Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results

Date: 2019-02-11

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Sweetheart 5K 10K KC 2019

Sweetheart 5K 10K KC 2019

February 09, 2019


KC Running Company KC Running Company

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - KC's Smoken' Couple Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 36:43.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    162  Jeramey Jordan          Kansas City  MO        M       1                17:03.2      17:03.2
      2    131  Elizabeth Grubbs        Kansas City  MO        F       6                19:40.0      36:43.2

Team - Fleet Foxes Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 43:41.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    304  Emily Bassi             Kansas City  MO        F       9                21:32.4      21:32.4
      2    303  Peter Young             Kansas City  MO        M      14                22:09.3      43:41.7

Team - Mesh & Laces Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 46:40.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     39  Kelly Sallee            Blue Springs  MO       M      10                21:43.6      21:43.6
      2    362  Debra Wray              Leawood  KS            F      35                24:57.0      46:40.6

Team - Sass-quatches Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 48:39.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    438  Shawn Sass              Easton  KS             M      16                22:16.3      22:16.3
      2    439  Autumn Sass             Easton  KS             F      46                26:23.4      48:39.7

Team - Project Unicorn Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 53:49.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    309  Ryan Santos             Overland Park  KS      M      50                26:47.9      26:47.9
      2    308  Clint Barnett           Overland Park  KS      M      52                27:01.7      53:49.6

Team - Widboom Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 54:38.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    493  Nick Widboom            Overland Park  KS      M      22                22:58.0      22:58.0
      2    492  Moira Widboom           Overland Park  KS      F     116                31:40.4      54:38.4

Team - Kansas City Bears Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 54:48.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    245  Kyle Spratt             Kansas City  MO        M      37                25:20.6      25:20.6
      2    107  Katelin Dickson         Liberty  MO            F      85                29:28.1      54:48.7

Team - Ravenclaw Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 55:05.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    391  Taylor Smith            Merriam  KS            M      56                27:32.8      27:32.8
      2    390  Olivia Eller-Smith      Shawnee  KS            F      57                27:32.9      55:05.8

Team - Brew Crew Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 55:40.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    405  Bailey Ochs             Overland Park  KS      F      45                26:16.0      26:16.0
      2    440  Rebecca Labat           Overland Park  KS      F      84                29:24.4      55:40.4

Team - WWII Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 56:45.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    580  Ann Mourlam             Roeland Park  KS       F      58                27:42.5      27:42.5
      2    581  William Warren          Roeland Park  KS       M      77                29:03.0      56:45.6

Team - Very Good Team Name Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 57:51.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    430  Angie Moody             Overland Park  KS      F      72                28:55.5      28:55.5
      2     38  Kyle Nagy               Lees Summit  MO        M      73                28:55.5      57:51.0

Team - Carly-Kellie Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 58:12.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    586  Carly Kane              Overland Park  KS      F      79                29:06.0      29:06.0
      2    587  Kellie Seefeldt         Overland Park  KS      F      80                29:06.2      58:12.3

Team - Sweet On Our Feet Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 58:12.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    560  Jeff Rhoades            Topeka  KS             M      31                24:01.9      24:01.9
      2    561  Paula Rhoades           Topeka  KS             F     147                34:10.7      58:12.7

Team - Salt and Pepper Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 58:26.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    402  Alex Busche             Lenexa  KS             M      54                27:25.5      27:25.5
      2    401  Erin Schinasi           Overland Park  KS      F     107                31:01.0      58:26.6

Team - Mr. and Mrs. Hulett Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:00:12.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    151  Rebecca Hulett          Independence  MO       F      88                29:30.0      29:30.0
      2    150  Caleb Hulett            Independence  MO       M     102                30:42.8    1:00:12.8

Team - JheartK Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:00:52.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    108  Joshua Dreesen          Overland Park  KS      M      89                29:37.6      29:37.6
      2    220  Keisa Porter            Overland Park  KS      F     110                31:14.6    1:00:52.3

