Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys

Date: 2019-09-05

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2019

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2019


September 05, 2019




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


2 mile


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 385 Nicolas Schrag Monticello Trails MS 13:27.7 6:44/M 7
2 2 37 Austin Lindsay Lexington Trails 13:38.0 6:49/M 7
3 3 626 Brooklyn Ruble Trailridge MS 13:40.9 6:50/M 7
4 4 137 Klish Xavier Seabury MS 13:56.3 6:58/M 7
5 5 561 Kooper Bright Trailridge MS 14:14.5 7:07/M 7
6 6 282 Justin Trott KCCMS 14:19.7 7:10/M 7
7 7 544 Jett Gilmore Tonganoxie MS 14:24.0 7:12/M 7
8 8 38 Colton Schimke Lexington Trails 14:26.8 7:13/M 7
9 9 140 Jackson Stevie Seabury MS 14:27.3 7:14/M 7
10 10 303 Landen Bouma Lansing 14:40.8 7:20/M 7
11 11 601 Brayden Khlan Trailridge MS 14:42.1 7:21/M 7
12 12 136 Roman-Nose Edward Seabury MS 14:56.6 7:28/M 7
13 13 444 Henry Rambo Patton 14:58.3 7:29/M 7
14 14 307 Tanner Kell Lansing 14:59.2 7:30/M 7
15 15 36 Layton Lawson Lexington Trails 14:59.9 7:30/M 7
16 16 167 Brayden Hays Eurdora Middle 15:00.9 7:30/M 7
17 17 372 Carter Cline Monticello Trails MS 15:06.8 7:33/M 7
18 18 230 Trystan Middleton Hocker Grove 15:06.9 7:33/M 7
19 19 34 Pierce Krehbiel Lexington Trails 15:14.1 7:37/M 7
20 20 281 Andy Minnich KCCMS 15:24.0 7:42/M 7
21 21 377 Joel Hayes Monticello Trails MS 15:26.7 7:43/M 7
22 22 609 Jack Makkyla Trailridge MS 15:28.2 7:44/M 7
23 23 645 Easton Volk Trailridge MS 15:29.7 7:45/M 7
24 (< 5) 322 Brandon Brown Mill Creek Middle 15:50.6 7:55/M 7
25 24 545 Wesley Johnson Tonganoxie MS 15:50.9 7:55/M 7
26 (< 5) 58 Parker Hill Clark Middle 15:54.6 7:57/M 7
27 25 309 CJ Yedlinsky Lansing 16:01.1 8:01/M 7
28 26 389 Carter Tollman Monticello Trails MS 16:03.0 8:02/M 7
29 27 563 Max Cavin Trailridge MS 16:10.0 8:05/M 7
30 28 119 Caden Gallet Basehor-Linwood Middle 16:10.8 8:05/M 7
31 29 31 Austin Chase Lexington Trails 16:17.1 8:09/M 7
32 30 546 Cole Kessler Tonganoxie MS 16:19.0 8:10/M 7
33 31 386 Luke Shrader Monticello Trails MS 16:21.8 8:11/M 7
34 32 543 Alex Gardea Tonganoxie MS 16:22.9 8:11/M 7
35 33 697 NIck Horlacher Westridge 16:27.4 8:14/M 7
36 34 124 Zane Keefover Basehor-Linwood Middle 16:30.7 8:15/M 7
37 35 199 Ryder Burdette Hocker Grove 16:31.0 8:16/M 7
38 36 138 Griggs Hugh Seabury MS 16:31.8 8:16/M 7
39 37 599 Mateo Jurani Trailridge MS 16:37.2 8:19/M 7
40 38 275 Micah Knernschield KCCMS 16:38.7 8:19/M 7
41 (> 7) 627 Tyler Salmon Trailridge MS 16:43.4 8:22/M 7
42 (> 7) 582 Caden Figgens Trailridge MS 16:46.1 8:23/M 7
43 39 35 Vance Krudwig Lexington Trails 16:51.6 8:26/M 7
44 40 204 Paul Dahlin Hocker Grove 16:55.8 8:28/M 7
45 41 498 Tyler Shafer Piper Middle 17:02.8 8:31/M 7
46 (< 5) 317 Scott Beaver Mill Creek Middle 17:05.6 8:33/M 7
47 (< 5) 512 Joshua Campbell St. Benedict 17:10.5 8:35/M 7
48 42 541 Josiah Fountaine Tonganoxie MS 17:12.1 8:36/M 7
49 43 384 Dalamar Read Monticello Trails MS 17:27.0 8:44/M 7
50 44 451 Jackson Smith Patton 17:34.5 8:47/M 7
51 45 548 Isaac Schelert Tonganoxie MS 17:37.5 8:49/M 7
52 46 211 Vince Gutierrez Hocker Grove 17:40.5 8:50/M 7
53 47 540 Piercen Eccles Tonganoxie MS 17:44.8 8:52/M 7
54 48 374 Dominic Dewees Monticello Trails MS 17:45.4 8:53/M 7
55 (> 7) 634 Dylan Swords Trailridge MS 17:51.4 8:56/M 7
56 49 696 Eli Hight Westridge 17:54.2 8:57/M 7
57 50 731 Cameron Daniels Eurdora Middle 17:55.5 8:58/M 7
58 (> 7) 581 Henry Fields Trailridge MS 17:56.6 8:58/M 7
59 51 496 Forrest Montgomery Piper Middle 18:01.1 9:01/M 7
