Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys

Date: 2019-09-05

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat invitational 8th Grade Boys 2019

Bobcat invitational 8th Grade Boys 2019


September 05, 2019




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


2Mile


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 30 AJ Vega Lexington Trails 12:10.1 6:05/M 8
2 (< 5) 49 Caden Campbell Clark Middle 12:14.0 6:07/M 8
3 2 287 Jack Steger Lansing 12:14.4 6:07/M 8
4 3 13 Henry Acorn Academie Lafayette 12:17.8 6:09/M 8
5 4 12 Isaac Rivera Academie Lafayette 12:42.9 6:21/M 8
6 (< 5) 270 Nathan Connealy KCCMS 12:48.6 6:24/M 8
7 5 732 Zach Arnold Eurdora Middle 12:59.7 6:30/M 8
8 6 285 Jonas Anderson Lansing 13:01.4 6:31/M 8
9 7 188 Evan Bradley Eurdora Middle 13:01.9 6:31/M 8
10 8 10 Hayden Taylor Academie Lafayette 13:28.8 6:44/M 8
11 9 180 Alex Clobes Eurdora Middle 13:29.1 6:45/M 8
12 10 329 David Cobin Mill Creek Middle 13:41.0 6:51/M 8
13 11 247 Kaden Richardson Hocker Grove 13:42.8 6:51/M 8
14 12 470 Brady Johnson Piper Middle 13:52.3 6:56/M 8
15 13 248 Diego Rojas-Vasquez Hocker Grove 13:55.2 6:58/M 8
16 14 212 Luis Guzman Hocker Grove 13:58.7 6:59/M 8
17 15 565 Caleb Champagne Trailridge MS 13:59.1 7:00/M 8
18 16 24 Connor Jacober Lexington Trails 13:59.5 7:00/M 8
19 17 523 Cole Holmgren Tonganoxie MS 14:02.9 7:01/M 8
20 18 197 Xavier Aquino Hocker Grove 14:05.9 7:03/M 8
21 19 362 Luke Swarts Mill Creek Middle 14:06.5 7:03/M 8
22 20 208 Ollie Goering Hocker Grove 14:10.4 7:05/M 8
23 21 85 Michael Janouschek Basehor-Linwood Middle 14:11.0 7:06/M 8
24 22 346 Jayden Leyva Mill Creek Middle 14:19.7 7:10/M 8
25 23 182 Tanner Yankovich Eurdora Middle 14:21.1 7:11/M 8
26 24 607 Jase Luttrell Trailridge MS 14:25.2 7:13/M 8
27 (< 5) 154 Velte Luke Seabury MS 14:25.6 7:13/M 8
28 25 181 Wesley Borger Eurdora Middle 14:26.8 7:13/M 8
29 26 261 Gage Weese Hocker Grove 14:26.9 7:13/M 8
30 27 83 Brooks Glenn Basehor-Linwood Middle 14:28.2 7:14/M 8
31 28 184 Miles Morford Eurdora Middle 14:30.7 7:15/M 8
32 29 100 Jacob Swinford Basehor-Linwood Middle 14:31.0 7:16/M 8
33 (< 5) 276 Spencer Mumford KCCMS 14:31.7 7:16/M 8
34 30 597 Cooper Johnston Trailridge MS 14:33.1 7:17/M 8
35 31 225 Julius Lopez Hocker Grove 14:37.2 7:19/M 8
36 32 670 Noah Kochan Westridge 14:38.2 7:19/M 8
37 33 526 Gavin Shupe Tonganoxie MS 14:38.2 7:19/M 8
38 34 68 Christopher Tschauder Atchison MS 14:41.4 7:21/M 8
39 35 718 Shawn Sullivan Warren Middle School 14:42.6 7:21/M 8
40 36 669 Michael Knaussman Westridge 14:43.7 7:22/M 8
41 37 674 Quentin Pittmon Westridge 14:48.8 7:24/M 8
42 (> 7) 200 Qunicy Bynum Hocker Grove 14:50.0 7:25/M 8
43 (< 5) 277 Andrew Schumacher KCCMS 14:51.6 7:26/M 8
44 38 20 Brayden Conrad Lexington Trails 14:51.7 7:26/M 8
45 39 662 Emil Blaylock Westridge 14:52.4 7:26/M 8
46 40 190 Derek Lehmann Eurdora Middle 14:57.1 7:29/M 8
