Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Fight for Air Climb
Team Results

Date: 2018-02-25

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2018

Lung Association Stair Climb- 2018

February 25, 2018


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

stair climb

Friends and Family

Team - TeamGreg Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 46:56.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      8  Emily Evans Burggraf    Overland Park  KS      M      29         29      8:22.0       8:22.0
      2      7  Philip Burggraf         Overland Park  KS      M      30         59      8:25.0      16:47.0
      3    223  Maureen Fiudo           Kansas City  MO        F      62        121      9:20.8      26:07.8
      4    220  Craig Child             Kansas City  MO        M     107        228     10:23.8      36:31.7
      5    219  Carolyn Child           Lake Waukomis  MO      F     109        337     10:24.4      46:56.1
      6    218  Christine Baehr         Kansas City  MO        F     180        517     11:24.4      58:20.6

Team - Too Inspired to be Tired Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 50:15.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    314  Heather Sanders         Overland Park  KS      F      64         64      9:21.9       9:21.9
      2    318  Brady Way               Overland Park  KS      M      81        145      9:43.0      19:04.9
      3    315  James Sanders           Overland Park  KS      M      95        240     10:05.9      29:10.9
      4    310  Mae Nichols             Hiawatha  KS           F     108        348     10:24.1      39:35.0
      5    308  Gabrielle Hernandez     Kansas City  MO        F     126        474     10:40.2      50:15.2
      6    306  Mike Brown              Overland Park  KS      M     163        637     11:12.7    1:01:27.9
      7    316  Jeff Sickels            Shawnee  KS            M     286        923     13:49.9    1:15:17.9
      8    317  Joe Sumner              Lenexa  KS             M     291       1214     14:02.9    1:29:20.8
      9    312  Lauren Rios             Kansas City  KS        F     300       1514     14:18.1    1:43:38.9
     10    309  AnJanette Nichols       Hiawatha  KS           F     328       1842     15:04.1    1:58:43.1
     11    307  Carlos Hernandez        Kansas City  MO        M     362       2204     16:53.9    2:15:37.0
     12    311  Jill Oatman             Lenexa  KS             F     365       2569     17:00.9    2:32:38.0
     13    313  Teresa Rojas Johnson    Kansas City  MO        F     403       2972     20:06.1    2:52:44.1

Team - OPP STAIR CLIMBERS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 53:48.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    418  Brad VanBrimmer         Kansas City  MO        M      42         42      8:50.1       8:50.1
      2    419  James Warden            Kansas City  MO        M     117        159     10:32.1      19:22.2
      3    414  Tristan Patterson       Kansas City  MO        M     154        313     11:07.3      30:29.6
      4    407  Annie Bigby             Kansas City  KS        F     161        474     11:12.6      41:42.2
      5    413  Paige Patterson         Kansas City  MO        F     215        689     12:05.8      53:48.0
      6    412  Bill Patterson          Kansas City  MO        M     220        909     12:13.4    1:06:01.5

Team - Southsiders Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 53:48.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    370  Sheena Payne            Novato  CA             F      33         33      8:31.7       8:31.7
      2    368  Patrick Jaeger          Overland Park  KS      M     148        181     11:04.0      19:35.8
      3    367  Cynthia Geiman          Stilwell  KS           F     152        333     11:06.7      30:42.6
      4    371  Tammy Rock              Olathe  KS             F     158        491     11:11.6      41:54.2
      5    361  Pete Burton             Overland Park  KS      M     205        696     11:53.9      53:48.1
      6    364  Jessica Crider          Stilwell  KS           F     217        913     12:08.4    1:05:56.6
      7    362  Ashley Crider           Newton  KS             F     234       1147     12:32.5    1:18:29.1
      8    366  Mark Crider             Stilwell  KS           M     269       1416     13:15.6    1:31:44.8
      9    372  Debbie Smith Snyder     Valley Falls  KS       F     349       1765     16:13.5    1:47:58.3
     10    363  Garrett Crider          Newton  KS             M     394       2159     19:38.3    2:07:36.6

Team - The Wolfpack Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 55:10.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    379  Matt Weber              Prairie Village  KS    M      34         34      8:32.9       8:32.9
      2    375  Fletcher Mulvihill      Overland Park  KS      M     145        179     11:01.0      19:33.9
      3    378  Jennifer Weber          Prairie Village  KS    F     150        329     11:06.1      30:40.1
      4    377  Paige Waldorf           Overland Park  KS      F     156        485     11:08.7      41:48.9
      5    376  Maegan Ruport           Olathe  KS             F     271        756     13:21.7      55:10.6
      6    380  Kate Wolford            Overland Park  KS      F     336       1092     15:34.4    1:10:45.0
      7    381  Paul Wolford            Overland Park  KS      M     337       1429     15:36.6    1:26:21.7
      8    374  Megan Hearn             Olathe  KS             F     343       1772     16:00.1    1:42:21.8

