Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th Grade Boys

Date: 2018-09-25

Contact:

Results:


Basehor-Linwood Middle-7th Grade Boys 2018

Basehor-Linwood Middle-7th Grade Boys 2018


September 25, 2018




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 214 DJ Thomas Piper 12:16.1 6:08/M
2 2 77 Rowan Gibson Indian Hills 12:16.2 6:08/M
3 3 100 Jack Winkler Indian Hills 13:01.1 6:31/M
4 4 7 Brooks Glenn Basehor-Linwood 13:05.2 6:33/M
5 5 86 Austin Merchant Indian Hills 13:06.3 6:33/M
6 6 39 Jacob Swinford Basehor-Linwood 13:06.4 6:33/M
7 7 82 Jack Joyce Indian Hills 13:15.6 6:38/M
8 8 79 Ben Hembree Indian Hills 13:21.9 6:41/M
9 9 205 Brady Johnson Piper 13:24.9 6:42/M
10 10 20 Sam Lightner Basehor-Linwood 13:25.1 6:43/M
11 11 12 Michael Janouschek Basehor-Linwood 13:25.6 6:43/M
12 12 31 Matthew Radefeld Basehor-Linwood 13:26.1 6:43/M
13 13 44 Nicholas Zarate Basehor-Linwood 13:27.9 6:44/M
14 14 157 Grant Gillman Patton 13:29.1 6:45/M
15 15 38 Hudson Strahm Basehor-Linwood 13:29.2 6:45/M
16 16 91 Daniel Schladwiler-TreIndian Hills 13:40.2 6:50/M
17 (> 7) 10 Brady Hill Basehor-Linwood 13:40.5 6:50/M
18 17 89 Hudson O'Neil Indian Hills 13:44.6 6:52/M
19 (> 7) 76 Conor Folger Indian Hills 14:06.7 7:03/M
20 18 211 Grant Paul Piper 14:16.0 7:08/M
21 19 206 Maddox Joy Piper 14:22.6 7:11/M
22 (> 7) 78 Christian Gooley Indian Hills 14:25.1 7:13/M
23 20 161 Peyton Yurisch Patton 14:25.2 7:13/M
24 (> 7) 101 William Wood Indian Hills 14:28.4 7:14/M
25 (> 7) 43 Carson Youngblood Basehor-Linwood 14:29.9 7:15/M
26 (> 7) 74 Mitchell Blair Indian Hills 14:31.1 7:16/M
27 21 202 Griffin Gambrill Piper 14:32.4 7:16/M
28 22 213 Jack Seal Piper 14:39.3 7:20/M
29 23 201 Anh-Tuan Do Piper 14:42.3 7:21/M
30 (> 7) 90 Jack Rosemann Indian Hills 14:42.3 7:21/M
31 (> 7) 87 Charlie Muehlberger Indian Hills 14:48.4 7:24/M
32 (> 7) 81 Greyson Imm Indian Hills 14:53.6 7:27/M
33 (> 7) 40 Evan Vielhauer Basehor-Linwood 14:59.3 7:30/M
34 24 158 Grant Hassell Patton 15:00.1 7:30/M
35 (> 7) 97 Deacon Valdivia Indian Hills 15:11.8 7:36/M
36 (> 7) 98 Jack Vaughan Indian Hills 15:12.2 7:36/M
37 (> 7) 36 Jason Smith Basehor-Linwood 15:13.4 7:37/M
38 (> 7) 8 Kian Griffith Basehor-Linwood 15:22.0 7:41/M
39 (> 7) 93 Henry Stratemeier Indian Hills 15:22.4 7:41/M
40 (> 7) 21 Brian Lopez Basehor-Linwood 15:26.4 7:43/M
41 (> 7) 210 Jacob Orel Piper 15:29.5 7:45/M
42 (> 7) 88 Davis Muther Indian Hills 15:30.2 7:45/M
43 (> 7) 71 Emmanuel Bayardo Indian Hills 15:32.7 7:46/M
44 (> 7) 83 Brendan McAlister Indian Hills 15:32.9 7:46/M
45 25 155 Jonah Brunhoeber Patton 15:33.1 7:47/M
46 (> 7) 209 Jackson Morgan Piper 15:33.9 7:47/M
47 (> 7) 203 Makao Groneman Piper 15:35.5 7:48/M
48 (> 7) 99 Mason Warner Indian Hills 15:42.0 7:51/M
49 (> 7) 208 Jacob Mena Piper 15:42.1 7:51/M
50 (> 7) 212 Ramon Sanchez Piper 15:44.9 7:52/M
51 (> 7) 204 Thomas Hapke Piper 15:51.8 7:56/M
52 (> 7) 73 Cooper Blair Indian Hills 15:55.8 7:58/M
53 (> 7) 75 Patrick Byrd Indian Hills 16:00.1 8:00/M
54 (> 7) 37 Kyler Snyder Basehor-Linwood 16:01.2 8:01/M
55 (> 7) 32 Maddox Ressler Basehor-Linwood 16:05.8 8:03/M
56 (> 7) 94 Sam Streiler Indian Hills 16:07.0 8:04/M
57 (> 7) 22 Christopher March Basehor-Linwood 16:10.9 8:05/M
58 (> 7) 199 Alex Albee Piper 16:42.2 8:21/M
59 26 159 Robert Ramos Patton 16:48.9 8:24/M
60 (> 7) 207 Grayson Lamb Piper 16:54.0 8:27/M
61 (> 7) 96 Daniel Sullivan Indian Hills 16:59.1 8:30/M
62 (> 7) 28 Marcus Otero Basehor-Linwood 16:59.3 8:30/M
63 27 160 Logan Virgil Patton 17:18.7 8:39/M
64 (> 7) 72 Will Berry Indian Hills 17:26.1 8:43/M
65 (> 7) 80 Ryder Hendon Indian Hills 17:28.6 8:44/M
66 (> 7) 16 Weston Ketterling Basehor-Linwood 17:37.5 8:49/M
67 (> 7) 85 John Mendy Indian Hills 17:44.9 8:52/M
68 (> 7) 200 AJ Ammons Piper 18:02.9 9:01/M
69 (> 7) 18 Sebastian Laffoon Basehor-Linwood 18:07.7 9:04/M
70 28 154 Matthew Ayers Patton 18:08.7 9:04/M
71 (> 7) 156 Sheldon Cherilus Patton 18:09.0 9:05/M
72 (> 7) 19 Ethan Langford Basehor-Linwood 18:17.6 9:09/M
73 (> 7) 215 Jack Wells Piper 20:08.9 10:04/M
74 (< 5) 140 Brendan Burgess Leavenworth-Warren 21:55.9 10:58/M
75 (> 7) 216 Riley Wells Piper 23:56.3 11:58/M




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Indian Hills 25 2 3 5 7 8 16 17
Top 5 Times: 1:05:01.2

2 Basehor-Linwood 43 4 6 10 11 12 13 15
Top 5 Times: 1:06:28.6

3 Piper 68 1 9 18 19 21 22 23
Top 5 Times: 1:08:52.3

4 Patton 109 14 20 24 25 26 27 28
Top 5 Times: 1:15:16.5

Inc. Leavenworth-Warren 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2017? Click here