Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys

Date: 2019-09-14

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec Invite JV Boys 2019

Ray-Pec Invite JV Boys 2019

September 14, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Class 4 Schools


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    491  Rudy Barbosa          Central (St. Joseph)                    17:58.4  5:48/M    10
    2      2   1616  Blake Richeson        Raymore-Peculiar                        18:10.9  5:52/M    11
    3      3   1082  Carson Heurtin        Lee's Summit West                       18:14.8  5:53/M    10
    4      4   1096  Drake Murphy          Lee's Summit West                       18:23.4  5:56/M    11
    5      5   1743  Andrew Atkins         Staley                                  18:29.4  5:58/M    10
    6      6   1079  Evan Harrel           Lee's Summit West                       18:30.7  5:58/M    11
    7      7   1263  Jorge Perezruiz       Liberty North                           18:32.6  5:59/M    9 
    8      8    500  Gabe Galloway         Central (St. Joseph)                    18:33.4  5:59/M    9 
    9  (< 5)    260  Ryan Ringgenberg      Blue Springs South                      18:35.7  6:00/M    10
   10  (< 5)    251  Lex Fox               Blue Springs South                      18:36.4  6:00/M    10
   11      9    493  Roman Becerra         Central (St. Joseph)                    18:41.1  6:02/M    11
   12     10   1742  Easton Allwood        Staley                                  18:41.9  6:02/M    10
   13     11    805  Aidan Lindstrom       Central (St. Joseph)                    18:42.6  6:02/M    11
   14     12    464  Elijah Nord           Carthage                                18:44.3  6:03/M    12
   15     13    488  Cruz Bacerra          Central (St. Joseph)                    18:44.9  6:03/M    12
   16     14    463  Ty Lewis              Carthage                                18:50.1  6:05/M    11
   17     15   1745  Logan Broyles         Staley                                  18:52.4  6:05/M    10
   18     16   1077  Asher Gross           Lee's Summit West                       18:52.6  6:05/M    10
   19     17    815  Dane Vogel            Central (St. Joseph)                    18:56.7  6:07/M    10
   20     18   1572  Anthony Vierra        Park Hill South                         18:57.5  6:07/M    11
   21     19   1463  Will Whitehead        Olathe East                             18:58.7  6:07/M    10
   22     20   1435  Chris Jackson         Olathe East                             19:04.6  6:09/M    11
   23     21    814  Nick Steele           Central (St. Joseph)                    19:06.2  6:10/M    12
   24     22    459  Richard Contreras     Carthage                                19:07.1  6:10/M    11
   25     23    966  James Wootton         Kearney                                 19:11.7  6:12/M    10
   26     24   1767  Evan Sarnell          Staley                                  19:12.4  6:12/M    10
   27     25   1597  William Bessette      Raymore-Peculiar                        19:13.2  6:12/M    10
   28     26    949  Kyler Chappell        Kearney                                 19:15.0  6:13/M    9 
   29     27   1771  Charlie Warner        Staley                                  19:15.4  6:13/M    10
   30     28   1088  Travis Jones          Lee's Summit West                       19:17.7  6:13/M    12
   31     29   1093  Sam Mathis            Lee's Summit West                       19:18.1  6:14/M    9 
   32     30   1072  Andy Carter           Lee's Summit West                       19:19.0  6:14/M    11
   33     31   1566  Cole Simmons          Park Hill South                         19:23.1  6:15/M    12
   34     32   1548  Samuel Chase          Park Hill South                         19:25.0  6:16/M    10
   35     33   1608  Patrick Jacobs        Raymore-Peculiar                        19:27.0  6:16/M    10
   36     34   1599  Blake Borum           Raymore-Peculiar                        19:30.0  6:17/M    9 
   37     35   1299  Michael Eisenhart     Nixa                                    19:30.5  6:18/M    9 
   38     36   1612  Derek Nissen          Raymore-Peculiar                        19:31.1  6:18/M    9 
   39     37    429  Noah Hammond          Blue Valley Northwest                   19:32.5  6:18/M    11
   40  (> 7)   1071  Wyatt Carlson         Lee's Summit West                       19:34.3  6:19/M    10
   41     38   1772  Kai White             Staley                                  19:38.7  6:20/M    10
