Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys

Date: 2019-09-05

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Boys 2019

Bobcat Invitational Varisty Boys 2019


September 05, 2019




KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


5K


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 49 Henry Nelson Bishop Seabury Academy 16:37.8 5:22/M 12
2 2 76 Christian Buehler Blue Valley Southwest 16:50.5 5:26/M 12
3 3 354 Ben Shryock Lawrence Free State 16:56.1 5:28/M 10
4 4 230 Tanner Newkirk Hayden Catholic HS 16:57.3 5:28/M 10
5 5 332 Charles Johnson Lawrence Free State 17:13.8 5:33/M 12
6 6 84 C.J. Kneisler Blue Valley Southwest 17:26.5 5:38/M 11
7 7 385 Owen Roellchen Piper HS 17:33.7 5:40/M 12
8 8 448 Kory Sutton Shawnee Heights 17:34.6 5:40/M 9
9 9 510 Luke Phelps-Roper Topeka West 17:37.5 5:41/M 12
10 10 333 Jack Keathley-Helms Lawrence Free State 17:43.0 5:43/M 10
11 11 353 Ethan Sharp Lawrence Free State 17:48.2 5:45/M 11
12 12 319 Brock Cordova Lawrence Free State 17:50.9 5:45/M 11
13 13 259 Josh Howard KCCHS 18:15.7 5:53/M 10
14 14 508 Lenny Njoroge Topeka West 18:18.5 5:54/M 9
15 15 463 Caleb Brueckner Spring Hill 18:19.2 5:55/M 9
16 16 472 Tommy O'Leary Spring Hill 18:23.0 5:56/M 11
17 17 77 Matt Claar Blue Valley Southwest 18:27.4 5:57/M 11
18 18 467 Braxton Dixon Spring Hill 18:36.9 6:00/M 12
19 19 337 John Loos Lawrence Free State 18:42.4 6:02/M 12
20 20 205 Jerratt Bradley Eudora HS 18:42.7 6:02/M 12
21 21 225 Dawson Adams Hayden Catholic HS 18:49.0 6:04/M 11
22 22 28 Marc Farris Basehor-Linwood HS 18:49.5 6:04/M 10
23 23 464 Jacob Brueckner Spring Hill 18:55.7 6:06/M 9
24 24 91 John Price Blue Valley Southwest 18:56.6 6:07/M 12
25 25 383 Grant Lockwood Piper HS 18:58.5 6:07/M 10
26 26 87 Adam Marshall Blue Valley Southwest 19:02.5 6:09/M 11
27 27 88 Gabe McGee Blue Valley Southwest 19:02.9 6:09/M 10
28 28 509 Seth Phelps Topeka West 19:03.4 6:09/M 12
29 29 176 Mykael White Bonner Springs HS 19:05.3 6:09/M 12
30 30 487 Kelvin Bell Sumner Academy 19:09.9 6:11/M 12
31 31 432 Cade Forrestt Shawnee Heights 19:14.4 6:12/M 10
32 32 210 Cody Loganbill Eudora HS 19:21.6 6:15/M 10
33 33 78 Drew Dombrosky Blue Valley Southwest 19:30.2 6:18/M 10
34 34 168 Jacob Diechert Bonner Springs HS 19:33.7 6:19/M 11
35 35 30 Trey Galvan Basehor-Linwood HS 19:38.1 6:20/M 11
36 36 254 Luke Browning KCCHS 19:40.4 6:21/M 10
37 37 430 Andrew Emerson Shawnee Heights 19:43.1 6:22/M 9
38 (> 7) 81 Sam Grimsley Blue Valley Southwest 19:46.7 6:23/M 10
39 38 227 James Gillin Hayden Catholic HS 19:49.2 6:24/M 12
40 (> 7) 90 Micah Paschke Blue Valley Southwest 19:52.6 6:25/M 9
41 39 313 Braiden Bangalan Lawrence Free State 19:56.0 6:26/M 11
42 (> 7) 338 Marsh Marshall Lawrence Free State 19:57.2 6:26/M 9
43 40 34 Luke Oliver Basehor-Linwood HS 20:14.9 6:32/M 10
44 41 514 Oscar Zapata Topeka West 20:15.4 6:32/M 12
45 42 226 Ethan Emmons Hayden Catholic HS 20:15.7 6:32/M 11
46 43 447 Hayden Stumpff Shawnee Heights 20:17.6 6:33/M 10
47 44 513 Louis Wilson Topeka West 20:17.8 6:33/M 10
