Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Chillicothe Invite

Date: 2020-09-08

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Chillicothe Invitational

Chillicothe Invitational

September 08, 2020


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)     63  Jackson Strodtman     Glasgow                                 12:25.0  6:13/M    8 
    2      1     36  Carter Shipers        Chillicothe                             12:57.8  6:29/M    8 
    3      2     35  Luke Thompson         Chillicothe                             13:00.9  6:30/M    7 
    4  (< 5)     62  Zachary Sayler        Glasgow                                 13:08.1  6:34/M    8 
    5      3    186  Sheldon Fessler       Salisbury                               14:21.5  7:11/M    7 
    6      4     39  Cain Evans            Chillicothe                             14:33.6  7:17/M    8 
    7      5    192  Joshua Farnen         Salisbury                               14:55.6  7:28/M    8 
    8      6     38  Cutter Parkes         Chillicothe                             15:59.3  8:00/M    8 
    9      7     37  Landyn Peterson       Chillicothe                             16:15.3  8:08/M    8 
   10      8    194  Noah Hartmann         Salisbury                               16:55.9  8:28/M    8 
   11      9     40  Alton Keller          Chillicothe                             17:12.1  8:36/M    8 
   12     10    188  Jake Peiffer          Salisbury                               17:26.2  8:43/M    7 
   13     11    189  Cate Atkinson         Salisbury                               17:34.7  8:47/M    7 
   14  (< 5)    109  William Button        Lafayette County                        18:24.2  9:12/M    8 
   15  (< 5)    111  Luke Iles             Lafayette County                        19:33.8  9:47/M    8 
   16  (< 5)    104  Colton Fitzgeral      Lafayette County                        19:43.3  9:52/M    7 
   17  (< 5)    102  jesse barrett         Lafayette County                        20:03.6 10:02/M    7 
   18     12     34  Dierk Brown           Chillicothe                             20:40.2 10:20/M    7 
   19  (< 5)     61  Miles Elson           Glasgow                                 22:45.3 11:23/M    7 
   20  (< 5)     70  Hayden Heil           Hardin-Central                          22:55.2 11:28/M    8 



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     90  Isaiah Meinen         Kirksville                              20:06.6  6:29/M    9 
    2  (< 5)     23  Logan Luecke          Cairo                                   20:39.1  6:40/M    9 
    3      2     77  Owen Orskog           Kirksville                              20:43.7  6:41/M    10
    4  (< 5)    140  Edmond Roberts        Moberly                                 21:14.7  6:51/M    9 
    5  (< 5)    217  Sage Miller           St. Joseph Benton                       22:50.7  7:22/M    9 
    6      3     84  David Novencido       Kirksville                              22:56.7  7:24/M    11
    7  (< 5)     64  Colton Sellmeyer      Glasgow                                 23:06.2  7:27/M    9 
    8  (< 5)    138  Christian Chester     Moberly                                 23:13.7  7:30/M    9 
    9      4     91  Daniel Sterup         Kirksville                              23:48.8  7:41/M    9 
   10  (< 5)     21  Nathan Luecke         Cairo                                   23:54.3  7:43/M    12
   11      5     83  Adam Hendler          Kirksville                              24:03.3  7:46/M    11
   12      6     92  Andrew Novencido      Kirksville                              24:23.6  7:52/M    9 
   13  (< 5)    211  Keagan Sadler         St. Joseph Benton                       24:57.8  8:03/M    10
   14  (< 5)    139  Quintin Borges        Moberly                                 25:02.7  8:05/M    9 
   15  (< 5)    200  Elliot Carter         Salisbury                               25:22.8  8:11/M    9 
   16  (< 5)    147  Marek Mitchell        Osborn                                  25:47.9  8:19/M    10
   17  (< 5)    135  Hunter Fanning        Moberly                                 26:17.0  8:29/M    12
   18  (< 5)    169  Will Vaughan          Polo                                    27:03.5  8:44/M    12
   19  (< 5)    198  Luke Morrison         Salisbury                               28:14.8  9:07/M    9 
   20  (< 5)     14  Matt Rapp             Brunswick                               28:19.7  9:08/M    12
   21  (< 5)    115  Blayne Burks          Meadville                               28:29.3  9:11/M    10
   22  (< 5)    199  Brady Graskewicz      Salisbury                               29:34.2  9:32/M    9 
   23  (< 5)    172  Keith Farmer          Polo                                    29:44.5  9:36/M    9 



