Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Suburban XC
JV Girls

Date: 2017-10-07

Contact:

Results:

Suburban XC 2017 JV Girls

Suburban XC 2017 JV Girls


October 07, 2017




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


JV Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 215 Taylor Holtz Lee's Summit West 21:17.6 6:52/M 11
2 2 206 Ruthie Cox Lee's Summit West 21:45.8 7:01/M 10
3 3 217 Cailyn Persinger Lee's Summit West 21:47.4 7:02/M 11
4 4 57 Paige Fallis Blue Springs South 22:02.2 7:06/M 10
5 5 211 Audrey Parson Lee's Summit West 22:15.3 7:11/M 10
6 6 212 Jenna Schwager Lee's Summit West 22:16.1 7:11/M 10
7 7 213 Brandi Berkstresser Lee's Summit West 22:17.5 7:11/M 11
8 8 218 Jaklyn Smith Lee's Summit West 22:21.1 7:13/M 11
9 (> 7) 230 Claire Schlicht Lee's Summit West 22:25.6 7:14/M 12
10 (> 7) 203 Devyn Dancy Lee's Summit West 22:32.7 7:16/M 9
11 9 362 Madison Johnson Raymore-Peculiar 23:11.5 7:29/M 11
12 10 133 Brianna Fee Lee's Summit North 23:17.7 7:31/M 9
13 11 61 Rachel Myrick Blue Springs South 23:20.5 7:32/M 11
14 12 359 Sarah Donahoe Raymore-Peculiar 23:33.7 7:36/M 11
15 13 356 Abigail Prince Raymore-Peculiar 23:36.9 7:37/M 10
16 14 59 Bailey Smith Blue Springs South 23:37.1 7:37/M 10
17 (> 7) 204 Abigail Moore Lee's Summit West 23:39.0 7:38/M 9
18 15 166 Alex Jahn Lee's Summit North 23:43.3 7:39/M 12
19 16 138 Sidney Gilliland Lee's Summit North 23:45.4 7:40/M 9
20 (> 7) 202 Christina BerkstresserLee's Summit West 23:54.8 7:43/M 9
21 17 135 Olivia Fee Lee's Summit North 24:05.7 7:46/M 9
22 18 140 Katie Mead Lee's Summit North 24:07.4 7:47/M 9
23 19 150 Rachel Conrad Lee's Summit North 24:07.9 7:47/M 11
24 20 2 Gwynevere Detering Blue Springs 24:23.1 7:52/M 9
25 21 154 Halle Hill Lee's Summit North 24:32.2 7:55/M 11
26 22 69 Shannon Nelson Blue Springs South 24:47.3 8:00/M 12
27 (> 7) 146 Haylee Martin Lee's Summit North 25:02.0 8:05/M 10
28 23 309 Devon Hendry Park Hill High School 25:08.0 8:06/M 12
29 24 298 Kayla Thoma Park Hill High School 25:08.3 8:06/M 10
30 25 60 Jacqueline Wilson Blue Springs South 25:11.0 8:07/M 10
31 (> 7) 156 Addie Krull Lee's Summit North 25:17.2 8:09/M 11
32 (> 7) 164 Madelynn Baze Lee's Summit North 25:21.9 8:11/M 12
33 26 1 Lou Bellinghausen Blue Springs 25:25.1 8:12/M 9
34 27 350 Briana Smith Raymore-Peculiar 25:29.4 8:13/M 9
35 (> 7) 223 Krista Hageman Lee's Summit West 25:36.1 8:15/M 12
36 28 114 Kendall Scharfen Lees Summit 25:37.0 8:16/M 9
37 29 131 Abby Roumas Lees Summit 25:37.8 8:16/M 12
38 30 287 Molly Fink Park Hill High School 25:40.3 8:17/M 9
39 31 310 Hannah Carlson Park Hill High School 25:45.5 8:18/M 12
40 32 292 Sydni Holcomb Park Hill High School 25:46.9 8:19/M 9
41 33 53 Victoria Meledge-Ade Blue Springs South 25:56.0 8:22/M 9
42 34 289 Grace McFeeters Park Hill High School 25:58.1 8:23/M 9
43 35 294 Jenna Welch Park Hill High School 26:00.4 8:23/M 9
44 (> 7) 297 Derrienne Gaar Park Hill High School 26:01.5 8:24/M 10
45 36 3 Lauren Moyer Blue Springs 26:01.8 8:24/M 9
46 37 4 Lindsey Moyer Blue Springs 26:02.7 8:24/M 9
47 38 6 Samantha Whitaker Blue Springs 26:06.1 8:25/M 9
48 (> 7) 149 Ally Varnell Lee's Summit North 26:06.9 8:25/M 10
49 39 56 Lindsey Burns Blue Springs South 26:14.9 8:28/M 10
