Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Date: 2019-10-01

Contact:

Results:

Basehor-Linwood Middle 8th Boys 2019

Basehor-Linwood Middle 8th Boys 2019


October 01, 2019




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 126 David Cobin Mill Creek Middle School 12:53.1 6:27/M
2 2 283 Brady Johnson Piper Middle School 13:05.3 6:33/M
3 3 136 Luke Swarts Mill Creek Middle School 13:26.0 6:43/M
4 4 62 Jacob Swinford Basehor-Linwood Middle School 13:31.7 6:46/M
5 5 132 Jayden Leyva Mill Creek Middle School 13:51.5 6:56/M
6 6 47 Michael Janouschek Basehor-Linwood Middle School 13:59.8 7:00/M
7 7 87 Shawn Sullivan Leavenworth Warren Middle School 14:02.1 7:01/M
8 (< 5) 171 Jonathan Purvis Patton Junior High 14:07.6 7:04/M
9 8 45 Brooks Glenn Basehor-Linwood Middle School 14:13.7 7:07/M
10 9 43 Cayden Johnson Basehor-Linwood Middle School 14:15.5 7:08/M
11 10 128 Riley Hartman Mill Creek Middle School 14:27.5 7:14/M
12 11 137 Dallin Wallace Mill Creek Middle School 14:27.8 7:14/M
13 12 46 Brady Hill Basehor-Linwood Middle School 14:35.0 7:18/M
14 13 284 Maddox Joy Piper Middle School 14:35.2 7:18/M
15 14 130 Dylan Judd Mill Creek Middle School 14:36.6 7:18/M
16 15 292 Jackson Simon Piper Middle School 14:36.8 7:18/M
17 16 85 Max Schultz Leavenworth Warren Middle School 14:48.1 7:24/M
18 17 64 Carson Youngblood Basehor-Linwood Middle School 14:50.2 7:25/M
19 18 131 AJ Laurer Mill Creek Middle School 14:50.8 7:25/M
20 19 198 Kaleb Burdette Piper Middle School 14:51.1 7:26/M
21 20 289 Grant Paul Piper Middle School 14:51.8 7:26/M
22 (> 7) 122 Hector Acosta Mill Creek Middle School 14:58.4 7:29/M
23 21 55 Jacob Mitchell Basehor-Linwood Middle School 15:01.8 7:31/M
24 (> 7) 60 Kyler Snyder Basehor-Linwood Middle School 15:11.7 7:36/M
25 (> 7) 63 Evan Vielhauer Basehor-Linwood Middle School 15:22.8 7:41/M
26 (> 7) 138 Bryant Wiltse Mill Creek Middle School 15:24.3 7:42/M
27 22 288 Jacob Orel Piper Middle School 15:33.3 7:47/M
28 (< 5) 169 Chris Gianoulakis Patton Junior High 15:41.1 7:51/M
29 23 290 Jack Seal Piper Middle School 15:57.7 7:59/M
30 (> 7) 123 Rylon Brotherton Mill Creek Middle School 15:59.8 8:00/M
31 (< 5) 170 Aiden Jasso Patton Junior High 16:00.4 8:00/M
32 (> 7) 135 Max Roh Mill Creek Middle School 16:08.0 8:04/M
33 (> 7) 199 Makao Groneman Piper Middle School 16:09.6 8:05/M
34 24 81 Connely Counter Leavenworth Warren Middle School 16:11.0 8:06/M
35 (> 7) 127 Saad Fraitekh Mill Creek Middle School 16:12.6 8:06/M
36 (> 7) 286 Waylen Miller Piper Middle School 16:20.5 8:10/M
37 (> 7) 200 Thomas Hapke Piper Middle School 16:21.7 8:11/M
38 (< 5) 167 Michael Anderson Patton Junior High 16:26.3 8:13/M
39 (> 7) 61 Hudson Strahm Basehor-Linwood Middle School 16:30.9 8:15/M
40 (> 7) 56 Luke Nicholson Basehor-Linwood Middle School 16:33.4 8:17/M
41 (> 7) 124 Branden Burgos Mill Creek Middle School 16:44.4 8:22/M
42 (> 7) 52 Sam Lightner Basehor-Linwood Middle School 17:01.5 8:31/M
43 25 83 Luke Ryan Leavenworth Warren Middle School 17:09.3 8:35/M
44 (> 7) 53 Brian Lopez Basehor-Linwood Middle School 17:12.4 8:36/M
45 (> 7) 48 Caleb Jones Basehor-Linwood Middle School 17:13.0 8:37/M
46 (> 7) 57 Marcus Otero Jr Basehor-Linwood Middle School 17:19.5 8:40/M
47 (> 7) 134 Cannon Rhodes Mill Creek Middle School 17:27.1 8:44/M
48 (> 7) 50 Sebastian Laffoon Basehor-Linwood Middle School 17:32.1 8:46/M
49 (> 7) 282 Lukas Hein Piper Middle School 17:33.2 8:47/M
50 (> 7) 285 Grayson Lamb Piper Middle School 17:45.1 8:53/M
51 (> 7) 125 Roger Bush Mill Creek Middle School 18:07.1 9:04/M
52 (> 7) 287 Jackson Morgan Piper Middle School 18:09.1 9:05/M
53 (> 7) 59 Colin Sims Basehor-Linwood Middle School 18:10.8 9:05/M
54 (> 7) 133 Harrison Purkey Mill Creek Middle School 18:28.5 9:14/M
55 (> 7) 197 Nich Behrman Piper Middle School 18:48.1 9:24/M
56 (> 7) 44 Mason Chandler Basehor-Linwood Middle School 18:59.7 9:30/M
57 (> 7) 51 Ethan Langford Basehor-Linwood Middle School 19:19.2 9:40/M
58 (> 7) 129 Camron Hoffman Mill Creek Middle School 19:25.7 9:43/M
59 (> 7) 293 Eric Stewart Piper Middle School 19:42.0 9:51/M
60 (> 7) 58 Gilberto Salmon Basehor-Linwood Middle School 19:43.7 9:52/M
61 (> 7) 49 Weston Ketterling Basehor-Linwood Middle School 19:51.3 9:56/M
62 (> 7) 42 Conner Bourland Basehor-Linwood Middle School 20:26.6 10:13/M
63 26 82 Henry Garcia Leavenworth Warren Middle School 21:05.9 10:33/M
64 (> 7) 294 Jack Wells Piper Middle School 21:11.4 10:36/M
65 27 84 Gabriel Milano Leavenworth Warren Middle School 23:59.2 12:00/M
66 (> 7) 295 Ark Phrommany Piper Middle School 24:33.2 12:17/M




