Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys

Date: 2019-10-08

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ray-Pec South MS Boys C- 2019

Ray-Pec South MS Boys C- 2019


October 08, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 426 mathan butler Pleasant Lea 9:54.4 6:36/M 7th Gra
2 2 435 dylan esely Pleasant Lea 10:05.6 6:44/M 7th Gra
3 3 559 Martin Chapman Ray Pec South 10:09.5 6:46/M 7th Gra
4 4 22 Coby Clark Belton 10:12.6 6:48/M 8th GRA
5 5 480 jack nierman Pleasant Lea 10:16.9 6:51/M 8th GRA
6 6 444 hunter rushton Pleasant Lea 10:17.3 6:52/M 7th Gra
7 7 784 Sam Park Summit Lakes 10:19.2 6:53/M 8th GRA
8 8 471 marshall heck Pleasant Lea 10:22.5 6:55/M 8th GRA
9 9 731 William Carter Summit Lakes 10:23.7 6:56/M 7th Gra
10 10 739 Matthew Ratigan Summit Lakes 10:24.2 6:56/M 7th Gra
11 11 722 Brendan Honn Summit Lakes 10:28.0 6:59/M 7th Gra
12 12 437 jude houseworth Pleasant Lea 10:28.5 6:59/M 7th Gra
13 13 440 ethan mcguire Pleasant Lea 10:28.6 6:59/M 7th Gra
14 (> 7) 474 drew killion Pleasant Lea 10:29.1 6:59/M 8th GRA
15 (> 7) 422 alfredo avitia Pleasant Lea 10:30.0 7:00/M 7th Gra
16 14 730 Yahshua Brown Summit Lakes 10:33.2 7:02/M 7th Gra
17 (< 5) 75 Talan Knipp Campbell 10:35.1 7:03/M 7th Gra
18 (< 5) 675 Charlie Baul Raytown South 10:35.7 7:04/M 8th GRA
19 (> 7) 433 corbin duckworth Pleasant Lea 10:35.8 7:04/M 7th Gra
20 15 23 dylan michaelree Belton 10:36.1 7:04/M 8th GRA
21 16 681 Adrian Enriquez RMS 10:39.9 7:07/M 8th
22 17 740 Alex Sefton Summit Lakes 10:40.2 7:07/M 7th Gra
23 18 736 Elliot Graham Summit Lakes 10:40.5 7:07/M 7th Gra
24 (< 5) 77 Logan Nieznajko Campbell 10:40.6 7:07/M 7th Gra
25 (> 7) 741 Jackson Young Summit Lakes 10:41.0 7:07/M 7th Gra
26 (> 7) 735 Jack Bell Summit Lakes 10:44.1 7:09/M 7th Gra
27 19 35 Jordan Tyra Bingham 10:44.2 7:10/M 7th Gra
28 (> 7) 737 Tate Martin Summit Lakes 10:45.6 7:10/M 7th Gra
29 (> 7) 727 West Wood Summit Lakes 10:45.8 7:11/M 7th Gra
30 (> 7) 725 Ben Page Summit Lakes 10:48.0 7:12/M 7th Gra
31 20 121 Jordan Hurst Center 10:49.1 7:13/M 8th GRA
32 (> 7) 472 benjamin holmberg Pleasant Lea 10:51.9 7:15/M 8th GRA
33 (> 7) 777 Logan Birks Summit Lakes 10:52.0 7:15/M 8th GRA
34 (> 7) 732 Ethan Cole Summit Lakes 10:56.5 7:18/M 7th Gra
35 (> 7) 738 Eric Mims Summit Lakes 10:56.9 7:18/M 7th Gra
36 (> 7) 441 nathan meyer Pleasant Lea 10:58.8 7:19/M 7th Gra
37 21 572 Landon Whitten Ray Pec South 10:59.3 7:20/M 7th Gra
38 (> 7) 482 will suits Pleasant Lea 11:00.2 7:20/M 8th GRA
39 (< 5) 76 Devan Mathis Campbell 11:02.2 7:21/M 7th Gra
40 (> 7) 733 Owen Cox Summit Lakes 11:02.6 7:22/M 7th Gra
41 (> 7) 434 collin erps Pleasant Lea 11:03.2 7:22/M 7th Gra
42 (> 7) 724 Luke McCullough Summit Lakes 11:04.9 7:23/M 7th Gra
43 (> 7) 780 Blake Jones Summit Lakes 11:05.9 7:24/M 8th GRA
44 (> 7) 443 aiden norris Pleasant Lea 11:12.4 7:28/M 7th Gra
45 (> 7) 442 jacob morrill Pleasant Lea 11:14.8 7:30/M 7th Gra
46 (> 7) 734 Quinton Cross Summit Lakes 11:17.2 7:31/M 7th Gra
47 22 678 Ben Crowe RMS 11:17.7 7:32/M 7th
48 23 561 Dawson Batchelder Ray Pec South 11:18.2 7:32/M 7th Gra
