Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls

Date: 2019-09-05

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Girls 2019

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Girls 2019


September 05, 2019




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


5K


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 42 Oona Nelson Bishop Seabury Academy 20:44.3 6:41/M 9
2 2 189 Riley Hiebert Eudora HS 20:58.2 6:46/M 12
3 3 66 McKenna Polus Blue Valley Southwest 21:00.7 6:47/M 12
4 4 418 Kylie Phillips Shawnee Heights 21:05.8 6:48/M 12
5 5 74 Brinn Wilson Blue Valley Southwest 21:33.7 6:57/M 11
6 6 544 Grace Hanson Piper HS 21:42.4 7:00/M 9
7 7 276 Erin Fagan Lawrence Free State 21:47.7 7:02/M 12
8 8 253 Alysia Wagner KCCHS 21:51.4 7:03/M 11
9 9 452 Alyssa Anderson Spring Hill 22:02.0 7:06/M 10
10 10 15 Rylee Jones Basehor-Linwood HS 22:14.3 7:10/M 10
11 11 188 Reagan Hiebert Eudora HS 22:19.5 7:12/M 12
12 12 61 Blake Holland Blue Valley Southwest 22:27.0 7:15/M 11
13 13 58 Nicole Giam Blue Valley Southwest 22:27.9 7:15/M 10
14 14 273 Maddie Day Lawrence Free State 22:30.6 7:16/M 12
15 15 302 Emily Stone Lawrence Free State 22:58.5 7:25/M 12
16 (< 5) 1 Adalynn Collins Atchison HS 23:05.7 7:27/M 12
17 16 267 Allison Babbit Lawrence Free State 23:18.7 7:31/M 10
18 17 495 Aaliyah Bueno Topeka West 23:21.6 7:32/M 12
19 18 181 Kate Erpelding Eudora HS 23:24.5 7:33/M 11
20 19 19 Maya Pebley Basehor-Linwood HS 23:24.6 7:33/M 10
21 20 309 Janice Werth Lawrence Free State 23:29.2 7:35/M 10
22 21 193 Melia Martin Eudora HS 23:31.1 7:35/M 11
23 22 499 Anna Phelps Topeka West 23:32.1 7:36/M 10
24 23 286 Ella Marshall Lawrence Free State 23:34.5 7:36/M 10
25 24 278 Morgan Goeser Lawrence Free State 23:36.5 7:37/M 12
26 (> 7) 289 Ella McCleary Lawrence Free State 23:44.6 7:40/M 9
27 (> 7) 279 Olivia Goeser Lawrence Free State 23:59.6 7:44/M 9
28 25 53 Lexi Crain Blue Valley Southwest 24:05.5 7:46/M 12
29 26 416 Makenna Orton Shawnee Heights 24:12.4 7:49/M 12
30 27 18 Quincy May Basehor-Linwood HS 24:21.1 7:51/M 12
31 28 57 Avery Ferguson Blue Valley Southwest 24:22.7 7:52/M 9
32 29 16 Anna Jones Basehor-Linwood HS 24:23.3 7:52/M 10
33 30 457 Vienna Lahner Spring Hill 24:25.1 7:53/M 10
34 31 201 Rachel Pratt Eudora HS 24:27.0 7:53/M 11
35 32 65 Lauren Peak Blue Valley Southwest 24:27.5 7:53/M 12
36 33 199 Maya Pattison Eudora HS 24:34.6 7:56/M 10
37 34 525 Alexis Simpson Piper HS 24:40.2 7:58/M 9
38 35 194 Mackenzie Mayer Eudora HS 24:41.2 7:58/M 10
39 36 523 Alana Textor Piper HS 24:42.3 7:58/M 10
40 37 419 Isabel Reed Shawnee Heights 24:42.7 7:58/M 12
41 (> 7) 197 Liz Mueting Eudora HS 24:44.4 7:59/M 9
42 38 251 Malia Veer KCCHS 25:09.7 8:07/M 11
43 (> 7) 203 Stella Whalen Eudora HS 25:32.6 8:14/M 10
44 (> 7) 297 Delaney Rockers Lawrence Free State 25:32.9 8:14/M 11
45 (> 7) 64 Cara Mitchell Blue Valley Southwest 25:38.4 8:16/M 9
46 39 38 Sabrina Eicher Bishop Seabury Academy 25:41.1 8:17/M 12
47 40 460 Molly Murray Spring Hill 25:56.0 8:22/M 10
48 (> 7) 287 Kyra Marshall Lawrence Free State 25:57.0 8:22/M 12
