Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Classic
Varsity Boys

Date: 2018-09-29

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2018

KC Classic Varsity Boys 2018


September 29, 2018




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1735 Colton Palmer Warrensburg 15:58.0 5:09/M 12
2 (< 5) 641 Luke Byrne Lee's Summit 15:59.7 5:09/M 11
3 2 542 Nick Ondr Glendale High School 16:09.0 5:13/M 12
4 3 511 Michael Rebello Excelsior Springs High School 16:11.4 5:13/M 11
5 4 737 Ryan Mata Liberty High School 16:28.7 5:19/M 11
6 5 618 Brady Bauder Kickapoo 16:29.8 5:19/M 11
7 6 881 Darius Hightower Mill Valley 16:32.2 5:20/M 11
8 7 894 Matt Turner Mill Valley 16:33.6 5:20/M 12
9 8 1517 Nathan Barry St. Joseph Central 16:35.4 5:21/M 10
10 9 303 Tanner Lindahl Buhler 16:36.7 5:21/M 9
11 10 1264 Jaren Jones Raymore-Peculiar 16:38.5 5:22/M 12
12 11 1462 Luke Termorshuizen Smithville 16:42.4 5:23/M 12
13 12 1086 Cooley Kaden Olathe West 16:42.4 5:23/M 11
14 13 714 Logan Bly Liberty High School 16:43.3 5:24/M 12
15 14 1261 Braden Zaner Raymore-Peculiar 16:45.3 5:24/M 11
16 15 886 Jack Terry Mill Valley 16:46.2 5:25/M 11
17 16 1047 Kaleb Santisteban Olathe South 16:46.6 5:25/M 11
18 17 1031 Matthew Tolman Olathe South 16:48.5 5:25/M 9
19 18 1526 Ben Galloway St. Joseph Central 16:49.6 5:25/M 11
20 19 387 JP Larson BV Northwest 16:52.7 5:26/M 12
21 20 879 Nathan Greenfield Mill Valley 16:54.3 5:27/M 11
22 21 884 Nick Schmidt Mill Valley 16:55.1 5:27/M 11
23 22 716 Tyler Bolz Liberty High School 16:56.5 5:28/M 11
24 23 1255 Carson Eve Raymore-Peculiar 16:58.2 5:28/M 11
25 24 724 Daniel Garrison Liberty High School 16:59.0 5:29/M 12
26 25 1521 Damion Mujica St. Joseph Central 17:00.8 5:29/M 10
27 26 1508 Corbin Cera St. Joseph Central 17:02.3 5:30/M 9
28 27 1075 Reyna Aidan Olathe West 17:03.1 5:30/M 9
29 28 1042 Kaeden Fellingham Olathe South 17:04.3 5:30/M 11
30 29 719 Phillip Cleary Liberty High School 17:04.6 5:30/M 11
31 30 1533 Ben Willoughby St. Joseph Central 17:05.4 5:31/M 12
32 31 1043 Justyn France Olathe South 17:05.6 5:31/M 11
33 32 453 Graham Miller BVW 17:05.9 5:31/M 10
34 33 481 Trevor Laube BVW 17:06.9 5:31/M 12
35 34 882 Josh Mansfield Mill Valley 17:07.2 5:31/M 11
36 35 381 Shane Friedrichsen BV Northwest 17:08.1 5:32/M 12
37 36 872 Carsyn Turpin Mill Valley 17:10.6 5:32/M 10
38 37 1040 Jacob Berezoski Olathe South 17:11.0 5:33/M 11
39 38 751 Justin Steffensmeier Liberty High School 17:12.3 5:33/M 11
40 (< 5) 1353 Kayden Crigger Ruskin 17:12.9 5:33/M 10
41 39 1258 Tyler Swift Raymore-Peculiar 17:13.0 5:33/M 11
42 40 1528 Ryan Dale St. Joseph Central 17:14.5 5:34/M 12
43 41 623 Ryan Haenni Kickapoo 17:14.8 5:34/M 12
44 42 142 Matthew Bostick Blue Valley High 17:15.7 5:34/M 11
45 43 309 Rand Lohrentz Buhler 17:16.7 5:34/M 12
46 44 626 Kaden Mitchell Kickapoo 17:18.8 5:35/M 12
47 45 462 Brian Balquist BVW 17:22.0 5:36/M 11
48 46 389 Harrison Snell BV Northwest 17:22.4 5:36/M 12
