Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys

Date: 2018-09-08

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec Invite Varsity Boys 2018

Ray-Pec Invite Varsity Boys 2018

September 08, 2018


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

Class 4 school


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    156  Clayton Whitehead     Carthage                                16:21.0  5:16/M    12
    2      2   1137  Jack Warner           Staley                                  16:46.8  5:25/M    11
    3      3    950  Marlon Williams       Raymore-Peculiar                        16:50.4  5:26/M    11
    4      4    957  Jaren Jones           Raymore-Peculiar                        16:57.4  5:28/M    12
    5      5   1138  Luke Winkler          Staley                                  16:57.8  5:28/M    11
    6      6    382  Mason Marshall        Kearney                                 17:04.1  5:30/M    12
    7      7    381  Jacob Ewer            Kearney                                 17:06.2  5:31/M    12
    8      8    655  Blake Procell         Nixa                                    17:08.5  5:32/M    12
    9      9    865  Quentin Worley        Park Hill South                         17:08.8  5:32/M    11
   10     10    477  Jack Gatti            Lee's Summit North                      17:13.6  5:33/M    12
   11     11    782  Connor Young          Olathe East                             17:14.1  5:34/M    12
   12     12    862  Max Goertzen          Park Hill South                         17:14.2  5:34/M    11
   13     13    321  Micah Bruggeman       Joplin                                  17:16.2  5:34/M    10
   14     14    582  Samuel Travis         Liberty North                           17:16.4  5:34/M    10
   15     15    781  Jacob Vermillion      Olathe East                             17:17.1  5:35/M    12
   16     16    183  Nathan Barry          Central (St. Joseph)                    17:17.2  5:35/M    10
   17     17    951  Braden Zaner          Raymore-Peculiar                        17:23.5  5:36/M    11
   18     18    780  Bryce Kaufmann        Olathe East                             17:24.6  5:37/M    12
   19  (< 5)    993  Kayden Crigger        Ruskin                                  17:31.9  5:39/M    10
   20     19    193  Ben Galloway          Central (St. Joseph)                    17:35.5  5:40/M    11
   21     20    184  Damion Mujica         Central (St. Joseph)                    17:36.3  5:41/M    10
   22     21    196  Ben Willoughby        Central (St. Joseph)                    17:36.7  5:41/M    12
   23     22    948  Carson Eve            Raymore-Peculiar                        17:37.4  5:41/M    11
   24     23    185  Mason Orscheln        Central (St. Joseph)                    17:37.5  5:41/M    10
   25     24    648  Eros Sustaita         Nixa                                    17:39.0  5:42/M    11
   26     25   1136  Collin Riggins        Staley                                  17:40.5  5:42/M    11
   27     26    483  Victor Semenok        Lee's Summit North                      17:44.0  5:43/M    12
   28     27    155  Christian Talamantez  Carthage                                17:45.4  5:44/M    12
   29     28    174  Corbin Cera           Central (St. Joseph)                    17:47.8  5:44/M    9 
   30     29    767  Jaime Diaz            Olathe East                             17:49.7  5:45/M    11
   31     30   1206  Dan Foster            Park Hill                               17:50.1  5:45/M    10
   32     31    111  Shane Friedrichsen    Blue Valley Northwest                   17:57.5  5:47/M    12
   33     32    113  Harrison Snell        Blue Valley Northwest                   17:58.5  5:48/M    12
   34     33    949  Tyler Swift           Raymore-Peculiar                        18:01.2  5:49/M    11
   35     34    581  John Sieren           Liberty North                           18:02.8  5:49/M    10
   36     35    579  Johnathen House       Liberty North                           18:04.3  5:50/M    10
   37     36    760  Clay Broockerd        Olathe East                             18:04.4  5:50/M    10
   38     37    864  Ethan Mick            Park Hill South                         18:06.6  5:50/M    11
   39     38    625  John Hatman           Nixa                                    18:09.8  5:51/M    9 
   40     39    192  Cruz Becerra          Central (St. Joseph)                    18:10.3  5:52/M    11
   41     40     84  Drew Mason            Blue Valley Northwest                   18:12.7  5:52/M    9 
   42     41    768  Ryan Schmideskamp     Olathe East                             18:14.7  5:53/M    11
   43     42    571  Ethan Lee             Liberty North                           18:15.0  5:53/M    9 
   44     43    383  Banner Updike         Kearney                                 18:15.1  5:53/M    12
   45     44    769  Colton Wheatley       Olathe East                             18:23.5  5:56/M    11
   46     45     88  Cameron Quick         Blue Valley Northwest                   18:23.7  5:56/M    10
   47     46    153  Noah Talamantez       Carthage                                18:24.0  5:56/M    11
   48     47    956  Ethan Holman          Raymore-Peculiar                        18:28.7  5:57/M    12
