Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
C-Team Girls

Date: 2018-09-29

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results:

KC Classic C Team Girls 2018

KC Classic C Team Girls 2018


September 29, 2018




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


C Team Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1651 Aexis Hatfield Staley 22:25.9 7:14/M 9
2 2 1211 Olivia Burton Raymore-Peculiar 22:37.1 7:18/M 9
3 3 1658 Alex Cole Staley 22:47.2 7:21/M 10
4 4 1560 Annabelle Valenti St. Teresa's Academy 22:49.7 7:22/M 11
5 5 1579 Claudia Benge St. Teresa's Academy 22:50.2 7:22/M 11
6 6 1659 Adara Ezekwe Staley 22:55.5 7:24/M 10
7 7 974 Laura Flucke Olathe North 22:59.3 7:25/M 12
8 (< 5) 584 Elizabeth Harpool Kickapoo 22:59.4 7:25/M 9
9 8 1558 Trang Nguyen St. Teresa's Academy 23:01.6 7:25/M 11
10 9 971 Natalie Wagoner Olathe North 23:05.2 7:27/M 11
11 10 417 Kacie Ryan BVW 23:05.3 7:27/M 10
12 11 1148 Isabel DiBarnardo Park Hill South 23:07.3 7:27/M 9
13 12 1223 Isabela Torres Raymore-Peculiar 23:16.4 7:30/M 10
14 (< 5) 1190 Avery Nix Platte County 23:17.7 7:31/M 10
15 13 963 Bailey Dean Olathe North 23:19.8 7:31/M 9
16 14 1213 Ashlyn Hamblin Raymore-Peculiar 23:21.2 7:32/M 9
17 15 1585 Kristen Strathman St. Thomas Aquinas 23:24.9 7:33/M 9
18 16 1580 Elle Schloegel St. Teresa's Academy 23:30.8 7:35/M 11
19 17 1592 Emily Nielsen St. Thomas Aquinas 23:31.7 7:35/M 11
20 (< 5) 833 Ella Tow Mill Valley 23:37.2 7:37/M 9
21 18 1232 Kailey Jacobs Raymore-Peculiar 23:42.8 7:39/M 12
22 19 1661 Madeline Holt Staley 23:43.8 7:39/M 10
23 (< 5) 845 Anna Ricker Mill Valley 23:45.7 7:40/M 11
24 20 929 Bridget Schumm Notre Dame de Sion 23:47.6 7:40/M 11
25 21 401 Lexi Bedolla BVW 23:48.0 7:41/M 10
26 22 1653 Chloe Schekells Staley 23:49.3 7:41/M 9
27 (< 5) 1188 Taylor Lawver Platte County 23:49.4 7:41/M 10
28 (< 5) 834 Lauren Walker Mill Valley 23:52.1 7:42/M 9
29 23 1165 Sarah Gardner Park Hill South 23:52.3 7:42/M 11
30 (< 5) 546 Fatima Flores Grandview 23:57.2 7:44/M 11
31 24 1007 Lauren George Olathe South 23:59.6 7:44/M 9
32 25 978 Bella Serrano Olathe North 24:02.5 7:45/M 12
33 (< 5) 1705 Alana Osborn Warrensburg 24:05.4 7:46/M 9
34 (< 5) 544 Alexandra Macias Grandview 24:13.6 7:49/M 9
35 26 1545 Abby Farmer St. Teresa's Academy 24:14.9 7:49/M 10
36 27 960 Lily Anderson Olathe North 24:16.3 7:50/M 9
37 28 1543 Isabel Coleman St. Teresa's Academy 24:16.8 7:50/M 10
38 29 1575 Anna Albritton St. Teresa's Academy 24:18.7 7:50/M 10
39 30 1177 Amanda Reece Park Hill South 24:21.7 7:51/M 12
40 (> 7) 1566 Kaleigh Klosak St. Teresa's Academy 24:24.3 7:52/M 12
41 31 176 Kate Tompkins Blue Valley North 24:24.4 7:52/M Freshma
42 32 1741 Emily Schatz Park Hill High School 24:27.8 7:53/M 10
43 (> 7) 1570 Emily Robyn St. Teresa's Academy 24:32.2 7:55/M 12
44 33 100 Brooke Nolkemper Blue Valley High 24:32.4 7:55/M 11
45 (> 7) 1539 Matilda Robertson St. Teresa's Academy 24:34.2 7:55/M 9
46 (> 7) 1569 Olivia Robertson St. Teresa's Academy 24:37.2 7:56/M 12
47 (< 5) 1492 Rebecca Evans St. Joseph Central 24:38.3 7:57/M 10
48 34 406 Aubrey Engel BVW 24:39.6 7:57/M 10
49 35 1594 Shaun Baughman St. Thomas Aquinas 24:40.1 7:57/M 12
50 36 1164 Maya Birchler Park Hill South 24:40.2 7:57/M 11
51 37 103 Alexa Turpen Blue Valley High 24:42.1 7:58/M 11
