Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Suburban XC
JV Girls

Date: 2017-10-07

Contact:

Results:

Suburban XC 2017 JV Girls

Suburban XC 2017 JV Girls


October 07, 2017




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 215 Taylor Holtz Lee's Summit West 21:17.6 6:52/M 11
2 2 206 Ruthie Cox Lee's Summit West 21:45.8 7:01/M 10
3 3 217 Cailyn Persinger Lee's Summit West 21:47.4 7:02/M 11
4 4 57 Paige Fallis Blue Springs South 22:02.2 7:06/M 10
5 5 211 Audrey Parson Lee's Summit West 22:15.3 7:11/M 10
6 6 212 Jenna Schwager Lee's Summit West 22:16.1 7:11/M 10
7 7 213 Brandi Berkstresser Lee's Summit West 22:17.5 7:11/M 11
8 8 218 Jaklyn Smith Lee's Summit West 22:21.1 7:13/M 11
9 (> 7) 230 Claire Schlicht Lee's Summit West 22:25.6 7:14/M 12
10 (> 7) 203 Devyn Dancy Lee's Summit West 22:32.7 7:16/M 9
11 9 362 Madison Johnson Raymore-Peculiar 23:11.5 7:29/M 11
12 10 133 Brianna Fee Lee's Summit North 23:17.7 7:31/M 9
13 11 61 Rachel Myrick Blue Springs South 23:20.5 7:32/M 11
14 12 359 Sarah Donahoe Raymore-Peculiar 23:33.7 7:36/M 11
15 13 356 Abigail Prince Raymore-Peculiar 23:36.9 7:37/M 10
16 14 59 Bailey Smith Blue Springs South 23:37.1 7:37/M 10
17 (> 7) 204 Abigail Moore Lee's Summit West 23:39.0 7:38/M 9
18 15 166 Alex Jahn Lee's Summit North 23:43.3 7:39/M 12
19 16 138 Sidney Gilliland Lee's Summit North 23:45.4 7:40/M 9
20 (> 7) 202 Christina BerkstresserLee's Summit West 23:54.8 7:43/M 9
21 17 135 Olivia Fee Lee's Summit North 24:05.7 7:46/M 9
22 18 140 Katie Mead Lee's Summit North 24:07.4 7:47/M 9
23 19 150 Rachel Conrad Lee's Summit North 24:07.9 7:47/M 11
24 20 2 Gwynevere Detering Blue Springs 24:23.1 7:52/M 9
25 21 154 Halle Hill Lee's Summit North 24:32.2 7:55/M 11
26 22 69 Shannon Nelson Blue Springs South 24:47.3 8:00/M 12
27 (> 7) 146 Haylee Martin Lee's Summit North 25:02.0 8:05/M 10
28 23 309 Devon Hendry Park Hill High School 25:08.0 8:06/M 12
29 24 298 Kayla Thoma Park Hill High School 25:08.3 8:06/M 10
30 25 60 Jacqueline Wilson Blue Springs South 25:11.0 8:07/M 10
31 (> 7) 156 Addie Krull Lee's Summit North 25:17.2 8:09/M 11
32 (> 7) 164 Madelynn Baze Lee's Summit North 25:21.9 8:11/M 12
33 26 1 Lou Bellinghausen Blue Springs 25:25.1 8:12/M 9
34 27 350 Briana Smith Raymore-Peculiar 25:29.4 8:13/M 9
35 (> 7) 223 Krista Hageman Lee's Summit West 25:36.1 8:15/M 12
36 28 114 Kendall Scharfen Lees Summit 25:37.0 8:16/M 9
37 29 131 Abby Roumas Lees Summit 25:37.8 8:16/M 12
38 30 287 Molly Fink Park Hill High School 25:40.3 8:17/M 9
39 31 310 Hannah Carlson Park Hill High School 25:45.5 8:18/M 12
40 32 292 Sydni Holcomb Park Hill High School 25:46.9 8:19/M 9
41 33 53 Victoria Meledge-Ade Blue Springs South 25:56.0 8:22/M 9
42 34 289 Grace McFeeters Park Hill High School 25:58.1 8:23/M 9
43 35 294 Jenna Welch Park Hill High School 26:00.4 8:23/M 9
44 (> 7) 297 Derrienne Gaar Park Hill High School 26:01.5 8:24/M 10
45 36 3 Lauren Moyer Blue Springs 26:01.8 8:24/M 9
46 37 4 Lindsey Moyer Blue Springs 26:02.7 8:24/M 9
47 38 6 Samantha Whitaker Blue Springs 26:06.1 8:25/M 9
48 (> 7) 149 Ally Varnell Lee's Summit North 26:06.9 8:25/M 10
49 39 56 Lindsey Burns Blue Springs South 26:14.9 8:28/M 10
