Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls

Date: 2019-09-14

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec Invite JV Girls 2019

Ray-Pec Invite JV Girls 2019

September 14, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Class 4 Schools


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1680  Veronica Fast         St. Teresa's Academy                    21:58.7  7:05/M    9 
    2      2   1717  Sydney Waldron        St. Teresa's Academy                    22:12.7  7:10/M    10
    3      3   1243  Hailey Wineland       Liberty North                           22:14.0  7:10/M    11
    4      4   1215  Alexandra Fisher      Liberty North                           22:20.3  7:12/M    12
    5      5    289  Brooke Kreeger        Blue Valley Northwest                   22:21.1  7:13/M    9 
    6      6   1218  Shelby Harris         Liberty North                           22:31.7  7:16/M    9 
    7      7   1422  Emily Wilcox          Olathe East                             22:33.1  7:16/M    10
    8      8   1217  Emily Goeglein        Liberty North                           22:38.1  7:18/M    9 
    9      9   1476  Lelise Mekonnin       Park Hill                               22:49.1  7:22/M    12
   10     10    225  Caitlin Grover        Blue Springs South                      23:06.0  7:27/M    9 
   11     11   1221  Sydney Huxford        Liberty North                           23:10.6  7:29/M    9 
   12     12   1213  Brooke Chase          Liberty North                           23:16.1  7:30/M    11
   13     13   1211  Chloe Bilen           Liberty North                           23:18.0  7:31/M    9 
   14     14   1701  Sing Piper            St. Teresa's Academy                    23:26.4  7:34/M    10
   15     15   1417  Brooke Walters        Olathe East                             23:27.1  7:34/M    11
   16     16    279  Laya Erickson         Blue Valley Northwest                   23:35.9  7:37/M    9 
   17     17   1712  Anne Sulzer           St. Teresa's Academy                    23:39.9  7:38/M    12
   18     18   1740  Grace Winkler         Staley                                  23:41.0  7:38/M    8 
   19     19    240  Paige Thielen         Blue Springs South                      23:42.9  7:39/M    9 
   20     20    295  Gabriela Meriano      Blue Valley Northwest                   23:46.1  7:40/M    12
   21     21    890  Sage Mitchell         Joplin                                  23:46.6  7:40/M    9 
   22     22    236  Emma Robinson         Blue Springs South                      24:05.1  7:46/M    10
   23     23   1052  Nadine Egloff         Lee's Summit West                       24:06.2  7:47/M    12
   24     24   1702  London Porter         St. Teresa's Academy                    24:08.4  7:47/M    10
   25     25    220  Magdalene Boley       Blue Springs South                      24:16.2  7:50/M    9 
   26     26   1692  Ava Lee               St. Teresa's Academy                    24:16.9  7:50/M    12
   27  (< 5)    828  Lilly Ogle            Grain Valley                            24:18.5  7:51/M    11
   28     27   1536  Selyna Tibbetts       Park Hill South                         24:20.6  7:51/M    11
   29  (< 5)   1592  Briana Smith          Raymore-Peculiar                        24:22.3  7:52/M    11
   30     28   1733  Delaney Mcpherson     Staley                                  24:23.9  7:52/M    12
   31     29   1688  Jacqueline Kallas     St. Teresa's Academy                    24:26.1  7:53/M    9 
   32     30   1012  Cassidy Montgomery    Lee's Summit North                      24:31.4  7:55/M    9 
   33  (< 5)   1582  Kaylee Hill           Raymore-Peculiar                        24:37.8  7:57/M    9 
   34     31   1516  Emma Gorombey         Park Hill South                         24:40.3  7:58/M    12
   35     32   1413  Rachel Sterner        Olathe East                             24:47.5  8:00/M    11
   36  (> 7)   1675  Leah Campo            St. Teresa's Academy                    24:50.3  8:01/M    9 
   37     33   1518  Gracelynn Hecht       Park Hill South                         24:50.9  8:01/M    11
   38     34   1478  Kayla Thomas          Park Hill                               24:52.0  8:01/M    12
   39  (< 5)    939  Baylea Jones          Kearney                                 24:52.6  8:01/M    12
   40     35    227  Rebekah Hardin        Blue Springs South                      24:54.0  8:02/M    11
   41  (< 5)    930  Isabella Allyn        Kearney                                 25:00.2  8:04/M    11
   42     36   1066  Elena Smith           Lee's Summit West                       25:04.4  8:05/M    9 
   43     37    992  Raina Baker           Lee's Summit North                      25:04.5  8:05/M    10
   44  (< 5)   1329  Leah Mccullough       North Kansas City                       25:08.3  8:07/M    12
   45     38    298  Hayley Riddle         Blue Valley Northwest                   25:11.4  8:08/M    9 
   46     39   1014  Cassidy Page          Lee's Summit North                      25:12.1  8:08/M    10
   47     40   1723  Adara Ezekwe          Staley                                  25:14.8  8:09/M    11
   48     41   1406  Caliann Jackson       Olathe East                             25:21.6  8:11/M    9 
   49     42   1525  Makayla Mead          Park Hill South                         25:24.3  8:12/M    11