49 41 412 Cara Lassman Shawnee Heights 26:02.2 8:24/M 10
50 (> 7) 195 Ashley Metcalf Eudora HS 26:06.6 8:25/M 12
51 42 458 Ana Martinez Spring Hill 26:18.4 8:29/M 12
52 43 160 Sailor Herron Bonner Springs HS 26:20.2 8:30/M 11
53 44 100 Mira Becker Blue Valley West 26:20.7 8:30/M 9
54 45 223 Riley Schmidtlein Hayden Catholic HS 26:32.0 8:34/M 10
55 46 500 Lauren Province Topeka West 26:33.3 8:34/M 10
56 (> 7) 67 Emerson Ralston Blue Valley Southwest 26:34.0 8:34/M 12
57 (> 7) 178 Lydia Brown Eudora HS 26:44.6 8:38/M 12
58 (> 7) 183 Phoebe Fletcher Eudora HS 26:45.8 8:38/M 9
59 (< 5) 394 Silvia Buccomino Pleasant Ridge High 26:48.2 8:39/M 11
60 47 515 Vallejo Tatum Piper HS 26:49.0 8:39/M 9
61 (> 7) 60 Lucie Hoffart Blue Valley Southwest 26:56.5 8:41/M 10
62 48 249 Molly Miller KCCHS 26:58.9 8:42/M 12
63 (> 7) 72 Mckenzie Wasinger Blue Valley Southwest 26:59.1 8:42/M 9
64 (> 7) 52 Avery Brogan Blue Valley Southwest 26:59.2 8:42/M 9
65 (> 7) 272 Haleigh Dahl Lawrence Free State 27:01.0 8:43/M 10
66 49 164 Jenna Knight Bonner Springs HS 27:02.3 8:43/M 9
67 50 24 Lexi Augustine Basehor-Linwood HS 27:06.3 8:45/M 10
68 51 11 Adell Gore Basehor-Linwood HS 27:11.0 8:46/M 11
69 (< 5) 2 Anna Gorrell Atchison HS 27:22.7 8:50/M 10
70 52 103 Jenna Clark Blue Valley West 27:26.0 8:51/M 11
71 53 39 Darby Harris Bishop Seabury Academy 27:30.5 8:52/M 10
72 54 20 Addison Penegar Basehor-Linwood HS 27:31.3 8:53/M 11
73 55 454 Rylee Calderwood Spring Hill 27:31.6 8:53/M 12
74 (> 7) 300 Maura Shire Lawrence Free State 27:32.0 8:53/M 11
75 56 417 Laurel Padilla Shawnee Heights 27:36.4 8:54/M 11
76 57 159 Meghan Billings Bonner Springs HS 27:38.6 8:55/M 10
77 (> 7) 275 Isa Evans Lawrence Free State 27:42.4 8:56/M 10
78 58 502 Ella Teter Topeka West 27:45.0 8:57/M 11
79 (> 7) 51 Julia Briscoe Blue Valley Southwest 27:47.4 8:58/M 12
80 (> 7) 17 Natalie Kite Basehor-Linwood HS 27:51.4 8:59/M 10
81 59 102 Sophia Carey Blue Valley West 27:52.2 8:59/M 9
82 (> 7) 191 Abby Keltner Eudora HS 27:54.4 9:00/M 9
83 60 414 Shea Marney Shawnee Heights 27:55.9 9:01/M 9
84 (> 7) 9 Ellie Dussilier Basehor-Linwood HS 27:56.6 9:01/M 12
85 (> 7) 184 Makayla Grosdidier Eudora HS 27:58.9 9:02/M 10
86 61 461 Saydee Shannon Spring Hill 28:04.0 9:03/M 10
87 (> 7) 301 Mattie Smith Lawrence Free State 28:05.7 9:04/M 11
88 (> 7) 70 Anna Strickland Blue Valley Southwest 28:09.5 9:05/M 10
89 (> 7) 187 Ava Heidi Eudora HS 28:13.0 9:06/M 9
90 (> 7) 303 Lydia Storm Lawrence Free State 28:19.8 9:08/M 12
91 62 247 Macy Howard KCCHS 28:25.6 9:10/M 12
92 63 410 Molly Busenitz Shawnee Heights 28:28.7 9:11/M 9
93 64 165 Paige Nobles Bonner Springs HS 28:33.5 9:13/M 11
94 65 252 Lottie Vickers KCCHS 28:40.7 9:15/M 11
95 66 459 Rebecca McCreight Spring Hill 28:50.8 9:18/M 10
96 67 543 Deanna Jones Piper HS 28:57.2 9:20/M 9
97 68 246 Kiley Hawk KCCHS 28:58.6 9:21/M 11
98 69 516 sara lake Piper HS 29:01.1 9:22/M 11
99 (> 7) 14 Emma Johnson Basehor-Linwood HS 29:03.2 9:22/M 9
100 70 41 Hannah Motsinger Bishop Seabury Academy 29:09.4 9:24/M 10

