Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys

Date: 2018-08-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2018

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2018


August 30, 2018




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


2 mile





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 523 Jackson Steger Lansing Middle 13:06.0 6:33/M 7
2 1 382 Evan Bradley Eudora MS 13:12.1 6:36/M 7
3 (< 5) 365 Caden Campbell Clark 13:14.1 6:37/M 7
4 2 729 DJ Thomas Piper 13:21.5 6:41/M 7
5 3 467 Kaden Richardson Hocker Grove 13:49.6 6:55/M 7
6 4 468 Luis Tamayo Hocker Grove 13:51.5 6:56/M 7
7 5 585 Cobin David Mill Creek 13:51.5 6:56/M 7
8 6 748 Jonas Anderson Pleasant Ridge Middle 14:02.8 7:01/M 7
9 7 456 Michael Middleton Hocker Grove 14:06.0 7:03/M 7
10 8 1231 Luke Steinlicht Trailridge 14:08.9 7:04/M 7
11 9 434 Xavier Aguino Hocker Grove 14:25.9 7:13/M 7
12 10 1189 Andre Reyes Westridge Middle 14:27.0 7:14/M 7
13 11 596 Hartman Riley Mill Creek 14:29.4 7:15/M 7
14 (< 5) 499 Nathan Connealy KC Christian MS 14:31.6 7:16/M 7
15 12 1176 Naiser Castro-Nunez Westridge Middle 14:33.7 7:17/M 7
16 13 349 Jacob Swinford BLMS 14:35.2 7:18/M 7
17 14 386 Derek Lehmann Eudora MS 14:36.7 7:18/M 7
18 15 544 Cole Morton Lexington Trails 14:38.0 7:19/M 7
19 16 593 Roh Maxim Mill Creek 14:47.2 7:24/M 7
20 17 588 Leyva Jayden Mill Creek 14:47.4 7:24/M 7
21 18 1240 Mark Nuble Trailridge 14:49.3 7:25/M 7
22 19 539 Chris Braley Lexington Trails 14:49.9 7:25/M 7
23 20 1237 Bradyn Vill Trailridge 14:51.6 7:26/M 7
24 21 590 Carroll Kyan Mill Creek 14:53.7 7:27/M 7
25 22 444 Oliver Goering Hocker Grove 15:00.0 7:30/M 7
26 23 600 Haney Seth Mill Creek 15:04.9 7:32/M 7
27 24 1185 Nathan Phillips Westridge Middle 15:05.3 7:33/M 7
28 (< 5) 522 Kyle Pratt Lansing Middle 15:07.0 7:34/M 7
29 25 331 Brooks Glenn BLMS 15:07.1 7:34/M 7
30 26 453 Julius Lopez Hocker Grove 15:08.4 7:34/M 7
31 27 305 CHRISTOPHER TSCHAUDER Atchison Middle 15:11.7 7:36/M 7
32 28 1041 Andrew Stewart Pleasant Ridge Middle 15:15.2 7:38/M 7
33 29 445 Luis Guzman Hocker Grove 15:15.4 7:38/M 7
34 30 383 Alex Clobes Eudora MS 15:17.3 7:39/M 7
35 31 387 Evan McEwen Eudora MS 15:17.6 7:39/M 7
36 32 720 Brady Johnson Piper 15:18.9 7:39/M 7
37 33 595 Livingston Reid Mill Creek 15:19.8 7:40/M 7
38 34 1184 Dylan Parkhurst, M Westridge Middle 15:21.2 7:41/M 7
39 35 392 Tanner Yankovich Eudora MS 15:21.3 7:41/M 7
40 36 1097 Brooks Borgman Trailridge 15:21.8 7:41/M 7
41 37 540 Will Hudelson Lexington Trails 15:22.1 7:41/M 7
42 38 716 Anh-Tuan Do Piper 15:25.2 7:43/M 7
43 (> 7) 449 Simon Kerekes Hocker Grove 15:26.6 7:43/M 7
44 39 336 Carson Johnson BLMS 15:28.5 7:44/M 7
45 40 684 Grant Gillman Patton 15:30.1 7:45/M 7
46 41 542 Conner Jacober Lexington Trails 15:30.4 7:45/M 7
47 42 335 Cayden Johnson BLMS 15:32.6 7:46/M 7
48 43 545 Palmer O'Conner Lexington Trails 15:33.5 7:47/M 7
49 (> 7) 602 Roberts Wyatt Mill Creek 15:35.5 7:48/M 7