48 45 154 Dawson Veitch Blue Valley West 20:21.1 6:34/M 11
49 46 215 Jonas Staples Eudora HS 20:28.3 6:36/M 9
50 47 436 Chase Johnson Shawnee Heights 20:31.5 6:37/M 12
51 48 152 Kyle Siegwald Blue Valley West 20:32.5 6:38/M 11
52 49 511 Matthew Seastrom Topeka West 20:36.1 6:39/M 12
53 50 399 Logan Beying Pleasant Ridge High 20:38.9 6:40/M 10
54 51 427 Cesar Delgadillo Shawnee Heights 20:40.5 6:40/M 11
55 52 264 Nigel Vaught KCCHS 20:40.9 6:40/M 11
56 (> 7) 83 Nate Kaestner Blue Valley Southwest 20:42.1 6:41/M 10
57 53 139 Evan Laube Blue Valley West 20:42.3 6:41/M 9
58 54 31 Austin Glezen Basehor-Linwood HS 20:42.4 6:41/M 10
59 (> 7) 80 Nick Gillen Blue Valley Southwest 20:44.2 6:41/M 10
60 55 47 Diego Klish Bishop Seabury Academy 20:49.8 6:43/M 10
61 56 443 Austin Schlink Shawnee Heights 20:52.9 6:44/M 10
62 57 403 Weston Jackson Pleasant Ridge High 20:53.5 6:44/M 11
63 58 265 Eli Wagner KCCHS 20:56.2 6:45/M 12
64 59 503 Zach Clark Topeka West 20:57.1 6:46/M 10
65 60 408 Chase Wohlgeuth Pleasant Ridge High 20:58.1 6:46/M 11
66 (> 7) 446 Nolan Slusser Shawnee Heights 20:58.9 6:46/M 12
67 61 470 Kael Knittel Spring Hill 21:00.3 6:47/M 10
68 62 234 Brandon Tinoco Hayden Catholic HS 21:07.9 6:49/M 11
69 63 130 Evan Clymer Blue Valley West 21:09.4 6:50/M 11
70 64 384 Obinna Okoye Piper HS 21:11.9 6:50/M 12
71 65 140 Joseph Liang Blue Valley West 21:14.6 6:51/M 10
72 (> 7) 79 Brenden Duncan Blue Valley Southwest 21:14.7 6:51/M 10
73 66 211 Kurtis McCormick Eudora HS 21:17.1 6:52/M 10
74 67 402 Drake Duncan Pleasant Ridge High 21:17.8 6:52/M 9
75 68 398 Tristen Baker Pleasant Ridge High 21:19.9 6:53/M 9
76 (> 7) 441 Seth McConnell Shawnee Heights 21:21.3 6:53/M 12
77 69 255 Coulton Chan KCCHS 21:21.8 6:53/M 11
78 (< 5) 242 Branden Tirado JC Harmon 21:22.7 6:54/M 11
79 70 214 Traeger Rader Eudora HS 21:23.7 6:54/M 10
80 71 536 Daivd Capps Piper HS 21:25.7 6:55/M 11
81 72 380 Jake Huisman Piper HS 21:26.2 6:55/M 10
82 73 124 Cal Adair Blue Valley West 21:28.0 6:55/M 10
83 74 389 Jacob Stubler Piper HS 21:29.8 6:56/M 12
84 (> 7) 439 Alex Lehmann Shawnee Heights 21:31.0 6:56/M 10
85 75 257 Nash Hill KCCHS 21:32.2 6:57/M 11
86 (> 7) 315 Max Bates Lawrence Free State 21:35.5 6:58/M 10
87 (> 7) 346 Chase Ramirez Lawrence Free State 21:36.0 6:58/M 11
88 76 204 Malachi Barron Eudora HS 21:41.2 7:00/M 11
89 77 392 Chase Ward Piper HS 21:42.5 7:00/M 11
90 78 206 Conor Dunback Eudora HS 21:44.8 7:01/M 9
91 (> 7) 356 Jackson Simon Lawrence Free State 21:45.4 7:01/M 10
92 79 489 Marcus Dierks Sumner Academy 21:48.5 7:02/M 9
93 80 144 Chase Meatheany Blue Valley West 21:49.5 7:02/M 11
94 81 465 Aaron Burrell Spring Hill 21:50.2 7:03/M 11
95 (> 7) 86 Hudson Langham Blue Valley Southwest 21:55.7 7:04/M 11
96 (> 7) 505 Luke Fay Topeka West 22:03.1 7:07/M 9
97 (> 7) 391 Brayden Vinson Piper HS 22:14.6 7:11/M 10
98 82 231 Ryan Rochford Hayden Catholic HS 22:14.8 7:11/M 10
99 (> 7) 429 Jonathan Egly Shawnee Heights 22:19.5 7:12/M 11
100 83 173 Samson Selleck Bonner Springs HS 22:22.6 7:13/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 84 256 Parker Denne KCCHS 22:28.0 7:15/M 11
