Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls

Date: 2019-10-17

Contact: Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results:

Warrensburg INV JV Boys and Girls 2019

Warrensburg INV JV Boys and Girls 2019


October 17, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 789 Alaina Valverde Grain Valley 24:50.4 8:01/M 10
2 2 1220 Mia Phutrakul Warrensburg 26:11.0 8:27/M 11
3 (< 5) 680 Brynley Waters Boliver 26:33.5 8:34/M 9
4 (< 5) 663 Larra Gunnels Boliver 26:34.7 8:34/M 9
5 (< 5) 848 Carinne Fundaburg Knob Noster 27:37.2 8:55/M 12
6 3 784 Bailey Reich Grain Valley 27:43.4 8:57/M 11
7 (< 5) 1292 Marilyn Sales William Chrisman 27:49.9 8:59/M 9
8 (< 5) 677 Kaytee Taylor Boliver 27:52.5 9:00/M 10
9 4 1178 Sophia Jones St. Paul Lutheran 28:32.8 9:13/M 9
10 5 1209 Alyssa DeLeon-Casey Warrensburg 28:53.0 9:19/M 9
11 6 779 Maddy Jones Grain Valley 29:09.1 9:24/M 10
12 7 767 Ella Boyle Grain Valley 29:15.8 9:26/M 10
13 8 1215 Callie Manning Warrensburg 29:19.4 9:28/M 11
14 (< 5) 672 Jenna Pastore Boliver 29:49.0 9:37/M 10
15 9 1217 Alana Osborn Warrensburg 30:06.7 9:43/M 10
16 10 1184 Sigrid Steine St. Paul Lutheran 30:12.2 9:45/M 11
17 (< 5) 1156 Jessica Rogge St. Michaels 30:23.6 9:48/M 9
18 11 788 Gabriella Valverde Grain Valley 30:32.8 9:51/M 10
19 12 1027 Megan Kelley Notre Dame de Sion 30:39.0 9:53/M 9
20 13 1036 Liv Zender Notre Dame de Sion 30:42.2 9:54/M 10
21 (< 5) 844 Lucy Berislavich Knob Noster 31:04.8 10:02/M 10
22 14 1170 Evelyn Berge St. Paul Lutheran 31:05.7 10:02/M 11
23 15 1021 Eden Davis Notre Dame de Sion 31:15.8 10:05/M 9
24 (< 5) 1290 Shyanne Pyatt William Chrisman 31:27.8 10:09/M 10
25 (< 5) 718 Asha Pearson Center 31:29.8 10:10/M 9
26 (< 5) 1047 Abigail Rogers Oak Grove 31:48.1 10:16/M 12
27 16 1180 Anna Lervaag St. Paul Lutheran 31:50.9 10:16/M 11
28 (< 5) 956 Katie Conover Lone Jack 31:54.2 10:17/M 11
29 (< 5) 950 Emma Rivera Lincoln Prep Middle School 32:08.3 10:22/M 10
30 (< 5) 842 Delia Ard Knob Noster 32:08.8 10:22/M 9
31 (< 5) 1273 Julia Dennis Weaubleau 32:25.6 10:28/M 11
32 17 1033 Lauren Smith Notre Dame de Sion 32:39.7 10:32/M 9
33 (< 5) 1272 Erica Carney Weaubleau 32:51.7 10:36/M 10
34 18 1211 Rachel Dye Warrensburg 33:03.1 10:40/M 11
35 (< 5) 943 Bridget Love Lincoln Prep Middle School 33:12.1 10:43/M 9
36 (< 5) 853 Chloe McDonnell Knob Noster 33:12.5 10:43/M 12
37 19 1035 Violet Tumlin Notre Dame de Sion 33:13.5 10:43/M 11
38 (< 5) 1158 Megan Rogge St. Michaels 33:16.8 10:44/M 10
39 (< 5) 1157 Mary Rogge St. Michaels 34:57.9 11:17/M 12
40 20 1030 Lydia Poe Notre Dame de Sion 35:08.1 11:20/M 10
41 21 1175 Lina Espeland St. Paul Lutheran 35:19.6 11:24/M 11
42 (< 5) 1118 Aspen Erskine Richmond R-XVI School District 36:49.4 11:53/M 9
43 22 1025 Madeline Hammett Notre Dame de Sion 39:26.1 12:43/M 11
44 (< 5) 935 Guadalupe Garcia Lincoln Prep Middle School 40:36.8 13:06/M 11
45 (< 5) 1115 Alyssa Caldwell Richmond R-XVI School District 44:01.4 14:12/M 9




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grain Valley 28 1 3 6 7 11
Top 5 Times: 2:21:31.8

2 Warrensburg 42 2 5 8 9 18
Top 5 Times: 2:27:33.4

3 St. Paul Lutheran 65 4 10 14 16 21
Top 5 Times: 2:37:01.3

4 Notre Dame de Sion 76 12 13 15 17 19 20 22
Top 5 Times: 2:38:30.5

Inc. Boliver 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Center 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Knob Noster 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lincoln Prep Middle School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lone Jack 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oak Grove 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Richmond R-XVI School District 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Michaels 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Weaubleau 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. William Chrisman 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:




Warrensburg INV JV Boys and Girls 2019

Warrensburg INV JV Boys and Girls 2019


October 17, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 1275 Kaiden Gannaway Weaubleau 20:37.2 6:39/M 11
2 1 770 Kendall Butler Grain Valley 21:00.6 6:47/M 9
3 2 1197 Kaden Goodman Stockton 21:39.5 6:59/M 11
4 3 1090 Jackson Hunt Pleasant Hill 21:40.3 6:59/M 10
5 4 1086 Parker Elkins Pleasant Hill 21:43.2 7:00/M 11
6 5 665 Aaron Henderson Boliver 21:48.8 7:02/M 9
7 6 658 Jesse Fields JR Boliver 21:48.8 7:02/M 9
8 7 1191 Max Brown Stockton 22:07.1 7:08/M 9
9 8 1195 Kyle Elkins Stockton 22:09.5 7:09/M 9
10 9 909 Drake Thompson Lexington 22:18.5 7:12/M 9
11 10 903 Caden Grom Lexington 22:19.6 7:12/M 9
12 11 786 Ty Sanders Grain Valley 22:20.3 7:12/M 9
13 12 1084 Mavrick Crider Pleasant Hill 22:21.9 7:13/M 9
14 13 765 Mike Ash Grain Valley 22:24.9 7:14/M 11
15 14 790 Jackson Williams Grain Valley 22:27.0 7:15/M 10
16 15 1201 Koleson Millard Stockton 22:27.2 7:15/M 9
17 (< 5) 745 Gage Bagby Excelsior Springs 22:30.8 7:16/M 11
18 16 627 Jesse Chan Pembroke Hill 22:33.6 7:17/M 10
19 (< 5) 1058 Jackson Grove Odessa 22:34.5 7:17/M 10
20 17 631 Savino Go Pembroke Hill 22:35.9 7:17/M 10
21 18 1109 Wesley Tibai Pleasant Hill 22:36.2 7:17/M 12
22 (< 5) 1280 Andrew Srch Weaubleau 22:36.2 7:18/M 11
23 19 1001 Eli Mosher Nevada High School 22:37.3 7:18/M 9
24 (< 5) 1223 Thomas Sheehan Warrensburg 22:38.5 7:18/M 11
25 20 993 Mokey Dawn Nevada High School 22:44.9 7:20/M 10
26 21 1095 Keagon Madison Pleasant Hill 22:51.3 7:22/M 11
27 22 908 Connor Riker Lexington 22:58.6 7:25/M 9
28 23 1038 Wyatt Bilbruck Oak Grove 23:01.8 7:26/M 9
29 24 1105 Johnathan Rivera Pleasant Hill 23:09.0 7:28/M 10
30 25 635 Sam Kennedy Pembroke Hill 23:09.7 7:28/M 10
31 26 657 Aidan Duvall Boliver 23:11.2 7:29/M 9
32 27 1080 Brenden Bunch Pleasant Hill 23:13.7 7:30/M 9
33 28 910 Logan Ward Lexington 23:18.2 7:31/M 10
34 29 646 Max Sproull Pembroke Hill 23:19.3 7:31/M 10
35 (< 5) 1063 Donovan Lewis Odessa 23:22.0 7:32/M 12
36 30 1008 Jaden Thies Nevada High School 23:39.5 7:38/M 9
37 (< 5) 1271 Cory Ames Weaubleau 23:44.0 7:39/M 11
38 (< 5) 756 Damien McDade Excelsior Springs 23:45.7 7:40/M 9
39 31 1193 Christoffer Dearman Stockton 23:56.4 7:43/M 9
40 32 1050 Shayton Wright Oak Grove 23:59.6 7:44/M 10
41 33 783 Cole Pearce Grain Valley 24:00.2 7:45/M 11
42 34 802 Gabe Meade Harrisonville 24:05.3 7:46/M 10
43 35 797 Connor Everhart Harrisonville 24:06.7 7:47/M 10
44 (< 5) 719 Patrick Rankin Center 24:07.9 7:47/M 9
45 (< 5) 949 Keegan Riffle Lincoln Prep Middle School 24:10.4 7:48/M 9
46 (< 5) 713 Nick Haile Center 24:11.9 7:48/M 11
47 36 999 Ethan MCGinnis Nevada High School 24:21.8 7:52/M 9
48 37 791 Gavin Yao Grain Valley 24:25.1 7:53/M 12
49 (< 5) 1295 Sam Tooley William Chrisman 24:29.0 7:54/M 9
50 38 1198 Jacob Henry Stockton 24:32.5 7:55/M 11
51 39 804 Ethan Otis Harrisonville 24:38.5 7:57/M 10
52 40 1037 Jacob Bacus Oak Grove 24:41.6 7:58/M 9
53 41 1045 Alex Myers Oak Grove 24:45.7 7:59/M 10
54 42 901 Dale Chaney Lexington 24:46.3 7:59/M 10
55 43 660 Justice Gambriel Boliver 24:46.9 8:00/M 9
56 44 1196 Travis Feild Stockton 24:49.8 8:01/M 9
57 (> 7) 1190 Jason Bradshaw Stockton 24:49.9 8:01/M 12
58 45 913 Clayton Yates Lexington 24:56.4 8:03/M 9
59 46 666 Joseph Hudspeth Boliver 24:58.1 8:03/M 10
60 (< 5) 1227 Dylan Wittmaier Warrensburg 24:58.6 8:03/M 10
61 47 636 Ali Khan Pembroke Hill 25:02.3 8:05/M 10
62 48 1009 Mike Treese Nevada High School 25:06.5 8:06/M 10
63 49 995 Sean Jones Nevada High School 25:09.9 8:07/M 9
64 (< 5) 964 Lucas Lyons Lone Jack 25:10.1 8:07/M 9
65 50 1161 Alex Scheier St. Michaels 25:12.3 8:08/M 9
66 (< 5) 810 Garrett Abel Holden 25:13.6 8:08/M 10
67 (> 7) 1200 Jacob Mansel Stockton 25:15.3 8:09/M 10
68 51 902 Xavier Clapper Lexington 25:30.4 8:14/M 11
69 52 806 Garett Peterman Harrisonville 25:32.4 8:14/M 9
70 (< 5) 932 Jonas Clark Lincoln Prep Middle School 25:42.2 8:18/M 11
71 53 798 George Frees Harrisonville 25:44.9 8:18/M 11
72 (< 5) 930 Van Anderson Lincoln Prep Middle School 26:11.2 8:27/M 10
73 (< 5) 1129 Austin Phillips Richmond R-XVI School District 26:14.1 8:28/M 10
74 (< 5) 954 Austin Brown Lone Jack 26:23.0 8:31/M 9
75 54 1151 Anthony Demel St. Michaels 26:24.4 8:31/M 10
76 55 1165 Caden Vo St. Michaels 26:32.3 8:34/M 9
77 56 653 Jaron Bryant Boliver 27:27.9 8:52/M 9
78 (< 5) 1281 Cameron Basinski William Chrisman 27:41.7 8:56/M 11
79 (< 5) 1130 Zane Renfro Richmond R-XVI School District 27:51.5 8:59/M 10
80 57 664 Matthew Hatfield Boliver 27:55.0 9:00/M 9
81 (< 5) 936 Adam Goddou Lincoln Prep Middle School 28:07.1 9:04/M 10
82 (< 5) 843 David Bedgood Knob Noster 28:10.3 9:05/M 9
83 (> 7) 674 Aidan Presley Boliver 28:14.4 9:07/M 11
84 (< 5) 1291 Isaac Rider William Chrisman 28:17.4 9:08/M 10
85 58 643 Jonathan Rowles Pembroke Hill 28:20.8 9:09/M 10
86 59 1168 Brett Zagar St. Michaels 29:00.7 9:22/M 11
87 (> 7) 1085 Jackson Crouse Pleasant Hill 29:21.0 9:28/M 10
88 60 1040 Brett Calvin Oak Grove 29:22.3 9:28/M 9
89 (< 5) 846 Mack Breon Knob Noster 30:11.9 9:44/M 11
90 61 1162 Cole Setter St. Michaels 30:29.2 9:50/M 11
91 62 642 Carter Rostron Pembroke Hill 30:44.7 9:55/M 9
92 (< 5) 1142 Jacob Glamkowski Smith Cotton 31:02.2 10:01/M 10
93 (> 7) 1094 Michael Maasen Pleasant Hill 33:28.7 10:48/M 12
94 (< 5) 1278 Ryan Melvin Weaubleau 37:38.4 12:09/M 10
95 (< 5) 1071 James Rote Plattsburg 40:34.6 13:05/M 11