50 44 1058 Gavin Shupe Tonganoxie Middle 15:38.4 7:49/M 7
51 (> 7) 436 Jourden Arbee Hocker Grove 15:39.7 7:50/M 7
52 45 334 Michael Janouschek BLMS 15:44.1 7:52/M 7
53 46 1195 Steven Thomas Westridge Middle 15:45.0 7:53/M 7
54 47 350 Evan Vielhauer BLMS 15:45.7 7:53/M 7
55 48 1238 Brenner Mitts Trailridge 15:46.8 7:53/M 7
56 (> 7) 591 Swarts Luke Mill Creek 15:47.3 7:54/M 7
57 49 541 Gavin Hunerdosse Lexington Trails 15:49.0 7:55/M 7
58 50 688 Peyton Yurisch Patton 15:49.4 7:55/M 7
59 (> 7) 446 Malachi Her Hocker Grove 15:51.9 7:56/M 7
60 (> 7) 455 Jose Martinez Hocker Grove 15:53.5 7:57/M 7
61 51 344 Matthew Radefeld BLMS 15:53.9 7:57/M 7
62 52 1186 Quentin Pittmon Westridge Middle 15:54.5 7:57/M 7
63 53 726 Grant Paul Piper 15:54.6 7:57/M 7
64 54 1054 Michael Bottary Tonganoxie Middle 15:55.9 7:58/M 7
65 55 389 Miles Morford Eudora MS 15:56.7 7:58/M 7
66 (> 7) 473 Gage Weese Hocker Grove 15:57.0 7:59/M 7
67 (> 7) 340 Sam Lightner BLMS 15:59.1 8:00/M 7
68 56 1227 Dylan Cooper Trailridge 15:59.7 8:00/M 7
69 57 1060 Aiden Van MiddlesworthTonganoxie Middle 16:00.5 8:00/M 7
70 (> 7) 351 Carson Youngblood BLMS 16:01.8 8:01/M 7
71 58 648 Jackson Lawler Monticello Trails 16:03.8 8:02/M 7
72 59 1175 Lyndon Budimlija Westridge Middle 16:04.2 8:02/M 7
73 (> 7) 458 Donovan Moody Hocker Grove 16:08.6 8:04/M 7
74 (> 7) 579 Burgos Branden Mill Creek 16:13.6 8:07/M 7
75 60 1098 Caleb Champaygne Trailridge 16:15.6 8:08/M 7
76 61 548 Austin Swain Lexington Trails 16:18.0 8:09/M 7
77 (> 7) 1182 Noah Kochan Westridge Middle 16:20.4 8:10/M 7
78 (> 7) 352 Nicholas Zarate BLMS 16:22.7 8:11/M 7
79 (> 7) 580 Wiltse Bryant Mill Creek 16:24.8 8:12/M 7
80 (> 7) 348 Hudson Strahm BLMS 16:27.1 8:14/M 7
81 62 1055 Cole Holmgren Tonganoxie Middle 16:30.0 8:15/M 7
82 (> 7) 1181 Michael Knaussman Westridge Middle 16:33.5 8:17/M 7
83 (> 7) 1177 Brayden Habiger Westridge Middle 16:33.8 8:17/M 7
84 63 385 Dale Johnson Eudora MS 16:34.7 8:17/M 7
85 (> 7) 469 William Turner Hocker Grove 16:36.7 8:18/M 7
86 (> 7) 333 Brady Hill BLMS 16:39.4 8:20/M 7
87 (> 7) 1229 Jace Luttrell Trailridge 16:40.3 8:20/M 7
88 64 1042 Caden Thompson Pleasant Ridge Middle 16:41.1 8:21/M 7
89 65 304 PARKER SNOWDEN Atchison Middle 16:41.4 8:21/M 7
90 66 717 Griffin Gambrill Piper 16:41.6 8:21/M 7
91 (> 7) 594 Ogden Nicholas Mill Creek 16:44.6 8:22/M 7
92 67 725 Jacob Orel Piper 16:47.4 8:24/M 7
93 (> 7) 451 Porter Lee Hocker Grove 16:48.6 8:24/M 7
94 (> 7) 342 Christopher March BLMS 16:55.4 8:28/M 7
95 (> 7) 1239 Coleman Seckar Trailridge 16:59.4 8:30/M 7
96 68 728 Jack Seal Piper 16:59.5 8:30/M 7
97 69 1061 Colton Watson Tonganoxie Middle 16:59.9 8:30/M 7
98 (> 7) 721 Maddox Joy Piper 17:01.2 8:31/M 7
99 (< 5) 367 Jermaine Wilson Clark 17:04.3 8:32/M 7
100 (> 7) 718 Makao Groneman Piper 17:10.1 8:35/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 70 1059 Charlie Thompson Tonganoxie Middle 17:13.1 8:37/M 7
