Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results

Date: 2018-10-03

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec South MS Girls C 2018

Ray-Pec South MS Girls C 2018


October 03, 2018




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


C team Girls


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 432 Ellie Thorn Liberty North 11:03.2 7:22/M 7
2 2 436 Holly Young Liberty North 11:04.3 7:23/M 7
3 3 876 Alexa Richardson RCMS 11:12.6 7:28/M 8
4 4 875 Mackenzie Jakes RCMS 11:18.3 7:32/M 8
5 5 356 Madison Graham Liberty 11:20.1 7:33/M 8
6 6 421 Reagan Phillips Liberty North 11:22.2 7:35/M 7
7 7 371 Claire Parker Liberty 11:27.8 7:38/M 8
8 8 1134 Madysen McVey SLMS 11:31.3 7:41/M 8
9 9 397 Ashley Berg Liberty North 11:36.9 7:44/M 8
10 10 404 Kara Godwin Liberty North 11:45.2 7:50/M 8
11 11 151 Jasayln Edwards GMS 11:47.6 7:51/M 7
12 12 411 Bella Howard Liberty North 11:48.4 7:52/M 8
13 13 430 Laylani Snead Liberty North 11:48.6 7:52/M 7
14 (> 7) 417 Zoey Mayo Liberty North 11:49.2 7:53/M 8
15 14 1129 Brooke Starr SLMS 11:49.3 7:53/M 8
16 15 22 Ella Neir BCMS 11:51.4 7:54/M 8
17 (> 7) 400 Breanna Coonfare Liberty North 11:52.6 7:55/M 7
18 16 1146 Addison Williams SLMS 11:53.5 7:55/M 8
19 (> 7) 416 Jenna Lewis Liberty North 11:56.2 7:57/M 8
20 (> 7) 415 Elyssa Lee Liberty North 11:57.6 7:58/M 7
21 17 358 Shae Harvey Liberty 11:57.6 7:58/M 8
22 18 598 Keinlee Rinacke Osage Trail 12:00.1 8:00/M 7
23 (> 7) 393 Lily Aikmus Liberty North 12:01.4 8:01/M 8
24 (< 5) 1250 Kaylee Newberry Warrensburg 12:02.2 8:01/M 8
25 (> 7) 423 Marissa Roberts Liberty North 12:03.1 8:02/M 7
26 19 1136 Tori Jarrett SLMS 12:06.7 8:04/M 8
27 20 391 Emily Woodyard Liberty 12:07.6 8:05/M 8
28 (> 7) 399 Carlie Cisneros Liberty North 12:08.2 8:05/M 7
29 21 35 Lily Winkle BCMS 12:09.1 8:06/M 7
30 22 1147 Lydia Grider SLMS 12:10.9 8:07/M 8
31 23 1138 Samantha Coomes SLMS 12:13.8 8:09/M 7
32 (< 5) 1255 Jordyn Tarr Warrensburg 12:13.9 8:09/M 7
33 24 354 Nevaeh Goodwin Liberty 12:14.3 8:09/M 8
34 25 1135 Kylie Mooney SLMS 12:20.2 8:13/M 8
35 26 388 Katie Turnage Liberty 12:21.5 8:14/M 8
36 (> 7) 1148 Gianna Gallo SLMS 12:22.1 8:15/M 8
37 (> 7) 1163 Campbell TRUE SLMS 12:24.4 8:16/M 7
38 (> 7) 1143 Jordyn Gross SLMS 12:24.5 8:16/M 8
39 27 756 Audrey Felker plms 12:25.4 8:17/M 7
40 28 353 Jillian Goetz Liberty 12:27.0 8:18/M 8
41 (> 7) 435 Jillian Wolfe Liberty North 12:29.0 8:19/M 7
42 (> 7) 367 Ellie McWhorter Liberty 12:31.4 8:21/M 8
43 (> 7) 1140 Sydney Bishop SLMS 12:31.9 8:21/M 7
44 (> 7) 1139 Hadley Carr SLMS 12:32.0 8:21/M 7
45 (> 7) 1159 Gwen King SLMS 12:32.2 8:21/M 7
46 29 758 Lauren Kieffer plms 12:32.6 8:21/M 7
47 30 578 Ashlie Christy Osage Trail 12:32.7 8:21/M 8
