Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Cameron XC

Date: 2020-10-13

Contact: Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results:

Cameron XC - 2020

Cameron XC - 2020

October 13, 2020


KC Running Company

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     95  Dylan Masters         Maryville Middle School                 12:08.4  6:04/M 8th Gra
    2      2     49  Carter Shipers        Chillicothe Middle School               12:19.7  6:10/M 8th Gra
    3      3     44  Luke Thompson         Chillicothe Middle School               12:37.7  6:19/M 7th Gra
    4      4     94  Bradley Deering       Maryville Middle School                 13:02.2  6:31/M 8th Gra
    5  (< 5)     35  Bryce Baragary        Cameron Middle School                   13:34.1  6:47/M 8th Gra
    6  (< 5)    144  Aiden Lindsey         North Platte Middle School              13:53.2  6:57/M 8th Gra
    7      5     72  Max Gagnon            Lathrop Middle School                   13:54.2  6:57/M 8th Gra
    8      6     75  Griffin Schrunk       Lathrop Middle School                   13:55.7  6:58/M 8th Gra
    9  (< 5)     63  Silas O’Dell        Excelsior Springs Middle School         14:19.7  7:10/M 8th Gra
   10      7     98  Dalton McDonough      Maryville Middle School                 14:20.6  7:10/M 8th Gra
   11      8     96  Raymond Zhao          Maryville Middle School                 14:20.6  7:10/M 8th Gra
   12  (< 5)     62  Landon Biermann       Excelsior Springs Middle School         14:20.6  7:10/M 8th Gra
   13  (< 5)    143  Banan George          North Platte Middle School              14:25.2  7:13/M 7th Gra
   14  (< 5)     38  Drake Wilson          Cameron Middle School                   14:26.0  7:13/M 8th Gra
   15  (< 5)    142  Jackson Cassity       North Platte Middle School              14:56.0  7:28/M 7th Gra
   16      9     74  Mason Mudd            Lathrop Middle School                   15:08.7  7:34/M 8th Gra
   17     10     73  Michael McFarland     Lathrop Middle School                   15:28.6  7:44/M 8th Gra
   18  (< 5)    199  Bristol Sheetz        Winston Middle School                   15:41.0  7:51/M 8th Gra
   19     11     97  Tucker Wilmes         Maryville Middle School                 15:49.5  7:55/M 8th Gra
   20     12     47  Landyn Peterson       Chillicothe Middle School               16:10.6  8:05/M 8th Gra
   21     13     48  Cutter Parkes         Chillicothe Middle School               16:17.9  8:09/M 8th Gra
   22     14     45  Alton Keller          Chillicothe Middle School               16:50.7  8:25/M 8th Gra
   23     15     93  Peyton White          Maryville Middle School                 16:56.1  8:28/M 7th Gra
   24     16     92  Nesean Hoilett        Maryville Middle School                 17:35.8  8:48/M 7th Gra
   25  (< 5)     37  Dakota Terrill        Cameron Middle School                   17:58.1  8:59/M 8th Gra
   26     17     43  Dierk Brown           Chillicothe Middle School               18:54.6  9:27/M 7th Gra
   27     18     70  Connal Anderson       Lathrop Middle School                   22:22.6 11:11/M 7th Gra
   28  (< 5)    198  Micah Beaty           Winston Middle School                   25:07.8 12:34/M 7th Gra