60 (> 7) 572 Javier Cruz Trailridge MS 18:02.2 9:01/M 7
61 52 502 Eli Watts Piper Middle 18:03.2 9:02/M 7
62 53 698 Max Kampschroeder Westridge 18:07.6 9:04/M 7
63 (> 7) 549 James Scott Tonganoxie MS 18:09.3 9:05/M 7
64 (< 5) 328 Sawyer Clark Mill Creek Middle 18:10.7 9:05/M 7
65 54 253 Raferi Soto Hocker Grove 18:16.2 9:08/M 7
66 (> 7) 390 Maddox Walker Monticello Trails MS 18:20.0 9:10/M 7
67 55 120 Will Gepner Basehor-Linwood Middle 18:21.4 9:11/M 7
68 (> 7) 371 Zach Chesser Monticello Trails MS 18:23.0 9:12/M 7
69 (> 7) 388 Will Springer Monticello Trails MS 18:23.7 9:12/M 7
70 (< 5) 513 Kepha West St. Benedict 18:26.8 9:13/M 7
71 (> 7) 613 Cash Messenger Trailridge MS 18:32.7 9:16/M 7
72 (< 5) 55 Tyler Beets Clark Middle 18:37.4 9:19/M 7
73 56 453 Luke Stoffle Patton 18:43.2 9:22/M 7
74 (> 7) 387 Jaikub Srivisay Monticello Trails MS 18:54.0 9:27/M 7
75 57 169 Mason Harding Eurdora Middle 18:56.4 9:28/M 7
76 (> 7) 370 Zach Casper Monticello Trails MS 18:59.8 9:30/M 7
77 58 228 Jack McCarthy Hocker Grove 19:06.1 9:33/M 7
78 59 170 Christian Stone Eurdora Middle 19:08.8 9:34/M 7
79 60 165 Max Morford Eurdora Middle 19:09.5 9:35/M 7
80 (> 7) 593 Mac Herbst Trailridge MS 19:10.5 9:35/M 7
81 61 171 Jacob Zimmerman Eurdora Middle 19:12.0 9:36/M 7
82 62 214 Luke Her Hocker Grove 19:12.5 9:36/M 7
83 (> 7) 241 Hiyab Petros Hocker Grove 19:20.7 9:40/M 7
84 63 166 Charlie Martin Eurdora Middle 19:26.1 9:43/M 7
85 64 693 Brian Brigman Westridge 19:28.0 9:44/M 7
86 65 113 Jackson Adcox Basehor-Linwood Middle 19:29.6 9:45/M 7
87 (> 7) 373 Colin Devery Monticello Trails MS 19:32.5 9:46/M 7
88 66 306 Evan Harmon Lansing 19:40.5 9:50/M 7
89 67 118 Danilo Djukic Basehor-Linwood Middle 19:42.2 9:51/M 7
90 (< 5) 358 Ty Sharkey Mill Creek Middle 19:45.2 9:53/M 7
91 68 302 Aidan Bonewits Lansing 19:47.8 9:54/M 7
92 (> 7) 615 Acton Motsick Trailridge MS 19:53.4 9:57/M 7
93 69 422 Michael Balazs Patton 20:02.1 10:01/M 7
94 (> 7) 547 Maxx Perry Tonganoxie MS 20:03.8 10:02/M 7
95 70 490 Leonard Franzen Piper Middle 20:08.4 10:04/M 7
96 (> 7) 602 Ian Kruckenberg Trailridge MS 20:09.0 10:05/M 7
97 71 279 Ian Spears KCCMS 20:12.0 10:06/M 7
98 72 492 Kellen Heier Piper Middle 20:14.7 10:07/M 7
99 73 750 Brody Cook Piper Middle 20:14.8 10:07/M 7
100 74 131 Trey West Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:16.3 10:08/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 75 117 Gage Coffman Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:18.3 10:09/M 7
102 (> 7) 122 Mostyn Hollond Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:22.2 10:11/M 7
103 (> 7) 168 AJ Snyder Eurdora Middle 20:22.5 10:11/M 7
104 76 701 Kale Riley Westridge 20:24.9 10:12/M 7
105 (> 7) 566 Jude Chiles Trailridge MS 20:27.7 10:14/M 7
106 77 501 Jaylen Washington Piper Middle 20:34.1 10:17/M 7
107 (< 5) 725 Joshua Coulson Warren Middle School 20:39.9 10:20/M 7
108 (> 7) 591 Cyprian Guglielmi Trailridge MS 20:46.7 10:23/M 7
109 (> 7) 500 Eli Utter Piper Middle 20:50.4 10:25/M 7
110 78 304 Casey Cook Lansing 20:52.4 10:26/M 7
111 (> 7) 125 Lane Lamping Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:56.9 10:28/M 7
112 (> 7) 559 Braden Bazzel Trailridge MS 20:59.6 10:30/M 7
113 (> 7) 130 Gannon Suarez Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:00.1 10:30/M 7
114 (> 7) 550 Vance Wagner Tonganoxie MS 21:00.1 10:30/M 7
115 (> 7) 250 Nathan Schweiger Hocker Grove 21:00.5 10:30/M 7
116 79 448 James Secrest Patton 21:01.2 10:31/M 7
117 80 438 Coda McMullen Patton 21:04.6 10:32/M 7
118 (> 7) 255 Adin Trusty Hocker Grove 21:05.6 10:33/M 7