102 (> 7) 147 Stuart O’Dell Blue Valley West 22:33.8 7:17/M 11
103 (> 7) 135 Blake Helling Blue Valley West 22:35.2 7:17/M 9
104 (> 7) 75 Henry Bradford Blue Valley Southwest 22:39.9 7:19/M 10
105 (> 7) 217 Steven Young Eudora HS 22:41.3 7:19/M 10
106 85 235 Avery Wahlmeier Hayden Catholic HS 22:42.4 7:20/M 10
107 (> 7) 131 Lukas Curtiss Blue Valley West 22:45.0 7:20/M 11
108 (> 7) 260 Derek Rivas KCCHS 22:46.1 7:21/M 12
109 (> 7) 335 Kansas Lees Lawrence Free State 22:47.5 7:21/M 11
110 (> 7) 236 Conner White Hayden Catholic HS 22:49.5 7:22/M 10
111 (> 7) 128 Eli Bush Blue Valley West 22:49.8 7:22/M 9
112 86 405 Eli Morris Pleasant Ridge High 22:51.4 7:22/M 12
113 87 400 Gage Darling Pleasant Ridge High 22:56.9 7:24/M 9
114 (> 7) 137 Keith Kessens Blue Valley West 22:58.3 7:25/M 9
115 88 474 Braden Stillmaker Spring Hill 23:01.1 7:26/M 10
116 (> 7) 324 Ian Haas Lawrence Free State 23:02.8 7:26/M 12
117 89 170 Joseph Katosh Bonner Springs HS 23:06.0 7:27/M 12
118 (> 7) 138 Brandon Lambrecht Blue Valley West 23:11.1 7:29/M 12
119 90 32 Bryce McCarty Basehor-Linwood HS 23:13.2 7:29/M 10
120 (> 7) 156 Quinn Wilson Blue Valley West 23:16.1 7:30/M 11
121 (> 7) 261 Cameron Robinson KCCHS 23:17.2 7:31/M 12
122 (> 7) 262 James Vanderark KCCHS 23:20.4 7:32/M 9
123 (> 7) 232 Cole Scheer Hayden Catholic HS 23:21.2 7:32/M 10
124 (> 7) 476 Remington White Spring Hill 23:24.4 7:33/M 9
125 (> 7) 355 Tiger Sievers Lawrence Free State 23:26.4 7:34/M 10
126 (> 7) 350 Hudson Schuckman Lawrence Free State 23:43.4 7:39/M 10
127 (> 7) 345 Michael Pedraza Lawrence Free State 23:47.1 7:40/M 10
128 (> 7) 141 Jack Lowden Blue Valley West 23:50.2 7:41/M 11
129 (> 7) 471 Blake Norman Spring Hill 23:50.5 7:41/M 10
130 (> 7) 357 Smith Smith Lawrence Free State 23:57.9 7:44/M 10
131 (> 7) 341 Ben Melvin Lawrence Free State 24:07.9 7:47/M 11
132 (> 7) 340 Braxton McCullough Lawrence Free State 24:14.5 7:49/M 11
133 (> 7) 125 Aidan Adair Blue Valley West 24:14.6 7:49/M 10
134 (> 7) 339 McClorey McClorey Lawrence Free State 24:16.6 7:50/M 10
135 (> 7) 149 Om Pande Blue Valley West 24:17.6 7:50/M 9
136 (> 7) 323 Davis Greenstreet Lawrence Free State 24:21.5 7:51/M 9
137 (> 7) 157 Vince Xiao Blue Valley West 24:23.4 7:52/M 11
138 (> 7) 475 Riley Tryon Spring Hill 24:29.0 7:54/M 11
139 (> 7) 466 Anthony Casenas Spring Hill 24:33.8 7:55/M 10
140 (> 7) 216 Alexander Vonderbrink Eudora HS 24:44.4 7:59/M 11
141 (> 7) 358 Oscar Wheeler Lawrence Free State 24:45.6 7:59/M 10
142 (> 7) 212 Hayden Miller Eudora HS 24:48.4 8:00/M 12
143 (> 7) 336 Takoma Lees Lawrence Free State 24:49.4 8:00/M 10
144 (> 7) 314 Chance Barrett Lawrence Free State 24:49.8 8:01/M 12
145 91 169 Jase Hadley Bonner Springs HS 24:52.1 8:01/M 11
146 (> 7) 469 Jordan Kinsey Spring Hill 24:52.5 8:01/M 11
147 (> 7) 451 Brendan Wright Shawnee Heights 24:55.3 8:02/M 10
148 (> 7) 423 Jeff Canare Shawnee Heights 24:56.6 8:03/M 11
149 (> 7) 438 Chris Kious Shawnee Heights 24:56.6 8:03/M 10
150 (> 7) 506 Mason Gomez Topeka West 24:59.8 8:04/M 9
