Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results

Date: 2018-10-03

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec South MS Boys C- 2018

Ray-Pec South MS Boys C- 2018


October 03, 2018




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


C Team Boys


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 618 Laken Logan Osage Trail 9:35.7 6:23/M 7
2 2 464 Joshua Pope Liberty North 9:43.9 6:29/M 7
3 3 456 Eric Lewczyk Liberty North 9:59.0 6:39/M 8
4 (< 5) 879 Norman Schneider RCMS 10:02.0 6:41/M 7
5 4 54 Max Mason BCMS 10:11.6 6:47/M 8
6 5 45 Kaden Griffith BCMS 10:14.2 6:49/M 7
7 6 190 Case Melzer Harrisonville 10:14.7 6:49/M 7
8 7 954 Justin Andrews SLMS 10:15.5 6:50/M 8
9 8 48 Casey Hodges BCMS 10:19.7 6:53/M 7
10 9 61 Sam Simpson BCMS 10:22.2 6:55/M 7
11 (< 5) 883 Luke Markley RCMS 10:25.4 6:57/M 8
12 10 476 Jacob Tiffany Liberty North 10:27.1 6:58/M 8
13 (< 5) 881 Macario Hart RCMS 10:29.0 6:59/M 8
14 11 666 Ethan Hall PC 10:29.3 6:59/M 8
15 12 475 Ben Thomson Liberty North 10:29.7 6:59/M 8
16 13 470 Gabriel Santiago Liberty North 10:32.2 7:01/M 7
17 14 438 Zac Cox Liberty North 10:32.7 7:01/M 8
18 15 961 Alex Newbury SLMS 10:33.5 7:02/M 8
19 16 444 Tyler Forsman Liberty North 10:33.6 7:02/M 7
20 17 966 Marcus Barnett SLMS 10:33.7 7:02/M 7
21 18 811 Tommy Kelsey plms 10:35.7 7:03/M 8
22 (> 7) 442 Sean Forquer Liberty North 10:38.9 7:05/M 7
23 19 1317 Owen Smith Liberty 10:41.5 7:07/M 8
24 (> 7) 460 Kade Moore Liberty North 10:43.6 7:09/M 7
25 20 962 Nolan Strickland SLMS 10:45.9 7:10/M 8
26 21 963 Owen Frazier SLMS 10:46.5 7:11/M 8
27 22 970 Fineas Howser SLMS 10:49.7 7:13/M 8
28 23 62 Caleb Stanford BCMS 10:51.2 7:14/M 8
29 24 986 Nicholas Prather SLMS 10:51.4 7:14/M 7
30 25 1304 Josh Giese Liberty 10:55.3 7:17/M 8
31 (> 7) 443 Jacob Forsman Liberty North 10:57.0 7:18/M 7
32 (> 7) 971 Richard Wheeler SLMS 10:57.7 7:18/M 8
33 (> 7) 984 Zach Pruitt SLMS 10:58.2 7:19/M 7
34 26 1301 Simon Deaver Liberty 10:58.5 7:19/M 8
35 (> 7) 477 Hunter Trickey Liberty North 10:59.1 7:19/M 8
36 27 42 Jonathan Comer BCMS 10:59.4 7:19/M 8
37 (> 7) 469 Jacob Russell Liberty North 10:59.7 7:19/M 8
38 28 1310 Maxwell Perschon Liberty 11:00.5 7:20/M 8
39 29 1323 Hudson Boyle Liberty 11:01.9 7:21/M 8
40 30 635 Eamonn Tyler Osage Trail 11:03.8 7:22/M 8
41 (> 7) 979 Austin Marsh SLMS 11:04.4 7:23/M 7
42 31 812 Jackson Jones plms 11:06.3 7:24/M 7
43 32 1322 Edric Binagi Liberty 11:07.0 7:25/M 8
44 (> 7) 471 Joshua Stinson Liberty North 11:07.4 7:25/M 8
45 (> 7) 969 Ethan Fleming SLMS 11:07.7 7:25/M 8
46 (> 7) 448 Michael Guthrie Liberty North 11:07.7 7:25/M 8
47 (> 7) 975 Grant Stratman SLMS 11:07.8 7:25/M 7