50 40 122 Katie Berry Lees Summit 26:23.5 8:31/M 10
51 (> 7) 224 Katie Penticuff Lee's Summit West 26:25.1 8:31/M 12
52 41 13 Kristen Ballhurst Blue Springs 26:29.1 8:33/M 12
53 (> 7) 65 Abigail Halasey Blue Springs South 26:34.2 8:34/M 12
54 (> 7) 290 Averie Medley Park Hill High School 26:36.2 8:35/M 9
55 (> 7) 313 Kayla Stites Park Hill High School 26:46.0 8:38/M 12
56 (> 7) 293 Marilyn Jewett Park Hill High School 26:48.7 8:39/M 9
57 (> 7) 158 Rebecca Neitzey Lee's Summit North 26:49.7 8:39/M 11
58 42 121 Anna Neace Lees Summit 26:50.8 8:39/M 10
59 43 123 Aliana Pace Lees Summit 26:52.3 8:40/M 10
60 (> 7) 142 Carly Dwyer Lee's Summit North 26:58.2 8:42/M 10
61 (> 7) 54 Heather Miller Blue Springs South 26:59.0 8:42/M 9
62 (> 7) 312 Kat Marshall Park Hill High School 26:59.2 8:42/M 12
63 (> 7) 148 Maly Smith Lee's Summit North 27:16.0 8:48/M 10
64 44 9 Haylee Payne Blue Springs 27:19.9 8:49/M 10
65 (> 7) 136 Sarah Foote Lee's Summit North 27:31.0 8:53/M 9
66 (> 7) 209 Maddy Kennicutt Lee's Summit West 27:41.5 8:56/M 10
67 (> 7) 157 Kim Le Lee's Summit North 27:45.1 8:57/M 11
68 (> 7) 308 Carly Saunders Park Hill High School 27:45.9 8:57/M 12
69 45 352 Raven Wade Raymore-Peculiar 27:56.8 9:01/M 9
70 (> 7) 222 Jasmine Glaze Lee's Summit West 27:58.1 9:01/M 12
71 (> 7) 169 Elisa Neitzey Lee's Summit North 28:01.0 9:02/M 12
72 46 118 AJ Schur Lees Summit 28:14.1 9:06/M 10
73 (> 7) 162 Kate Woodworth Lee's Summit North 28:17.7 9:07/M 11
74 (> 7) 51 Addilynn Henson Blue Springs South 28:24.6 9:10/M 9
75 47 367 Sydnee Stucker Raymore-Peculiar 28:39.0 9:15/M 12
76 48 115 Emily Gifford Lees Summit 28:50.2 9:18/M 9
77 (> 7) 145 Chelsea Madden Lee's Summit North 28:56.3 9:20/M 10
78 49 360 Kylie Hille Raymore-Peculiar 29:05.8 9:23/M 11
79 (> 7) 311 Emma Montgomery Park Hill High School 29:14.4 9:26/M 12
80 (> 7) 304 Juliet Kim Park Hill High School 29:22.7 9:28/M 11
81 (> 7) 143 Morgan Glasgow Lee's Summit North 29:28.8 9:30/M 10
82 (> 7) 171 Lizzie Smith Lee's Summit North 29:32.6 9:32/M 12
83 (> 7) 305 Natalie Ross Park Hill High School 29:42.3 9:35/M 11
84 (> 7) 137 Madison Geschwind Lee's Summit North 29:50.4 9:37/M 9
85 (> 7) 165 Melanie Bon Lee's Summit North 30:16.5 9:46/M 12
86 (> 7) 159 Nhukim Nguyen Lee's Summit North 30:21.2 9:47/M 11
87 (> 7) 130 Rebecca Lash Lees Summit 30:21.5 9:47/M 12
88 (> 7) 50 Taylor Abbey Blue Springs South 30:34.2 9:52/M 9
89 (> 7) 168 Lindsey Molzen Lee's Summit North 30:43.7 9:55/M 12
90 (> 7) 134 Halle Fee Lee's Summit North 30:45.5 9:55/M 9
91 (> 7) 221 India Fernandez Lee's Summit West 31:08.9 10:03/M 12
92 (> 7) 349 Haley Marin Raymore-Peculiar 31:18.0 10:06/M 9
93 (> 7) 219 Aly Warner Lee's Summit West 31:27.7 10:09/M 11
94 (> 7) 207 Seffani Hill Lee's Summit West 31:42.5 10:14/M 10
95 (> 7) 7 Mayra Suarez Blue Springs 32:06.1 10:21/M 9
96 (> 7) 152 Sydney DeLozier Lee's Summit North 32:30.8 10:29/M 11
97 (> 7) 227 Nutcha Ravipean Lee's Summit West 32:35.6 10:31/M 12
98 (> 7) 124 Lindsey Reinhardt Lees Summit 33:00.5 10:39/M 11
99 (> 7) 125 Schyler Turner Lees Summit 33:17.6 10:44/M 11
100 (> 7) 167 Sarah Maksin Lee's Summit North 42:08.8 13:35/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

