Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Blue Springs MS XC Championship Boys B Race

Date: 2019-09-30

Contact:

Results:

Blue Springs MS XC Championship Boys B 2019

Blue Springs MS XC Championship Boys B 2019


September 30, 2019




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 106 Michael Tronstad Delta Woods 10:17.4 7:06/M
2 2 12 Hayden Parrish Brittany Hill 10:41.1 7:22/M
3 3 8 Barrett Jones Brittany Hill 10:55.2 7:32/M
4 4 155 MAtthew Worth-AndersonMoreland Ridge 11:02.0 7:37/M
5 5 110 Erick Whitworth Delta Woods 11:09.3 7:42/M
6 6 154 Sebastian Walter Moreland Ridge 11:24.1 7:52/M
7 7 118 Luke Berridge Moreland Ridge 11:29.2 7:55/M
8 8 43 Connor Albin Delta Woods 11:33.1 7:58/M
9 9 16 Cole Reeder Brittany Hill 11:37.6 8:01/M
10 10 138 JAxon Kuykendall Moreland Ridge 11:44.6 8:06/M
11 11 4 Andrew Fariborz Brittany Hill 11:46.5 8:07/M
12 12 11 Brett Moore Brittany Hill 11:48.8 8:09/M
13 13 100 Dylan Snelgrove Delta Woods 11:50.1 8:10/M
14 14 144 Wyatt Palmer Moreland Ridge 11:53.0 8:12/M
15 15 48 Jude Bellamy Delta Woods 11:56.4 8:14/M
16 16 171 Jonathan Jackson Paul Kinder 11:58.2 8:15/M
17 17 184 Austin Schwantes Paul Kinder 12:11.4 8:24/M
18 18 55 Davis Christianson Delta Woods 12:13.0 8:26/M
19 19 89 Frank Paz Delta Woods 12:17.0 8:28/M
20 (> 7) 65 Aiden Holmes Delta Woods 12:18.8 8:30/M
21 (> 7) 99 Coleman Snead Delta Woods 12:19.3 8:30/M
22 (> 7) 114 Max Wyckhoff Delta Woods 12:28.4 8:36/M
23 20 172 Keilan Johnson Paul Kinder 12:28.6 8:36/M
24 21 148 Brock Rau Moreland Ridge 12:39.0 8:44/M
25 22 178 Michael Oliphant Paul Kinder 12:40.9 8:45/M
26 23 121 Jacob Brubeck Moreland Ridge 12:45.0 8:48/M
27 24 180 Braeden Pickens Paul Kinder 12:45.6 8:48/M
28 25 10 Noah Marthaler Brittany Hill 12:46.6 8:49/M
29 (> 7) 67 Jacob Israelite Delta Woods 12:56.9 8:56/M
30 26 2 Logan Craft Brittany Hill 13:01.1 8:59/M
31 (> 7) 83 Isaac Montgomery Delta Woods 13:05.9 9:02/M
32 (> 7) 54 Caden Childs Delta Woods 13:06.3 9:02/M
33 (> 7) 14 TC Perez Brittany Hill 13:10.3 9:05/M
34 27 173 Landon Kendrick Paul Kinder 13:14.3 9:08/M
35 28 186 RJ Smith Paul Kinder 13:14.5 9:08/M
36 (> 7) 9 Grayden Katamura Brittany Hill 13:14.5 9:08/M
37 (> 7) 182 Jacob Schaefer Paul Kinder 13:15.5 9:09/M
38 (> 7) 149 Nickolas Rippee Moreland Ridge 13:15.7 9:09/M
39 (> 7) 53 Hugh Carpentar Delta Woods 13:21.2 9:13/M
40 (> 7) 69 Brenden Kirkhuff Delta Woods 13:36.3 9:23/M
41 (> 7) 150 Griffin Sanderson Moreland Ridge 13:47.4 9:31/M
42 (> 7) 141 Peyton O'Donnell Moreland Ridge 13:52.5 9:34/M
43 (> 7) 97 Daithi Sellens Delta Woods 14:09.7 9:46/M
44 (> 7) 79 Chase Meyers Delta Woods 14:44.0 10:10/M
45 (> 7) 51 Grayson Bracken Delta Woods 14:45.8 10:11/M
46 (> 7) 132 Christian Hill Moreland Ridge 14:51.4 10:15/M
47 (> 7) 122 Lucas Bultman Moreland Ridge 14:56.1 10:18/M
48 (> 7) 146 Iven Pellegrino Moreland Ridge 15:20.4 10:35/M
49 (> 7) 126 Kyle Frazier Moreland Ridge 15:24.6 10:38/M
50 (> 7) 185 Rasiim Shelton Paul Kinder 15:27.3 10:40/M
51 (> 7) 95 Derek Richards Delta Woods 15:27.9 10:40/M
52 (> 7) 68 Kaiden Kahler Delta Woods 15:32.5 10:43/M
53 (> 7) 56 Luke David-Pennington Delta Woods 15:58.5 11:01/M
54 (> 7) 15 Chase Portlance Brittany Hill 16:09.5 11:09/M
55 (> 7) 92 Nich Pycior Delta Woods 16:25.5 11:20/M
56 (> 7) 128 Chase Gibson Moreland Ridge 16:39.2 11:29/M
57 (> 7) 167 Ethan Dugger-Weber Paul Kinder 17:22.0 11:59/M
58 (> 7) 75 Harvey Mayberry Delta Woods 18:53.9 13:02/M
59 (> 7) 66 Ben Holmes Delta Woods 18:55.9 13:03/M
60 (> 7) 117 Devin Benda Moreland Ridge 19:05.8 13:10/M
61 (> 7) 49 Matthew Billingsley Delta Woods 19:18.6 13:19/M
62 (> 7) 18 Finn Smith Brittany Hill 19:24.1 13:23/M
63 (> 7) 134 Ethan Hoyt Moreland Ridge 20:45.6 14:19/M
64 (> 7) 6 Hunter Hedrick Brittany Hill 20:47.0 14:20/M
65 (> 7) 93 Riley Rankonen Delta Woods 20:47.1 14:20/M
66 (> 7) 5 Nick Ferguson Brittany Hill 23:09.6 15:58/M
67 (> 7) 7 Milo Hibdon Brittany Hill 25:00.9 17:15/M