49 (> 7) 423 jaxon beale Pleasant Lea 11:20.1 7:33/M 7th Gra
50 (> 7) 446 cameron steele Pleasant Lea 11:22.1 7:35/M 7th Gra
51 24 198 Rylee Johnson Kearney 11:22.5 7:35/M 7th Gra
52 25 14 Jackson Henry Belton 11:23.1 7:35/M 7th Gra
53 26 123 Isaiah Street Center 11:28.4 7:39/M 8th GRA
54 (> 7) 726 Connor Wolverton Summit Lakes 11:29.5 7:40/M 7th Gra
55 (> 7) 779 Connor Ireland Summit Lakes 11:31.0 7:41/M 8th GRA
56 (> 7) 438 caleb kramer Pleasant Lea 11:35.6 7:44/M 7th Gra
57 (> 7) 429 tate clothier Pleasant Lea 11:36.4 7:44/M 7th Gra
58 (> 7) 447 nate thompson Pleasant Lea 11:37.3 7:45/M 7th Gra
59 27 565 Quinten Ripley Ray Pec South 11:39.0 7:46/M 7th Gra
60 28 165 Abraham Winfrey KC East Christian 11:40.7 7:47/M 8th GRA
61 29 5 Elijiah Diamond Belton 11:41.1 7:47/M 7th Gra
62 30 199 Blake Magnusson Kearney 11:41.8 7:48/M 7th Gra
63 (< 5) 667 Leo Bucholtz Raytown South 11:42.5 7:48/M 7th Gra
64 31 560 Shelden Pruett Ray Pec South 11:42.8 7:49/M 7th Gra
65 32 320 Dalton Holmes Pioneer Ridge 11:44.5 7:50/M 8th GRA
66 (> 7) 432 micah dittmer Pleasant Lea 11:46.7 7:51/M 7th Gra
67 33 564 Carter Link Ray Pec South 11:53.9 7:56/M 7th Gra
68 (> 7) 776 Jack Reidlinger Summit Lakes 11:54.1 7:56/M 8th GRA
69 (> 7) 774 Joseph Hohensinner Summit Lakes 11:54.4 7:56/M 8th GRA
70 34 576 Mathew Slaughter Ray Pec South 11:55.4 7:57/M 7th Gra
71 (> 7) 431 mason cox Pleasant Lea 11:55.7 7:57/M 7th Gra
72 (> 7) 439 arthur marrs Pleasant Lea 11:55.9 7:57/M 7th Gra
73 (> 7) 728 Nelson Barger Summit Lakes 11:58.8 7:59/M 7th Gra
74 35 12 Dakota Bardwell Belton 11:59.9 8:00/M 7th Gra
75 36 24 angel gracida Belton 12:01.0 8:01/M 8th GRA
76 (> 7) 571 Dylan Barrera Ray Pec South 12:03.3 8:02/M 7th Gra
77 37 200 Reece Long Kearney 12:04.3 8:03/M 7th Gra
78 (> 7) 563 Isaac Emery Ray Pec South 12:05.1 8:03/M 7th Gra
79 38 113 Grant Holsman Center 12:05.7 8:04/M 8th GRA
80 39 6 Cayden Leavitt Belton 12:06.6 8:04/M 7th Gra
81 (> 7) 580 Isaac Madine Ray Pec South 12:06.7 8:04/M 7th Gra
82 (> 7) 421 mason arnold Pleasant Lea 12:07.3 8:05/M 7th Gra
83 40 34 Jaden Tyra Bingham 12:10.7 8:07/M 7th Gra
84 41 210 Max Shurke Kearney 12:11.3 8:08/M 8th GRA
85 (> 7) 436 colin fox Pleasant Lea 12:18.6 8:12/M 7th Gra
86 (> 7) 570 Isaiah Wilson Ray Pec South 12:20.3 8:14/M 7th Gra
87 (> 7) 582 Isaiah Wilson Ray Pec South 12:20.4 8:14/M 7th Gra
88 42 197 Ty Williams Kearney 12:20.6 8:14/M 7th Gra
89 (> 7) 729 Ethan Bassett Summit Lakes 12:20.7 8:14/M 7th Gra
90 (< 5) 352 Julian Nemeth Platte County 12:23.3 8:16/M 7th Gra
91 (< 5) 152 Sebastian Williams Grandview 12:23.5 8:16/M 7th Gra
92 43 647 Jace Bickelhaupt RayPec East 12:24.1 8:16/M 8th GRA
93 44 119 Anthony Yates Center 12:25.7 8:17/M 8th GRA
94 45 305 Max Lee Pioneer Ridge 12:28.0 8:19/M 7th Gra
95 46 122 Kenan Clarkson Center 12:30.6 8:20/M 8th GRA
96 (> 7) 425 riley buhman Pleasant Lea 12:32.1 8:21/M 7th Gra
97 47 629 Tyson Whelan RayPec East 12:34.1 8:23/M 7th Gra
98 48 116 Evan Bunch Center 12:37.6 8:25/M 8th GRA
99 49 112 Nicco Giangrosso Center 12:38.2 8:26/M 8th GRA
100 50 33 peter king Bingham 12:39.6 8:26/M 7th Gra