102 (> 7) 1244 Teddy Ohly Trailridge 17:15.1 8:38/M 7
103 (> 7) 723 Jacob Mena Piper 17:16.1 8:38/M 7
104 (> 7) 345 Maddox Ressler BLMS 17:17.8 8:39/M 7
105 (> 7) 472 Micah Wallace Hocker Grove 17:23.0 8:42/M 7
106 71 306 CONNOR WEAVER Atchison Middle 17:26.0 8:43/M 7
107 72 1034 Regan Dugger Atchison Middle 17:26.6 8:43/M 7
108 (> 7) 724 Jackson Morgan Piper 17:27.4 8:44/M 7
109 (> 7) 719 Thomas Hapke Piper 17:28.4 8:44/M 7
110 73 682 Jonah Brunhoeber Patton 17:31.7 8:46/M 7
111 (> 7) 601 Wharff Tait Mill Creek 17:34.4 8:47/M 7
112 (> 7) 1196 Nicholas Van Deventer Westridge Middle 17:36.6 8:48/M 7
113 (> 7) 346 Jason Smith BLMS 17:36.7 8:48/M 7
114 (> 7) 390 Jonah Pratt Eudora MS 17:38.9 8:49/M 7
115 (> 7) 462 Cash Olberding Hocker Grove 17:38.9 8:49/M 7
116 (> 7) 1235 Wolf Gang Sell Trailridge 17:44.6 8:52/M 7
117 74 685 Corie Hassell Patton 17:44.7 8:52/M 7
118 (> 7) 546 Sam Pearson Lexington Trails 17:45.8 8:53/M 7
119 (> 7) 332 Kian Griffith BLMS 17:48.5 8:54/M 7
120 (< 5) 366 Makai Clarrey Clark 17:53.5 8:57/M 7
121 (> 7) 443 Patrick Gasser Hocker Grove 17:53.9 8:57/M 7
122 (> 7) 1234 Charlie Beadrslee Trailridge 17:56.4 8:58/M 7
123 (> 7) 587 Sharp Ethan Mill Creek 17:58.0 8:59/M 7
124 (> 7) 452 Donovan Leggett Hocker Grove 18:10.5 9:05/M 7
125 (> 7) 1180 Ryder Kirby Westridge Middle 18:13.1 9:07/M 7
126 (> 7) 584 Rhodes Cannon Mill Creek 18:15.5 9:08/M 7
127 75 681 Matthew Ayers Patton 18:16.1 9:08/M 7
128 (> 7) 341 Brian Lopez BLMS 18:18.0 9:09/M 7
129 (> 7) 1193 Landon Scheina Westridge Middle 18:18.4 9:09/M 7
130 76 687 Logan Virgil Patton 18:19.2 9:10/M 7
131 (> 7) 1174 Mason Broce Westridge Middle 18:22.3 9:11/M 7
132 (> 7) 543 Austin McCombs Lexington Trails 18:23.5 9:12/M 7
133 (> 7) 1171 William Andrade Westridge Middle 18:25.5 9:13/M 7
134 (> 7) 727 Ramon Sanchez Piper 18:33.5 9:17/M 7
135 (< 5) 364 Nathan Anderson Clark 18:35.9 9:18/M 7
136 (> 7) 714 Alex Albee Piper 18:38.0 9:19/M 7
137 (> 7) 592 Purkey Matthew Mill Creek 18:43.2 9:22/M 7
138 (< 5) 520 Jordan Dominick Lansing Middle 18:43.5 9:22/M 7
139 (> 7) 460 Grant Nichols Hocker Grove 18:44.9 9:22/M 7
140 77 302 AARON FRIDELL Atchison Middle 18:45.5 9:23/M 7
141 (> 7) 384 Joshua Fortner Eudora MS 18:47.2 9:24/M 7
142 (> 7) 547 Nolan Schock Lexington Trails 18:50.8 9:25/M 7
143 (> 7) 343 Marcus Otero BLMS 18:51.6 9:26/M 7
144 78 652 Waylon Schneck Monticello Trails 18:54.5 9:27/M 7
145 (> 7) 388 Julian Meier Eudora MS 18:56.4 9:28/M 7
146 (> 7) 597 Brotherton Rylon Mill Creek 18:57.0 9:29/M 7
147 79 647 Mason Jones Monticello Trails 19:00.4 9:30/M 7
148 80 650 Logan Mothersbaugh Monticello Trails 19:00.7 9:30/M 7
149 (> 7) 457 Andrew Moody Hocker Grove 19:06.0 9:33/M 7
150 (> 7) 450 Rhett Lane Hocker Grove 19:06.9 9:33/M 7
151 (> 7) 1232 Julien Jones Trailridge 19:08.4 9:34/M 7
152 (> 7) 581 Jonscher Cade Mill Creek 19:08.6 9:34/M 7
153 (> 7) 391 Ayden Ramirez Eudora MS 19:17.7 9:39/M 7