   49     48    578  Dylan Duncan          Liberty North                           18:30.8  5:58/M    10
   50     49    596  Harrison Gates        Liberty North                           18:31.0  5:58/M    12
   51     50    580  Justin King           Liberty North                           18:31.2  5:58/M    10
   52     51    266  Angel Rocha           Grandview                               18:32.7  5:59/M    11
   53     52    644  William Kershaw       Nixa                                    18:36.1  6:00/M    11
   54     53    325  Jaron Christiansen    Joplin                                  18:37.6  6:00/M    11
   55     54    152  Anderson Ixcol        Carthage                                18:38.3  6:01/M    11
   56     55    634  Brandon Butler        Nixa                                    18:39.1  6:01/M    10
   57     56    376  Brendan Elam          Kearney                                 18:41.5  6:02/M    11
   58     57    378  Cameron Smith         Kearney                                 18:41.6  6:02/M    11
   59     58    942  Joshua Patterson      Raymore-Peculiar                        18:42.6  6:02/M    10
   60     59    257  Rayvon Epperson       Grandview                               18:42.9  6:02/M    10
   61     60   1133  Murphy Corum          Staley                                  18:47.6  6:04/M    11
   62     61    456  Carson Clancy         Lee's Summit North                      18:49.5  6:04/M    9 
   63  (< 5)    674  Dylan Hood            North Kansas City                       18:50.2  6:05/M    11
   64     62    322  Ryan Byers            Joplin                                  18:51.1  6:05/M    10
   65     63    650  Seth Hammitt          Nixa                                    18:52.3  6:05/M    12
   66     64    652  Todd Jones            Nixa                                    18:53.6  6:05/M    12
   67     65   1130  Dawson Walker         Staley                                  18:56.2  6:06/M    10
   68     66    151  Selvin Estrada        Carthage                                18:56.9  6:06/M    11
   69     67    149  Mariquis Strickland   Carthage                                18:57.2  6:07/M    9 
   70     68    364  Reed Beyeler          Kearney                                 18:57.8  6:07/M    10
   71     69    265  Exavier Coburn        Grandview                               19:03.8  6:09/M    11
   72     70   1205  Joseph Yates          Carthage                                19:08.2  6:10/M    9 
   73     71   1209  Evan Ericksen         Park Hill                               19:20.3  6:14/M    12
   74     72   1135  Nathan Nguyen         Staley                                  19:21.2  6:15/M    11
   75     73    320  Zaben Barnes          Joplin                                  19:24.2  6:15/M    9 
   76     74    324  Jaxon Bogue           Joplin                                  19:24.9  6:15/M    11
   77     75    847  Tyler Clippard        Park Hill South                         19:26.7  6:16/M    9 
   78     76    872  Duke Maddox           Park Hill South                         19:28.2  6:17/M    12
   79     77    720  Malachi Pingleton     Oak Park                                19:29.4  6:17/M    12
   80     78    717  Sean Toole            Oak Park                                19:32.8  6:18/M    11
   81     79   1134  Brandon Luke          Staley                                  19:33.6  6:18/M    11
   82     80    863  Benjamin Knittig      Park Hill South                         19:34.3  6:19/M    11
   83     81    713  Nathan White          Oak Park                                19:36.3  6:19/M    10
   84     82    979  Devon McMillin        Republic                                19:37.4  6:20/M    9 
   85     83    716  Robbie Gresty         Oak Park                                19:38.5  6:20/M    11
   86     84    978  Ethan Haynes          Republic                                19:38.7  6:20/M    9 
   87     85   1207  Ryan Fette            Park Hill                               19:40.7  6:21/M    11
   88     86    271  Dennis Hill           Grandview                               19:45.3  6:22/M    12
   89     87     87  Nathan Cassity        Blue Valley Northwest                   19:47.7  6:23/M    10
   90     88    366  Jacob Wootton         Kearney                                 19:54.0  6:25/M    10
   91     89   1208  Colby Duarte          Park Hill                               19:56.9  6:26/M    11
   92     90    323  Ashton Ventura        Joplin                                  19:57.1  6:26/M    10
   93     91    110  Rahul Daniel          Blue Valley Northwest                   19:58.5  6:26/M    12
   94     92    260  Xavian Hammett        Grandview                               20:03.0  6:28/M    10
   95     93    466  Peyton Anderson       Lee's Summit North                      20:03.4  6:28/M    11
   96     94   1211  Devin Robertson       Park Hill                               20:03.9  6:28/M    12
   97     95    480  Myles Madge           Lee's Summit North                      20:09.9  6:30/M    12
   98     96    467  Sam Brown             Lee's Summit North                      20:11.6  6:31/M    11
   99     97    476  Jacob Culross         Lee's Summit North                      20:12.3  6:31/M    12
  100     98    114  Calvin Winkler        Blue Valley Northwest                   20:16.6  6:32/M    12

