Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys

Date: 2019-09-05

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2019

Bobcat Invitational 7th Grade boys 2019


September 05, 2019




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


2 mile


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 385 Nicolas Schrag Monticello Trails MS 13:27.7 6:44/M 7
2 2 37 Austin Lindsay Lexington Trails 13:38.0 6:49/M 7
3 3 626 Brooklyn Ruble Trailridge MS 13:40.9 6:50/M 7
4 4 137 Klish Xavier Seabury MS 13:56.3 6:58/M 7
5 5 561 Kooper Bright Trailridge MS 14:14.5 7:07/M 7
6 6 282 Justin Trott KCCMS 14:19.7 7:10/M 7
7 7 544 Jett Gilmore Tonganoxie MS 14:24.0 7:12/M 7
8 8 38 Colton Schimke Lexington Trails 14:26.8 7:13/M 7
9 9 140 Jackson Stevie Seabury MS 14:27.3 7:14/M 7
10 10 303 Landen Bouma Lansing 14:40.8 7:20/M 7
11 11 601 Brayden Khlan Trailridge MS 14:42.1 7:21/M 7
12 12 136 Roman-Nose Edward Seabury MS 14:56.6 7:28/M 7
13 13 444 Henry Rambo Patton 14:58.3 7:29/M 7
14 14 307 Tanner Kell Lansing 14:59.2 7:30/M 7
15 15 36 Layton Lawson Lexington Trails 14:59.9 7:30/M 7
16 16 167 Brayden Hays Eurdora Middle 15:00.9 7:30/M 7
17 17 372 Carter Cline Monticello Trails MS 15:06.8 7:33/M 7
18 18 230 Trystan Middleton Hocker Grove 15:06.9 7:33/M 7
19 19 34 Pierce Krehbiel Lexington Trails 15:14.1 7:37/M 7
20 20 281 Andy Minnich KCCMS 15:24.0 7:42/M 7
21 21 377 Joel Hayes Monticello Trails MS 15:26.7 7:43/M 7
22 22 609 Jack Makkyla Trailridge MS 15:28.2 7:44/M 7
23 23 645 Easton Volk Trailridge MS 15:29.7 7:45/M 7
24 (< 5) 322 Brandon Brown Mill Creek Middle 15:50.6 7:55/M 7
25 24 545 Wesley Johnson Tonganoxie MS 15:50.9 7:55/M 7
26 (< 5) 58 Parker Hill Clark Middle 15:54.6 7:57/M 7
27 25 309 CJ Yedlinsky Lansing 16:01.1 8:01/M 7
28 26 389 Carter Tollman Monticello Trails MS 16:03.0 8:02/M 7
29 27 563 Max Cavin Trailridge MS 16:10.0 8:05/M 7
30 28 119 Caden Gallet Basehor-Linwood Middle 16:10.8 8:05/M 7
31 29 31 Austin Chase Lexington Trails 16:17.1 8:09/M 7
32 30 546 Cole Kessler Tonganoxie MS 16:19.0 8:10/M 7
33 31 386 Luke Shrader Monticello Trails MS 16:21.8 8:11/M 7
34 32 543 Alex Gardea Tonganoxie MS 16:22.9 8:11/M 7
35 33 697 NIck Horlacher Westridge 16:27.4 8:14/M 7
36 34 124 Zane Keefover Basehor-Linwood Middle 16:30.7 8:15/M 7
37 35 199 Ryder Burdette Hocker Grove 16:31.0 8:16/M 7
38 36 138 Griggs Hugh Seabury MS 16:31.8 8:16/M 7
39 37 599 Mateo Jurani Trailridge MS 16:37.2 8:19/M 7
40 38 275 Micah Knernschield KCCMS 16:38.7 8:19/M 7
41 (> 7) 627 Tyler Salmon Trailridge MS 16:43.4 8:22/M 7
42 (> 7) 582 Caden Figgens Trailridge MS 16:46.1 8:23/M 7
43 39 35 Vance Krudwig Lexington Trails 16:51.6 8:26/M 7
