Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

MOXC Liberty Sectional Varsity Boys

Date: 2019-11-02

Contact:

Results:

Liberty Sectional XC Meet Varsity Boys 2019

Liberty Sectional XC Meet Varsity Boys 2019


November 02, 2019




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


Boys


Team





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 195 Matthew Hauser Rock Bridge High School 16:08.7 5:12/M
2 2 181 Brock Wooderson Blue Springs High School 16:19.2 5:16/M
3 3 143 Bret Worley Park Hill South High School 16:25.7 5:18/M
4 (< 5) 224 Sam Travis Liberty North High School 16:29.0 5:19/M
5 4 162 Luke Winkler Staley High School 16:29.1 5:19/M
6 5 199 Isaiah Spellman Rock Bridge High School 16:29.2 5:19/M
7 6 161 Jack Warner Staley High School 16:32.7 5:20/M
8 (< 5) 223 Ethan Lee Liberty North High School 16:39.0 5:22/M
9 (< 5) 207 Royce Fisher Grain Valley High School 16:40.9 5:23/M
10 (< 5) 248 Tyler Pedee Kearney High School 16:41.6 5:23/M
11 7 305 Corbin Cera Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 16:42.0 5:23/M
12 8 343 Dillon Grover Blue Springs South High School 16:42.4 5:23/M
13 9 244 Myles Thornburg Liberty High School 16:44.6 5:24/M
14 10 303 Nathan Barry Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 16:46.8 5:25/M
15 11 197 Ian Kemey Rock Bridge High School 16:48.2 5:25/M
16 12 310 Mason Orscheln Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 16:49.4 5:26/M
17 (< 5) 314 Matthew Sullivan Platte County High School 16:52.4 5:27/M
18 13 241 Ryan Mata Liberty High School 16:56.4 5:28/M
19 (< 5) 338 Carson Clancy Lee's Summit North High School 16:56.6 5:28/M
20 14 196 Weston Jokerst Rock Bridge High School 16:57.1 5:28/M
21 (< 5) 352 Michael Reddick Fort Osage High School 16:57.1 5:28/M
22 15 242 Anthony Savastino Liberty High School 16:57.6 5:28/M
23 (< 5) 222 Justin King Liberty North High School 16:57.8 5:28/M
24 16 329 Cale Littrell Hickman High School 16:59.0 5:29/M
25 17 346 Jack Klassen Blue Springs South High School 17:00.1 5:29/M
26 18 238 Samuel Cleary Liberty High School 17:03.1 5:30/M
27 19 136 Max Goertzen Park Hill South High School 17:03.6 5:30/M
28 20 326 Will Cherrington Hickman High School 17:05.2 5:31/M
29 21 160 Dawson Walker Staley High School 17:06.2 5:31/M
30 22 345 Alex Jackson Blue Springs South High School 17:08.7 5:32/M
31 (< 5) 206 Collin Clemens Grain Valley High School 17:13.2 5:33/M
32 23 302 Rudy Barbosa Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 17:14.4 5:34/M
33 24 236 Tyler Bolz Liberty High School 17:16.6 5:34/M
34 25 178 Kevin Mcclain Blue Springs High School 17:18.7 5:35/M
35 26 239 Kenneth Lenger Iii Liberty High School 17:19.8 5:35/M
36 27 347 Jackson Lile Blue Springs South High School 17:23.5 5:37/M
37 28 157 Nathan Nguyen Staley High School 17:24.6 5:37/M
38 29 340 Zachary Carter Blue Springs South High School 17:25.4 5:37/M
39 (< 5) 351 Gabriel Pingleton Oak Park High School 17:26.2 5:37/M
40 30 154 Andrew Atkins Staley High School 17:28.7 5:38/M
41 31 139 Ethan Mick Park Hill South High School 17:29.0 5:38/M
42 32 135 Tyler Clippard Park Hill South High School 17:29.6 5:39/M
43 33 309 Damion Mujica Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 17:29.8 5:39/M
44 34 306 Ben Galloway Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 17:30.4 5:39/M
45 35 334 Ely Yousef Hickman High School 17:32.3 5:39/M
46 (< 5) 210 Ryan Fette Park Hill High School 17:33.4 5:40/M
47 36 192 Tate Fletcher Rock Bridge High School 17:34.1 5:40/M
48 37 330 Jack Martin Hickman High School 17:43.9 5:43/M
49 (< 5) 211 Isaiah Phillips Park Hill High School 17:44.0 5:43/M
50 (< 5) 353 Micah Stevens Battle High School 17:50.4 5:45/M
51 (< 5) 350 Joshua Nunn Truman High School 17:51.8 5:46/M
52 38 141 Andrew Sincere Park Hill South High School 17:53.9 5:46/M
53 39 194 Matthew Griffith Rock Bridge High School 17:57.0 5:47/M
54 40 200 Jack Stevens Rock Bridge High School 17:58.1 5:48/M
55 41 174 Ryan Chelugat Blue Springs High School 17:58.3 5:48/M
56 42 176 Matthew Higgins Blue Springs High School 17:59.6 5:48/M
57 43 344 Evan Hoiland Blue Springs South High School 18:00.5 5:49/M
58 (< 5) 208 Mason Mccain Grain Valley High School 18:00.7 5:49/M
59 44 137 Andrew Gordon Park Hill South High School 18:02.2 5:49/M
60 45 138 Ben Knittig Park Hill South High School 18:02.6 5:49/M
61 46 180 Justin Stetzler Blue Springs High School 18:05.7 5:50/M
62 (< 5) 349 Jack Getman Truman High School 18:07.6 5:51/M
63 47 328 Riley Kliethermes Hickman High School 18:09.1 5:51/M
64 48 348 Ryan Ringgenberg Blue Springs South High School 18:10.6 5:52/M
65 49 333 Phillip Stambaugh Hickman High School 18:19.8 5:55/M
66 50 158 Drew Sallman Staley High School 18:21.5 5:55/M
67 51 237 Phillip Cleary Liberty High School 18:27.9 5:57/M
68 52 177 Josh Loewe Blue Springs High School 18:32.7 5:59/M
69 53 155 Logan Broyles Staley High School 18:43.1 6:02/M
70 54 179 Viger Romo Blue Springs High School 18:55.1 6:06/M
71 55 301 Jacob Ball Central (St. Joseph) High Scho 19:01.6 6:08/M
72 56 332 Aaron Sipikati Hickman High School 19:19.6 6:14/M