DQ DQ 127 Zahia Marting Lees Summit 24:02.1 7:45/M 12




Detail Team Results - Girls



JV Girls


Teams



Lee's Summit West Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:49:22.4 Average Time: 21:52.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 215 Taylor Holtz 11 1 1 21:17.6 21:17.6 0:00.0
2 206 Ruthie Cox 10 2 3 21:45.8 43:03.4 0:28.2
3 217 Cailyn Persinger 11 3 6 21:47.4 1:04:50.8 0:29.8
4 211 Audrey Parson 10 5 11 22:15.3 1:27:06.2 0:57.7
5 212 Jenna Schwager 10 6 17 22:16.1 1:49:22.4 0:58.5
6 213 Brandi Berkstresser 11 7 24 22:17.5 2:11:39.9 0:59.9
7 218 Jaklyn Smith 11 8 32 22:21.1 2:34:01.0 1:03.4
8 230 Claire Schlicht 12 More Than 7 22:25.6 2:56:26.6 1:07.9
9 203 Devyn Dancy 9 More Than 7 22:32.7 3:18:59.4 1:15.1
10 204 Abigail Moore 9 More Than 7 23:39.0 3:42:38.4 2:21.4
11 202 Christina Berkstresser 9 More Than 7 23:54.8 4:06:33.2 2:37.2
12 223 Krista Hageman 12 More Than 7 25:36.1 4:32:09.4 4:18.5
13 224 Katie Penticuff 12 More Than 7 26:25.1 4:58:34.6 5:07.5
14 209 Maddy Kennicutt 10 More Than 7 27:41.5 5:26:16.1 6:23.9
15 222 Jasmine Glaze 12 More Than 7 27:58.1 5:54:14.3 6:40.5
16 221 India Fernandez 12 More Than 7 31:08.9 6:25:23.3 9:51.3
17 219 Aly Warner 11 More Than 7 31:27.7 6:56:51.0 10:10.1
18 207 Seffani Hill 10 More Than 7 31:42.5 7:28:33.5 10:24.9
19 227 Nutcha Ravipean 12 More Than 7 32:35.6 8:01:09.2 11:18.0