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     85  Evan AuBuchon         Kirksville                              17:13.7  5:33/M    12
    2      2    134  Antonio Rivera        Moberly                                 17:22.2  5:36/M    12
    3      3     72  Dominic Cahalan       Kirksville                              17:43.9  5:43/M    10
    4      4     81  Kevin Crooks          Kirksville                              17:44.6  5:43/M    11
    5      5    167  Gavin Fitzwater       Polo                                    18:24.6  5:56/M    12
    6      6     52  Cameron Henry         East Buchanan                           18:34.4  6:00/M    12
    7      7     87  Patrick Ranson        Kirksville                              18:36.1  6:00/M    12
    8      8    177  Ethan Hamilton        Salisbury                               18:53.9  6:06/M    10
    9      9     53  Ethan Brushwood       East Buchanan                           18:57.8  6:07/M    12
   10     10    136  Hyrum Rae             Moberly                                 19:01.9  6:08/M    12
   11  (< 5)    247  Braden Lee            Winston                                 19:06.8  6:10/M    10
   12     11     32  Hayden Simmer         Chillicothe                             19:17.5  6:13/M    12
   13     12     78  Jack Marlin           Kirksville                              19:20.6  6:14/M    11
   14     13    185  Andrew Ricketts       Salisbury                               19:22.9  6:15/M    11
   15     14    178  Emry Gutz             Salisbury                               19:25.7  6:16/M    10
   16  (< 5)     69  Mason Freece          Hardin-Central                          19:30.1  6:17/M    11
   17  (< 5)    231  Levi Scheerer         St. Joseph Lafayette                    19:31.0  6:18/M    9 
   18     15    129  Joe Patton            Moberly                                 19:31.5  6:18/M    11
   19  (< 5)    229  Jack Wing             St. Joseph Lafayette                    19:32.4  6:18/M    11
   20     16    209  Cole Spackler         St. Joseph Benton                       19:37.6  6:20/M    10
   21     17     97  Logan Cunningham      Lafayette County                        19:41.0  6:21/M    11
   22     18    141  Derrick Sanders       Moberly                                 19:41.1  6:21/M    9 
   23     19    216  Elliot McCoy          St. Joseph Benton                       19:48.1  6:23/M    9 
   24     20     88  Simon Chen            Kirksville                              19:50.1  6:24/M    12
   25     21    133  Nick Faiella          Moberly                                 19:53.3  6:25/M    12
   26     22     96  Charles Grumke        Lafayette County                        19:58.2  6:27/M    11
   27     23    160  Ty Claypole           Polo                                    20:09.1  6:30/M    10
   28     24     30  Clayton Savage        Chillicothe                             20:13.5  6:31/M    10
   29  (< 5)    152  Ryan McIntosh         Penney                                  20:15.3  6:32/M    10
   30     25     86  Jacob Spray           Kirksville                              20:21.8  6:34/M    12
   31  (< 5)    124  Andrew Schaeffer      Mid-Buchanan                            20:22.8  6:34/M    11
   32  (< 5)    173  Andrew Rhoades        Princeton                               20:29.5  6:37/M    10
   33     26    137  Spencer Noone         Moberly                                 20:31.5  6:37/M    12
   34     27    213  Skye Aguilar          St. Joseph Benton                       20:31.9  6:37/M    11
   35     28    179  Braden Sloan          Salisbury                               20:34.7  6:38/M    10
   36  (< 5)    237  Jonathan Eckstein     St. Joseph LeBlond                      20:50.7  6:43/M    9 
   37  (< 5)    158  Jackson Thomas        Penney                                  20:52.4  6:44/M    12
   38     29     94  Gabe Ryun             Lafayette County                        21:04.3  6:48/M    11
   39  (< 5)      4  Brody Hughson         Braymer                                 21:06.6  6:49/M    11
   40     30    170  Zach Stratton         Polo                                    21:12.8  6:51/M    12
   41     31     49  Max Henry             East Buchanan                           21:15.8  6:52/M    10
   42  (< 5)    201  Lucas Schussler       Savannah                                21:21.4  6:53/M    9 
   43  (< 5)     13  Gus Kussman           Brunswick                               21:29.7  6:56/M    12
   44     32     50  Wyeth Perry           East Buchanan                           21:29.9  6:56/M    10
   45     33    126  Aidan Tustison        Moberly                                 21:36.2  6:58/M    10
   46  (< 5)    148  Colin Sanderson       Osborn                                  21:36.4  6:58/M    11