48 33 47 Adrian Hale BCMS 11:08.6 7:25/M 7
49 34 1298 Kendric Clark Liberty 11:09.0 7:26/M 8
50 (> 7) 964 Sam Park SLMS 11:09.1 7:26/M 7
51 35 808 Jack Nierman plms 11:09.7 7:26/M 7
52 (> 7) 1306 Jon Kazmaier Liberty 11:10.4 7:27/M 8
53 (> 7) 957 Chase Ferguson SLMS 11:10.8 7:27/M 8
54 36 821 Dallon Knox-Boudreaux plms 11:11.4 7:27/M 7
55 (> 7) 440 Mason Dolan Liberty North 11:12.2 7:28/M 8
56 (> 7) 1316 Andrew Shaw Liberty 11:14.9 7:29/M 8
57 (> 7) 50 Liam Kays BCMS 11:17.0 7:31/M 7
58 (> 7) 965 Caden Morby SLMS 11:19.5 7:33/M 8
59 37 939 Joseph Viermann RPEMS 11:19.8 7:33/M 7
60 (> 7) 968 Nico DesCombes SLMS 11:21.1 7:34/M 7
61 (> 7) 982 Patch Ellerman SLMS 11:22.0 7:35/M 8
62 38 95 Max Guldner Bingham 11:23.5 7:35/M 7
63 (> 7) 967 Ben Newman SLMS 11:26.3 7:37/M 7
64 39 1268 Darin Giberson Warrensburg 11:28.9 7:39/M 7
65 (> 7) 987 Luke Higgins SLMS 11:29.0 7:39/M 7
66 (> 7) 437 Brandon Cox Liberty North 11:29.4 7:39/M 8
67 (> 7) 974 Jayden Russell SLMS 11:30.3 7:40/M 8
68 (> 7) 41 Ealem Combs BCMS 11:31.1 7:41/M 7
69 40 1183 Brady Cleveland SMS 11:31.5 7:41/M 7
70 (> 7) 977 Kai Lefton SLMS 11:34.7 7:43/M 8
71 (> 7) 51 Austin Lee BCMS 11:34.8 7:43/M 8
72 (> 7) 972 Ethan Nguyen SLMS 11:35.2 7:43/M 8
73 41 823 Marshall Heck plms 11:37.8 7:45/M 7
74 (> 7) 1311 Jacob Riedel Liberty 11:38.4 7:45/M 8
75 (> 7) 1318 Nathan Spengler Liberty 11:40.7 7:47/M 8
76 (< 5) 1240 Dominic Espinoza Univ. Acad. 11:44.5 7:49/M 8
77 42 1271 Donte Pringle Warrensburg 11:49.5 7:53/M 8
78 43 615 Nathan Hopkins Osage Trail 11:50.4 7:53/M 8
79 (> 7) 1307 Braden Kracht Liberty 11:50.5 7:53/M 8
80 (> 7) 973 Tyler Kuziakowski SLMS 11:53.5 7:55/M 8
81 (> 7) 451 Wyatt Hensley Liberty North 11:53.9 7:55/M 8
82 44 813 Gavin Winburn plms 11:54.0 7:56/M 7
83 45 817 Cooper Nally plms 11:54.2 7:56/M 7
84 (> 7) 447 Andrew Groves Liberty North 11:56.2 7:57/M 8
85 (> 7) 814 Jacob Shipman plms 11:57.0 7:58/M 8
86 (> 7) 1315 Jake Seubert Liberty 11:57.1 7:58/M 8
87 (> 7) 980 Weston Gard SLMS 11:58.8 7:59/M 7
88 (> 7) 805 Carter Merritt plms 12:02.4 8:01/M 7
89 (> 7) 816 Andrew Nitsche plms 12:04.6 8:03/M 7
90 (> 7) 990 Talin Smith SLMS 12:05.5 8:03/M 8
91 (> 7) 1313 Isaac Scheer Liberty 12:07.0 8:05/M 8
92 (> 7) 466 John Paul Ridder Liberty North 12:07.8 8:05/M 8
93 (> 7) 1302 Emerson Defries Liberty 12:08.6 8:05/M 8
94 46 1195 Sean Hensley SMS 12:09.3 8:06/M 7
95 (> 7) 976 Tyler Niemeyer SLMS 12:10.5 8:07/M 7
96 (> 7) 820 Elisha Baldwin plms 12:11.3 8:07/M 7
97 (< 5) 76 Angel Garcia Belton 12:11.5 8:07/M 7
98 (> 7) 815 Mootz Moody IV plms 12:14.9 8:09/M 7
99 47 633 Landon Sullivan Osage Trail 12:15.3 8:10/M 7
100 (> 7) 983 Connor Cook SLMS 12:17.2 8:11/M 8