47 41 337 Riley Hartman Mill Creek Middle 14:57.6 7:29/M 8
48 (< 5) 737 Aiden Parker-Timms Seabury MS 14:58.2 7:29/M 8
49 (< 5) 443 Jonathan Purvis Patton 14:58.4 7:29/M 8
50 (< 5) 503 Andrew Stewart Pleasant Ridge Middle 15:00.5 7:30/M 8
51 42 67 Parker Snowden Atchison MS 15:02.3 7:31/M 8
52 43 19 Chris Braley Lexington Trails 15:03.8 7:32/M 8
53 44 18 Eli Boehm Lexington Trails 15:04.8 7:32/M 8
54 45 665 Max Dolphino Westridge 15:09.6 7:35/M 8
55 46 284 Austin Archambault Lansing 15:15.1 7:38/M 8
56 47 341 Dylan Judd Mill Creek Middle 15:17.7 7:39/M 8
57 48 617 Mark Noble Trailridge MS 15:20.1 7:40/M 8
58 49 569 Dylan Cooper Trailridge MS 15:23.6 7:42/M 8
59 (> 7) 194 Thomas Romero Eurdora Middle 15:26.6 7:43/M 8
60 50 102 Carson Youngblood Basehor-Linwood Middle 15:28.4 7:44/M 8
61 51 409 Liam Watson Monticello Trails MS 15:28.9 7:44/M 8
62 (> 7) 215 Malachi Her Hocker Grove 15:42.5 7:51/M 8
63 52 365 Dallin Wallace Mill Creek Middle 15:42.9 7:51/M 8
64 53 478 John Searcy Piper Middle 15:43.7 7:52/M 8
65 54 26 Palmer O'Connor Lexington Trails 15:45.9 7:53/M 8
66 55 64 Aaron Fridell Atchison MS 15:47.7 7:54/M 8
67 (> 7) 226 Jose Martinez Hocker Grove 15:49.9 7:55/M 8
68 56 98 Kyler Snyder Basehor-Linwood Middle 15:54.0 7:57/M 8
69 57 405 Wil Lehan Monticello Trails MS 15:56.2 7:58/M 8
70 58 676 Andre Reyes Westridge 15:58.6 7:59/M 8
71 59 81 Cayden Johnson Basehor-Linwood Middle 15:59.2 8:00/M 8
72 60 69 Conner Weaver Atchison MS 15:59.6 8:00/M 8
73 61 84 Brady Hill Basehor-Linwood Middle 16:00.4 8:00/M 8
74 62 22 Will Huddleson Lexington Trails 16:01.6 8:01/M 8
75 (> 7) 191 Dale Johnson Eurdora Middle 16:01.7 8:01/M 8
76 63 614 Brenner Mitts Trailridge MS 16:02.1 8:01/M 8
77 (< 5) 135 Slough Hayden Seabury MS 16:02.8 8:01/M 8
78 64 475 Jacob Orel Piper Middle 16:02.9 8:01/M 8
79 (> 7) 103 Nick Zárate Basehor-Linwood Middle 16:05.0 8:03/M 8
80 (> 7) 27 Andrew Powers Lexington Trails 16:05.5 8:03/M 8
81 (> 7) 232 Gavin Montagne Hocker Grove 16:06.3 8:03/M 8
82 65 343 AJ Laurer Mill Creek Middle 16:07.3 8:04/M 8
83 66 9 Elijah Dastrup Academie Lafayette 16:07.8 8:04/M 8
84 67 14 Zeke Harris Academie Lafayette 16:09.5 8:05/M 8
85 (> 7) 25 Cole Morton Lexington Trails 16:11.3 8:06/M 8
86 (> 7) 23 Gavin Hunerdosse Lexington Trails 16:11.4 8:06/M 8
87 (> 7) 92 Christopher March Basehor-Linwood Middle 16:14.0 8:07/M 8
88 (< 5) 431 Chris Gianoulakis Patton 16:14.8 8:07/M 8
89 68 402 Noah Brueggemann Monticello Trails MS 16:16.6 8:08/M 8
90 (> 7) 321 Rylon Brotherton Mill Creek Middle 16:19.7 8:10/M 8
91 (> 7) 368 Bryant Wiltse Mill Creek Middle 16:20.6 8:10/M 8
92 69 528 Aiden Van MiddlesworthTonganoxie MS 16:21.6 8:11/M 8
93 70 471 Maddox Joy Piper Middle 16:25.1 8:13/M 8
94 (> 7) 21 Joseph Harris Lexington Trails 16:25.9 8:13/M 8
95 (> 7) 95 Marcus Otero Jr Basehor-Linwood Middle 16:26.0 8:13/M 8
96 71 11 Tegegne Jones Academie Lafayette 16:28.6 8:14/M 8
