Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Suburban Gold JV Girls

Date: 2019-10-12

Contact:

Results:

Suburban Gold XC JV Girls - 2019

Suburban Gold XC JV Girls - 2019


October 12, 2019




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Team





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 205 Jenna Schwager Lees Summit West 21:18.5 6:52/M
2 2 45 Lindsey Burns Blue Springs South 21:32.4 6:57/M
3 3 199 Audrey Parson Lees Summit West 21:53.0 7:04/M
4 4 154 Ella Cronhardt Lees Summit West 21:57.9 7:05/M
5 5 191 Madysen McVey Lees Summit West 22:02.2 7:07/M
6 6 312 Carson Wilson Ray Pec 22:04.1 7:07/M
7 7 44 Magdalene Boley Blue Springs South 22:09.6 7:09/M
8 8 137 Cassidy Page Lees Summit North 22:10.1 7:09/M
9 9 1 Macy Baldwin Blue Springs 22:11.2 7:09/M
10 10 19 Lia Hanson Blue Springs 22:12.1 7:10/M
11 11 23 Sarah Jackson Blue Springs 22:25.3 7:14/M
12 12 41 Morgan Wood Blue Springs 22:32.9 7:16/M
13 13 304 Briana Smith Ray Pec 22:48.0 7:21/M
14 14 58 Rebekah Hardin Blue Springs South 22:50.0 7:22/M
15 15 103 Hannah Deister Lees Summit North 22:50.1 7:22/M
16 16 279 Ashlyn Hamblin Ray Pec 22:59.5 7:25/M
17 17 269 Olivia Burton Ray Pec 23:21.7 7:32/M
18 18 43 Avery Blaine Blue Springs South 23:28.9 7:35/M
19 19 143 Tiarnyn Biggs Lees Summit West 23:30.2 7:35/M
20 20 91 Lena Baker Lees Summit North 23:32.9 7:36/M
21 21 209 Elena Smith Lees Summit West 23:38.6 7:38/M
22 22 34 Lexie Stetzler Blue Springs 23:42.1 7:39/M
23 23 306 Isabela Torres Ray Pec 23:42.5 7:39/M
24 24 40 Samantha Whitaker Blue Springs 23:43.2 7:39/M
25 25 86 Jacqueline Wilson Blue Springs South 23:44.2 7:39/M
26 26 92 Raina Baker Lees Summit North 24:01.1 7:45/M
27 27 107 Olivia Fee Lees Summit North 24:01.2 7:45/M
28 28 71 Victoria Meledge-ade Blue Springs South 24:02.9 7:45/M
29 29 226 Avery Bloss Park Hill 24:05.5 7:46/M
30 30 83 Evelyn Unruh Blue Springs South 24:06.0 7:46/M
31 31 222 Caroline Arensburg Park Hill 24:07.9 7:47/M
32 32 159 Nadine Egloff Lees Summit West 24:08.0 7:47/M
33 33 281 Kaylee Hill Ray Pec 24:13.5 7:49/M
34 (> 7) 84 Lauren Wells Blue Springs South 24:27.1 7:53/M
35 34 15 Holly Emmons Blue Springs 24:31.6 7:55/M
36 35 111 Sidney Gilliland Lees Summit North 24:34.6 7:56/M
37 (> 7) 6 Clara Bortone Blue Springs 24:36.9 7:56/M
38 36 249 Jamie Pederson Park Hill 24:39.7 7:57/M
39 37 110 Madison Geschwind Lees Summit North 24:41.0 7:58/M
40 (> 7) 69 Ainslea Macdonald Blue Springs South 24:43.0 7:58/M
