Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls

Date: 2020-09-26

Contact: troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Chieftain Invite

Chieftain Invite

September 26, 2020


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    114  Kristi Chambers       Tonganoxie High School                  21:31.3  6:57/M    12
    2      2     64  MICALYA HERLIHY       Leavenworth High School                 21:52.8  7:04/M    9 
    3      3     39  Anya Anderson         Lansing High School                     22:25.5  7:14/M    9 
    4      4    105  KYLEIGH THOMAS        Tonganoxie High School                  22:48.5  7:21/M    10
    5      5     72  KATELYN HAVNER        Leavenworth High School                 23:25.2  7:33/M    12
    6      6    113  KATHERINE WOMBWELL    Tonganoxie High School                  24:21.5  7:51/M    12
    7      7      1  Alyiah Shirley        Basehor-Linwood                         24:21.8  7:52/M    9 
    8      8    107  BROOKLYN LANG         Tonganoxie High School                  24:26.8  7:53/M    11
    9      9      6  Alexys Augustine      Basehor-Linwood                         25:03.6  8:05/M    11
   10     10      7  Anna Jones            Basehor-Linwood                         25:16.8  8:09/M    11
   11     11     11  Addison Penegar       Basehor-Linwood                         25:25.1  8:12/M    12
   12     12     66  ADDISON MANLEY        Leavenworth High School                 25:25.5  8:12/M    9 
   13     13      2  Anna McKnight         Basehor-Linwood                         25:25.8  8:12/M    9 
   14     14    111  GRACE SLABAUGH        Tonganoxie High School                  25:32.1  8:14/M    12
   15     15     84  Alice Mattox          Pleasant Ridge High School              25:46.4  8:19/M    9 
   16     16    108  MACY GEIGER           Tonganoxie High School                  25:57.4  8:22/M    11
   17     17     47  Allison Muzzy         Lansing High School                     26:31.5  8:33/M    11
   18     18     65  EMMA TORRES           Leavenworth High School                 26:34.5  8:34/M    9 
   19     19     42  Zoe Klimas            Lansing High School                     27:19.9  8:49/M    10
   20     20     73  ELIZABETH FINNIGAN    Leavenworth High School                 28:06.5  9:04/M    12
   21     21     86  Katie Heim            Pleasant Ridge High School              29:15.0  9:26/M    11
   22     22     40  Kaylin Dunlap         Lansing High School                     29:18.1  9:27/M    9 
   23     23     88  Olivia Haack          Pleasant Ridge High School              30:08.3  9:43/M    12
   24     24     38  Elizabeth Wangsgaard  Lansing High School                     30:28.0  9:50/M    9 
   25     25     48  Mia Mosher            Lansing High School                     30:50.3  9:57/M    12
   26     26     87  Avi Nutsch            Pleasant Ridge High School              30:58.6 10:00/M    11
   27     27     85  Amber Gillaspie       Pleasant Ridge High School              33:16.6 10:44/M    10
   28     28     83  Josie Sloan           Pleasant Ridge High School              33:31.9 10:49/M    9 



