9

11 Staley 285 39 51 52 64 79
Top 5 Times: 2:01:22.9

12 Park Hill High School 336 48 66 73 74 75 80 83
Top 5 Times: 2:03:40.8

13 Notre Dame de Sion 354 37 50 88 89 90 91
Top 5 Times: 2:06:34.6

14 Kearney High School 370 44 78 81 82 85 86 87
Top 5 Times: 2:06:05.2

Inc. Belton 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. OAK PARK 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Olathe South 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raymore-Peculiar 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 19 2016? Click here