Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Date: 2018-05-17

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Top Overall
Melissa Kapels F 33 30-34 1:31:58 1:33:08 1:35:43 4:40:49

First Last Gender Age Age group RTP Garmin Cows Total
10-14
1 Jade Fletcher F 13 10-14 1:44:08 1:45:10 1:52:46 5:22:04
2 Cecilia Niemann F 14 10-14 1:55:21 2:08:01 2:20:02 6:23:24

15-19
1 Emma Remboldt F 19 15-19 2:38:26 2:32:04 2:53:22 8:03:52
2 Meredith Bush F 19 15-19 1:48:52 4:01:30 2:22:43 8:13:05

20-24
1 Emily Nee F 21 20-24 1:51:21 1:49:36 1:57:49 5:38:46
2 Alyssa Kieschnick F 23 20-24 1:59:42 2:00:29 1:57:40 5:57:51
3 Christine Strickell F 21 20-24 1:59:14 1:59:17 2:11:37 6:10:08
4 Julia Sickle F 24 20-24 2:09:18 2:09:02 2:15:07 6:33:27
5 Ryleigh Nicholson F 22 20-24 2:11:51 2:11:18 2:10:36 6:33:45

25-29
1 Lucy Daldorph F 26 25-29 1:38:37 1:38:15 1:43:42 5:00:34
2 Caitlin Mellencamp F 29 25-29 1:56:49 1:56:55 1:56:56 5:50:40
3 Brooke McDonald F 26 25-29 1:53:06 1:57:20 2:02:08 5:52:34
4 Alyssa Blakeman F 26 25-29 1:39:16 2:10:41 2:11:04 6:01:01
5 Anabel Morales F 28 25-29 1:58:44 1:58:05 2:08:30 6:05:19
6 Cari Samlow F 28 25-29 2:04:23 2:03:01 2:09:54 6:17:18
7 Jayme Dunlop F 28 25-29 2:02:18 2:11:12 2:04:08 6:17:38
8 Jenny Rosenberg F 29 25-29 1:57:59 2:04:25 2:21:54 6:24:18
9 Jessica Zamora F 28 25-29 2:10:24 2:14:14 2:10:15 6:34:53
10 Jessica Long F 26 25-29 1:48:02 2:01:05 2:52:35 6:41:42
11 Sidney Hagge F 25 25-29 2:28:28 2:20:23 2:25:53 7:14:44
12 Claire Thornton F 26 25-29 2:20:20 2:56:17 2:19:17 7:35:54
13 Charlotte Gillaspie F 29 25-29 2:29:37 2:29:30 2:44:22 7:43:29
14 Michaela Myer F 29 25-29 2:38:57 2:50:29 2:59:43 8:29:09
15 Kaylee Schiffer F 27 25-29 3:24:10 3:27:46 3:21:44 10:13:40
16 Sylvia Davison F 27 25-29 3:09:24 3:38:54 3:46:59 10:35:17
17 Christina Covington F 29 25-29 2:38:51 5:54:12 2:46:58 11:20:01