97 72 663 Lyndon Budimlija Westridge 16:30.5 8:15/M 8
98 (> 7) 256 Aiden Turner Hocker Grove 16:34.3 8:17/M 8
99 (> 7) 227 Jesus Martinez Hocker Grove 16:36.2 8:18/M 8
100 73 592 Jamie Hayes Trailridge MS 16:37.0 8:19/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 520 Jamie Wolf St. Benedict 16:39.0 8:20/M 8
102 (> 7) 357 Max Roh Mill Creek Middle 16:40.3 8:20/M 8
103 74 16 Adam Salem-Atia Academie Lafayette 16:44.5 8:22/M 8
104 (> 7) 189 Aydan Ramirez Eurdora Middle 16:46.2 8:23/M 8
105 (> 7) 246 Brayden Reed Hocker Grove 16:47.9 8:24/M 8
106 75 476 Grant Paul Piper Middle 16:48.6 8:24/M 8
107 (> 7) 588 Julian Gonzales Trailridge MS 16:53.4 8:27/M 8
108 76 65 Ethan Mason Atchison MS 16:57.5 8:29/M 8
109 (< 5) 504 Caden Thompson Pleasant Ridge Middle 17:00.6 8:30/M 8
110 (> 7) 678 Ryan Rowlett Westridge 17:03.2 8:32/M 8
111 (> 7) 672 Trip Palmer Westridge 17:04.0 8:32/M 8
112 (> 7) 659 Will Andrade Westridge 17:07.2 8:34/M 8
113 77 468 Thomas Hapke Piper Middle 17:07.7 8:34/M 8
114 78 479 Jackson Simon Piper Middle 17:08.7 8:34/M 8
115 (> 7) 620 Mark Pischke Trailridge MS 17:08.9 8:34/M 8
116 (> 7) 29 Austin Swain Lexington Trails 17:10.1 8:35/M 8
117 (> 7) 666 Melvin Garcia-HernandeWestridge 17:10.8 8:35/M 8
118 (> 7) 15 Kade Schieber Academie Lafayette 17:13.0 8:37/M 8
119 (> 7) 101 Evan Vielhauer Basehor-Linwood Middle 17:18.0 8:39/M 8
120 (> 7) 619 Teddy Ohly Trailridge MS 17:20.3 8:40/M 8
121 (> 7) 334 Saad Fraitekh Mill Creek Middle 17:26.6 8:43/M 8
122 (> 7) 94 Luke Nicholson Basehor-Linwood Middle 17:26.9 8:43/M 8
123 79 404 Mason Jones Monticello Trails MS 17:34.5 8:47/M 8
124 (> 7) 477 Jack Seal Piper Middle 17:35.7 8:48/M 8
125 (> 7) 356 Cannon Rhodes Mill Creek Middle 17:37.9 8:49/M 8
126 (< 5) 133 Diedrich Owen Seabury MS 17:38.7 8:49/M 8
127 (> 7) 183 Jonah Pratt Eurdora Middle 17:40.0 8:50/M 8
128 (> 7) 473 Waylen Miller Piper Middle 17:45.5 8:53/M 8
129 80 288 Brady Waters Lansing 17:45.6 8:53/M 8
130 (> 7) 315 Hector Acosta Mill Creek Middle 17:45.9 8:53/M 8
131 (> 7) 467 Makao Groneman Piper Middle 17:49.7 8:55/M 8
132 (> 7) 99 Hudson Strahm Basehor-Linwood Middle 17:58.6 8:59/M 8
133 (> 7) 631 Gabriel Sinclair Trailridge MS 17:59.1 9:00/M 8
134 (> 7) 223 Porter Lee Hocker Grove 18:11.9 9:06/M 8
135 (> 7) 201 Jack Coddington Hocker Grove 18:14.3 9:07/M 8
136 (> 7) 324 Roger Bush Mill Creek Middle 18:14.8 9:07/M 8
137 81 527 Charlie Thompson Tonganoxie MS 18:16.2 9:08/M 8
138 (> 7) 466 Kaleb Burdette Piper Middle 18:21.5 9:11/M 8
139 82 63 Regan Dugger Atchison MS 18:22.8 9:11/M 8
140 (> 7) 638 Jack Tola Trailridge MS 18:24.5 9:12/M 8
141 (> 7) 671 Leo Meza Westridge 18:32.7 9:16/M 8
142 83 715 Henry Garcia Warren Middle School 18:38.3 9:19/M 8
143 (< 5) 421 Michael Anderson Patton 18:41.2 9:21/M 8
144 (> 7) 219 Judah Jones Hocker Grove 18:58.7 9:29/M 8
145 (> 7) 616 Tyler Murdock Trailridge MS 19:15.7 9:38/M 8