44 40 204 Paul Dahlin Hocker Grove 16:55.8 8:28/M 7
45 41 498 Tyler Shafer Piper Middle 17:02.8 8:31/M 7
46 (< 5) 317 Scott Beaver Mill Creek Middle 17:05.6 8:33/M 7
47 (< 5) 512 Joshua Campbell St. Benedict 17:10.5 8:35/M 7
48 42 541 Josiah Fountaine Tonganoxie MS 17:12.1 8:36/M 7
49 43 384 Dalamar Read Monticello Trails MS 17:27.0 8:44/M 7
50 44 451 Jackson Smith Patton 17:34.5 8:47/M 7
51 45 548 Isaac Schelert Tonganoxie MS 17:37.5 8:49/M 7
52 46 211 Vince Gutierrez Hocker Grove 17:40.5 8:50/M 7
53 47 540 Piercen Eccles Tonganoxie MS 17:44.8 8:52/M 7
54 48 374 Dominic Dewees Monticello Trails MS 17:45.4 8:53/M 7
55 (> 7) 634 Dylan Swords Trailridge MS 17:51.4 8:56/M 7
56 49 696 Eli Hight Westridge 17:54.2 8:57/M 7
57 50 731 Cameron Daniels Eurdora Middle 17:55.5 8:58/M 7
58 (> 7) 581 Henry Fields Trailridge MS 17:56.6 8:58/M 7
59 51 496 Forrest Montgomery Piper Middle 18:01.1 9:01/M 7
60 (> 7) 572 Javier Cruz Trailridge MS 18:02.2 9:01/M 7
61 52 502 Eli Watts Piper Middle 18:03.2 9:02/M 7
62 53 698 Max Kampschroeder Westridge 18:07.6 9:04/M 7
63 (> 7) 549 James Scott Tonganoxie MS 18:09.3 9:05/M 7
64 (< 5) 328 Sawyer Clark Mill Creek Middle 18:10.7 9:05/M 7
65 54 253 Raferi Soto Hocker Grove 18:16.2 9:08/M 7
66 (> 7) 390 Maddox Walker Monticello Trails MS 18:20.0 9:10/M 7
67 55 120 Will Gepner Basehor-Linwood Middle 18:21.4 9:11/M 7
68 (> 7) 371 Zach Chesser Monticello Trails MS 18:23.0 9:12/M 7
69 (> 7) 388 Will Springer Monticello Trails MS 18:23.7 9:12/M 7
70 (< 5) 513 Kepha West St. Benedict 18:26.8 9:13/M 7
71 (> 7) 613 Cash Messenger Trailridge MS 18:32.7 9:16/M 7
72 (< 5) 55 Tyler Beets Clark Middle 18:37.4 9:19/M 7
73 56 453 Luke Stoffle Patton 18:43.2 9:22/M 7
74 (> 7) 387 Jaikub Srivisay Monticello Trails MS 18:54.0 9:27/M 7
75 57 169 Mason Harding Eurdora Middle 18:56.4 9:28/M 7
76 (> 7) 370 Zach Casper Monticello Trails MS 18:59.8 9:30/M 7
77 58 228 Jack McCarthy Hocker Grove 19:06.1 9:33/M 7
78 59 170 Christian Stone Eurdora Middle 19:08.8 9:34/M 7
79 60 165 Max Morford Eurdora Middle 19:09.5 9:35/M 7
80 (> 7) 593 Mac Herbst Trailridge MS 19:10.5 9:35/M 7
81 61 171 Jacob Zimmerman Eurdora Middle 19:12.0 9:36/M 7
82 62 214 Luke Her Hocker Grove 19:12.5 9:36/M 7
83 (> 7) 241 Hiyab Petros Hocker Grove 19:20.7 9:40/M 7
84 63 166 Charlie Martin Eurdora Middle 19:26.1 9:43/M 7
85 64 693 Brian Brigman Westridge 19:28.0 9:44/M 7
86 65 113 Jackson Adcox Basehor-Linwood Middle 19:29.6 9:45/M 7
87 (> 7) 373 Colin Devery Monticello Trails MS 19:32.5 9:46/M 7
88 66 306 Evan Harmon Lansing 19:40.5 9:50/M 7
89 67 118 Danilo Djukic Basehor-Linwood Middle 19:42.2 9:51/M 7
90 (< 5) 358 Ty Sharkey Mill Creek Middle 19:45.2 9:53/M 7