30-34
1 Shelly Doerhoff F 31 30-34 1:42:01 1:42:12 1:45:52 5:10:05
2 Lacy Carlson F 34 30-34 1:46:29 1:45:18 1:44:06 5:15:53
3 Lindsey Sasser F 34 30-34 1:45:28 1:49:23 1:55:53 5:30:44
4 Monica Luedtke F 32 30-34 1:52:02 1:50:52 1:58:18 5:41:12
5 Alicia Stuewe F 34 30-34 1:53:06 1:55:17 1:57:46 5:46:09
6 Jennifer Smith F 32 30-34 1:50:58 1:53:41 2:09:46 5:54:25
7 Kate Brummel F 34 30-34 2:00:52 2:00:13 2:08:24 6:09:29
8 Sara Morris F 31 30-34 1:53:30 1:55:38 2:23:05 6:12:13
9 April Tice F 34 30-34 2:04:13 2:08:34 2:12:11 6:24:58
10 Casey Lyons F 33 30-34 2:06:37 2:12:48 2:10:12 6:29:37
11 Tara Fraser F 32 30-34 2:08:55 2:09:24 2:21:45 6:40:04
12 Rachel Schieber F 30 30-34 2:07:06 2:14:51 2:18:48 6:40:45
13 Stacey Shanks F 33 30-34 2:17:01 2:14:30 2:22:19 6:53:50
14 Erin Graham F 30 30-34 2:18:57 2:16:12 2:23:48 6:58:57
15 Sara Schwegman F 30 30-34 2:15:54 2:26:58 2:21:19 7:04:11
16 Diana Davis F 34 30-34 2:23:26 2:24:46 2:26:30 7:14:42
17 Christina Garcia F 31 30-34 2:21:37 2:26:06 2:30:05 7:17:48
18 Carrie Russell F 33 30-34 2:23:16 2:21:55 2:38:58 7:24:09
19 Jane Burrow-Branine F 34 30-34 2:23:04 2:29:27 2:37:00 7:29:31
20 Ashley Benes F 32 30-34 2:24:57 2:29:04 2:44:58 7:38:59
21 Kelsey Miller F 30 30-34 1:52:44 3:53:58 1:52:26 7:39:08
22 Tiffany Harrison F 30 30-34 2:34:41 2:35:58 2:37:56 7:48:35
23 Sarah Zimmerman F 32 30-34 2:45:19 2:46:20 2:19:13 7:50:52
24 Jennifer McGowan F 33 30-34 2:37:38 2:39:39 2:39:28 7:56:45
25 Tara Stigall F 34 30-34 2:37:22 2:37:03 2:47:53 8:02:18
26 Rachel Zolnowski F 34 30-34 2:41:42 2:39:16 2:44:20 8:05:18
27 Megan Berry F 34 30-34 2:52:07 2:50:03 3:00:55 8:43:05
28 Amy Becker F 34 30-34 3:16:40 3:31:55 3:24:59 10:13:34

35-39
1 Megan Brown F 38 35-39 1:31:29 1:32:19 1:37:45 4:41:33
2 Ann Tillery F 38 35-39 1:52:08 1:15:13 1:53:01 5:00:22
3 Samantha Montgomery F 37 35-39 1:44:03 1:44:51 1:45:22 5:14:16
4 Susan Kiefer F 39 35-39 1:50:00 1:49:45 1:51:32 5:31:17
5 Sarah Falke F 37 35-39 1:47:13 1:49:36 2:05:07 5:41:56
6 Tara Bundick F 36 35-39 1:53:31 1:53:32 2:01:56 5:48:59
7 Lauren Ackerman F 37 35-39 1:56:34 1:55:58 1:57:55 5:50:27
8 Laura Paine F 35 35-39 1:51:30 1:50:22 2:11:44 5:53:36
9 Tiffany Bogardo F 39 35-39 1:53:49 1:54:06 2:06:12 5:54:07
10 Nicole Cassidy F 35 35-39 1:58:02 2:01:31 1:55:15 5:54:48
11 Heidi Walker F 39 35-39 1:55:53 2:04:30 2:01:00 6:01:23
12 Nicole Gerken F 38 35-39 2:03:58 1:59:23 1:58:25 6:01:46
13 Michelle Kraft F 35 35-39 2:06:37 1:55:18 2:02:13 6:04:08
14 Lynn Alexander F 36 35-39 2:03:11 2:03:35 2:01:51 6:08:37
15 Kathryn Felts F 35 35-39 2:07:20 1:59:08 2:03:07 6:09:35
16 Beth Ballew F 36 35-39 2:01:59 2:02:37 2:07:46 6:12:22
17 Jessica Willemsen F 39 35-39 2:06:19 2:03:58 2:04:51 6:15:08
18 Christie Langevin F 36 35-39 2:03:43 2:00:58 2:10:56 6:15:37
19 Jayna Buckley F 36 35-39 1:46:55 1:57:28 2:33:01 6:17:24
20 Charlotte Birk F 38 35-39 2:10:19 2:08:01 2:11:20 6:29:40
21 Kelly Vuong F 38 35-39 2:09:08 2:09:24 2:13:53 6:32:25
22 Melissa Poulsen F 39 35-39 2:15:54 2:07:36 2:12:10 6:35:40
23 Andrea Cox F 38 35-39 2:12:42 2:10:34 2:14:23 6:37:39
24 Ryane Ward F 37 35-39 2:12:44 2:07:08 2:18:33 6:38:25
25 Kimberly Craig F 38 35-39 2:12:16 2:09:33 2:19:19 6:41:08
26 Andrea Vermillion F 36 35-39 2:11:49 2:14:39 2:16:21 6:42:49
27 Allison King F 36 35-39 2:10:26 2:18:02 2:16:34 6:45:02
28 Emily Beecher F 36 35-39 2:22:48 2:15:59 2:19:06 6:57:53
29 Melissa Hart F 37 35-39 2:03:09 2:17:15 2:37:51 6:58:15
30 Holly Spencer F 37 35-39 2:24:53 2:20:12 2:17:46 7:02:51
31 Melanie Lawrenz F 39 35-39 2:21:52 2:19:04 2:22:51 7:03:47
32 Leticia Decaigny F 36 35-39 2:16:06 2:18:40 2:30:39 7:05:25
33 Kimberly Crawford F 39 35-39 1:42:54 3:43:48 1:40:25 7:07:07
34 Nicky Inskeep F 37 35-39 2:26:55 2:23:49 2:21:48 7:12:32
35 Stacy Diaz F 39 35-39 2:22:36 2:22:10 2:31:15 7:16:01
36 Lori Nelson F 36 35-39 2:22:22 2:27:38 2:28:35 7:18:35
37 Eunise Cornejo F 38 35-39 2:18:46 2:25:05 2:35:23 7:19:14
38 Melanie Schuck F 37 35-39 1:56:02 2:48:39 2:34:58 7:19:39
39 Stephanie Boone F 39 35-39 2:29:42 2:24:55 2:38:39 7:33:16
40 Elizabeth Carter F 35 35-39 2:26:50 2:27:39 2:39:16 7:33:45
41 Kerry White F 38 35-39 2:00:24 2:45:27 2:51:27 7:37:18
42 Erin Rau F 35 35-39 2:20:42 2:26:18 2:52:57 7:39:57
43 Jeaveen Neaderhiser F 38 35-39 2:27:40 2:31:19 2:43:40 7:42:39
44 Jennie Terflinger F 36 35-39 1:52:39 3:59:35 1:52:46 7:45:00
45 Jill Evans F 36 35-39 2:33:44 2:39:02 2:39:02 7:51:48
46 April Allen F 36 35-39 2:43:46 2:44:36 2:41:16 8:09:38
47 Carly Boothe F 39 35-39 2:54:02 2:29:52 2:49:17 8:13:11
48 Laura Jahn F 38 35-39 2:51:57 2:54:59 2:54:52 8:41:48
49 Candy Noonan F 39 35-39 3:14:34 3:16:59 3:20:51 9:52:24
50 Kathryn Lenox F 35 35-39 3:14:35 3:28:42 3:20:51 10:04:08