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     99    326  Jacob Tupper          Joplin                                  20:28.7  6:36/M    12
  102    100    988  Luke Willis           Republic                                20:42.4  6:41/M    10
  103    101   1210  Furristen Gallawa     Park Hill                               20:50.0  6:43/M    10
  104    102    712  Ethan Smith           Oak Park                                21:27.6  6:55/M    10
  105  (< 5)     11  Julio Gracida-Basurto Belton                                  21:29.5  6:56/M    12
  106    103    985  Tevin East            Republic                                21:32.0  6:57/M    10
  107    104    986  Jacob Haralson        Republic                                21:51.5  7:03/M    10
  108    105    977  Logan Gray            Republic                                21:58.8  7:05/M    9 
  109  (< 5)     12  Thomas Worstell       Belton                                  22:02.3  7:06/M    12
  110  (< 5)      8  Braedon Hayes         Belton                                  22:20.0  7:12/M    9 
  111    106    987  Scott Parker          Republic                                22:45.5  7:20/M    10



Overall Finish List - Boys

5K

Class 1-3 School


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    247  Michael Rebello       Excelsior Springs                       16:50.3  5:26/M    11
    2      1   1159  Max Davies            West Platte                             17:05.3  5:31/M    12
    3      2    894  Landon Fatino         Pleasant Hill                           17:24.8  5:37/M    10
    4      3   1030  Jonah Palmer          Smithville                              17:33.5  5:40/M    11
    5      4   1036  Luke Termorshuizen    Smithville                              17:36.5  5:41/M    12
    6      5    895  Tobin Wise            Pleasant Hill                           18:07.6  5:51/M    10
    7      6    900  Desmond Ewing         Pleasant Hill                           18:11.8  5:52/M    11
    8      7   1169  Grady Blair           Lawson                                  18:12.0  5:52/M    11
    9      8    339  Cameron Deatherage    Kansas City East Christian Academy      18:20.9  5:55/M    11
   10      9   1024  Talon Scott           Smithville                              18:22.0  5:55/M    10
   11     10   1023  Ty Chapman            Smithville                              18:28.0  5:57/M    10
   12     11   1154  Phillip Pattison      West Platte                             18:34.9  5:59/M    11
   13     12   1035  Jake Johnson          Smithville                              18:38.6  6:01/M    12
   14     13   1016  Regan Dunn            Smithville                              18:45.6  6:03/M    9 
   15     14    215  Chase Reno            Clinton                                 18:46.2  6:03/M    10
   16     15   1034  Ian Foster            Smithville                              18:46.8  6:03/M    12
   17     16    300  Josh Galloway         Hermitage                               18:50.8  6:05/M    10
   18     17   1196  Aaron Maxwell         Paola                                   19:08.0  6:10/M    11
   19  (< 5)    285  Connor Blixt          Harrisonville                           19:08.4  6:10/M    10
   20     18    216  Corwyn Gentry         Clinton                                 19:10.1  6:11/M    11
   21     19    138  Tyler Husch           Cameron                                 19:16.1  6:13/M    10
   22     20    901  Kolton Kincaid        Pleasant Hill                           19:16.8  6:13/M    11
   23     21    904  Joel Conway           Pleasant Hill                           19:24.7  6:15/M    12
   24     22    905  Will Pryor            Pleasant Hill                           19:29.6  6:17/M    12
   25     23   1172  Jamie Mathis          Lawson                                  19:29.8  6:17/M    11
   26     24    342  Alex Dillon           Kansas City East Christian Academy      19:41.5  6:21/M    12
   27     25    340  Josh Stevenson        Kansas City East Christian Academy      19:48.9  6:23/M    11
   28     26    395  Keaton Mudd           Lathrop                                 19:49.3  6:24/M    10
   29     27    213  Tyler Lutjen          Clinton                                 19:50.1  6:24/M    10
   30     28    214  Cade Mantonya         Clinton                                 19:51.7  6:24/M    10
   31     29   1170  Elijah Kessler        Lawson                                  20:00.7  6:27/M    11
   32     30   1171  Luke Kingsbury        Lawson                                  20:01.8  6:27/M    9 
   33     31    137  Caden Hanrahan        Cameron                                 20:02.7  6:28/M    10
   34     32   1058  Gavin Ott             St. Pius X (Kansas City)                20:03.3  6:28/M    12
   35     33    902  Parker Snow           Pleasant Hill                           20:05.0  6:29/M    11
   36     34    338  Aidan Thomas          Kansas City East Christian Academy      20:10.1  6:30/M    10
   37     35    301  Jaceton Wright        Hermitage                               20:17.2  6:33/M    10
