Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys

Date: 2019-10-17

Contact: Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results:

Warrensburg INV Varsity Boys 2019

Warrensburg INV Varsity Boys 2019


October 17, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 774 Royce Fisher Grain Valley 16:22.5 5:17/M 12
2 2 759 Michael Rebello Excelsior Springs 16:46.5 5:25/M 12
3 3 858 Sam Wilhelm Knob Noster 16:51.5 5:26/M 11
4 4 772 Colliln Clemens Grain Valley 17:10.0 5:32/M 11
5 5 652 Peter Bowling Boliver 17:13.5 5:33/M 12
6 6 1205 Andrew Belardo Warrensburg 17:24.3 5:37/M 10
7 7 1219 Cooper Palmer Warrensburg 17:30.7 5:39/M 11
8 8 656 Hunter Davis Boliver 17:43.9 5:43/M 11
9 9 1192 Wyatt Colgrove Stockton 17:45.9 5:44/M 12
10 10 780 Mason McCain Grain Valley 17:51.2 5:46/M 10
11 11 716 Ben Lahann Center 17:52.5 5:46/M 11
12 12 794 Conner Blixt Harrisonville 17:54.3 5:47/M 11
13 13 1187 Colby Adams Stockton 17:54.8 5:47/M 9
14 14 768 Cylas Brewer Grain Valley 17:55.8 5:47/M 10
15 15 837 Luke ENGEL Kingsville 17:55.9 5:47/M 11
16 16 905 Lane Martin Lexington 17:56.9 5:47/M 11
17 17 929 Elliot Abnos Lincoln Prep Middle School 17:57.3 5:48/M 10
18 18 989 Brendon Engeman Montrose 17:59.4 5:48/M 12
19 19 1131 Jude Rumbaugh Richmond R-XVI School District 18:01.5 5:49/M 11
20 20 1202 Braden Postlewait Stockton 18:06.3 5:50/M 9
21 21 628 Jackson Chu Pembroke Hill 18:09.7 5:52/M 11
22 22 655 Bo Davis Boliver 18:09.9 5:52/M 10
23 23 634 Jackson Hargroves Pembroke Hill 18:14.4 5:53/M 11
24 24 1221 Timothy Richner Warrensburg 18:16.2 5:54/M 12
25 25 1224 Garrett Shepherd Warrensburg 18:20.1 5:55/M 11
26 26 1104 David Rivera Pleasant Hill 18:22.4 5:56/M 12
27 (< 5) 1077 Blake Stricklin Plaza Heights High School 18:26.5 5:57/M 12
28 27 778 Jaxson Jarman Grain Valley 18:29.2 5:58/M 12
29 28 898 Kerrick Adkins Lexington 18:32.5 5:59/M 10
30 29 763 Gavin Wilmes Excelsior Springs 18:34.4 6:00/M 12
31 30 1145 Will Hooton Smith Cotton 18:34.6 6:00/M 12
32 31 1057 Zack Dyer Odessa 18:35.2 6:00/M 12
33 32 859 Colby Zink Knob Noster 18:36.1 6:00/M 12
34 33 1222 Logan Shaw Warrensburg 18:39.6 6:01/M 11
35 34 769 Isaac Burd Grain Valley 18:40.2 6:01/M 10
36 35 836 Grant Engel Kingsville 18:40.8 6:02/M 11
37 (< 5) 1007 Ben Sudkamp Nevada High School 18:41.7 6:02/M 12
38 (< 5) 1004 Kaden Padgett Nevada High School 18:42.2 6:02/M 9
39 (< 5) 1073 Carson Stockdale Plattsburg 18:42.5 6:02/M 9
40 36 793 Alex Barta Harrisonville 18:43.0 6:02/M 9
41 37 907 Kayelor Melvin Lexington 18:43.5 6:02/M 12
42 38 792 Tommy Baker Harrisonville 18:47.9 6:04/M 11
43 39 1111 Caden Walker Pleasant Hill 18:48.6 6:04/M 10
44 40 1289 Kimori Pointer William Chrisman 18:48.8 6:04/M 10
45 (< 5) 1075 Hayden Pace Plaza Heights High School 18:51.7 6:05/M 10
46 41 1078 Rustin Branstetter Pleasant Hill 18:54.4 6:06/M 9
47 42 987 Jaidon Crowder Montrose 18:57.3 6:07/M 10