49 47 1522 Mason Orscheln St. Joseph Central 17:23.2 5:36/M 10
50 48 1074 Reed Ashton Olathe West 17:23.7 5:36/M 9
51 49 162 Hunter Wilcox Blue Valley High 17:25.7 5:37/M 12
52 50 624 Josh Lawson Kickapoo 17:26.2 5:37/M 12
53 51 1445 Ty Chapman Smithville 17:26.5 5:37/M 10
54 (> 7) 1525 Cruz Becerra St. Joseph Central 17:26.6 5:37/M 11
55 52 1450 Talon Scott Smithville 17:27.4 5:38/M 10
56 53 1207 Doole Peter Platte County 17:27.7 5:38/M 12
57 54 1200 Bjustrom Blake Platte County 17:28.2 5:38/M 10
58 55 1638 Nolan Mauk St. Thomas Aquinas 17:28.5 5:38/M 11
59 56 1260 Marlon Williams Raymore-Peculiar 17:28.7 5:38/M 11
60 57 351 Drew Mason BV Northwest 17:29.4 5:38/M 9
61 58 361 Cameron Quick BV Northwest 17:30.2 5:39/M 10
62 (> 7) 865 Karch Crawford Mill Valley 17:32.2 5:39/M 10
63 59 1041 Cooper Doherty Olathe South 17:32.4 5:39/M 11
64 60 1263 Ethan Holman Raymore-Peculiar 17:34.3 5:40/M 12
65 61 1633 Owen Sovereign St. Thomas Aquinas 17:34.5 5:40/M 10
66 62 1312 Joe Seitzer Rockhurst High School 17:35.2 5:40/M 10
67 63 1079 Downie Tristin Olathe West 17:36.1 5:41/M 10
68 64 1328 Kenneth Maldonado Rockhurst High School 17:36.2 5:41/M 11
69 (> 7) 866 John Lehan Mill Valley 17:36.3 5:41/M 10
70 65 243 Lars Yarkosky Blue Valley North 17:36.4 5:41/M Freshma
71 66 1038 Riley Vandaveer Olathe South 17:36.8 5:41/M 10
72 (> 7) 1024 Rhys Allen Olathe South 17:37.0 5:41/M 9
73 67 467 Ty Gifford BVW 17:38.3 5:41/M 11
74 68 307 Cordel Hendrickson Buhler 17:39.4 5:42/M 10
75 (> 7) 1524 Jacob Ball St. Joseph Central 17:40.2 5:42/M 11
76 69 1460 Jake Johnson Smithville 17:42.1 5:43/M 12
77 (< 5) 648 Damien Cunningham Lee's Summit 17:42.6 5:43/M 12
78 70 622 Damian Gonzales Kickapoo 17:43.4 5:43/M 12
79 71 1205 Cordova Keegan Platte County 17:43.8 5:43/M 12
80 72 1417 Mason Fitzmaurice SM South 17:44.1 5:43/M 12
81 73 145 Keoni Hayes-Hall Blue Valley High 17:44.5 5:43/M 11
82 74 1090 Carter Daniel Olathe West 17:45.1 5:44/M 12
83 75 485 Connor Sullivan BVW 17:46.6 5:44/M 12
84 76 1319 Ryan Connor Rockhurst High School 17:47.4 5:44/M 11
85 77 138 Noah Schopper Blue Valley High 17:48.7 5:45/M 10
86 78 717 Riley Brookins Liberty High School 17:49.4 5:45/M 12
87 (> 7) 864 Cameron Coad Mill Valley 17:51.5 5:45/M 10
88 79 1210 Simmons Dakota Platte County 17:52.3 5:46/M 12
89 (> 7) 1054 Andy Stowers Olathe South 17:53.2 5:46/M 12
90 80 304 Hayden Keller Buhler 17:55.3 5:47/M 9
91 81 1398 Chase Horner SM South 17:56.6 5:47/M 10
92 82 1247 Luke Voelker Raymore-Peculiar 17:57.2 5:47/M 9
93 83 1481 Braxton Dixon Spring Hill High School 18:00.2 5:48/M 11
94 84 310 Ryan Neill Buhler 18:00.8 5:48/M 12
95 85 27 Trey Galvan Basehor-Linwood 18:02.3 5:49/M 10
96 86 627 Marshall Roesel Kickapoo 18:05.8 5:50/M 12
97 87 1731 Timothy Richner Warrensburg 18:06.6 5:50/M 11
98 88 1610 Connor Klocke St. Thomas Aquinas 18:08.9 5:51/M 9
99 89 950 TYLER GRAY OAK PARK 18:09.9 5:51/M 9
100 90 1456 Jordan Cullen Smithville 18:12.1 5:52/M 12