52 38 1162 Ashley Wheeler Park Hill South 24:42.5 7:58/M 10
53 39 114 Maggie Mckain Blue Valley High 24:43.4 7:58/M 12
54 40 415 Raegen Monroe BVW 24:45.6 7:59/M 10
55 41 403 Jenna Clark BVW 24:45.9 7:59/M 10
56 42 419 Samantha Sussman BVW 24:46.5 7:59/M 10
57 43 1157 Makayla Mead Park Hill South 24:46.6 7:59/M 10
58 44 1009 Kayla Sonner Olathe South 24:49.1 8:00/M 9
59 (> 7) 1573 Gabby Staker St. Teresa's Academy 24:50.5 8:01/M 12
60 45 402 Ella Burke BVW 24:55.0 8:02/M 10
61 46 1587 Addison Ruder St. Thomas Aquinas 24:56.8 8:03/M 10
62 47 224 Cate Wietharn Blue Valley North 25:07.8 8:06/M Sophmor
63 48 165 Anna Hamilton Blue Valley North 25:08.8 8:06/M Freshma
64 49 1649 Alexa Ferris Staley 25:08.9 8:06/M 9
65 50 1663 Sabrina McGraw Staley 25:10.6 8:07/M 10
66 (> 7) 1544 Jeanne Eckels St. Teresa's Academy 25:12.4 8:08/M 10
67 51 1005 Emilie Bartlett Olathe South 25:14.2 8:08/M 9
68 52 1175 Kate Maness Park Hill South 25:15.0 8:09/M 12
69 (> 7) 1578 Olivia Sopyla St. Teresa's Academy 25:15.2 8:09/M 10
70 (> 7) 395 Natalie Cashman BVW 25:20.6 8:10/M 9
71 53 110 Anna Herrin Blue Valley High 25:21.6 8:11/M 12
72 (> 7) 1664 Jasmine Callaway Staley 25:24.4 8:12/M 11
73 (< 5) 1193 Quinlynn Sanneman Platte County 25:25.7 8:12/M 10
74 (> 7) 1666 Taryn Clark Staley 25:27.6 8:13/M 12
75 54 214 Caroline Haines Blue Valley North 25:29.4 8:13/M Sophmor
76 (< 5) 902 Avery Zook North Kansas City 25:30.3 8:14/M 11
77 (> 7) 1581 Talia Parra St. Teresa's Academy 25:38.4 8:16/M 12
78 (< 5) 901 Faduma Ahmed North Kansas City 25:39.0 8:16/M 11
79 (< 5) 585 Abegal Newborn Kickapoo 25:41.2 8:17/M 9
80 (> 7) 433 Emily Lancaster BVW 25:42.4 8:17/M 12
81 (< 5) 1429 Rhiannon Maynes Smithville 25:43.2 8:18/M 10
82 (< 5) 1497 Grace Tang St. Joseph Central 25:47.2 8:19/M 10
83 (> 7) 424 Tristyn Kaeb BVW 25:49.2 8:20/M 11
84 55 1379 Molly Wells SM South 25:55.2 8:22/M 10
85 (< 5) 1194 Sophia Zimmerman Platte County 25:55.9 8:22/M 10
86 56 115 Sarah Prickett Blue Valley High 25:56.6 8:22/M 12
87 (> 7) 1559 Cezanne Tolbert St. Teresa's Academy 25:57.7 8:22/M 11
88 (> 7) 435 Madelyn Slaney BVW 25:58.6 8:23/M 12
89 57 210 Kara Deskin Blue Valley North 25:59.8 8:23/M Sophmor
90 (> 7) 428 Krista Rodrock BVW 26:02.6 8:24/M 11
91 (< 5) 846 Callie Roberts Mill Valley 26:03.2 8:24/M 11
92 58 922 Emily Weians Notre Dame de Sion 26:05.5 8:25/M 9
93 59 1221 Haley Marin Raymore-Peculiar 26:06.9 8:25/M 10
94 (> 7) 1571 Olivia Rose St. Teresa's Academy 26:07.1 8:25/M 12
95 (> 7) 1572 Paige Sopyla St. Teresa's Academy 26:07.3 8:25/M 12
96 (> 7) 1180 Katelynn Thompson Park Hill South 26:09.4 8:26/M 12
97 (< 5) 1430 Paige Ruehter Smithville 26:10.7 8:26/M 10
98 (< 5) 505 Audrey Baldwin Excelsior Springs High School 26:11.9 8:27/M 10
99 (> 7) 1556 Alex Kerr St. Teresa's Academy 26:12.3 8:27/M 11
100 (> 7) 1174 Katie Kriz Park Hill South 26:15.1 8:28/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 60 197 Sarah Madigan Blue Valley North 26:16.3 8:28/M Senior
102 61 962 Claire Clark Olathe North 26:17.5 8:29/M 9
103 (> 7) 1170 Lauren Hill Park Hill South 26:19.1 8:29/M 12
104 62 312 Melina Barker BV Northwest 26:19.5 8:29/M 9
105 (< 5) 1069 Nielsen Sarah Olathe West 26:21.4 8:30/M 12
106 (> 7) 1547 Mara Kugler St. Teresa's Academy 26:22.4 8:30/M 10