   47  (< 5)     19  Isaac Brockman        Cairo                                   21:39.8  6:59/M    11
   48     34    117  Kaje Tsikoyak         Meadville                               21:43.7  7:01/M    11
   49     35    215  Ian Langner           St. Joseph Benton                       21:49.1  7:02/M    12
   50  (< 5)    230  Cade King             St. Joseph Lafayette                    21:58.9  7:05/M    11
   51     36     51  Tristan Jameson       East Buchanan                           22:00.0  7:06/M    11
   52  (< 5)     10  Dakota Roberts        Brunswick                               22:15.1  7:11/M    10
   53  (< 5)     47  Wyatt Taylor          DeKalb                                  22:25.1  7:14/M    12
   54     37    182  Drake Morrison        Salisbury                               22:27.9  7:15/M    11
   55  (< 5)     68  Korbin Pugh           Hardin-Central                          22:29.2  7:15/M    11
   56  (< 5)     67  Isaac Heil            Hardin-Central                          22:36.6  7:18/M    11
   57     38     44  Austin Lyford         Chillicothe                             22:41.7  7:19/M    9 
   58  (< 5)    234  Lucas Williams        St. Joseph LeBlond                      22:49.8  7:22/M    10
   59  (< 5)    227  Shelton Wilhelmsen    St. Joseph Lafayette                    22:57.3  7:24/M    10
   60     39    119  Trey Gannan           Meadville                               23:01.6  7:26/M    12
   61  (< 5)     45  Tucker Estes          DeKalb                                  23:07.2  7:28/M    10
   62     40     29  Gavin Funk            Chillicothe                             23:10.8  7:29/M    10
   63     41     54  Wyatt Thompson        East Buchanan                           23:13.3  7:29/M    12
   64  (< 5)    157  Chevy Lundy           Penney                                  23:15.4  7:30/M    12
   65  (< 5)    238  Zach Crook            St. Joseph LeBlond                      23:17.9  7:31/M    9 
   66     42     98  Levi Aversman         Lafayette County                        23:27.4  7:34/M    11
   67     43    122  Ethan Burnett         Meadville                               23:30.8  7:35/M    9 
   68     44    208  Christopher Hawkins   St. Joseph Benton                       23:31.2  7:35/M    10
   69  (< 5)     71  Kameron Pugh          Hardin-Central                          23:34.5  7:36/M    9 
   70  (< 5)    235  John Grant            St. Joseph LeBlond                      23:42.6  7:39/M    11
   71  (< 5)     46  DJ Johnson            DeKalb                                  24:21.9  7:52/M    10
   72     45    168  Jacob Sales           Polo                                    24:24.6  7:52/M    12
   73     46    166  Garret Daughters      Polo                                    24:24.6  7:52/M    12
   74     47    116  Parker Hammond        Meadville                               24:34.4  7:56/M    10
   75     48    214  Zachary Catron        St. Joseph Benton                       24:37.1  7:57/M    11
   76  (> 7)    143  Colton Stoner         Moberly                                 24:42.4  7:58/M    11
   77     49    159  Lucas Curp            Polo                                    24:44.9  7:59/M    10
   78     50    171  Tyler Carter          Polo                                    24:47.4  8:00/M    9 
   79  (< 5)    125  Joshua Cooper         Mid-Buchanan                            24:50.4  8:01/M    9 
   80     51     33  Kade Simmer           Chillicothe                             24:54.2  8:02/M    12
   81     52    180  Colin Swallow         Salisbury                               25:01.9  8:05/M    10
   82  (< 5)    154  Alex Daily            Penney                                  25:04.5  8:05/M    11
   83     53    112  Jameel Merritt        Lafayette County                        25:40.7  8:17/M    9 
   84     54    113  Jaecob McBride        Lafayette County                        25:40.9  8:17/M    9 
   85  (< 5)    174  Kenny Wright          Princeton                               26:03.0  8:24/M    10
   86  (< 5)    253  Clyde Joseph Mullikin Winston                                 26:35.5  8:35/M    9 
   87     55     95  Logan Weaver          Lafayette County                        26:40.7  8:36/M    11
   88     56    212  Carson Bremer         St. Joseph Benton                       26:43.5  8:37/M    11
   89     57    118  Wade Van Dyke         Meadville                               26:45.9  8:38/M    11
   90  (< 5)    220  Michael Kelly         St. Joseph Christian                    27:17.3  8:48/M    10
   91  (< 5)      1  Aidan Tuck            Braymer                                 27:51.9  8:59/M    10
   92  (< 5)    123  Alexander Calkin      Mid-Buchanan                            29:42.7  9:35/M    10
   93  (< 5)    222  Caleb Poage           St. Joseph Christian                    32:01.3 10:20/M    11