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 91 1480 Tommy O'Leary Spring Hill High School 18:12.2 5:52/M 10
102 92 1648 Will Strout St. Thomas Aquinas 18:12.6 5:52/M 12
103 93 229 Matthew Crossland Blue Valley North 18:13.0 5:53/M Freshma
104 (< 5) 913 Robbie Marsh North Kansas City 18:14.0 5:53/M 11
105 (< 5) 645 Alex Riplinger Lee's Summit 18:14.3 5:53/M 11
106 94 1299 Sam Kanatzar Rockhurst High School 18:15.4 5:53/M 10
107 95 1726 Cooper Palmer Warrensburg 18:16.1 5:54/M 10
108 (< 5) 1701 Andy Apgar Turner 18:16.5 5:54/M 12
109 96 1441 Regan Dunn Smithville 18:17.0 5:54/M 9
110 97 121 Zach Downey Blue Valley High 18:17.1 5:54/M 9
111 98 1411 Ben Curtis SM South 18:17.6 5:54/M 11
112 99 259 Wyatt Welhoelter Blue Valley North 18:19.3 5:55/M Junior
113 100 1204 Sullivan Matthew Platte County 18:20.1 5:55/M 11
114 101 466 Cade Evans BVW 18:20.3 5:55/M 11
115 102 1458 Ian Foster Smithville 18:24.5 5:56/M 12
116 103 477 Zach Horning BVW 18:25.1 5:56/M 12
117 104 1732 Dakota Carley Warrensburg 18:25.6 5:56/M 12
118 105 541 Ethan Miller Glendale High School 18:26.6 5:57/M 12
119 106 1199 Trimble Jace Platte County 18:26.8 5:57/M 9
120 107 246 Josh Himstedt Blue Valley North 18:26.9 5:57/M Junior
121 108 1085 Amos Ryder Olathe West 18:27.0 5:57/M 11
122 109 305 Brayden Dressman Buhler 18:27.3 5:57/M 9
123 110 1637 Paul Loughman St. Thomas Aquinas 18:29.5 5:58/M 11
124 111 136 Matthew Karst Blue Valley High 18:30.0 5:58/M 10
125 112 1203 Smith Sam Platte County 18:30.7 5:58/M 11
126 113 1089 Robinson Josh Olathe West 18:30.8 5:58/M 11
127 114 957 ROBBIE GRESTY OAK PARK 18:32.5 5:59/M 11
128 115 1727 Logan Shaw Warrensburg 18:33.1 5:59/M 10
129 116 159 Luke Philgreen Blue Valley High 18:33.2 5:59/M 12
130 (> 7) 1451 Quinton Wilson Smithville 18:33.8 5:59/M 10
131 117 1488 Wyatt O'Leary Spring Hill High School 18:34.2 5:59/M 12
132 (< 5) 1144 Duke Maddox Park Hill South 18:34.6 5:59/M 12
133 118 1289 Aidan Callahan Rockhurst High School 18:36.6 6:00/M 10
134 (< 5) 1699 Gabe Spoerre Turner 18:36.7 6:00/M 11
135 (< 5) 916 Chance Wagner North Kansas City 18:37.5 6:00/M 11
136 119 1622 Aidan Grantham St. Thomas Aquinas 18:39.0 6:01/M 10
137 120 1644 Patrick Lange St. Thomas Aquinas 18:39.4 6:01/M 12
138 121 1733 Nolan Chapman Warrensburg 18:39.6 6:01/M 12
139 (> 7) 1080 Massey Aidan Olathe West 18:40.4 6:01/M 10
140 122 1414 Bradley Schluben SM South 18:41.3 6:02/M 11
141 (> 7) 442 Cooper Hefner BVW 18:41.8 6:02/M 9
142 (> 7) 1635 Jackson Wright St. Thomas Aquinas 18:42.5 6:02/M 10
143 123 380 Rahul Daniel BV Northwest 18:45.0 6:03/M 12
144 124 534 Andrew McIllwain Glendale High School 18:45.7 6:03/M 11
145 125 619 Logan Farish Kickapoo 18:46.3 6:03/M 11
146 126 33 Sterling Hollond Basehor-Linwood 18:47.4 6:04/M 12
147 (> 7) 1639 Joey McCanna St. Thomas Aquinas 18:49.5 6:04/M 11
148 127 1406 Evan Shibel SM South 18:51.4 6:05/M 10
149 128 21 Marc Farris Basehor-Linwood 18:51.5 6:05/M 9
150 129 34 Brady Myers Basehor-Linwood 18:54.5 6:06/M 12
151 130 308 Colton Lohrentz Buhler 18:55.5 6:06/M 10
152 (> 7) 1091 Clark Garrett Olathe West 18:57.3 6:07/M 12
153 131 22 Luke Oliver Basehor-Linwood 18:57.8 6:07/M 9
154 132 392 Grant Wood BV Northwest 18:59.5 6:07/M 12
155 (> 7) 1636 Brady Hall St. Thomas Aquinas 19:02.3 6:08/M 11