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 441 Lucas Feedback Liberty North 12:17.6 8:11/M 8
102 (> 7) 981 Tayt Norman SLMS 12:18.4 8:12/M 8
103 48 1265 Aaron Bax Warrensburg 12:19.1 8:13/M 8
104 (> 7) 1319 Christian Thomas Liberty 12:19.8 8:13/M 8
105 49 1266 Austin Finkes Warrensburg 12:19.8 8:13/M 7
106 (> 7) 978 Otto Brewer SLMS 12:20.2 8:13/M 7
107 50 1193 Bryce Gatlin SMS 12:20.4 8:13/M 7
108 (> 7) 819 Matthew Asher plms 12:21.2 8:14/M 7
109 51 1194 Connor Gatlin SMS 12:21.4 8:14/M 7
110 52 1267 Ben Florida Warrensburg 12:21.5 8:14/M 7
111 (> 7) 461 Lane Patterson Liberty North 12:22.1 8:15/M 8
112 (< 5) 734 Layton Mynatt Pleasant Hill 12:22.2 8:15/M 7
113 (< 5) 884 Keon Porter RCMS 12:23.9 8:15/M 8
114 (> 7) 822 Eli King plms 12:25.3 8:17/M 8
115 53 921 Bradley Cornelius RPEMS 12:25.4 8:17/M 7
116 (> 7) 818 Aiden Cernech plms 12:27.7 8:18/M 7
117 54 1275 Lambert Short Warrensburg 12:28.2 8:19/M 7
118 (> 7) 824 Kyle McCormick plms 12:29.8 8:19/M 7
119 55 1270 Mason Mariott Warrensburg 12:31.2 8:21/M 7
120 56 629 Cameron Simpson Osage Trail 12:31.7 8:21/M 7
121 57 929 Lucas Mudd RPEMS 12:31.9 8:21/M 7
122 (> 7) 827 Jabin Martin plms 12:34.0 8:23/M 7
123 (> 7) 1300 Alexander Cronin Liberty 12:34.7 8:23/M 8
124 58 613 Colby Hatch Osage Trail 12:34.7 8:23/M 7
125 (> 7) 1309 Samuel Ornelas Liberty 12:35.0 8:23/M 8
126 (> 7) 833 Jackson Thompson plms 12:35.3 8:23/M 7
127 59 187 Dom Jackson Harrisonville 12:36.3 8:24/M 7
128 (< 5) 330 Aiden Hansen Kearney 12:36.4 8:24/M 8
129 (< 5) 714 Robert Walker Pioneer Ridge 12:36.6 8:24/M 8
130 (> 7) 1299 Bryce Clarkson Liberty 12:36.8 8:24/M 8
131 60 1185 Jayden Coss SMS 12:36.9 8:24/M 7
132 (> 7) 1297 Ethan Burnham Liberty 12:37.1 8:25/M 8
133 (> 7) 1305 Andrew Hauerland Liberty 12:37.2 8:25/M 8
134 (> 7) 462 Jorge Perez Liberty North 12:37.4 8:25/M 8
135 (> 7) 1303 Arjan Deol Liberty 12:39.8 8:26/M 8
136 (> 7) 65 Paxton Tillman BCMS 12:40.2 8:27/M 8
137 (< 5) 331 Taylor James Kearney 12:40.4 8:27/M 7
138 61 1204 Rusty Moore SMS 12:40.8 8:27/M 7
139 62 620 Dillon Newell Osage Trail 12:42.9 8:28/M 8
140 63 96 Noah Guldner Bingham 12:43.4 8:29/M 7
141 (> 7) 637 Brett Winingar Osage Trail 12:49.1 8:33/M 8
142 (> 7) 458 Eric Mahinda Liberty North 12:51.2 8:34/M 8
143 (> 7) 826 Ender Walton III plms 12:53.3 8:35/M 7
144 (> 7) 1308 Ben Morris Liberty 12:54.6 8:36/M 8
145 (> 7) 463 Ryan Perkins Liberty North 12:58.1 8:39/M 8
146 (> 7) 445 Zach Foster Liberty North 12:58.8 8:39/M 8
147 64 184 Travis Eddleman Harrisonville 12:58.9 8:39/M 7
148 (> 7) 829 Carter Boehm plms 13:00.7 8:40/M 8
149 (< 5) 851 Adrian Enriquez Raytown Middle 13:01.5 8:41/M 7
150 65 143 Alex Perez GMS 13:03.7 8:42/M 7