119 (> 7) 594 Joshua Hogya Trailridge MS 21:06.6 10:33/M 7
120 (> 7) 126 Cameron Lee Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:10.0 10:35/M 7
121 81 143 Wang Jacob Seabury MS 21:11.4 10:36/M 7
122 (> 7) 114 David Barnett Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:13.3 10:37/M 7
123 (> 7) 375 Jaxson Gregg Monticello Trails MS 21:18.2 10:39/M 7
124 (< 5) 649 Arnolfo Ibarra Turner Middle 21:19.9 10:40/M 7
125 (> 7) 604 Brendan Lee Trailridge MS 21:25.2 10:43/M 7
126 (> 7) 557 Zayne Anderson Trailridge MS 21:25.3 10:43/M 7
127 (> 7) 618 Benicio Ochoa Trailridge MS 21:27.8 10:44/M 7
128 82 39 Carson Workman Lexington Trails 21:29.6 10:45/M 7
129 (> 7) 493 Maddox Hughes Piper Middle 21:32.8 10:46/M 7
130 (> 7) 583 Calvin Fowler Trailridge MS 21:34.9 10:47/M 7
131 (> 7) 733 Jonovan Escober Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:38.6 10:49/M 7
132 (> 7) 123 Elijah Jenkins Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:55.4 10:58/M 7
133 83 141 Smith Liam Seabury MS 21:59.6 11:00/M 7
134 84 700 Tyler Purviance Westridge 22:02.0 11:01/M 7
135 (> 7) 128 Nathan Nicholson Basehor-Linwood Middle 22:06.6 11:03/M 7
136 (< 5) 57 Adrian Calderon Clark Middle 22:10.3 11:05/M 7
137 85 704 Aaron Wayne Westridge 22:17.7 11:09/M 7
138 (> 7) 499 Levi Sorenson Piper Middle 22:20.5 11:10/M 7
139 (> 7) 121 Will Hinton Basehor-Linwood Middle 22:24.4 11:12/M 7
140 (> 7) 489 Tristan England Piper Middle 22:28.4 11:14/M 7
141 (> 7) 224 John Long Hocker Grove 22:30.8 11:15/M 7
142 (> 7) 32 Jerry Gutierrez Lexington Trails 22:31.2 11:16/M 7
143 (> 7) 539 Huston Albert Tonganoxie MS 22:33.2 11:17/M 7
144 (< 5) 56 Landon Bragg Clark Middle 22:48.8 11:24/M 7
145 (> 7) 703 Kristopher Shull Westridge 22:50.4 11:25/M 7
146 86 272 Charles Eddy KCCMS 22:56.1 11:28/M 7
147 (> 7) 116 Luke Broxterman Basehor-Linwood Middle 23:00.8 11:30/M 7
148 (< 5) 724 Joshua Reutlinger Warren Middle School 23:16.5 11:38/M 7
149 (> 7) 491 Brody Gengler Piper Middle 23:43.7 11:52/M 7
150 (> 7) 570 Emir Coppage Trailridge MS 23:54.4 11:57/M 7
151 (> 7) 129 Cameron Nova-gradac Basehor-Linwood Middle 24:03.7 12:02/M 7
152 87 424 Josh Brookshire Patton 24:16.2 12:08/M 7
153 (> 7) 251 Silas Shobe Hocker Grove 24:16.8 12:08/M 7
154 (< 5) 650 Alex Gudino Turner Middle 24:18.1 12:09/M 7
155 (> 7) 378 Owen Kalma Monticello Trails MS 24:20.7 12:10/M 7
156 (> 7) 127 Phillip McInerney Basehor-Linwood Middle 24:25.7 12:13/M 7
157 (> 7) 702 Isaac Schmidt Westridge 25:02.7 12:31/M 7
158 88 273 Andrew Iskak KCCMS 25:16.2 12:38/M 8
159 (> 7) 494 Landon Jeffries Piper Middle 25:53.6 12:57/M 7
160 (> 7) 542 Sawyer Frese Tonganoxie MS 25:56.0 12:58/M 7
161 (> 7) 376 Max Hasenager Monticello Trails MS 26:19.6 13:10/M 7
162 89 142 Patterson Ben Seabury MS 26:25.9 13:13/M 7
163 (> 7) 217 Gavin Jacobs Hocker Grove 26:30.5 13:15/M 7
164 (> 7) 115 Spencer Black Basehor-Linwood Middle 26:33.6 13:17/M 7
165 (> 7) 734 Hunter Witt Basehor-Linwood Middle 27:30.5 13:45/M 7
166 (> 7) 391 Hayden Wood Monticello Trails MS 27:44.8 13:52/M 7
167 90 736 Timothy Gardner KCCMS 28:02.0 14:01/M 7
168 (> 7) 555 Aidan Adkins Trailridge MS 29:16.9 14:38/M 7
169 (> 7) 606 Willie Lin Trailridge MS 29:18.6 14:39/M 7
170 (> 7) 611 Eli Marvine Trailridge MS 29:29.1 14:45/M 7
171 (< 5) 723 Dale Nicodemus Warren Middle School 29:44.5 14:52/M 7
172 (< 5) 726 Benjamin Fields Warren Middle School 29:52.9 14:56/M 7
173 (> 7) 699 Nial Khan Westridge 29:53.1 14:57/M 7
174 (> 7) 695 Franky Graff Westridge 30:17.4 15:09/M 7
175 (> 7) 639 Zion Trexler-Nieves Trailridge MS 31:14.5 15:37/M 7