Team - Team Quillec Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:01:24.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    354  Philip Quillec          Prairie Village  KS    M      64                28:13.5      28:13.5
      2    353  Paola Quillec           Prairie Village  KS    F     135                33:11.4    1:01:24.9

Team - We Run Like Girls 2 Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:01:58.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    537  Jessee Altman           Kansas City  KS        F     105                30:58.3      30:58.3
      2    538  Grace Hanson            Kansas City  KS        F     106                31:00.5    1:01:58.9

Team - #SOLEmates Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:02:28.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     30  Jason Lisenbee          Kansas City  MO        M     108                31:14.1      31:14.1
      2     29  Emily Stout             Kansas City  MO        F     109                31:14.1    1:02:28.2

Team - Schlick as a Schmitz Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:03:47.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    154  Michelle Ingersol       Overland Park  KS      F     120                31:53.9      31:53.9
      2    238  Andrew Schmitz          Overland Park  KS      M     121                31:54.0    1:03:47.9

Team - ACC Squared Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:04:26.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    590  Alyssa Cherney          Lenexa  KS             F     122                32:12.5      32:12.5
      2    588  Aaron Cherney           Lenexa  KS             M     123                32:13.7    1:04:26.2

Team - The Hawk 2014 Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:05:07.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    502  Jack Grafton            Lenexa  KS             M      82                29:13.2      29:13.2
      2    499  Josie Owens             Overland Park  KS      F     170                35:54.3    1:05:07.6

Team - Gonzales forever Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:06:03.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    296  Tj Gonzales             Merriam  KS            M     131                33:01.2      33:01.2
      2    295  Rosie Gonzales          Merriam  KS            F     133                33:01.9    1:06:03.1

Team - diane&rus Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:06:23.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     27  Russell Allen           Liberty  MO            M      39                25:43.1      25:43.1
      2     26  Diane Allen             Liberty  MO            F     230                40:40.2    1:06:23.3

Team - MR & MRS EGH Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:06:46.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    550  Gemma Haake             Overland Park  KS      F     139                33:23.2      33:23.2
      2    551  Eric Haake              Overland Park  KS      M     140                33:23.5    1:06:46.7

Team - team hope Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:08:38.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    368  Amanda Dopson           Lenexa  KS             F      42                26:06.2      26:06.2
      2    367  William Miller          Kansas City  MO        M     248                42:32.4    1:08:38.6

Team - Ray and Matt Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:09:08.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    422  Raymond Johnson         Kansas City  MO        M     112                31:21.9      31:21.9
      2    421  Matthew Combes          Kansas City  MO        M     193                37:46.5    1:09:08.5

Team - Runner Lovers Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:09:10.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     54  John Belshe             Lees Summit  MO        M     153                34:35.3      34:35.3
      2     53  Lauren Meinke           Lees Summit  MO        F     154                34:35.4    1:09:10.7

Team - Besties Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:10:14.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    509  Stephanie Zuercher      Kansas City  MO        F     114                31:33.2      31:33.2
      2    431  Robert Bohinc           Raymore  MO            M     201                38:41.1    1:10:14.3
      3    397  Patricia Martin         Olathe  KS             F     202                38:41.6    1:48:55.9
      4    510  Jessica Findley         Kansas City  MO        F     402              1:03:11.8    2:52:07.7

Team - Team Stella Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 1:10:57.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    357  Casey McCord            Kansas City  MO        M     130                32:49.1      32:49.1
      2    358  Hannah Delury           Kansas City  MO        F     195                38:08.2    1:10:57.3

Team - AmayAlexis Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 1:11:40.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    306  Alexis Phillips         Shawnee  KS            F     158                34:46.5      34:46.5
      2    305  Amaya Thi               Shawnee  KS            F     184                36:53.9    1:11:40.4

Team - Boxers Rule Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 1:12:16.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    568  Doug Claxton            Olathe  KS             M     156                34:42.4      34:42.4
      2    569  Kim Claxton             Olathe  KS             F     192                37:34.0    1:12:16.4

Team - Run Like a Girl Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 1:13:34.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    535  Courtney Cruickshank    Lawrence  KS           F     172                36:04.3      36:04.3
      2    534  Alyssa Cruickshank      Lawrence  KS           F     191                37:29.8    1:13:34.1