50 40 122 Katie Berry Lees Summit 26:23.5 8:31/M 10
51 (> 7) 224 Katie Penticuff Lee's Summit West 26:25.1 8:31/M 12
52 41 13 Kristen Ballhurst Blue Springs 26:29.1 8:33/M 12
53 (> 7) 65 Abigail Halasey Blue Springs South 26:34.2 8:34/M 12
54 (> 7) 290 Averie Medley Park Hill High School 26:36.2 8:35/M 9
55 (> 7) 313 Kayla Stites Park Hill High School 26:46.0 8:38/M 12
56 (> 7) 293 Marilyn Jewett Park Hill High School 26:48.7 8:39/M 9
57 (> 7) 158 Rebecca Neitzey Lee's Summit North 26:49.7 8:39/M 11
58 42 121 Anna Neace Lees Summit 26:50.8 8:39/M 10
59 43 123 Aliana Pace Lees Summit 26:52.3 8:40/M 10
60 (> 7) 142 Carly Dwyer Lee's Summit North 26:58.2 8:42/M 10
61 (> 7) 54 Heather Miller Blue Springs South 26:59.0 8:42/M 9
62 (> 7) 312 Kat Marshall Park Hill High School 26:59.2 8:42/M 12
63 (> 7) 148 Maly Smith Lee's Summit North 27:16.0 8:48/M 10
64 44 9 Haylee Payne Blue Springs 27:19.9 8:49/M 10
65 (> 7) 136 Sarah Foote Lee's Summit North 27:31.0 8:53/M 9
66 (> 7) 209 Maddy Kennicutt Lee's Summit West 27:41.5 8:56/M 10
67 (> 7) 157 Kim Le Lee's Summit North 27:45.1 8:57/M 11
68 (> 7) 308 Carly Saunders Park Hill High School 27:45.9 8:57/M 12
69 45 352 Raven Wade Raymore-Peculiar 27:56.8 9:01/M 9
70 (> 7) 222 Jasmine Glaze Lee's Summit West 27:58.1 9:01/M 12
71 (> 7) 169 Elisa Neitzey Lee's Summit North 28:01.0 9:02/M 12
72 46 118 AJ Schur Lees Summit 28:14.1 9:06/M 10
73 (> 7) 162 Kate Woodworth Lee's Summit North 28:17.7 9:07/M 11
74 (> 7) 51 Addilynn Henson Blue Springs South 28:24.6 9:10/M 9
75 47 367 Sydnee Stucker Raymore-Peculiar 28:39.0 9:15/M 12
76 48 115 Emily Gifford Lees Summit 28:50.2 9:18/M 9
77 (> 7) 145 Chelsea Madden Lee's Summit North 28:56.3 9:20/M 10
78 49 360 Kylie Hille Raymore-Peculiar 29:05.8 9:23/M 11
79 (> 7) 311 Emma Montgomery Park Hill High School 29:14.4 9:26/M 12
80 (> 7) 304 Juliet Kim Park Hill High School 29:22.7 9:28/M 11
81 (> 7) 143 Morgan Glasgow Lee's Summit North 29:28.8 9:30/M 10
82 (> 7) 171 Lizzie Smith Lee's Summit North 29:32.6 9:32/M 12
83 (> 7) 305 Natalie Ross Park Hill High School 29:42.3 9:35/M 11
84 (> 7) 137 Madison Geschwind Lee's Summit North 29:50.4 9:37/M 9
85 (> 7) 165 Melanie Bon Lee's Summit North 30:16.5 9:46/M 12
86 (> 7) 159 Nhukim Nguyen Lee's Summit North 30:21.2 9:47/M 11
87 (> 7) 130 Rebecca Lash Lees Summit 30:21.5 9:47/M 12
88 (> 7) 50 Taylor Abbey Blue Springs South 30:34.2 9:52/M 9
89 (> 7) 168 Lindsey Molzen Lee's Summit North 30:43.7 9:55/M 12
90 (> 7) 134 Halle Fee Lee's Summit North 30:45.5 9:55/M 9
91 (> 7) 221 India Fernandez Lee's Summit West 31:08.9 10:03/M 12
92 (> 7) 349 Haley Marin Raymore-Peculiar 31:18.0 10:06/M 9
93 (> 7) 219 Aly Warner Lee's Summit West 31:27.7 10:09/M 11
94 (> 7) 207 Seffani Hill Lee's Summit West 31:42.5 10:14/M 10
95 (> 7) 7 Mayra Suarez Blue Springs 32:06.1 10:21/M 9
96 (> 7) 152 Sydney DeLozier Lee's Summit North 32:30.8 10:29/M 11
97 (> 7) 227 Nutcha Ravipean Lee's Summit West 32:35.6 10:31/M 12
98 (> 7) 124 Lindsey Reinhardt Lees Summit 33:00.5 10:39/M 11
99 (> 7) 125 Schyler Turner Lees Summit 33:17.6 10:44/M 11
100 (> 7) 167 Sarah Maksin Lee's Summit North 42:08.8 13:35/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