91 68 302 Aidan Bonewits Lansing 19:47.8 9:54/M 7
92 (> 7) 615 Acton Motsick Trailridge MS 19:53.4 9:57/M 7
93 69 422 Michael Balazs Patton 20:02.1 10:01/M 7
94 (> 7) 547 Maxx Perry Tonganoxie MS 20:03.8 10:02/M 7
95 70 490 Leonard Franzen Piper Middle 20:08.4 10:04/M 7
96 (> 7) 602 Ian Kruckenberg Trailridge MS 20:09.0 10:05/M 7
97 71 279 Ian Spears KCCMS 20:12.0 10:06/M 7
98 72 492 Kellen Heier Piper Middle 20:14.7 10:07/M 7
99 73 750 Brody Cook Piper Middle 20:14.8 10:07/M 7
100 74 131 Trey West Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:16.3 10:08/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 75 117 Gage Coffman Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:18.3 10:09/M 7
102 (> 7) 122 Mostyn Hollond Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:22.2 10:11/M 7
103 (> 7) 168 AJ Snyder Eurdora Middle 20:22.5 10:11/M 7
104 76 701 Kale Riley Westridge 20:24.9 10:12/M 7
105 (> 7) 566 Jude Chiles Trailridge MS 20:27.7 10:14/M 7
106 77 501 Jaylen Washington Piper Middle 20:34.1 10:17/M 7
107 (< 5) 725 Joshua Coulson Warren Middle School 20:39.9 10:20/M 7
108 (> 7) 591 Cyprian Guglielmi Trailridge MS 20:46.7 10:23/M 7
109 (> 7) 500 Eli Utter Piper Middle 20:50.4 10:25/M 7
110 78 304 Casey Cook Lansing 20:52.4 10:26/M 7
111 (> 7) 125 Lane Lamping Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:56.9 10:28/M 7
112 (> 7) 559 Braden Bazzel Trailridge MS 20:59.6 10:30/M 7
113 (> 7) 130 Gannon Suarez Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:00.1 10:30/M 7
114 (> 7) 550 Vance Wagner Tonganoxie MS 21:00.1 10:30/M 7
115 (> 7) 250 Nathan Schweiger Hocker Grove 21:00.5 10:30/M 7
116 79 448 James Secrest Patton 21:01.2 10:31/M 7
117 80 438 Coda McMullen Patton 21:04.6 10:32/M 7
118 (> 7) 255 Adin Trusty Hocker Grove 21:05.6 10:33/M 7
119 (> 7) 594 Joshua Hogya Trailridge MS 21:06.6 10:33/M 7
120 (> 7) 126 Cameron Lee Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:10.0 10:35/M 7
121 81 143 Wang Jacob Seabury MS 21:11.4 10:36/M 7
122 (> 7) 114 David Barnett Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:13.3 10:37/M 7
123 (> 7) 375 Jaxson Gregg Monticello Trails MS 21:18.2 10:39/M 7
124 (< 5) 649 Arnolfo Ibarra Turner Middle 21:19.9 10:40/M 7
125 (> 7) 604 Brendan Lee Trailridge MS 21:25.2 10:43/M 7
126 (> 7) 557 Zayne Anderson Trailridge MS 21:25.3 10:43/M 7
127 (> 7) 618 Benicio Ochoa Trailridge MS 21:27.8 10:44/M 7
128 82 39 Carson Workman Lexington Trails 21:29.6 10:45/M 7
129 (> 7) 493 Maddox Hughes Piper Middle 21:32.8 10:46/M 7
130 (> 7) 583 Calvin Fowler Trailridge MS 21:34.9 10:47/M 7
131 (> 7) 733 Jonovan Escober Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:38.6 10:49/M 7