   42  (> 7)   1078  Elijah Gross          Lee's Summit West                       19:39.2  6:20/M    12
   43  (> 7)    496  Colton Claycamp       Central (St. Joseph)                    19:39.4  6:20/M    10
   44     39    911  Nicholas Horton       Joplin                                  19:39.4  6:20/M    10
   45     40   1603  Chance Embry          Raymore-Peculiar                        19:45.5  6:22/M    10
   46     41   1384  Jacob Eskijian        Oak Park                                19:46.6  6:23/M    9 
   47     42   1618  Braxton Schoenemann   Raymore-Peculiar                        19:50.0  6:24/M    12
   48     43   1431  Matthew Eddy          Olathe East                             19:50.5  6:24/M    10
   49     44   1551  James Drumright       Park Hill South                         19:50.8  6:24/M    12
   50     45   1029  Christian Hernandez   Lee's Summit North                      19:51.2  6:24/M    12
   51     46    922  Max Russell           Joplin                                  19:51.4  6:24/M    10
   52     47   1396  Ahmed Thabit          Oak Park                                19:55.3  6:26/M    10
   53     48    927  Josiah Vaughn         Joplin                                  19:56.4  6:26/M    11
   54     49   1747  Tate Chambers         Staley                                  19:57.4  6:26/M    9 
   55     50   1246  Zarius Buharivala     Liberty North                           19:58.1  6:27/M    12
   56     51   1458  Conner Stanley        Olathe East                             20:02.4  6:28/M    12
   57     52   1300  Deagan Fugitt         Nixa                                    20:02.4  6:28/M    11
   58  (> 7)    490  Jaxon Ball            Central (St. Joseph)                    20:03.4  6:28/M    10
   59  (> 7)   1070  Clayton Carlson       Lee's Summit West                       20:03.6  6:28/M    11
   60     53   1274  Cade Utecht           Liberty North                           20:04.3  6:28/M    9 
   61     54   1498  Ben Richenburg        Park Hill                               20:07.0  6:29/M    9 
   62  (> 7)   1615  Dominic Rice          Raymore-Peculiar                        20:09.0  6:30/M    10
   63     55   1314  Kaiden McCormick      Nixa                                    20:09.5  6:30/M    10
   64     56   1423  Jordan Benelli        Olathe East                             20:09.5  6:30/M    12
   65     57   1035  Max Mason             Lee's Summit North                      20:09.8  6:30/M    9 
   66     58   1490  Kevin Johnson         Park Hill                               20:09.9  6:30/M    10
   67     59   1491  Durant Lipford        Park Hill                               20:10.1  6:30/M    10
   68     60    960  Peyton Still          Kearney                                 20:11.4  6:31/M    11
   69     61   1436  Luke Jenkins          Olathe East                             20:12.6  6:31/M    10
   70     62    903  Dylan Bozarth         Joplin                                  20:13.3  6:31/M    9 
   71     63   1570  Timothy Tasler        Park Hill South                         20:14.9  6:32/M    9 
   72     64    833  Michael Ash           Grain Valley                            20:16.9  6:33/M    11
   73     65    859  Leslie Davenport      Grandview                               20:17.2  6:33/M    11
   74     66   1034  Conner Martin         Lee's Summit North                      20:17.4  6:33/M    9 
   75     67   1018  Eli Block             Lee's Summit North                      20:17.9  6:33/M    9 
   76     68   1301  Caleb Gamble          Nixa                                    20:18.3  6:33/M    9 
   77     69   1036  Kail Matis            Lee's Summit North                      20:18.6  6:33/M    10
   78     70   1277  Henry Young           Liberty North                           20:21.2  6:34/M    9 
   79     71    904  Kane Brooks           Joplin                                  20:21.4  6:34/M    11
   80  (> 7)    813  Samson Skinner        Central (St. Joseph)                    20:24.6  6:35/M    10
   81     72    844  Jackson Williams      Grain Valley                            20:25.8  6:35/M    10
   82     73   1554  Trentyn Gilges        Park Hill South                         20:27.3  6:36/M    10
   83     74   1341  Charles Maloney       North Kansas City                       20:29.3  6:37/M    10
   84     75    445  Mark Underwood        Blue Valley Northwest                   20:33.6  6:38/M    11
   85     76    836  Kendall Butler        Grain Valley                            20:35.5  6:39/M    9 