48 (> 7) 418 Elissa McCollum Liberty North 12:33.8 8:22/M 8
49 (< 5) 1243 Laine Bushmeyer Warrensburg 12:34.4 8:23/M 8
50 31 894 Chloe Goddard RPEMS 12:34.4 8:23/M 7
51 32 768 Anna Seck plms 12:35.2 8:23/M 7
52 (> 7) 1150 Piper Steele SLMS 12:35.3 8:23/M 8
53 (> 7) 427 Ramsey Simmons Liberty North 12:36.0 8:24/M 8
54 33 121 Lauren Mueller Excelsior Springs 12:37.1 8:25/M 8
55 (< 5) 481 Hailey Brogan Nowlin 12:39.0 8:26/M 8
56 (> 7) 357 Grace Halter Liberty 12:39.5 8:26/M 8
57 34 19 Caasidy Montgomery BCMS 12:41.5 8:27/M 8
58 35 20 Brooklyn Muckey BCMS 12:43.0 8:29/M 7
59 (> 7) 1149 Ellie Garlich SLMS 12:44.0 8:29/M 7
60 36 912 Sarah Staton RPEMS 12:46.2 8:31/M 8
61 37 911 Kylin Sousley RPEMS 12:47.3 8:31/M 7
62 38 26 Madison Samuels BCMS 12:48.9 8:32/M 8
63 (> 7) 1155 Morgan Draper SLMS 12:50.4 8:33/M 8
64 39 916 Maya York RPEMS 12:51.7 8:34/M 7
65 (< 5) 1247 Audrey Frye Warrensburg 12:54.2 8:36/M 7
66 40 899 Jessina Jathaul RPEMS 12:56.7 8:37/M 7
67 (> 7) 345 Chenoa Campbell Liberty 13:00.3 8:40/M 8
68 (> 7) 1158 Bailey Amezcua SLMS 13:01.8 8:41/M 7
69 (> 7) 428 Jersey Smith Liberty North 13:03.1 8:42/M 8
70 (> 7) 1142 Grace Manning SLMS 13:07.1 8:45/M 8
71 (> 7) 1156 Ellie Curp SLMS 13:08.8 8:45/M 8
72 (> 7) 410 Marisah Horn Liberty North 13:09.7 8:46/M 8
73 (> 7) 1153 Ella Melton SLMS 13:10.4 8:47/M 8
74 41 887 Jana Bruce RPEMS 13:10.6 8:47/M 7
75 (> 7) 401 Lyndsey Cooper Liberty North 13:11.3 8:47/M 7
76 (> 7) 384 Sophia Sola Liberty 13:15.3 8:50/M 8
77 (> 7) 1160 Jamison Williams SLMS 13:16.4 8:51/M 7
78 (> 7) 359 Jenna Henderson Liberty 13:17.0 8:51/M 8
79 (> 7) 1141 Lacey Bishop SLMS 13:17.5 8:51/M 7
80 42 32 Georgia Vinson BCMS 13:17.8 8:51/M 7
81 (> 7) 1162 Aubrey Gile SLMS 13:19.5 8:53/M 7
82 (> 7) 1157 Emily Wilson SLMS 13:19.8 8:53/M 7
83 (> 7) 383 Megan Selock Liberty 13:20.4 8:53/M 8
84 43 767 Lauren McCann plms 13:21.6 8:54/M 7
85 (> 7) 361 Paiton Hodges Liberty 13:21.6 8:54/M 8
86 (> 7) 1165 Mary Jane Morgan SLMS 13:22.6 8:55/M 8
87 (> 7) 1154 Mallory Terrono SLMS 13:23.7 8:55/M 7
88 44 154 Lauren Spencer GMS 13:25.0 8:57/M 7
89 45 897 Railey Heuwinkel RPEMS 13:25.9 8:57/M 7
90 46 762 Kyra Posson plms 13:26.6 8:57/M 7
91 47 595 Madelyn McBee Osage Trail 13:27.4 8:58/M 7
92 48 861 Jayden Gully Raytown South Middle School 13:27.4 8:58/M 7
93 49 860 Ali Hoffman Raytown South Middle School 13:29.8 8:59/M 7
94 (> 7) 1151 Alyssa Good SLMS 13:30.5 9:00/M 7
95 (> 7) 422 MacKenzie Randolph Liberty North 13:32.0 9:01/M 7
96 50 596 Zoe Pearson Osage Trail 13:35.8 9:03/M 8
97 51 759 Avery Sartain plms 13:37.1 9:05/M 8
98 52 319 Makaely Routh Kearney 13:37.4 9:05/M 7
99 53 760 Maggie Emerson plms 13:39.1 9:06/M 8
100 (> 7) 347 Allie Collier Liberty 13:42.7 9:08/M 8