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 71 478 Judith Garcia Sumner Academy 29:10.9 9:25/M 10
102 72 113 Amna Musallet Blue Valley West 29:11.8 9:25/M 12
103 (> 7) 192 Brooke Kornmueller Eudora HS 29:12.2 9:25/M 12
104 (> 7) 190 Kjersten Inskeep Eudora HS 29:14.1 9:26/M 12
105 (> 7) 186 Chloe Heidi Eudora HS 29:16.4 9:27/M 11
106 (> 7) 270 Taniyah Cox Lawrence Free State 29:22.9 9:29/M 9
107 (> 7) 180 Ines Camilleri Eudora HS 29:26.5 9:30/M 11
108 (> 7) 285 Lily Kidd Lawrence Free State 29:28.6 9:31/M 10
109 (> 7) 8 Lily Bogard Basehor-Linwood HS 29:28.8 9:31/M 10
110 (> 7) 282 Annabelle Hurst Lawrence Free State 29:29.7 9:31/M 9
111 (> 7) 200 Katy Plate Eudora HS 29:34.5 9:32/M 12
112 (> 7) 462 Abigail Sparks Spring Hill 29:35.5 9:33/M 9
113 (> 7) 413 Brynne Liedtke Shawnee Heights 29:39.8 9:34/M 9
114 73 484 Lyla Vasquez Sumner Academy 29:44.5 9:36/M 10
115 74 105 Aubrey Engel Blue Valley West 29:46.0 9:36/M 11
116 (> 7) 55 Sophia Ellis Blue Valley Southwest 29:50.2 9:38/M 10
117 (> 7) 269 Rachel Burrichter Lawrence Free State 29:51.5 9:38/M 12
118 (> 7) 296 Ceci Paranjothi Lawrence Free State 29:52.8 9:38/M 11
119 (> 7) 304 Maisy Struve Lawrence Free State 29:53.5 9:39/M 12
120 (> 7) 310 Claire Wilson Lawrence Free State 30:06.7 9:43/M 10
121 (> 7) 73 Addison Willcott Blue Valley Southwest 30:07.1 9:43/M 9
122 (> 7) 271 Bella Crawford-Parker Lawrence Free State 30:13.3 9:45/M 12
123 (> 7) 13 Olivia Isaacks Basehor-Linwood HS 30:13.7 9:45/M 11
124 (< 5) 396 Olivia Haack Pleasant Ridge High 30:13.9 9:45/M 11
125 75 121 Jadyn Seurer Blue Valley West 30:14.6 9:45/M 11
126 76 481 Lydia Paulsen Sumner Academy 30:21.0 9:47/M 9
127 77 219 Hayden Haas Hayden Catholic HS 30:28.5 9:50/M 9
128 78 158 Carley Billings Bonner Springs HS 30:46.1 9:56/M 10
129 (> 7) 307 Addison Sturtevant Lawrence Free State 30:48.1 9:56/M 10
130 79 244 Chloe Breth KCCHS 31:03.2 10:01/M 12
131 (> 7) 266 Katie Allen Lawrence Free State 31:19.0 10:06/M 12
132 80 119 Krista Rodrock Blue Valley West 31:27.8 10:09/M 12
133 (< 5) 3 Emily Tull Atchison HS 31:41.2 10:13/M 12
134 (> 7) 274 Iris Dunn Lawrence Free State 31:49.9 10:16/M 11
135 (> 7) 12 Madison Isaacks Basehor-Linwood HS 31:56.0 10:18/M 12
136 (> 7) 453 Morgan Brueckner Spring Hill 31:59.0 10:19/M 10
137 (> 7) 268 Jillian Burns Lawrence Free State 32:01.3 10:20/M 10
138 (> 7) 196 Harleigh Moore Eudora HS 32:05.6 10:21/M 11
139 (> 7) 299 Thea Scott Lawrence Free State 32:06.2 10:21/M 10
140 (> 7) 22 Alyssa Tyler Basehor-Linwood HS 32:09.3 10:22/M 11
141 (> 7) 288 Sasha Martyn Lawrence Free State 32:24.5 10:27/M 9
142 81 498 Catherine Ndungu Topeka West 32:27.6 10:28/M 10
143 (> 7) 284 Eva Kapfer Lawrence Free State 32:31.7 10:30/M 10
144 (> 7) 106 Ana Esqueda Blue Valley West 32:32.3 10:30/M 11
145 (> 7) 99 Macy Baier Blue Valley West 32:32.7 10:30/M 11
146 (< 5) 238 Shirley Molloy JC Harmon 32:34.0 10:30/M 10