   86     77    902  Jaxon Bogue           Joplin                                  20:36.1  6:39/M    12
   87     78   1298  Braden Dennis         Nixa                                    20:36.7  6:39/M    10
   88     79   1325  William s Wheeler     Nixa                                    20:40.7  6:40/M    11
   89     80   1317  Bryce Paoli           Nixa                                    20:40.8  6:40/M    10
   90  (> 7)   1765  Lindon Reaves         Staley                                  20:41.2  6:40/M    11
   91     81   1275  Alexander Walls       Liberty North                           20:42.4  6:41/M    11
   92     82   1540  William Argotsinger   Park Hill South                         20:44.8  6:42/M    10
   93     83   1457  Carter Stanley        Olathe East                             20:46.8  6:42/M    10
   94     84   1497  Samir Redi            Park Hill                               20:47.7  6:42/M    9 
   95     85    421  Nathan Cassity        Blue Valley Northwest                   20:49.2  6:43/M    11
   96     86   1020  Gavin Caldwell        Lee's Summit North                      20:51.9  6:44/M    9 
   97     87   1260  Mario Martinez        Liberty North                           20:54.4  6:45/M    10
   98  (> 7)   1545  Tristan Bramlett      Park Hill South                         20:58.4  6:46/M    12
   99     88   1669  Dante Lopez           Ruskin                                  20:58.4  6:46/M    12
  100     89    947  Austin Bullock        Kearney                                 20:58.8  6:46/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     90    467  Landen Schrader       Carthage                                20:58.9  6:46/M    10
  102     91    465  Joel Pugh             Carthage                                21:01.5  6:47/M    10
  103     92   1386  James Greener         Oak Park                                21:02.6  6:47/M    10
  104     93    944  Cody Adams            Kearney                                 21:02.6  6:47/M    10
  105     94   1347  Kevin Pelico-ricar    North Kansas City                       21:03.1  6:47/M    10
  106     95    914  Brodie Lane           Joplin                                  21:07.8  6:49/M    9 
  107  (> 7)    899  Wilfred Aton          Joplin                                  21:10.5  6:50/M    10
  108     96    945  Luke Bailey           Kearney                                 21:11.9  6:50/M    10
  109     97   1027  David Green           Lee's Summit North                      21:14.0  6:51/M    10
  110     98   1397  Sean Toole            Oak Park                                21:17.3  6:52/M    12
  111     99   1391  Nikolas Morales       Oak Park                                21:19.4  6:53/M    9 
  112  (> 7)   1302  Cody Gardner          Nixa                                    21:22.6  6:54/M    10
  113    100    867  Eric Lopez            Grandview                               21:24.5  6:54/M    12
  114    101    414  Jack Bensing          Blue Valley Northwest                   21:24.9  6:54/M    11
  115  (> 7)   1039  Logan O'dell          Lee's Summit North                      21:25.3  6:55/M    9 
  116  (> 7)   1305  Koby Graham           Nixa                                    21:25.5  6:55/M    10
  117    102   1486  Colby Duarte          Park Hill                               21:28.4  6:56/M    11
  118    103   1501  Logan Steele          Park Hill                               21:30.2  6:56/M    10
  119    104    963  Christopher Ward      Kearney                                 21:33.3  6:57/M    12
  120    105    869  Desean Nelson         Grandview                               21:33.5  6:57/M    11
  121  (> 7)    951  Elek Haney            Kearney                                 21:35.9  6:58/M    10
  122  (> 7)    926  Clifford Underwood    Joplin                                  21:37.1  6:58/M    10
  123  (> 7)   1541  Orrin Barnhart        Park Hill South                         21:37.6  6:59/M    10
  124    106   1343  Reagan Mehlman        North Kansas City                       21:39.3  6:59/M    10
  125    107   1393  Ross Ramsey           Oak Park                                21:41.1  7:00/M    9 
  126    108   1503  Lucas Urista          Park Hill                               21:41.1  7:00/M    9 
  127  (> 7)   1553  Andrew Fitzpatrick    Park Hill South                         21:42.2  7:00/M    10
  128    109    428  Kyle Hamera           Blue Valley Northwest                   21:43.3  7:00/M    11