48 43 812 Matt Barker Holden 18:57.6 6:07/M 12
49 44 1098 Dakota Middleton Pleasant Hill 18:58.6 6:07/M 12
50 45 785 Jake Sanders Grain Valley 18:59.7 6:08/M 12
51 46 834 Ryan Bailey Kingsville 19:00.3 6:08/M 10
52 47 761 Tyler Rumore Excelsior Springs 19:01.4 6:08/M 10
53 (< 5) 1070 Andrew Rote Plattsburg 19:01.8 6:08/M 12
54 48 1300 matthew wornall Oak Grove 19:03.8 6:09/M 12
55 49 911 Alex Worthington Lexington 19:05.3 6:09/M 9
56 50 912 Dakota Yates Lexington 19:06.6 6:10/M 12
57 51 1204 Kyle Saulters Stockton 19:11.8 6:12/M 12
58 52 1294 Braiden Sturtevant William Chrisman 19:15.7 6:13/M 11
59 53 712 Chase Gumminger Center 19:16.2 6:13/M 12
60 54 887 Logan Cunningham Lafayette County 19:17.5 6:13/M 10
61 55 1298 Chris Oberkrom St. Michaels 19:18.2 6:14/M 11
62 56 900 Mason Berry Lexington 19:18.8 6:14/M 12
63 57 1188 Jordan Albrecht Stockton 19:20.0 6:14/M 12
64 58 1194 Dakota Duncan Stockton 19:20.3 6:14/M 9
65 59 1144 Juan Herrera Smith Cotton 19:20.7 6:14/M 11
66 60 963 Charlie Link Lone Jack 19:21.0 6:15/M 12
67 61 1102 Colin Paris Pleasant Hill 19:22.0 6:15/M 12
68 62 638 Jon Pallotto Pembroke Hill 19:22.6 6:15/M 11
69 63 1288 Wyatt Leutzinger William Chrisman 19:22.8 6:15/M 11
70 64 629 Aidan Colligan Pembroke Hill 19:25.6 6:16/M 11
71 65 832 Logan Yoder Holden 19:27.0 6:16/M 10
72 66 709 Diaunte Brown Center 19:27.1 6:17/M 11
73 67 986 Bailey Carter Montrose 19:29.5 6:17/M 9
74 68 824 Michael Rinella Holden 19:29.9 6:17/M 10
75 69 1056 Ethan Cox Odessa 19:31.6 6:18/M 12
76 70 1199 Tyler Johnson Stockton 19:32.5 6:18/M 10
77 71 796 Josh Dreyer Harrisonville 19:39.3 6:20/M 12
78 72 1081 Carson Case Pleasant Hill 19:41.1 6:21/M 11
79 73 749 Rudy Deleon Excelsior Springs 19:44.9 6:22/M 11
80 74 966 Parker Burton Meadville 19:46.0 6:23/M 12
81 75 1061 Cole Keedwell Odessa 19:48.4 6:23/M 12
82 76 669 Sol Manis Boliver 19:49.6 6:24/M 9
83 77 681 Tanner White Boliver 19:49.7 6:24/M 12
84 78 1041 Ryan Cunningham Oak Grove 19:53.0 6:25/M 12
85 79 1039 Ryan Brady Oak Grove 19:57.2 6:26/M 10
86 80 734 Jaeger Brandes Crest Ridge 19:58.4 6:27/M 10
87 81 962 Kaden Lamb Lone Jack 19:58.8 6:27/M 11
88 82 1046 Ethan Phillips Oak Grove 20:02.9 6:28/M 9
89 83 886 Jacob Baggs Lafayette County 20:03.8 6:28/M 12
90 84 818 Brian Johnson Holden 20:04.5 6:29/M 10
91 (< 5) 1068 Luke Halzy Plattsburg 20:06.8 6:29/M 10
92 85 889 Charles Grumke Lafayette County 20:10.4 6:30/M 10
93 86 1146 Morgan King Smith Cotton 20:11.5 6:31/M 9
94 87 673 Brett Pollock Boliver 20:13.1 6:31/M 11
95 88 651 Ethan Billingslea Boliver 20:13.4 6:31/M 11
96 89 854 Dakota Robison Knob Noster 20:14.0 6:32/M 11
97 90 632 Will Greaves Pembroke Hill 20:14.4 6:32/M 10
98 91 968 Dominik Gannan Meadville 20:15.1 6:32/M 12
99 92 803 Jaxon Mensching Harrisonville 20:15.5 6:32/M 10
100 93 831 Zack Willis Holden 20:16.0 6:32/M 9