151 (> 7) 636 Gavin Watkins Osage Trail 13:05.0 8:43/M 7
152 (< 5) 853 Nestor Gonzaelz-Borja Raytown Middle 13:07.5 8:45/M 8
153 (< 5) 733 Lucas Mannino Pleasant Hill 13:08.0 8:45/M 7
154 (> 7) 835 Jack Borchardt plms 13:08.7 8:45/M 7
155 (> 7) 446 Jason Franklin Liberty North 13:13.1 8:49/M 8
156 (< 5) 333 Mason Kuebler Kearney 13:13.4 8:49/M 7
157 (> 7) 830 Derek Robb plms 13:15.2 8:50/M 7
158 (> 7) 623 Andrew O'Dell Osage Trail 13:15.7 8:50/M 8
159 (> 7) 610 KC Culbertson Osage Trail 13:16.8 8:51/M 7
160 66 1205 Zachary Nelson SMS 13:18.3 8:52/M 8
161 (> 7) 612 Riley Hall Osage Trail 13:19.0 8:53/M 7
162 67 108 Ethan Disney Center 13:20.4 8:53/M 7
163 (> 7) 465 Cooper Price Liberty North 13:21.3 8:54/M 8
164 68 107 Kenan Clarkson Center 13:21.7 8:54/M 7
165 (> 7) 832 Elijah Rowland plms 13:21.7 8:54/M 8
166 69 105 William Lahann Center 13:22.2 8:55/M 8
167 (> 7) 626 Ryan Propes Osage Trail 13:23.6 8:55/M 8
168 (> 7) 1325 Matthew Moeller Liberty 13:24.8 8:56/M 8
169 70 919 Gabriel Boxberger RPEMS 13:26.9 8:57/M 7
170 (> 7) 1324 Dominic Achille Liberty 13:27.5 8:58/M 8
171 (> 7) 1312 Luke Ripper Liberty 13:27.9 8:58/M 8
172 71 106 Grant Holsman Center 13:29.3 8:59/M 7
173 (> 7) 609 Landon Crose Osage Trail 13:32.4 9:01/M 7
174 (> 7) 834 Cooper Hart plms 13:33.3 9:02/M 7
175 72 662 Mason McBratney PC 13:33.6 9:02/M 8
176 73 191 Gage Sartain Harrisonville 13:35.0 9:03/M 7
177 (< 5) 713 Xander Nichols Pioneer Ridge 13:35.8 9:03/M 8
178 74 142 Dean McNally GMS 13:36.7 9:04/M 7
179 (> 7) 454 Hudson Krop Liberty North 13:46.5 9:11/M 8
180 (> 7) 619 Quentin Morrow Osage Trail 13:49.0 9:13/M 8
181 (> 7) 1314 Caleb Schuman Liberty 13:53.5 9:15/M 8
182 (> 7) 1189 Cameron Dover SMS 13:54.6 9:16/M 8
183 (> 7) 630 Xavier Steele Osage Trail 13:55.7 9:17/M 8
184 (> 7) 624 Nathan Oakes Osage Trail 13:56.0 9:17/M 8
185 75 109 Evan Bunch Center 13:58.1 9:19/M 7
186 (> 7) 621 John Newton Osage Trail 13:58.3 9:19/M 7
187 (> 7) 622 Ben O'Dell Osage Trail 14:00.4 9:20/M 7
188 (> 7) 1278 Jordan Gaona Liberty 14:02.9 9:21/M 8
189 (> 7) 838 Tyler Pirtle plms 14:03.8 9:22/M 7
190 (< 5) 498 Elliott Perrin Nowlin 14:04.2 9:23/M 8
191 (> 7) 1190 Drew Dudek SMS 14:04.6 9:23/M 8
192 (> 7) 1209 Nathanael Parker SMS 14:06.2 9:24/M 7
193 (< 5) 866 John Overfield Raytown South Middle School 14:06.5 9:24/M 8
194 (< 5) 1174 Kalin Guess Smith Hale 14:07.1 9:25/M 8
195 (> 7) 836 Tyler Tindall plms 14:07.4 9:25/M 7
196 76 149 Bert Cole GMS 14:12.3 9:28/M 7
197 (> 7) 1192 Eamon Echterling SMS 14:13.9 9:29/M 8
198 (> 7) 616 Ethan Lamb Osage Trail 14:14.5 9:29/M 8
199 (> 7) 1184 Landon Como SMS 14:15.5 9:30/M 8
200 (< 5) 497 Korey Messick Nowlin 14:15.8 9:30/M 8

