Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls

Date: 2019-10-08

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec South MS Girls C 2019

Ray-Pec South MS Girls C 2019


October 08, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 54 Meredith Myers Campbell 10:51.8 7:15/M 7th Gra
2 2 711 Claire Tyler Summit Lakes 10:51.9 7:15/M 7th Gra
3 3 765 Lucia Herlehy Summit Lakes 11:00.0 7:20/M 8th GRA
4 4 709 Korutney Dickman Summit Lakes 11:17.2 7:31/M 7th Gra
5 5 60 Btyan Wallen Campbell 11:24.8 7:37/M 7th Gra
6 (< 5) 162 Coady Young KC East Christian 11:27.0 7:38/M 8th GRA
7 6 707 Avery Ahlquist Summit Lakes 11:28.0 7:39/M 7th Gra
8 7 51 Ava Marker Campbell 11:29.0 7:39/M 7th Gra
9 8 699 Reese Logan Summit Lakes 11:29.6 7:40/M 7th Gra
10 9 760 Victoria Gibbs Summit Lakes 11:32.8 7:42/M 8th GRA
11 10 692 Ashlynn Juarez Summit Lakes 11:33.5 7:42/M 7th Gra
12 (> 7) 696 Keira Michael Summit Lakes 11:33.5 7:42/M 7th Gra
13 (> 7) 705 Scarlett Little Summit Lakes 11:37.3 7:45/M 7th Gra
14 (> 7) 763 Sydney Bishop Summit Lakes 11:40.3 7:47/M 8th GRA
15 (> 7) 706 Madelyn Reed Summit Lakes 11:42.4 7:48/M 7th Gra
16 11 410 aubrey shackelford Pleasant Lea 11:42.6 7:48/M 7th Gra
17 (> 7) 712 Kylie Murphy Summit Lakes 11:52.9 7:55/M 7th Gra
18 12 64 Kyla Braesch Campbell 11:56.9 7:58/M 7th Gra
19 (> 7) 694 Sydney Wright Summit Lakes 12:02.8 8:02/M 7th Gra
20 13 3 Sophia White Twin Belton 12:04.9 8:03/M 7th Gra
21 14 62 Ryleigh Barber Campbell 12:05.9 8:04/M 7th Gra
22 15 169 Isabella Flores Kearney 12:06.0 8:04/M 7th Gra
23 16 464 alina solognier Pleasant Lea 12:06.2 8:04/M 8th GRA
24 17 416 madi vleisides Pleasant Lea 12:08.4 8:06/M 7th Gra
25 18 4 Ruby Logue Belton 12:09.9 8:07/M 7th Gra
26 (> 7) 761 Nya Young Summit Lakes 12:10.2 8:07/M 8th GRA
27 (> 7) 702 Addison Conrad Summit Lakes 12:16.8 8:11/M 7th Gra
28 (> 7) 695 Laura Mayo Summit Lakes 12:18.4 8:12/M 7th Gra
29 (> 7) 698 Brynn Logan Summit Lakes 12:18.6 8:12/M 7th Gra
30 19 96 Michelle Hale Campbell 12:23.9 8:16/M 8th GRA
31 (> 7) 764 Alyssa Good Summit Lakes 12:24.8 8:17/M 8th GRA
32 20 56 Olivia Reis Campbell 12:25.9 8:17/M 7th Gra
33 (> 7) 691 Jillian Keeney Summit Lakes 12:29.8 8:20/M 7th Gra
34 (> 7) 95 Abigail Fry Campbell 12:31.2 8:21/M 8th GRA
35 (> 7) 755 Anna Taylor Summit Lakes 12:35.1 8:23/M 8th GRA
36 21 457 charlotte manganaro Pleasant Lea 12:38.1 8:25/M 8th GRA
37 22 386 alara alderson Pleasant Lea 12:38.9 8:26/M 7th Gra
38 23 414 layla swanson Pleasant Lea 12:40.9 8:27/M 7th Gra
39 24 403 peyton mcatee Pleasant Lea 12:42.3 8:28/M 7th Gra
40 (> 7) 715 Sydney Furnell Summit Lakes 12:47.6 8:32/M 7th Gra
41 25 182 Kaitlyn Wooton Kearney 12:48.1 8:32/M 7th Gra
42 (> 7) 398 caroline huffington Pleasant Lea 12:50.7 8:34/M 7th Gra
43 (> 7) 758 Lacey Bishop Summit Lakes 12:51.3 8:34/M 8th GRA
44 26 30 Alexis Morrison Bingham 12:52.6 8:35/M 7th Gra
45 (< 5) 358 Diana Alberty Platte County 12:53.9 8:36/M 8th GRA
46 (> 7) 693 Haley Whitacre Summit Lakes 12:54.5 8:36/M 7th Gra
47 (> 7) 700 Riley Davis Summit Lakes 12:54.7 8:37/M 7th Gra
48 27 167 Izzy Cornejo Kearney 12:56.8 8:38/M 7th Gra
