Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
Varsity Girls

Date: 2018-09-29

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2018

KC Classic Varsity Girls 2018


September 29, 2018




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Varsity Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 319 Riley Beach BV Northwest 18:23.7 5:56/M 10
2 2 729 Madelynn Hill Liberty High School 18:23.9 5:56/M 12
3 3 832 Katie Schwartzkopf Mill Valley 18:26.3 5:57/M 9
4 4 1225 Marissa Dick Raymore-Peculiar 18:54.2 6:06/M 11
5 5 582 Sally Cybulski Kickapoo 18:58.9 6:07/M 9
6 6 420 Bella Call BVW 18:59.3 6:07/M 11
7 7 1428 Olivia Littleton Smithville 19:00.0 6:08/M 10
8 8 839 Molly Ricker Mill Valley 19:02.1 6:08/M 10
9 9 431 Kalea Chu BVW 19:02.1 6:08/M 12
10 10 844 Morgan Koca Mill Valley 19:04.6 6:09/M 11
11 11 1561 Addie Coppinger St. Teresa's Academy 19:05.5 6:09/M 12
12 12 86 Tori Wingrove Blue Valley High 19:11.9 6:11/M 9
13 13 206 Lily Strauss Blue Valley North 19:12.3 6:12/M Senior
14 14 1707 Tabetha Boldt Warrensburg 19:21.7 6:15/M 10
15 15 421 Sophie Call BVW 19:23.3 6:15/M 11
16 16 72 Lauren Low Blue Springs South 19:30.5 6:17/M 11
17 17 69 Jayme Opdahl Blue Springs South 19:30.6 6:17/M 10
18 18 61 Mya Trober Blue Springs South 19:32.4 6:18/M 9
19 19 848 Delaney Kemp Mill Valley 19:35.1 6:19/M 12
20 20 111 Molly Holmes Blue Valley High 19:38.2 6:20/M 12
21 21 181 Sophie Jones Blue Valley North 19:40.2 6:21/M Junior
22 22 1060 Wardlaw Ava Olathe West 19:41.6 6:21/M 9
23 23 398 Katherine Soule BVW 19:42.0 6:21/M 9
24 24 169 Vivian Kane Blue Valley North 19:43.3 6:22/M Freshma
25 25 1504 MacKenzie Miller St. Joseph Central 19:43.4 6:22/M 12
26 26 1360 Haley Carter SM South 19:44.2 6:22/M 9
27 27 168 Natalie Jones Blue Valley North 19:45.6 6:22/M Freshma
28 28 58 McKenna Ledgerwood Blue Springs South 19:45.7 6:22/M 9
29 29 432 Lauren DeWitt BVW 19:46.8 6:23/M 12
30 30 1498 Kacey DuVall St. Joseph Central 19:48.3 6:23/M 11
31 31 1422 Lily Cutler Smithville 19:52.0 6:25/M 10
32 32 1437 Jadyn Yoder Smithville 19:57.6 6:26/M 12
33 33 347 Katie Henry BV Northwest 20:01.7 6:27/M 12
34 34 1234 Laurana Mitchell Raymore-Peculiar 20:02.3 6:28/M 12
35 35 1574 Lilly Hupke St. Teresa's Academy 20:02.4 6:28/M 9
36 36 175 Mia Siner Blue Valley North 20:02.8 6:28/M Freshma
37 37 216 Mackenzie Meyer Blue Valley North 20:03.0 6:28/M Sophmor
38 38 843 Molly Haymaker Mill Valley 20:05.3 6:29/M 11
39 39 1714 April Holland Warrensburg 20:13.3 6:31/M 12
40 40 198 Anna Martin Blue Valley North 20:14.7 6:32/M Senior
41 41 1378 Chloe Wannamaker SM South 20:15.7 6:32/M 10
42 42 412 Anna katherine MarquetBVW 20:16.2 6:32/M 10
43 43 1063 Mullen Jenna Olathe West 20:16.5 6:32/M 10
44 44 298 Emma Willison Buhler 20:16.9 6:32/M 11
45 45 847 Jenna Walker Mill Valley 20:17.0 6:33/M 11
46 46 1746 Lelise Mekinnon Park Hill High School 20:17.4 6:33/M 11
47 47 330 Carolyn Thurlby BV Northwest 20:18.2 6:33/M 10
48 48 1226 Raelyn Kirchhoff Raymore-Peculiar 20:19.0 6:33/M 11
49 49 71 Paige Fallis Blue Springs South 20:19.0 6:33/M 11
50 (< 5) 1694 Cyra Chronister Turner 20:23.1 6:35/M 10
51 50 409 Clarice Koenig BVW 20:26.3 6:35/M 10
52 51 841 Josie Taylor Mill Valley 20:28.3 6:36/M 10