  129    110    843  Ty Sanders            Grain Valley                            21:43.4  7:00/M    9 
  130  (> 7)   1019  Sam Brown             Lee's Summit North                      21:47.4  7:02/M    12
  131  (> 7)    961  Ben Thompson          Kearney                                 21:50.3  7:03/M    11
  132    111   1334  Alexander Burke       North Kansas City                       21:55.1  7:04/M    10
  133    112   1390  Marcus Mcdonald       Oak Park                                21:58.1  7:05/M    9 
  134  (> 7)   1388  Aiden Kendrick        Oak Park                                22:04.1  7:07/M    9 
  135  (> 7)    953  Landis Johnson        Kearney                                 22:05.2  7:07/M    10
  136    113    879  Carlton Walker        Grandview                               22:05.4  7:08/M    11
  137    114   1335  Sammy Dinh            North Kansas City                       22:10.2  7:09/M    11
  138  (> 7)   1015  Brennan Anderson      Lee's Summit North                      22:14.5  7:10/M    9 
  139  (> 7)   1754  Logan Johnson         Staley                                  22:16.6  7:11/M    10
  140  (> 7)   1482  Chance Berry          Park Hill                               22:24.3  7:14/M    10
  141    115    876  Alexander Springer    Grandview                               22:30.1  7:16/M    10
  142  (> 7)   1488  Charles Gath          Park Hill                               22:35.8  7:17/M    10
  143  (> 7)    923  Jaxson Smith          Joplin                                  22:41.1  7:19/M    11
  144    116   1333  Christian Boswell     North Kansas City                       22:42.6  7:20/M    11
  145    117    431  Caleb Johnson         Blue Valley Northwest                   22:46.4  7:21/M    11
  146  (< 5)   1661  Caleb Porter          Republic                                23:07.2  7:28/M    10
  147  (< 5)   1650  Derrick Buchanan      Republic                                23:07.4  7:28/M    10
  148    118    440  Vidur Pandiripally    Blue Valley Northwest                   23:14.7  7:30/M    11
  149    119    845  Gavin Yao             Grain Valley                            23:35.7  7:37/M    12
  150  (< 5)   1660  Isaac Metz            Republic                                23:35.8  7:37/M    10
  151    120    870  Christian Patterson   Grandview                               23:43.1  7:39/M    10
  152    121    865  Jalen Hawkins         Grandview                               23:45.5  7:40/M    12
  153  (> 7)    858  Adonai Davenport      Grandview                               23:55.2  7:43/M    9 
  154    122   1670  Preston Mckinney      Ruskin                                  23:59.5  7:44/M    11
  155    123   1345  Bryan Moreno          North Kansas City                       24:01.4  7:45/M    11
  156  (> 7)   1338  Benjamin Hill         North Kansas City                       24:01.7  7:45/M    9 
  157  (> 7)   1339  Ryan Huynh            North Kansas City                       24:03.8  7:46/M    12
  158  (> 7)   1344  Ibrahim Mohomed       North Kansas City                       24:11.1  7:48/M    11
  159  (< 5)   1658  Colby Highfill        Republic                                24:22.4  7:52/M    9 
  160    124   1668  Zyshaun Hunter        Ruskin                                  24:29.7  7:54/M    12
  161  (> 7)   1337  Chris Foster          North Kansas City                       24:42.5  7:58/M    11
  162  (> 7)   1389  Tory Lanham           Oak Park                                25:08.3  8:07/M    9 
  163    125   1667  Everett Farr          Ruskin                                  25:29.2  8:13/M    9 
  164  (> 7)   1336  Aidan Dougherty       North Kansas City                       25:34.4  8:15/M    11
  165  (> 7)    862  Gerardo Gutierrez     Grandview                               25:37.3  8:16/M    11
  166    126   1638  Macario Hart          Raytown South                           25:39.8  8:17/M    9 
  167    127   1637  Isaac Hankins         Raytown South                           26:35.2  8:35/M    10
  168  (< 5)    217  Cesar Ramirez         Belton                                  28:02.2  9:03/M    11
  169    128   1641  John Overfield        Raytown South                           29:14.9  9:26/M    9 
  170    129   1636  Lyph Guerra           Raytown South                           31:25.2 10:08/M    11
  171    130   1665  Daequon Boyd          Ruskin                                  36:02.8 11:38/M    9 
  172    131   1643  Evan Rogers           Raytown South                           38:41.7 12:29/M    9 