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 390 Adrienne Wager Liberty 13:43.0 9:09/M 8
102 54 322 Ivy Taylor Kearney 13:45.5 9:10/M 7
103 (> 7) 769 Maieva Nwanyama plms 13:45.7 9:10/M 7
104 55 318 Emma Powell Kearney 13:47.3 9:11/M 7
105 (> 7) 766 Mallory Gros plms 13:48.4 9:12/M 7
106 (> 7) 370 Nicole O'Dell Liberty 13:49.6 9:13/M 8
107 56 877 Jamine Sanchez RCMS 13:50.6 9:13/M 8
108 57 874 Kali Ellis RCMS 13:50.9 9:13/M 8
109 (> 7) 763 Zoe Brock plms 13:51.7 9:14/M 7
110 58 873 Kaylynn Glosenger RCMS 13:54.6 9:16/M 7
111 (> 7) 429 Matalyn Smith Liberty North 14:03.8 9:22/M 8
112 (> 7) 389 Kendra Vogelbaugh Liberty 14:08.8 9:25/M 8
113 59 640 Avery Stiens PC 14:11.0 9:27/M 8
114 (> 7) 419 Paige McCubbin Liberty North 14:11.2 9:27/M 8
115 (> 7) 414 Samantha Konkle Liberty North 14:11.9 9:27/M 8
116 (> 7) 386 Paige Thomas Liberty 14:12.4 9:28/M 8
117 60 644 Avery Hobbs PC 14:15.8 9:30/M 7
118 61 639 Laney Silvers PC 14:15.8 9:30/M 8
119 (> 7) 773 Addison Moore plms 14:16.8 9:31/M 7
120 (> 7) 774 Mary-Elizabeth Joyce plms 14:20.2 9:33/M 7
121 62 18 Demiana Manglona BCMS 14:20.3 9:33/M 8
122 (> 7) 771 Osa Ogbevoen plms 14:21.1 9:34/M 7
123 (> 7) 387 Anna Thornton Liberty 14:21.4 9:34/M 8
124 (> 7) 1164 Maurie Tyree SLMS 14:21.9 9:34/M 8
125 63 845 Syriah Sanders Raytown Middle 14:26.7 9:37/M 8
126 (> 7) 3 Anna Culross BCMS 14:27.9 9:38/M 8
127 64 839 Zaire Adams Raytown Middle 14:29.5 9:39/M 8
128 (> 7) 906 Angelique Roberson RPEMS 14:31.0 9:41/M 7
129 (> 7) 770 Alison Lesue plms 14:32.8 9:41/M 7
130 (> 7) 895 Lochlyn Hamilton RPEMS 14:34.4 9:43/M 7
131 65 638 Macie Martin PC 14:34.8 9:43/M 8
132 (> 7) 366 Allie Maher Liberty 14:36.2 9:44/M 8
133 66 159 Kylee Howard GMS 14:39.2 9:46/M 7
134 67 694 Samantha Young Pioneer Ridge 14:45.5 9:50/M 7
135 68 162 DeJanae McKinzy GMS 14:51.1 9:54/M 7
136 (< 5) 717 Aubrey Hudkins Pleasant Hill 14:55.1 9:57/M 7
137 (> 7) 1 Shannen Allaman BCMS 14:57.0 9:58/M 8
138 (> 7) 772 Justus Williams plms 14:57.0 9:58/M 8
139 (> 7) 372 Noellie Parrott Liberty 14:57.5 9:58/M 8
140 (> 7) 364 Sophie Lane Liberty 14:58.2 9:59/M 8
141 69 862 Shr'yah Wright Raytown South Middle School 14:58.3 9:59/M 7
142 (> 7) 375 Emma Poulsen Liberty 15:06.2 10:04/M 8
143 70 643 Lyric Dulin PC 15:06.3 10:04/M 7
144 71 691 Sydney Snelson Pioneer Ridge 15:14.3 10:09/M 7
145 (> 7) 779 Micah Mitchell plms 15:15.3 10:10/M 7
146 (< 5) 103 Ashlee Einfeldt Center 15:16.7 10:11/M 8
147 (< 5) 721 Alli Oliver Pleasant Hill 15:17.2 10:11/M 7
148 72 872 Brooklyn Erwin RCMS 15:17.6 10:11/M 7
149 73 1228 Annamaria Mercier SMS 15:18.8 10:12/M 7
150 (> 7) 892 Alaina Garcia RPEMS 15:22.8 10:15/M 7
151 (> 7) 395 Dezeray Banta Liberty North 15:24.8 10:16/M 8
152 (> 7) 434 Ryleigh Webb Liberty North 15:25.2 10:17/M 8
