Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls

Date: 2019-10-17

Contact: Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results:

Warrensburg INV Varsity Girls 2019

Warrensburg INV Varsity Girls 2019


October 17, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Teams





O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1206 Tabetha Boldt Warrensburg 19:54.2 6:25/M 11
2 2 992 Calli Beshore Nevada High School 19:59.8 6:27/M 12
3 3 1212 Emma Gebbia Warrensburg 20:06.8 6:29/M 9
4 (< 5) 800 Kaylee Harp Harrisonville 20:32.2 6:37/M 12
5 4 933 Story Downing Lincoln Prep Middle School 20:35.3 6:38/M 11
6 5 826 Valorie Slack Holden 20:35.3 6:39/M 12
7 6 771 Ella Casey Grain Valley 20:38.5 6:40/M 10
8 (< 5) 1043 Aubrey Johnson Oak Grove 21:00.1 6:47/M 9
9 7 1181 Adrien Martens St. Paul Lutheran 21:03.0 6:47/M 10
10 8 775 Valerie Holcomb Grain Valley 21:03.5 6:48/M 11
11 9 1026 Lily Henkle Notre Dame de Sion 21:06.7 6:49/M 12
12 10 1006 Allie Rains Nevada High School 21:09.8 6:50/M 9
13 11 814 Camille Gudde Holden 21:15.9 6:52/M 12
14 12 1216 Rylee McLaughlin Warrensburg 21:19.7 6:53/M 12
15 13 781 Lexie Nicholson Grain Valley 21:21.7 6:53/M 9
16 14 1029 Rose Orrick Notre Dame de Sion 21:25.3 6:55/M 12
17 15 1154 Eva Petrini St. Michaels 21:40.2 6:59/M 11
18 16 773 Annalynn Earley Grain Valley 21:42.8 7:00/M 11
19 17 1213 Allie Griffiths Warrensburg 21:42.8 7:00/M 10
20 18 1226 Adriele Wiederhoeft Warrensburg 21:46.8 7:02/M 9
21 19 766 Peyton Bell Grain Valley 21:49.0 7:02/M 9
22 (< 5) 1107 Aubrey Scott Pleasant Hill 21:57.7 7:05/M 11
23 20 940 Estrella Hernandez Lincoln Prep Middle School 22:00.9 7:06/M 10
24 21 888 Loren Cunningham Lafayette County 22:06.3 7:08/M 10
25 22 747 Jacey Brewer Excelsior Springs 22:08.8 7:09/M 10
26 23 931 Maya Charlesworth Lincoln Prep Middle School 22:10.9 7:09/M 9
27 24 1034 Nina Trouve Notre Dame de Sion 22:16.2 7:11/M 12
28 (< 5) 1114 Rylee Adams Richmond R-XVI School District 22:19.4 7:12/M 12
29 25 782 Lilly Ogle Grain Valley 22:24.3 7:14/M 11
30 26 626 Tate Angrist Pembroke Hill 22:25.3 7:14/M 10
31 (< 5) 799 Allie Grimes Harrisonville 22:32.0 7:16/M 9
32 27 1147 Lyubov Kornev Smith Cotton 22:35.6 7:17/M 11
33 28 639 Ella Palmet Pembroke Hill 22:36.7 7:18/M 10
34 29 633 Alice Guo Pembroke Hill 22:42.3 7:19/M 11
35 30 1023 Dillan Elmquist Notre Dame de Sion 22:44.0 7:20/M 11
36 (< 5) 899 Laura Beach Lexington 22:47.5 7:21/M 10
37 31 649 India Williams Pembroke Hill 22:47.7 7:21/M 10
38 32 675 Cora Stimpson Boliver 22:54.9 7:24/M 11
39 33 667 Abigail Lamke Boliver 22:55.1 7:24/M 10
40 34 1000 Avery Morris Nevada High School 22:55.7 7:24/M 9
41 35 659 Sierra Fox Boliver 22:55.8 7:24/M 9
42 36 682 London Wilson Boliver 22:56.2 7:24/M 10
43 37 944 Amina Massey Lincoln Prep Middle School 22:56.5 7:24/M 11
44 38 1208 Laine Bushmeyer Warrensburg 23:07.7 7:28/M 9
45 39 856 Christine Sturgill Knob Noster 23:11.6 7:29/M 10
46 40 1028 Kate Lovick Notre Dame de Sion 23:15.2 7:30/M 10
47 (< 5) 955 Madison Brown Lone Jack 23:20.7 7:32/M 9
48 41 748 Macey Chaney Excelsior Springs 23:29.7 7:35/M 10
49 42 1218 Rylie Othic Warrensburg 23:32.0 7:36/M 12
50 (< 5) 1203 Shanae Potts Stockton 23:38.6 7:38/M 12
51 (< 5) 983 Carlie Ruckey Midway Middle School 23:41.2 7:38/M 11
52 43 754 Zacalen Lohman Excelsior Springs 23:46.3 7:40/M 11
53 (< 5) 979 Ciara Battin Midway Middle School 23:47.8 7:41/M 12
54 44 752 Ava Ishmael Excelsior Springs 23:48.6 7:41/M 10
55 45 776 Kyla Huber Grain Valley 23:54.1 7:43/M 11
56 (< 5) 1088 Kat Hoffman Pleasant Hill 24:00.6 7:45/M 9