146 84 403 Isaac Fumes Monticello Trails MS 19:18.4 9:39/M 8
147 (> 7) 192 Evan McEwen Eurdora Middle 19:19.8 9:40/M 8
148 (< 5) 48 Nathan Anderson Clark Middle 19:27.3 9:44/M 8
149 (> 7) 186 Sergio Medrano Eurdora Middle 19:32.2 9:46/M 8
150 (> 7) 243 Spencer Pye Hocker Grove 19:33.9 9:47/M 8
151 (> 7) 664 Angel Basurto Westridge 19:46.0 9:53/M 8
152 85 525 Timothy Schmid Tonganoxie MS 19:57.0 9:59/M 8
153 86 407 Logan Mothersbaugh Monticello Trails MS 19:57.5 9:59/M 8
154 (> 7) 28 Nolan Schock Lexington Trails 20:00.1 10:00/M 8
155 (< 5) 278 Ryan Shipp KCCMS 20:02.5 10:01/M 8
156 (> 7) 474 Jackson Morgan Piper Middle 20:09.1 10:05/M 8
157 (> 7) 193 Jullian Meier Eurdora Middle 20:11.4 10:06/M 8
158 (> 7) 82 Mason Chandler Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:25.9 10:13/M 8
159 (> 7) 88 Sebastian Laffoon Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:26.2 10:13/M 8
160 87 521 Michael Bottary Tonganoxie MS 20:29.2 10:15/M 8
161 (> 7) 465 Nich Behrman Piper Middle 20:32.3 10:16/M 8
162 (> 7) 97 Colin Sims Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:35.4 10:18/M 8
163 88 406 Cooper Line Monticello Trails MS 20:38.2 10:19/M 8
164 (> 7) 187 Makellan Foster Eurdora Middle 20:45.6 10:23/M 8
165 (> 7) 195 Cole Ahlander Eurdora Middle 20:50.6 10:25/M 8
166 (> 7) 91 Brian Lopez Basehor-Linwood Middle 20:51.2 10:26/M 8
167 (> 7) 660 Nick Awad Westridge 20:52.1 10:26/M 8
168 (< 5) 427 Sheldon Cherilus Patton 20:56.8 10:28/M 8
169 (> 7) 339 Camron Hoffman Mill Creek Middle 21:03.0 10:32/M 8
170 (> 7) 464 Alex Albee Piper Middle 21:03.2 10:32/M 8
171 (> 7) 469 Lukas Hein Piper Middle 21:24.3 10:42/M 8
172 (> 7) 677 Colton Rise Westridge 21:29.4 10:45/M 8
173 (> 7) 89 Ethan Langford Basehor-Linwood Middle 21:34.5 10:47/M 8
174 89 714 Connely Counter Warren Middle School 21:35.8 10:48/M 8
175 (> 7) 234 Antonie Moultrie Hocker Grove 21:46.0 10:53/M 8
176 (> 7) 262 Daryus Williams Hocker Grove 21:50.7 10:55/M 8
177 (> 7) 480 Eric Stewart Piper Middle 22:13.4 11:07/M 8
178 90 522 Clayton Farr Tonganoxie MS 22:36.0 11:18/M 8
179 (> 7) 472 Grayson Lamb Piper Middle 22:41.8 11:21/M 8
180 91 286 Jordan Dominick Lansing 22:57.9 11:29/M 8
181 (> 7) 86 Caleb Jones Basehor-Linwood Middle 23:01.2 11:31/M 8
182 92 716 Luke Ryan Warren Middle School 23:04.7 11:32/M 8
183 (> 7) 87 Weston Ketterling Basehor-Linwood Middle 23:16.3 11:38/M 8
184 (> 7) 236 Brandon Navarro Hocker Grove 23:27.6 11:44/M 8
185 (> 7) 580 Will Ensley Trailridge MS 23:27.7 11:44/M 8
186 (> 7) 80 Conner Bourland Basehor-Linwood Middle 23:30.0 11:45/M 8
187 93 717 Max Schultz Warren Middle School 23:34.9 11:47/M 8
188 (< 5) 50 Kermitt Jacks Clark Middle 23:49.7 11:55/M 8
189 (> 7) 245 Eli Redmond Hocker Grove 24:33.1 12:17/M 8
190 (> 7) 598 Julian Jones Trailridge MS 24:37.0 12:19/M 8
191 (> 7) 524 Harold Merei Tonganoxie MS 25:43.3 12:52/M 8
192 (> 7) 481 Jack Wells Piper Middle 26:10.5 13:05/M 8