40-44
1 Nicole Yedlinsky F 42 40-44 1:52:41 1:51:19 1:54:27 5:38:27
2 Natasha Burns F 40 40-44 1:52:15 1:55:07 1:55:50 5:43:12
3 Sandra Hughes F 41 40-44 1:58:48 1:59:38 2:07:35 6:06:01
4 Allison Norris F 42 40-44 1:56:33 2:01:35 2:10:50 6:08:58
5 Lisa Johnson F 43 40-44 2:05:31 2:08:39 2:04:11 6:18:21
6 Janelle Unruh F 42 40-44 2:10:44 2:09:32 2:15:51 6:36:07
7 Dawn James F 41 40-44 2:09:24 2:11:57 2:15:56 6:37:17
8 Jocelyn Southerland F 43 40-44 2:14:39 2:19:53 2:15:50 6:50:22
9 Heather Miller F 40 40-44 2:19:47 2:19:24 2:17:29 6:56:40
10 Nell Bessinger F 42 40-44 2:17:39 2:19:25 2:25:06 7:02:10
11 Kristen Clark F 42 40-44 2:16:53 2:20:20 2:26:43 7:03:56
12 Cheryl Lentz F 40 40-44 2:25:31 2:28:20 2:21:51 7:15:42
13 Jennifer Prather F 43 40-44 2:29:32 2:23:20 2:29:59 7:22:51
14 Shekita Robinson F 43 40-44 3:28:43 2:03:24 2:05:42 7:37:49
15 Tracy Davis-Singh F 43 40-44 2:25:00 2:29:04 2:44:58 7:39:02
16 Rita Summers F 40 40-44 2:31:31 2:29:38 2:41:08 7:42:17
17 Jill Hart F 41 40-44 2:31:55 2:31:24 2:42:34 7:45:53
18 Erica Houser F 44 40-44 2:34:31 2:33:35 2:38:34 7:46:40
19 Heather Anno F 41 40-44 2:32:23 2:39:38 2:34:55 7:46:56
20 Kris Kappel F 42 40-44 2:41:45 2:36:02 2:36:09 7:53:56
21 Holly Crawford F 44 40-44 2:32:37 2:38:43 2:49:07 8:00:27
22 Mary Gordon F 43 40-44 2:38:25 2:42:39 2:46:46 8:07:50
23 Hien Tran F 41 40-44 2:39:44 2:42:51 2:45:19 8:07:54
24 Jennifer Bentley F 43 40-44 2:48:04 2:43:14 2:47:42 8:19:00
25 Kathleen Brandtonies F 41 40-44 2:45:20 2:46:20 2:50:06 8:21:46
26 Lisa Liebold F 40 40-44 2:42:23 2:54:35 2:56:34 8:33:32
27 Alicia Wolff F 43 40-44 2:48:49 2:55:18 2:52:32 8:36:39
28 Crystal Mangos F 41 40-44 2:53:06 2:55:29 2:54:54 8:43:29
29 Shannon Rush F 42 40-44 2:52:12 2:53:42 2:59:40 8:45:34
30 Teresa Lilly F 44 40-44 3:11:33 3:12:48 3:06:49 9:31:10
31 Angie Peluso F 43 40-44 3:15:02 3:09:30 3:16:28 9:41:00
32 Annie McGinnis F 40 40-44 3:08:23 3:09:00 3:24:38 9:42:01
33 Holly Perez F 40 40-44 3:36:10 3:28:32 3:37:46 10:42:28
34 Shannon Glass F 44 40-44 3:55:52 5:51:52 2:54:59 12:42:43