Detail Team Results - Boys



Boys


Teams



Brittany Hill Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 56:49.4 Average Time: 11:21.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 12 Hayden Parrish 2 2 10:41.1 10:41.1 0:23.7
2 8 Barrett Jones 3 5 10:55.2 21:36.4 0:37.7
3 16 Cole Reeder 9 14 11:37.6 33:14.0 1:20.1
4 4 Andrew Fariborz 11 25 11:46.5 45:00.5 1:29.0
5 11 Brett Moore 12 37 11:48.8 56:49.4 1:31.3
6 10 Noah Marthaler 25 62 12:46.6 1:09:36.0 2:29.1
7 2 Logan Craft 26 88 13:01.1 1:22:37.1 2:43.6
8 14 TC Perez More Than 7 13:10.3 1:35:47.5 2:52.8
9 9 Grayden Katamura More Than 7 13:14.5 1:49:02.0 2:57.0
10 15 Chase Portlance More Than 7 16:09.5 2:05:11.6 5:52.0
11 18 Finn Smith More Than 7 19:24.1 2:24:35.7 9:06.6
12 6 Hunter Hedrick More Than 7 20:47.0 2:45:22.8 10:29.5
13 5 Nick Ferguson More Than 7 23:09.6 3:08:32.4 12:52.1
14 7 Milo Hibdon More Than 7 25:00.9 3:33:33.3 14:43.4

Moreland Ridge Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 57:33.1 Average Time: 11:30.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 155 MAtthew Worth-Anderson 4 4 11:02.0 11:02.0 0:44.5
2 154 Sebastian Walter 6 10 11:24.1 22:26.2 1:06.7
3 118 Luke Berridge 7 17 11:29.2 33:55.4 1:11.7
4 138 JAxon Kuykendall 10 27 11:44.6 45:40.0 1:27.1
5 144 Wyatt Palmer 14 41 11:53.0 57:33.1 1:35.6
6 148 Brock Rau 21 62 12:39.0 1:10:12.2 2:21.6
7 121 Jacob Brubeck 23 85 12:45.0 1:22:57.2 2:27.5
8 149 Nickolas Rippee More Than 7 13:15.7 1:36:13.0 2:58.2
9 150 Griffin Sanderson More Than 7 13:47.4 1:50:00.4 3:29.9
10 141 Peyton O'Donnell More Than 7 13:52.5 2:03:52.9 3:35.0
11 132 Christian Hill More Than 7 14:51.4 2:18:44.4 4:33.9
12 122 Lucas Bultman More Than 7 14:56.1 2:33:40.5 4:38.7
13 146 Iven Pellegrino More Than 7 15:20.4 2:49:01.0 5:02.9
14 126 Kyle Frazier More Than 7 15:24.6 3:04:25.6 5:07.1
15 128 Chase Gibson More Than 7 16:39.2 3:21:04.8 6:21.7
16 117 Devin Benda More Than 7 19:05.8 3:40:10.7 8:48.4
17 134 Ethan Hoyt More Than 7 20:45.6 4:00:56.3 10:28.1