156 133 31 Jake WIlson Basehor-Linwood 19:03.2 6:09/M 12
157 134 1486 Mason Schwinn Spring Hill High School 19:06.4 6:10/M 12
158 (< 5) 493 Donnell Amarine Cristo Rey KC 19:08.0 6:10/M 10
159 135 524 Adam Floyd Glendale High School 19:08.6 6:10/M 9
160 136 1485 Kaden Carbajo Spring Hill High School 19:11.3 6:11/M 12
161 137 32 Bryant Byers Basehor-Linwood 19:13.2 6:12/M 12
162 138 959 MALACHI PINGLETON OAK PARK 19:14.4 6:12/M 12
163 (< 5) 708 Jacob Culross Lee's Summit North 19:14.5 6:12/M 12
164 139 284 Pranav Pagadala Blue Valley North 19:14.6 6:12/M Sophmor
165 140 1718 Andrew Belardo Warrensburg 19:18.0 6:14/M 9
166 141 958 SEAN TOOLE OAK PARK 19:20.2 6:14/M 11
167 142 257 James Stubbers Blue Valley North 19:22.6 6:15/M Junior
168 143 948 HUDSON ALLEN OAK PARK 19:24.0 6:15/M 9
169 (< 5) 565 Dennis Hill Grandview 19:26.5 6:16/M 12
170 144 530 Elijah Woodman Glendale High School 19:27.0 6:16/M 10
171 (> 7) 23 Austin Glezen Basehor-Linwood 19:28.3 6:17/M 9
172 (> 7) 1457 Mason Eversole Smithville 19:28.9 6:17/M 12
173 (> 7) 1729 Garrett Shepherd Warrensburg 19:30.4 6:17/M 10
174 (< 5) 919 Hunter Tysdal North Kansas City 19:30.9 6:17/M 12
175 145 512 Liam Greim Excelsior Springs High School 19:32.0 6:18/M 11
176 146 1765 Nathan White OAK PARK 19:35.7 6:19/M 10
177 (> 7) 613 Carter Cook Kickapoo 19:39.9 6:20/M 10
178 147 529 Jack Sauer Glendale High School 19:41.6 6:21/M 10
179 (< 5) 914 Demetrius Trotter North Kansas City 19:45.7 6:22/M 11
180 148 535 Will Morris Glendale High School 19:45.9 6:22/M 11
181 (< 5) 1693 Cade Zucca Summit Christian Academy 19:52.3 6:25/M 10
182 (< 5) 706 Noah Brown Lee's Summit North 19:54.5 6:25/M 12
183 149 1483 Chase Rooney Spring Hill High School 19:55.1 6:25/M 12
184 150 1477 Kael Knittel Spring Hill High School 20:03.9 6:28/M 9
185 (> 7) 523 Brett Carnes Glendale High School 20:06.4 6:29/M 9
186 (< 5) 50 Thomas Worstell Belton 20:19.7 6:33/M 12
187 151 953 ETHAN SMITH OAK PARK 20:21.1 6:34/M 10
188 152 506 Tyler Rumore Excelsior Springs High School 20:27.8 6:36/M 9
189 (> 7) 36 Luka Misevic Basehor-Linwood 20:30.9 6:37/M 12
190 (> 7) 531 Finn Argendorf Glendale High School 20:31.3 6:37/M 11
191 (< 5) 51 Julio Gracida-Basurto Belton 20:37.4 6:39/M 12
192 (> 7) 525 Colin Harris Glendale High School 20:40.2 6:40/M 9
193 (< 5) 700 Peyton Anderson Lee's Summit North 20:50.2 6:43/M 11
194 (> 7) 1484 Jordan Norman Spring Hill High School 20:51.5 6:44/M 12
195 (> 7) 160 Will Stubbs Blue Valley High 20:52.8 6:44/M 12
196 (> 7) 1475 Blake Norman Spring Hill High School 20:54.0 6:45/M 9
197 (< 5) 47 Braedon Hayes Belton 20:55.0 6:45/M 9
198 (< 5) 495 Tarik Farnsworth Cristo Rey KC 21:06.7 6:48/M 11
199 153 513 Zane Lohman Excelsior Springs High School 21:08.8 6:49/M 11
200 154 509 Caleb Hatfield Excelsior Springs High School 21:25.0 6:55/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 35 Jake Ulriech Basehor-Linwood 21:50.3 7:03/M 12
202 155 514 Noah Dotson Excelsior Springs High School 22:12.2 7:10/M 11
203 156 507 Gage Bagby Excelsior Springs High School 22:17.0 7:11/M 10
204 (< 5) 49 Christopher Hart Belton 23:54.9 7:43/M 11
205 (> 7) 1482 TJ Boydstun Spring Hill High School 24:54.4 8:02/M 11
206 (< 5) 494 Gerron Jackson Cristo Rey KC 25:57.7 8:22/M 11