Detail Team Results - Boys



Boys


Team



Rock Bridge High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:23:57.4 Average Time: 16:47.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 195 Matthew Hauser 1 1 16:08.7 16:08.7 0:00.0
2 199 Isaiah Spellman 5 6 16:29.2 32:37.9 0:20.5
3 197 Ian Kemey 11 17 16:48.2 49:26.1 0:39.4
4 196 Weston Jokerst 14 31 16:57.1 1:06:23.2 0:48.4
5 192 Tate Fletcher 36 67 17:34.1 1:23:57.4 1:25.4
6 194 Matthew Griffith 39 106 17:57.0 1:41:54.4 1:48.2
7 200 Jack Stevens 40 146 17:58.1 1:59:52.5 1:49.4

Liberty High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:24:58.4 Average Time: 16:59.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 244 Myles Thornburg 9 9 16:44.6 16:44.6 0:35.9
2 241 Ryan Mata 13 22 16:56.4 33:41.1 0:47.7
3 242 Anthony Savastino 15 37 16:57.6 50:38.7 0:48.9
4 238 Samuel Cleary 18 55 17:03.1 1:07:41.8 0:54.4
5 236 Tyler Bolz 24 79 17:16.6 1:24:58.4 1:07.9
6 239 Kenneth Lenger Iii 26 105 17:19.8 1:42:18.3 1:11.1
7 237 Phillip Cleary 51 156 18:27.9 2:00:46.2 2:19.2

Central (St. Joseph) High Scho Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:25:02.5 Average Time: 17:00.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 305 Corbin Cera 7 7 16:42.0 16:42.0 0:33.2
2 303 Nathan Barry 10 17 16:46.8 33:28.8 0:38.1
3 310 Mason Orscheln 12 29 16:49.4 50:18.2 0:40.7
4 302 Rudy Barbosa 23 52 17:14.4 1:07:32.6 1:05.7
5 309 Damion Mujica 33 85 17:29.8 1:25:02.5 1:21.1
6 306 Ben Galloway 34 119 17:30.4 1:42:33.0 1:21.7
7 301 Jacob Ball 55 174 19:01.6 2:01:34.6 2:52.9