53 52 1499 Makayla Kerns St. Joseph Central 20:31.0 6:37/M 11
54 53 1503 Grace Schwope St. Joseph Central 20:33.5 6:38/M 11
55 54 1744 Avery Blakley Park Hill High School 20:33.6 6:38/M 11
56 55 1187 Maddie Klippenstein Platte County 20:33.8 6:38/M 10
57 56 1057 Karnei Maddy Olathe West 20:34.5 6:38/M 9
58 57 1540 Sydney Swan St. Teresa's Academy 20:34.8 6:38/M 9
59 58 927 Lily Henkle Notre Dame de Sion 20:36.0 6:39/M 11
60 59 1235 Anna Patterson Raymore-Peculiar 20:36.6 6:39/M 12
61 60 1184 Taylor Giger Platte County 20:37.0 6:39/M 10
62 (> 7) 396 Elizabeth Coultis BVW 20:37.2 6:39/M 9
63 61 597 Anna Weiner Kickapoo 20:38.6 6:39/M 12
64 62 292 Amaleigh Mattison Buhler 20:42.0 6:41/M 10
65 63 1373 Hannah Pickert SM South 20:44.4 6:41/M 10
66 64 1 Rylee Jones Basehor-Linwood 20:44.6 6:41/M 9
67 65 1493 Lydia Grier St. Joseph Central 20:46.4 6:42/M 10
68 66 1555 Delaney Hupke St. Teresa's Academy 20:48.1 6:43/M 11
69 67 1067 Bourquin Mikala Olathe West 20:48.8 6:43/M 11
70 68 757 Brooke Yeates Liberty High School 20:50.1 6:43/M 9
71 69 590 Ashtyn Melton Kickapoo 20:52.2 6:44/M 10
72 (> 7) 207 Maddie Austin Blue Valley North 20:52.3 6:44/M Sophmor
73 70 82 Jill Rogers Blue Valley High 20:55.4 6:45/M 9
74 (> 7) 220 Charlotte Raley Blue Valley North 20:56.8 6:45/M Sophmor
75 71 1427 Riley Kochanowicz Smithville 20:57.3 6:45/M 10
76 72 333 Paige Butler BV Northwest 20:57.4 6:45/M 11
77 73 328 C.J. Lyon BV Northwest 21:00.1 6:46/M 10
78 74 327 Grace Kreeger BV Northwest 21:01.5 6:47/M 10
79 75 1552 Katie Riffle St. Teresa's Academy 21:01.5 6:47/M 10
80 76 1742 Abby Fette Park Hill High School 21:02.0 6:47/M 11
81 77 13 Quincy May Basehor-Linwood 21:04.3 6:48/M 11
82 78 1564 Maddie Douglass St. Teresa's Academy 21:05.9 6:48/M 12
83 79 16 Mallory Gallet Basehor-Linwood 21:06.1 6:48/M 12
84 80 1061 Collar Bailey Olathe West 21:08.1 6:49/M 10
85 (> 7) 425 Andi Kitts BVW 21:10.5 6:50/M 11
86 81 300 Daycee DeWindt Buhler 21:15.9 6:51/M 11
87 82 1717 Hannah Schierenbeck Warrensburg 21:18.1 6:52/M 12
88 83 46 Sofie Flarup Belton 21:20.3 6:53/M 12
89 84 345 Caroline Diederich BV Northwest 21:20.5 6:53/M 12
90 85 1364 Annalie Polen SM South 21:21.2 6:53/M 9
91 86 1418 Avery Bannwarth Smithville 21:21.4 6:53/M 9
92 87 1745 Brooklynn Niebaum Park Hill High School 21:23.5 6:54/M 11
93 88 1501 Riley Nichols St. Joseph Central 21:24.3 6:54/M 11
94 89 744 Kamden Ricklefs Liberty High School 21:24.6 6:54/M 9
95 90 928 Rose Orrick Notre Dame de Sion 21:24.6 6:54/M 11
96 (> 7) 314 Cecilia Fisher BV Northwest 21:25.9 6:55/M 9
97 91 299 Iris Rees Buhler 21:26.7 6:55/M 11
98 92 1010 Alex Bartlett Olathe South 21:28.4 6:55/M 10
99 93 1192 Ryanne Rhude Platte County 21:28.7 6:55/M 10
100 94 1565 Audrey Giersch St. Teresa's Academy 21:30.4 6:56/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 95 718 Carmen Caudillo Liberty High School 21:30.6 6:56/M 11
102 96 738 Rylie May Liberty High School 21:32.0 6:57/M 11
103 97 1464 Alyssa Anderson Spring Hill High School 21:32.0 6:57/M 9
104 98 1363 Anna Kreamer SM South 21:32.6 6:57/M 9
105 99 102 Abby Taylor Blue Valley High 21:32.8 6:57/M 11
106 100 89 Alexa Litwin Blue Valley High 21:33.8 6:57/M 10
107 (> 7) 828 Quincy Hubert Mill Valley 21:34.8 6:57/M 9