57 46 1167 Grace Wheeler St. Michaels 24:01.8 7:45/M 12
58 (< 5) 1108 Megan Swinney Pleasant Hill 24:04.4 7:46/M 12
59 47 630 Hannah Fraga Pembroke Hill 24:12.1 7:48/M 12
60 48 668 Jocelyn Lane Boliver 24:13.9 7:49/M 12
61 49 650 Emily Bandy Boliver 24:14.3 7:49/M 11
62 (< 5) 984 Ellie Ruckey Midway Middle School 24:26.6 7:53/M 11
63 (< 5) 1066 Gracelyn Tilden Odessa 24:31.5 7:55/M 9
64 50 1141 Ashley Fisher Smith Cotton 24:32.9 7:55/M 11
65 51 1024 Anna Frerker Notre Dame de Sion 24:33.7 7:55/M 12
66 52 1032 Ella Rogge Notre Dame de Sion 24:33.8 7:55/M 10
67 53 821 Natalie Moss Holden 24:34.5 7:56/M 9
68 (< 5) 1293 Vailea Snead William Chrisman 24:39.5 7:57/M 9
69 54 1179 Amalie Kjevik St. Paul Lutheran 24:41.3 7:58/M 11
70 55 855 Haley Robles Knob Noster 24:47.6 8:00/M 10
71 56 895 Logan Tracy Lafayette County 24:51.2 8:01/M 11
72 (< 5) 974 Krysta Meyers Meadville 24:59.0 8:04/M 11
73 57 648 Erin William Pembroke Hill 25:00.8 8:04/M 9
74 58 1174 Helene Doesvik St. Paul Lutheran 25:03.9 8:05/M 11
75 (< 5) 737 Taylor Hurley Crest Ridge 25:05.7 8:06/M 12
76 59 998 Ashley Mather Nevada High School 25:06.2 8:06/M 10
77 60 1171 Lynn Boee St. Paul Lutheran 25:06.5 8:06/M 11
78 61 1160 Lauren Rybowicz St. Michaels 25:09.5 8:07/M 10
79 (< 5) 1052 Kaylee Barker Odessa 25:11.5 8:08/M 10
80 62 1143 Leia Goodwin Smith Cotton 25:18.9 8:10/M 10
81 63 819 J'Lee Jones Holden 25:28.5 8:13/M 9
82 64 1182 Mathilde Mundheim St. Paul Lutheran 25:28.5 8:13/M 11
83 65 1301 ebele mgbemena St. Michaels 25:37.1 8:16/M
84 66 891 Madelyn McBride Lafayette County 25:39.4 8:17/M 10
85 67 847 Abi Collier Knob Noster 25:42.0 8:17/M 10
86 (< 5) 1189 Emma Black Stockton 25:47.0 8:19/M 10
87 (< 5) 1053 Hannah Begemann Odessa 25:47.5 8:19/M 10
88 68 1155 Kiki Quackenbush St. Michaels 25:48.9 8:20/M 9
89 (< 5) 1282 Evelyn Boughan William Chrisman 25:57.8 8:23/M 12
90 69 1176 Madelene Hauge St. Paul Lutheran 25:59.2 8:23/M 11
91 70 746 Audrey Baldwin Excelsior Springs 26:08.5 8:26/M 11
92 71 857 Elizabeth Sturgill Knob Noster 26:09.6 8:26/M 10
93 72 1177 Veslemoey Huglen St. Paul Lutheran 26:21.4 8:30/M 11
94 73 849 Caylie Holyfield-MikkoKnob Noster 26:23.3 8:31/M 9
95 (< 5) 808 Katelyn Vandendaele Harrisonville 26:25.0 8:31/M 11
96 (< 5) 1042 Kaylee Holt Oak Grove 26:26.8 8:32/M 10
97 74 938 Lauryn Guidry Lincoln Prep Middle School 26:35.0 8:35/M 11
98 75 764 Danica Wilson Excelsior Springs 26:46.3 8:38/M 10
99 (< 5) 839 Lauren Heick Kingsville 26:55.9 8:41/M 11
100 76 942 Imani Im Lincoln Prep Middle School 27:03.2 8:44/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 801 Aja McGown Harrisonville 27:35.5 8:54/M 10
102 77 945 Naomi Medrano Lincoln Prep Middle School 27:59.0 9:02/M 10
103 78 894 Savannah Skinner Lafayette County 28:13.0 9:06/M 10
104 (< 5) 1017 Giulia Origgi Northwestern 28:14.0 9:06/M 12
105 79 845 Kennedy Boyd Knob Noster 28:15.5 9:07/M 10
106 (< 5) 838 Talitha Hart Kingsville 28:23.9 9:10/M 9
107 (< 5) 1018 Gwen Sackrey Northwestern 28:36.5 9:14/M 9
108 (< 5) 967 Greta De La Prieta Meadville 28:51.3 9:19/M 11
109 80 1149 Olivia Poteet Smith Cotton 28:55.1 9:20/M 11
110 (< 5) 1059 Ellie Hattock Odessa 28:56.9 9:20/M 10
111 81 841 Alyssa Anderson Knob Noster 29:19.3 9:28/M 9
112 82 997 Haleigh Leisure Nevada High School 29:55.0 9:39/M 12
113 83 825 Kourtnie Rohn Holden 29:56.9 9:40/M 12
114 84 897 Natalee West Lafayette County 30:50.5 9:57/M 11
115 (< 5) 985 Cynthia Rusow Midway Middle School 31:08.5 10:03/M 12
116 85 1148 Ariana Martinez Smith Cotton 31:12.5 10:04/M 12