Team - Team Awesome Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 1:16:38.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    446  Steven Crawford         Gardner  KS            M      63                28:13.3      28:13.3
      2    448  Jessica Crawford        Gardner  KS            F     303                48:25.4    1:16:38.7

Team - Scrambled Legs and Achin Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 1:16:43.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    573  Terri Engle             Overland Park  KS      F     157                34:44.9      34:44.9
      2    572  Regan Engle             Overland Park  KS      F     245                41:59.0    1:16:43.9

Team - Team Lentz Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 1:16:58.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     20  Taeler Lentz            Kansas City  MO        F     197                38:28.5      38:28.5
      2     21  Laverna Lentz           Kansas City  MO        F     199                38:30.3    1:16:58.8

Team - Sunshines Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 1:17:27.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    172  Amber Laudick           Knoxville  IA          F      91                29:43.5      29:43.5
      2    173  Tricia Laudick          Spring Hill  KS        F     297                47:43.5    1:17:27.0

Team - Running Reus Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 1:19:24.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    224  Jillian Reuter          Shawnee  KS            F     215                39:41.8      39:41.8
      2    225  Staci Reuter            Shawnee  KS            F     216                39:42.9    1:19:24.8

Team - Sole Mates Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 1:19:52.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    264  Emily Walker            Platte City  MO        F     218                39:56.1      39:56.1
      2     58  Benjamin Anderson       Platte City  MO        M     219                39:56.1    1:19:52.2

Team - Call me a cab Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 1:19:59.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    574  Melissa Ippolito        Overland Park  KS      F     149                34:19.6      34:19.6
      2    325  Sara Bryan              Gardner  KS            F     276                45:39.8    1:19:59.4

Team - Chad & Emma Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 1:20:19.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    261  Chad Uhl                Lawrence  KS           M     221                40:09.3      40:09.3
      2     59  Emma Anderson           Lawrence  KS           F     222                40:10.5    1:20:19.9

Team - QuiFig Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 1:20:21.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    355  Stephanie Quillec       Kansas City  MO        F     200                38:38.6      38:38.6
      2    356  Daniel Figueroa         Kansas City  MO        M     242                41:42.5    1:20:21.2

Team - Tabatha Wano Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 1:21:05.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    583  Tabatha Wano            Kansas City  MO        F     226                40:17.1      40:17.1
      2    584  Kalen Breault           Kansas City  MO        F     231                40:48.6    1:21:05.7

Team - Roed Runners Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 1:22:38.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    432  Tim Roe                 Bonner Springs  KS     M      87                29:29.6      29:29.6
      2    433  Amy Roe                 Bonner Springs  KS     F     346                53:08.3    1:22:38.0

Team - The Mitchell Ladies Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 1:22:51.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    255  Stephanie Thompson      Erie  KS               F     223                40:12.0      40:12.0
      2    185  Barbara McCarley        Arma  KS               F     253                42:39.6    1:22:51.6

Team - Connealys Are Winners Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 1:25:18.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    374  Amanda Connealy         Lenexa  KS             F     251                42:39.2      42:39.2
      2     93  Gianna Connealy         Lenexa  KS             F     252                42:39.5    1:25:18.7

Team - Hobbits and Dwarves Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 1:25:21.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    104  Jacyn Dawes             Kansas City  MO        F     254                42:40.4      42:40.4
      2    259  Drew Travis             Overland Park  KS      M     255                42:40.6    1:25:21.1

Team - Barbosa Love Finish Position - 48

Team Score (times): 1:28:01.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    298  David Barbosa           Kansas City  KS        M     213                39:30.8      39:30.8
      2    297  Connie Barbosa          Kansas City  KS        F     310                48:30.6    1:28:01.5

Team - Running on Hamilton Time Finish Position - 49

Team Score (times): 1:29:02.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    135  Ashley Hamilton         Gardner  KS            F     268                44:30.8      44:30.8
      2    136  Jacob Hamilton          Gardner  KS            M     269                44:31.5    1:29:02.3