41 (> 7) 206 Mikah Scott Lees Summit West 24:47.3 8:00/M
42 (> 7) 28 Lindsey Moyer Blue Springs 24:50.3 8:01/M
43 (> 7) 164 Anastacia Gibbs Lees Summit West 24:55.1 8:02/M
44 (> 7) 113 Rachel Hamaker Lees Summit North 24:55.8 8:03/M
45 38 228 Ryann Buster Park Hill 25:02.0 8:05/M
46 39 236 Derrienne Gaar Park Hill 25:12.5 8:08/M
47 (> 7) 211 Olivia Starke Lees Summit West 25:17.8 8:10/M
48 40 261 Tatum Vazquez Park Hill 25:22.2 8:11/M
49 (> 7) 218 Julia Williams Lees Summit West 25:23.1 8:11/M
50 (> 7) 22 Paige Hughes Blue Springs 25:29.5 8:13/M
51 (> 7) 117 Sena Johnson Lees Summit North 25:30.9 8:14/M
52 (> 7) 106 Halle Fee Lees Summit North 25:36.5 8:16/M
53 (> 7) 17 Sydney Franklin Blue Springs 25:38.7 8:16/M
54 (> 7) 26 Corinne Dolan Blue Springs 25:46.2 8:19/M
55 (> 7) 73 Jordan Pollard Blue Springs South 25:50.6 8:20/M
56 (> 7) 77 Makayla Schinderling Blue Springs South 25:57.4 8:22/M
57 41 303 Leah Sloan Ray Pec 26:11.6 8:27/M
58 42 244 Averie Medley Park Hill 26:15.2 8:28/M
59 (> 7) 235 Molly Fink Park Hill 26:23.2 8:31/M
60 (> 7) 300 Ashley Shellenberger Ray Pec 26:29.8 8:33/M
61 (> 7) 160 Aniyah Fisher Lees Summit West 26:36.2 8:35/M
62 (> 7) 96 Kayla Brigman Lees Summit North 26:37.3 8:35/M
63 (> 7) 64 Makendree Johns-mosellBlue Springs South 26:50.4 8:39/M
64 (> 7) 59 Brecklynn Hart Blue Springs South 26:56.5 8:41/M
65 (> 7) 182 Maddy Kennecutt Lees Summit West 27:03.0 8:44/M
66 (> 7) 123 Chelsea Madden Lees Summit North 27:04.8 8:44/M
67 (> 7) 134 Isabella Neal Lees Summit North 27:07.7 8:45/M
68 (> 7) 99 Eva Carbonell Lees Summit North 27:08.2 8:45/M
69 (> 7) 192 Emily Mettlach Lees Summit West 27:21.7 8:50/M
70 (> 7) 187 Nikoline Lund Lees Summit West 27:27.8 8:52/M
71 (> 7) 62 Emerson Jenkins Blue Springs South 27:33.7 8:53/M
72 (> 7) 230 Molly Collins Park Hill 27:35.3 8:54/M
73 (> 7) 239 Anna Higgs Park Hill 27:35.3 8:54/M
74 (> 7) 262 Carly Wells Park Hill 27:36.4 8:54/M
75 (> 7) 102 Anna Culross Lees Summit North 27:46.8 8:58/M
76 (> 7) 30 Haylee Payne Blue Springs 27:48.6 8:58/M
77 (> 7) 79 Kennedy Stephenson Blue Springs South 28:12.2 9:06/M
78 (> 7) 53 Hannah Frank Blue Springs South 28:19.6 9:08/M
79 (> 7) 238 Aurora Geeo Park Hill 28:58.4 9:21/M
80 (> 7) 114 Izabelle Hammond Lees Summit North 29:34.6 9:32/M
81 (> 7) 147 Elle Campbell Lees Summit West 29:45.5 9:36/M
82 (> 7) 118 Sophia Lasala Lees Summit North 29:54.2 9:39/M
83 (> 7) 219 Kalee Williams Lees Summit West 30:16.9 9:46/M