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 114 Hank Issacs Center 12:40.2 8:27/M 8th GRA
102 51 248 Grayson Harris Osage Trail 12:40.6 8:27/M 7th Gra
103 (> 7) 573 Jacob Powell Ray Pec South 12:41.3 8:28/M 7th Gra
104 (> 7) 8 Holden Huff Belton 12:46.0 8:31/M 7th Gra
105 52 308 Chris Puello Pioneer Ridge 12:48.8 8:33/M 7th Gra
106 53 311 George Roy Pioneer Ridge 12:50.4 8:34/M 7th Gra
107 54 631 Carter Chatfield RayPec East 12:50.5 8:34/M 7th Gra
108 (> 7) 109 Cade Lillis Center 12:51.7 8:35/M 7th Gra
109 55 295 Cooper Bayliff Pioneer Ridge 12:51.8 8:35/M 7th Gra
110 56 161 David Winfrey KC East Christian 12:54.3 8:36/M 7th Gra
111 57 158 Cameron Conrad KC East Christian 12:57.8 8:39/M 7th Gra
112 58 201 Brodey Sherman Kearney 12:58.3 8:39/M 7th Gra
113 59 627 Dean Johnson RayPec East 13:01.1 8:41/M 7th Gra
114 (> 7) 578 Hayden Westhues Ray Pec South 13:08.1 8:45/M 7th Gra
115 60 677 Anderson Howard RMS 13:10.2 8:47/M 7th
116 (> 7) 118 Kelechi Okoro Center 13:10.6 8:47/M 8th GRA
117 61 679 Charlie Farrand RMS 13:11.7 8:48/M 7th
118 62 680 Domnic Clauson RMS 13:12.1 8:48/M 8th
119 (> 7) 567 Ayden Bebout Ray Pec South 13:13.2 8:49/M 7th Gra
120 63 281 Caden Roth Osage Trail 13:14.0 8:49/M 8th GRA
121 64 307 Dominic Mills Pioneer Ridge 13:29.2 8:59/M 7th Gra
122 65 252 James Powell Osage Trail 13:31.1 9:01/M 7th Gra
123 (> 7) 574 Zachary Oakes Ray Pec South 13:31.2 9:01/M 7th Gra
124 (> 7) 583 Austin Bebout Ray Pec South 13:31.3 9:01/M 7th Gra
125 66 254 Houston Sawyer Osage Trail 13:31.3 9:01/M 7th Gra
126 67 298 Andrew Fite Pioneer Ridge 13:33.8 9:03/M 7th Gra
127 (> 7) 108 Manuel Franco-Perez Center 13:37.5 9:05/M 7th Gra
128 (> 7) 9 Ryder Cartwright Belton 13:40.8 9:07/M 7th Gra
129 (> 7) 579 Dillion Jackman Ray Pec South 13:40.9 9:07/M 7th Gra
130 68 630 Ethan Atkins RayPec East 13:41.9 9:08/M 7th Gra
131 (> 7) 319 Jackson Hill Pioneer Ridge 13:42.8 9:09/M 8th GRA
132 69 649 Shaun Butterworth RayPec East 13:44.3 9:10/M 8th GRA
133 (< 5) 366 Luke Yocklin Platte County 13:45.1 9:10/M 8th GRA
134 70 253 Luis Rosario Osage Trail 13:46.9 9:11/M 7th Gra
135 71 50 Tyler Rathke Bingham 13:56.6 9:18/M 8th GRA
136 (> 7) 575 Coleson Mott Ray Pec South 14:00.8 9:21/M 7th Gra
137 (< 5) 657 Dillon Weber Raytown Central 14:05.3 9:24/M 7th Gra
138 (> 7) 297 Jedadiah Cooper Pioneer Ridge 14:07.3 9:25/M 7th Gra
139 (< 5) 658 Winston Pieters Raytown Central 14:08.7 9:26/M 7th Gra
140 (< 5) 792 Braydon Mitchell University Academy 14:10.4 9:27/M 8th GRA
141 (> 7) 577 Caleb Fuselier Ray Pec South 14:11.7 9:28/M 7th Gra
142 72 276 Landon Crose Osage Trail 14:14.3 9:30/M 8th GRA
143 (> 7) 317 Joey Farnsworth Pioneer Ridge 14:14.9 9:30/M 8th GRA
144 (> 7) 117 Ethan Disney Center 14:17.6 9:32/M 8th GRA
145 (> 7) 10 Andrew Hooper Belton 14:20.5 9:34/M 7th Gra
146 73 160 Jason Stanton KC East Christian 14:24.3 9:36/M 7th Gra
147 (> 7) 115 Zach Westring Center 14:27.8 9:39/M 8th GRA
148 (< 5) 151 Preston TRUE Grandview 14:44.8 9:50/M 7th Gra
149 74 32 Josiah Rider Bingham 14:56.4 9:58/M 7th Gra
150 75 283 Cooper Speaks Osage Trail 15:32.9 10:22/M 8th GRA
151 (> 7) 601 Preston Tremain Ray Pec South 15:37.1 10:25/M 8th GRA
152 (> 7) 255 Sencere Ray Osage Trail 15:51.8 10:35/M 7th Gra
153 (< 5) 150 Marlon Peters Grandview 15:57.8 10:39/M 7th Gra
154 (< 5) 349 Gus Keeton Platte County 15:59.3 10:40/M 7th Gra
155 76 159 Joseph Hutson KC East Christian 16:32.5 11:02/M 7th Gra
156 (> 7) 257 Calvin Smith Osage Trail 16:48.8 11:13/M 7th Gra
157 (< 5) 350 Jackson Kinney Platte County 19:34.0 13:03/M 7th Gra
158 (> 7) 303 Gunner Hill Pioneer Ridge 22:35.1 15:03/M 7th Gra