49 (> 7) 704 Gracyn Dancy Summit Lakes 12:58.8 8:39/M 7th Gra
50 (> 7) 407 ngan nguyen Pleasant Lea 12:59.6 8:40/M 7th Gra
51 (> 7) 759 Samantha Coomes Summit Lakes 12:59.6 8:40/M 8th GRA
52 28 491 Ayla Jones Ray Pec South 13:00.8 8:41/M 7th Gra
53 (> 7) 58 Abbie Scheer Campbell 13:04.2 8:43/M 7th Gra
54 (> 7) 756 Bella Payne Summit Lakes 13:08.7 8:46/M 8th GRA
55 (< 5) 380 Alli Oliver Pleasant Hill 13:09.4 8:46/M 8th GRA
56 29 176 Audrie Milligan Kearney 13:09.6 8:46/M 7th Gra
57 (> 7) 757 Bria Carradine Summit Lakes 13:10.0 8:47/M 8th GRA
58 30 181 Ivy Taylor Kearney 13:10.7 8:47/M 7th Gra
59 31 175 Adrian Mayo Kearney 13:14.4 8:50/M 7th Gra
60 (< 5) 669 Ali Hofman Raytown South 13:14.9 8:50/M 8th GRA
61 32 264 Bridgett Baker Osage Trail 13:15.2 8:50/M 8th GRA
62 (> 7) 456 rosalyn leven Pleasant Lea 13:22.0 8:55/M 8th GRA
63 (> 7) 460 anna seck Pleasant Lea 13:22.8 8:55/M 8th GRA
64 33 202 Izzy Darlington Kearney 13:22.9 8:55/M 8th GRA
65 34 103 Ella Viveros Center 13:30.1 9:00/M 7th Gra
66 (< 5) 382 Brooke Schror Pleasant Hill 13:35.0 9:03/M 8th GRA
67 35 294 Taylor Hoffines Pioneer Ridge 13:39.2 9:06/M 7th Gra
68 36 285 Melana Dominguez Pioneer Ridge 13:42.2 9:08/M 7th Gra
69 (> 7) 408 mira petty Pleasant Lea 13:51.2 9:14/M 7th Gra
70 (> 7) 173 Ann-Marie Lehr Kearney 13:52.4 9:15/M 7th Gra
71 (> 7) 397 juliana highfill Pleasant Lea 13:52.5 9:15/M 7th Gra
72 (> 7) 417 hampton wood Pleasant Lea 14:01.8 9:21/M 7th Gra
73 (< 5) 670 Sydney Bernard Raytown South 14:05.3 9:24/M 8th GRA
74 (> 7) 455 alison lesue Pleasant Lea 14:05.9 9:24/M 8th GRA
75 (> 7) 458 addi moore Pleasant Lea 14:11.6 9:28/M 8th GRA
76 37 498 Elizabeth Burton Ray Pec South 14:15.2 9:30/M 7th Gra
77 38 27 Hayley Sanders Bingham 14:21.5 9:34/M 7th Gra
78 (> 7) 393 hazel graves Pleasant Lea 14:22.6 9:35/M 7th Gra
79 39 290 Jasmine Nichol Pioneer Ridge 14:25.2 9:37/M 7th Gra
80 (> 7) 454 lauren kieffer Pleasant Lea 14:25.7 9:37/M 8th GRA
81 40 17 Brienne Garner Belton 14:26.1 9:37/M 8th GRA
82 (< 5) 156 Maylee Hutson KC East Christian 14:29.3 9:40/M 6th Gra
83 (> 7) 459 kelly mutuma Pleasant Lea 14:33.7 9:43/M 8th GRA
84 41 269 Diana Maldonado Osage Trail 14:34.8 9:43/M 8th GRA
85 (> 7) 394 maggie gros Pleasant Lea 14:35.7 9:44/M 7th Gra
86 (> 7) 453 me joyce Pleasant Lea 14:36.6 9:44/M 8th GRA
87 (> 7) 388 brie capranica Pleasant Lea 14:36.7 9:45/M 7th Gra
88 (< 5) 613 Izzy Bowen RayPec East 14:46.1 9:51/M 7th Gra
89 (< 5) 378 Teigan Eaton Pleasant Hill 14:48.2 9:52/M 8th GRA
90 42 29 January Walz Bingham 14:49.8 9:53/M 7th Gra
91 43 499 Verity Colins Ray Pec South 14:50.6 9:54/M 7th Gra
92 (< 5) 336 Cierra Clark Platte County 14:54.7 9:56/M 7th Gra
93 44 105 Jayana Essex-MattinglyCenter 14:57.6 9:58/M 7th Gra
94 45 107 Anabel Latas Center 15:00.9 10:01/M 7th Gra
95 46 496 Elizabeth Sweet Ray Pec South 15:23.4 10:16/M 7th Gra
96 47 267 Emmah Crowe Osage Trail 15:24.2 10:16/M 8th GRA
97 (> 7) 179 Laney Starkey Kearney 15:24.5 10:16/M 7th Gra
98 48 16 Sydney Weilert Belton 15:25.6 10:17/M 8th GRA
99 49 235 Cadence Clevenger Osage Trail 15:27.3 10:18/M 7th Gra
100 50 288 Zaylie Griffith Pioneer Ridge 15:28.6 10:19/M 7th Gra