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (< 5) 850 Anthony Brown Raytown Middle 14:16.8 9:31/M 8
202 77 663 Dino Railsback PC 14:20.0 9:33/M 8
203 (< 5) 138 Braedyn Sejkora Excelsior Springs 14:20.8 9:33/M 7
204 78 924 Brody Hocker RPEMS 14:21.7 9:34/M 8
205 (> 7) 1269 Luke Hale Warrensburg 14:24.6 9:36/M 8
206 (< 5) 136 Jace Schmitz Excelsior Springs 14:25.4 9:37/M 8
207 (> 7) 828 Zachary Lillis plms 14:33.7 9:42/M 7
208 (< 5) 134 Lee Mueller Excelsior Springs 14:35.1 9:43/M 8
209 (> 7) 831 Gabriel Rose plms 14:38.1 9:45/M 7
210 79 668 Peyton Howell PC 14:39.1 9:46/M 7
211 80 667 Blake Dye PC 14:40.7 9:47/M 7
212 81 664 Luke Yocklin PC 14:41.0 9:47/M 7
213 82 192 Jackson Stone Harrisonville 14:47.1 9:51/M 7
214 (< 5) 704 Jackson Hill Pioneer Ridge 14:47.9 9:51/M 7
215 (> 7) 472 Andrew Swearingin Liberty North 14:55.1 9:57/M 8
216 83 193 Christopher Sullivan Harrisonville 14:56.6 9:57/M 7
217 84 93 Jamarian Gasaway Bingham 14:57.7 9:58/M 8
218 (> 7) 1208 Elijah O’Brien SMS 15:01.5 10:01/M 7
219 85 182 Jake Decker Harrisonville 15:05.7 10:03/M 7
220 (< 5) 865 David Andrews Raytown South Middle School 15:11.5 10:07/M 7
221 (< 5) 77 Sean Hennessey Belton 15:17.4 10:11/M 8
222 (> 7) 614 Tristan Hinkley Osage Trail 15:20.8 10:13/M 7
223 86 920 Shawn Butterworth RPEMS 15:23.1 10:15/M 7
224 (< 5) 1175 Genesis Henry Smith Hale 15:37.8 10:25/M 8
225 87 665 Samuel Hall PC 15:45.7 10:30/M 7
226 (> 7) 801 Ethan Solognier plms 15:48.8 10:32/M 8
227 (< 5) 340 Max Schurke Kearney 15:57.7 10:38/M 7
228 (> 7) 825 Will Trickett plms 16:02.3 10:41/M 7
229 (> 7) 179 Landen Phillips Harrisonville 16:14.6 10:49/M 8
230 (> 7) 1284 Nick Frohna Liberty 16:22.6 10:55/M 8
231 (> 7) 1272 Anthony Rehn Warrensburg 17:02.6 11:21/M 7
232 (> 7) 1197 Jeffery Hough SMS 17:26.3 11:37/M 7
233 (< 5) 703 Joseph Farnsworth Pioneer Ridge 17:40.4 11:47/M 7
234 88 146 Angel Rodriguez GMS 17:53.1 11:55/M 7
235 89 102 Corbin Yeager Bingham 18:07.9 12:05/M 7
236 (< 5) 80 Ian Langscheid Belton 18:27.6 12:18/M 8
237 90 141 Khalib Jones GMS 18:51.0 12:34/M 7
238 91 97 Mason Moreno Bingham 18:58.0 12:39/M 7
239 (> 7) 625 Dakotea Pearson Osage Trail 19:39.3 13:06/M 8
240 (> 7) 1211 Preston Tremain SMS 22:20.0 14:53/M 7