Lee's Summit North Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:58:59.7 Average Time: 23:47.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 133 Brianna Fee 9 10 10 23:17.7 23:17.7 2:00.1
2 166 Alex Jahn 12 15 25 23:43.3 47:01.1 2:25.7
3 138 Sidney Gilliland 9 16 41 23:45.4 1:10:46.6 2:27.8
4 135 Olivia Fee 9 17 58 24:05.7 1:34:52.3 2:48.1
5 140 Katie Mead 9 18 76 24:07.4 1:58:59.7 2:49.8
6 150 Rachel Conrad 11 19 95 24:07.9 2:23:07.7 2:50.3
7 154 Halle Hill 11 21 116 24:32.2 2:47:39.9 3:14.6
8 146 Haylee Martin 10 More Than 7 25:02.0 3:12:41.9 3:44.4
9 156 Addie Krull 11 More Than 7 25:17.2 3:37:59.2 3:59.6
10 164 Madelynn Baze 12 More Than 7 25:21.9 4:03:21.2 4:04.3
11 149 Ally Varnell 10 More Than 7 26:06.9 4:29:28.1 4:49.3
12 158 Rebecca Neitzey 11 More Than 7 26:49.7 4:56:17.9 5:32.1
13 142 Carly Dwyer 10 More Than 7 26:58.2 5:23:16.1 5:40.6
14 148 Maly Smith 10 More Than 7 27:16.0 5:50:32.2 5:58.4
15 136 Sarah Foote 9 More Than 7 27:31.0 6:18:03.2 6:13.4
16 157 Kim Le 11 More Than 7 27:45.1 6:45:48.3 6:27.5
17 169 Elisa Neitzey 12 More Than 7 28:01.0 7:13:49.4 6:43.4
18 162 Kate Woodworth 11 More Than 7 28:17.7 7:42:07.1 7:00.1
19 145 Chelsea Madden 10 More Than 7 28:56.3 8:11:03.5 7:38.7
20 143 Morgan Glasgow 10 More Than 7 29:28.8 8:40:32.3 8:11.2
21 171 Lizzie Smith 12 More Than 7 29:32.6 9:10:05.0 8:15.0
22 137 Madison Geschwind 9 More Than 7 29:50.4 9:39:55.4 8:32.8
23 165 Melanie Bon 12 More Than 7 30:16.5 10:10:11.9 8:58.9
24 159 Nhukim Nguyen 11 More Than 7 30:21.2 10:40:33.2 9:03.6
25 168 Lindsey Molzen 12 More Than 7 30:43.7 11:11:16.9 9:26.1
26 134 Halle Fee 9 More Than 7 30:45.5 11:42:02.4 9:27.9
27 152 Sydney DeLozier 11 More Than 7 32:30.8 12:14:33.3 11:13.2
28 167 Sarah Maksin 12 More Than 7 42:08.8 12:56:42.2 20:51.2

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:58:58.3 Average Time: 23:47.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 57 Paige Fallis 10 4 4 22:02.2 22:02.2 0:44.6
2 61 Rachel Myrick 11 11 15 23:20.5 45:22.8 2:02.9
3 59 Bailey Smith 10 14 29 23:37.1 1:08:59.9 2:19.5
4 69 Shannon Nelson 12 22 51 24:47.3 1:33:47.2 3:29.7
5 60 Jacqueline Wilson 10 25 76 25:11.0 1:58:58.3 3:53.4
6 53 Victoria Meledge-Ade 9 33 109 25:56.0 2:24:54.3 4:38.4
7 56 Lindsey Burns 10 39 148 26:14.9 2:51:09.2 4:57.3
8 65 Abigail Halasey 12 More Than 7 26:34.2 3:17:43.5 5:16.6
9 54 Heather Miller 9 More Than 7 26:59.0 3:44:42.5 5:41.4
10 51 Addilynn Henson 9 More Than 7 28:24.6 4:13:07.2 7:07.0
11 50 Taylor Abbey 9 More Than 7 30:34.2 4:43:41.4 9:16.6

Raymore-Peculiar Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 2:03:48.5 Average Time: 24:45.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 362 Madison Johnson 11 9 9 23:11.5 23:11.5 1:53.9
2 359 Sarah Donahoe 11 12 21 23:33.7 46:45.3 2:16.1
3 356 Abigail Prince 10 13 34 23:36.9 1:10:22.2 2:19.3
4 350 Briana Smith 9 27 61 25:29.4 1:35:51.6 4:11.8
5 352 Raven Wade 9 45 106 27:56.8 2:03:48.5 6:39.2
6 367 Sydnee Stucker 12 47 153 28:39.0 2:32:27.5 7:21.4
7 360 Kylie Hille 11 49 202 29:05.8 3:01:33.4 7:48.2
8 349 Haley Marin 9 More Than 7 31:18.0 3:32:51.4 10:00.4