151 (> 7) 348 Luke Raney Lawrence Free State 25:01.1 8:04/M 10
152 (> 7) 207 Ethan Gales Eudora HS 25:06.4 8:06/M 9
153 (> 7) 468 Braeden George Spring Hill 25:07.7 8:06/M 9
154 (> 7) 325 Douglas Hale Lawrence Free State 25:08.2 8:07/M 10
155 (> 7) 229 Rhett Jay Hayden Catholic HS 25:08.2 8:07/M 12
156 (< 5) 241 Luis Morales JC Harmon 25:11.9 8:08/M 11
157 (> 7) 406 Roman Sass Pleasant Ridge High 25:12.9 8:08/M 11
158 (> 7) 146 Nick Moriarty Blue Valley West 25:13.3 8:08/M 11
159 (> 7) 409 Noah Younger Pleasant Ridge High 25:14.1 8:08/M 12
160 (> 7) 150 Michael Phillips Blue Valley West 25:15.2 8:09/M 9
161 92 36 Odyen Sands Basehor-Linwood HS 25:17.2 8:09/M 9
162 93 25 Jimmy Bramah Basehor-Linwood HS 25:24.4 8:12/M 9
163 (> 7) 517 Devin Berry Piper HS 25:39.0 8:16/M 10
164 (> 7) 407 Matt Schmidt Pleasant Ridge High 25:43.5 8:18/M 11
165 (> 7) 378 Drake Devine Piper HS 25:58.9 8:23/M 12
166 (< 5) 5 Ethan Snodgrass Atchison HS 26:00.4 8:23/M 12
167 (> 7) 143 Damien Mansfield Blue Valley West 26:01.3 8:24/M 10
168 (> 7) 379 Ian Hein Piper HS 26:09.0 8:26/M 10
169 (< 5) 6 Taylor Stein Atchison HS 26:09.4 8:26/M 12
170 (> 7) 316 Jack Benkelman Lawrence Free State 26:11.4 8:27/M 12
171 (> 7) 132 Harrison Dollar Blue Valley West 26:18.5 8:29/M 12
172 94 488 Max Diaz Sumner Academy 26:21.8 8:30/M 11
173 (> 7) 126 Puneet Bagga Blue Valley West 26:23.0 8:31/M 10
174 (> 7) 145 Owen Miller Blue Valley West 26:30.5 8:33/M 10
175 (> 7) 95 Hunter Tenholder Blue Valley Southwest 26:30.7 8:33/M 11
176 (> 7) 153 Nathaniel Valler Blue Valley West 26:31.7 8:33/M 10
177 95 48 Jason Meschke Bishop Seabury Academy 26:33.4 8:34/M 9
178 (> 7) 258 Noah Hill KCCHS 26:42.4 8:37/M 11
179 (> 7) 233 Jackson Summers Hayden Catholic HS 26:56.3 8:41/M 9
180 (> 7) 263 Drew VanDyke KCCHS 27:01.1 8:43/M 11
181 (> 7) 311 Sebastian Aguilar Lawrence Free State 27:06.2 8:45/M 10
182 (> 7) 507 Daniel Jaques Topeka West 27:08.4 8:45/M 12
183 (> 7) 326 Grant Hamilton Lawrence Free State 27:08.8 8:45/M 9
184 (> 7) 382 Kyle Knight Piper HS 27:09.2 8:46/M 9
185 (> 7) 209 Micah Katzenmeier Eudora HS 27:09.9 8:46/M 9
186 (> 7) 401 Chase Dedeke Pleasant Ridge High 27:14.9 8:47/M 11
187 (> 7) 530 Alan Capps Piper HS 27:19.0 8:49/M 11
188 (< 5) 4 Hunter King Atchison HS 27:31.3 8:53/M 12
189 (> 7) 37 Cooper Sharp Basehor-Linwood HS 27:36.2 8:54/M 10
190 96 490 Alberto Herrera Sumner Academy 28:01.8 9:03/M 11
191 (> 7) 92 Mitch Quijano Blue Valley Southwest 28:02.4 9:03/M 10
192 (> 7) 425 Caden Cooper Shawnee Heights 28:04.5 9:03/M 10
193 (> 7) 27 Jacob Carlson Basehor-Linwood HS 28:06.4 9:04/M 9
194 97 491 Edwin Navarrete Sumner Academy 28:07.4 9:04/M 9
195 (< 5) 239 Brandon Ladd JC Harmon 28:13.7 9:06/M 11
196 (> 7) 421 Logan Balsmeier Shawnee Heights 28:15.2 9:07/M 9
197 98 174 David Skaggs Bonner Springs HS 28:16.3 9:07/M 9
198 (> 7) 148 Kyle Odgers Blue Valley West 28:17.0 9:07/M 12
199 (> 7) 387 Trenton Saragusa Piper HS 28:18.3 9:08/M 9
200 (> 7) 322 Micah Dunn Lawrence Free State 28:19.5 9:08/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