Staley High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:25:01.4 Average Time: 17:00.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 162 Luke Winkler 4 4 16:29.1 16:29.1 0:20.4
2 161 Jack Warner 6 10 16:32.7 33:01.8 0:24.0
3 160 Dawson Walker 21 31 17:06.2 50:08.1 0:57.5
4 157 Nathan Nguyen 28 59 17:24.6 1:07:32.7 1:15.8
5 154 Andrew Atkins 30 89 17:28.7 1:25:01.4 1:20.0
6 158 Drew Sallman 50 139 18:21.5 1:43:23.0 2:12.8
7 155 Logan Broyles 53 192 18:43.1 2:02:06.1 2:34.4

Blue Springs South High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:25:40.2 Average Time: 17:08.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 343 Dillon Grover 8 8 16:42.4 16:42.4 0:33.7
2 346 Jack Klassen 17 25 17:00.1 33:42.5 0:51.4
3 345 Alex Jackson 22 47 17:08.7 50:51.2 1:00.0
4 347 Jackson Lile 27 74 17:23.5 1:08:14.8 1:14.8
5 340 Zachary Carter 29 103 17:25.4 1:25:40.2 1:16.7
6 344 Evan Hoiland 43 146 18:00.5 1:43:40.7 1:51.7
7 348 Ryan Ringgenberg 48 194 18:10.6 2:01:51.3 2:01.9

Park Hill South High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:26:22.0 Average Time: 17:16.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 143 Bret Worley 3 3 16:25.7 16:25.7 0:17.0
2 136 Max Goertzen 19 22 17:03.6 33:29.3 0:54.8
3 139 Ethan Mick 31 53 17:29.0 50:58.4 1:20.3
4 135 Tyler Clippard 32 85 17:29.6 1:08:28.0 1:20.9
5 141 Andrew Sincere 38 123 17:53.9 1:26:22.0 1:45.2
6 137 Andrew Gordon 44 167 18:02.2 1:44:24.3 1:53.5
7 138 Ben Knittig 45 212 18:02.6 2:02:26.9 1:53.9

Hickman High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:27:29.7 Average Time: 17:29.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 329 Cale Littrell 16 16 16:59.0 16:59.0 0:50.2
2 326 Will Cherrington 20 36 17:05.2 34:04.2 0:56.5
3 334 Ely Yousef 35 71 17:32.3 51:36.5 1:23.5
4 330 Jack Martin 37 108 17:43.9 1:09:20.5 1:35.2
5 328 Riley Kliethermes 47 155 18:09.1 1:27:29.7 2:00.4
6 333 Phillip Stambaugh 49 204 18:19.8 1:45:49.5 2:11.1
7 332 Aaron Sipikati 56 260 19:19.6 2:05:09.2 3:10.9

Blue Springs High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 156 Team Score (times): 1:27:41.5 Average Time: 17:32.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 181 Brock Wooderson 2 2 16:19.2 16:19.2 0:10.4
2 178 Kevin Mcclain 25 27 17:18.7 33:37.9 1:09.9
3 174 Ryan Chelugat 41 68 17:58.3 51:36.2 1:49.6
4 176 Matthew Higgins 42 110 17:59.6 1:09:35.8 1:50.8
5 180 Justin Stetzler 46 156 18:05.7 1:27:41.5 1:57.0
6 177 Josh Loewe 52 208 18:32.7 1:46:14.3 2:24.0
7 179 Viger Romo 54 262 18:55.1 2:05:09.4 2:46.4

Grain Valley High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 207 Royce Fisher Less Than 5 16:40.9 16:40.9 0:32.2
2 206 Collin Clemens Less Than 5 17:13.2 33:54.1 1:04.5
3 208 Mason Mccain Less Than 5 18:00.7 51:54.8 1:51.9

Park Hill High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 210 Ryan Fette Less Than 5 17:33.4 17:33.4 1:24.7
2 211 Isaiah Phillips Less Than 5 17:44.0 35:17.5 1:35.3

Liberty North High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 224 Sam Travis Less Than 5 16:29.0 16:29.0 0:20.3
2 223 Ethan Lee Less Than 5 16:39.0 33:08.0 0:30.3
3 222 Justin King Less Than 5 16:57.8 50:05.9 0:49.1

Kearney High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 248 Tyler Pedee Less Than 5 16:41.6 16:41.6 0:32.8

Platte County High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 314 Matthew Sullivan Less Than 5 16:52.4 16:52.4 0:43.7

Lee's Summit North High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 338 Carson Clancy Less Than 5 16:56.6 16:56.6 0:47.9

Truman High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 350 Joshua Nunn Less Than 5 17:51.8 17:51.8 1:43.1
2 349 Jack Getman Less Than 5 18:07.6 35:59.5 1:58.9

Oak Park High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 351 Gabriel Pingleton Less Than 5 17:26.2 17:26.2 1:17.5

Fort Osage High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 352 Michael Reddick Less Than 5 16:57.1 16:57.1 0:48.4

Battle High School Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 353 Micah Stevens Less Than 5 17:50.4 17:50.4 1:41.7



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Dec 1
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 23
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
8:00 am
Rexy Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 24
7:00 am
Olathe Charities 5K
Paul Krueger
913-207-1312
PKrueger@OlatheKS.org
www.olatheks.org/government...