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Pleasant Hill 58 3 4 12 18 21 24 27
Top 5 Times: 1:51:13.1

2 Stockton 63 2 7 8 15 31 38 44
Top 5 Times: 1:52:19.9

3 Grain Valley 72 1 11 13 14 33 37
Top 5 Times: 1:52:13.2

4 Lexington 111 9 10 22 28 42 45 51
Top 5 Times: 1:55:41.4

5 Boliver 126 5 6 26 43 46 56 57
Top 5 Times: 1:56:34.0

6 Pembroke Hill 134 16 17 25 29 47 58 62
Top 5 Times: 1:56:41.1

7 Nevada High School 153 19 20 30 36 48 49
Top 5 Times: 1:58:30.1

8 Oak Grove 196 23 32 40 41 60
Top 5 Times: 2:05:51.1

9 Harrisonville 213 34 35 39 52 53
Top 5 Times: 2:04:08.0

10 St. Michaels 279 50 54 55 59 61
Top 5 Times: 2:17:39.0

Inc. Center 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Excelsior Springs 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Holden 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Knob Noster 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lincoln Prep Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lone Jack 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Odessa 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Plattsburg 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Richmond R-XVI School District 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Smith Cotton 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Warrensburg 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Weaubleau 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. William Chrisman 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24, 2019
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15, 2019
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11, 2019
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10, 2019
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28, 2019
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20, 2019
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Looking for races before July, 14 2019? Click here