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle School

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Chillicothe                            20               1   2   4   6   7   9  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:47.1

    2 Salisbury                              37               3   5   8  10  11                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:14.0

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kirksville                             15               1   2   3   4   5   6             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:39.4

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Kirksville                             27               1   3   4   7  12  20  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:39.0

    2 Moberly                                66               2  10  15  18  21  26  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:30.1

    3 Salisbury                             100               8  13  14  28  37  52             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:45.2

    4 East Buchanan                         114               6   9  31  32  36  41             
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:18.1

    5 St. Joseph Benton                     141              16  19  27  35  44  48  56         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:18.1

    6 Polo                                  149               5  23  30  45  46  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:35.8

    7 Lafayette County                      163              17  22  29  42  53  54  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:51.8

    8 Chillicothe                           164              11  24  38  40  51                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:17.9

    9 Meadville                             220              34  39  43  47  57                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:36.5


Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)      9  Samantha Sharp        Brookfield                              12:21.8  6:11/M    8 
    2  (< 5)    145  Jaden Mauzey          Northwestern                            15:02.2  7:31/M    8 
    3  (< 5)      7  Clara Hoyt            Brookfield                              15:10.3  7:35/M    7 
    4  (< 5)    254  Lydia Gabrielson      Chillicothe                             15:26.7  7:43/M    8 
    5  (< 5)    191  Ella Guilford         Salisbury                               15:34.4  7:47/M    7 
    6  (< 5)     43  Anna Pfaff            Chillicothe                             15:40.6  7:50/M    8 
    7  (< 5)     41  Yoo Jung Lee          Chillicothe                             15:41.0  7:51/M    8 
    8  (< 5)      8  Lilly Lindsay         Brookfield                              16:04.8  8:02/M    7 
    9  (< 5)    144  Madilyn Ostermann     Northwestern                            17:15.8  8:38/M    7 
   10      1    105  Nora Knipmeyer        Lafayette County                        18:14.1  9:07/M    7 
   11      2    110  Emma Gillilan         Lafayette County                        18:20.1  9:10/M    8 
   12  (< 5)     42  Karissa Fostek        Chillicothe                             18:25.1  9:13/M    8 
   13      3    107  Ciara Silvey          Lafayette County                        20:04.9 10:02/M    7 
   14  (< 5)    195  Isabelle Rice         Salisbury                               20:34.9 10:17/M    8 
   15  (< 5)    190  Madeline Biere        Salisbury                               20:35.8 10:18/M    7 
   16      4    106  Rilley Randall        Lafayette County                        20:36.2 10:18/M    7 
   17      5    108  Gillian Davenport     Lafayette County                        20:38.8 10:19/M    7 