153 (> 7) 403 Teegan Geinosky Liberty North 15:25.6 10:17/M 8
154 (> 7) 777 Aylah Reyna plms 15:26.2 10:17/M 7
155 74 590 Jordyn Gates Osage Trail 15:39.4 10:26/M 7
156 (< 5) 1167 Maleah West Smith Hale 15:43.3 10:29/M 8
157 (< 5) 1166 Mon'Yha Smith Smith Hale 15:43.9 10:29/M 8
158 (< 5) 169 Brooke Hopkins Harrisonville 15:47.8 10:31/M 8
159 (< 5) 1168 Tatyanna Bell Smith Hale 15:48.3 10:32/M 7
160 (< 5) 1170 Adora Campbell Smith Hale 15:49.8 10:33/M 7
161 (< 5) 167 Lauren Dale Harrisonville 15:52.1 10:35/M 8
162 (> 7) 902 Mary LeRoux RPEMS 15:53.0 10:35/M 8
163 75 314 Audrey Holland Kearney 15:55.5 10:37/M 7
164 76 306 Isabella Darlington Kearney 15:58.5 10:39/M 7
165 77 155 A'Milah Weddington GMS 16:02.2 10:41/M 7
166 78 586 Myka Fluty Osage Trail 16:03.5 10:42/M 7
167 79 128 Zoey Rogers Excelsior Springs 16:06.2 10:44/M 7
168 80 123 Naomi Richardson Excelsior Springs 16:08.2 10:45/M 8
169 81 592 Kaylee Hernandez Osage Trail 16:12.8 10:48/M 8
170 82 157 A'Mya Clopton GMS 16:17.4 10:51/M 7
171 (> 7) 579 Kae-Lynn Deal Osage Trail 16:24.7 10:56/M 8
172 83 156 Isabel Dominguez GMS 16:25.1 10:57/M 7
173 84 313 Madison Gartin-Schwab Kearney 16:26.0 10:57/M 7
174 (> 7) 778 Tessa Reinhardt plms 16:29.7 10:59/M 7
175 (> 7) 589 Lohany Galeas Osage Trail 16:33.9 11:02/M 8
176 (> 7) 431 Kendal Tavares Liberty North 16:35.6 11:03/M 8
177 85 1182 Lauren Childs SMS 16:35.7 11:03/M 7
178 86 1219 Chloe Deaver SMS 16:36.3 11:04/M 7
179 (> 7) 344 Chloe Cahill Liberty 16:37.4 11:05/M 8
180 (> 7) 581 Rachel Dowell Osage Trail 16:39.2 11:06/M 8
181 87 119 Kelsey Coleman Excelsior Springs 16:40.2 11:07/M 8
182 88 1237 Brianne Totten SMS 16:45.7 11:10/M 8
183 89 858 Destiny Smith Raytown South Middle School 16:47.9 11:11/M 7
184 (< 5) 69 Sydney Weilert Belton 16:48.6 11:12/M 7
185 (> 7) 786 Katelynn Bullard plms 16:49.5 11:13/M 7
186 (> 7) 781 Addison Smith plms 17:02.1 11:21/M 7
187 90 869 Ranyah Rawlings RCMS 17:06.3 11:24/M 7
188 91 687 Shalee Murray Pioneer Ridge 17:08.7 11:25/M 7
189 (> 7) 376 Ellie Primm Liberty 17:09.2 11:26/M 8
190 (> 7) 407 Mareina Harris Liberty North 17:10.9 11:27/M 8
191 (> 7) 500 Alena Armstrong Osage Trail 17:12.0 11:28/M 7
192 92 685 Kyla Frizzell Pioneer Ridge 17:12.2 11:28/M 7
193 93 846 Khyla Washington Raytown Middle 17:13.9 11:29/M 7
194 94 841 Jaide Francisco Raytown Middle 17:14.1 11:29/M 7
195 (> 7) 868 Gimariay Flowers RCMS 17:15.6 11:30/M 7
196 95 698 Kimora Palelei Pioneer Ridge 17:18.1 11:32/M 8
197 96 645 Diana Alberty Taveras PC 17:19.2 11:33/M 7
198 (> 7) 346 Anna Clark Liberty 17:19.5 11:33/M 8
199 (> 7) 602 Sydnie Veach Osage Trail 17:20.4 11:33/M 8
200 97 1236 Mylah Storey SMS 17:21.3 11:34/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (< 5) 485 Katherine Greer Nowlin 17:22.7 11:35/M 7