45-49
1 Cheryl Koehn F 49 45-49 1:54:55 1:54:46 1:57:48 5:47:29
2 Danica Tormohlen F 48 45-49 1:54:32 1:56:49 1:57:21 5:48:42
3 Terri Bray F 49 45-49 1:55:54 1:55:47 2:03:22 5:55:03
4 Dallas Perry F 46 45-49 1:53:31 1:54:07 2:08:27 5:56:05
5 Stacy Bolin F 48 45-49 2:06:46 2:01:08 2:07:04 6:14:58
6 Angela Keck F 46 45-49 2:06:46 2:04:56 2:14:41 6:26:23
7 Amy Tibbitts F 46 45-49 2:06:46 2:04:56 2:14:42 6:26:24
8 Lisa Stromgren F 46 45-49 2:11:30 2:07:57 2:12:07 6:31:34
9 Lisa Elsener F 48 45-49 2:11:50 2:12:22 2:15:07 6:39:19
10 Kim Wagner F 47 45-49 2:13:38 2:15:15 2:19:31 6:48:24
11 Michelle Rogers F 49 45-49 2:10:01 2:15:15 2:28:35 6:53:51
12 Lori Trupp F 48 45-49 2:22:02 2:18:06 2:17:36 6:57:44
13 Anne Lewis-Smith F 49 45-49 2:14:31 2:21:01 2:23:44 6:59:16
14 Lori Moriarty F 45 45-49 2:23:06 2:22:09 2:19:03 7:04:18
15 Jenifer Hugunin F 45 45-49 2:14:55 2:24:03 2:32:31 7:11:29
16 Rachel Cain F 47 45-49 2:19:14 2:17:17 2:46:07 7:22:38
17 Missy Fisher F 48 45-49 2:28:59 2:29:04 2:28:00 7:26:03
18 Pamela Grace F 47 45-49 2:25:58 2:27:18 2:32:49 7:26:05
19 Cristal Barnes F 46 45-49 2:28:45 2:30:25 2:30:13 7:29:23
20 Molly McCluskey-Shipman F 49 45-49 2:34:31 2:33:34 2:38:33 7:46:38
21 Kim Crawford F 48 45-49 2:34:29 2:39:54 2:40:10 7:54:33
22 Jennifer Rueschhoff F 47 45-49 2:59:03 2:45:24 2:50:19 8:34:46
23 Angela Ferrell F 49 45-49 2:47:39 2:44:18 3:11:24 8:43:21
24 Robin Prill F 46 45-49 2:59:10 2:54:40 3:08:54 9:02:44
25 Shannon Hey F 48 45-49 3:00:47 3:03:27 3:08:46 9:13:00
26 Sherrie Bridenstine F 49 45-49 3:25:54 3:28:35 3:40:24 10:34:53
27 Christine Dillon F 47 45-49 3:42:15 3:54:09 3:59:47 11:36:11
28 Penny Terwelp F 49 45-49 2:26:03 6:04:04 3:15:10 11:45:17