Detail Team Results - Girls



Girls


Team



Lees Summit West Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:50:42.0 Average Time: 22:08.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 205 Jenna Schwager 1 1 21:18.5 21:18.5 0:00.0
2 199 Audrey Parson 3 4 21:53.0 43:11.6 0:34.5
3 154 Ella Cronhardt 4 8 21:57.9 1:05:09.6 0:39.3
4 191 Madysen McVey 5 13 22:02.2 1:27:11.8 0:43.6
5 143 Tiarnyn Biggs 19 32 23:30.2 1:50:42.0 2:11.6
6 209 Elena Smith 21 53 23:38.6 2:14:20.7 2:20.1
7 159 Nadine Egloff 32 85 24:08.0 2:38:28.8 2:49.5
8 206 Mikah Scott More Than 7 24:47.3 3:03:16.1 3:28.8
9 164 Anastacia Gibbs More Than 7 24:55.1 3:28:11.3 3:36.5
10 211 Olivia Starke More Than 7 25:17.8 3:53:29.1 3:59.2
11 218 Julia Williams More Than 7 25:23.1 4:18:52.3 4:04.6
12 160 Aniyah Fisher More Than 7 26:36.2 4:45:28.5 5:17.6
13 182 Maddy Kennecutt More Than 7 27:03.0 5:12:31.6 5:44.5
14 192 Emily Mettlach More Than 7 27:21.7 5:39:53.3 6:03.1
15 187 Nikoline Lund More Than 7 27:27.8 6:07:21.2 6:09.2
16 147 Elle Campbell More Than 7 29:45.5 6:37:06.7 8:26.9
17 219 Kalee Williams More Than 7 30:16.9 7:07:23.7 8:58.3

Blue Springs Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:53:03.9 Average Time: 22:36.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1 Macy Baldwin 9 9 22:11.2 22:11.2 0:52.6
2 19 Lia Hanson 10 19 22:12.1 44:23.4 0:53.6
3 23 Sarah Jackson 11 30 22:25.3 1:06:48.8 1:06.8
4 41 Morgan Wood 12 42 22:32.9 1:29:21.7 1:14.4
5 34 Lexie Stetzler 22 64 23:42.1 1:53:03.9 2:23.5
6 40 Samantha Whitaker 24 88 23:43.2 2:16:47.1 2:24.6
7 15 Holly Emmons 34 122 24:31.6 2:41:18.7 3:13.0
8 6 Clara Bortone More Than 7 24:36.9 3:05:55.6 3:18.3
9 28 Lindsey Moyer More Than 7 24:50.3 3:30:45.9 3:31.7
10 22 Paige Hughes More Than 7 25:29.5 3:56:15.4 4:10.9
11 17 Sydney Franklin More Than 7 25:38.7 4:21:54.2 4:20.1
12 26 Corinne Dolan More Than 7 25:46.2 4:47:40.4 4:27.6
13 30 Haylee Payne More Than 7 27:48.6 5:15:29.1 6:30.0

Blue Springs South Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:53:45.2 Average Time: 22:45.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 45 Lindsey Burns 2 2 21:32.4 21:32.4 0:13.8
2 44 Magdalene Boley 7 9 22:09.6 43:42.0 0:51.0
3 58 Rebekah Hardin 14 23 22:50.0 1:06:32.0 1:31.4
4 43 Avery Blaine 18 41 23:28.9 1:30:00.9 2:10.4
5 86 Jacqueline Wilson 25 66 23:44.2 1:53:45.2 2:25.6
6 71 Victoria Meledge-ade 28 94 24:02.9 2:17:48.1 2:44.3
7 83 Evelyn Unruh 30 124 24:06.0 2:41:54.2 2:47.4
8 84 Lauren Wells More Than 7 24:27.1 3:06:21.3 3:08.6
9 69 Ainslea Macdonald More Than 7 24:43.0 3:31:04.4 3:24.4
10 73 Jordan Pollard More Than 7 25:50.6 3:56:55.0 4:32.0
11 77 Makayla Schinderling More Than 7 25:57.4 4:22:52.4 4:38.8
12 64 Makendree Johns-mosello More Than 7 26:50.4 4:49:42.8 5:31.8
13 59 Brecklynn Hart More Than 7 26:56.5 5:16:39.3 5:37.9
14 62 Emerson Jenkins More Than 7 27:33.7 5:44:13.1 6:15.2
15 79 Kennedy Stephenson More Than 7 28:12.2 6:12:25.4 6:53.7
16 53 Hannah Frank More Than 7 28:19.6 6:40:45.0 7:01.0