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 94 1286 John Griffith William Chrisman 20:26.4 6:36/M 10
102 95 1297 Jason Wilson William Chrisman 20:30.9 6:37/M 10
103 96 1159 Sam Rosenberg St. Michaels 20:34.3 6:38/M 9
104 97 953 Kale Wolf Lincoln Prep Middle School 20:36.0 6:39/M 10
105 (< 5) 1183 Nathaniel Slimmer St. Paul Lutheran 20:37.5 6:39/M 12
106 98 637 Carter Mihalovich Pembroke Hill 20:37.8 6:39/M 9
107 99 1134 Stephen Slater Richmond R-XVI School District 20:38.5 6:40/M 10
108 100 711 Marques Griffith Center 20:40.6 6:40/M 10
109 101 1044 Kadan Martinko Oak Grove 20:40.8 6:40/M 9
110 102 1093 Kolton Kincaid Pleasant Hill 20:41.3 6:40/M 12
111 103 736 Cooper Hamlin Crest Ridge 20:42.8 6:41/M 10
112 104 1150 Darren Sanchez Smith Cotton 20:43.2 6:41/M 9
113 105 1299 Josh Oberkrom St. Michaels 20:46.8 6:42/M 11
114 106 1153 David Maschger St. Michaels 20:48.1 6:43/M 10
115 107 647 Darwin Torrance Pembroke Hill 20:50.4 6:43/M 10
116 (< 5) 1074 Tyler Jones Plaza Heights High School 20:53.6 6:44/M 12
117 108 1163 Davis Twenter St. Michaels 20:54.6 6:45/M 10
118 109 1051 Quinton Ashby Odessa 20:55.0 6:45/M 12
119 110 1064 Brock Oldham Odessa 20:56.5 6:45/M 10
120 111 890 Teagan Hill Lafayette County 20:58.4 6:46/M 9
121 112 1139 Carlos Cedillo Smith Cotton 20:58.9 6:46/M 11
122 113 755 Zane Lohman Excelsior Springs 21:02.1 6:47/M 12
123 114 1207 Parker Buckson Warrensburg 21:02.2 6:47/M 11
124 (< 5) 982 Nic Puckett Midway Middle School 21:02.8 6:47/M 12
125 115 957 John Ezell Lone Jack 21:03.9 6:48/M 9
126 116 1225 Justin Terrell Warrensburg 21:04.0 6:48/M 10
127 117 971 Jace Jacobs Meadville 21:06.3 6:49/M 12
128 118 941 Kevin Huang Lincoln Prep Middle School 21:10.9 6:50/M 10
129 119 807 Nick Saffels Harrisonville 21:12.1 6:50/M 10
130 (< 5) 994 Corbin Eastwood Nevada High School 21:12.3 6:50/M 12
131 120 958 Blake Hawes Lone Jack 21:14.3 6:51/M 10
132 121 1132 Bryan Scott Richmond R-XVI School District 21:15.3 6:51/M 11
133 122 1136 Kenneth Villanueva Richmond R-XVI School District 21:16.5 6:52/M 11
134 123 969 Blake Herring Meadville 21:18.4 6:52/M 9
135 124 840 Izaah Rusche Kingsville 21:19.2 6:53/M 12
136 125 1055 Payson Burks Odessa 21:23.6 6:54/M 12
137 126 758 Paxton Mullikin Excelsior Springs 21:24.2 6:54/M 12
138 127 960 Colton Hill Lone Jack 21:25.3 6:55/M 10
139 128 1065 Trevor Riley Odessa 21:26.6 6:55/M 10
140 129 952 Emmett Walker Lincoln Prep Middle School 21:28.4 6:56/M 9
141 130 976 Kaje Tsikoyak Meadville 21:33.6 6:57/M 10
142 131 904 Logan Junkins Lexington 21:35.9 6:58/M 12
143 132 988 Cameron Davis Montrose 21:47.5 7:02/M 9
144 133 735 Theodore Feldman Crest Ridge 21:49.2 7:02/M 10
145 134 710 Brandon Chandler Center 21:55.2 7:04/M 10
146 135 951 Albert Turner Lincoln Prep Middle School 21:57.0 7:05/M 9
147 (< 5) 1076 Eli Scofield Plaza Heights High School 21:58.5 7:05/M 12
148 136 975 Ethan Newlin Meadville 22:02.1 7:06/M 12
149 137 1164 Nathan Valdiviez St. Michaels 22:04.5 7:07/M 10
150 138 738 Wesley Marten Crest Ridge 22:10.5 7:09/M 10
151 139 965 Colton Stevens Lone Jack 22:21.0 7:13/M 11
152 140 946 Will Morris Lincoln Prep Middle School 22:21.9 7:13/M 10
153 141 830 Chase Vogler Holden 22:39.4 7:19/M 10
154 142 850 Conner Johnston Knob Noster 22:45.4 7:20/M 11
155 143 896 Logan Weaver Lafayette County 22:46.4 7:21/M 10
156 (< 5) 981 Koltin McCuiston Midway Middle School 22:47.9 7:21/M 12
157 144 1119 Sheldon Goedeke Richmond R-XVI School District 22:50.5 7:22/M 9
158 145 813 Wyatt Doutt Holden 23:02.0 7:26/M 10
159 146 835 Elijah Brehem Kingsville 23:06.2 7:27/M 9
160 147 717 Will Lahann Center 23:16.7 7:31/M 9
161 148 852 Nathan McDonald Knob Noster 23:29.6 7:35/M 10
162 149 851 Michael Martin Knob Noster 23:31.5 7:35/M 10
163 (< 5) 1019 James Tye Northwestern 23:55.3 7:43/M 12
164 (< 5) 1172 Caleb Copus St. Paul Lutheran 24:02.2 7:45/M 10
165 (< 5) 978 Wyatt Bailey Midway Middle School 24:25.2 7:53/M 9
166 (< 5) 1072 Evan Schneider Plattsburg 24:28.7 7:54/M 12
167 150 809 Payton West Harrisonville 24:29.4 7:54/M 9
168 (< 5) 1011 Silas Brown Northwestern 24:59.5 8:04/M 12
169 (< 5) 980 Ben Madison Midway Middle School 25:25.5 8:12/M 10
170 151 739 Dock Phelps Crest Ridge 25:33.4 8:15/M 9
171 152 991 Lane Wareham Montrose 25:37.0 8:16/M 10
172 (< 5) 1020 Dakoda Tye Northwestern 25:55.5 8:22/M 11
173 153 892 Colt Minershagen Lafayette County 28:51.0 9:18/M 9
174 154 977 Wade Van Dyke Meadville 28:52.0 9:19/M 10