Detail Team Results - Boys



Boys


Team



Mill Creek Middle School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:09:06.2 Average Time: 13:49.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 126 David Cobin 1 1 12:53.1 12:53.1 0:00.0
2 136 Luke Swarts 3 4 13:26.0 26:19.2 0:32.8
3 132 Jayden Leyva 5 9 13:51.5 40:10.8 0:58.3
4 128 Riley Hartman 10 19 14:27.5 54:38.3 1:34.3
5 137 Dallin Wallace 11 30 14:27.8 1:09:06.2 1:34.6
6 130 Dylan Judd 14 44 14:36.6 1:23:42.8 1:43.4
7 131 AJ Laurer 18 62 14:50.8 1:38:33.7 1:57.7
8 122 Hector Acosta More Than 7 14:58.4 1:53:32.1 2:05.2
9 138 Bryant Wiltse More Than 7 15:24.3 2:08:56.5 2:31.1
10 123 Rylon Brotherton More Than 7 15:59.8 2:24:56.3 3:06.6
11 135 Max Roh More Than 7 16:08.0 2:41:04.3 3:14.8
12 127 Saad Fraitekh More Than 7 16:12.6 2:57:16.9 3:19.4
13 124 Branden Burgos More Than 7 16:44.4 3:14:01.4 3:51.2
14 134 Cannon Rhodes More Than 7 17:27.1 3:31:28.5 4:33.9
15 125 Roger Bush More Than 7 18:07.1 3:49:35.6 5:13.9
16 133 Harrison Purkey More Than 7 18:28.5 4:08:04.2 5:35.3
17 129 Camron Hoffman More Than 7 19:25.7 4:27:29.9 6:32.5