132 (> 7) 123 Elijah Jenkins Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:55.4 10:58/M 7
133 83 141 Smith Liam Seabury MS 21:59.6 11:00/M 7
134 84 700 Tyler Purviance Westridge 22:02.0 11:01/M 7
135 (> 7) 128 Nathan Nicholson Basehor-Linwood Middle 22:06.6 11:03/M 7
136 (< 5) 57 Adrian Calderon Clark Middle 22:10.3 11:05/M 7
137 85 704 Aaron Wayne Westridge 22:17.7 11:09/M 7
138 (> 7) 499 Levi Sorenson Piper Middle 22:20.5 11:10/M 7
139 (> 7) 121 Will Hinton Basehor-Linwood Middle 22:24.4 11:12/M 7
140 (> 7) 489 Tristan England Piper Middle 22:28.4 11:14/M 7
141 (> 7) 224 John Long Hocker Grove 22:30.8 11:15/M 7
142 (> 7) 32 Jerry Gutierrez Lexington Trails 22:31.2 11:16/M 7
143 (> 7) 539 Huston Albert Tonganoxie MS 22:33.2 11:17/M 7
144 (< 5) 56 Landon Bragg Clark Middle 22:48.8 11:24/M 7
145 (> 7) 703 Kristopher Shull Westridge 22:50.4 11:25/M 7
146 86 272 Charles Eddy KCCMS 22:56.1 11:28/M 7
147 (> 7) 116 Luke Broxterman Basehor-Linwood Middle 23:00.8 11:30/M 7
148 (< 5) 724 Joshua Reutlinger Warren Middle School 23:16.5 11:38/M 7
149 (> 7) 491 Brody Gengler Piper Middle 23:43.7 11:52/M 7
150 (> 7) 570 Emir Coppage Trailridge MS 23:54.4 11:57/M 7
151 (> 7) 129 Cameron Nova-gradac Basehor-Linwood Middle 24:03.7 12:02/M 7
152 87 424 Josh Brookshire Patton 24:16.2 12:08/M 7
153 (> 7) 251 Silas Shobe Hocker Grove 24:16.8 12:08/M 7
154 (< 5) 650 Alex Gudino Turner Middle 24:18.1 12:09/M 7
155 (> 7) 378 Owen Kalma Monticello Trails MS 24:20.7 12:10/M 7
156 (> 7) 127 Phillip McInerney Basehor-Linwood Middle 24:25.7 12:13/M 7
157 (> 7) 702 Isaac Schmidt Westridge 25:02.7 12:31/M 7
158 88 273 Andrew Iskak KCCMS 25:16.2 12:38/M 8
159 (> 7) 494 Landon Jeffries Piper Middle 25:53.6 12:57/M 7
160 (> 7) 542 Sawyer Frese Tonganoxie MS 25:56.0 12:58/M 7
161 (> 7) 376 Max Hasenager Monticello Trails MS 26:19.6 13:10/M 7
162 89 142 Patterson Ben Seabury MS 26:25.9 13:13/M 7
163 (> 7) 217 Gavin Jacobs Hocker Grove 26:30.5 13:15/M 7
164 (> 7) 115 Spencer Black Basehor-Linwood Middle 26:33.6 13:17/M 7
165 (> 7) 734 Hunter Witt Basehor-Linwood Middle 27:30.5 13:45/M 7
166 (> 7) 391 Hayden Wood Monticello Trails MS 27:44.8 13:52/M 7
167 90 736 Timothy Gardner KCCMS 28:02.0 14:01/M 7
168 (> 7) 555 Aidan Adkins Trailridge MS 29:16.9 14:38/M 7
169 (> 7) 606 Willie Lin Trailridge MS 29:18.6 14:39/M 7
170 (> 7) 611 Eli Marvine Trailridge MS 29:29.1 14:45/M 7
171 (< 5) 723 Dale Nicodemus Warren Middle School 29:44.5 14:52/M 7
172 (< 5) 726 Benjamin Fields Warren Middle School 29:52.9 14:56/M 7
173 (> 7) 699 Nial Khan Westridge 29:53.1 14:57/M 7
174 (> 7) 695 Franky Graff Westridge 30:17.4 15:09/M 7
175 (> 7) 639 Zion Trexler-Nieves Trailridge MS 31:14.5 15:37/M 7