107 63 96 Allyson Imhoff Blue Valley High 26:22.6 8:30/M 11
108 64 180 Maggie Ferch Blue Valley North 26:25.6 8:31/M Junior
109 65 926 Anna Frerker Notre Dame de Sion 26:28.2 8:32/M 11
110 (> 7) 183 Stacy Nderitu Blue Valley North 26:36.3 8:35/M Junior
111 66 1224 Raven Wade Raymore-Peculiar 26:38.8 8:35/M 10
112 67 338 Tori Snell BV Northwest 26:40.4 8:36/M 11
113 68 340 Marcella Yates BV Northwest 26:40.9 8:36/M 11
114 69 1601 Minh Pham St. Thomas Aquinas 26:43.3 8:37/M 12
115 (> 7) 1549 Katie McCarthy St. Teresa's Academy 26:44.2 8:37/M 10
116 (> 7) 194 Sooim Kang Blue Valley North 26:44.6 8:37/M Senior
117 70 1740 Bella Grau Park Hill High School 26:49.7 8:39/M 10
118 71 1738 Molly Fink Park Hill High School 26:54.5 8:41/M 10
119 (> 7) 1159 Abigial Powell Park Hill South 26:56.8 8:41/M 10
120 72 1016 Olivia Forneron Olathe South 26:58.1 8:42/M 11
121 73 969 Emy Barrandey Olathe North 26:58.6 8:42/M 11
122 74 921 Ella Rogge Notre Dame de Sion 27:00.7 8:43/M 9
123 75 1376 Macyn Terrell SM South 27:02.3 8:43/M 10
124 76 1216 Grace O'Brien Raymore-Peculiar 27:05.0 8:44/M 9
125 77 92 Hailey Vanderpool Blue Valley High 27:05.1 8:44/M 10
126 (> 7) 1567 Kathryn McCabe St. Teresa's Academy 27:05.6 8:44/M 12
127 (> 7) 1218 Em Blackstone Raymore-Peculiar 27:07.0 8:45/M 10
128 (< 5) 1505 Jo Bjerrisgaard St. Joseph Central 27:09.8 8:45/M 12
129 (> 7) 1654 Marah Sipes Staley 27:09.9 8:45/M 9
130 (> 7) 186 Sarah Springer Blue Valley North 27:13.6 8:47/M Junior
131 (> 7) 1650 Madison Fischer Staley 27:16.4 8:48/M 9
132 (> 7) 418 Jadyn Seurer BVW 27:20.2 8:49/M 10
133 (> 7) 1568 Annabelle Meloy St. Teresa's Academy 27:21.2 8:49/M 12
134 78 1023 Samantha Ricks Olathe South 27:22.5 8:50/M 12
135 (> 7) 979 Larissa Wenzel Olathe North 27:24.3 8:50/M 12
136 (> 7) 118 Magdalena Witting Blue Valley High 27:24.5 8:50/M 12
137 (> 7) 104 Anna Van Brunt Blue Valley High 27:24.8 8:50/M 11
138 (> 7) 970 Mandy Griffing Olathe North 27:24.9 8:50/M 11
139 79 923 Liv Zender Notre Dame de Sion 27:26.7 8:51/M 9
140 (> 7) 1652 Halle Pham Staley 27:30.2 8:52/M 9
141 (< 5) 1056 Coffman Rose Olathe West 27:30.3 8:52/M 9
142 (> 7) 977 Abby Miles Olathe North 27:34.7 8:54/M 12
143 80 318 Julienne Zheng BV Northwest 27:40.1 8:55/M 9
144 (< 5) 1068 Almagro Monica Olathe West 27:42.3 8:56/M 12
145 81 920 Anna Baklanov Notre Dame de Sion 27:49.3 8:58/M 9
146 (> 7) 192 Andrea Ferch Blue Valley North 27:58.2 9:01/M Senior
147 82 1370 Annie Donovan SM South 28:00.2 9:02/M 10
148 (> 7) 119 Angie Yu Blue Valley High 28:01.2 9:02/M 12
149 (> 7) 108 Cali Coffman Blue Valley High 28:02.1 9:03/M 12
150 (> 7) 199 Elle Millspaugh Blue Valley North 28:02.3 9:03/M Senior
151 83 1375 Katie Swann SM South 28:10.4 9:05/M 10
152 (> 7) 217 Olivia Miller Blue Valley North 28:10.9 9:05/M Sophmor
153 84 1739 Madison Sharp Park Hill High School 28:15.3 9:07/M 9
154 85 1013 Madeline Hall Olathe South 28:17.1 9:07/M 10
155 86 1736 Kim Juliet Park Hill High School 28:21.0 9:09/M 12
156 (> 7) 965 Naomi Muema Olathe North 28:26.1 9:10/M 9
157 87 334 Olivia Dowell BV Northwest 28:26.2 9:10/M 11
158 (< 5) 1716 Kaylee Russell Warrensburg 28:26.5 9:10/M 12
159 (> 7) 79 Sia Kavi Blue Valley High 28:28.2 9:11/M 9
160 (< 5) 898 Alexis Tysdal North Kansas City 28:28.7 9:11/M 9
161 (> 7) 85 Maddie Watson Blue Valley High 28:30.3 9:12/M 9