Team - Coy's Climbers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 59:04.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    189  Zac Ireland             Chillicothe  MO        M      17         17      7:47.3       7:47.3
      2    180  Jaime Albertson         Chillicothe  MO        F     178        195     11:23.5      19:10.9
      3    191  Jacob Meyers            Meadville  MO          M     236        431     12:33.9      31:44.8
      4    186  Jared Ireland           Dawn  MO               M     264        695     13:10.6      44:55.5
      5    187  Thomas Ireland          Dawn  MO               M     294        989     14:08.4      59:04.0
      6    182  Cynthia Hamlet-Ireland  Dawn  MO               F     373       1362     17:44.3    1:16:48.3
      7    181  Marcy Gay               Gallatin  MO           F     404       1766     20:06.6    1:36:55.0
      8    190  Emilee Meyers           Meadville  MO          F     449       2215     29:21.2    2:06:16.2
      9    188  Whitney Ireland         Dawn  MO               F     450       2665     29:34.9    2:35:51.2
     10    179  Derek Albertson         Kansas City  MO        M     452       3117     30:16.5    3:06:07.7
     11    184  Ashley Hoyt-Isaacs      Chillicothe  MO        F     454       3571     30:38.7    3:36:46.4
     12    192  Cade Shiflett           Meadville  MO          M     455       4026     30:39.8    4:07:26.3
     13    185  Brittany Ireland        Dawn  MO               F     456       4482     30:42.3    4:38:08.7
     14    183  Kim Hoyt                Chillicothe  MO        F     459       4941     31:03.2    5:09:11.9

Team - Altitude Sickness Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:04:36.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    167  Mike Johnson            Overland Park  KS      M     197        197     11:46.2      11:46.2
      2    166  Dan Gassel              Overland Park  KS      M     219        416     12:11.2      23:57.4
      3    165  Russ Everhart           Overland Park  KS      M     251        667     12:40.6      36:38.0
      4    168  Jeff Nelson             Lenexa  KS             M     267        934     13:15.0      49:53.0
      5    164  Lisa Everhart           Overland Park  KS      F     311       1245     14:43.5    1:04:36.5
      6    169  Pamyla Watson-Fredrick  Raymore  MO            F     315       1560     14:46.8    1:19:23.4

Team - Troop 86 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:05:58.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    277  Julia Nigro             Kansas City  MO        F      90         90      9:53.9       9:53.9
      2    279  Isaac Somogie           Kansas City  MO        M     171        261     11:16.8      21:10.7
      3    127  Ian Fahncke             Bucyrus  KS            M     206        467     11:55.0      33:05.8
      4    274  Ralph Agee              Liberty  MO            M     273        740     13:23.7      46:29.6
      5    276  Tim Morrison            Kansas City  KS        M     393       1133     19:28.9    1:05:58.5
      6    275  Cam Duff                Smithville  MO         M     415       1548     20:47.6    1:26:46.1
      7    273  Jan Agee                Liberty  MO            F     417       1965     21:00.7    1:47:46.8
      8    278  Amy Saye                Kansas City  MO        F     418       2383     21:04.2    2:08:51.1
      9    128  Marty Fahncke Fahncke   Bucyrus  KS            M     427       2810     22:44.6    2:31:35.8

Team - Sam's Team Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:12:58.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    490  Garrett Schick          Pleasant Hill  MO      M      21         21      7:57.3       7:57.3
      2    489  Abby Eaton              Lees Summit  MO        F      96        117     10:07.0      18:04.3
      3    486  Samara Bruno            Pleasant Hill  MO      F     334        451     15:30.7      33:35.1
      4    488  Carrie Bruno-Eaton      Lees Summit  MO        F     338        789     15:39.0      49:14.2
      5    485  Jill Bruno              Pleasant Hill  MO      F     433       1222     23:43.8    1:12:58.0

Team - Boot Camp Babes Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:19:04.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     71  Brenda Hamm             Richmond  MO           F     268        268     13:15.5      13:15.5
      2     70  Teresa Daniels          Richmond  MO           F     317        585     14:47.9      28:03.5
      3     73  Sharla Linville         Richmond  MO           F     318        903     14:48.7      42:52.2
      4     75  Shari Renfro            Richmond  MO           F     377       1280     18:04.1    1:00:56.3
      5     76  Janet Sneed             Richmond  MO           F     378       1658     18:08.4    1:19:04.7
      6     74  Christal Milligan       Richmond  MO           F     405       2063     20:10.2    1:39:15.0
      7     72  Janet Hamm              Braymer  MO            F     411       2474     20:38.6    1:59:53.6

Team - Backs Up the Steps Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      5  Tim Backs               Liberty  MO            M     331        331     15:10.6      15:10.6

Team - Catara Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    396  Cassie Reese            Kansas City  MO        F     327        327     15:03.1      15:03.1

Team - Cliff-Jean Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    492  Natalie Clifford        Parkville  MO          F     316        316     14:46.9      14:46.9

Team - Led Steppin' Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    465  Tanner Martin           Blue Springs  MO       M     119        119     10:34.0      10:34.0

Team - Miracle for Matt Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    154  Gregg Sharpe            Saint Louis  MO        M     460        460     31:18.4      31:18.4

Team - Steppin' Up! Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    427  Margaretta Narcisse     Independence  MO       F     312        312     14:44.5      14:44.5

Team - Team Hampton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    432  Kenzie Lima             Saint Joseph  MO       F     351        351     16:18.1      16:18.1

Team - AliKat Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    536  Kate Mansker            Overland Park  KS      F      59         59      9:18.3       9:18.3
      2    535  Alison Henderson        Shawnee  KS            F     246        305     12:39.6      21:58.0

Team - Breathe for Steve Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    459  Stacy Osterthun         Columbia  MO           F     176        176     11:19.5      11:19.5
      2    458  Stephanie Krusich       Stilwell  KS           F     181        357     11:25.0      22:44.5

Team - Heroes for Hope Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    547  Karrie Clinkinbeard     Olathe  KS             F     324        324     14:58.3      14:58.3
      2    548  Dawn Richardson         Gardner  KS            F     326        650     15:03.1      30:01.4

Team - Inhalers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    556  Tiffany Oxendine        Kansas City  MO        F     412        412     20:41.5      20:41.5
      2    557  Laura Plaisance         Lenexa  KS             F     413        825     20:41.6      41:23.2

