Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Heartland 39.3
Female Results

Date: 2018-05-17

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Top Overall
Melissa Kapels F 33 30-34 1:31:58 1:33:08 1:35:43 4:40:49

First Last Gender Age Age group RTP Garmin Cows Total
10-14
1 Jade Fletcher F 13 10-14 1:44:08 1:45:10 1:52:46 5:22:04
2 Cecilia Niemann F 14 10-14 1:55:21 2:08:01 2:20:02 6:23:24

15-19
1 Emma Remboldt F 19 15-19 2:38:26 2:32:04 2:53:22 8:03:52
2 Meredith Bush F 19 15-19 1:48:52 4:01:30 2:22:43 8:13:05

20-24
1 Emily Nee F 21 20-24 1:51:21 1:49:36 1:57:49 5:38:46
2 Alyssa Kieschnick F 23 20-24 1:59:42 2:00:29 1:57:40 5:57:51
3 Christine Strickell F 21 20-24 1:59:14 1:59:17 2:11:37 6:10:08
4 Julia Sickle F 24 20-24 2:09:18 2:09:02 2:15:07 6:33:27
5 Ryleigh Nicholson F 22 20-24 2:11:51 2:11:18 2:10:36 6:33:45

25-29
1 Lucy Daldorph F 26 25-29 1:38:37 1:38:15 1:43:42 5:00:34
2 Caitlin Mellencamp F 29 25-29 1:56:49 1:56:55 1:56:56 5:50:40
3 Brooke McDonald F 26 25-29 1:53:06 1:57:20 2:02:08 5:52:34
4 Alyssa Blakeman F 26 25-29 1:39:16 2:10:41 2:11:04 6:01:01
5 Anabel Morales F 28 25-29 1:58:44 1:58:05 2:08:30 6:05:19
6 Cari Samlow F 28 25-29 2:04:23 2:03:01 2:09:54 6:17:18
7 Jayme Dunlop F 28 25-29 2:02:18 2:11:12 2:04:08 6:17:38
8 Jenny Rosenberg F 29 25-29 1:57:59 2:04:25 2:21:54 6:24:18
9 Jessica Zamora F 28 25-29 2:10:24 2:14:14 2:10:15 6:34:53
10 Jessica Long F 26 25-29 1:48:02 2:01:05 2:52:35 6:41:42
11 Sidney Hagge F 25 25-29 2:28:28 2:20:23 2:25:53 7:14:44
12 Claire Thornton F 26 25-29 2:20:20 2:56:17 2:19:17 7:35:54
13 Charlotte Gillaspie F 29 25-29 2:29:37 2:29:30 2:44:22 7:43:29
14 Michaela Myer F 29 25-29 2:38:57 2:50:29 2:59:43 8:29:09
15 Kaylee Schiffer F 27 25-29 3:24:10 3:27:46 3:21:44 10:13:40
16 Sylvia Davison F 27 25-29 3:09:24 3:38:54 3:46:59 10:35:17
17 Christina Covington F 29 25-29 2:38:51 5:54:12 2:46:58 11:20:01