DQ DQ 127 Zahia Marting Lees Summit 24:02.1 7:45/M 12




Detail Team Results - Girls



JV Girls


Teams



Lee's Summit West Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:49:22.4 Average Time: 21:52.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 215 Taylor Holtz 11 1 1 21:17.6 21:17.6 0:00.0
2 206 Ruthie Cox 10 2 3 21:45.8 43:03.4 0:28.2
3 217 Cailyn Persinger 11 3 6 21:47.4 1:04:50.8 0:29.8
4 211 Audrey Parson 10 5 11 22:15.3 1:27:06.2 0:57.7
5 212 Jenna Schwager 10 6 17 22:16.1 1:49:22.4 0:58.5
6 213 Brandi Berkstresser 11 7 24 22:17.5 2:11:39.9 0:59.9
7 218 Jaklyn Smith 11 8 32 22:21.1 2:34:01.0 1:03.4
8 230 Claire Schlicht 12 More Than 7 22:25.6 2:56:26.6 1:07.9
9 203 Devyn Dancy 9 More Than 7 22:32.7 3:18:59.4 1:15.1
10 204 Abigail Moore 9 More Than 7 23:39.0 3:42:38.4 2:21.4
11 202 Christina Berkstresser 9 More Than 7 23:54.8 4:06:33.2 2:37.2
12 223 Krista Hageman 12 More Than 7 25:36.1 4:32:09.4 4:18.5
13 224 Katie Penticuff 12 More Than 7 26:25.1 4:58:34.6 5:07.5
14 209 Maddy Kennicutt 10 More Than 7 27:41.5 5:26:16.1 6:23.9
15 222 Jasmine Glaze 12 More Than 7 27:58.1 5:54:14.3 6:40.5
16 221 India Fernandez 12 More Than 7 31:08.9 6:25:23.3 9:51.3
17 219 Aly Warner 11 More Than 7 31:27.7 6:56:51.0 10:10.1
18 207 Seffani Hill 10 More Than 7 31:42.5 7:28:33.5 10:24.9
19 227 Nutcha Ravipean 12 More Than 7 32:35.6 8:01:09.2 11:18.0

