Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Date: 2020-09-12

Contact:

Results:

Ray Pec Invite 2020

Ray Pec Invite 2020


September 12, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Boys


C Boys


Large School





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Wave

1 1 493 Brendan Kerr Rockhurst 19:03.2 6:09/M 10 15
2 2 495 Andrew McGalliard Rockhurst 19:04.0 6:09/M 9 15
3 3 496 Carter Mihalovich Rockhurst 19:15.4 6:13/M 10 15
4 4 494 Owen Lasala Rockhurst 19:29.9 6:17/M 11 15
5 5 500 Kyle Stanley Rockhurst 19:30.5 6:18/M 10 15
6 (< 5) 98 Otto Dreher Blue Springs South 19:30.7 6:18/M 9 3
7 6 501 Quinten Stoy Rockhurst 19:53.9 6:25/M 11 15
8 7 365 Mitchell Gray Central (St. Joseph) 19:59.7 6:27/M 10 15
9 8 497 Peyton Ott Rockhurst 20:03.6 6:28/M 10 15
10 9 371 Parker Wegenka Central (St. Joseph) 20:26.6 6:36/M 10 15
11 10 411 Noah Stokes Lee's Summit West 20:27.4 6:36/M 10 15
12 (> 7) 499 Calvin Seithel Rockhurst 20:27.4 6:36/M 9 15
13 11 410 Jayden Russell Lee's Summit West 20:38.7 6:40/M 10 15
14 12 557 Connor Mclain Liberty 20:42.2 6:41/M 11 15
15 13 699 Orrin Barnhart Park Hill South 21:01.3 6:47/M 11 21
16 14 219 Noah King Staley 21:02.7 6:47/M 11 9
17 15 412 Exavior Young Lee's Summit West 21:02.8 6:47/M 10 15
18 16 362 Cowles Anderson Central (St. Joseph) 21:03.7 6:48/M 12 15
19 17 256 Jaise Bardwell Blue Springs 21:04.6 6:48/M 9 9
20 18 27 Jaxon Sloan Raymore-Peculiar 21:11.3 6:50/M 9 3
21 19 370 Riley Teater Central (St. Joseph) 21:13.4 6:51/M 9 15
22 20 216 Miles Boyce Staley 21:21.8 6:53/M 9 9
23 21 407 Jackson Lee Lee's Summit West 21:22.8 6:54/M 12 15
24 22 258 Jacob Buttram Blue Springs 21:23.3 6:54/M 12 9
25 23 263 Austin Snyder Blue Springs 21:24.4 6:54/M 9 9
26 24 22 Amgad Benkhadra Raymore-Peculiar 21:30.3 6:56/M 11 3
27 25 639 Ethan Gibson Joplin 21:32.5 6:57/M 9 21
28 26 260 Luke Howard Blue Springs 21:33.4 6:57/M 12 9
29 27 28 Mario Urquilla Raymore-Peculiar 21:36.6 6:58/M 11 3
30 28 363 Matthew Byrd Central (St. Joseph) 21:46.5 7:01/M 10 15
31 (< 5) 595 Scott Sellers Platte County 21:51.5 7:03/M 9 21
32 29 553 Heriberto Delporto Liberty 21:53.2 7:04/M 11 15
33 (< 5) 97 Thomas Drawl Blue Springs South 22:08.5 7:09/M 11 3
34 30 643 Sam Mitchell Joplin 22:08.8 7:09/M 11 21
35 31 26 Evan Schoessel Raymore-Peculiar 22:10.0 7:09/M 9 3
36 32 21 Brennon Barnhart Raymore-Peculiar 22:13.0 7:10/M 11 3
37 33 366 Evan Lovelady Central (St. Joseph) 22:16.3 7:11/M 9 15
38 34 367 Isaiah Maxey Central (St. Joseph) 22:18.4 7:12/M 10 15
39 35 406 Braden Jones Lee's Summit West 22:22.6 7:13/M 11 15
40 (> 7) 369 Michael Tang Central (St. Joseph) 22:23.9 7:14/M 9 15
41 36 29 Michael Viermann Raymore-Peculiar 22:25.8 7:14/M 11 3
42 (> 7) 498 Marlow Owens Rockhurst 22:26.8 7:14/M 10 15
43 37 702 Ethan Irving Park Hill South 22:27.4 7:15/M 10 21
44 38 25 Levi Newman Raymore-Peculiar 22:33.8 7:17/M 12 3
45 (> 7) 23 Khuram Choudhry Raymore-Peculiar 22:34.6 7:17/M 11 3