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 1
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Coed Relay
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Male Relay
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Female Relays
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Heat
JoAnn Plains Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 10
6:30 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Heat 2
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 29
11:45 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 10K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
11:00 pm
Leawood Midnight
Run 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 29
7:30 am
Diva Dash 5K
and Lil Princess Girls Run
Kansas City
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5K.com

Results
Jul 28
8:00 am
Grant's Cause for Spina
Courtney Nussbeck
8166454797
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
sound of the city 10K
Joshua Hill
pemhill@outlook.com

Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Omaha, NE
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 22
8:00 am
Sound of the City Run 5K
Joshua Hill
816-772-2997
pemhill@outlook.com
sertomakc.org

Results
Jul 12
6:00 pm
Martin City
Taco Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k
and Lil' Firecrackers Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jul 1
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K Run/Walk
And Lil Firecracker Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 24
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 24
8:00 am
CASA SuperHero 5K Run/Walk
Lara Klover
8167854097
lklover@jacksoncountycasa-m...
www.casakc.org/superhero5k

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
Diva Dash Wichita 5K
John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 23
7:00 pm
Run to Serve the World 5K
Chris Buford
8169421414
run@evangelkc.org
www.evangel.church/run

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scottchilcutt@gmail.com

Results
Jun 16
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 5K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Crazyhorse 10 K
Anita Stuckey
Results
Jun 9
7:30 am
Heroes For Hospice 5k Run/Walk
Jeff Whelan
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.heroesforhospice.com

Results
Jun 9
8:30 am
5th Annual
Dad & Daughter 5K
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5k@gmail.com
www.facebook.com/daddaughter5k/

Results
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for Brain
Injury Awareness 5k Results
Bev Jacobson
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:00 am
Going the Distance for
Brain Injury 10K Results
Bev Jacobson
913754-8883
biaksrun@gmail.com
www.biarun.org/