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     10  Adell Gore            Basehor-Linwood                         25:37.1  8:16/M    12
    2      2    110  Clara Altenhofen      Tonganoxie High School                  26:43.9  8:37/M    12
    3      3     45  Hannah Platt          Lansing High School                     27:09.9  8:46/M    10
    4      4    112  HEATHER WOMBWELL      Tonganoxie High School                  28:47.0  9:17/M    12
    5      5    100  ALAINA ROGERS         Tonganoxie High School                  28:55.1  9:20/M    9 
    6      6     13  Alyssa Tyler          Basehor-Linwood                         28:56.0  9:20/M    12
    7      7      8  Natalie Kite          Basehor-Linwood                         28:56.8  9:20/M    11
    8      8     46  Kathleen Hoang        Lansing High School                     29:06.3  9:23/M    11
    9      9     12  Olivia Isaacks        Basehor-Linwood                         29:06.5  9:23/M    12
   10     10    106  SCHIFFELBEIN MADI     Tonganoxie High School                  29:17.1  9:27/M    11
   11     11      9  Lily Bogard           Basehor-Linwood                         30:02.8  9:42/M    11
   12     12    102  EMILINE LEIBANO       Tonganoxie High School                  31:05.6 10:02/M    9 
   13     13    104  Molly Cullen          Tonganoxie High School                  31:12.4 10:04/M    9 
   14     14    109  Sydney Angell         Tonganoxie High School                  31:41.4 10:13/M    12
   15  (< 5)     68  REBEKAH TANNER        Leavenworth High School                 31:43.2 10:14/M    9 
   16     15      3  Ella Isaacks          Basehor-Linwood                         32:27.0 10:28/M    9 
   17  (< 5)     67  MOLLY MANDERVILLE     Leavenworth High School                 32:55.1 10:37/M    9 
   18     16     41  Macaria Hemker        Lansing High School                     34:35.0 11:09/M    9 
   19  (< 5)     70  ABIGAIL TICKNOR       Leavenworth High School                 35:33.5 11:28/M    10
   20     17     49  Ellie Stebbins        Lansing High School                     36:59.7 11:56/M    12
   21     18     36  Caleigh Niebert       Lansing High School                     37:12.5 12:00/M    9 
   22  (< 5)     69  ELLA BARRY            Leavenworth High School                 39:50.6 12:51/M    10

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Tonganoxie High School                 33               1   4   6   8  14  16             
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:40.4

    2 Basehor-Linwood                        50               7   9  10  11  13                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:33.3

    3 Leavenworth High School                57               2   5  12  18  20                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:24.7

    4 Lansing High School                    85               3  17  19  22  24  25             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:03.2

    5 Pleasant Ridge High School            112              15  21  23  26  27  28             
        Top  5 Times: 2:29:25.2

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Tonganoxie High School                 33               2   4   5  10  12  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:48.9

    2 Basehor-Linwood                        34               1   6   7   9  11  15             
        Top  5 Times: 2:22:39.3

    3 Lansing High School                    62               3   8  16  17  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:45:03.6


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Sep 19
9:00 am
Seize the Day 10k Run and
Laura Roeseler
314-449-9456
lroeseler@efmk.org
www.classy.org/event/2021-k...

Results
Sep 18
11:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Boys C Team

Results
Sep 18
10:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 18
9:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 18
10:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 18
8:15 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 18
8:45 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McClouth Invite
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 am
McClouth Invite
8th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
4:00 pm
McClouth Invite
7th Grade
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
6:00 pm
McLouth Invite
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 16
5:00 pm
McLouth Invite
JV Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Turner XC Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 15
6:15 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Navy

Results
Sep 15
6:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Navy

Results
Sep 15
5:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:15 am
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Silver

Results
Sep 15
5:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys Green

Results
Sep 15
4:45 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls Green

Results
Sep 15
4:00 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Girls White

Results
Sep 15
4:30 pm
Summit Lakes MS
XC Boys White


Results
Sep 11
11:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Girls

Results
Sep 11
11:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
C Team Boys

Results
Sep 11
10:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 11
10:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 11
9:30 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 11
9:00 am
Ray Pec Invite XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 JV Girls

Results
Sep 7
5:00 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 7
4:30 pm
Chillicothe XC Invite
2021 Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 2
3:00 pm
Bobcat XC Invite
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
Relay & Alt Beer mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 11
8:00 pm
MC Beer Mile
overall results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 14
6:30 pm
Martin City Taco Mile
Brad Ziegler
Brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Jul 5
7:00 am
JRHA 5k

Results
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 31
8:00 am
Going the Distance
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 15
7:00 am
KCCC Half
Marathon Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
May 1
7:00 am
KCCC 5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 14, 2020
8:00 am
Veterans Day 5K
Live In Person Run
Brad Ziegler
bziegler1003@yahoo.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results

Photos
Oct 24, 2020
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24, 2020
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 21, 2020
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20, 2020
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20, 2020
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17, 2020
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15, 2020
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15, 2020
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13, 2020
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13, 2020
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10, 2020
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7, 2020
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7, 2020
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3, 2020
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3, 2020
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29, 2020
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26, 2020
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26, 2020
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24, 2020
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22, 2020
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19, 2020
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18, 2020
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12, 2020
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8, 2020
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5, 2020
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3, 2020
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22, 2020
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Looking for races before August, 21 2020? Click here