147 (> 7) 107 Gabbi Fries Blue Valley West 32:42.7 10:33/M 12
148 (> 7) 101 Aubrey Bisenthal Blue Valley West 32:43.9 10:34/M 12
149 (> 7) 110 Tristyn Kaeb Blue Valley West 32:46.7 10:34/M 12
150 82 163 Savana Kennedy Bonner Springs HS 33:00.8 10:39/M 10
151 83 480 Kaity McGill Sumner Academy 33:18.7 10:45/M 10
152 (> 7) 117 Grace Pfanstiel Blue Valley West 33:18.9 10:45/M 11
153 (> 7) 250 Gigi Schrader KCCHS 33:19.2 10:45/M 11
154 (> 7) 248 Milan Mastin KCCHS 33:25.7 10:47/M 11
155 84 493 Braya Bogart Topeka West 33:32.7 10:49/M 9
156 (> 7) 63 Kelli Marshall Blue Valley Southwest 33:34.8 10:50/M 10
157 85 482 Kacy Pugh Sumner Academy 33:40.9 10:52/M 11
158 86 162 Tori Hill Bonner Springs HS 33:45.6 10:53/M 9
159 87 218 Catherine Doyle Hayden Catholic HS 33:51.2 10:55/M 9
160 88 531 Noelle Collins Piper HS 34:05.2 11:00/M 11
161 89 43 Audrey Nguyen-Hoang Bishop Seabury Academy 34:06.8 11:00/M 11
162 90 494 Gloria Bolze Topeka West 34:08.8 11:01/M 9
163 91 40 Valene McInerney Bishop Seabury Academy 34:09.0 11:01/M 9
164 92 221 April Perez Hayden Catholic HS 34:16.1 11:03/M 12
165 (> 7) 108 Reese Hager Blue Valley West 34:29.7 11:08/M 11
166 (> 7) 497 Brynn Meseke Topeka West 34:40.6 11:11/M 11
167 (> 7) 524 Lainey Sorenson Piper HS 34:45.7 11:13/M 11
168 93 486 Nathaly Wember Sumner Academy 34:54.2 11:16/M 11
169 (> 7) 455 Lillian Haney Spring Hill 35:00.8 11:18/M 9
170 (> 7) 281 Katie Hall Lawrence Free State 35:05.9 11:19/M 9
171 (> 7) 308 Sejal Thapa Lawrence Free State 35:06.2 11:19/M 12
172 94 477 Areli Garcia Sumner Academy 35:07.5 11:20/M 11
173 (> 7) 283 Olivia Jaramillo Lawrence Free State 35:17.8 11:23/M 9
174 (> 7) 290 Anna McIntire Lawrence Free State 35:21.9 11:25/M 11
175 (> 7) 115 Kiley Peterson Blue Valley West 35:57.2 11:36/M 11
176 (< 5) 395 Madeline Gould Pleasant Ridge High 36:03.4 11:38/M 11
177 (> 7) 182 Celeste Etter Eudora HS 36:10.3 11:40/M 12
178 (< 5) 397 Gabie Piche Pleasant Ridge High 37:11.7 12:00/M 12
179 (> 7) 298 Kayin Rose Lawrence Free State 37:25.7 12:04/M 9
180 (> 7) 112 Claire Meyers Blue Valley West 37:34.8 12:07/M 11
181 (> 7) 542 Kennedy Flanagan Piper HS 37:37.3 12:08/M 9
182 (> 7) 122 Madie VanCompernolle Blue Valley West 37:41.4 12:09/M 12
183 95 220 Abby Lowman Hayden Catholic HS 37:46.9 12:11/M 9
184 (> 7) 294 Olivia Novotny Lawrence Free State 38:36.0 12:27/M 10
185 (> 7) 116 Elena Peterson Blue Valley West 38:46.3 12:30/M 11
186 (> 7) 118 Elizabeth Reese Blue Valley West 38:48.3 12:31/M 11
187 (> 7) 291 Grace Mutuku Lawrence Free State 41:29.7 13:23/M 9
188 (> 7) 485 Martha Vizcarra Sumner Academy 43:20.7 13:59/M 12
189 (> 7) 109 Lily Higgins Blue Valley West 43:41.1 14:06/M 11
190 (> 7) 479 Fatima Gonzalez Sumner Academy 43:50.2 14:08/M 11
191 96 222 Briana Ramirez Hayden Catholic HS 45:32.8 14:42/M 10
192 (> 7) 166 Aeriana Ortiz Bonner Springs HS 48:49.5 15:45/M 12
193 (> 7) 161 Amanda Hill Bonner Springs HS 48:49.7 15:45/M 9