Results

Photos
May 28
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Becky Peters
785-764-9506 ext. 8
becky@lawrencefamilypromise.org
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 24
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 20
8:00 am
HFTC- DesMoines
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 19
8:00 am
KMUW 5K
Zack Gingrich
Results
May 19
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5k and 1 Mile walk
Tarah Meck-Gilbert
tarahnicole@gmail.com
www.flashdashkc.com/

Results
May 19
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5K
Dave Smothers
913-322-5550
dsmothers@merriam.org
www.merriam.org/park

Results
May 17
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 12
8:00 am
Running with the Cows
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 12
7:30 am
Running With the Cows
13.1 Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 6
8:00 am
LAKC Run for Justice 5K
5K Run/Walk & Kids Dash
Cory Unrein
816-866-6504
info@lakc.net

Results
May 6
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K &
Dot to Dot Kids Trot

Kelly Klover
913-735-0435
outpacingmelanoma@gmail.com
www.outpacingmelanoma.org/

Results
May 5
8:00 am
Head for the Cure North Texas

Results
May 5
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5k Spring

Results
May 5
8:30 am
Purple stride

Results
May 5
7:30 am
Kansas City Corporate
Challenge 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
May 5
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K
Kelly Fry
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
www.Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 29
8:00 am
HFTC-Columbia

Results
Apr 28
7:45 am
Corinth Dragon Dash 5k

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and Fun Run
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com

Results
Apr 28
8:00 am
Independence Park Trot
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 21
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Apr 21
8:30 am
Sheridan Strong 5k

Results
Apr 15
8:00 am
Miles For Marilyn 5K
John Tollefson
9134161460
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Rock The Parkway 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 14
7:30 am
Rock the Parkway Half Marathon
presented by Burns & McDonnell
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.rocktheparkway.com/

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Leawood Rotary April Fools 5K
Lisa Harrison
lharrison.kc@gmail.com
www.leawoodrotaryrun.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 5K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.JadonsHope.org

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Benjamin Johnson
6609245346
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope
10K Results

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K Run/Walk
Lil' Bunny Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 25
8:00 am
HFTC-Austin TX
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 25
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com

Results
Mar 24
9:00 am
FunnyBunny 5K-9
Danielle Halstead
9132440012
danielle@paws4autism.org
www.paws5k9.org

Results
Mar 18
9:00 am
Great Plains 10K

JoAnn Bushko
816-569-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 17
8:00 am
Wichita
St. Patricks Day
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 11
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5k.com

Results

Photos
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 5K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 1 mile and 12K
combo results
(scroll down to see results)

jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 10
8:00 am
Big 12
1 Mile Results
jzabel@sportkc.org
Results
Mar 3
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results

Photos
Mar 3
9:00 am
Storybook Run 5K
Abdul and Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gamil.com
www.thestorybookrun.com

Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Firefighter results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Ultimate Climb
(scroll down to view)

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 25
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
42 Floor 902 Stairs
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
FightForAirClimb.org

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Clinton 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
7:30 am
Clinton Half Marathon
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Orlando 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 18
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart
5K Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 17
8:00 am
HFTC Charleston
5K results

Results
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
10K
JoAnn Bushko
816-5469-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 17
9:00 am
Sweetheart KC
5K
JoAnn Bushko
816-546-4508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
10K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
5K Results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Feb 4
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog 5K/10K
Team Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
10:00 am
Groundhog
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 28
8:00 am
Groundhog
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of
the Bean 5K results

John Muir
316-765-2814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 20
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K &
Jelly Bean Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.battleofthebean5k.com

Results
Jan 7
8:00 am
Hangover 5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Dec 3, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2017
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5 K
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 23, 2017
9:00 am
THANKSGIVING DAY 5K RUN
& FAMILY STROLL
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...
Results

Photos
Nov 18, 2017
9:00 am
TJ5K
Janice Dunn
www.tj5k.com/

Results
Nov 12, 2017
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5k
www.kuvetsday5k.com/
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:00 am
Longview Half
King/Queen of the Mountain
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 11, 2017
8:30 am
Shockerthon 5K
Breanna Jones
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5 K
palsarescue@yahoo.com
Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Dream Dash 5k
Benefiting The Dream Factory
Gavin Steketee
913-671-0893
gsteketee@cbiz.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Nov 5, 2017
9:00 am
Seize The Day 5K
Joni Miller
816-444-2800
jmiller@efmk.org
kcseizetheday2017.kintera.org