Team - M-A-A Plus Tard Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  Salwa Maalouf           Kansas City  MO        F     113        113     10:27.1      10:27.1
      2    466  Najla Maalouf           Kansas City  MO        F     248        361     12:39.9      23:07.0

Team - Step Off Me Bro Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    174  Angie Meek              Kearney  MO            F     339        339     15:41.8      15:41.8
      2    173  Lanai Amick             Kansas City  MO        F     341        680     15:45.7      31:27.5

Team - Stronger than Yesterday Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    439  Cheryl Nunamaker        Independence  MO       F     303        303     14:27.4      14:27.4
      2    438  Shelley Meek            Kansas City  MO        F     308        611     14:34.3      29:01.7

Team - Team Grace Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    441  Amie Laney              Lees Summit  MO        F     396        396     19:49.0      19:49.0
      2    440  Elisabeth Clark         Independence  MO       F     438        834     24:43.0      44:32.0

Team - Team Iris Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     56  Iris Culbert            Olathe  KS             F     227        227     12:20.3      12:20.3
      2     55  Serena Addington        Olathe  KS             F     231        458     12:24.1      24:44.5

Team - Team Kraft Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    457  Rob Kraft               Lees Summit  MO        M      77         77      9:40.6       9:40.6
      2    456  Lisa Dvorak-Kraft       Lees Summit  MO        F     118        195     10:32.2      20:12.8

Team - Team M&C Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    434  Melissa Kean            North Kansas City      F     186        186     11:35.5      11:35.5
      2    435  Char Norman             Overland Park  KS      F     189        375     11:40.1      23:15.6

Team - The Pigdogs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    352  Amanda Dugan            Grandview  MO          F     385        385     18:51.3      18:51.3
      2    353  Courtney Williamson     Grandview  MO          F     470        855     45:17.7    1:04:09.1

Team - The Saales Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    355  Jeff Saale              Olathe  KS             M     443        443     27:00.0      27:00.0
      2    354  Courtney Saale          Olathe  KS             F     444        887     27:06.6      54:06.7

Team - We Do Hard Stuff Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    216  Lisa Harrison           Leawood  KS            F     372        372     17:43.1      17:43.1
      2    217  Michelle Suter          Overland Park  KS      F     375        747     17:54.9      35:38.1

Team - Fifty Shades Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    545  Jessie Polk             Leavenworth  KS        F     408        408     20:32.0      20:32.0
      2    544  Kathleen Gillip         Leavenworth  KS        F     409        817     20:32.2      41:04.2
      3    543  Stephanie Alexander     Basehor  KS            F     410       1227     20:36.4    1:01:40.7

Team - Goody Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    402  Jeff Brockner           Overland Park  KS      M     255        255     12:47.7      12:47.7
      2    403  Heather Goodman         Overland Park  KS      F     258        513     12:55.2      25:42.9
      3    404  Jeff Goodman            Overland Park  KS      M     283        796     13:40.9      39:23.9

Team - HitchFit Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    534  Eric Reynolds           Kansas City  MO        M     112        112     10:26.2      10:26.2
      2    532  Amy Kerwin Meck-Gilbert Liberty  MO            F     116        228     10:31.6      20:57.9
      3    533  Diana Chaloux LaCerte   Kansas City  MO        F     130        358     10:42.5      31:40.5

Team - Sandy & Team Hays Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    421  Kate Esquivel           Lenexa  KS             F      46         46      8:54.8       8:54.8
      2    424  Michelle Robin          Shawnee  KS            F     285        331     13:44.2      22:39.0
      3    422  Daniel Hohenberger      Lees Summit  MO        M     435        766     24:22.1      47:01.2

Team - T & J Conquer the One Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    177  John Reinke             Overland Park  KS      M      57         57      9:16.5       9:16.5
      2    176  TRACEY PATCH            Lenexa  KS             F      86        143      9:48.0      19:04.5
      3    178  Jody Renzelman          Olathe  KS             F     306        449     14:33.6      33:38.2

Team - Team Gratitude Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    445  Nick Bowling            Kansas City  MO        M      18         18      7:48.9       7:48.9
      2    444  Matthew Bowling         Kansas City  MO        M     121        139     10:36.3      18:25.3
      3    446  Jim Brophy              Kansas City  MO        M     325        464     15:02.9      33:28.2

Team - Don't Stair At Me Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    511  Leslie Jenkins          Paola  KS              F     192        192     11:40.9      11:40.9
      2    510  Samantha Green          Paola  KS              F     305        497     14:33.6      26:14.6
      3    513  Shari Strickling        Paola  KS              F     309        806     14:39.3      40:53.9
      4    512  Shannon Morford         Kansas City  MO        F     370       1176     17:37.9      58:31.9

Team - Hoping There's Cake Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    147  Dustin Mize             Belton  MO             M      40         40      8:49.0       8:49.0
      2    148  Chris Torrens           Kansas City  MO        M      43         83      8:50.6      17:39.6
      3    145  Marcus Cooney           Grandview  MO          M     137        220     10:52.7      28:32.4
      4    146  Ashly Kilz              Grandview  MO          F     363        583     16:57.1      45:29.5

Team - Ken's Angel's Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    553  Christina Jordan        Grain Valley  MO       F     390        390     19:14.3      19:14.3
      2    552  Sandy Frick             Independence  MO       F     406        796     20:17.5      39:31.9
      3    555  Tricia Wacker           Grain Valley  MO       F     436       1232     24:34.6    1:04:06.5
      4    554  Lori Lamb               Kingsville  MO         F     437       1669     24:38.0    1:28:44.5