Lee's Summit North Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:58:59.7 Average Time: 23:47.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 133 Brianna Fee 9 10 10 23:17.7 23:17.7 2:00.1
2 166 Alex Jahn 12 15 25 23:43.3 47:01.1 2:25.7
3 138 Sidney Gilliland 9 16 41 23:45.4 1:10:46.6 2:27.8
4 135 Olivia Fee 9 17 58 24:05.7 1:34:52.3 2:48.1
5 140 Katie Mead 9 18 76 24:07.4 1:58:59.7 2:49.8
6 150 Rachel Conrad 11 19 95 24:07.9 2:23:07.7 2:50.3
7 154 Halle Hill 11 21 116 24:32.2 2:47:39.9 3:14.6
8 146 Haylee Martin 10 More Than 7 25:02.0 3:12:41.9 3:44.4
9 156 Addie Krull 11 More Than 7 25:17.2 3:37:59.2 3:59.6
10 164 Madelynn Baze 12 More Than 7 25:21.9 4:03:21.2 4:04.3
11 149 Ally Varnell 10 More Than 7 26:06.9 4:29:28.1 4:49.3
12 158 Rebecca Neitzey 11 More Than 7 26:49.7 4:56:17.9 5:32.1
13 142 Carly Dwyer 10 More Than 7 26:58.2 5:23:16.1 5:40.6
14 148 Maly Smith 10 More Than 7 27:16.0 5:50:32.2 5:58.4
15 136 Sarah Foote 9 More Than 7 27:31.0 6:18:03.2 6:13.4
16 157 Kim Le 11 More Than 7 27:45.1 6:45:48.3 6:27.5
17 169 Elisa Neitzey 12 More Than 7 28:01.0 7:13:49.4 6:43.4
18 162 Kate Woodworth 11 More Than 7 28:17.7 7:42:07.1 7:00.1
19 145 Chelsea Madden 10 More Than 7 28:56.3 8:11:03.5 7:38.7
20 143 Morgan Glasgow 10 More Than 7 29:28.8 8:40:32.3 8:11.2
21 171 Lizzie Smith 12 More Than 7 29:32.6 9:10:05.0 8:15.0
22 137 Madison Geschwind 9 More Than 7 29:50.4 9:39:55.4 8:32.8
23 165 Melanie Bon 12 More Than 7 30:16.5 10:10:11.9 8:58.9
24 159 Nhukim Nguyen 11 More Than 7 30:21.2 10:40:33.2 9:03.6
25 168 Lindsey Molzen 12 More Than 7 30:43.7 11:11:16.9 9:26.1
26 134 Halle Fee 9 More Than 7 30:45.5 11:42:02.4 9:27.9
27 152 Sydney DeLozier 11 More Than 7 32:30.8 12:14:33.3 11:13.2
28 167 Sarah Maksin 12 More Than 7 42:08.8 12:56:42.2 20:51.2

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:58:58.3 Average Time: 23:47.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 57 Paige Fallis 10 4 4 22:02.2 22:02.2 0:44.6
2 61 Rachel Myrick 11 11 15 23:20.5 45:22.8 2:02.9
3 59 Bailey Smith 10 14 29 23:37.1 1:08:59.9 2:19.5
4 69 Shannon Nelson 12 22 51 24:47.3 1:33:47.2 3:29.7
5 60 Jacqueline Wilson 10 25 76 25:11.0 1:58:58.3 3:53.4
6 53 Victoria Meledge-Ade 9 33 109 25:56.0 2:24:54.3 4:38.4
7 56 Lindsey Burns 10 39 148 26:14.9 2:51:09.2 4:57.3
8 65 Abigail Halasey 12 More Than 7 26:34.2 3:17:43.5 5:16.6
9 54 Heather Miller 9 More Than 7 26:59.0 3:44:42.5 5:41.4
10 51 Addilynn Henson 9 More Than 7 28:24.6 4:13:07.2 7:07.0
11 50 Taylor Abbey 9 More Than 7 30:34.2 4:43:41.4 9:16.6