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    228  Avery Miester         St. Joseph Lafayette                    26:04.5  8:25/M    10
    2  (< 5)     24  Lilly Westhues        Cairo                                   26:22.1  8:30/M    9 
    3  (< 5)     12  Hannah Rice           Brunswick                               27:22.3  8:50/M    10
    4  (< 5)     22  Paige Luntsford       Cairo                                   27:41.6  8:56/M    9 
    5  (< 5)     25  Journey Sander        Cairo                                   28:03.3  9:03/M    9 
    6  (< 5)     59  Tehya Sellmeyer       Glasgow                                 28:45.9  9:17/M    11
    7  (< 5)     17  Avery Wiegand         Cairo                                   29:03.4  9:22/M    10
    8  (< 5)     57  Malia Carmack         Glasgow                                 29:13.7  9:26/M    11
    9  (< 5)     60  Jamila White          Glasgow                                 30:35.5  9:52/M    12



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)      6  Alex Sharp            Brookfield                              19:52.6  6:25/M    11
    2      1    127  Anna Rivera           Moberly                                 20:40.1  6:40/M    10
    3  (< 5)    183  Kjirsten Guilford     Salisbury                               21:20.7  6:53/M    11
    4  (< 5)    203  Iris Alvarez          Savannah                                21:29.1  6:56/M    9 
    5  (< 5)     26  Aliyah Briner         Chillicothe                             21:56.4  7:05/M    10
    6  (< 5)     99  Loren Cunningham      Lafayette County                        22:07.0  7:08/M    11
    7      2    142  Chloe Ross            Moberly                                 22:14.1  7:10/M    9 
    8      3    131  Isabella Ross         Moberly                                 22:14.3  7:10/M    12
    9  (< 5)    176  Shelby West           Salisbury                               22:18.2  7:12/M    10
   10  (< 5)     31  Kadence Shipers       Chillicothe                             22:34.1  7:17/M    11
   11      4    128  Arianna Wilkey        Moberly                                 23:06.9  7:27/M    11
   12  (< 5)    196  Carissa Knight        Salisbury                               23:10.3  7:28/M    9 
   13  (< 5)     28  Juliann Gabrielson    Chillicothe                             23:15.5  7:30/M    10
   14      5     79  Kelsey Bird           Kirksville                              23:15.7  7:30/M    11
   15  (< 5)     65  KatieJo Schaefer      Glasgow                                 23:15.8  7:30/M    9 
   16  (< 5)    120  Kiera Holcer          Meadville                               23:20.0  7:32/M    12
   17  (< 5)    233  Emerson McChristy     St. Joseph LeBlond                      23:20.1  7:32/M    10
   18  (< 5)     48  Laynie Davidson       East Buchanan                           23:35.6  7:37/M    10
   19  (< 5)    232  Kaitlin Hudson        St. Joseph LeBlond                      23:44.4  7:39/M    10
   20  (< 5)      3  Valarie Demsko        Braymer                                 23:57.6  7:44/M    10
   21      6    163  Kendall McCracken     Polo                                    24:01.9  7:45/M    11
   22  (< 5)    121  Korrie Holcer         Meadville                               24:09.0  7:47/M    9 
   23      7    132  Maggie Crist          Moberly                                 24:16.1  7:50/M    12
   24  (< 5)    206  Andrea Riley          South Nodaway                           24:19.8  7:51/M    10
   25  (< 5)    149  Trista Riley          Osborn                                  24:27.1  7:53/M    11
   26      8     74  Katie Ward            Kirksville                              24:32.3  7:55/M    10
   27  (< 5)    101  Logan Tracy           Lafayette County                        24:39.7  7:57/M    12
   28  (< 5)     20  Quincy Wiegand        Cairo                                   24:44.5  7:59/M    12
   29  (< 5)    151  Josie Brush           Osborn                                  24:47.8  8:00/M    9 