Team Summary Report - Boys


2 mile


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Trailridge MS 64 3 5 11 22 23 27 37
Top 5 Times: 1:13:35.5

2 Lexington Trails 73 2 8 15 19 29 39 82
Top 5 Times: 1:14:36.1

3 Monticello Trails MS 96 1 17 21 26 31 43 48
Top 5 Times: 1:16:26.1

4 Tonganoxie MS 135 7 24 30 32 42 45 47
Top 5 Times: 1:20:09.1

5 Seabury MS 142 4 9 12 36 81 83 89
Top 5 Times: 1:21:03.5

6 Lansing 183 10 14 25 66 68 78
Top 5 Times: 1:25:09.5

7 Hocker Grove 193 18 35 40 46 54 58 62
Top 5 Times: 1:24:30.6

8 KCCMS 221 6 20 38 71 86 88 90
Top 5 Times: 1:29:30.8

9 Eurdora Middle 242 16 50 57 59 60 61 63
Top 5 Times: 1:30:11.3

10 Basehor-Linwood Middle 249 28 34 55 65 67 74 75
Top 5 Times: 1:30:14.8

11 Patton 261 13 44 56 69 79 80 87
Top 5 Times: 1:32:19.3

12 Westridge 275 33 49 53 64 76 84 85
Top 5 Times: 1:32:22.2

13 Piper Middle 286 41 51 52 70 72 73 77
Top 5 Times: 1:33:30.3

Inc. Clark Middle 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Mill Creek Middle 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Benedict 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Turner Middle 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warren Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
dot to dot 5K results
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Sep 16, 2018
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt 5k No Dog

Results
Sep 16, 2018
7:30 am
Dot to Dot 10K results

Ann Todd-Cooper
info@dottodotrun.org
www.dottodotrun.org

Results

Photos
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Diva Dash Columbia
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Detroit 5k Results
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2018
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
Megan Smith
BluestemPACE5K@BluestemKS.org

Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
Middle School Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Middle School Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Cameron Invite
JV Boys/Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 11, 2018
4:00 am
Cameron Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 9, 2018
7:30 am
Plaza 10K and kids run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.8165295860

Results

Photos
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 8, 2018
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5K
Lynne Berend
816-786-5401
gvfair@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 8, 2018
7:00 am
Genesis 5k Run and Festival
Mariah Bryant
620747244
mbryant@genesishealthclubs.com
www.endurancecui.active.com...

Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
5:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 4, 2018
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
JV boy/girls and
Middle school
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2018
7:30 am
Leawood Rotary
Labor Day 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.leawoodlaborday5k.com

Results

Photos
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
C Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 1, 2018
8:00 am
Greg Wilson Classic
JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
5:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invit.
7th Grade Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 30, 2018
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 26, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure - KC
5K Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Sieze the Day 10K results

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:30 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Girls xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Lee's Summit Quad 2 mile
Boys xc meet

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
JoAnn Bushko
8165694508
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
RexyRun
5k results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 25, 2018
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5K Results
Run/Walk for Epilepsy
Joni Miller
jmiller@efmk.org
www.crowdrise.com/2018Seize...

Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 19, 2018
8:00 am
BIGGSteps
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 18, 2018
7:30 pm
Rock the Stockyards 5k
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
rockthestockyards.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before August, 18 2018? Click here