Raymore-Peculiar Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 2:03:48.5 Average Time: 24:45.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 362 Madison Johnson 11 9 9 23:11.5 23:11.5 1:53.9
2 359 Sarah Donahoe 11 12 21 23:33.7 46:45.3 2:16.1
3 356 Abigail Prince 10 13 34 23:36.9 1:10:22.2 2:19.3
4 350 Briana Smith 9 27 61 25:29.4 1:35:51.6 4:11.8
5 352 Raven Wade 9 45 106 27:56.8 2:03:48.5 6:39.2
6 367 Sydnee Stucker 12 47 153 28:39.0 2:32:27.5 7:21.4
7 360 Kylie Hille 11 49 202 29:05.8 3:01:33.4 7:48.2
8 349 Haley Marin 9 More Than 7 31:18.0 3:32:51.4 10:00.4

Park Hill High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 2:07:29.1 Average Time: 25:29.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 309 Devon Hendry 12 23 23 25:08.0 25:08.0 3:50.4
2 298 Kayla Thoma 10 24 47 25:08.3 50:16.3 3:50.6
3 287 Molly Fink 9 30 77 25:40.3 1:15:56.7 4:22.7
4 310 Hannah Carlson 12 31 108 25:45.5 1:41:42.2 4:27.9
5 292 Sydni Holcomb 9 32 140 25:46.9 2:07:29.1 4:29.3
6 289 Grace McFeeters 9 34 174 25:58.1 2:33:27.2 4:40.5
7 294 Jenna Welch 9 35 209 26:00.4 2:59:27.7 4:42.8
8 297 Derrienne Gaar 10 More Than 7 26:01.5 3:25:29.2 4:43.9
9 290 Averie Medley 9 More Than 7 26:36.2 3:52:05.5 5:18.6
10 313 Kayla Stites 12 More Than 7 26:46.0 4:18:51.5 5:28.4
11 293 Marilyn Jewett 9 More Than 7 26:48.7 4:45:40.3 5:31.1
12 312 Kat Marshall 12 More Than 7 26:59.2 5:12:39.5 5:41.5
13 308 Carly Saunders 12 More Than 7 27:45.9 5:40:25.5 6:28.3
14 311 Emma Montgomery 12 More Than 7 29:14.4 6:09:39.9 7:56.8
15 304 Juliet Kim 11 More Than 7 29:22.7 6:39:02.6 8:05.1
16 305 Natalie Ross 11 More Than 7 29:42.3 7:08:45.0 8:24.7

Blue Springs Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 2:07:58.9 Average Time: 25:35.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 2 Gwynevere Detering 9 20 20 24:23.1 24:23.1 3:05.4
2 1 Lou Bellinghausen 9 26 46 25:25.1 49:48.2 4:07.5
3 3 Lauren Moyer 9 36 82 26:01.8 1:15:50.1 4:44.2
4 4 Lindsey Moyer 9 37 119 26:02.7 1:41:52.8 4:45.1
5 6 Samantha Whitaker 9 38 157 26:06.1 2:07:58.9 4:48.5
6 13 Kristen Ballhurst 12 41 198 26:29.1 2:34:28.1 5:11.5
7 9 Haylee Payne 10 44 242 27:19.9 3:01:48.0 6:02.3
8 7 Mayra Suarez 9 More Than 7 32:06.1 3:33:54.2 10:48.5