   38     36    881  Jackson Thomas        Penney                                  20:18.7  6:33/M    10
   39     37   1173  Tyler Ross            Lawson                                  20:24.9  6:35/M    11
   40     38   1194  Mason Escobar         Paola                                   20:27.2  6:36/M    11
   41     39   1054  Lucas Rodriguez       St. Pius X (Kansas City)                20:35.5  6:38/M    10
   42     40   1174  Isaac Trout           Lawson                                  20:37.9  6:39/M    11
   43     41    309  Zeke Rusk             Hermitage                               20:39.6  6:40/M    11
   44     42   1175  Josson Vaughn         Lawson                                  20:40.5  6:40/M    9 
   45     43    313  Kolby Meineke         Hermitage                               20:40.7  6:40/M    12
   46     44    207  Brent Carroll         Clinton                                 20:42.9  6:41/M    9 
   47     45   1197  Spencer Ryals         Paola                                   20:43.0  6:41/M    11
   48  (< 5)    245  Liam Greim            Excelsior Springs                       20:43.8  6:41/M    11
   49     46    308  Hunter Bennett        Hermitage                               20:44.8  6:41/M    11
   50     47    140  Jacob Roach           Cameron                                 20:46.2  6:42/M    12
   51     48   1053  Richard Humiston      St. Pius X (Kansas City)                20:47.3  6:42/M    10
   52     49   1059  Josh Wright           St. Pius X (Kansas City)                20:49.3  6:43/M    12
   53     50   1151  Ryan Pattison         West Platte                             20:52.0  6:44/M    9 
   54  (< 5)    240  Tyler Rumore          Excelsior Springs                       21:05.7  6:48/M    9 
   55     51   1161  Zac Howerton          West Platte                             21:06.2  6:48/M    12
   56     52   1160  Matik Heskin          West Platte                             21:06.3  6:48/M    12
   57     53   1057  George Lofland        St. Pius X (Kansas City)                21:08.0  6:49/M    12
   58     54   1055  Jadan Phillips        St. Pius X (Kansas City)                21:09.7  6:49/M    11
   59     55    884  Payton Logston        Penney                                  21:09.8  6:49/M    11
   60     56   1150  Isaac Helmich         West Platte                             21:19.7  6:53/M    9 
   61     57    335  Grahame Love          Kansas City East Christian Academy      21:20.4  6:53/M    10
   62     58    131  Clayton Kern          Cameron                                 21:27.3  6:55/M    9 
   63     59    136  Jacob Bryant          Cameron                                 21:29.1  6:56/M    10
   64     60   1193  Tom Downum            Paola                                   21:29.7  6:56/M    11
   65     61    336  Leo Nash              Kansas City East Christian Academy      21:35.9  6:58/M    10
   66     62    398  Trevor Frazier        Lathrop                                 21:45.2  7:01/M    12
   67     63    208  Gage Mantonya         Clinton                                 21:48.6  7:02/M    9 
   68     64    393  Trey Frazier          Lathrop                                 21:54.3  7:04/M    9 
   69     65   1056  Brett Weiner          St. Pius X (Kansas City)                21:54.7  7:04/M    11
   70     66    337  Josiah Stevenson      Kansas City East Christian Academy      22:00.5  7:06/M    10
   71     67   1096  Tristan Brown         Cameron                                 22:19.4  7:12/M      
   72     68    206  Andrew Bedwell        Clinton                                 22:23.6  7:13/M    9 
   73  (< 5)    279  Jaxon Mensching       Harrisonville                           22:26.1  7:14/M    9 
   74     69    878  Jacob Dawson          Penney                                  22:31.5  7:16/M    10
   75  (< 5)    242  Caleb Hatfield        Excelsior Springs                       22:31.5  7:16/M    10
   76     70    885  Radley Reed           Penney                                  22:33.2  7:16/M    12
   77     71    879  Spencer Galbraith     Penney                                  22:52.9  7:23/M    10
   78     72   1104  Thomas Wilhelm        Cameron                                 22:53.7  7:23/M      
   79  (< 5)    280  Eli Parris            Harrisonville                           22:57.8  7:24/M    9 
   80  (< 5)    284  Tommy Baker           Harrisonville                           23:00.7  7:25/M    10
   81     73   1155  Coy Taylor            West Platte                             23:06.8  7:27/M    11
   82     74    397  Dorian Walters        Lathrop                                 23:30.0  7:35/M    10
   83     75   1199  Noah Wolfe            Paola                                   23:32.1  7:35/M    11
   84     76   1195  Jordan MacFarlane     Paola                                   23:59.6  7:44/M    10
   85     77   1198  Christian Dunmeyer    Paola                                   24:26.1  7:53/M    11
   86     78    396  Jacob Noll            Lathrop                                 25:10.0  8:07/M    10