Team - Look at that Asth-ma Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    151  Mary Lyon               Lees Summit  MO        F     224        224     12:18.9      12:18.9
      2    152  Lindsay Wright          Shawnee  KS            F     226        450     12:20.0      24:39.0
      3    149  George Baugh            Leavenworth  KS        M     400        850     19:56.2      44:35.2
      4    150  Stephanie Baugh         Leavenworth  KS        F     401       1251     19:57.8    1:04:33.0



Final Team Results

stair climb

Corporate

Team - BHC RHODES Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 39:37.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    332  Caleb Flake             Overland Park  KS      M       6          6      6:51.0       6:51.0
      2    334  Nathaniel Kenny         Olathe  KS             M       7         13      6:58.1      13:49.1
      3    333  Chris Ikenberry         Overland Park  KS      M      27         40      8:12.2      22:01.4
      4    345  Hannah Weekley          Olathe  KS             F      39         79      8:42.8      30:44.2
      5    343  Mark Sherfy             Shawnee  KS            M      45        124      8:53.2      39:37.5
      6    330  Laura Bonar             Gardner  KS            F      67        191      9:27.0      49:04.5
      7    339  Michael Montague        Gardner  KS            M      68        259      9:27.1      58:31.7
      8    335  Kaila Kirchner          Overland Park  KS      F      70        329      9:30.2    1:08:01.9
      9    337  Michael Makris          Overland Park  KS      M     101        430     10:16.8    1:18:18.8
     10    336  Austin Lage             Overland Park  KS      M     125        555     10:39.8    1:28:58.7
     11    344  Daniel Snead            Lees Summit  MO        M     127        682     10:40.2    1:39:38.9
     12    331  Katie Bushong           Overland Park  KS      F     131        813     10:42.6    1:50:21.6
     13    338  Kirk McPhail            Stilwell  KS           M     140        953     10:57.4    2:01:19.0
     14    342  Harold Sevy             Leawood  KS            M     265       1218     13:10.7    2:14:29.7

Team - North Kansas City Hospital Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 44:17.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     40  Thom McCulloch          Independence  MO       M       9          9      7:12.5       7:12.5
      2     26  Mike Gentili            Kansas City  MO        M      38         47      8:40.2      15:52.8
      3     41  Jeremy ODell            Kansas City  MO        M      60        107      9:18.4      25:11.2
      4     23  Austin Creekmore        North Kansas City      M      69        176      9:29.4      34:40.6
      5     43  Casey Quintanilla       Kansas City  MO        F      74        250      9:37.1      44:17.8
      6     21  Erica Carpenter         Kansas City  MO        F      75        325      9:39.4      53:57.2
      7     29  Michelle Guinn          Kansas City  MO        F      79        404      9:42.2    1:03:39.4
      8     24  Gary Ferguson           Blue Springs  MO       M     136        540     10:52.6    1:14:32.1
      9     42  Karrie Pence            Lenexa  KS             F     144        684     11:00.2    1:25:32.4
     10     45  Jennifer Russell        North Kansas City      F     149        833     11:06.0    1:36:38.4
     11     52  Sarah Wright            Kansas City  MO        F     155        988     11:07.6    1:47:46.1
     12     53  Shana Wright            Gladstone  MO          F     162       1150     11:12.7    1:58:58.8
     13     34  Michelle Lane           Kansas City  MO        F     174       1324     11:18.5    2:10:17.4
     14     44  Nicole Rhodes           Kansas City  MO        F     198       1522     11:46.2    2:22:03.6
     15     37  Ann Malaker             Kansas City  MO        F     213       1735     12:03.0    2:34:06.6
     16     32  Paul Houck              Kansas City  MO        M     223       1958     12:18.6    2:46:25.2
     17     39  Lauren McCroskie        Kansas City  MO        F     228       2186     12:20.9    2:58:46.2
     18     30  Jessica Herbert         Bonner Springs  KS     F     233       2419     12:27.9    3:11:14.2
     19     22  Yanny Cogan             Kansas City  MO        F     235       2654     12:32.5    3:23:46.7
     20     47  Beth Ann Stansbury      Lees Summit  MO        F     240       2894     12:35.2    3:36:22.0
     21     19  Deanna Adkison          Lexington  MO          F     253       3147     12:42.2    3:49:04.2
     22     51  Jeanne Whitaker         Kansas City  MO        F     277       3424     13:30.0    4:02:34.3
     23     20  Ameera Ali              Gladstone  MO          F     304       3728     14:29.6    4:17:04.0
     24     50  Karen Wallace           Kansas City  MO        F     321       4049     14:55.5    4:31:59.5
     25     36  Carol Lorei             Smithville  MO         F     347       4396     16:06.8    4:48:06.3
     26     31  Tina Hoss               Kansas City  MO        F     374       4770     17:54.6    5:06:01.0
     27     49  Mary Valla              Parkville  MO          F     462       5232     36:17.0    5:42:18.1
     28     28  Connie Green            Parkville  MO          F     463       5695     36:20.7    6:18:38.9
     29     35  Erin Larson             Smithville  MO         F     465       6160     36:55.7    6:55:34.6
     30     38  Dana Martin             Grain Valley  MO       F     466       6626     38:49.0    7:34:23.7