Ray Pec Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:54:56.1 Average Time: 22:59.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 312 Carson Wilson 6 6 22:04.1 22:04.1 0:45.6
2 304 Briana Smith 13 19 22:48.0 44:52.2 1:29.4
3 279 Ashlyn Hamblin 16 35 22:59.5 1:07:51.8 1:41.0
4 269 Olivia Burton 17 52 23:21.7 1:31:13.5 2:03.2
5 306 Isabela Torres 23 75 23:42.5 1:54:56.1 2:24.0
6 281 Kaylee Hill 33 108 24:13.5 2:19:09.7 2:55.0
7 303 Leah Sloan 41 149 26:11.6 2:45:21.3 4:53.0
8 300 Ashley Shellenberger More Than 7 26:29.8 3:11:51.2 5:11.3

Lees Summit North Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:56:35.5 Average Time: 23:19.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 137 Cassidy Page 8 8 22:10.1 22:10.1 0:51.5
2 103 Hannah Deister 15 23 22:50.1 45:00.2 1:31.6
3 91 Lena Baker 20 43 23:32.9 1:08:33.2 2:14.4
4 92 Raina Baker 26 69 24:01.1 1:32:34.3 2:42.5
5 107 Olivia Fee 27 96 24:01.2 1:56:35.5 2:42.6
6 111 Sidney Gilliland 35 131 24:34.6 2:21:10.2 3:16.1
7 110 Madison Geschwind 37 168 24:41.0 2:45:51.3 3:22.4
8 113 Rachel Hamaker More Than 7 24:55.8 3:10:47.1 3:37.2
9 117 Sena Johnson More Than 7 25:30.9 3:36:18.1 4:12.4
10 106 Halle Fee More Than 7 25:36.5 4:01:54.6 4:17.9
11 96 Kayla Brigman More Than 7 26:37.3 4:28:31.9 5:18.7
12 123 Chelsea Madden More Than 7 27:04.8 4:55:36.8 5:46.3
13 134 Isabella Neal More Than 7 27:07.7 5:22:44.5 5:49.1
14 99 Eva Carbonell More Than 7 27:08.2 5:49:52.7 5:49.6
15 102 Anna Culross More Than 7 27:46.8 6:17:39.6 6:28.2
16 114 Izabelle Hammond More Than 7 29:34.6 6:47:14.3 8:16.1
17 118 Sophia Lasala More Than 7 29:54.2 7:17:08.5 8:35.6

Park Hill Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 2:03:07.8 Average Time: 24:37.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 226 Avery Bloss 29 29 24:05.5 24:05.5 2:46.9
2 222 Caroline Arensburg 31 60 24:07.9 48:13.5 2:49.3
3 249 Jamie Pederson 36 96 24:39.7 1:12:53.2 3:21.2
4 228 Ryann Buster 38 134 25:02.0 1:37:55.3 3:43.5
5 236 Derrienne Gaar 39 173 25:12.5 2:03:07.8 3:53.9
6 261 Tatum Vazquez 40 213 25:22.2 2:28:30.0 4:03.6
7 244 Averie Medley 42 255 26:15.2 2:54:45.3 4:56.6
8 235 Molly Fink More Than 7 26:23.2 3:21:08.5 5:04.6
9 230 Molly Collins More Than 7 27:35.3 3:48:43.9 6:16.7
10 239 Anna Higgs More Than 7 27:35.3 4:16:19.2 6:16.8
11 262 Carly Wells More Than 7 27:36.4 4:43:55.7 6:17.8
12 238 Aurora Geeo More Than 7 28:58.4 5:12:54.1 7:39.8


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Looking for races before August, 28 2019? Click here