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Class 1-3 Schools


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1850  Tyler Olcott          Lawson                                  19:34.8  6:19/M    11
    2      2   1920  Elliott Knight        Smithville                              20:03.8  6:28/M    11
    3      3   1894  Dakota Middleton      Pleasant Hill                           20:22.5  6:34/M    12
    4      4   1851  Joel Rash             Lawson                                  20:54.7  6:45/M    9 
    5      5   1887  Mavrick Crider        Pleasant Hill                           20:57.2  6:46/M    9 
    6      6   1815  Justin Mcdowell       Clinton                                 20:59.7  6:46/M    12
    7      7   1895  Colin Paris           Pleasant Hill                           21:05.4  6:48/M    12
    8      8   1809  Nickolas Crowell      Clinton                                 21:13.7  6:51/M    9 
    9      9   1853  Gavyn Simmons         Lawson                                  21:13.8  6:51/M    11
   10  (< 5)   1946  Luke Presko           St. Pius X (Kansas City)                21:30.1  6:56/M    9 
   11     10   1898  Wesley Tibai          Pleasant Hill                           21:34.2  6:57/M    12
   12     11   1926  Nolan Pestano         Smithville                              21:34.9  6:58/M    9 
   13     12   1798  Samuel Xiao Smith     Cameron                                 21:41.5  7:00/M    10
   14     13   1889  Parker Elkins         Pleasant Hill                           21:43.6  7:01/M    11
   15     14   1892  Jackson Hunt          Pleasant Hill                           21:51.7  7:03/M    10
   16     15   1852  Ethan Searcy          Lawson                                  21:52.7  7:03/M    11
   17     16   1854  Ethan Sinclair        Lawson                                  21:52.8  7:04/M    11
   18     17   1897  Johnathan Rivera      Pleasant Hill                           21:53.0  7:04/M    10
   19  (< 5)   1943  Daniel Crossett       St. Pius X (Kansas City)                22:08.8  7:09/M    9 
   20     18   1814  Laramie Mantonya      Clinton                                 22:10.6  7:09/M    10
   21     19   1923  Colin Miller          Smithville                              22:24.6  7:14/M    9 
   22     20   1784  Tristan Brown         Cameron                                 22:27.9  7:15/M    12
   23     21   1928  Martin Still          Smithville                              22:43.0  7:20/M    9 
   24     22   1789  Caleb Husch           Cameron                                 23:12.7  7:29/M    9 
   25     23   1795  Jaden Tuttle          Cameron                                 23:24.5  7:33/M    10
   26     24   1915  Connor Dodson         Smithville                              23:25.9  7:34/M    10
   27     25   1845  Grant Heath           Lawson                                  23:46.1  7:40/M    10
   28     26   1792  Alexander Kropp       Cameron                                 24:08.4  7:47/M    10
   29     27   1787  Benjamin Henley       Cameron                                 24:21.8  7:52/M    12
   30     28   1811  Robert Gumminger      Clinton                                 24:50.2  8:01/M    10
   31     29   1793  Brenton Ross          Cameron                                 25:15.5  8:09/M    10
   32     30   1820  Keegan Tennal         Clinton                                 25:28.8  8:13/M    10
   33  (> 7)   1790  Jacob Husch           Cameron                                 25:35.6  8:15/M    12
   34     31   1855  Trenton Spence        Lawson                                  27:11.5  8:46/M    12
   35     32   1819  Gauge Sweaney         Clinton                                 27:16.7  8:48/M    9 
   36     33   1807  Colby Bigler          Clinton                                 28:00.2  9:02/M    9 
   37  (> 7)   1821  Grady Wilson          Clinton                                 31:34.7 10:11/M    11
   38  (> 7)   1818  Gage Sublette         Clinton                                 31:51.5 10:17/M    12

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

Class 4 Schools


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Central (St. Joseph)                   42               1   8   9  11  13  17  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:40.5

    2 Lee's Summit West                      57               3   4   6  16  28  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:19.4

    3 Staley                                 81               5  10  15  24  27  38  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:31.6

    4 Raymore-Peculiar                      130               2  25  33  34  36  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:52.4

    5 Park Hill South                       188              18  31  32  44  63  73  82         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:51.4

    6 Olathe East                           189              19  20  43  51  56  61  83         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:05.9

    7 Carthage                              229              12  14  22  90  91                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:42.1

    8 Liberty North                         261               7  50  53  70  81  87             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:38.7

    9 Joplin                                266              39  46  48  62  71  77  95         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:02.1

   10 Nixa                                  288              35  52  55  68  78  79  80         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:37.6

   11 Kearney                               291              23  26  60  89  93  96 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:39.7

   12 Lee's Summit North                    304              45  57  66  67  69  86  97         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:55.1

   13 Park Hill                             357              54  58  59  84 102 103 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:43.2

   14 Oak Park                              377              41  47  92  98  99 107 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:21.3