   50     43   1737  Madison Schmude       Staley                                  25:26.0  8:12/M    11
   51     44    990  Yasmeen Zabihullah    Lee's Summit                            25:26.8  8:13/M    12
   52     45   1407  Megan Jenson          Olathe East                             25:27.0  8:13/M    9 
   53  (< 5)    486  Bella Wiebelt-smith   Central (St. Joseph)                    25:28.1  8:13/M    11
   54     46   1734  Kyla Nguyen           Staley                                  25:28.2  8:13/M    9 
   55     47   1535  Katelynn Thompson     Park Hill South                         25:30.6  8:14/M    12
   56     48    234  Victoria Meledge-ade  Blue Springs South                      25:36.2  8:16/M    11
   57     49    408  Eleanor Wyndrum       Blue Valley Northwest                   25:37.0  8:16/M    12
   58     50   1513  Sarah Gardner         Park Hill South                         25:37.2  8:16/M    12
   59     51   1002  Sidney Gilliland      Lee's Summit North                      25:38.0  8:16/M    11
   60     52   1468  Natalie Ficken        Park Hill                               25:41.1  8:17/M    9 
   61     53   1374  Bianca Madden         Oak Park                                25:41.5  8:17/M    9 
   62  (< 5)    820  Ella Boyle            Grain Valley                            25:44.1  8:18/M    10
   63     54   1421  Julia Whittaker       Olathe East                             25:48.1  8:19/M    11
   64     55    280  Emily Farthing        Blue Valley Northwest                   25:56.4  8:22/M    12
   65     56    979  Aliana Pace           Lee's Summit                            26:01.4  8:24/M    12
   66     57    851  Savanna Mcclurg       Grandview                               26:02.8  8:24/M    10
   67  (< 5)    829  Bailey Reich          Grain Valley                            26:08.0  8:26/M    11
   68     58    273  Alexis Buehler        Blue Valley Northwest                   26:08.6  8:26/M    10
   69     59    975  Mya Moore             Lee's Summit                            26:08.7  8:26/M    10
   70     60    883  Ella Cheatham         Joplin                                  26:12.0  8:27/M    11
   71     61    850  Alexandra Macias      Grandview                               26:15.1  8:28/M    10
   72     62   1538  Ashley Wheeler        Park Hill South                         26:16.9  8:29/M    11
   73     63    244  Jacqueline Wilson     Blue Springs South                      26:18.0  8:29/M    12
   74     64   1477  Jamie Pederson        Park Hill                               26:19.2  8:29/M    9 
   75  (> 7)   1537  Laney Toigo           Park Hill South                         26:20.4  8:30/M    9 
   76     65   1466  Ryann Buster          Park Hill                               26:20.5  8:30/M    10
   77     66   1000  Olivia Fee            Lee's Summit North                      26:27.8  8:32/M    11
   78  (< 5)    826  Maddie Jones          Grain Valley                            26:31.4  8:33/M    10
   79  (> 7)   1529  Avery Roach           Park Hill South                         26:33.8  8:34/M    9 
   80     67   1003  Rachel Hamaker        Lee's Summit North                      26:36.6  8:35/M    11
   81     68   1470  Derrienne Gaar        Park Hill                               26:37.6  8:35/M    12
   82     69   1281  Carlee Brumley        Nixa                                    26:37.6  8:35/M    10
   83  (< 5)   1585  Nolana Marr           Raymore-Peculiar                        26:39.3  8:36/M    9 
   84     70   1005  Sena Johnson          Lee's Summit North                      26:41.8  8:37/M    10
   85     71   1055  Anastacia Gibbs       Lee's Summit West                       26:42.7  8:37/M    11
   86     72   1402  Sierra Appleba        Olathe East                             26:42.8  8:37/M    10
   87     73    848  Jaclyn Harber         Grandview                               26:44.6  8:38/M    10
   88     74   1067  Julia Williams        Lee's Summit West                       26:47.2  8:38/M    12
   89     75    985  Brooklyn Vleisides    Lee's Summit                            27:01.2  8:43/M    9 
   90  (> 7)    410  Julienne Zheng        Blue Valley Northwest                   27:03.1  8:44/M    10
   91  (> 7)    403  Molly Thomas          Blue Valley Northwest                   27:03.6  8:44/M    11
   92     76   1049  Abigail Clothier      Lee's Summit West                       27:03.9  8:44/M    10
   93  (< 5)   1332  Avery Zook            North Kansas City                       27:15.7  8:48/M    12
   94     77   1378  Alexis Platz          Oak Park                                27:19.4  8:49/M    9 
   95  (> 7)    284  Skyler Guarini        Blue Valley Northwest                   27:21.6  8:50/M    11
   96     78    967  Addison Baker         Lee's Summit                            27:24.9  8:51/M    9 
   97     79    888  Lilliath Mills        Joplin                                  27:27.7  8:52/M    9 
   98     80   1286  Grace Matlock         Nixa                                    27:52.6  9:00/M    12
   99     81    973  A. Jay Schur          Lee's Summit                            27:56.9  9:01/M    12
  100  (< 5)    940  Kaci Pittier          Kearney                                 28:01.1  9:02/M    11