108 101 1182 Haley Brunner Platte County 21:36.3 6:58/M 9
109 102 1012 Bella Ghan Olathe South 21:36.5 6:58/M 10
110 103 596 Autumn Stephens Kickapoo 21:36.9 6:58/M 12
111 104 591 Allison Stephens Kickapoo 21:38.5 6:59/M 10
112 105 721 Taylor Cummings Liberty High School 21:39.4 6:59/M 11
113 106 81 Emily Oppold Blue Valley High 21:39.9 6:59/M 9
114 107 59 Kelsey Mills Blue Springs South 21:40.4 6:59/M 9
115 108 1743 Ameilia Pelaez Park Hill High School 21:40.5 6:59/M 12
116 109 741 Olivia O'Reilly Liberty High School 21:40.6 6:59/M 9
117 110 101 Peyton Palmer Blue Valley High 21:43.0 7:00/M 11
118 111 1421 Anna Maria Snodderly Smithville 21:44.0 7:01/M 9
119 112 293 Brityn Bobo Buhler 21:44.7 7:01/M 10
120 (> 7) 837 Madison Page Mill Valley 21:46.6 7:01/M 10
121 113 1018 Cassi Reyes Olathe South 21:46.9 7:01/M 11
122 114 1597 Kaitlin Dare St. Thomas Aquinas 21:47.2 7:02/M 12
123 (> 7) 87 Zoe Best Blue Valley High 21:47.9 7:02/M 10
124 (> 7) 1551 Merideth O'Donnell St. Teresa's Academy 21:50.2 7:03/M 10
125 115 17 Alyssa Richardson Basehor-Linwood 21:51.0 7:03/M 12
126 116 56 Gianna Dietrich Blue Springs South 21:51.6 7:03/M 9
127 (> 7) 317 Alexis Liess BV Northwest 21:52.1 7:03/M 9
128 117 1589 Claire Cox St. Thomas Aquinas 21:53.4 7:04/M 11
129 118 294 Jayla Gore Buhler 21:55.0 7:04/M 10
130 119 1473 Kalia Woodhead Spring Hill High School 21:55.4 7:04/M 12
131 120 302 Megan Miller Buhler 21:55.7 7:04/M 12
132 121 933 Brenna Richart Notre Dame de Sion 21:57.9 7:05/M 12
133 122 519 Sophia Hawley Glendale High School 21:59.5 7:05/M 9
134 123 1590 Sarah LeBourveau St. Thomas Aquinas 22:01.3 7:06/M 11
135 124 1186 Jenna Jurgensmeyer Platte County 22:02.1 7:06/M 10
136 125 1471 Allison Kosberg Spring Hill High School 22:02.9 7:06/M 12
137 126 3 Anna Jones Basehor-Linwood 22:03.2 7:07/M 9
138 (< 5) 1689 Lauren McCoy Summit Christian Academy 22:04.0 7:07/M 9
139 (> 7) 829 Logan Pfeister Mill Valley 22:04.0 7:07/M 9
140 127 1385 Grace Shatz SM South 22:05.2 7:07/M 12
141 128 1020 Kiley Cox Olathe South 22:07.0 7:08/M 12
142 129 1214 Lauren Jermain Raymore-Peculiar 22:08.1 7:08/M 9
143 130 1469 Vienna Lahner Spring Hill High School 22:08.5 7:08/M 9
144 131 501 Jacey Brewer Excelsior Springs High School 22:10.1 7:09/M 9
145 132 1474 Lauren Wilson Spring Hill High School 22:11.3 7:09/M 12
146 133 1222 Briana Smith Raymore-Peculiar 22:11.8 7:09/M 10
147 134 1064 Rice Sydney Olathe West 22:13.4 7:10/M 10
148 135 1466 Molly Muray Spring Hill High School 22:15.5 7:11/M 9
149 136 18 Olivia Cavanaugh Basehor-Linwood 22:17.6 7:11/M 12
150 137 518 Lillian Griffith Glendale High School 22:17.9 7:11/M 9
151 138 2 Maya Pebley Basehor-Linwood 22:19.3 7:12/M 9
152 139 1059 Milstead Reese Olathe West 22:19.4 7:12/M 9
153 140 1383 Marianna Ward SM South 22:19.8 7:12/M 11
154 141 1231 Sarah Donahoe Raymore-Peculiar 22:20.8 7:12/M 12
155 142 930 Nina Trouve Notre Dame de Sion 22:21.2 7:13/M 11
156 143 1712 Rylie Othic Warrensburg 22:21.4 7:13/M 11
157 144 1588 Callan Rysavy St. Thomas Aquinas 22:22.1 7:13/M 10
158 145 931 Gretta Allen Notre Dame de Sion 22:22.4 7:13/M 12
159 146 1600 Ashley McGalliard St. Thomas Aquinas 22:29.8 7:15/M 12
160 147 594 Olivia Hall Kickapoo 22:31.4 7:16/M 12
161 148 1021 Kiira Kentner Olathe South 22:37.3 7:18/M 12