Team - Team Ella Finish Position - 50

Team Score (times): 1:29:51.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    163  Tony Jordan             Edgerton  KS           M     237                41:25.1      41:25.1
      2    124  Heidi Gilges            Edgerton  KS           F     305                48:26.3    1:29:51.4

Team - The Shotters Finish Position - 51

Team Score (times): 1:30:24.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    508  Kate Shoemaker          Olathe  KS             F     186                37:12.2      37:12.2
      2    507  Julie Potter            Mission  KS            F     347                53:12.1    1:30:24.4

Team - McCleary <3 Finish Position - 52

Team Score (times): 1:31:20.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    300  Steven McCleary         Lawrence  KS           M     277                45:40.1      45:40.1
      2    299  Toni McCleary           Lawrence  KS           F     278                45:40.1    1:31:20.2

Team - WalBrock Finish Position - 53

Team Score (times): 1:32:35.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    265  Katherine Walker        Leavenworth  KS        F     281                46:17.2      46:17.2
      2     74  Alyssa Brockert         Olathe  KS             F     282                46:18.0    1:32:35.2

Team - The Bro Squad Finish Position - 54

Team Score (times): 1:36:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     22  Connor Allen            Kansas City  MO        M     302                48:25.4      48:25.4
      2     23  Bradley Allen           Kansas City  MO        M     304                48:25.4    1:36:50.9

Team - Nice 'n Slow Finish Position - 55

Team Score (times): 1:36:55.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     24  Brad Allen              Kansas City  MO        M     306                48:27.1      48:27.1
      2     25  Christi Allen           Kansas City  MO        F     307                48:28.0    1:36:55.2

Team - Team Perez Finish Position - 56

Team Score (times): 1:37:03.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    214  Jason Perez             Lenexa  KS             M     280                46:04.5      46:04.5
      2    213  Holly Perez             Overland Park  KS      F     331                50:58.8    1:37:03.4

Team - Davidson Family Finish Position - 57

Team Score (times): 1:37:36.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    406  Stephanie Davidson      Belton  MO             F     206                38:56.8      38:56.8
      2    407  Carla Davidson          Belton  MO             F     383                58:39.2    1:37:36.0

Team - 2Slow2Win Finish Position - 58

Team Score (times): 1:39:58.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    252  Tracy Thomas            Raytown  MO            F     285                46:25.3      46:25.3
      2    294  Lori Camper             Liberty  MO            F     352                53:33.2    1:39:58.6

Team - Bloomers Finish Position - 59

Team Score (times): 1:41:15.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    382  Jessica Webb            Kansas City  MO        F     326                50:37.1      50:37.1
      2    381  Anh Vu                  Olathe  KS             F     329                50:37.8    1:41:15.0

Team - True Love Finish Position - 60

Team Score (times): 1:41:15.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    149  Nicole Holliday         Saint Joseph  MO       F     327                50:37.5      50:37.5
      2    148  Chris Holliday          Saint Joseph  MO       M     328                50:37.7    1:41:15.3

Team - BetaLove Finish Position - 61

Team Score (times): 1:47:26.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    323  Benjamin Ferneau        Overland Park  KS      M     353                53:42.0      53:42.0
      2    322  Nicole Measel           Overland Park  KS      F     354                53:44.4    1:47:26.4

Team - Team Z Finish Position - 62

Team Score (times): 1:49:46.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    557  Ava Znidarsic           Shawnee  KS            F     362                54:52.9      54:52.9
      2    559  Molly Znidarsic         Shawnee  KS            F     363                54:53.4    1:49:46.4

Team - Scarloves Finish Position - 63

Team Score (times): 1:54:57.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      3  Andrew Scarbrough       Independence  MO       M     377                57:28.4      57:28.4
      2      4  Tasha Scarbrough        Independence  MO       F     378                57:28.7    1:54:57.1