   15 Blue Valley Northwest                 407              37  75  85 101 109 117 118         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:03.6

   16 Grain Valley                          441              64  72  76 110 119                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:37.5

   17 Grandview                             498              65 100 105 113 115 120 121         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:50.8

   18 North Kansas City                     499              74  94 106 111 114 116 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:17.1

   19 Ruskin                                589              88 122 124 125 130                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:59.8

   20 Raytown South                         641             126 127 128 129 131                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:37.0

 Inc. Belton                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Blue Springs South                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Republic                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV Boys

Class 1-3 Schools


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pleasant Hill                          38               3   5   7  10  13  14  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:43.1

    2 Lawson                                 45               1   4   9  15  16  25  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:29.1

    3 Smithville                             77               2  11  19  21  24                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:12.4

    4 Clinton                                90               6   8  18  28  30  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:43.2

    5 Cameron                               103              12  20  22  23  26  27  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:55.2

 Inc. St. Pius X (Kansas City)             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:30 am
Who Let The Dogs Out 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Run for Adoption 5K
Courtney Ryan
8163500215
courtney@fosteradopt.org
www.fosteradopt.org/runfora...

Results
Nov 4, 2018
8:00 am
Diabetes Dash for Life 5K
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Dream Dash
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 3, 2018
8:00 am
Curè of Ars 5K and 1 Mile
Lauren Cody
913.481.1364
laurenacody@gmail.com
www.cureofars5k.com

Results
Oct 28, 2018
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Overland Park
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 27, 2018
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K Run/Walk
Unity Village
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results

Photos
Oct 26, 2018
7:00 am
Wichita Monster
Dash 5K results
john@wichitarunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
for Backsnack
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC-Chicago

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Girls

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
JV Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 18, 2018
4:00 pm
MEC Championship XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 14, 2018
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
www.jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope 5k

Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
Houston TX
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2018
8:30 am
Nebraska Furniture Mart
Amanda Garnett
913-288-6373
nfmcaresKC@nfm.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/K...

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Girls


Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
MRVC West XC Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Girls

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invite XC JV Boys

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:30 pm
Boys Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:30 pm
JV Boys XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 11, 2018
4:00 pm
JV Girls XC UKC Meet

Results
Oct 7, 2018
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5k and
Kinder Kaufen Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
5:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
Head for the Cure
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
JV Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 6, 2018
8:00 am
KC Suburban XC Red Division
Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:45 am
KC Suburban XC Boys Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
10:00 am
KC Suburban XC Girls Gold

Results
Oct 6, 2018
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
913-731-2397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys A Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls A Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys B Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls B Results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Boys C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
Girls C Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K Final Results
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 2, 2018
5:00 pm
Middle School
Boys A race
Jacomo Quad Meet
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls A Race
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Boys Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2018
4:00 am
MS - Jacomo
Girls Open
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC 10K Results

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:30 am
UMKC Regalia Run 5K/10K
Madison Loeb
816-235-5777
loebma@umkc.edu
www.umkcalumni.com/regaliar...

Results
Sep 30, 2018
8:00 am
Grundfos Run/Walk for Water 5k
Reece Robinson
913-940-0891
rrobinson@grundfos.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC Varsity Girls
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:00 am
Savannah XC MS Boys
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride
1Mile results

Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC JV Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Girls

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
GV XC MS Boys

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor
Priest Run
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
10:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 1 Mile
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
9:30 am
Oktoberfest
Run for the Poor 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 29, 2018
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5k and Fun Run
Mark Hunter
9132216560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/P...

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Girls/FR boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Lafayette Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:00 pm
Basehor-Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
4:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 7th

Results
Sep 25, 2018
5:30 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 8th

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge 13.1 Results

Results
Sep 23, 2018
7:00 am
Broadway Bridge Run
10K Run/Walk
Adam Wright
wright@somo.org
www.kcrunningco.wixsite.com...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
HFTC- San Antiono TX
joann Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2018
9:00 am
ISD Wellness Expo & 5k
Levi Hinson
8163152659
levi_hinson@isdschools.org
www.sites.isdschools.org/we...

Results
Sep 22, 2018
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 20, 2018
5:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 pm
Grandview Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 20, 2018
4:00 am
Grandview Invite
Fr/So Boys Results
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 am
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
6:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
playhard5572@yahoo.com

Results
Sep 18, 2018
8:00 am
Heartland 30K results through
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.heartland30k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 17 2018? Click here