   30  (< 5)    224  Gracie Walker         St. Joseph Christian                    24:54.9  8:02/M    12
   31      9     73  Esme AuBuchon         Kirksville                              25:04.1  8:05/M    10
   32  (< 5)     16  Allison Dunwoody      Cairo                                   25:06.3  8:06/M    10
   33  (< 5)    204  Kathryn Yingling      Savannah                                25:07.0  8:06/M    9 
   34  (< 5)    114  Kendra Meyers         Meadville                               25:08.5  8:07/M    10
   35  (< 5)      5  Delaney Davies        Braymer                                 25:11.6  8:08/M    9 
   36  (< 5)    146  Taylor Fry            Northwestern                            25:18.0  8:10/M    9 
   37  (< 5)     27  Kaylynn Cranmer       Chillicothe                             25:28.5  8:13/M    10
   38     10     75  Kiersten Marek        Kirksville                              25:32.5  8:14/M    10
   39  (< 5)    100  Madelyn McBride       Lafayette County                        25:34.7  8:15/M    11
   40  (< 5)      2  Karly Cox             Braymer                                 25:38.8  8:16/M    10
   41  (< 5)    205  Caydence Stains       Savannah                                25:52.4  8:21/M    9 
   42     11    164  Arianna Wolf          Polo                                    26:20.3  8:30/M    12
   43  (< 5)    150  Olivia Dierenfeldt    Osborn                                  26:46.9  8:38/M    12
   44     12     76  Natalie Pigg          Kirksville                              26:52.7  8:40/M    10
   45  (< 5)    225  Tori Cline            St. Joseph Christian                    26:53.9  8:41/M    12
   46  (< 5)    218  Liliana Jeronimo-VigilSt. Joseph Benton                       27:07.9  8:45/M    9 
   47  (< 5)    251  Reagan Harrison       Winston                                 27:09.5  8:46/M    12
   48  (< 5)    197  Adeline Emmerich      Salisbury                               27:32.9  8:53/M    9 
   49  (< 5)    210  Peachey Benz          St. Joseph Benton                       28:16.4  9:07/M    10
   50  (< 5)    219  Riley Langner         St. Joseph Benton                       28:23.3  9:09/M    9 
   51  (< 5)    153  Olivia Poynter        Penney                                  29:14.1  9:26/M    10
   52     13    130  Malana Pence          Moberly                                 29:21.6  9:28/M    11
   53  (< 5)    226  Nikola Smith          St. Joseph Christian                    29:33.0  9:32/M    9 
   54     14    161  Valorie Gabrielli     Polo                                    29:40.6  9:34/M    10
   55  (< 5)    236  Shelby McAvoy         St. Joseph LeBlond                      30:09.0  9:44/M    12
   56     15    165  Corryn Baird          Polo                                    32:10.8 10:23/M    12
   57  (< 5)    175  Hannah Meighen        Princeton                               32:17.0 10:25/M    9 
   58     16    162  Jordan Carter         Polo                                    32:27.7 10:28/M    11
   59     17     89  Jordan Speak          Kirksville                              36:21.8 11:44/M    9 
   60  (< 5)    223  Lucy Brown            St. Joseph Christian                    38:04.1 12:17/M    11

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle School

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lafayette County                       15               1   2   3   4   5                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:54.4

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Moberly                                17               1   2   3   4   7  13             
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:31.8

    2 Kirksville                             44               5   8   9  10  12  17             
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:17.4

    3 Polo                                   62               6  11  14  15  16                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:41.5


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Looking for races before August, 21 2020? Click here