Results
Nov 5, 2017
8:00 am
Panera Bread Diabetes Dash 5k
Brian Cole
913-549-2962
brian.cole@panerakansas.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
Lori Vines
lajcvines@lajcvines.com

Results
Nov 4, 2017
10:00 am
Vets & Pets 5K
Joseph Potts
913-489-7059
CoachPotts@TopSpeedTraining.com
VetsAndPets5K.org

Results
Nov 4, 2017
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Teri Kriege
816-350-0215 X 397
teri@fosteradopt.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/I...

Results
Nov 4, 2017
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Morgan Young
(913) 645-4016
morgan.young@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
Oct 29, 2017
9:00 am
Spooky5K Run/Walk
Kids Race follows 5K
Carol D
913-850-4550
carold@kidsaresacred.org

Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
Strides Against
Obesity 5K
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:30 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
10:00 am
MO Class 3
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:30 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Girls XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
MO Class 1
District 7 Boys XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 28, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/chicago

Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5k
www.olatheks.org/government...
Results
Oct 28, 2017
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K & Lil Monster
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2017
7:00 pm
Wichita Monster Dash 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
www.wichitarunningcompany.c...

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Boys
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2017
10:00 am
KS Regional XC Meet
Varsity Girls
joann bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 16, 2017
8:00 am
West Central Conf XC
JV Boys & Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:30 am
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 16, 2017
4:00 pm
West Central Conf XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K Walk/Run
Chris Evans
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org/

Results
Oct 15, 2017
8:00 am
Lace Up for Learning 5K Run-Walk
www.jccc.edu/events/2017/10...
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
5K Run/Walk & 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
8165163164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 14, 2017
8:45 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Julie Heironimus
9132886568
NFMCaresKC@nfm.com
runsignup.com/nfm5kkc2017

Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensbur XC
MS Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
6:00 pm
Warrensburg XC
MS Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:45 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity Boys
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Girls
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC JV Boys
joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:30 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
5:00 pm
Piper XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12, 2017
4:00 pm
Piper XC
JV Girls and Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2017
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5K.com

Results
Oct 7, 2017
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
7:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
1 Mile results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Wichita Oktoberfest
5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Suburban XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - Cleveland 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org/foun...

Results
Oct 7, 2017
8:00 am
No One Fights Alone 5K
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.NoOneFightsAlone5K.com

Results
Oct 4, 2017
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 10k Results
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:00 am
KC Pumpkin Run 5k
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
kcpumpkinrun.com

Results
Oct 1, 2017
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K RESULTS
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
GVI XC
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 30, 2017
9:00 am
Savannah XC Meet Middle

Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
8:00 am
KC Classic
CTeam Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:30 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 10k
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com
rootsnbluesnbbq.com

Results
Sep 30, 2017
7:00 am
Roots N Blues N BBQ 1/2 Marathon
Patrick Hanson
readysetresults@gmail.com

Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/Freshman Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
5:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:30 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2017
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 10k
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 24, 2017
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
Half Marathon
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.broadwaybridgerun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono 5K
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:30 am
Prairie Pride 5K
and Mile Fun Run
Sarah Keller
913-226-5941
Sarahlkeller@gmail.com
prairie.run

Results
Sep 23, 2017
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Ryan Ross
ryan@coasttocoasttriathlon.com
www.sacredsteps.blogs.cor.org/

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:30 pm
Grandview XC- Varsity Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Grandview XC-Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:30 pm
Grandview XC- JV Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
4:00 pm
Grandview XC-JV Girls
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
3:30 pm
Grandview XC Meet
Freshman/Sophomore
Boys
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2017
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Looking for races before September, 20 2017? Click here