Team Summary Report - Boys

5K

Class 4 school


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Raymore-Peculiar                       79               3   4  17  22  33  47  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:50.1

    2 Central (St. Joseph)                   99              16  19  20  21  23  28  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:43.4

    3 Olathe East                           109              11  15  18  29  36  41  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:50.0

    4 Staley                                157               2   5  25  60  65  72  79         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:09.1

    5 Kearney                               169               6   7  43  56  57  68  88         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:48.6

    6 Liberty North                         173              14  34  35  42  48  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:09.4

    7 Nixa                                  177               8  24  38  52  55  63  64         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:12.5

    8 Carthage                              194               1  27  46  54  66  67  70         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:05.9

    9 Park Hill South                       209               9  12  37  75  76  80             
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:24.8

   10 Blue Valley Northwest                 235              31  32  40  45  87  91  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:20.3

   11 Joplin                                275              13  53  62  73  74  90  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:34.2

   12 Lee's Summit North                    285              10  26  61  93  95  96  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:00.7

   13 Grandview                             357              51  59  69  86  92                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:08.0

   14 Park Hill                             369              30  71  85  89  94 101             
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:52.1

   15 Oak Park                              421              77  78  81  83 102                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:44.8

   16 Republic                              473              82  84 100 103 104 105 106         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:22.2

 Inc. Belton                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. North Kansas City                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ruskin                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

5K

Class 1-3 School


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Smithville                             38               3   4   9  10  12  13  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:38.7

    2 Pleasant Hill                          54               2   5   6  20  21  22  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:25.8

    3 Lawson                                126               7  23  29  30  37  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:09.3

    4 Clinton                               131              14  18  27  28  44  63  68         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:21.2

    5 Kansas City East Christian Academy    148               8  24  25  34  57  61  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:21.9

    6 West Platte                           165               1  11  50  51  52  56  73         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:44.8

    7 Hermitage                             181              16  35  41  43  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:13.2

    8 Cameron                               214              19  31  47  58  59  67  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:01.6

    9 St. Pius X (Kansas City)              221              32  39  48  49  53  54  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:23.6

   10 Paola                                 235              17  38  45  60  75  76  77         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:20.2

   11 Penney                                301              36  55  69  70  71                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:26.4

   12 Lathrop                               304              26  62  64  74  78                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:09.0

 Inc. Excelsior Springs                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Harrisonville                        4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2017? Click here