162 (> 7) 203 Alaina Perila Blue Valley North 28:32.2 9:12/M Senior
163 (> 7) 190 Shantha Burt Blue Valley North 28:32.3 9:12/M Senior
164 (> 7) 173 Maya Parmet Blue Valley North 28:32.6 9:12/M Freshma
165 (> 7) 1535 Kiran Griggs St. Teresa's Academy 28:33.7 9:13/M 9
166 88 1386 Lily Wagner SM South 28:33.7 9:13/M 12
167 (< 5) 1350 Maria Amisi Ruskin 28:40.4 9:15/M 11
168 (> 7) 1662 Gisele Knight Staley 28:43.3 9:16/M 10
169 (> 7) 1550 Mady Mudd St. Teresa's Academy 28:45.4 9:16/M 10
170 (> 7) 407 Reese Hager BVW 28:47.2 9:17/M 10
171 (> 7) 1146 Liliana Broxton Park Hill South 28:50.1 9:18/M 9
172 (> 7) 429 Madeline VanCompernollBVW 28:51.3 9:18/M 11
173 (> 7) 107 Isabel Burguete Blue Valley High 28:51.9 9:18/M 12
174 (< 5) 487 Sequoya McAdoo Cristo Rey KC 28:54.8 9:19/M 9
175 (> 7) 225 Ellie Meyer Blue Valley North 29:02.9 9:22/M Sophomo
176 (> 7) 1548 Ella Masek St. Teresa's Academy 29:03.5 9:22/M 10
177 (< 5) 496 Danica Wilson Excelsior Springs High School 29:06.8 9:23/M 9
178 (> 7) 961 Brenna Barnes Olathe North 29:07.6 9:24/M 9
179 (> 7) 174 Lucy Schram Blue Valley North 29:20.8 9:28/M Freshma
180 (> 7) 414 Claire Meyers BVW 29:21.0 9:28/M 10
181 (> 7) 1660 Molly Hoffecker Staley 29:26.6 9:30/M 10
182 (> 7) 178 Kenadee Carpenter Blue Valley North 29:26.9 9:30/M Junior
183 (> 7) 423 Gabbi Fries BVW 29:30.5 9:31/M 11
184 89 1737 Natalie Ross Park Hill High School 29:31.7 9:31/M 12
185 (> 7) 400 Amanda Zhu BVW 29:32.7 9:32/M 9
186 (> 7) 195 Grace Keirn Blue Valley North 29:35.1 9:33/M Senior
187 90 313 Elizabeth Cross BV Northwest 29:39.3 9:34/M 9
188 (> 7) 97 Emily Lipham Blue Valley High 29:41.9 9:35/M 11
189 (< 5) 545 Mychela Smith Grandview 29:44.8 9:35/M 9
190 (< 5) 1695 Marihuana Gee Turner 29:46.5 9:36/M 12
191 (> 7) 1151 Olivia Martinez Park Hill South 29:54.5 9:39/M 9
192 91 1011 Caroline Garcia Olathe South 30:11.0 9:44/M 10
193 (> 7) 177 Madeline Abrams Blue Valley North 30:24.2 9:48/M Junior
194 (> 7) 105 Madison Zimmerman Blue Valley High 30:35.6 9:52/M 11
195 92 1380 Keely Wright SM South 30:39.6 9:53/M 10
196 (> 7) 113 Ellie Lewis Blue Valley High 31:02.9 10:01/M 12
197 (> 7) 109 Jessica Hernandez Blue Valley High 31:16.3 10:05/M 12
198 (> 7) 185 Annika Petrikin Blue Valley North 31:30.1 10:10/M Junior
199 (> 7) 404 Hannah Cowen BVW 31:44.1 10:14/M 10
200 93 1377 Margo Tuttle SM South 31:49.3 10:16/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 416 Elena Peterson BVW 31:52.4 10:17/M 10
202 (> 7) 191 Grace Cote Blue Valley North 32:09.7 10:22/M Senior
203 (> 7) 88 Tania Creech Blue Valley High 32:19.2 10:25/M 10
204 (> 7) 188 Paula Bravo Blue Valley North 32:25.5 10:27/M Senior
205 (> 7) 1215 Michael Myers Raymore-Peculiar 32:26.9 10:28/M 9
206 (> 7) 411 Brenly Lott BVW 32:30.0 10:29/M 10
207 (> 7) 208 Margaret Behner Blue Valley North 32:43.5 10:33/M Sophmor
208 (< 5) 588 Madelyn White Kickapoo 32:55.0 10:37/M 9
209 (> 7) 972 Amanda Barry Olathe North 33:00.4 10:39/M 12
210 (< 5) 1351 Symone Callwood Ruskin 33:38.1 10:51/M 12
211 (> 7) 106 Allie Ament Blue Valley High 33:51.3 10:55/M 12
212 (< 5) 1491 Grace Valentine St. Joseph Central 37:36.5 12:08/M 9
213 (< 5) 488 Valerie Arizmendi Cristo Rey KC 40:14.0 12:59/M 9
214 (< 5) 489 Ariana McGill Cristo Rey KC 40:16.9 12:59/M 9