30-34
1 Shelly Doerhoff F 31 30-34 1:42:01 1:42:12 1:45:52 5:10:05
2 Lacy Carlson F 34 30-34 1:46:29 1:45:18 1:44:06 5:15:53
3 Lindsey Sasser F 34 30-34 1:45:28 1:49:23 1:55:53 5:30:44
4 Monica Luedtke F 32 30-34 1:52:02 1:50:52 1:58:18 5:41:12
5 Alicia Stuewe F 34 30-34 1:53:06 1:55:17 1:57:46 5:46:09
6 Jennifer Smith F 32 30-34 1:50:58 1:53:41 2:09:46 5:54:25
7 Kate Brummel F 34 30-34 2:00:52 2:00:13 2:08:24 6:09:29
8 Sara Morris F 31 30-34 1:53:30 1:55:38 2:23:05 6:12:13
9 April Tice F 34 30-34 2:04:13 2:08:34 2:12:11 6:24:58
10 Casey Lyons F 33 30-34 2:06:37 2:12:48 2:10:12 6:29:37
11 Tara Fraser F 32 30-34 2:08:55 2:09:24 2:21:45 6:40:04
12 Rachel Schieber F 30 30-34 2:07:06 2:14:51 2:18:48 6:40:45
13 Stacey Shanks F 33 30-34 2:17:01 2:14:30 2:22:19 6:53:50
14 Erin Graham F 30 30-34 2:18:57 2:16:12 2:23:48 6:58:57
15 Sara Schwegman F 30 30-34 2:15:54 2:26:58 2:21:19 7:04:11
16 Diana Davis F 34 30-34 2:23:26 2:24:46 2:26:30 7:14:42
17 Christina Garcia F 31 30-34 2:21:37 2:26:06 2:30:05 7:17:48
18 Carrie Russell F 33 30-34 2:23:16 2:21:55 2:38:58 7:24:09
19 Jane Burrow-Branine F 34 30-34 2:23:04 2:29:27 2:37:00 7:29:31
20 Ashley Benes F 32 30-34 2:24:57 2:29:04 2:44:58 7:38:59
21 Kelsey Miller F 30 30-34 1:52:44 3:53:58 1:52:26 7:39:08
22 Tiffany Harrison F 30 30-34 2:34:41 2:35:58 2:37:56 7:48:35
23 Sarah Zimmerman F 32 30-34 2:45:19 2:46:20 2:19:13 7:50:52
24 Jennifer McGowan F 33 30-34 2:37:38 2:39:39 2:39:28 7:56:45
25 Tara Stigall F 34 30-34 2:37:22 2:37:03 2:47:53 8:02:18
26 Rachel Zolnowski F 34 30-34 2:41:42 2:39:16 2:44:20 8:05:18
27 Megan Berry F 34 30-34 2:52:07 2:50:03 3:00:55 8:43:05
28 Amy Becker F 34 30-34 3:16:40 3:31:55 3:24:59 10:13:34