154 81 1062 Aaron Wiseman Tonganoxie Middle 19:18.4 9:39/M 7
155 82 649 Cooper Line Monticello Trails 19:19.7 9:40/M 7
156 (> 7) 461 Donnell Nunn Hocker Grove 19:20.7 9:40/M 7
157 83 686 Robert Ramos Patton 19:23.8 9:42/M 7
158 (> 7) 578 Mason Brady Mill Creek 19:25.2 9:43/M 7
159 (> 7) 1170 Thayden Amburgey Westridge Middle 19:25.7 9:43/M 7
160 (> 7) 439 Jack Coddington Hocker Grove 19:32.2 9:46/M 7
161 (> 7) 1057 Timothy Jesse Schmid Tonganoxie Middle 19:36.3 9:48/M 7
162 (> 7) 1228 Gabriel Sinclair Trailridge 19:37.4 9:49/M 7
163 (> 7) 1230 Will Ensley Trailridge 19:41.4 9:51/M 7
164 (> 7) 1096 Max Bender Trailridge 19:46.4 9:53/M 7
165 84 303 LIAM PATTERSON Atchison Middle 19:52.0 9:56/M 7
166 (> 7) 463 Spencer Pye Hocker Grove 19:56.8 9:58/M 7
167 (> 7) 347 Kyler Snyder BLMS 19:58.6 9:59/M 7
168 (> 7) 1191 Aaron Rodriguez SolanoWestridge Middle 20:00.6 10:00/M 7
169 (> 7) 586 Berg Dawson Mill Creek 20:08.7 10:04/M 7
170 (> 7) 1233 Isaac Huegerich Trailridge 20:08.9 10:04/M 7
171 85 1043 Julius Tolbert Pleasant Ridge Middle 20:11.5 10:06/M 7
172 86 653 Jack Sundermeier Monticello Trails 20:19.9 10:10/M 7
173 (> 7) 583 Hoffman Camron Mill Creek 20:23.6 10:12/M 7
174 (> 7) 1245 Jack Tola Trailridge 20:37.9 10:19/M 7
175 87 749 Dylan Guenther Pleasant Ridge Middle 20:47.9 10:24/M 7
176 (> 7) 448 Judah Jones Hocker Grove 20:49.7 10:25/M 7
177 (> 7) 715 AJ Ammons Piper 20:50.4 10:25/M 7
178 (> 7) 1190 Colton Rise Westridge Middle 20:52.7 10:26/M 7
179 (> 7) 475 Wesley Yang Hocker Grove 20:55.8 10:28/M 7
180 (> 7) 1187 Watson Porter Westridge Middle 20:57.4 10:29/M 7
181 (> 7) 464 Eli Redmond Hocker Grove 21:06.5 10:33/M 7
182 (> 7) 435 D'Myzio Allen Hocker Grove 21:10.7 10:35/M 7
183 (> 7) 722 Grayson Lamb Piper 21:13.7 10:37/M 7
184 (> 7) 683 Sheldon Cherilus Patton 21:33.7 10:47/M 7
185 (< 5) 500 Ian Gatchell KC Christian MS 21:47.8 10:54/M 7
186 (< 5) 1132 Bredan Burgess Warren Middle 21:48.8 10:54/M 7
187 (> 7) 1172 Nicola Awad Westridge Middle 21:51.6 10:56/M 7
188 (> 7) 1056 Owen Leffert Tonganoxie Middle 21:56.4 10:58/M 7
189 (> 7) 339 Ethan Langford BLMS 22:23.1 11:12/M 7
190 (> 7) 437 Charlie Brooks Hocker Grove 22:24.0 11:12/M 7
191 (> 7) 442 Owen English Hocker Grove 22:35.5 11:18/M 7
192 (> 7) 466 Brandon Reynoso-NavarrHocker Grove 22:58.0 11:29/M 7
193 88 646 Corbin Garnand Monticello Trails 23:00.5 11:30/M 7
194 (> 7) 337 Weston Ketterling BLMS 23:18.3 11:39/M 7
195 (> 7) 730 Jack Wells Piper 23:23.3 11:42/M 7
196 89 750 Quintin Hoppe Pleasant Ridge Middle 24:39.6 12:20/M 7
197 (> 7) 582 McCollum Cameron Mill Creek 24:53.7 12:27/M 7
198 (> 7) 651 Aden Norman Monticello Trails 25:03.8 12:32/M 7
199 (> 7) 338 Sebastian Laffoon BLMS 25:24.8 12:42/M 7
200 (> 7) 1173 Logan Bennett Westridge Middle 25:44.9 12:52/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 441 Josh Doss Hocker Grove 27:21.3 13:41/M 7
202 (> 7) 731 Riley Wells Piper 29:40.8 14:50/M 7