50-54
1 Melissa Whited F 51 50-54 1:52:11 1:52:02 1:49:45 5:33:58
2 Cathy Tullis F 54 50-54 1:48:10 1:51:44 1:56:31 5:36:25
3 Dina Myers F 51 50-54 2:01:43 1:58:21 2:01:01 6:01:05
4 Becky Fields F 52 50-54 2:05:13 2:03:42 2:07:54 6:16:49
5 Debra Chapman F 52 50-54 2:00:40 2:05:28 2:12:17 6:18:25
6 Elizabeth Krape F 54 50-54 2:05:33 2:01:57 2:12:09 6:19:39
7 Julie Schneider F 51 50-54 2:06:37 2:04:15 2:14:17 6:25:09
8 Ernestine Foreman F 53 50-54 2:08:51 2:05:30 2:15:22 6:29:43
9 Denise Weller F 51 50-54 2:07:30 2:05:47 2:31:34 6:44:51
10 Melissa Lesage F 53 50-54 2:11:04 2:14:05 2:21:53 6:47:02
11 Gina Gereau F 50 50-54 2:13:06 2:14:06 2:24:03 6:51:15
12 Kim Nicholson F 52 50-54 2:22:10 2:20:44 2:24:06 7:07:00
13 Penny Sheldon F 51 50-54 2:21:07 2:22:46 2:25:17 7:09:10
14 Leslie Van Luvan F 52 50-54 2:29:55 2:30:05 2:33:00 7:33:00
15 Sandra Green F 51 50-54 2:25:29 2:35:11 2:56:48 7:57:28
16 Marsha Lafave F 53 50-54 2:36:54 2:46:30 2:34:42 7:58:06
17 Patti Von Arb F 50 50-54 2:32:43 2:49:34 2:42:38 8:04:55
18 Sharon Johnson F 52 50-54 3:04:36 2:54:38 2:32:44 8:31:58
19 Lauren Abel F 54 50-54 2:48:48 2:55:17 2:57:57 8:42:02
20 Christina Richardson F 50 50-54 2:53:41 3:13:21 3:06:43 9:13:45
21 Lisa Osenga F 53 50-54 3:35:35 3:28:18 3:27:09 10:31:02
22 Ella Smith F 53 50-54 3:58:31 4:20:09 4:02:38 12:21:18

55-59
1 Elizabeth Johnson F 58 55-59 1:57:04 1:59:35 2:03:32 6:00:11
2 Zoanne Cofer F 57 55-59 2:22:45 2:25:12 2:30:34 7:18:31
3 Debbie Bartlow F 58 55-59 2:36:54 2:46:30 2:34:42 7:58:06
4 Kelly Pfannenstiel F 55 55-59 2:39:39 2:45:23 2:41:16 8:06:18
5 Glenda Adams F 59 55-59 2:42:44 2:49:00 3:04:16 8:36:00
6 Sarah Johnson F 55 55-59 3:40:04 3:38:55 3:47:54 11:06:53
7 Cynthia Stapp F 59 55-59 2:46:45 5:54:04 2:45:37 11:26:26

60-64
1 Pam Perica F 63 60-64 1:48:18 1:49:26 1:50:41 5:28:25
2 Ann Hegstrom F 62 60-64 2:24:24 2:15:53 2:23:41 7:03:58
3 Susan Roos F 61 60-64 2:32:10 2:32:24 2:41:56 7:46:30
4 Sharon Bock F 63 60-64 2:46:44 2:56:45 2:56:29 8:39:58
5 Scotty Johnson F 65 65-69 3:57:51 3:43:38 3:50:29 11:31:58

70-74
1 Holly Smith F 70 70-74 3:01:16 3:13:35 3:07:51 9:22:42

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 16
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Looking for races before October, 20 2018? Click here