201 (> 7) 29 Cody Ford Basehor-Linwood HS 28:27.8 9:11/M 9
202 (> 7) 228 Benjamin Holmes Hayden Catholic HS 28:31.5 9:12/M 9
203 (> 7) 26 Aiden Burkhart Basehor-Linwood HS 28:32.2 9:12/M 9
204 (> 7) 342 Asa Morrison Lawrence Free State 28:39.9 9:15/M 11
205 (> 7) 327 Joel Harrison Lawrence Free State 28:56.8 9:20/M 9
206 (> 7) 473 Michael Shick Spring Hill 28:56.9 9:20/M 9
207 99 45 Jude Black Bishop Seabury Academy 28:59.1 9:21/M 10
208 (> 7) 33 Dylan Miller Basehor-Linwood HS 29:00.1 9:21/M 9
209 (> 7) 388 Sean Stewart Piper HS 29:00.8 9:22/M 12
210 (> 7) 351 Evan Schwartz Lawrence Free State 29:02.6 9:22/M 11
211 (> 7) 317 Cade Campbell Lawrence Free State 29:07.5 9:24/M 9
212 (> 7) 155 Sean Willer Blue Valley West 29:12.7 9:25/M 9
213 (> 7) 133 Ethan Guo Blue Valley West 29:16.5 9:27/M 10
214 (> 7) 312 Henry Allen Lawrence Free State 29:19.2 9:28/M 11
215 (> 7) 93 Jackon Rees Blue Valley Southwest 29:19.3 9:28/M 9
216 (> 7) 213 Aidan Miller Eudora HS 29:40.4 9:34/M 9
217 (> 7) 449 Beau Turnbow Shawnee Heights 29:47.4 9:37/M 10
218 (> 7) 440 Mason Long Shawnee Heights 29:57.3 9:40/M 9
219 (> 7) 318 Kaidon Cordes Lawrence Free State 30:38.1 9:53/M 9
220 (> 7) 142 Asa Maker Blue Valley West 30:41.3 9:54/M 10
221 100 46 Sam Jackson Bishop Seabury Academy 31:26.0 10:08/M 9
222 (> 7) 420 Colin Alexander Shawnee Heights 31:32.2 10:10/M 9
223 (< 5) 240 Raymond Ladd JC Harmon 32:01.2 10:20/M 9
224 (> 7) 442 Ryan Rake Shawnee Heights 34:20.3 11:05/M 10
225 (> 7) 328 Benjamin Hellebust Lawrence Free State 34:59.0 11:17/M 9
226 (> 7) 321 Elijah Ditto Lawrence Free State 35:09.9 11:21/M 10
227 (> 7) 347 Jayden Ramirez-Morris Lawrence Free State 35:12.2 11:21/M 10
228 (> 7) 134 Isaac Hall Blue Valley West 39:25.0 12:43/M 10
229 (> 7) 504 Hayden Eddy Topeka West 40:39.0 13:07/M 10