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Pleasant Lea 22 1 2 5 6 8 12 13
Top 5 Times: 50:56.9

2 Summit Lakes 51 7 9 10 11 14 17 18
Top 5 Times: 52:08.5

3 Ray Pec South 105 3 21 23 27 31 33 34
Top 5 Times: 55:49.0

4 Belton 108 4 15 25 29 35 36 39
Top 5 Times: 55:53.0

5 Center 174 20 26 38 44 46 48 49
Top 5 Times: 59:19.7

6 Kearney 174 24 30 37 41 42 58
Top 5 Times: 59:40.7

7 RMS 221 16 22 60 61 62
Top 5 Times: 1:01:31.8

8 Pioneer Ridge 237 32 45 52 53 55 64 67
Top 5 Times: 1:02:43.8

9 Bingham 254 19 40 50 71 74
Top 5 Times: 1:04:27.8

10 RayPec East 271 43 47 54 59 68 69
Top 5 Times: 1:04:31.8

11 KC East Christian 290 28 56 57 73 76
Top 5 Times: 1:08:29.8

12 Osage Trail 315 51 63 65 66 70 72 75
Top 5 Times: 1:06:44.0

Inc. Campbell 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Grandview 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Platte County 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown Central 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Raytown South 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. University Academy 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11, 2019
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30, 2019
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29, 2019
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29, 2019
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15, 2019
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Looking for races before June, 9 2019? Click here