Team Summary Report - Boys


2Mile


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Eurdora Middle 69 5 7 9 23 25 28 40
Top 5 Times: 1:08:18.7

2 Hocker Grove 76 11 13 14 18 20 26 31
Top 5 Times: 1:09:53.2

3 Mill Creek Middle 139 10 19 22 41 47 52 65
Top 5 Times: 1:12:22.7

4 Lexington Trails 142 1 16 38 43 44 54 62
Top 5 Times: 1:11:10.1

5 Academie Lafayette 148 3 4 8 66 67 71 74
Top 5 Times: 1:10:47.0

6 Trailridge MS 166 15 24 30 48 49 63 73
Top 5 Times: 1:13:41.3

7 Basehor-Linwood Middle 183 21 27 29 50 56 59 61
Top 5 Times: 1:14:32.8

8 Westridge 189 32 36 37 39 45 58 72
Top 5 Times: 1:14:12.8

9 Lansing 225 2 6 46 80 91
Top 5 Times: 1:21:14.6

10 Atchison MS 267 34 42 55 60 76 82
Top 5 Times: 1:18:28.7

11 Piper Middle 274 12 53 64 70 75 77 78
Top 5 Times: 1:18:52.8

12 Tonganoxie MS 285 17 33 69 81 85 87 90
Top 5 Times: 1:23:16.1

13 Monticello Trails MS 339 51 57 68 79 84 86 88
Top 5 Times: 1:24:34.7

14 Warren Middle School 392 35 83 89 92 93
Top 5 Times: 1:41:36.6

Inc. Clark Middle 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Seabury MS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. KCCMS 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Patton 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Ridge Middle 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Benedict 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Overall Finish List - Girls


2Mile


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 415 Michelle Madrigal Monticello Trails MS 30:50.0 15:25/M 8




Team Summary Report - Girls


2Mile


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

Inc. Monticello Trails MS 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2019
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30, 2019
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24, 2019
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2019
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Looking for races before March, 3 2019? Click here