Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Heartland 39.3
Mens Results

Date: 2018-05-24

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Top Overall
1 Kevin Sander M 29 25-29 1:27:47 1:28:22 1:28:32 4:24:41

First Last Gender Age Age group RTP Garmin Cows Total
15-19
1 Calix Fattmann M 16 15-19 1:45:44 2:17:30 2:11:07 6:14:21
2 Brady Blede M 19 15-19 2:29:21 2:36:22 2:36:39 7:42:22

20-24
1 Joe Lunde M 24 20-24 1:44:06 1:44:09 1:49:37 5:17:52
2 Jonathan Reiff M 20 20-24 2:03:09 2:02:37 2:09:03 6:14:49
3 Alphonsus Tran M 21 20-24 2:22:02 2:20:02 2:28:35 7:10:39

25-29
1 Brad Feagan M 28 25-29 1:21:48 1:35:32 1:35:30 4:32:50
2 Matthew Mason M 29 25-29 1:28:10 1:32:38 1:38:56 4:39:44
3 Drew Travis M 29 25-29 1:39:26 1:38:48 1:54:40 5:12:54
4 Joe Gibson M 29 25-29 1:56:46 1:51:16 1:56:32 5:44:34
5 Albert Cheng M 27 25-29 1:53:07 1:57:21 2:02:04 5:52:32
6 Austin Althaber M 28 25-29 2:06:56 2:05:01 2:08:44 6:20:41
7 Andrew Murphy M 25 25-29 2:11:50 2:10:50 2:19:17 6:41:57
8 John Smyers M 29 25-29 2:18:15 2:14:43 2:26:47 6:59:45
9 Alex Spiva M 25 25-29 2:13:34 2:02:19 2:56:03 7:11:56
10 Li Li M 27 25-29 1:42:36 4:11:50 2:18:54 8:13:20
11 Andrew Pike M 27 25-29 3:24:10 3:27:46 2:37:03 9:28:59

30-34
1 Jared Langenfeld M 30 30-34 1:33:12 1:35:02 1:38:51 4:47:05
2 Garrett Benney M 33 30-34 1:38:22 1:36:40 1:39:26 4:54:28
3 Saul Morales M 34 30-34 1:34:08 1:40:44 1:46:48 5:01:40
4 Sean O'Quinn M 30 30-34 1:38:45 1:40:01 1:45:06 5:03:52
5 Justin Schroeder M 34 30-34 1:40:10 1:41:06 1:42:42 5:03:58
6 Jeffrey Delaroy M 31 30-34 1:37:07 1:36:57 1:55:10 5:09:14
7 Josh Erhart M 34 30-34 1:45:20 1:42:47 1:45:58 5:14:05
8 Marc Hess M 32 30-34 1:48:51 1:48:15 1:47:21 5:24:27
9 Joshua Langenfeld M 34 30-34 1:46:29 1:46:48 2:01:59 5:35:16
10 Ryan Karasow M 34 30-34 1:46:36 1:51:17 1:57:41 5:35:34
11 Jordan Lagoski M 33 30-34 1:51:39 1:49:13 1:54:48 5:35:40
12 Patrick Klopfenstein M 30 30-34 1:54:57 1:52:36 1:49:12 5:36:45
13 Eddie Graves M 33 30-34 1:57:06 1:59:09 1:58:44 5:54:59
14 Jason Hinemeyer M 33 30-34 1:58:03 1:57:47 2:02:53 5:58:43
15 Kyle Smith M 32 30-34 1:52:09 1:59:32 2:09:47 6:01:28
16 Colin Mandrick M 33 30-34 1:59:49 1:59:24 2:05:08 6:04:21
17 Andrew Oyelere M 34 30-34 2:04:36 2:05:37 2:08:07 6:18:20
18 Christopher Russell M 34 30-34 1:53:29 2:00:06 2:38:57 6:32:32
19 David Taylor M 30 30-34 2:13:48 2:09:50 2:19:26 6:43:04
20 Jeremy Elmore M 34 30-34 2:19:03 2:18:39 2:17:36 6:55:18
21 Brent Mannebach M 34 30-34 2:19:00 2:18:39 2:19:58 6:57:37
22 Francisco Lemus M 34 30-34 2:52:45 1:58:46 2:30:29 7:22:00
23 Mike Eamigh M 32 30-34 2:23:32 2:31:11 2:28:12 7:22:55
24 Kenneth Wells M 32 30-34 2:45:02 2:40:23 2:56:06 8:21:31
25 Nick Hayden M 32 30-34 2:04:41 4:37:45 1:59:25 8:41:51
26 Randy Friesen M 32 30-34 3:03:27 2:50:09 3:06:50 9:00:26