Team - Jones LUNG LaSalle Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 45:51.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    118  Matt Kiehne             Prairie Village  KS    M      16         16      7:46.1       7:46.1
      2    110  Erik Lund               Prairie Village  KS    M      51         67      9:05.4      16:51.6
      3    116  Debbie Heineman         Lees Summit  MO        F      66        133      9:25.9      26:17.5
      4    111  Jason Allen             Overland Park  KS      M      82        215      9:43.4      36:01.0
      5    113  Mead D'Amore            Kansas City  MO        M      88        303      9:50.1      45:51.2
      6    114  Anné Erickson           Kansas City  MO        F      91        394      9:57.8      55:49.0
      7    117  Jeff Kembel             Overland Park  KS      M     190        584     11:40.2    1:07:29.2
      8    112  Jean Benson             Leawood  KS            F     289        873     14:01.1    1:21:30.4
      9    115  Lisa George             Overland Park  KS      F     360       1233     16:50.5    1:38:20.9

Team - Live Fearless Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 45:51.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    392  Michael Dieker          Lees Summit  MO        M       5          5      6:47.5       6:47.5
      2    390  Judson Bone             Kansas City  MO        M      25         30      8:04.3      14:51.9
      3    394  Jay Meacham             Liberty  MO            M      65         95      9:22.0      24:14.0
      4    395  Brian Schatz            Kansas City  MO        M     111        206     10:25.8      34:39.8
      5    391  Michelle Bresee         Gladstone  MO          F     159        365     11:11.6      45:51.4

Team - Burn Boot Camp - Lee's Summit Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 46:30.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    136  Zach Hagan              Lees Summit  MO        M      26         26      8:09.6       8:09.6
      2    131  Julie Aitkens           Lees Summit  MO        F      37         63      8:40.0      16:49.6
      3    141  Becky Quinn             Lees Summit  MO        F      76        139      9:39.5      26:29.2
      4    135  Melissa Hagan           Lees Summit  MO        F      92        231      9:58.3      36:27.5
      5    133  Jade Brade              Overland Park  KS      F      93        324     10:02.7      46:30.3
      6    137  Anissa Larsen           Lees Summit  MO        F      99        423     10:14.7      56:45.0
      7    143  Amber Simpson           Lees Summit  MO        F     105        528     10:22.9    1:07:07.9
      8    132  Chad Brade              Overland Park  KS      M     188        716     11:36.7    1:18:44.6
      9    134  Krystle Dean            Lees Summit  MO        F     201        917     11:50.4    1:30:35.1
     10    140  Angela Mendenhall       Lees Summit  MO        F     202       1119     11:52.7    1:42:27.8
     11    142  Samantha Shepard        Lees Summit  MO        F     207       1326     11:56.1    1:54:24.0
     12    138  Ashley Matthews         Pleasant Hill  MO      F     244       1570     12:39.3    2:07:03.3
     13    144  Shelby Ziegler-Rogers   Greenwood  MO          F     298       1868     14:13.3    2:21:16.7
     14    139  Rodney Matthews         Pleasant Hill  MO      M     392       2260     19:26.2    2:40:43.0

Team - Henderson High Steppers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 48:30.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    264  Nick Schultz            Lenexa  KS             M       8          8      7:02.9       7:02.9
      2    262  Casandra Peters         Kansas City  MO        F      11         19      7:23.5      14:26.4
      3    258  Kim Illhardt            Kansas City  MO        F     151        170     11:06.7      25:33.1
      4    257  Ciarra Unknown          Kansas City  MO        F     157        327     11:09.7      36:42.9
      5    266  Adam York               Kansas City  MO        M     199        526     11:47.0      48:30.0
      6    265  Maria Unruh             Kansas City  MO        F     204        730     11:53.1    1:00:23.1
      7    261  Kevin Pearson           Kansas City  MO        M     237        967     12:33.9    1:12:57.1
      8    256  Laura Kate Assenmacher  Kansas City  MO        F     239       1206     12:34.8    1:25:31.9
      9    263  Julie Pierce            Kansas City  MO        F     323       1529     14:55.9    1:40:27.8
     10    259  Jennifer Jursich        Kansas City  MO        F     381       1910     18:16.7    1:58:44.6
     11    260  Joe Unknow              Kansas City  MO        M     382       2292     18:22.2    2:17:06.8

Team - Team EPC Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 48:40.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    299  Carl Carter             Kansas City  MO        M      36         36      8:39.4       8:39.4
      2    298  Austin Bradley          Kansas City  MO        M      54         90      9:08.0      17:47.5
      3    302  Brendon O'Leary         Kansas City  MO        M      98        188     10:10.4      27:57.9
      4    283  Mike McKeen             Kansas City  MO        M     103        291     10:21.4      38:19.4
      5    280  Adele McKeen            Kansas City  MO        F     104        395     10:21.4      48:40.9
      6    293  Brian Koechner          Kansas City  MO        M     122        517     10:37.9      59:18.8
      7    285  Martha Cromwell         Kansas City  MO        F     128        645     10:40.3    1:09:59.1
      8    281  Evelyn McKeen           Kansas City  MO        F     138        783     10:53.9    1:20:53.1
      9    284  Bryan Clark             Kansas City  MO        M     141        924     10:58.1    1:31:51.2
     10    304  Nicole Yates            Kansas City  MO        F     146       1070     11:01.3    1:42:52.5
     11    303  Natalie Scott           Kansas City  MO        F     230       1300     12:23.2    1:55:15.8
     12    292  Rachel Keller           Kansas City  MO        F     241       1541     12:36.5    2:07:52.4
     13    300  Anthony Mesh            Kansas City  MO        M     242       1783     12:37.8    2:20:30.2
     14    282  Kristie McKeen          Kansas City  MO        F     245       2028     12:39.4    2:33:09.6
     15    297  Teresa Benson           Kansas City  MO        F     262       2290     13:05.7    2:46:15.4
     16    291  Gina Johnson            Kansas City  MO        F     287       2577     13:54.7    3:00:10.2
     17    290  David Jean              Kansas City  MO        M     335       2912     15:31.0    3:15:41.3
     18    287  Farrah Fink             Kansas City  MO        F     368       3280     17:17.5    3:32:58.8
     19    286  Vanessa DeSloover       Kansas City  MO        F     402       3682     20:04.4    3:53:03.3
     20    295  John Lewis              Kansas City  MO        M     414       4096     20:44.1    4:13:47.4
     21    294  Joey Koonce             Kansas City  MO        M     426       4522     22:18.7    4:36:06.2