Lees Summit Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 2:11:21.6 Average Time: 26:16.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 114 Kendall Scharfen 9 28 28 25:37.0 25:37.0 4:19.3
2 131 Abby Roumas 12 29 57 25:37.8 51:14.8 4:20.2
3 122 Katie Berry 10 40 97 26:23.5 1:17:38.4 5:05.9
4 121 Anna Neace 10 42 139 26:50.8 1:44:29.2 5:33.2
5 123 Aliana Pace 10 43 182 26:52.3 2:11:21.6 5:34.7
6 118 AJ Schur 10 46 228 28:14.1 2:39:35.7 6:56.5
7 115 Emily Gifford 9 48 276 28:50.2 3:08:25.9 7:32.6
8 130 Rebecca Lash 12 More Than 7 30:21.5 3:38:47.5 9:03.9
9 124 Lindsey Reinhardt 11 More Than 7 33:00.5 4:11:48.0 11:42.8
10 125 Schyler Turner 11 More Than 7 33:17.6 4:45:05.7 12:00.0
DQ 127 Zahia Marting 12 DQ 24:02.1 5:09:07.8 2:44.5



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 16
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 21
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Ashle
ashle@headforthecure.org

Results
May 21
8:00 am
Triumph Over Tragedy 5K
- providing scholarships
to young adults who have
Mackenzie Lutz
913-638-5854
mackenzie.lutz1@gmail.com
www.kllscholarshipfund.org

Results
May 20
9:00 am
Girls On The Run 5k
Kansas City
Morgan Young
morgan.young@gotrkc.org

Results
May 20
8:00 am
American Heart Assoc.
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
9.8 mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
Daves@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
13.1 results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 13
8:00 am
Udder Grit
Challenge

Results
May 13
9:00 am
No Child Wet Behind 5K
Heidi Shulista
info@kansascitydoulas.com
www.raceentry.com/race-revi...

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LACK Run For Justice Team

Results
May 7
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice

Results
May 7
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
Kelly Klover
913-488-3945
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Corporate Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 6
8:15 am
Head for the Cure North Texas
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
and Kids Run
Kelly Fry
www.tower2tower5k.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City
(5K run/walk, 1 mile family
walk) benefiting the Pancreatic
Lindsey McDonald
lmcdonald@pancanvolunteer.org

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Free entry
Selena Good
816-325-7107
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 30
8:00 am
Head For the Cure North
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 23
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 23
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Columbia, MO
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 22
8:00 am
Belinder Elementary 5K
5K (8am)
1 mile fun run (9am)
Amy Burgess
belinderbraverun@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K & Lil' Bunny
www.easteregg5k.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 8
8:00 am
Hiawatha Hustle 12K
Wichita, KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 8
8:00 am
Rock the Parkway
5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 2
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Des Moines
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope Bug Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Apr 1
8:00 am
4.01K Race For Financial Fitness
Cara
9132582835
cduke@bukaty.com
www.401krace.com/kansascity/

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Miles for Marilyn
School 2 School
Memorial 5K
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 1
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary
April Fool's Run 5K
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com/
Results
Mar 26
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 19
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Austin, TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 12
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Missy Wilson
8163081023
manager@martincity.org
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Kansas City’s Big 12 Run 12K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
10:00 am
Big 12 run 5K
KC Sports Commission
816.474.4652
contact@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 11
8:00 am
Wichita St. Patricks
5K Run/Walk
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Kailyn
9139525583
Kailyn@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 5
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 4
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Firefighter Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Ultimate Climber
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 26
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb-
42 Floors 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913-353-9166
leslie.hdz.brown@lung.org
www.fightforairclimb.org

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Clinton 5K

Results
Feb 25
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon

Results
Feb 25
9:00 am
HFTC- Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
816-569-4843
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
Diva Dash Houston
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results

Photos
Feb 12
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Resutls
Wichita KS

Results
Feb 12
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
Team Results
Kansas City
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run 5K
and Kids Run

JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsweetheartrun.com

Results

Photos
Feb 5
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4843
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 10K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 29
8:00 am
Children's TLC
Groundhog 5K
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 21
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Jelly Bean Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Jan 1
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 11, 2016
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2016
8:00 am
Wichita Santa
Run 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 24, 2016
9:00 am
27th Annual
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 19, 2016
10:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k
Morgan Young
913-766-1728
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Nov 13, 2016
9:00 am
KU Veterans Day 5K
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsdayrun.com