Team Summary Report - Boys


Varsity Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Mill Valley 69 6 7 15 20 21 34 36
Top 5 Times: 1:23:41.6

2 Liberty High School 92 4 13 22 24 29 38 78
Top 5 Times: 1:24:12.3

3 St. Joseph Central 107 8 18 25 26 30 40 47
Top 5 Times: 1:24:33.7

4 Olathe South 129 16 17 28 31 37 59 66
Top 5 Times: 1:24:56.3

5 Raymore-Peculiar 142 10 14 23 39 56 60 82
Top 5 Times: 1:25:03.8

6 Kickapoo 210 5 41 44 50 70 86 125
Top 5 Times: 1:26:13.3

7 BV Northwest 215 19 35 46 57 58 123 132
Top 5 Times: 1:26:23.0

8 Olathe West 224 12 27 48 63 74 108 113
Top 5 Times: 1:26:30.6

9 BVW 252 32 33 45 67 75 101 103
Top 5 Times: 1:26:59.9

10 Smithville 273 11 51 52 69 90 96 102
Top 5 Times: 1:27:30.5

11 Buhler 284 9 43 68 80 84 109 130
Top 5 Times: 1:27:29.1

12 Blue Valley High 338 42 49 73 77 97 111 116
Top 5 Times: 1:28:31.8

13 Platte County 357 53 54 71 79 100 106 112
Top 5 Times: 1:28:52.3

14 Warrensburg 402 1 87 95 104 115 121 140
Top 5 Times: 1:29:19.6

15 St. Thomas Aquinas 406 55 61 88 92 110 119 120
Top 5 Times: 1:29:54.1

16 Rockhurst High School 414 62 64 76 94 118
Top 5 Times: 1:29:51.0

17 SM South 500 72 81 98 122 127
Top 5 Times: 1:31:31.3

18 Blue Valley North 503 65 93 99 107 139 142
Top 5 Times: 1:31:50.3

19 Glendale High School 510 2 105 124 135 144 147 148
Top 5 Times: 1:31:57.2

20 Spring Hill High School 561 83 91 117 134 136 149 150
Top 5 Times: 1:33:04.5

21 Basehor-Linwood 599 85 126 128 129 131 133 137
Top 5 Times: 1:33:33.7

22 Excelsior Springs High School 607 3 145 152 153 154 155 156
Top 5 Times: 1:38:45.3

23 OAK PARK 625 89 114 138 141 143 146 151
Top 5 Times: 1:34:41.1

Inc. Belton 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Cristo Rey KC 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Grandview 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lee's Summit 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lee's Summit North 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. North Kansas City 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Park Hill South 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Ruskin 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Summit Christian Academy 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Turner 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2017? Click here