46 39 552 Ethan Burnham Liberty 22:35.4 7:17/M 10 15
47 (> 7) 24 Jag Davis Raymore-Peculiar 22:36.3 7:18/M 9 3
48 40 706 Logan Sullivan Park Hill South 22:36.8 7:18/M 9 21
49 41 640 Jeremyah Hendricks Joplin 22:40.0 7:19/M 9 21
50 (> 7) 30 Tyson Whelan Raymore-Peculiar 22:44.7 7:20/M 9 3
51 (< 5) 99 Caleb Garcia Blue Springs South 22:46.4 7:21/M 10 3
52 42 408 Sam Park Lee's Summit West 22:46.8 7:21/M 9 15
53 43 920 ROBERT ROWLAND Oak Park 22:51.0 7:22/M 9 33
54 44 405 Tyler Howland Lee's Summit West 22:51.9 7:23/M 12 15
55 45 644 Jaxson Smith Joplin 22:53.2 7:23/M 12 21
56 46 259 Evan Hammontree Blue Springs 22:57.8 7:24/M 10 9
57 47 551 Dominic Achille Liberty 23:13.5 7:30/M 9 15
58 48 221 James Taylor Staley 23:16.4 7:30/M 9 9
59 (> 7) 403 Michael Harlow Lee's Summit West 23:23.7 7:33/M 10 15
60 49 645 Ansel Sneddon Joplin 23:27.0 7:34/M 9 21
61 50 556 Thomas Jayroe Liberty 23:36.7 7:37/M 10 15
62 (< 5) 753 Rylen Messer Smithville 23:51.4 7:42/M 11 21
63 (< 5) 160 Cameron Lillard Lee's Summit North 23:52.0 7:42/M 12 9
64 (< 5) 167 Will Little Lee's Summit North 23:54.1 7:43/M 12 9
65 51 262 Hayden Parrish Blue Springs 23:58.4 7:44/M 9 9
66 52 554 Zachary Deweese Liberty 24:08.8 7:47/M 11 15
67 (> 7) 368 Joshua Perry Central (St. Joseph) 24:11.2 7:48/M 10 15
68 53 642 Thomas Matlock Joplin 24:11.4 7:48/M 9 21
69 (> 7) 404 Joey Hernandez Lee's Summit West 24:13.4 7:49/M 10 15
70 (< 5) 594 Dane Miller Platte County 24:13.9 7:49/M 10 21
71 54 703 Timothy Jeong Park Hill South 24:17.8 7:50/M 10 21
72 (< 5) 755 Zacary Wheeler Smithville 24:19.5 7:51/M 9 21
73 55 261 Kaiden Kahler Blue Springs 24:31.5 7:55/M 9 9
74 56 918 PEYTON JONES Oak Park 24:31.6 7:55/M 9 33
75 (< 5) 752 Ayden Janning Smithville 24:32.5 7:55/M 9 21
76 57 701 Benjamic Brogan Park Hill South 24:34.1 7:56/M 9 21
77 58 641 Gavin Love Joplin 24:37.6 7:57/M 10 21
78 (> 7) 364 Kason Dornhoffer Central (St. Joseph) 24:42.7 7:58/M 9 15
79 (> 7) 409 Corbin Rexroad Lee's Summit West 24:48.0 8:00/M 10 15
80 59 558 Halen Spainhower Liberty 24:53.0 8:02/M 10 15
81 60 704 Joshua McCullough Park Hill South 25:26.1 8:12/M 9 21
82 61 919 Tory Lanham Oak Park 25:35.5 8:15/M 10 33
83 (< 5) 169 Jordan Shelton Lee's Summit North 25:58.8 8:23/M 12 9
84 62 220 Luke Lester Staley 26:22.5 8:30/M 11 9
85 (< 5) 165 Miles Goodman Lee's Summit North 26:35.8 8:35/M 9 9
86 63 218 Brandon Kelly Staley 26:46.1 8:38/M 10 9
87 64 705 Henry Sinclair Park Hill South 26:49.0 8:39/M 10 21
88 65 917 Ethan Bull Oak Park 27:47.9 8:58/M 10 33
89 (> 7) 700 Austin Blevins Park Hill South 28:05.2 9:04/M 9 21
90 66 916 Riley Boydston Oak Park 28:32.3 9:12/M 12 33
91 (< 5) 593 Tanner Ayers Platte County 28:32.9 9:13/M 9 21
92 (< 5) 100 Christian Hill Blue Springs South 29:19.6 9:28/M 9 3
93 (> 7) 555 Grant Herzog Liberty 29:22.1 9:28/M 10 15
94 (< 5) 865 Cory Wilkinson Raytown 30:00.0 9:41/M 12 27
95 (< 5) 864 Dominic Clauson Raytown 30:36.4 9:52/M 9 27




