Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

Date: 2018-08-30

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Girls 2018

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Girls 2018


August 30, 2018




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


5K





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 47 Riley Hiebert Eudora High 20:17.0 6:33/M 11
2 2 260 Sophie Call BVW 20:39.7 6:40/M 11
3 3 171 Morgan Dierks Sumner Academy 20:56.5 6:45/M 12
4 4 46 Reagan Hiebert Eudora High 21:51.4 7:03/M 11
5 5 218 Mallory Gallet Basehor-Linwood 22:02.4 7:06/M 12
6 (< 5) 3 Adalynn Collins Atchison High School 22:25.7 7:14/M 11
7 6 205 Rylee Jones Basehor-Linwood 22:34.5 7:17/M 9
8 7 84 Alysia Wagner KC Christian HS 22:37.7 7:18/M 10
9 8 219 Alyssa Richardson Basehor-Linwood 23:00.5 7:25/M 12
10 9 214 Quincy May Basehor-Linwood 23:01.1 7:25/M 11
11 10 42 Melia Martin Eudora High 23:06.2 7:27/M 10
12 11 14 Sailor Herron Bonner Springs 23:22.0 7:32/M 10
13 12 39 Kate Erpelding Eudora High 23:26.0 7:34/M 10
14 13 208 Maya Pebley Basehor-Linwood 23:26.9 7:34/M 9
15 14 44 Rachel Pratt Eudora High 23:35.6 7:36/M 10
16 15 36 Maya Pattison Eudora High 23:38.1 7:37/M 9
17 16 210 Adell Gore Basehor-Linwood 23:39.8 7:38/M 10
18 17 221 Olivia Cavanaugh Basehor-Linwood 23:48.3 7:41/M 12
19 18 37 Stella Whalen Eudora High 24:22.3 7:52/M 9
20 (> 7) 34 Makayla Grosdidier Eudora High 24:24.1 7:52/M 9
21 19 181 Anna Phelps Topeka West 24:39.3 7:57/M 9
22 20 242 Darrelyn Dollar BVW 24:42.6 7:58/M 10
23 21 245 Kacie Ryan BVW 24:44.7 7:59/M 10
24 (> 7) 45 Lydia Brown Eudora High 25:05.3 8:05/M 11
25 (> 7) 52 Madison Sullivan Eudora High 25:09.5 8:07/M 11
26 22 82 Malia Veer KC Christian HS 25:10.4 8:07/M 10
27 23 92 Libby Paul KC Christian HS 25:15.0 8:09/M 12
28 24 15 Paige Nobles Bonner Springs 25:17.9 8:09/M 10
29 (> 7) 35 Mackenzie Mayer Eudora High 25:22.7 8:11/M 9
30 25 185 Ella Teter Topeka West 25:29.2 8:13/M 10
31 26 186 Aaliyah Bueno Topeka West 25:35.9 8:15/M 11
32 27 11 Meghan Billings Bonner Springs 25:44.5 8:18/M 9
33 28 243 Lexi Bedolla BVW 25:52.5 8:21/M 10
34 (< 5) 128 Alana Textor Piper 25:56.1 8:22/M 9
35 (< 5) 130 Alexis Nigh Piper 25:56.8 8:22/M 12
36 29 91 Carly Connealy KC Christian HS 25:57.6 8:22/M 12
37 (> 7) 212 Maddy Trower Basehor-Linwood 25:59.4 8:23/M 10
38 (> 7) 215 Brookelyn Vittitow Basehor-Linwood 26:07.7 8:25/M 11
39 30 119 Caeli Haigh Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 26:10.2 8:26/M 11
40 31 182 Lauren Province Topeka West 26:11.5 8:27/M 9
41 32 17 Grace Tsen Bonner Springs 26:18.3 8:29/M 12
42 33 244 Jenna Clark BVW 26:21.7 8:30/M 10
43 (> 7) 211 Addison Penegar Basehor-Linwood 26:25.6 8:31/M 10