35-39
1 Marcus Cornelius M 39 35-39 1:30:42 1:31:56 1:35:56 4:38:34
2 Brandon Enz M 39 35-39 1:34:54 1:34:43 1:37:10 4:46:47
3 Dustin Denton M 36 35-39 1:29:28 1:40:05 1:47:24 4:56:57
4 Luis Orozco M 35 35-39 1:47:41 1:44:41 1:46:12 5:18:34
5 Paul Cason M 38 35-39 1:46:52 1:43:39 1:51:55 5:22:26
6 Joe White M 37 35-39 1:45:19 1:46:34 1:50:33 5:22:26
7 Fernando Andrade M 39 35-39 1:44:18 1:59:02 1:48:55 5:32:15
8 Jared Knipp M 38 35-39 1:54:36 1:56:15 1:53:33 5:44:24
9 Brad Hoffman M 36 35-39 2:01:57 1:56:03 1:58:53 5:56:53
10 Edgar Hugo Jimenez M 39 35-39 1:51:41 1:51:34 2:18:13 6:01:28
11 Tyson Lucke M 38 35-39 1:51:37 2:02:29 2:10:47 6:04:53
12 Jonathan Burrow-Branine M 38 35-39 2:02:00 2:01:33 2:01:39 6:05:12
13 Josh Ballew M 37 35-39 2:00:47 1:59:21 2:07:46 6:07:54
14 Erick Shultz M 38 35-39 1:59:37 2:05:19 2:04:10 6:09:06
15 Ryan Kelley M 39 35-39 2:06:05 2:04:46 2:04:50 6:15:41
16 Timothy Gerlach M 36 35-39 2:07:32 2:09:33 2:00:26 6:17:31
17 Kristopher Marin M 35 35-39 1:32:31 3:14:36 1:34:02 6:21:09
18 Danny Volin M 37 35-39 2:03:41 2:06:31 2:12:33 6:22:45
19 Sunil Madhusudhanan M 36 35-39 2:09:38 2:13:29 2:09:41 6:32:48
20 Josh Almond M 35 35-39 2:09:10 2:12:23 2:21:08 6:42:41
21 Anthony Olson M 35 35-39 2:15:37 2:08:47 2:23:20 6:47:44
22 Matthew Panjada M 35 35-39 2:04:54 2:06:10 2:39:15 6:50:19
23 Jp Martinez M 35 35-39 2:23:20 2:18:49 2:15:36 6:57:45
24 Jason Inskeep M 39 35-39 2:26:56 2:23:49 2:08:47 6:59:32
25 Casey Smith M 38 35-39 2:18:57 2:14:58 2:28:42 7:02:37
26 Joseph Garten M 36 35-39 2:21:44 2:18:00 2:32:08 7:11:52
27 Jacob Flattery M 36 35-39 2:16:02 2:23:47 2:35:58 7:15:47
28 George Eshnaur M 35 35-39 2:33:49 2:20:40 2:36:44 7:31:13
29 Jason Cradit M 36 35-39 2:08:47 3:11:46 2:12:29 7:33:02
30 Harlan Bodensteiner M 35 35-39 2:29:00 2:29:44 2:39:00 7:37:44
31 Thomas Raetz M 36 35-39 2:45:31 2:30:05 2:25:43 7:41:19
32 Nick Arnold M 36 35-39 2:47:10 2:46:35 2:31:01 8:04:46
33 Mat Lewczenko M 39 35-39 2:46:54 2:43:48 2:39:53 8:10:35
34 Shaun Jones M 36 35-39 2:58:21 2:51:37 3:00:41 8:50:39
35 Kyle Walker M 38 35-39 3:06:13 3:24:05 3:36:49 10:07:07