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Teams




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Warrensburg 51 1 3 12 17 18 38 42
Top 5 Times: 1:44:50.5

2 Grain Valley 62 6 8 13 16 19 25 45
Top 5 Times: 1:46:35.7

3 Notre Dame de Sion 117 9 14 24 30 40 51 52
Top 5 Times: 1:50:47.5

4 Lincoln Prep Middle School 158 4 20 23 37 74 76 77
Top 5 Times: 1:54:18.7

5 Pembroke Hill 161 26 28 29 31 47 57
Top 5 Times: 1:54:44.3

6 Boliver 184 32 33 35 36 48 49
Top 5 Times: 1:55:56.1

7 Nevada High School 187 2 10 34 59 82
Top 5 Times: 1:59:06.7

8 Holden 215 5 11 53 63 83
Top 5 Times: 2:01:51.3

9 Excelsior Springs 220 22 41 43 44 70 75
Top 5 Times: 1:59:22.1

10 St. Paul Lutheran 243 7 54 58 60 64 69 72
Top 5 Times: 2:01:23.4

11 St. Michaels 255 15 46 61 65 68
Top 5 Times: 2:02:17.7

12 Smith Cotton 304 27 50 62 80 85
Top 5 Times: 2:12:35.2

13 Knob Noster 305 39 55 67 71 73 79 81
Top 5 Times: 2:06:14.2

14 Lafayette County 305 21 56 66 78 84
Top 5 Times: 2:11:40.6

Inc. Crest Ridge 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Harrisonville 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Kingsville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lexington 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Lone Jack 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Meadville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Midway Middle School 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Northwestern 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Oak Grove 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Odessa 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Pleasant Hill 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Richmond R-XVI School District 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Stockton 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. William Chrisman 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 1
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 23
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Looking for races before November, 6 2018? Click here