Basehor-Linwood Middle School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:10:36.0 Average Time: 14:07.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 62 Jacob Swinford 4 4 13:31.7 13:31.7 0:38.5
2 47 Michael Janouschek 6 10 13:59.8 27:31.5 1:06.6
3 45 Brooks Glenn 8 18 14:13.7 41:45.3 1:20.5
4 43 Cayden Johnson 9 27 14:15.5 56:00.9 1:22.3
5 46 Brady Hill 12 39 14:35.0 1:10:36.0 1:41.8
6 64 Carson Youngblood 17 56 14:50.2 1:25:26.2 1:57.0
7 55 Jacob Mitchell 21 77 15:01.8 1:40:28.1 2:08.6
8 60 Kyler Snyder More Than 7 15:11.7 1:55:39.8 2:18.5
9 63 Evan Vielhauer More Than 7 15:22.8 2:11:02.7 2:29.6
10 61 Hudson Strahm More Than 7 16:30.9 2:27:33.7 3:37.8
11 56 Luke Nicholson More Than 7 16:33.4 2:44:07.1 3:40.2
12 52 Sam Lightner More Than 7 17:01.5 3:01:08.7 4:08.3
13 53 Brian Lopez More Than 7 17:12.4 3:18:21.1 4:19.2
14 48 Caleb Jones More Than 7 17:13.0 3:35:34.2 4:19.8
15 57 Marcus Otero Jr More Than 7 17:19.5 3:52:53.8 4:26.3
16 50 Sebastian Laffoon More Than 7 17:32.1 4:10:25.9 4:38.9
17 59 Colin Sims More Than 7 18:10.8 4:28:36.8 5:17.6
18 44 Mason Chandler More Than 7 18:59.7 4:47:36.5 6:06.5
19 51 Ethan Langford More Than 7 19:19.2 5:06:55.8 6:26.0
20 58 Gilberto Salmon More Than 7 19:43.7 5:26:39.5 6:50.5
21 49 Weston Ketterling More Than 7 19:51.3 5:46:30.8 6:58.2
22 42 Conner Bourland More Than 7 20:26.6 6:06:57.5 7:33.4

Piper Middle School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:12:00.4 Average Time: 14:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 283 Brady Johnson 2 2 13:05.3 13:05.3 0:12.1
2 284 Maddox Joy 13 15 14:35.2 27:40.5 1:42.0
3 292 Jackson Simon 15 30 14:36.8 42:17.4 1:43.6
4 198 Kaleb Burdette 19 49 14:51.1 57:08.5 1:57.9
5 289 Grant Paul 20 69 14:51.8 1:12:00.4 1:58.6
6 288 Jacob Orel 22 91 15:33.3 1:27:33.8 2:40.1
7 290 Jack Seal 23 114 15:57.7 1:43:31.5 3:04.5
8 199 Makao Groneman More Than 7 16:09.6 1:59:41.1 3:16.4
9 286 Waylen Miller More Than 7 16:20.5 2:16:01.6 3:27.3
10 200 Thomas Hapke More Than 7 16:21.7 2:32:23.4 3:28.5
11 282 Lukas Hein More Than 7 17:33.2 2:49:56.6 4:40.0
12 285 Grayson Lamb More Than 7 17:45.1 3:07:41.8 4:51.9
13 287 Jackson Morgan More Than 7 18:09.1 3:25:51.0 5:15.9
14 197 Nich Behrman More Than 7 18:48.1 3:44:39.1 5:54.9
15 293 Eric Stewart More Than 7 19:42.0 4:04:21.2 6:48.8
16 294 Jack Wells More Than 7 21:11.4 4:25:32.6 8:18.2
17 295 Ark Phrommany More Than 7 24:33.2 4:50:05.9 11:40.0

Leavenworth Warren Middle School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:23:16.7 Average Time: 16:39.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 87 Shawn Sullivan 7 7 14:02.1 14:02.1 1:08.9
2 85 Max Schultz 16 23 14:48.1 28:50.3 1:54.9
3 81 Connely Counter 24 47 16:11.0 45:01.4 3:17.8
4 83 Luke Ryan 25 72 17:09.3 1:02:10.7 4:16.1
5 82 Henry Garcia 26 98 21:05.9 1:23:16.7 8:12.7
6 84 Gabriel Milano 27 125 23:59.2 1:47:15.9 11:06.0

Patton Junior High Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 171 Jonathan Purvis Less Than 5 14:07.6 14:07.6 1:14.4
2 169 Chris Gianoulakis Less Than 5 15:41.1 29:48.7 2:47.9
3 170 Aiden Jasso Less Than 5 16:00.4 45:49.2 3:07.2
4 167 Michael Anderson Less Than 5 16:26.3 1:02:15.5 3:33.1


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before June, 9 2019? Click here