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     82    980  Angelica Perkins      Lee's Summit                            28:04.7  9:03/M    10
  102  (> 7)    267  Halle Banegas         Blue Valley Northwest                   28:16.6  9:07/M    11
  103     83   1291  Brynn Thomas          Nixa                                    28:23.9  9:10/M    10
  104     84    894  Alli Riechman-Bennett Joplin                                  28:24.2  9:10/M    9 
  105  (< 5)    934  Lilyan Cox            Kearney                                 28:25.0  9:10/M    9 
  106     85   1375  Makayla Mayhew        Oak Park                                28:32.8  9:13/M    9 
  107     86    892  Kim Nguyen            Joplin                                  28:50.1  9:18/M    10
  108     87   1370  Isabella Fish         Oak Park                                28:53.3  9:19/M    10
  109     88   1469  Molly Fink            Park Hill                               28:59.6  9:21/M    11
  110  (> 7)   1475  Averie Medley         Park Hill                               29:13.3  9:26/M    11
  111  (> 7)   1472  Bella Grau            Park Hill                               29:20.8  9:28/M    11
  112  (> 7)   1517  Faith Hecht           Park Hill South                         29:30.2  9:31/M    9 
  113     89   1288  Alyssa Murphy         Nixa                                    29:45.0  9:36/M    11
  114  (< 5)    481  Madison Rosonke       Central (St. Joseph)                    29:59.5  9:41/M    12
  115     90   1369  Sophia Cerv           Oak Park                                30:02.0  9:41/M    9 
  116     91    852  Jaela Mitchell        Grandview                               30:15.0  9:46/M    9 
  117     92   1279  Emma Beadle           Nixa                                    30:25.4  9:49/M    10
  118     93    893  Lilly Rakes           Joplin                                  30:37.3  9:53/M    9 
  119     94   1373  Hope Klamm            Oak Park                                30:37.8  9:53/M    10
  120     95   1283  Elizabeth Eisenhart   Nixa                                    31:05.2 10:02/M    10
  121     96    886  Caroline Hunter       Joplin                                  31:59.5 10:19/M    10
  122  (< 5)   1663  Brisa Campos          Ruskin                                  32:59.9 10:39/M    11
  123  (< 5)    211  Ella Willis           Belton                                  34:01.7 10:59/M    11
  124  (< 5)   1328  Grace Campbell        North Kansas City                       34:19.3 11:04/M    9 
  125  (< 5)   1664  Talia Sowell          Ruskin                                  34:21.0 11:05/M    11
  126     97   1280  Joy Breig             Nixa                                    34:26.7 11:07/M    10
  127     98   1372  Faith Klamm           Oak Park                                36:03.8 11:38/M    10
  128  (> 7)   1377  Emily Ore             Oak Park                                36:09.8 11:40/M    10
  129     99    854  Alexis Wright         Grandview                               36:59.4 11:56/M    9 
  130  (< 5)    201  Emerald Barclay       Belton                                  38:05.8 12:17/M    10
  131  (< 5)   1326  Amy Rivera-Florida    North Kansas City                       39:13.0 12:39/M    9 
  132  (< 5)    203  Alyce Cummins         Belton                                  39:53.9 12:52/M    11