Team Summary Report - Boys


2 mile


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Trailridge MS 64 3 5 11 22 23 27 37
Top 5 Times: 1:13:35.5

2 Lexington Trails 73 2 8 15 19 29 39 82
Top 5 Times: 1:14:36.1

3 Monticello Trails MS 96 1 17 21 26 31 43 48
Top 5 Times: 1:16:26.1

4 Tonganoxie MS 135 7 24 30 32 42 45 47
Top 5 Times: 1:20:09.1

5 Seabury MS 142 4 9 12 36 81 83 89
Top 5 Times: 1:21:03.5

6 Lansing 183 10 14 25 66 68 78
Top 5 Times: 1:25:09.5

7 Hocker Grove 193 18 35 40 46 54 58 62
Top 5 Times: 1:24:30.6

8 KCCMS 221 6 20 38 71 86 88 90
Top 5 Times: 1:29:30.8

9 Eurdora Middle 242 16 50 57 59 60 61 63
Top 5 Times: 1:30:11.3

10 Basehor-Linwood Middle 249 28 34 55 65 67 74 75
Top 5 Times: 1:30:14.8

11 Patton 261 13 44 56 69 79 80 87
Top 5 Times: 1:32:19.3

12 Westridge 275 33 49 53 64 76 84 85
Top 5 Times: 1:32:22.2

13 Piper Middle 286 41 51 52 70 72 73 77
Top 5 Times: 1:33:30.3

Inc. Clark Middle 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Mill Creek Middle 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Benedict 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Turner Middle 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warren Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2019
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30, 2019
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24, 2019
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2019
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Looking for races before March, 2 2019? Click here