162 149 586 Tara Randol Kickapoo 22:37.7 7:18/M 9
163 150 1006 Briana Brewood Olathe South 22:41.2 7:19/M 9
164 151 1424 Courtney Dull Smithville 22:41.7 7:19/M 10
165 (< 5) 899 Shaza Mergani North Kansas City 22:43.7 7:20/M 11
166 152 1181 Norah Aagesen Platte County 22:44.4 7:20/M 9
167 153 1008 Brenley Reno Olathe South 22:48.0 7:21/M 9
168 154 1708 Callie Manning Warrensburg 22:54.5 7:23/M 10
169 155 1595 Betsy Carter St. Thomas Aquinas 22:57.0 7:24/M 12
170 156 1196 Mycah Schmitt Platte County 22:57.4 7:24/M 12
171 (< 5) 1163 Grace Andrews Park Hill South 22:58.5 7:25/M 11
172 157 500 Macey Chaney Excelsior Springs High School 22:59.3 7:25/M 9
173 158 44 Bailee Strickland Belton 23:01.9 7:25/M 12
174 159 1704 Allie Griffiths Warrensburg 23:02.3 7:26/M 9
175 (> 7) 1419 Emma Becker Smithville 23:03.3 7:26/M 9
176 (> 7) 592 Kelcey Brown Kickapoo 23:05.2 7:27/M 11
177 160 504 Zacalen Lohman Excelsior Springs High School 23:05.9 7:27/M 10
178 (> 7) 8 Adelle Gore Basehor-Linwood 23:09.3 7:28/M 10
179 161 925 Dillan Elmquist Notre Dame de Sion 23:10.7 7:28/M 10
180 (> 7) 1058 Kullberg Lauren Olathe West 23:12.0 7:29/M 9
181 (< 5) 1156 Gracie Hecht Park Hill South 23:19.8 7:31/M 10
182 (< 5) 1690 Avery Lake Summit Christian Academy 23:21.2 7:32/M 11
183 162 1470 Rylee Calderwood Spring Hill High School 23:21.5 7:32/M 11
184 (> 7) 1472 Ashley Ingram Spring Hill High School 23:43.9 7:39/M 12
185 163 521 Kory Honey Glendale High School 23:46.1 7:40/M 11
186 (< 5) 1171 Jenna Hudson Park Hill South 23:48.1 7:41/M 12
187 (> 7) 1468 Saydee Shannon Spring Hill High School 23:50.4 7:41/M 9
188 (> 7) 1019 Carolyn Wilson Olathe South 23:56.2 7:43/M 11
189 (> 7) 1065 Willard Savanna Olathe West 23:57.4 7:44/M 10
190 (< 5) 900 Mikayla Knipp North Kansas City 24:09.3 7:47/M 11
191 (< 5) 1161 Selyna Tibbetts Park Hill South 24:15.4 7:49/M 10
192 164 1709 Mia Phutrakul Warrensburg 24:17.4 7:50/M 10
193 (< 5) 943 LUCY CUNNINGHAM OAK PARK 24:21.8 7:51/M 12
194 165 502 Ava Ishmael Excelsior Springs High School 24:23.6 7:52/M 9
195 (> 7) 9 Madyson Trower Basehor-Linwood 24:28.9 7:54/M 10
196 (> 7) 10 Addison Penegar Basehor-Linwood 24:31.0 7:55/M 10
197 (< 5) 1691 Cienna Romines Summit Christian Academy 24:32.0 7:55/M 11
198 166 522 Rike Sonntag Glendale High School 24:46.6 7:59/M 11
199 167 520 Kirsten Spilde Glendale High School 24:46.9 7:59/M 9
200 (> 7) 1014 Gillian Avila Olathe South 24:47.5 8:00/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 168 934 Kelsey Wilcoxson Notre Dame de Sion 25:01.9 8:04/M 12
202 169 45 Kaitlyn Saunders Belton 25:04.2 8:05/M 12
203 (< 5) 935 DELANEY JONES OAK PARK 25:29.4 8:13/M 9
204 170 39 Serena Rizzi Belton 25:51.3 8:20/M 9
205 171 497 Kylie Albertson Excelsior Springs High School 25:52.9 8:21/M 9
206 (> 7) 1465 Kori Willis Spring Hill High School 28:04.8 9:03/M 9
207 172 40 Ella Willis Belton 28:30.8 9:12/M 10
208 173 498 Breanna Wilson Excelsior Springs High School 28:58.6 9:21/M 9
209 (< 5) 490 I’JANAE Love Cristo Rey KC 29:17.8 9:27/M 10
210 (< 5) 567 Tayzhana Matic Kansas City Central 29:18.5 9:27/M
211 (< 5) 566 Shar'Da Ellingburg Kansas City Central 37:10.0 11:59/M
212 (< 5) 568 Mikayla Witcher Kansas City Central 37:32.2 12:06/M