44 (> 7) 41 Delaney Huff Eudora High 26:30.6 8:33/M 10
45 (> 7) 216 Ellie Dusselier Basehor-Linwood 26:38.4 8:35/M 11
46 34 118 Sara Domann Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 26:39.2 8:36/M 11
47 35 246 Ella Burke BVW 26:43.7 8:37/M 10
48 36 16 Kassondra Green Bonner Springs 26:48.5 8:39/M 12
49 37 161 Rachel Bynum Sumner Academy 26:53.5 8:40/M 10
50 38 247 Aubrey Engel BVW 26:58.6 8:42/M 10
51 (> 7) 43 Harleigh Moore Eudora High 27:01.6 8:43/M 10
52 (> 7) 262 Allie Siegwald BVW 27:13.1 8:47/M 12
53 (> 7) 50 Ashley Metcalf Eudora High 27:18.7 8:48/M 11
54 39 187 Taylor Province Topeka West 27:39.1 8:55/M 12
55 (< 5) 147 Gabi Piche Pleasant Ridge High 27:39.1 8:55/M 11
56 (> 7) 38 Hannah Brown Eudora High 27:43.7 8:56/M 10
57 (> 7) 264 Madelyn Slaney BVW 27:44.2 8:57/M 12
58 (> 7) 249 Samantha Sussman BVW 27:45.0 8:57/M 10
59 40 160 Judith Garcia Sumner Academy 27:46.3 8:57/M 9
60 41 117 Mary Sienkiewica Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 27:47.2 8:58/M 10
61 (> 7) 239 Natalie Cashman BVW 27:47.8 8:58/M 9
62 (> 7) 261 Emily Lancaster BVW 27:50.2 8:59/M 12
63 42 78 Victoria Jenks KC Christian HS 27:54.3 9:00/M 10
64 43 88 Kennedy Kosic KC Christian HS 27:57.3 9:01/M 11
65 44 112 Charlotte Haigh Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 27:57.4 9:01/M 9
66 (> 7) 256 Krista Rodrock BVW 27:59.0 9:02/M 11
67 (> 7) 248 Raegen Monroe BVW 27:59.2 9:02/M 10
68 (> 7) 257 Tristyn Kaeb BVW 28:00.9 9:02/M 11
69 45 87 Macy Howard KC Christian HS 28:06.0 9:04/M 11
70 46 116 Sophie Hill Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 28:20.1 9:08/M 10
71 (> 7) 40 Chloe Heide Eudora High 28:26.8 9:10/M 10
72 (< 5) 149 Sara Nooner Pleasant Ridge High 28:33.3 9:13/M 12
73 (< 5) 143 Olivia Haack Pleasant Ridge High 28:39.1 9:15/M 10
74 (> 7) 206 Natalie Kite Basehor-Linwood 28:42.4 9:15/M 9
75 (> 7) 209 Riley Wilson Basehor-Linwood 28:45.4 9:16/M 9
76 (> 7) 250 Jadyn Seurer BVW 29:06.3 9:23/M 10
77 (> 7) 48 Kjersten Inskeep Eudora High 29:07.3 9:24/M 11
78 (> 7) 220 Emily Tady Basehor-Linwood 29:11.8 9:25/M 12
79 (> 7) 85 Chloe Breth KC Christian HS 29:15.8 9:26/M 11
80 (> 7) 240 Zoe Arp BVW 29:21.3 9:28/M 9
81 (> 7) 53 Taylot Schmidt Eudora High 29:25.8 9:29/M 12
82 (> 7) 94 Faith Unruh KC Christian HS 29:31.2 9:31/M 12
83 (> 7) 217 Amy Eberth Basehor-Linwood 29:35.0 9:33/M 12
84 (> 7) 263 McKenzie Green BVW 29:43.8 9:35/M 12
85 (> 7) 213 Alyssa Tyler Basehor-Linwood 30:04.9 9:42/M 10
86 47 113 Helen Harris Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 30:20.0 9:47/M 9
87 (> 7) 258 Madeline VanCompernollBVW 30:24.2 9:48/M 11
88 (> 7) 259 Gabbi Fries BVW 30:24.7 9:48/M 11
89 (< 5) 2 Anna Gorrell Atchison High School 30:39.4 9:53/M 9