35-39
1 Megan Brown F 38 35-39 1:31:29 1:32:19 1:37:45 4:41:33
2 Ann Tillery F 38 35-39 1:52:08 1:15:13 1:53:01 5:00:22
3 Samantha Montgomery F 37 35-39 1:44:03 1:44:51 1:45:22 5:14:16
4 Susan Kiefer F 39 35-39 1:50:00 1:49:45 1:51:32 5:31:17
5 Sarah Falke F 37 35-39 1:47:13 1:49:36 2:05:07 5:41:56
6 Tara Bundick F 36 35-39 1:53:31 1:53:32 2:01:56 5:48:59
7 Lauren Ackerman F 37 35-39 1:56:34 1:55:58 1:57:55 5:50:27
8 Laura Paine F 35 35-39 1:51:30 1:50:22 2:11:44 5:53:36
9 Tiffany Bogardo F 39 35-39 1:53:49 1:54:06 2:06:12 5:54:07
10 Nicole Cassidy F 35 35-39 1:58:02 2:01:31 1:55:15 5:54:48
11 Heidi Walker F 39 35-39 1:55:53 2:04:30 2:01:00 6:01:23
12 Nicole Gerken F 38 35-39 2:03:58 1:59:23 1:58:25 6:01:46
13 Michelle Kraft F 35 35-39 2:06:37 1:55:18 2:02:13 6:04:08
14 Lynn Alexander F 36 35-39 2:03:11 2:03:35 2:01:51 6:08:37
15 Kathryn Felts F 35 35-39 2:07:20 1:59:08 2:03:07 6:09:35
16 Beth Ballew F 36 35-39 2:01:59 2:02:37 2:07:46 6:12:22
17 Jessica Willemsen F 39 35-39 2:06:19 2:03:58 2:04:51 6:15:08
18 Christie Langevin F 36 35-39 2:03:43 2:00:58 2:10:56 6:15:37
19 Jayna Buckley F 36 35-39 1:46:55 1:57:28 2:33:01 6:17:24
20 Charlotte Birk F 38 35-39 2:10:19 2:08:01 2:11:20 6:29:40
21 Kelly Vuong F 38 35-39 2:09:08 2:09:24 2:13:53 6:32:25
22 Melissa Poulsen F 39 35-39 2:15:54 2:07:36 2:12:10 6:35:40
23 Andrea Cox F 38 35-39 2:12:42 2:10:34 2:14:23 6:37:39
24 Ryane Ward F 37 35-39 2:12:44 2:07:08 2:18:33 6:38:25
25 Kimberly Craig F 38 35-39 2:12:16 2:09:33 2:19:19 6:41:08
26 Andrea Vermillion F 36 35-39 2:11:49 2:14:39 2:16:21 6:42:49
27 Allison King F 36 35-39 2:10:26 2:18:02 2:16:34 6:45:02
28 Emily Beecher F 36 35-39 2:22:48 2:15:59 2:19:06 6:57:53
29 Melissa Hart F 37 35-39 2:03:09 2:17:15 2:37:51 6:58:15
30 Holly Spencer F 37 35-39 2:24:53 2:20:12 2:17:46 7:02:51
31 Melanie Lawrenz F 39 35-39 2:21:52 2:19:04 2:22:51 7:03:47
32 Leticia Decaigny F 36 35-39 2:16:06 2:18:40 2:30:39 7:05:25
33 Kimberly Crawford F 39 35-39 1:42:54 3:43:48 1:40:25 7:07:07
34 Nicky Inskeep F 37 35-39 2:26:55 2:23:49 2:21:48 7:12:32
35 Stacy Diaz F 39 35-39 2:22:36 2:22:10 2:31:15 7:16:01
36 Lori Nelson F 36 35-39 2:22:22 2:27:38 2:28:35 7:18:35
37 Eunise Cornejo F 38 35-39 2:18:46 2:25:05 2:35:23 7:19:14
38 Melanie Schuck F 37 35-39 1:56:02 2:48:39 2:34:58 7:19:39
39 Stephanie Boone F 39 35-39 2:29:42 2:24:55 2:38:39 7:33:16
40 Elizabeth Carter F 35 35-39 2:26:50 2:27:39 2:39:16 7:33:45
41 Kerry White F 38 35-39 2:00:24 2:45:27 2:51:27 7:37:18
42 Erin Rau F 35 35-39 2:20:42 2:26:18 2:52:57 7:39:57
43 Jeaveen Neaderhiser F 38 35-39 2:27:40 2:31:19 2:43:40 7:42:39
44 Jennie Terflinger F 36 35-39 1:52:39 3:59:35 1:52:46 7:45:00
45 Jill Evans F 36 35-39 2:33:44 2:39:02 2:39:02 7:51:48
46 April Allen F 36 35-39 2:43:46 2:44:36 2:41:16 8:09:38
47 Carly Boothe F 39 35-39 2:54:02 2:29:52 2:49:17 8:13:11
48 Laura Jahn F 38 35-39 2:51:57 2:54:59 2:54:52 8:41:48
49 Candy Noonan F 39 35-39 3:14:34 3:16:59 3:20:51 9:52:24
50 Kathryn Lenox F 35 35-39 3:14:35 3:28:42 3:20:51 10:04:08