Team - Juliphanie Finish Position - 64

Team Score (times): 1:57:22.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    279  Julia Heriford          Kansas City  MO        F     385                58:41.1      58:41.1
      2    281  Stephanie Coenen        Leawood  KS            F     386                58:41.3    1:57:22.5

Team - SWEETHEART Finish Position - 65

Team Score (times): 1:58:28.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    540  Crystal Wenger          Olathe  KS             F     388                59:14.3      59:14.3
      2    539  Anne Chrzanowski - SuttoOlathe  KS             F     389                59:14.6    1:58:28.9

Team - Team Lemautu Finish Position - 66

Team Score (times): 1:59:34.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    464  Danee Asaeli-Lemautu    Belton  MO             F     392                59:47.2      59:47.2
      2    467  Filemu Lemautu          Belton  MO             M     393                59:47.3    1:59:34.5

Team - Rabies Awareness Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     46  Steve Shaw              Grain Valley  MO       M     176                36:15.0      36:15.0

Team - Ironman and Blackwidow Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    133  Sidney Hagge            Kansas City  KS        F     137                33:19.5      33:19.5

Team - HuntForLove Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    152  Brittney Hunter         Prairie Village  KS    F      12                21:47.2      21:47.2

Team - GO KUcera Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    215  Stephanie Petersen      Overland Park  KS      F     275                45:30.2      45:30.2

Team - Killer Bees Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    242  Melinda Smith           Kansas City  KS        F     208                39:01.8      39:01.8

Team - Don't Be Annoying Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    278  Melissa MacDonnell      Lenexa  KS             F     336                51:44.9      51:44.9

Team - Hall Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    287  Ginny Hall              Belton  MO             F     309                48:28.5      48:28.5

Team - Team RPS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1210  Jill White              Olathe  KS             F     368                55:27.7      55:27.7

Team - happILY Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    377  Suzanne Fravel          Overland Park  KS      F     229                40:39.4      40:39.4

Team - Birthday2040 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    472  Amy Clark               Gardner  KS            F     321                50:27.8      50:27.8

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 25
9:00 am
32nd Annual Thanksgiving
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Oct 23
10:00 am
Belton XC Invite
JV & C Team

Results
Oct 23
9:30 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 23
9:00 am
Belton XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 am
Montrose XC
MS and JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
Montrose XC
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 14
5:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Small School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
5:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:30 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
Varsity Boys Large School
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
4:00 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Boys
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 14
3:45 pm
Warrensburg HS
XC Invitational
MS Girls
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
6th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
5:00 pm
Barstow MS XC
Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
4:30 pm
Barstow MS XC
Girls Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Girls

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Middle School
Boys

Results
Oct 11
5:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:45 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls A Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:15 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Boys B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 11
4:00 pm
BS Middle School
XC Championships
Girls B Race
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
11th Annual Bill Cross
5K benefiting Feed Northland
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.feednorthlandkids.org

Results
Oct 9
11:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Middle School
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
10:00 am
Butler XC Invite
JV
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
9:00 am
Butler XC Invite
Varsity
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 9
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors
Run for Hope 5k Run
& 1 Mile Walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 5
4:00 am
Matt Gannon Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
6:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
A Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steveblewruns@yahoo.com

Results
Oct 5
5:00 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
B Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC
C Boys/Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 3K
Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
waysidewaifs.org

Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Grain Valley XC
JV Girls & Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:30 am
Grain Valley XC
MS Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
9:00 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite MS Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:30 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity Girls
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
8:15 am
Grain Valley XC
Invite Varsity
Boys
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2
11:00 am
Savannah XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 2
10:30 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
8:00 am
KC Classic
C Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 2
10:00 am
Savannah XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
6:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 30
5:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 30
5:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
8th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Maranatha Christian
Academy XC Invite
7th Grade Boys & Girls

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Freshmen/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Irish XC Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Results
Female
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
H30K Mens
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 23
5:30 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 23
5:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 23
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 23
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 23
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 21
6:00 am
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
6:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
5:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
5:00 pm
Duane Kimball XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
4:30 pm
Duane Kimble XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Looking for races before November, 8 2020? Click here