Team Summary Report - Boys


C Boys


Large School




Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Rockhurst 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Top 5 Times: 1:36:23.1

2 Central (St. Joseph) 79 7 9 16 19 28 33 34
Top 5 Times: 1:44:30.0

3 Lee's Summit West 92 10 11 15 21 35 42 44
Top 5 Times: 1:45:54.6

4 Raymore-Peculiar 132 18 24 27 31 32 36 38
Top 5 Times: 1:48:41.4

5 Blue Springs 134 17 22 23 26 46 51 55
Top 5 Times: 1:48:23.8

6 Liberty 177 12 29 39 47 50 52 59
Top 5 Times: 1:52:01.1

7 Joplin 190 25 30 41 45 49 53 58
Top 5 Times: 1:52:41.7

8 Park Hill South 201 13 37 40 54 57 60 64
Top 5 Times: 1:54:57.6

9 Staley 207 14 20 48 62 63
Top 5 Times: 1:58:49.7

10 Oak Park 291 43 56 61 65 66
Top 5 Times: 2:09:18.4



Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
7:30 am
Old Town 10K
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
8:00 am
Dot to Dot
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 22, 2019
9:00 am
HFTC-Detroit
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 1 Mile Fun

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg Invite
JV Girls

Results
Sep 21, 2019
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Prairie Pride 5K and
1 Mile Fun Run
Mark Hunter
913-221-6560
mhunte4@gmail.com
www.prairie.run

Results
Sep 21, 2019
8:00 am
Sacred Steps 5k/1 mile Run/Walk
Angie McCarty
angie.mccarty@cor.org
www.cor.org/sacredsteps

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Male
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
8:00 am
H30K Female
Plaza and GP combined
**Bib is your age
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
JV Boys/Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Cameron XC
MS Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:30 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K with dogs

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Chicago
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Strutt With Your Mutt
5K Without Dog

Molly Moody
816-986-4409
mmoody@waysidewaifs.org
www.waysidewaifs.org/strutt

Results
Sep 15, 2019
8:00 am
Great Plains 10K
Kansas City

Brad Ziegler
8165694508
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.greatplains10k.com/kans...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Team Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:30 am
Dad and Daughter 5K run/Walk
Susan Dawes
816-590-5171
daddaughter5K@gmail.com
www.dadanddaughter5k.com

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Heroes for Education 5K
Sandy Kessinger
816-806-7366
slkessinger@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/G...

Results
Sep 14, 2019
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
6:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 10, 2019
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC
Middle school
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
Grain Valley Fair 5k

Results
Sep 7, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC- NC TRi
Scott Chilcutt
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
6:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
3:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
7th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Bobcat Invite
8th Grade Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 2, 2019
7:30 am
Leawood Labor Day 5K
Lisa Harrison
9135225049
lharrison.kc@gmail.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 1 2019? Click here