40-44
1 Nicole Yedlinsky F 42 40-44 1:52:41 1:51:19 1:54:27 5:38:27
2 Natasha Burns F 40 40-44 1:52:15 1:55:07 1:55:50 5:43:12
3 Sandra Hughes F 41 40-44 1:58:48 1:59:38 2:07:35 6:06:01
4 Allison Norris F 42 40-44 1:56:33 2:01:35 2:10:50 6:08:58
5 Lisa Johnson F 43 40-44 2:05:31 2:08:39 2:04:11 6:18:21
6 Janelle Unruh F 42 40-44 2:10:44 2:09:32 2:15:51 6:36:07
7 Dawn James F 41 40-44 2:09:24 2:11:57 2:15:56 6:37:17
8 Jocelyn Southerland F 43 40-44 2:14:39 2:19:53 2:15:50 6:50:22
9 Heather Miller F 40 40-44 2:19:47 2:19:24 2:17:29 6:56:40
10 Nell Bessinger F 42 40-44 2:17:39 2:19:25 2:25:06 7:02:10
11 Kristen Clark F 42 40-44 2:16:53 2:20:20 2:26:43 7:03:56
12 Cheryl Lentz F 40 40-44 2:25:31 2:28:20 2:21:51 7:15:42
13 Jennifer Prather F 43 40-44 2:29:32 2:23:20 2:29:59 7:22:51
14 Shekita Robinson F 43 40-44 3:28:43 2:03:24 2:05:42 7:37:49
15 Tracy Davis-Singh F 43 40-44 2:25:00 2:29:04 2:44:58 7:39:02
16 Rita Summers F 40 40-44 2:31:31 2:29:38 2:41:08 7:42:17
17 Jill Hart F 41 40-44 2:31:55 2:31:24 2:42:34 7:45:53
18 Erica Houser F 44 40-44 2:34:31 2:33:35 2:38:34 7:46:40
19 Heather Anno F 41 40-44 2:32:23 2:39:38 2:34:55 7:46:56
20 Kris Kappel F 42 40-44 2:41:45 2:36:02 2:36:09 7:53:56
21 Holly Crawford F 44 40-44 2:32:37 2:38:43 2:49:07 8:00:27
22 Mary Gordon F 43 40-44 2:38:25 2:42:39 2:46:46 8:07:50
23 Hien Tran F 41 40-44 2:39:44 2:42:51 2:45:19 8:07:54
24 Jennifer Bentley F 43 40-44 2:48:04 2:43:14 2:47:42 8:19:00
25 Kathleen Brandtonies F 41 40-44 2:45:20 2:46:20 2:50:06 8:21:46
26 Lisa Liebold F 40 40-44 2:42:23 2:54:35 2:56:34 8:33:32
27 Alicia Wolff F 43 40-44 2:48:49 2:55:18 2:52:32 8:36:39
28 Crystal Mangos F 41 40-44 2:53:06 2:55:29 2:54:54 8:43:29
29 Shannon Rush F 42 40-44 2:52:12 2:53:42 2:59:40 8:45:34
30 Teresa Lilly F 44 40-44 3:11:33 3:12:48 3:06:49 9:31:10
31 Angie Peluso F 43 40-44 3:15:02 3:09:30 3:16:28 9:41:00
32 Annie McGinnis F 40 40-44 3:08:23 3:09:00 3:24:38 9:42:01
33 Holly Perez F 40 40-44 3:36:10 3:28:32 3:37:46 10:42:28
34 Shannon Glass F 44 40-44 3:55:52 5:51:52 2:54:59 12:42:43

45-49
1 Cheryl Koehn F 49 45-49 1:54:55 1:54:46 1:57:48 5:47:29
2 Danica Tormohlen F 48 45-49 1:54:32 1:56:49 1:57:21 5:48:42
3 Terri Bray F 49 45-49 1:55:54 1:55:47 2:03:22 5:55:03
4 Dallas Perry F 46 45-49 1:53:31 1:54:07 2:08:27 5:56:05
5 Stacy Bolin F 48 45-49 2:06:46 2:01:08 2:07:04 6:14:58
6 Angela Keck F 46 45-49 2:06:46 2:04:56 2:14:41 6:26:23
7 Amy Tibbitts F 46 45-49 2:06:46 2:04:56 2:14:42 6:26:24
8 Lisa Stromgren F 46 45-49 2:11:30 2:07:57 2:12:07 6:31:34
9 Lisa Elsener F 48 45-49 2:11:50 2:12:22 2:15:07 6:39:19
10 Kim Wagner F 47 45-49 2:13:38 2:15:15 2:19:31 6:48:24
11 Michelle Rogers F 49 45-49 2:10:01 2:15:15 2:28:35 6:53:51
12 Lori Trupp F 48 45-49 2:22:02 2:18:06 2:17:36 6:57:44
13 Anne Lewis-Smith F 49 45-49 2:14:31 2:21:01 2:23:44 6:59:16
14 Lori Moriarty F 45 45-49 2:23:06 2:22:09 2:19:03 7:04:18
15 Jenifer Hugunin F 45 45-49 2:14:55 2:24:03 2:32:31 7:11:29
16 Rachel Cain F 47 45-49 2:19:14 2:17:17 2:46:07 7:22:38
17 Missy Fisher F 48 45-49 2:28:59 2:29:04 2:28:00 7:26:03
18 Pamela Grace F 47 45-49 2:25:58 2:27:18 2:32:49 7:26:05
19 Cristal Barnes F 46 45-49 2:28:45 2:30:25 2:30:13 7:29:23
20 Molly McCluskey-Shipman F 49 45-49 2:34:31 2:33:34 2:38:33 7:46:38
21 Kim Crawford F 48 45-49 2:34:29 2:39:54 2:40:10 7:54:33
22 Jennifer Rueschhoff F 47 45-49 2:59:03 2:45:24 2:50:19 8:34:46
23 Angela Ferrell F 49 45-49 2:47:39 2:44:18 3:11:24 8:43:21
24 Robin Prill F 46 45-49 2:59:10 2:54:40 3:08:54 9:02:44
25 Shannon Hey F 48 45-49 3:00:47 3:03:27 3:08:46 9:13:00
26 Sherrie Bridenstine F 49 45-49 3:25:54 3:28:35 3:40:24 10:34:53
27 Christine Dillon F 47 45-49 3:42:15 3:54:09 3:59:47 11:36:11
28 Penny Terwelp F 49 45-49 2:26:03 6:04:04 3:15:10 11:45:17