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 51 42 Laycee Flores Bingham 15:29.9 10:20/M 8th GRA
102 (> 7) 411 hayden shepard Pleasant Lea 15:38.3 10:26/M 7th Gra
103 52 18 Shawnee Cutburth Belton 15:43.1 10:29/M 8th GRA
104 (> 7) 168 Audri Darlington Kearney 15:54.9 10:37/M 7th Gra
105 53 272 Syvanna Powell Osage Trail 15:56.6 10:38/M 8th GRA
106 (> 7) 170 Ella Herndon Kearney 15:58.6 10:39/M 7th Gra
107 (< 5) 338 Kallie Hagg Platte County 16:06.6 10:44/M 7th Gra
108 (< 5) 612 Zanovie Jones RayPec East 16:12.4 10:48/M 7th Gra
109 54 111 Charlotte Bullock Center 16:29.5 11:00/M 8th GRA
110 (< 5) 337 Alivia Juarez Platte County 16:31.6 11:01/M 7th Gra
111 55 263 Natalie Avalos Osage Trail 16:38.7 11:06/M 8th GRA
112 (< 5) 666 Madison Hare Raytown South 16:42.2 11:08/M 7th Gra
113 56 237 Olivia Haussmann Osage Trail 16:47.3 11:12/M 7th Gra
114 (> 7) 234 Kaily Brown Osage Trail 16:56.4 11:18/M 7th Gra
115 (> 7) 412 cecilia stevens Pleasant Lea 17:04.4 11:23/M 7th Gra
116 (> 7) 273 Anaid Tapia Osage Trail 17:10.7 11:27/M 8th GRA
117 (< 5) 660 Ilyssa Cruickshank Raytown Central 17:42.8 11:49/M 8th GRA
118 (< 5) 661 Brooklyn Erwin Raytown Central 17:42.9 11:49/M 8th GRA
119 57 553 Rory Day Ray Pec South 17:44.9 11:50/M 7th Gra
120 (< 5) 216 Leilah Gonzalez Nowlin 17:47.0 11:51/M 7th Gra
121 (< 5) 682 Briona Weston RMS 18:00.7 12:00/M 8th
122 (< 5) 684 Harmonie Hughes RMS 18:00.7 12:01/M 8th
123 (< 5) 220 Madison Burton Nowlin 18:26.7 12:18/M 8th GRA
124 58 104 Veronica Harper Center 18:37.3 12:25/M 7th Gra
125 59 106 Jazzell Latham Center 18:59.3 12:40/M 7th Gra
126 60 28 Jaydis Mullen Bingham 19:22.0 12:55/M 7th Gra
127 61 291 Isabella Rudasill Pioneer Ridge 19:24.3 12:56/M 7th Gra
128 (< 5) 229 Cardiyah Randolph Nowlin 19:43.0 13:09/M 8th GRA
129 (> 7) 266 Lillian Carroll Osage Trail 19:53.6 13:16/M 8th GRA
130 (> 7) 274 Bailey Winningham Osage Trail 20:06.6 13:24/M 8th GRA
131 (> 7) 239 Isabella King Osage Trail 20:08.6 13:26/M 7th Gra




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Summit Lakes 23 2 3 4 6 8 9 10
Top 5 Times: 56:06.8

2 Campbell 39 1 5 7 12 14 19 20
Top 5 Times: 57:48.6

3 Pleasant Lea 87 11 16 17 21 22 23 24
Top 5 Times: 1:01:14.4

4 Kearney 126 15 25 27 29 30 31 33
Top 5 Times: 1:04:11.3

5 Belton 171 13 18 40 48 52
Top 5 Times: 1:09:49.7

6 Ray Pec South 211 28 37 43 46 57
Top 5 Times: 1:15:15.1

7 Bingham 217 26 38 42 51 60
Top 5 Times: 1:16:56.0

8 Pioneer Ridge 221 35 36 39 50 61
Top 5 Times: 1:16:39.7

9 Osage Trail 222 32 41 47 49 53 55 56
Top 5 Times: 1:14:38.3

10 Center 235 34 44 45 54 58 59
Top 5 Times: 1:18:35.5

Inc. KC East Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Nowlin 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Platte County 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Hill 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. RayPec East 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown Central 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown South 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. RMS 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before June, 8 2019? Click here