Results
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Men
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview King of the
Mountain Women
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash
Wichita KS
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 5K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 12, 2016
8:00 am
Longview 13.1
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 6, 2016
8:00 am
Who let the dogs
out 5K resutls
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 6, 2016
9:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 ext 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/indepen...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K STL
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
9:00 am
Cure of Ars School 5K

cureofars5K@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
South KC 5K
Vicki Wolgast
vwolgast@southkcchamber.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 5, 2016
8:00 am
Round-A-Bout Run 5K
Amber Hellwig
ahellwig@sjakeepingfaith.org
www.sjakeepingfaith.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys

Results
Oct 29, 2016
8:00 am
SAFEHOME Halloween 5K &
Shayla Watterson
913-378-1517
www.safehome-ks.org

Results
Oct 29, 2016
7:00 pm
Monster Dash and Lil' Monsters
Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 23, 2016
9:00 am
Spooky 5K Run/Walk
Carol Dattoma
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org
www.spooky5K.com

Results
Oct 22, 2016
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Boys Results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
MO Class 4
District 7
Girls results

Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
www.olatheks.org/parksrec/o...
Results
Oct 22, 2016
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
913-288-6568
nfmcareskc@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc

Results

Photos
Oct 22, 2016
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
Juliasrunforhope@gmail.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 21, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC XC
Mens 5K

Results
Oct 21, 2016
5:00 pm
JCCC XC
Womens 5K

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
JV Boys/Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 20, 2016
4:00 pm
MEC Championships
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2016
7:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
JV Boys and Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
6:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf.
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 17, 2016
5:00 pm
Warrensburg Conf
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2016
8:00 am
Epilepsy Foundation of
MO & KS Seize the Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
www.kcseizetheday2016.kinte...

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Meet
JV Boys
Keith Chapman, CAA EDS
kchapman@warrensburgr6.org

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
6:00 pm
EKL League
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
3:00 pm
EKL League
JV Girls

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:30 pm
EKL League
C Team Boys

Results
Oct 13, 2016
2:00 pm
EKL League
C Team Girls

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9, 2016
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-3908
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
12:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
11:15 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship JV Girls
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Varsity Girls
kcrunningcompany
Results
Oct 8, 2016
9:45 am
Suburban Gold Conference
Championship Freshman Boys
kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston

Results
Oct 8, 2016
8:00 am
Mustache Dash 5K and Lil'
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.mustachedash5K.com

Results

Photos
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 10K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
7:30 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5K
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Oct 2, 2016
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
816-204-1780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcpumpkinrun.com

Results

Photos
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
JV Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
C team girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Tulsa Results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
10K results

Results
Oct 1, 2016
8:00 pm
Blazin the Burg
5K results

Results
Sep 28, 2016
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Series Results
www.heartland30k.com
Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
6:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys Results

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Freshmen Boys

Results
Sep 27, 2016
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls Results

Results
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
Half Marathon Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:00 am
Broadway Bridge
10K Results

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
7:15 am
Broadway Bridge 5k

Results

Photos
Sep 25, 2016
8:30 am
Regalia Run 5K
Madison Loeb
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/s/1236/1...

Results
Sep 25, 2016
9:00 am
War Horses for Veterans 5K
Patrick Bensson
patrick@warhorsesforveteran...
www.warhorsesforveterans5k....

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
Molly Moody
molly@headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and Fun
Liz Beedle
9132268367
the_beedles@yahoo.com
www.prairie.ejoinme.org/MyP...

Results
Sep 24, 2016
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv.
JV Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
Freshman Boys

Results
Sep 20, 2016
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Inv
JV Girls

Results
Sep 20, 2016
7:30 am
Heartland 30K Series Standings
maureen@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 19 2016? Click here