Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

MO XC
Class 1 Boys

Date: 2019-11-02

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Warrensburg Class 1 Boys XC 2019

Warrensburg Class 1 Boys XC 2019


November 02, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 74 Luke Engel Kingsville High School 17:59.3 5:48/M 11
2 2 27 Gavin Fitzwater Polo High School 18:17.5 5:54/M 11
3 3 86 Brendon Engeman Montrose High School 18:33.6 5:59/M 12
4 4 10 Nathaniel Fischer Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc 18:34.2 5:59/M 12
5 5 84 Jaidon Crowder Montrose High School 18:39.4 6:01/M 10
6 6 71 Ryan Bailey Kingsville High School 18:40.7 6:02/M 10
7 7 73 Grant Engel Kingsville High School 18:47.1 6:04/M 11
8 8 14 James Schultz Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc 19:05.0 6:09/M 10
9 9 103 Mason Freece Hardin-Central High School 19:11.9 6:12/M 10
10 10 63 Blane Staus Smithton High School 19:14.9 6:13/M 12
11 11 102 Robert Crippen Hardin-Central High School 19:15.5 6:13/M 12
12 12 64 Drew Steele Smithton High School 19:16.9 6:13/M 12
13 (< 5) 93 Joshua Townsend Green Ridge High School 19:29.1 6:17/M 11
14 13 9 Johnathan Fischer Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc 19:29.4 6:17/M 10
15 14 57 Brendan Campbell Smithton High School 19:47.3 6:23/M 11
16 15 83 Bailey Carter Montrose High School 19:57.0 6:26/M 9
17 (< 5) 39 Brody Hughson Braymer High School 20:03.1 6:28/M 10
18 (< 5) 78 Jaeger Brandes Crest Ridge High School 20:03.5 6:28/M 10
19 16 13 Mason Hodges Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc 20:22.5 6:34/M 9
20 17 8 Samuel Allred Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc 20:23.6 6:35/M 11
21 18 61 Lewis Page Smithton High School 20:24.0 6:35/M 10
22 19 62 Matthew Rohr Smithton High School 20:26.3 6:36/M 11
23 20 16 Dan Smith Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc 20:30.4 6:37/M 12
24 21 59 Ruvim Karpenchuk Smithton High School 20:33.0 6:38/M 11
25 (< 5) 108 Caleb Wirsig Lakeland High School 20:42.1 6:41/M 12
26 22 31 Zachary Stratton Polo High School 20:52.4 6:44/M 11
27 (< 5) 51 Nic Puckett Midway High School 21:13.9 6:51/M 12
28 (< 5) 79 Theodore Feldman Crest Ridge High School 21:17.5 6:52/M 10
29 (< 5) 91 Cayle Mootz Green Ridge High School 21:17.6 6:52/M 11
30 23 15 Jeremia Schultz Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc 21:19.5 6:53/M 12
31 24 85 Cameron Davis Montrose High School 21:21.5 6:53/M 9
32 25 25 Lucas Curp Polo High School 21:27.9 6:55/M 9
33 26 96 Mark Oleynik Otterville High School 21:36.2 6:58/M 12
34 27 75 Izaah Rusche Kingsville High School 21:50.1 7:03/M 12
35 28 23 Joe Beaver Polo High School 21:50.5 7:03/M 12
36 29 95 Chase Kampe Otterville High School 21:56.1 7:05/M 12
37 30 24 Ty Claypole Polo High School 22:00.6 7:06/M 9
38 31 101 Benjamin Barnett Hardin-Central High School 22:33.5 7:17/M 9
39 32 104 Isaac Heil Hardin-Central High School 22:44.4 7:20/M 10
40 33 72 Elijah Brehm Kingsville High School 22:51.2 7:22/M 9
41 (< 5) 48 Wyatt Bailey Midway High School 23:14.9 7:30/M 9
42 (< 5) 38 Jaden Burnes Braymer High School 23:19.5 7:31/M 9
43 (< 5) 90 Robert Frere Green Ridge High School 23:27.9 7:34/M 9
44 34 105 Korbin Pugh Hardin-Central High School 23:45.7 7:40/M 10
45 (< 5) 42 Aydan Ramsey Braymer High School 23:58.5 7:44/M 9
46 35 98 Noah Saltsgaver Otterville High School 24:02.3 7:45/M 10
47 (< 5) 50 Koltin Mccuiston Midway High School 24:10.8 7:48/M 12
48 36 99 Nicholas Schaller Otterville High School 24:10.8 7:48/M 11
49 37 87 Lane Wareham Montrose High School 24:24.7 7:52/M 10
50 (< 5) 92 Michael Nilson Green Ridge High School 24:43.3 7:59/M 11
51 (< 5) 107 Alex Sage Lakeland High School 24:50.8 8:01/M 9
52 38 97 Jordan Rockett Otterville High School 25:14.3 8:08/M 11
53 (< 5) 49 Ben Madison Midway High School 25:17.9 8:10/M 10
54 (< 5) 81 Dock Phelps Crest Ridge High School 25:17.9 8:10/M 9
55 (< 5) 43 Aidan Tuck Braymer High School 25:22.1 8:11/M 9
56 (< 5) 68 Cade Smith Drexel High School 25:58.7 8:23/M 10




Team Summary Report - Boys


Boys


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lutheran (Kansas City) High Sc 58 4 8 13 16 17 20 23
Top 5 Times: 1:37:54.9

2 Smithton High School 73 10 12 14 18 19 21
Top 5 Times: 1:39:09.6

3 Kingsville High School 74 1 6 7 27 33
Top 5 Times: 1:40:08.6

4 Montrose High School 84 3 5 15 24 37
Top 5 Times: 1:42:56.4

5 Polo High School 107 2 22 25 28 30
Top 5 Times: 1:44:29.1

6 Hardin-Central High School 117 9 11 31 32 34
Top 5 Times: 1:47:31.1

7 Otterville High School 164 26 29 35 36 38
Top 5 Times: 1:56:59.9



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Looking for races before August, 28 2019? Click here