50-54
1 Melissa Whited F 51 50-54 1:52:11 1:52:02 1:49:45 5:33:58
2 Cathy Tullis F 54 50-54 1:48:10 1:51:44 1:56:31 5:36:25
3 Dina Myers F 51 50-54 2:01:43 1:58:21 2:01:01 6:01:05
4 Becky Fields F 52 50-54 2:05:13 2:03:42 2:07:54 6:16:49
5 Debra Chapman F 52 50-54 2:00:40 2:05:28 2:12:17 6:18:25
6 Elizabeth Krape F 54 50-54 2:05:33 2:01:57 2:12:09 6:19:39
7 Julie Schneider F 51 50-54 2:06:37 2:04:15 2:14:17 6:25:09
8 Ernestine Foreman F 53 50-54 2:08:51 2:05:30 2:15:22 6:29:43
9 Denise Weller F 51 50-54 2:07:30 2:05:47 2:31:34 6:44:51
10 Melissa Lesage F 53 50-54 2:11:04 2:14:05 2:21:53 6:47:02
11 Gina Gereau F 50 50-54 2:13:06 2:14:06 2:24:03 6:51:15
12 Kim Nicholson F 52 50-54 2:22:10 2:20:44 2:24:06 7:07:00
13 Penny Sheldon F 51 50-54 2:21:07 2:22:46 2:25:17 7:09:10
14 Leslie Van Luvan F 52 50-54 2:29:55 2:30:05 2:33:00 7:33:00
15 Sandra Green F 51 50-54 2:25:29 2:35:11 2:56:48 7:57:28
16 Marsha Lafave F 53 50-54 2:36:54 2:46:30 2:34:42 7:58:06
17 Patti Von Arb F 50 50-54 2:32:43 2:49:34 2:42:38 8:04:55
18 Sharon Johnson F 52 50-54 3:04:36 2:54:38 2:32:44 8:31:58
19 Lauren Abel F 54 50-54 2:48:48 2:55:17 2:57:57 8:42:02
20 Christina Richardson F 50 50-54 2:53:41 3:13:21 3:06:43 9:13:45
21 Lisa Osenga F 53 50-54 3:35:35 3:28:18 3:27:09 10:31:02
22 Ella Smith F 53 50-54 3:58:31 4:20:09 4:02:38 12:21:18

55-59
1 Elizabeth Johnson F 58 55-59 1:57:04 1:59:35 2:03:32 6:00:11
2 Zoanne Cofer F 57 55-59 2:22:45 2:25:12 2:30:34 7:18:31
3 Debbie Bartlow F 58 55-59 2:36:54 2:46:30 2:34:42 7:58:06
4 Kelly Pfannenstiel F 55 55-59 2:39:39 2:45:23 2:41:16 8:06:18
5 Glenda Adams F 59 55-59 2:42:44 2:49:00 3:04:16 8:36:00
6 Sarah Johnson F 55 55-59 3:40:04 3:38:55 3:47:54 11:06:53
7 Cynthia Stapp F 59 55-59 2:46:45 5:54:04 2:45:37 11:26:26

60-64
1 Pam Perica F 63 60-64 1:48:18 1:49:26 1:50:41 5:28:25
2 Ann Hegstrom F 62 60-64 2:24:24 2:15:53 2:23:41 7:03:58
3 Susan Roos F 61 60-64 2:32:10 2:32:24 2:41:56 7:46:30
4 Sharon Bock F 63 60-64 2:46:44 2:56:45 2:56:29 8:39:58
5 Scotty Johnson F 65 65-69 3:57:51 3:43:38 3:50:29 11:31:58

70-74
1 Holly Smith F 70 70-74 3:01:16 3:13:35 3:07:51 9:22:42

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:15 pm
Cameron XC
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 10, 2017
7:30 am
Plaza 10K results
www.plaza10k.com
Results

Photos
Sep 10, 2017
9:00 am
Wichita Seize the Day 5k
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
wichitaseizetheday2017.kint...

Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:30 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2017
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2017
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5k Walk & Run
Jacinta Tolinos
913-663-9153
jacintat@leawood.org
www.leawood.org/parks/labor...

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C-Team Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Girls Varsity

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg
Girls JV

Results
Sep 2, 2017
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC Race
Boys Varsity

Results
Aug 31, 2017
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th grade boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 31, 2017
4:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2017
3:30 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 27, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure 5K
Jenna Heilman
jenna@headforthecure.org
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Aug 26, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5k Springfield
Joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 26, 2017
7:30 am
Rexy Run/Walk 5K
Kristina Selters
785-331-7959
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.facebook.com/groups/116...

Results
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K and one mile fun run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Aug 19, 2017
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Aug 19, 2017
8:00 am
Rainbow Coalition 5K Walk/Run
Jeff Kelleher
kc.rced@gmail.com
www.kcrainbow.org/

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Prevention - 10K
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 13, 2017
8:30 am
BIGGSteps Toward Cancer
Emily Mitchell
913-568-1824
emily@biggsteps.org
www.seandbiggsmemorialfound...

Results
Aug 12, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 2
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 2

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens/Womens Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Coed Relay
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Mens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 9, 2017
8:00 am
MCB Mile
Womens Heat 1
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 6, 2017
8:00 am
Crazy Horse
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 4, 2017
8:00 pm
Friday Night Lights Titan 5k
Kids Titan Fun Run
John Boenker
8169353439
john.boenker@cityofls.net
http:/www.lswfootball.com/5k

Results
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10k &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Jul 30, 2017
7:30 am
DIVA DASH 5K
Kansas City
816-569-4508
info@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/kcdivadash

Results

Photos
Jul 30, 2017
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K &
Leslie Caldwel
816-550-9592
lcaldwell@kssdb.org
www.soundofthecitykc.com/

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC-Omaha
Kailyn Kordonowy
www.events.headforthecure.o...

Results
Jul 29, 2017
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for
Spina Bifida Family Day 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- St. Louis
kailyn Kordonowy
kailyn@headforthecure.org

Results
Jul 22, 2017
7:30 am
Digital Ally Open 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.digitalallyopen5k.com/

Results
Jul 22, 2017
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo and 5K
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...
Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
DesMoines, IA
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165694508

Results
Jul 15, 2017
8:00 am
Putting the Boots to ALS 5K
Rich Ehlers
eere4@yahoo.com
www.project5forals.org/putt...

Results
Jul 15, 2017
7:30 am
American Cancer Society
Birthday Bash 5K
Erin Elliott
816-218-7277
erin.elliott@cancer.org
birthdaybash5k.org

Results
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars & Stripes 5K & Lil
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4, 2017
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K and
Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 27, 2017
6:30 pm
Taco Mile
KC Running company
info@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 25, 2017
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
816-785-4097
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
8:00 am
Scout Strong Challenge
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:15 am
PD Donut Dash
Mike DeVries
8165914623
mdevgolf@aol.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jun 24, 2017
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World
5k
Chris Buford
816-942-1414
cbuford@evangelkc.org
evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Wichita KS
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:00 am
Kevin Gray Father's Day
5K Run/Walk and Kids Sports
Jeff Befort
Jeff@befortlawkc.com
www.kgfathersday5K.com

Results
Jun 17, 2017
8:15 am
Walk Like MADD and MADD 5K Dash
Leann Briggs
leannbriggs@yahoo.com
www.walklikemadd.org/kansascity

Results
Jun 11, 2017
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k Lawrence,
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Otter Water
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Outpace Poverty 5k and Walk
Amy Smith
816-659-8257
asmith@ccharities.com
www.outpacepoverty.org

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K Run/Walk
Susan Dawes
https://www.facebook.com/da...
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/N...

Results
Jun 10, 2017
8:00 am
Miles Against Melanoma 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
mamkc5k@yahoo.com
mamkc.com

Results
Jun 10, 2017
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Home Run 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 29, 2017
8:00 am
Amy Thompson Run
8K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 22, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before May, 21 2017? Click here