40-44
1 Andrew Grudniewski M 41 40-44 1:35:31 1:35:35 1:41:25 4:52:31
2 Thaddeus Meinheit M 44 40-44 1:35:22 1:34:44 1:45:16 4:55:22
3 Chris Sander M 40 40-44 1:37:55 1:37:55 1:40:16 4:56:06
4 Aaron Conn M 41 40-44 1:41:35 1:44:23 1:39:51 5:05:49
5 Craig Guy M 44 40-44 1:43:26 1:41:08 1:43:42 5:08:16
6 Shannon Wickliffe M 42 40-44 1:41:34 1:39:08 1:49:24 5:10:06
7 Matthew Thom M 40 40-44 1:42:01 1:43:43 1:46:35 5:12:19
8 Eric Batdorf M 44 40-44 1:45:20 1:47:13 1:57:49 5:30:22
9 Mukesh Chaudhary M 44 40-44 1:50:26 1:50:19 1:51:36 5:32:21
10 Bill Stogsdill M 42 40-44 1:50:59 1:51:01 1:59:45 5:41:45
11 Bryan Durant M 40 40-44 1:54:35 1:56:17 1:53:33 5:44:25
12 Matthew Vogt M 42 40-44 1:55:43 1:52:37 1:58:45 5:47:05
13 Benjamin Clark M 44 40-44 2:01:14 1:54:31 1:57:30 5:53:15
14 Matthew McGrew M 43 40-44 1:51:05 2:03:15 1:59:03 5:53:23
15 Timothy Liebold M 41 40-44 1:49:34 1:48:46 2:21:53 6:00:13
16 Brandon Gerken M 42 40-44 2:03:58 1:59:23 1:58:25 6:01:46
17 Jon Kneebone M 44 40-44 2:02:41 2:04:27 2:00:29 6:07:37
18 Jason Bruno M 43 40-44 2:01:01 1:56:25 2:14:42 6:12:08
19 Justin Guthridge M 44 40-44 1:59:47 2:03:27 2:09:24 6:12:38
20 Kevin Nicholas M 41 40-44 2:13:14 2:04:41 2:12:46 6:30:41
21 Steve Puppe M 42 40-44 2:09:37 2:04:28 2:26:12 6:40:17
22 Nathan Uhl M 42 40-44 1:42:59 3:37:10 1:37:16 6:57:25
23 Jared Furman M 43 40-44 2:27:03 2:30:06 3:02:56 8:00:05

45-49
1 Ronald Burns M 49 45-49 1:33:43 1:35:13 1:39:49 4:48:45
2 Brad Fellingham M 48 45-49 1:43:32 1:43:24 1:40:31 5:07:27
3 Oswaldo Rodriguez M 47 45-49 1:42:12 1:41:59 1:45:54 5:10:05
4 Darrin Andersen M 49 45-49 1:46:41 1:42:16 1:43:07 5:12:04
5 Greg Heilers M 49 45-49 1:44:11 1:45:38 1:49:59 5:19:48
6 Brian Himstedt M 46 45-49 1:44:56 1:45:32 1:57:42 5:28:10
7 Vincent Quintero M 48 45-49 1:51:34 1:49:23 1:52:04 5:33:01
8 Eric Canon M 47 45-49 1:49:30 1:51:59 1:55:00 5:36:29
9 Fred Lawley M 48 45-49 1:53:31 1:54:11 1:53:45 5:41:27
10 Stephen Woods M 47 45-49 1:50:57 1:52:07 2:04:07 5:47:11
11 Shannon James M 48 45-49 1:54:39 1:54:13 2:04:03 5:52:55
12 Wyatt Sturgeon M 45 45-49 1:39:21 1:42:02 2:34:41 5:56:04
13 Damon Lacour M 48 45-49 1:59:43 1:58:14 2:00:21 5:58:18
14 Michael Mall M 45 45-49 1:59:00 1:59:11 2:00:12 5:58:23
15 Maurice Monteau M 46 45-49 2:03:55 1:59:47 1:55:42 5:59:24
16 Aron Moriarty M 47 45-49 1:58:46 1:57:59 2:06:13 6:02:58
17 Jeffrey Salin M 46 45-49 1:59:34 2:04:58 2:05:28 6:10:00
18 Daniel Fulk M 46 45-49 2:07:10 2:15:29 2:03:23 6:26:02
19 Arun Pondicherry M 45 45-49 2:14:20 2:04:08 2:12:24 6:30:52
20 James Edwards M 46 45-49 2:09:14 2:09:43 2:15:21 6:34:18
21 John Lewis-Smith M 48 45-49 2:14:31 2:21:01 2:23:44 6:59:16
22 Elango Thillai M 48 45-49 2:18:15 2:18:29 2:23:50 7:00:34
23 Eric Sigg M 46 45-49 2:22:38 2:16:22 2:21:54 7:00:54
24 Wesley Cameron M 46 45-49 2:25:00 2:14:44 2:26:48 7:06:32
25 Brian Brooks M 45 45-49 2:20:38 2:20:23 2:29:27 7:10:28
26 Craig Andernacht M 48 45-49 2:28:59 2:29:04 2:28:02 7:26:05
27 Rodney Gordon M 46 45-49 2:36:11 2:39:53 2:38:32 7:54:36
28 Raman Wadehra M 48 45-49 1:52:44 4:23:50 2:04:02 8:20:36
29 George Martin M 45 45-49 2:36:10 3:05:58 2:45:43 8:27:51
30 John Ryan M 47 45-49 2:56:42 2:58:21 2:57:49 8:52:52
31 Michael Fields M 48 45-49 2:59:24 3:04:58 3:13:23 9:17:45
32 Philip Alvarado M 47 45-49 3:14:00 3:19:59 3:28:14 10:02:13