Team - Enterprise Fleet Management Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 50:11.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    521  Jesse Sparks            Olathe  KS             M       2          2      6:14.0       6:14.0
      2    518  Ken Olsen               Kansas City  MO        M      83         85      9:45.0      15:59.1
      3    515  Alex Lambrecht          Olathe  KS             M     123        208     10:38.6      26:37.8
      4    524  Joe Wallington          Kansas City  MO        M     196        404     11:45.1      38:22.9
      5    523  Elizabeth Wallington    Kansas City  MO        F     200        604     11:48.1      50:11.1
      6    520  Dan Paule               Overland Park  KS      M     211        815     12:01.1    1:02:12.2
      7    522  Tony Visintine          Kansas City  MO        M     420       1235     21:16.3    1:23:28.6

Team - Net Giver Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 51:11.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    207  Avery Reutlinger        Kansas City  KS        F      80         80      9:42.4       9:42.4
      2      9  John Lovelace           Prairie Village  KS    M      84        164      9:46.0      19:28.4
      3    204  Noah Kim                Kansas City  KS        M      97        261     10:07.7      29:36.1
      4    212  Jeremy Whitt            Kansas City  KS        M     115        376     10:31.6      40:07.7
      5    209  Joshua Reutlinger       Kansas City  KS        M     147        523     11:03.2      51:11.0
      6    205  Cooper Lovelace         Prairie Village  KS    M     209        732     11:59.5    1:03:10.5
      7    211  Tom Walker              Kansas City  KS        M     272       1004     13:22.9    1:16:33.5
      8    206  Anthony Reutlinger      Kansas City  KS        M     302       1306     14:21.1    1:30:54.6
      9    210  Katherine Walker        Kansas City  KS        F     388       1694     19:13.0    1:50:07.7
     10    208  Jennifer Reutlinger     Kansas City  KS        F     448       2142     28:20.4    2:18:28.1

Team - Fuel for Flights Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 51:20.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    328  Evan Tinker             Overland Park  KS      M      71         71      9:30.7       9:30.7
      2    321  Kristin Eder            Lees Summit  MO        F      73        144      9:32.9      19:03.6
      3    324  Seth Newbold            Kansas City  MO        M      78        222      9:40.8      28:44.4
      4    325  Kelsey Park             Lees Summit  MO        F     169        391     11:15.6      40:00.1
      5    326  Nathan Park             Lees Summit  MO        M     177        568     11:20.8      51:20.9
      6    329  Greg Wilson             Paola  KS              M     297        865     14:10.4    1:05:31.3
      7    322  Pamela Flickinger       Liberty  MO            F     301       1166     14:18.2    1:19:49.6
      8    327  Karen Pattison          Overland Park  KS      F     419       1585     21:14.9    1:41:04.5

Team - The Mercy Marchers Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 52:33.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    234  Mikail Kraft            Kansas City  MO        M      24         24      8:04.3       8:04.3
      2    245  Alvin Singh             Lees Summit  MO        M     133        157     10:46.2      18:50.5
      3    255  Robbin Williams         Kansas City  MO        M     142        299     10:58.4      29:48.9
      4    235  Taylor Kraft            Kansas City  MO        F     166        465     11:13.2      41:02.2
      5    228  Baha Al-Shawwa          Overland Park  KS      M     184        649     11:31.4      52:33.6
      6    238  Lori McGhee             Olathe  KS             F     243        892     12:38.1    1:05:11.8
      7    231  Angelina Howard         Kansas City  MO        F     274       1166     13:23.9    1:18:35.7
      8    230  Tim Hazlett             Kansas City  MO        M     276       1442     13:28.4    1:32:04.1
      9    249  Owen Taylor             Kansas City  MO        M     279       1721     13:31.7    1:45:35.9
     10    236  Alexis Lutz             Kansas City  MO        F     280       2001     13:33.7    1:59:09.6
     11    250  Sam Taylor              Kansas City  MO        M     421       2422     21:17.5    2:20:27.2
     12    248  Jane Taylor             Kansas City  MO        F     432       2854     23:42.3    2:44:09.6
     13    243  Rochelle Roland         Olathe  KS             F     439       3293     25:00.5    3:09:10.2
     14    246  Kanda Steenbock         Olathe  KS             F     440       3733     25:11.2    3:34:21.4

Team - Team Filing - Climbing for Uncle Ken Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 52:49.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    156  Mike Diederich          Overland Park  KS      M      12         12      7:29.4       7:29.4
      2    159  Jason Harrison          Olathe  KS             M      35         47      8:36.6      16:06.1
      3    157  Michael Filing          Overland Park  KS      M      55        102      9:09.4      25:15.5
      4    160  KC Hosey                Blue Springs  MO       M     106        208     10:23.7      35:39.3
      5    162  Whitney Johnson         Overland Park  KS      F     367        575     17:10.6      52:49.9