Park Hill High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 2:07:29.1 Average Time: 25:29.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 309 Devon Hendry 12 23 23 25:08.0 25:08.0 3:50.4
2 298 Kayla Thoma 10 24 47 25:08.3 50:16.3 3:50.6
3 287 Molly Fink 9 30 77 25:40.3 1:15:56.7 4:22.7
4 310 Hannah Carlson 12 31 108 25:45.5 1:41:42.2 4:27.9
5 292 Sydni Holcomb 9 32 140 25:46.9 2:07:29.1 4:29.3
6 289 Grace McFeeters 9 34 174 25:58.1 2:33:27.2 4:40.5
7 294 Jenna Welch 9 35 209 26:00.4 2:59:27.7 4:42.8
8 297 Derrienne Gaar 10 More Than 7 26:01.5 3:25:29.2 4:43.9
9 290 Averie Medley 9 More Than 7 26:36.2 3:52:05.5 5:18.6
10 313 Kayla Stites 12 More Than 7 26:46.0 4:18:51.5 5:28.4
11 293 Marilyn Jewett 9 More Than 7 26:48.7 4:45:40.3 5:31.1
12 312 Kat Marshall 12 More Than 7 26:59.2 5:12:39.5 5:41.5
13 308 Carly Saunders 12 More Than 7 27:45.9 5:40:25.5 6:28.3
14 311 Emma Montgomery 12 More Than 7 29:14.4 6:09:39.9 7:56.8
15 304 Juliet Kim 11 More Than 7 29:22.7 6:39:02.6 8:05.1
16 305 Natalie Ross 11 More Than 7 29:42.3 7:08:45.0 8:24.7

Blue Springs Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 2:07:58.9 Average Time: 25:35.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2 Gwynevere Detering 9 20 20 24:23.1 24:23.1 3:05.4
2 1 Lou Bellinghausen 9 26 46 25:25.1 49:48.2 4:07.5
3 3 Lauren Moyer 9 36 82 26:01.8 1:15:50.1 4:44.2
4 4 Lindsey Moyer 9 37 119 26:02.7 1:41:52.8 4:45.1
5 6 Samantha Whitaker 9 38 157 26:06.1 2:07:58.9 4:48.5
6 13 Kristen Ballhurst 12 41 198 26:29.1 2:34:28.1 5:11.5
7 9 Haylee Payne 10 44 242 27:19.9 3:01:48.0 6:02.3
8 7 Mayra Suarez 9 More Than 7 32:06.1 3:33:54.2 10:48.5

Lees Summit Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 2:11:21.6 Average Time: 26:16.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 114 Kendall Scharfen 9 28 28 25:37.0 25:37.0 4:19.3
2 131 Abby Roumas 12 29 57 25:37.8 51:14.8 4:20.2
3 122 Katie Berry 10 40 97 26:23.5 1:17:38.4 5:05.9
4 121 Anna Neace 10 42 139 26:50.8 1:44:29.2 5:33.2
5 123 Aliana Pace 10 43 182 26:52.3 2:11:21.6 5:34.7
6 118 AJ Schur 10 46 228 28:14.1 2:39:35.7 6:56.5
7 115 Emily Gifford 9 48 276 28:50.2 3:08:25.9 7:32.6
8 130 Rebecca Lash 12 More Than 7 30:21.5 3:38:47.5 9:03.9
9 124 Lindsey Reinhardt 11 More Than 7 33:00.5 4:11:48.0 11:42.8
10 125 Schyler Turner 11 More Than 7 33:17.6 4:45:05.7 12:00.0
DQ 127 Zahia Marting 12 DQ 24:02.1 5:09:07.8 2:44.5



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 17
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 18 2017? Click here