Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Date: 2019-10-05

Contact:

Results:

Savannah XC Boys & Girls Varsity/JV

Savannah XC Boys & Girls Varsity/JV


October 05, 2019




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 78 Lane Zembles Mound City 18:32.2 3:42/K
2 2 132 Kobe Montgomery Savannah High School 19:18.2 3:52/K
3 3 47 Cameron Henry East Buchanan 19:49.8 3:58/K
4 4 133 Matt Brown Savannah High School 20:09.7 4:02/K
5 5 53 Will Malita East Buchanan 20:14.9 4:03/K
6 6 118 Slater Singleton St. Joseph Benton 20:22.5 4:05/K
7 7 18 Hayden Simmer Chillicothe 20:40.4 4:08/K
8 8 121 Cole Spackler St. Joseph Benton 21:08.4 4:14/K
9 9 114 Ian Langner St. Joseph Benton 21:10.2 4:14/K
10 10 57 Max Henry East Buchanan 21:22.2 4:16/K
11 11 1 Brody Hughson Braymer C-4 21:32.7 4:19/K
12 12 136 Rylee Scott Savannah High School 21:45.7 4:21/K
13 13 127 Caden Proctor Savannah High School 21:51.8 4:22/K
14 14 135 Ryan Mallen Savannah High School 21:59.3 4:24/K
15 15 122 Keagan Sadler St. Joseph Benton 22:09.8 4:26/K
16 16 52 Dalton Carter East Buchanan 22:11.7 4:26/K
17 (< 5) 86 Colin Sanderson Osborn 22:12.2 4:26/K
18 17 15 Stephen Parkes Chillicothe 22:14.9 4:27/K
19 18 130 Ian Andrews Savannah High School 22:21.3 4:28/K
20 19 49 Wyatt Thompson East Buchanan 22:36.9 4:31/K
21 20 111 Skye Aguilar St. Joseph Benton 22:40.9 4:32/K
22 21 115 Jaron Blakely St. Joseph Benton 23:14.8 4:39/K
23 (< 5) 96 Gage Maxwell Rock Port 23:15.9 4:39/K
24 22 9 Aydan Ramsey Braymer C-4 23:36.8 4:43/K
25 (< 5) 44 Tucker Estes DeKalb 23:38.9 4:44/K
26 23 79 Lane Flint Mound City 23:47.2 4:45/K
27 24 58 Wyeth Perry East Buchanan 23:47.6 4:46/K
28 25 27 Clayton Savage Chillicothe 23:49.7 4:46/K
29 (< 5) 45 Richard Johnson DeKalb 24:02.3 4:48/K
30 26 76 Carl Carver Mound City 24:19.0 4:52/K
31 27 28 Gavin Funk Chillicothe 24:21.4 4:52/K
32 (< 5) 90 Denny Hankins Osborn 24:22.9 4:53/K
33 28 80 Caedon Messer Mound City 24:30.2 4:54/K
34 (< 5) 89 Caleb Sanderson Osborn 24:41.7 4:56/K
35 29 46 Tristan Jameson East Buchanan 24:47.7 4:58/K
36 30 113 Carson Bremer St. Joseph Benton 25:11.9 5:02/K
37 31 29 Logan Gregory Chillicothe 25:16.2 5:03/K
38 (> 7) 112 Zachary Catron St. Joseph Benton 25:38.8 5:08/K
39 32 77 Seth Harvey Mound City 25:48.4 5:10/K
40 33 81 Garrett Barnes Mound City 25:50.5 5:10/K
41 34 11 Jaden Burns Braymer C-4 26:01.7 5:12/K
42 35 8 Aidan Tuck Braymer C-4 26:55.5 5:23/K
43 (< 5) 95 Ehtan Brumbaugh Rock Port 27:00.0 5:24/K
44 36 19 Kade Simmer Chillicothe 27:48.5 5:34/K
45 37 10 Cutter Pickering Braymer C-4 30:26.3 6:05/K
46 38 20 Nathan Toole Chillicothe 31:08.8 6:14/K