Team - Infection Fighters Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 56:01.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    100  Zeller Mason            North Kansas City      M      20         20      7:50.3       7:50.3
      2     92  Izzy Jacki              Kansas City  MO        F     124        144     10:39.4      18:29.8
      3     98  Tara Phillips           Kansas City  MO        F     216        360     12:07.0      30:36.9
      4     96  John Phillips           Kansas City  MO        M     247        607     12:39.8      43:16.7
      5     91  Greg Jack               North Kansas City      M     254        861     12:44.7      56:01.4
      6     81  Landon Bledsoe          Raytown  MO            M     281       1142     13:37.4    1:09:38.9
      7     89  Rachel Hinton           Kansas City  MO        F     345       1487     16:02.9    1:25:41.8
      8     88  Caleb Hinton            North Kansas City      M     348       1835     16:09.7    1:41:51.5
      9     87  Alex Jack               Kansas City  MO        M     395       2230     19:46.6    2:01:38.2
     10     84  Emmy Jack               Kansas City  MO        F     398       2628     19:53.0    2:21:31.2
     11     95  Cathy Phillips          Kansas City  MO        F     425       3053     22:15.9    2:43:47.1
     12     93  Camila Letts            Raytown  MO            F     428       3481     22:52.8    3:06:40.0
     13     99  Brenna Stuart           Raytown  MO            F     429       3910     22:52.9    3:29:33.0
     14     97  Kyle Phillips           Kansas City  MO        M     446       4356     27:35.1    3:57:08.1
     15    102  Shay Williams           Kansas City  MO        F     447       4803     27:40.8    4:24:48.9
     16     90  Alisha Jack             North Kansas City      F     451       5254     30:09.4    4:54:58.4
     17     79  Cindy Belt              Kansas City  MO        F     468       5722     44:29.3    5:39:27.7
     18     94  Karen Moss              Kansas City  MO        F     469       6191     44:33.2    6:24:00.9

Team - KC FSO for EY Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 58:52.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    472  Jake Faucett            Kansas City  MO        M     120        120     10:34.3      10:34.3
      2    473  Mary Cate Feuerborn     Kansas City  MO        F     135        255     10:50.6      21:24.9
      3    471  Kalyn Binner            Parkville  MO          F     143        398     10:58.8      32:23.7
      4    474  Peter Gottsacker        Kansas City  MO        M     195        593     11:44.2      44:08.0
      5    476  Anastasia Puzey         Lees Summit  MO        F     313        906     14:44.5      58:52.5

Team - Affinis Corp Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:00:36.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    386  Levi Cole               Raytown  MO            M      44         44      8:52.4       8:52.4
      2    387  Kristen Leathers        Overland Park  KS      F     168        212     11:14.8      20:07.3
      3    388  Michael McKenna         Leawood  KS            M     232        444     12:26.2      32:33.5
      4    385  Peggy Amor              Overland Park  KS      F     266        710     13:12.0      45:45.6
      5    601  Brandon Gann                                   M     319       1029     14:51.3    1:00:36.9
      6    389  Linda Rottinghaus       Lees Summit  MO        F     384       1413     18:35.7    1:19:12.7

Team - Parker Filtration Group Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:08:15.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    124  Neal Young              Overland Park  KS      M     114        114     10:27.2      10:27.2
      2    122  Lori Ragsdale           Blue Springs  MO       F     208        322     11:57.8      22:25.0
      3    119  Phil Bonk               Prairie Village  KS    M     212        534     12:02.1      34:27.1
      4    121  Keith Gooch             Parkville  MO          M     358        892     16:49.7      51:16.8
      5    123  Melissa Riecker         Prairie Village  KS    F     364       1256     16:58.4    1:08:15.2

Team - Team Marilyn Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:44:52.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    506  Chandra Horne           Spring Hill  KS        F     132        132     10:44.2      10:44.2
      2    505  Laura Goff              Liberty  MO            F     218        350     12:11.0      22:55.3
      3    504  Shelley Frizzell-Dailey Gardner  KS            F     407        757     20:23.7      43:19.0
      4    508  Kasie Parry             Grain Valley  MO       F     457       1214     30:44.3    1:14:03.4
      5    507  Nate Hunley             Grain Valley  MO       M     458       1672     30:49.1    1:44:52.6

Team - Heartland Hospice Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    559  David Evans             Raymore  MO            M     185        185     11:34.7      11:34.7

Team - Janet's Angels Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    503  Thelma Blew             Kansas City  MO        F     222        222     12:17.8      12:17.8

Team - Team BJ Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    480  BJ Thornburg            Overland Park  KS      F     354        354     16:31.2      16:31.2

Team - UMKC Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    129  Denesh Ratnasingam      Kansas City  MO        M      72         72      9:30.8       9:30.8

Team - 4 GG T Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    382  Evangaline Drydale      Independence  MO       F     371        371     17:42.5      17:42.5
      2    383  Marcia Drydale          Independence  MO       F     461        832     32:31.0      50:13.6

Team - Climbers for a Cure Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    494  Margaret Richards       Kansas City  MO        F     275        275     13:27.8      13:27.8
      2    496  Brenna Anderson         Manhattan  KS          F     467        742     40:36.5      54:04.3

Team - Complete Legal Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    499  Erica Ostroski          Prairie Village  KS    F     210        210     12:00.9      12:00.9
      2    497  Brittany Davis          Prairie Village  KS    F     214        424     12:04.2      24:05.2

Team - Fox 4 Karli Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     64  Dana Armenta Timms      Mission  KS            F     369        369     17:32.2      17:32.2
      2     65  Kelli Baker             Olathe  KS             F     423        792     21:43.9      39:16.1

