Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

MO XC
Class 2 Girls

Date: 2019-11-02

Contact: Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Warrensburg Class 2 Girls XC 2019

Warrensburg Class 2 Girls XC 2019


November 02, 2019




KC Running Company KC Running Company


Overall Finish List - Girls


Girls


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 380 Hannah Klaiber El Dorado Springs High School 20:52.4 6:44/M 9
2 2 159 Adrien Martens St. Paul Lutheran High School 20:52.6 6:44/M 10
3 3 244 Valorie Slack Holden High School 20:56.6 6:45/M 12
4 4 383 Colbi Wood El Dorado Springs High School 21:39.2 6:59/M 9
5 (< 5) 145 Justine Barb Skyline High School 22:01.0 7:06/M 10
6 5 240 Camille Gudde Holden High School 22:09.1 7:09/M 12
7 6 381 Morgan Mitchell El Dorado Springs High School 22:14.6 7:11/M 10
8 (< 5) 168 Shanae Potts Stockton High School 22:19.8 7:12/M 12
9 7 382 Kenli Rader El Dorado Springs High School 22:27.8 7:15/M 10
10 (< 5) 109 Alyssa Alcantara Warsaw High School 22:40.0 7:19/M 10
11 (< 5) 225 Loren Cunningham Lafayette County High School 23:02.8 7:26/M 10
12 (< 5) 214 Ilandria Shuler Pleasant Hope High School 23:10.1 7:28/M 9
13 8 125 Christine Sturgill Knob Noster High School 23:10.8 7:29/M 10
14 9 158 Amalie Kjevik St. Paul Lutheran High School 23:14.4 7:30/M 11
15 10 197 Gracie Vestal Conway High School 23:25.6 7:33/M 9
16 (< 5) 137 Lili Paterson Sherwood High School 23:41.1 7:38/M 12
17 11 124 Haley Robles Knob Noster High School 23:41.6 7:39/M 10
18 12 121 Abigail Collier Knob Noster High School 24:22.2 7:52/M 11
19 13 122 Carinne Fundaburg Knob Noster High School 24:38.6 7:57/M 12
20 (< 5) 228 Logan Tracy Lafayette County High School 24:42.0 7:58/M 11
21 14 192 Graceson Comer Conway High School 24:43.1 7:58/M 10
22 15 242 Natalie Moss Holden High School 24:46.4 8:00/M 9
23 (< 5) 180 Korry Davis Butler High School 24:54.0 8:02/M 11
24 (< 5) 211 Jayden Marshall Pleasant Hope High School 24:54.1 8:02/M 11
25 16 123 Caylie Holyfield-mikkoKnob Noster High School 25:03.0 8:05/M 9
26 17 160 Mathilde Mundheim St. Paul Lutheran High School 25:06.6 8:06/M 11
27 18 153 Lynn Boee St. Paul Lutheran High School 25:08.0 8:06/M 11
28 19 379 Abigail Klaiber El Dorado Springs High School 25:08.2 8:07/M 11
29 20 154 Helene Doesvik St. Paul Lutheran High School 25:09.2 8:07/M 11
30 (< 5) 226 Madelyn Mcbride Lafayette County High School 25:19.4 8:10/M 10
31 21 241 J'lee Jones Holden High School 25:20.7 8:11/M 9
32 22 193 Jamison Cromer Conway High School 25:28.6 8:13/M 10
33 (< 5) 212 Gwen Montle Pleasant Hope High School 25:36.6 8:16/M 9
34 23 157 Sofia Jones St. Paul Lutheran High School 25:51.7 8:21/M 9
35 (< 5) 167 Emma Black Stockton High School 25:51.9 8:21/M 10
36 (< 5) 136 Josey Arthurs Sherwood High School 26:23.2 8:31/M 9
37 24 155 Madelene Hauge St. Paul Lutheran High School 26:29.5 8:33/M 11
38 25 126 Elizabeth Sturgill Knob Noster High School 26:35.4 8:35/M 11
39 (< 5) 147 Olivia Matthews Skyline High School 26:37.3 8:35/M 12
40 26 120 Kennedy Boyd Knob Noster High School 27:26.1 8:51/M 10
41 27 378 Madison Hendricks El Dorado Springs High School 28:01.3 9:02/M 9
42 (< 5) 146 Bayliegh Hunziger Skyline High School 28:18.0 9:08/M 11
43 (< 5) 209 Velavet Cornell Pleasant Hope High School 28:22.1 9:09/M 9
44 28 243 Kourtnie Rohn Holden High School 28:55.2 9:20/M 12
45 29 195 Maggie Sheets Conway High School 29:21.3 9:28/M 10
46 (< 5) 179 Brielle Campbell Butler High School 29:49.1 9:37/M 9
47 (< 5) 110 Kathryn Ricke Warsaw High School 30:22.2 9:48/M 12
48 30 194 Brianne Day Conway High School 31:17.8 10:06/M 11
49 (< 5) 237 Johnna Duncan Fair Grove High School 31:24.7 10:08/M 11
50 31 196 Cassie Vestal Conway High School 31:35.2 10:11/M 12
51 (< 5) 229 Natalee West Lafayette County High School 32:39.7 10:32/M 11
52 (< 5) 182 Jakaila Rolph Butler High School 32:52.7 10:36/M 10




Team Summary Report - Girls


Girls


Team




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 El Dorado Springs High School 37 1 4 6 7 19 27
Top 5 Times: 1:52:22.3

2 Knob Noster High School 60 8 11 12 13 16 25 26
Top 5 Times: 2:00:56.3

3 St. Paul Lutheran High School 66 2 9 17 18 20 23 24
Top 5 Times: 1:59:31.0

4 Holden High School 72 3 5 15 21 28
Top 5 Times: 2:02:08.1

5 Conway High School 105 10 14 22 29 30 31
Top 5 Times: 2:14:16.6



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Looking for races before August, 28 2019? Click here