Detail Team Results - Boys



Boys


Teams



Savannah High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:45:04.8 Average Time: 21:00.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 132 Kobe Montgomery 2 2 19:18.2 19:18.2 0:46.0
2 133 Matt Brown 4 6 20:09.7 39:28.0 1:37.4
3 136 Rylee Scott 12 18 21:45.7 1:01:13.7 3:13.5
4 127 Caden Proctor 13 31 21:51.8 1:23:05.5 3:19.5
5 135 Ryan Mallen 14 45 21:59.3 1:45:04.8 3:27.0
6 130 Ian Andrews 18 63 22:21.3 2:07:26.2 3:49.0

East Buchanan Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:46:15.6 Average Time: 21:15.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 47 Cameron Henry 3 3 19:49.8 19:49.8 1:17.5
2 53 Will Malita 5 8 20:14.9 40:04.7 1:42.7
3 57 Max Henry 10 18 21:22.2 1:01:27.0 2:50.0
4 52 Dalton Carter 16 34 22:11.7 1:23:38.7 3:39.4
5 49 Wyatt Thompson 19 53 22:36.9 1:46:15.6 4:04.6
6 58 Wyeth Perry 24 77 23:47.6 2:10:03.2 5:15.3
7 46 Tristan Jameson 29 106 24:47.7 2:34:50.9 6:15.4

St. Joseph Benton Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:47:31.9 Average Time: 21:30.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 118 Slater Singleton 6 6 20:22.5 20:22.5 1:50.2
2 121 Cole Spackler 8 14 21:08.4 41:30.9 2:36.1
3 114 Ian Langner 9 23 21:10.2 1:02:41.1 2:37.9
4 122 Keagan Sadler 15 38 22:09.8 1:24:51.0 3:37.6
5 111 Skye Aguilar 20 58 22:40.9 1:47:31.9 4:08.7
6 115 Jaron Blakely 21 79 23:14.8 2:10:46.7 4:42.5
7 113 Carson Bremer 30 109 25:11.9 2:35:58.7 6:39.6
8 112 Zachary Catron More Than 7 25:38.8 3:01:37.5 7:06.6

Chillicothe Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:56:22.8 Average Time: 23:16.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 18 Hayden Simmer 7 7 20:40.4 20:40.4 2:08.2
2 15 Stephen Parkes 17 24 22:14.9 42:55.4 3:42.7
3 27 Clayton Savage 25 49 23:49.7 1:06:45.2 5:17.4
4 28 Gavin Funk 27 76 24:21.4 1:31:06.6 5:49.1
5 29 Logan Gregory 31 107 25:16.2 1:56:22.8 6:44.0
6 19 Kade Simmer 36 143 27:48.5 2:24:11.4 9:16.3
7 20 Nathan Toole 38 181 31:08.8 2:55:20.2 12:36.5

Mound City Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:56:57.3 Average Time: 23:23.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 78 Lane Zembles 1 1 18:32.2 18:32.2 0:00.0
2 79 Lane Flint 23 24 23:47.2 42:19.5 5:15.0
3 76 Carl Carver 26 50 24:19.0 1:06:38.6 5:46.8
4 80 Caedon Messer 28 78 24:30.2 1:31:08.8 5:58.0
5 77 Seth Harvey 32 110 25:48.4 1:56:57.3 7:16.2
6 81 Garrett Barnes 33 143 25:50.5 2:22:47.8 7:18.2

Braymer C-4 Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 2:08:33.2 Average Time: 25:42.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1 Brody Hughson 11 11 21:32.7 21:32.7 3:00.5
2 9 Aydan Ramsey 22 33 23:36.8 45:09.5 5:04.5
3 11 Jaden Burns 34 67 26:01.7 1:11:11.3 7:29.5
4 8 Aidan Tuck 35 102 26:55.5 1:38:06.9 8:23.2
5 10 Cutter Pickering 37 139 30:26.3 2:08:33.2 11:54.1

DeKalb Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 44 Tucker Estes Less Than 5 23:38.9 23:38.9 5:06.6
2 45 Richard Johnson Less Than 5 24:02.3 47:41.3 5:30.1

Osborn Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 86 Colin Sanderson Less Than 5 22:12.2 22:12.2 3:40.0
2 90 Denny Hankins Less Than 5 24:22.9 46:35.2 5:50.6
3 89 Caleb Sanderson Less Than 5 24:41.7 1:11:16.9 6:09.5

Rock Port Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 96 Gage Maxwell Less Than 5 23:15.9 23:15.9 4:43.7
2 95 Ehtan Brumbaugh Less Than 5 27:00.0 50:16.0 8:27.8


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before June, 8 2019? Click here