Team - Gosling Go Getter Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    569  AnnaBelle Gosling       Olathe  KS             F     352        352     16:25.4      16:25.4
      2    570  Jamie Simpson-Gosling   Olathe  KS             F     355        707     16:33.7      32:59.1

Team - J T Climbers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    525  Jennifer CArl           Lenexa  KS             F     397        397     19:51.4      19:51.4
      2    526  Tom Johnson             Prairie Village  KS    F     399        796     19:54.3      39:45.8

Team - Kindred Northland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    467  Emily Dunn              Roeland Park  KS       F     191        191     11:40.3      11:40.3
      2    469  Emily Knox              Blue Springs  MO       F     350        541     16:17.2      27:57.6

Team - Orizon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    346  Deb Poe                 Kansas City  MO        F     182        182     11:26.2      11:26.2
      2    347  Jeffrey Powell          Kansas City  MO        M     183        365     11:26.8      22:53.1

Team - StairNinjas Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      1  John Wilmas             Hazelwood  MO          M       1          1      5:03.0       5:03.0
      2      2  Benjamin Creen          Hazelwood  MO          M       4          5      6:30.0      11:33.0

Team - Fox 4 Abby Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      6  Rachel Cox              Holden  MO             F      32         32      8:31.0       8:31.0
      2    600  Jody Curry                                     F     284        316     13:43.2      22:14.2
      3    599  Steve Curry                                    M     359        675     16:50.3      39:04.5

Team - GWF/Empower Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    109  Julie Ross              Leawood  KS            F     387        387     19:10.7      19:10.7
      2    107  Tracy Garry             Shawnee  KS            F     391        778     19:20.8      38:31.5
      3    105  Lara Beare              Overland Park  KS      F     464       1242     36:44.0    1:15:15.6

Team - Bank of Blue Valley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    269  Chris Bergman           Overland Park  KS      M     172        172     11:16.9      11:16.9
      2    270  Janis Hester            Bucyrus  KS            F     260        432     13:00.9      24:17.8
      3    271  Lisa Tomlinson          Lenexa  KS             F     292        724     14:07.2      38:25.1
      4    272  Thomas Tomlinson        Lenexa  KS             M     307       1031     14:34.2      52:59.3

Team - Bryan Cave LLP Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    463  Jonathon Nicol          Kansas City  MO        M      28         28      8:15.0       8:15.0
      2    461  Courtney Flannigan      Kansas City  MO        F     257        285     12:52.6      21:07.6
      3    462  Beth Haden              Kansas City  MO        F     259        544     13:00.6      34:08.2
      4    460  Jennifer Berhorst       Kansas City  MO        F     295        839     14:08.5      48:16.8

Team - Certified Radon Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    399  Travis Siegfried        Smithville  MO         M      15         15      7:36.1       7:36.1
      2    401  Chris Whitlow           Kansas City  MO        M     102        117     10:21.3      17:57.4
      3    397  Jarod Hilliard          Independence  MO       M     278        395     13:30.6      31:28.0
      4    398  Katelyn Kirkland        Kansas City  MO        F     434        829     24:21.2      55:49.3

Team - TEAM BRANDON Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    481  Beth Koehn              Valley Center  KS      F     330        330     15:06.6      15:06.6
      2    482  Matt Koehn              Valley Center  KS      M     332        662     15:12.1      30:18.8
      3    484  Eric Scriven            Valley Center  KS      M     441       1103     25:43.9      56:02.7
      4    483  Keri Lehr               Valley Center  KS      F     442       1545     25:47.5    1:21:50.3



Final Team Results

firefighter

Firefighter

Team - CFD Brothers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:45:17.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    645  David Whitley           Concordia  KS          M       1          1     10:59.6      10:59.6
      2    580  Jace Champlin                                  M       4          5     13:01.2      24:00.9
      3    581  Logan Higbee            Concordia  KS          M       5         10     13:26.7      37:27.7
      4    582  John Mastin             Concordia  KS          M      18         28     33:44.2    1:11:11.9
      5    579  Derek Champlin          Concordia  KS          M      19         47     34:05.4    1:45:17.4

Team - Bonner Springs Fire Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    578  Andrew Rundberg         Olathe  KS             M      17         17     31:29.0      31:29.0

Team - Kearney Fire and Rescue Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    594  Ashley Yaeger           Kansas City  MO        F      12         12     21:28.9      21:28.9
      2    592  Matt Listhartke         Kansas City  MO        M      13         25     21:30.0      42:58.9
      3    593  Cameron Conrad          Liberty  MO            M      14         39     21:31.0    1:04:29.9

Team - Gladstone Fire/EMS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    583  Joseph Desautels        Kansas City  MO        M       9          9     20:18.1      20:18.1
      2    587  Kyle Kennedy            Kansas City  MO        M      10         19     20:27.0      40:45.1
      3    586  Preston Hoffa           Kansas City  MO        M      11         30     20:41.0    1:01:26.1
      4    585  Jonathan Gomez          Kansas City  MO        M      15         45     25:52.0    1:27:18.1

Team - KCKFD Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    590  Doug Hereford           Kansas City  KS        M       2          2     11:32.3      11:32.3
      2    589  Russell Grieger         Kansas City  KS        M       3          5     11:56.0      23:28.4
      3    591  Stephen Higgins         Bonner Springs  KS     M       8         13     18:02.8      41:31.3
      4    646  Lisa Lister             Bonner Springs  KS     F      16         29     30:08.4    1:11:39.8

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 11
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before October, 16 2017? Click here