Team Summary Report - Boys


2 mile


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Hocker Grove 45 3 4 7 9 22 26 29
Top 5 Times: 1:11:13.1

2 Mill Creek 70 5 11 16 17 21 23 33
Top 5 Times: 1:12:49.4

3 Eudora MS 111 1 14 30 31 35 55 63
Top 5 Times: 1:13:45.2

4 Westridge Middle 126 10 12 24 34 46 52 59
Top 5 Times: 1:15:12.3

5 Trailridge 130 8 18 20 36 48 56 60
Top 5 Times: 1:14:58.7

6 Lexington Trails 155 15 19 37 41 43 49 61
Top 5 Times: 1:15:54.0

7 BLMS 164 13 25 39 42 45 47 51
Top 5 Times: 1:16:27.7

8 Piper 191 2 32 38 53 66 67 68
Top 5 Times: 1:16:41.9

9 Pleasant Ridge Middle 270 6 28 64 85 87 89
Top 5 Times: 1:26:58.6

10 Tonganoxie Middle 286 44 54 57 62 69 70 81
Top 5 Times: 1:21:04.9

11 Patton 312 40 50 73 74 75 76 83
Top 5 Times: 1:24:52.1

12 Atchison Middle 312 27 65 71 72 77 84
Top 5 Times: 1:25:31.3

13 Monticello Trails 377 58 78 79 80 82 86 88
Top 5 Times: 1:32:19.3

Inc. Clark 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lansing Middle 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warren Middle 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. KC Christian MS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Looking for races before September, 15 2017? Click here