Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results

Date: 2020-03-01

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Ulitimate Climber
Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Total Time
1 Rachel Cox 8 F/33 5 52:11.3
/ Lap 1 8:16.9 8:16.9
/ Lap 2 10:30.1 18:47.0
/ Lap 3 11:39.7 30:26.8
/ Lap 4 12:06.3 42:33.1
/ Lap 5 9:38.1 52:11.3

2 Gretchen Fitzgerald 210 F/49 4 45:35.6
/ Lap 1 10:30.5 10:30.5
/ Lap 2 10:50.2 21:20.7
/ Lap 3 12:26.1 33:46.9
/ Lap 4 11:48.7 45:35.6

3 Nicole Fallein 3 F/36 4 45:49.6
/ Lap 1 9:53.7 9:53.7
/ Lap 2 11:49.2 21:42.9
/ Lap 3 12:24.0 34:06.9
/ Lap 4 11:42.6 45:49.6

4 Rosealyn Mesh 1087 F/44 4 54:55.3
/ Lap 1 10:29.3 10:29.3
/ Lap 2 12:15.6 22:44.9
/ Lap 3 14:11.5 36:56.5
/ Lap 4 17:58.8 54:55.3

5 Julie Annett 6 F/55 3 39:11.6
/ Lap 1 11:17.8 11:17.8
/ Lap 2 12:51.1 24:09.0
/ Lap 3 15:02.6 39:11.6

6 Rebecca Berry 527 F/40 1 13:52.1
/ Lap 1 13:52.1 13:52.1


Mens
1 Rusty John 1088 M/46 6 52:39.4
/ Lap 1 8:17.2 8:17.2
/ Lap 2 8:38.6 16:55.9
/ Lap 3 8:51.0 25:46.9
/ Lap 4 8:49.6 34:36.5
/ Lap 5 9:12.1 43:48.6
/ Lap 6 8:50.7 52:39.4

2 Justin Fallein 2 M/41 5 48:10.9
/ Lap 1 8:24.6 8:24.6
/ Lap 2 10:18.0 18:42.6
/ Lap 3 9:51.3 28:34.0
/ Lap 4 9:48.9 38:23.0
/ Lap 5 9:47.9 48:10.9

3 Kevin Pinkowski 1 M/44 5 48:37.8
/ Lap 1 8:42.9 8:42.9
/ Lap 2 9:13.8 17:56.7
/ Lap 3 9:49.1 27:45.9
/ Lap 4 10:21.7 38:07.7
/ Lap 5 10:30.1 48:37.8

4 David Stevens 227 M/45 5 51:36.4
/ Lap 1 9:39.7 9:39.7
/ Lap 2 10:01.0 19:40.8
/ Lap 3 10:38.8 30:19.7
/ Lap 4 10:32.7 40:52.4
/ Lap 5 10:43.9 51:36.4

5 Easton Berry 7 M/ 7 5 51:55.3
/ Lap 1 10:21.2 10:21.2
/ Lap 2 11:18.4 21:39.6
/ Lap 3 10:14.3 31:53.9
/ Lap 4 9:23.5 41:17.4
/ Lap 5 10:37.8 51:55.3

6 Andrew Cooper 5 M/54 4 49:25.6
/ Lap 1 10:39.4 10:39.4
/ Lap 2 12:07.1 22:46.6
/ Lap 3 12:12.8 34:59.5
/ Lap 4 14:26.1 49:25.6

7 James Wigginton 13 M/71 4 51:24.7
/ Lap 1 10:17.5 10:17.5
/ Lap 2 12:18.6 22:36.2
/ Lap 3 14:00.9 36:37.2
/ Lap 4 14:47.4 51:24.7

8 Keith Dowell 9 M/65 4 51:45.7
/ Lap 1 7:48.7 7:48.7
/ Lap 2 20:04.2 27:52.9
/ Lap 3 13:03.1 40:56.1
/ Lap 4 10:49.6 51:45.7

9 Andrew Silins 12 M/57 3 35:25.7
/ Lap 1 9:21.6 9:21.6
/ Lap 2 11:19.8 20:41.4
/ Lap 3 14:44.2 35:25.7

Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13, 2020
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9, 2020
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20, 2020
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7, 2020
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7, 2020
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1, 2020
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29, 2020
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15, 2020
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8, 2020
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8, 2020
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2, 2020
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26, 2020
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18, 2020
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1, 2020
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Looking for races before December, 17 2019? Click here