Team Summary Report - Boys


5K


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lawrence Free State 41 3 5 10 11 12 19 39
Top 5 Times: 1:27:32.0

2 Blue Valley Southwest 75 2 6 17 24 26 27 33
Top 5 Times: 1:30:43.7

3 Spring Hill 133 15 16 18 23 61 81 88
Top 5 Times: 1:35:15.3

4 Topeka West 136 9 14 28 41 44 49 59
Top 5 Times: 1:35:32.8

5 Shawnee Heights 166 8 31 37 43 47 51 56
Top 5 Times: 1:37:21.3

6 Hayden Catholic HS 167 4 21 38 42 62 82 85
Top 5 Times: 1:36:59.3

7 KCCHS 228 13 36 52 58 69 75 84
Top 5 Times: 1:40:55.1

8 Eudora HS 234 20 32 46 66 70 76 78
Top 5 Times: 1:41:13.5

9 Piper HS 239 7 25 64 71 72 74 77
Top 5 Times: 1:40:36.0

10 Basehor-Linwood HS 241 22 35 40 54 90 92 93
Top 5 Times: 1:42:38.3

11 Blue Valley West 274 45 48 53 63 65 73 80
Top 5 Times: 1:44:00.2

12 Pleasant Ridge High 302 50 57 60 67 68 86 87
Top 5 Times: 1:45:08.5

13 Bonner Springs HS 326 29 34 83 89 91 98
Top 5 Times: 1:48:59.9

14 Bishop Seabury Academy 350 1 55 95 99 100
Top 5 Times: 2:04:26.2

15 Sumner Academy 396 30 79 94 96 97
Top 5 Times: 2:03:29.5

Inc. Atchison HS 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. JC Harmon 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27, 2019
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18, 2019
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18, 2019
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18, 2019
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11, 2019
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11, 2019
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5, 2019
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4, 2019
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4, 2019
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27, 2019
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20, 2019
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7, 2019
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6, 2019
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30, 2019
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30, 2019
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24, 2019
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23, 2019
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16, 2019
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9, 2019
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9, 2019
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Looking for races before March, 3 2019? Click here