Team Summary Report - Girls


5K


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Blue Valley Southwest 58 3 5 12 13 25 28 32
Top 5 Times: 1:51:35.1

2 Lawrence Free State 72 7 14 15 16 20 23 24
Top 5 Times: 1:54:04.9

3 Eudora HS 83 2 11 18 21 31 33 35
Top 5 Times: 1:54:40.5

4 Basehor-Linwood HS 135 10 19 27 29 50 51 54
Top 5 Times: 2:01:29.8

5 Shawnee Heights 164 4 26 37 41 56 60 63
Top 5 Times: 2:03:39.7

6 Spring Hill 176 9 30 40 42 55 61 66
Top 5 Times: 2:06:13.3

7 Piper HS 190 6 34 36 47 67 69 88
Top 5 Times: 2:06:51.3

8 KCCHS 221 8 38 48 62 65 68 79
Top 5 Times: 2:11:06.4

9 Topeka West 224 17 22 46 58 81 84 90
Top 5 Times: 2:13:39.7

10 Bishop Seabury Academy 252 1 39 53 70 89 91
Top 5 Times: 2:17:12.3

11 Bonner Springs HS 291 43 49 57 64 78 82 86
Top 5 Times: 2:20:20.9

12 Blue Valley West 301 44 52 59 72 74 75 80
Top 5 Times: 2:20:36.9

13 Sumner Academy 388 71 73 76 83 85 93 94
Top 5 Times: 2:36:16.2

14 Hayden Catholic HS 396 45 77 87 92 95 96
Top 5 Times: 2:42:54.9

Inc. Atchison HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. JC Harmon 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Ridge High 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2019
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30, 2019
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24, 2019
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2019
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2, 2019
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2, 2019
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Looking for races before March, 2 2019? Click here