50-54
1 Benton Chan M 51 50-54 1:30:35 1:31:35 1:33:53 4:36:03
2 Jerry Hill M 53 50-54 1:33:44 1:33:36 1:37:06 4:44:26
3 Richard Suter M 51 50-54 1:34:39 1:35:24 1:38:33 4:48:36
4 John Van Duser M 53 50-54 1:38:20 1:38:20 1:41:07 4:57:47
5 Larry Corria M 50 50-54 1:48:00 1:47:56 1:57:55 5:33:51
6 Kai Chang M 50 50-54 1:58:15 1:58:18 2:06:26 6:02:59
7 Jeff Blakeman M 52 50-54 1:43:39 2:11:26 2:09:14 6:04:19
8 John Fralick M 51 50-54 1:59:54 2:01:20 2:17:06 6:18:20
9 David Gippner M 50 50-54 2:04:05 2:05:12 2:18:14 6:27:31
10 Jay Antle M 50 50-54 2:11:51 2:16:02 2:18:58 6:46:51
11 Randy Scarborough M 51 50-54 1:34:56 3:40:25 1:39:09 6:54:30
12 Ravikiran Tata M 50 50-54 2:21:58 2:20:23 2:18:32 7:00:53
13 Dwayne Foresee M 54 50-54 2:27:19 2:22:17 2:32:19 7:21:55
14 Brian Hubbard M 50 50-54 2:29:28 2:31:38 2:22:59 7:24:05
15 Gunawan Yuwono M 50 50-54 2:25:01 2:21:30 2:51:27 7:37:58
16 Ray Franks M 52 50-54 2:38:24 2:43:42 2:44:09 8:06:15
17 Scott Avery M 53 50-54 2:43:42 2:52:32 2:33:31 8:09:45
18 Arthur Hess M 54 50-54 2:58:53 2:53:20 2:59:27 8:51:40

55-59
1 Richard Yamamoto M 56 55-59 1:36:44 1:36:14 1:39:56 4:52:54
2 Michael Tolle M 57 55-59 1:49:02 1:49:53 1:58:07 5:37:02
3 Neil Anderson M 55 55-59 1:53:35 1:53:39 1:52:52 5:40:06
4 James Griffin M 58 55-59 1:55:19 1:53:51 2:07:08 5:56:18
5 John Ricciardelli M 57 55-59 2:07:33 2:10:20 1:55:26 6:13:19
6 Kenny Crandell M 55 55-59 2:08:27 2:03:24 2:07:55 6:19:46
7 Daniel Koehn M 56 55-59 2:05:44 2:07:03 2:15:42 6:28:29
8 Mark Tucker M 56 55-59 2:09:55 2:16:57 2:06:02 6:32:54
9 Gary Harshman M 55 55-59 2:06:31 2:11:12 2:23:55 6:41:38
10 Todd Schuster M 55 55-59 2:05:07 2:15:03 2:21:46 6:41:56
11 Steve Scott M 56 55-59 2:10:55 2:15:17 2:22:50 6:49:02
12 Kirk Wiesner M 59 55-59 2:19:07 2:15:56 2:32:15 7:07:18
13 John Lane M 55 55-59 1:53:55 4:03:14 1:58:13 7:55:22
14 Curtis Lange M 55 55-59 2:46:14 2:45:57 2:53:15 8:25:26

60-64
1 Brian Daldorph M 60 60-64 1:39:24 1:42:55 1:44:09 5:06:28
2 Ken Fattmann M 62 60-64 1:52:59 1:50:20 1:58:12 5:41:31
3 Dan Webster M 60 60-64 2:08:48 2:03:18 2:13:56 6:26:02
4 Mike Casparian M 60 60-64 3:41:12 3:13:07 3:34:32 10:28:51

65-69
1 Mark Neves M 66 65-69 2:45:42 2:46:39 2:45:22 8:17:43

70-74
1 Thomas Odell M 72 70-74 2:10:14 2:08:30 2:07:16 6:26:00
2 John Johnson M 70 70-74 2:16:34 2:18:22 2:04:10 6:39:06
3 Bill Smith M 70 70-74 2:10:56 2:17:38 2:16:31 6:45:05
4 mark wetz M 70 70-74 2:27:25 2:32:27 2:40:09 7:40:01

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Looking for races before September, 22 2017? Click here