Team Summary Report - Girls


Varsity Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Mill Valley 78 3 8 10 19 38 45 51
Top 5 Times: 1:36:13.5

2 BVW 82 6 9 15 23 29 42 50
Top 5 Times: 1:36:53.8

3 Blue Valley North 121 13 21 24 27 36 37 40
Top 5 Times: 1:38:24.3

4 Blue Springs South 128 16 17 18 28 49 107 116
Top 5 Times: 1:38:38.4

5 St. Joseph Central 225 25 30 52 53 65 88
Top 5 Times: 1:41:22.7

6 BV Northwest 226 1 33 47 72 73 74 84
Top 5 Times: 1:40:41.4

7 Smithville 227 7 31 32 71 86 111 151
Top 5 Times: 1:41:08.4

8 St. Teresa's Academy 244 11 35 57 66 75 78 94
Top 5 Times: 1:41:32.6

9 Olathe West 268 22 43 56 67 80 134 139
Top 5 Times: 1:42:29.7

10 Raymore-Peculiar 274 4 34 48 59 129 133 141
Top 5 Times: 1:42:00.4

11 Blue Valley High 301 12 20 70 99 100 106 110
Top 5 Times: 1:42:52.2

12 SM South 313 26 41 63 85 98 127 140
Top 5 Times: 1:43:38.3

13 Kickapoo 342 5 61 69 103 104 147 149
Top 5 Times: 1:43:45.3

14 Liberty High School 350 2 68 89 95 96 105 109
Top 5 Times: 1:43:41.3

15 Park Hill High School 371 46 54 76 87 108
Top 5 Times: 1:44:57.2

16 Buhler 390 44 62 81 91 112 118 120
Top 5 Times: 1:45:26.4

17 Warrensburg 432 14 39 82 143 154 159 164
Top 5 Times: 1:46:09.0

18 Platte County 433 55 60 93 101 124 152 156
Top 5 Times: 1:46:18.1

19 Basehor-Linwood 461 64 77 79 115 126 136 138
Top 5 Times: 1:46:49.4

20 Notre Dame de Sion 556 58 90 121 142 145 161 168
Top 5 Times: 1:48:42.2

21 Olathe South 583 92 102 113 128 148 150 153
Top 5 Times: 1:49:36.3

22 Spring Hill High School 603 97 119 125 130 132 135 162
Top 5 Times: 1:49:50.3

23 St. Thomas Aquinas 644 114 117 123 144 146 155
Top 5 Times: 1:50:34.0

24 Belton 752 83 158 169 170 172
Top 5 Times: 2:03:48.6

25 Glendale High School 755 122 137 163 166 167
Top 5 Times: 1:57:37.3

26 Excelsior Springs High School 784 131 157 160 165 171 173
Top 5 Times: 1:58:32.0

Inc. Cristo Rey KC 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kansas City Central 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. North Kansas City 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. OAK PARK 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Park Hill South 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Summit Christian Academy 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Turner 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2017? Click here