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grain Valley 56 1 4 10 14 27 34 45
Top 5 Times: 1:27:48.9

2 Warrensburg 95 6 7 24 25 33 114 116
Top 5 Times: 1:30:11.2

3 Stockton 150 9 13 20 51 57 58 70
Top 5 Times: 1:32:19.1

4 Lexington 180 16 28 37 49 50 56 131
Top 5 Times: 1:33:25.0

5 Boliver 188 5 8 22 76 77 87 88
Top 5 Times: 1:32:46.9

6 Pleasant Hill 211 26 39 41 44 61 72 102
Top 5 Times: 1:34:26.2

7 Harrisonville 249 12 36 38 71 92 119 150
Top 5 Times: 1:35:20.2

8 Pembroke Hill 260 21 23 62 64 90 98 107
Top 5 Times: 1:35:26.8

9 Excelsior Springs 264 2 29 47 73 113 126
Top 5 Times: 1:35:09.5

10 William Chrisman 344 40 52 63 94 95
Top 5 Times: 1:38:24.8

11 Holden 353 43 65 68 84 93 141 145
Top 5 Times: 1:38:15.3

12 Center 364 11 53 66 100 134 147
Top 5 Times: 1:39:11.8

13 Kingsville 366 15 35 46 124 146
Top 5 Times: 1:40:02.6

14 Oak Grove 388 48 78 79 82 101
Top 5 Times: 1:39:37.8

15 Smith Cotton 391 30 59 86 104 112
Top 5 Times: 1:39:49.1

16 Odessa 394 31 69 75 109 110 125 128
Top 5 Times: 1:39:46.7

17 Montrose 411 18 42 67 132 152
Top 5 Times: 1:43:50.9

18 Knob Noster 414 3 32 89 142 148 149
Top 5 Times: 1:41:56.7

19 St. Michaels 470 55 96 105 106 108 137
Top 5 Times: 1:42:22.2

20 Lafayette County 476 54 83 85 111 143 153
Top 5 Times: 1:43:16.7

21 Lincoln Prep Middle School 496 17 97 118 129 135 140
Top 5 Times: 1:43:09.8

22 Lone Jack 503 60 81 115 120 127 139
Top 5 Times: 1:43:03.5

23 Richmond R-XVI School District 505 19 99 121 122 144
Top 5 Times: 1:44:02.5

24 Meadville 535 74 91 117 123 130 136 154
Top 5 Times: 1:43:59.7

25 Crest Ridge 605 80 103 133 138 151
Top 5 Times: 1:50:14.6

Inc. Midway Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Nevada High School 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Northwestern 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Plattsburg 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Plaza Heights High School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. St. Paul Lutheran 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 1
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 23
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Looking for races before November, 6 2018? Click here