90 48 166 Kacy Pugh Sumner Academy 30:47.9 9:56/M 10
91 (> 7) 83 Lottie Vickers KC Christian HS 30:55.6 9:58/M 10
92 49 13 Savanna Kennedy Bonner Springs 30:58.3 9:59/M 9
93 (> 7) 265 Alyssa Andrievk BVW 31:34.3 10:11/M 12
94 (> 7) 81 Gigi Schrader KC Christian HS 31:35.4 10:11/M 10
95 (> 7) 77 Kiley Hawk KC Christian HS 31:35.5 10:11/M 10
96 (< 5) 1 Katelyn Servaes Atchison High School 31:36.4 10:12/M 9
97 50 184 Brynn Meseke Topeka West 32:04.1 10:21/M 10
98 51 114 Zoey Stec Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 32:05.6 10:21/M 9
99 (< 5) 4 Emily Tull Atchison High School 32:23.9 10:27/M 11
100 52 163 Areli Garcia Sumner Academy 32:36.5 10:31/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 129 Noelle Collins Piper 32:46.3 10:34/M 10
102 (> 7) 120 Grace Peitsch Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 33:07.5 10:41/M 12
103 (< 5) 142 Madeline Gould Pleasant Ridge High 33:46.7 10:54/M 10
104 (> 7) 251 Reese Hager BVW 33:49.0 10:55/M 10
105 (> 7) 241 Amanda Zhu BVW 33:58.8 10:57/M 9
106 53 170 Faith Brownell Sumner Academy 34:25.3 11:06/M 12
107 (> 7) 93 Carolyn Shonkwiler KC Christian HS 34:27.2 11:07/M 12
108 54 164 Jennifer Guzman Sumner Academy 34:42.2 11:12/M 10
109 (> 7) 172 Selene Gallegos Sumner Academy 34:55.6 11:16/M 12
110 (> 7) 252 Hannah Cowen BVW 34:59.6 11:17/M 10
111 (> 7) 253 Claire Meyers BVW 34:59.9 11:17/M 10
112 (> 7) 165 Dulce Mayorga Sumner Academy 35:46.3 11:32/M 10
113 (> 7) 254 Elena Peterson BVW 35:59.5 11:36/M 10
114 (> 7) 115 Becka Buron Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 36:19.0 11:43/M 10
115 (> 7) 168 Emelin Tapia Sumner Academy 39:10.0 12:38/M 10
116 (> 7) 207 Olivia Novotny Basehor-Linwood 39:29.0 12:44/M 9
117 (> 7) 255 Brenly Lott BVW 39:34.1 12:46/M 10
118 (< 5) 70 Brianna Sutton Harmon 43:24.4 14:00/M 10
119 (< 5) 72 Jackeline Gil Harmon 43:55.8 14:10/M 11




Team Summary Report - Girls


5K


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Eudora High 41 1 4 10 12 14 15 18
Top 5 Times: 1:52:16.4

2 Basehor-Linwood 41 5 6 8 9 13 16 17
Top 5 Times: 1:54:05.6

3 BVW 104 2 20 21 28 33 35 38
Top 5 Times: 2:02:21.4

4 KC Christian HS 123 7 22 23 29 42 43 45
Top 5 Times: 2:06:55.2

5 Bonner Springs 130 11 24 27 32 36 49
Top 5 Times: 2:07:31.4

6 Topeka West 140 19 25 26 31 39 50
Top 5 Times: 2:09:35.1

7 Sumner Academy 180 3 37 40 48 52 53 54
Top 5 Times: 2:19:01.0

8 Maur Hill-Mount Adademy 195 30 34 41 44 46 47 51
Top 5 Times: 2:16:54.2

Inc. Atchison High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Harmon 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Piper 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Ridge High 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2017? Click here