Team Summary Report - Girls


C Team Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Staley 51 1 3 6 19 22 49 50
Top 5 Times: 1:55:42.0

2 St. Teresa's Academy 59 4 5 8 16 26 28 29
Top 5 Times: 1:56:27.5

3 Olathe North 81 7 9 13 25 27 61 73
Top 5 Times: 1:57:43.3

4 Raymore-Peculiar 105 2 12 14 18 59 66 76
Top 5 Times: 1:59:04.6

5 Park Hill South 138 11 23 30 36 38 43 52
Top 5 Times: 2:00:44.2

6 BVW 146 10 21 34 40 41 42 45
Top 5 Times: 2:01:04.6

7 St. Thomas Aquinas 182 15 17 35 46 69
Top 5 Times: 2:03:17.0

8 Blue Valley High 218 33 37 39 53 56 63 77
Top 5 Times: 2:05:16.3

9 Blue Valley North 237 31 47 48 54 57 60 64
Top 5 Times: 2:06:10.3

10 Olathe South 269 24 44 51 72 78 85 91
Top 5 Times: 2:08:23.7

11 Notre Dame de Sion 296 20 58 65 74 79 81
Top 5 Times: 2:10:48.9

12 Park Hill High School 343 32 70 71 84 86 89
Top 5 Times: 2:14:48.4

13 BV Northwest 364 62 67 68 80 87 90
Top 5 Times: 2:15:47.3

14 SM South 383 55 75 82 83 88 92 93
Top 5 Times: 2:17:42.0

Inc. Cristo Rey KC 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Excelsior Springs High School 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Grandview 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kickapoo 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Mill Valley 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. North Kansas City 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Olathe West 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Platte County 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ruskin 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Smithville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Joseph Central 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Turner 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warrensburg 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2017? Click here