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Class 1-3 Schools


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)   1780  Katelyn Riddle        Cameron                                 24:52.5  8:01/M    9 
    2      1   1941  Maeve Sanborn         St. Pius X (Kansas City)                25:25.0  8:12/M    11
    3  (< 5)   1843  Piper Zeigler         Lawson                                  26:50.9  8:40/M    9 
    4      2   1942  Delaney Shields       St. Pius X (Kansas City)                26:53.5  8:40/M    9 
    5  (< 5)   1779  Candice Mick          Cameron                                 27:23.6  8:50/M    10
    6      3   1930  Kate Bohr             St. Pius X (Kansas City)                27:44.1  8:57/M    11
    7  (< 5)   1834  Bailey Busby          Lawson                                  28:42.7  9:16/M    12
    8      4   1931  Lauren Bohr           St. Pius X (Kansas City)                29:07.5  9:24/M    11
    9      5   1936  Sophia Johnson        St. Pius X (Kansas City)                30:21.2  9:48/M    9 
   10      6   1934  Alyssa Hall           St. Pius X (Kansas City)                33:28.2 10:48/M    11

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

Class 4 Schools


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Liberty North                          32               3   4   6   8  11  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:54.9

    2 St. Teresa's Academy                   58               1   2  14  17  24  26  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:26.2

    3 Blue Springs South                    111              10  19  22  25  35  48  63         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:04.4

    4 Blue Valley Northwest                 128               5  16  20  38  49  55  58         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:31.6

    5 Olathe East                           140               7  15  32  41  45  54  72         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:36.5

    6 Staley                                175              18  28  40  43  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:14.0

    7 Park Hill South                       180              27  31  33  42  47  50  62         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:46.7

    8 Lee's Summit North                    223              30  37  39  51  66  67  70         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:54.0

    9 Park Hill                             224               9  34  52  64  65  68  88         
        Top  5 Times: 2:06:02.0

   10 Lee's Summit West                     280              23  36  71  74  76                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:44.7

   11 Lee's Summit                          312              44  56  59  75  78  81  82         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:03.2

   12 Joplin                                330              21  60  79  84  86  93  96         
        Top  5 Times: 2:14:40.8

   13 Grandview                             381              57  61  73  91  99                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:17.1

   14 Oak Park                              392              53  77  85  87  90  94  98         
        Top  5 Times: 2:20:29.3

   15 Nixa                                  413              69  80  83  89  92  95  97         
        Top  5 Times: 2:23:04.7

 Inc. Belton                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Central (St. Joseph)                 2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Grain Valley                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Kearney                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. North Kansas City                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Raymore-Peculiar                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Ruskin                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV Girls

Class 1-3 Schools


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)               15               1   2   3   4   5   6             
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:31.4

 Inc. Cameron                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lawson                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8, 2019
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Looking for races before June, 7 2019? Click here