Results
Aug 18
8:00 am
HFTC Omaha
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4 Mile Walk
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 4Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
7:30 am
Mulvane Old Settlers 1 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 17
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Omaha
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
CoED Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
8:00 am
MC Beer Mile
Womens Relay
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Womens Ind
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 3
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Mens heat 2
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 15
7:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
mens heat 1
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 10K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 am
Sound of the City 5K
Shaylynn Smith
314-517-3841
soundofthecitykc@gmail.com
www.soundofthecitykc.com

Results
Aug 10
8:00 pm
Rock the Stockyards
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 3
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Des Moines
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/copy-of-...

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
11:00 pm
Midnight Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 28
9:00 am
Grant's Cause
for Spina Bifida 5K
Courtney Nussbeck
crdial@hotmail.com
www.grantscause.com

Results
Jul 20
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
Overland Park
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
divadash5k.com/copy-of-over...

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 2 Mile
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
7:30 am
Dexter BBQ 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 13
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K
St. Louis
Amy McCoy
8165694508
Amy@kcrunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/stldivadash

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 4
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 3
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 2
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 11
6:30 pm
Taco Mile Heat 1
Brad
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5k and
Wichita
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jul 4
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results
Jun 30
7:30 am
Stars and Stripes 5K
and Lil' Firecrackers Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
https://runsignup.com/Race/...
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.starsandstripes5K.com

Results

Photos
Jun 29
7:30 am
Back the Blue 5k
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 29
7:00 am
Back the Blue 10K

10K Run

Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Jun 23
8:00 am
HFTC St. Louis
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 22
8:00 am
Diva Dash 5K Wichita
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.divadash5k.com/wichita

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Head For The Cure
Wichita
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 15
8:00 am
Father's Day Four Mile
Run/Walk and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.fathersdayfourmile.com

Results

Photos
Jun 8
7:30 am
Heroes for Hospice 5K Run/Walk
Jeff
info@heroesforhospice.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 27
8:30 am
5K Home Run
Lori Lange
7853317032
langegang6@juno.com
www.active.com/lawrence-ks/...

Results
May 25
8:00 am
Wichita Great Plains 10K
John Muir
John@Wichitarunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/wichita

Results
May 19
8:00 am
HFTC Des Moines
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
KCCC Half Marathon
Results (unofficial)
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 5k Results

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Turkey Creek Festival 5k
Caleb Teague
caleb@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 18
8:00 am
Spirit of Missouri 10k Results

Results
May 18
7:30 am
Spirit of Missouri Half
Marathon Results
spiritof131@gmail.com
www.spiritofmissouri.run/

Results
May 18
9:00 am
Flash Dash 5K and Kids Run
James Reyes
816-885-4259
FlashDash@brfoundation.org
www.brfoundation.org/flashd...

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 13
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 11
8:00 am
Running with
the Cows 5K results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
May 11
7:30 am
Running with the Cows
Half Marathon Results
info@cow.run
www.cow.run/

Results

Photos
May 5
8:00 am
Outpacing Melanoma 5K
& Dot-to-Dot Kid Trot
Kelly Klover
9137350435
OutpacingMelanoma@gmail.com
OutpacingMelanoma.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower to Tower
1 Mile results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
HFTC NTX
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
7:30 am
KC Corporate
Challenge 5K
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
May 4
8:00 am
PurpleStride Kansas City 5K/Walk
Mallory Wetta
913-742-2601
mwetta@pancanvolunteer.org
www.support.pancan.org/site...

Results
May 4
9:00 am
Girls on the Run 5K!
Victoria Patrick
9134244516
victoria.patrick@gotrkc.org
www.gotrkc.org

Results
May 4
8:00 am
Tower 2 Tower 5K

WaterOne
9138955543
kfry@waterone.org
Tower2Tower5K.org

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
Bulldog Bolt 5K and 1 Mile
Jessie Pullins
913.904.2189
jessiepullins@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
7:45 am
Corinth Elementary Dragon
Holly Hagman
hollyhagman@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Apr 27
8:00 am
8th Annual FREE Independence
Park Trot 5K Walk/Run
Selena Good
816-325-7187
sgood@indepmo.org
www.independenceparktrot.com

Results
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Egg 5K
Brad Ziegler
816-569-4508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.easteregg5k.com

Results

Photos
Apr 20
8:00 am
Easter Escapade 5k
Graeme Murphy
8165882307
graeme@bodiesrc.com
www.bodiesracecompany.com/k...

Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
Womens Results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 16
8:00 am
Heartland 39.3
mens results
Bib are Ages
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Apr 14
8:00 am
Wichita Easter Egg Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 7
8:00 am
Pee Wee's Run 5K
Cara Gilmore
peeweesrun@kcmothersincharg...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Apr 6
8:00 am
HFTC Columbia
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Bluestem Pace Race 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Miles4Marilyn 5K & 1 Mile
John Tollefson
785-331-9658
jtollefson@tong464.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/T...

Results
Apr 6
9:00 am
Accept Zero 5k Run/Walk
Youth Fun Run
Sarah
8162543652
acceptzero5k@thecmhs.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Mar 31
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 30
8:15 am
Jadon's Hope 5k Results
Amy Vrban
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 30
7:00 am
CUKC Health Center
"Move 4 Life" 5K
Jalonna Bowie
9132340600
jalonna.bowie@cleveland.edu
www.cleveland.edu

Results
Mar 30
8:00 am
Jadon's Hope 10K Results
Amy Vrban
913-523-4739
amyvrban@yahoo.com
www.jadonshope.org/

Results
Mar 24
8:30 am
Whiskey Run 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.whiskeyrun5K.com

Results

Photos
Mar 23
8:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Mar 23
8:00 am
KC Aruna Run
Andria Stokes
9132265074
andriastokes@gmail.com
www.eventbrite.com/e/kansas...

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Wichita St. Pats
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
12K Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
5K Results

Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 16
8:00 am
Big 12 Run
1 Mile Results
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org

Results

Photos
Mar 9
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/L...

Results
Mar 9
9:00 am
The Storybook Run 5K
Abdul & Alicia Yahaya
913-353-8786
thestorybookrun@gmail.com
thestorybookrun.com

Results
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half
Jewell 5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Mar 2
8:00 am
Liberty Half Marathon
Results

Results

Photos
Mar 2
9:00 am
shamrock shuffle 10K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 2
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle, 5K
Sarajane Scott
785-749-6677
treasurer@lawrencestpatrick...
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Stair climb
Firefighter Results

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight for Air
Ultimate Climb
Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Feb 24
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 23
8:00 am
Clinton Half 5k Results

Results
Feb 23
7:30 am
Clinton Historic Half Marathon

Jimmy Barnes
660-924-1644
jlbarnes44@gmail.com
www.ClintonHistoricHalf.com

Results
Feb 16
9:00 am
Head For The Cure 5k -
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
www.headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 16
10:00 am
Polar Plunge 5K
Cougar Gray
www.plungeks.org/KC/

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart
Team Results
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompnay.com

Results
Feb 11
8:00 am
KC Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 10
9:00 am
Wichita Sweetheart Run 5K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
9:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 9
8:00 am
Head for the Cure Orlando
Scott
scott@kcrunningcompany.com
headforthecure.org

Results
Feb 3
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.kickoff5k.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
10:00 am
Groundhog Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 27
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
5K & 10K Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 26
8:00 am
Wichita Battle of the Bean
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Jan 19
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean 5K
and Kids Run
JoAnn Bushko
Joann@kcrunningcompany.com
Www.battleofthebean5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 13.1
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover 5K
Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 8, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa 5K and Little
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Dec 2, 2018
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K
and Lil Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Nov 22, 2018
10:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K Run
& Family Stroll
Josh Zabel
816-389-4195
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
TJ 5K and One Mile
Family Run Walk
Janice Dunn
www.Www.tj5K.com

Results
Nov 17, 2018
9:00 am
Angela's Army 5k Run/Walk
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.angelasarmy5k.org

Results
Nov 11, 2018
8:00 am
KU Veterans Day
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 5K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:15 am
Longview 10K
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2018
7:45 am
Girls on the Run 5K
Girls on the Run of Greater Kansas City
913-766-1728
www.raceplanner.com/registe...

Results
Nov 10, 2018
8:00 am
Longview Half Marathon,
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.longviewhalf.com

Results
Looking for races before November, 6 2018? Click here