Delta Woods Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 56:46.5 Average Time: 11:21.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 106 Michael Tronstad 1 1 10:17.4 10:17.4 0:00.0
2 110 Erick Whitworth 5 6 11:09.3 21:26.8 0:51.8
3 43 Connor Albin 8 14 11:33.1 32:59.9 1:15.6
4 100 Dylan Snelgrove 13 27 11:50.1 44:50.0 1:32.6
5 48 Jude Bellamy 15 42 11:56.4 56:46.5 1:39.0
6 55 Davis Christianson 18 60 12:13.0 1:08:59.5 1:55.5
7 89 Frank Paz 19 79 12:17.0 1:21:16.5 1:59.5
8 65 Aiden Holmes More Than 7 12:18.8 1:33:35.3 2:01.3
9 99 Coleman Snead More Than 7 12:19.3 1:45:54.7 2:01.8
10 114 Max Wyckhoff More Than 7 12:28.4 1:58:23.1 2:10.9
11 67 Jacob Israelite More Than 7 12:56.9 2:11:20.0 2:39.4
12 83 Isaac Montgomery More Than 7 13:05.9 2:24:25.9 2:48.4
13 54 Caden Childs More Than 7 13:06.3 2:37:32.3 2:48.9
14 53 Hugh Carpentar More Than 7 13:21.2 2:50:53.5 3:03.7
15 69 Brenden Kirkhuff More Than 7 13:36.3 3:04:29.8 3:18.8
16 97 Daithi Sellens More Than 7 14:09.7 3:18:39.6 3:52.2
17 79 Chase Meyers More Than 7 14:44.0 3:33:23.7 4:26.6
18 51 Grayson Bracken More Than 7 14:45.8 3:48:09.5 4:28.3
19 95 Derek Richards More Than 7 15:27.9 4:03:37.5 5:10.4
20 68 Kaiden Kahler More Than 7 15:32.5 4:19:10.0 5:15.0
21 56 Luke David-Pennington More Than 7 15:58.5 4:35:08.5 5:41.0
22 92 Nich Pycior More Than 7 16:25.5 4:51:34.1 6:08.1
23 75 Harvey Mayberry More Than 7 18:53.9 5:10:28.0 8:36.4
24 66 Ben Holmes More Than 7 18:55.9 5:29:24.0 8:38.4
25 49 Matthew Billingsley More Than 7 19:18.6 5:48:42.6 9:01.1
26 93 Riley Rankonen More Than 7 20:47.1 6:09:29.7 10:29.6

Paul Kinder Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:02:04.8 Average Time: 12:24.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 171 Jonathan Jackson 16 16 11:58.2 11:58.2 1:40.7
2 184 Austin Schwantes 17 33 12:11.4 24:09.6 1:53.9
3 172 Keilan Johnson 20 53 12:28.6 36:38.2 2:11.1
4 178 Michael Oliphant 22 75 12:40.9 49:19.2 2:23.4
5 180 Braeden Pickens 24 99 12:45.6 1:02:04.8 2:28.1
6 173 Landon Kendrick 27 126 13:14.3 1:15:19.1 2:56.8
7 186 RJ Smith 28 154 13:14.5 1:28:33.6 2:57.0
8 182 Jacob Schaefer More Than 7 13:15.5 1:41:49.2 2:58.0
9 185 Rasiim Shelton More Than 7 15:27.3 1:57:16.6 5:09.8
10 167 Ethan Dugger-Weber More Than 7 17:22.0 2:14:38.6 7:04.5


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before June, 9 2019? Click here