202 98 129 Sharon Stark Excelsior Springs 17:22.7 11:35/M 7
203 99 1226 Savannah Large SMS 17:26.5 11:37/M 7
204 (< 5) 487 Izabella Smith Nowlin 17:27.5 11:38/M 7
205 100 847 Briona Weston Raytown Middle 17:31.6 11:41/M 7
206 (> 7) 776 Tiarra Johns plms 17:32.5 11:41/M 7
207 (> 7) 374 Lily Poindexter Liberty 17:32.8 11:41/M 8
208 (> 7) 377 Ruby Reese Liberty 17:35.0 11:43/M 8
209 (> 7) 363 Ava Hunt Liberty 17:36.0 11:44/M 8
210 (< 5) 90 Meta Xayabouth-Jones Bingham 17:36.3 11:44/M 7
211 (> 7) 780 Lily McDevitt plms 17:39.1 11:46/M 7
212 101 140 Gibson Weaver Excelsior Springs 17:45.4 11:50/M 7
213 (> 7) 901 Amy LeRoux RPEMS 17:45.9 11:50/M 7
214 102 1216 Arianna Cooper SMS 17:46.2 11:51/M 7
215 103 844 Rihanna Ricks Raytown Middle 17:49.2 11:53/M 7
216 (> 7) 23 Irene Norman BCMS 17:50.3 11:53/M 8
217 104 641 Chloe Borgmeyer PC 18:10.6 12:07/M 7
218 (> 7) 886 Grace Bowen RPEMS 18:17.4 12:11/M 7
219 105 857 Daja'Nique Leapheart Raytown South Middle School 18:19.9 12:13/M 7
220 (< 5) 87 Lilly Shelton Bingham 18:22.6 12:15/M 8
221 (> 7) 871 Ilyssa Cruickshank RCMS 18:23.9 12:15/M 7
222 (> 7) 891 Anna Fahrni RPEMS 18:48.0 12:32/M 7
223 106 120 Paris Edwards Excelsior Springs 18:52.9 12:35/M 8
224 (> 7) 787 Kelly Mutuma plms 19:03.7 12:42/M 7
225 (> 7) 783 Amelia Hicks plms 19:06.8 12:44/M 7
226 (> 7) 1231 Trinity Plumb SMS 19:16.5 12:51/M 7
227 (< 5) 1239 Shyln Collier Univ. Acad. 19:37.5 13:05/M 7
228 (> 7) 888 Judith Burke RPEMS 19:46.8 13:11/M 7
229 (> 7) 163 Maria Washington GMS 19:52.8 13:15/M 7
230 (> 7) 904 Riley Ramirez-Parker RPEMS 19:55.6 13:17/M 8
231 (> 7) 601 Maddie Thompson Osage Trail 19:56.2 13:17/M 8
232 (< 5) 89 Cayla Totten Bingham 19:57.2 13:18/M 7
233 (> 7) 158 Dakota Dady GMS 20:07.2 13:25/M 7
234 (> 7) 782 Jenmia Ndango plms 20:15.7 13:30/M 7
235 (> 7) 642 Leah McKeefery PC 20:33.7 13:42/M 7
236 (< 5) 489 Tiona Horning Nowlin 21:01.6 14:01/M 7
237 (> 7) 600 Anaid Tapia Osage Trail 21:16.4 14:11/M 7
238 (> 7) 784 Corinne Foxhoven plms 21:42.6 14:28/M 7
239 (< 5) 67 Rylee Meredith Belton 22:05.7 14:43/M 7
240 (> 7) 122 Rae Pearson Excelsior Springs 22:59.6 15:19/M 8
241 (> 7) 605 Bailey Winningham Osage Trail 23:08.2 15:25/M 7
242 (< 5) 82 Izabellah Cummins Bingham 23:51.0 15:54/M 8



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 19, 2017
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Girls & Freshmen Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 17, 2017
7:30 am
Old Town 10 K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Sep 17, 2017
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 16, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Detroit
Jenna Heilman
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Looking for races before September, 15 2017? Click here