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    101  Braden Covey          Maysville High School                   18:13.4  5:53/M 12th Gr
    2      1    170  Gavin Fitzwater       Polo High School                        18:26.0  5:57/M 12th Gr
    3      2    128  Joshua Schaffart      North Platte High School                18:28.7  5:58/M 10th Gr
    4      3    136  Noah Heckman          North Platte High School                18:35.8  6:00/M 9th Gra
    5      4     30  Tyler Husch           Cameron High School                     18:35.9  6:00/M 12th Gr
    6      5    156  Carson Stockdale      Plattsburg High School                  18:39.2  6:01/M 10th Gr
    7      6    134  Jakob Scroggins       North Platte High School                19:01.9  6:08/M 12th Gr
    8  (< 5)    194  Braden Lee            Winston High School                     19:11.6  6:11/M 10th Gr
    9  (< 5)     68  Keaton Mudd           Lathrop High School                     19:20.9  6:15/M 12th Gr
   10  (< 5)    191  Levi Scheerer         St. Joseph Lafayette High School        19:27.5  6:17/M 9th Gra
   11  (< 5)    190  Foster Scheerer       St. Joseph Lafayette High School        19:30.7  6:18/M 12th Gr
   12  (< 5)    116  Andrew Schaeffer      Mid Buchannon High School               19:36.3  6:19/M 11th Gr
   13  (< 5)     12  Brody Hughson         Braymer High School                     19:41.9  6:21/M 11th Gr
   14      7    157  Luke Halsey           Plattsburg High School                  19:47.5  6:23/M 11th Gr
   15  (< 5)    177  Andrew Rhoades        Princeton High School                   19:54.4  6:25/M 10th Gr
   16      8     27  Caden Hanrahan        Cameron High School                     20:03.1  6:28/M 12th Gr
   17      9    133  Daniel Fleshman       North Platte High School                20:03.4  6:28/M 12th Gr
   18     10    158  Samuel Lee            Plattsburg High School                  20:15.1  6:32/M 11th Gr
   19     11     28  Jacob Bryant          Cameron High School                     20:27.6  6:36/M 12th Gr
   20     12    173  Zach Stratton         Polo High School                        20:29.4  6:37/M 12th Gr
   21  (< 5)    183  Lucas Schussler       Savannah High School                    20:48.4  6:43/M 9th Gra
   22  (< 5)    186  Chandler Thomas-HughesSt. Joseph Lafayette High School        20:52.1  6:44/M 10th Gr
   23  (< 5)    152  Colin Sanderson       Osborne High School                     21:05.2  6:48/M 11th Gr
   24     13    130  Tyler Davis           North Platte High School                21:10.1  6:50/M 12th Gr
   25  (< 5)      6  Jonathan Eckstein     Bishop Leblond High School              21:13.1  6:51/M 9th Gra
   26     14     85  Ethan Glover          Macon High School                       21:18.3  6:52/M 9th Gra
   27     15    167  Ty Claypole           Polo High School                        21:24.2  6:54/M 10th Gr
   28     16    129  Gabriel Goodlet       North Platte High School                21:32.6  6:57/M 11th Gr
   29     17     23  Caleb Husch           Cameron High School                     21:32.8  6:57/M 10th Gr
   30     18     86  Caleb Scantlin        Macon High School                       21:34.3  6:58/M 9th Gra
   31  (< 5)      4  Lucas Williams        Bishop Leblond High School              21:34.8  6:58/M 10th Gr
   32  (< 5)     67  Levi Davis            Lathrop High School                     21:42.1  7:00/M 10th Gr
   33  (< 5)     99  Colton Morris         Maysville High School                   21:53.8  7:04/M 10th Gr
   34  (< 5)    100  Konner Keesanman      Maysville High School                   21:55.1  7:04/M 10th Gr
   35     19     24  Kaden Turner          Cameron High School                     22:24.1  7:14/M 11th Gr
   36  (< 5)    154  Skyler McNeely        Osborne High School                     22:39.3  7:19/M 9th Gra
   37  (< 5)    187  Shelton Wilhelmsen    St. Joseph Lafayette High School        22:50.2  7:22/M 10th Gr
   38  (< 5)    114  Ethan Burnett         Meadville High School                   22:53.6  7:23/M 9th Gra
   39     20    169  Garret Daughters      Polo High School                        23:00.8  7:25/M 12th Gr
   40     21     31  Gavin Pinkston        Cameron High School                     23:02.5  7:26/M 9th Gra
   41  (< 5)    184  Cy Walsh              Savannah High School                    23:03.2  7:26/M 9th Gra
   42  (< 5)    178  Kenny Wright          Princeton High School                   23:06.3  7:27/M 10th Gr
   43  (< 5)    112  Inigo Teran           Meadville High School                   23:19.0  7:31/M 12th Gr
   44     22     26  Alexander Kropp       Cameron High School                     23:23.5  7:33/M 11th Gr
   45     23    174  Tyler Carter          Polo High School                        23:42.6  7:39/M 9th Gra
   46  (< 5)    117  Joshua Cooper         Mid Buchannon High School               23:47.8  7:41/M 9th Gra
   47  (< 5)    196  Elijah Uthe           Winston High School                     24:17.3  7:50/M 9th Gra
   48     24     82  Elias Butner          Macon High School                       24:23.8  7:52/M 10th Gr
   49     25    171  Jacob Sales           Polo High School                        24:24.2  7:52/M 12th Gr
   50  (< 5)     69  Zach Painter          Lathrop High School                     24:32.7  7:55/M 9th Gra
   51  (< 5)    107  Blake Herring         Meadville High School                   24:33.7  7:55/M 10th Gr
   52  (< 5)     66  Corby Reardon         Lathrop High School                     24:35.3  7:56/M 10th Gr
   53     26     84  Evan Knapp            Macon High School                       24:39.9  7:57/M 12th Gr
   54  (< 5)    197  Clyde Joseph Mullikin Winston High School                     25:11.4  8:08/M 9th Gra
   55     27     83  Liam Bradley          Macon High School                       25:16.2  8:09/M 11th Gr
   56  (< 5)    151  Colby Frazier         Osborne High School                     25:27.7  8:13/M 11th Gr
   57  (< 5)    111  Wade Van Dyke         Meadville High School                   27:10.5  8:46/M 11th Gr
   58     28    172  Will Vaughan          Polo High School                        27:27.0  8:51/M 12th Gr
   59     29    161  Logan Fuhr            Plattsburg High School                  27:31.0  8:53/M 9th Gra
   60  (< 5)    102  Draken Bennett        Maysville High School                   27:34.1  8:54/M 9th Gra
   61  (< 5)    150  Marek Mitchell        Osborne High School                     27:40.2  8:56/M 10th Gr
   62  (< 5)    115  Alexander Caulkin     Mid Buchannon High School               29:33.6  9:32/M 10th Gr
   63     30    160  Riley Ellis           Plattsburg High School                  30:02.5  9:41/M 9th Gra



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    127  Wesley Meadows        North Platte High School                21:11.0  6:50/M 10th Gr
    2  (< 5)    132  Reece Hinton          North Platte High School                22:04.7  7:07/M 12th Gr
    3  (< 5)    131  Jace Stubbs           North Platte High School                22:55.3  7:24/M 12th Gr
    4  (< 5)     25  Brenton Ross          Cameron High School                     23:49.2  7:41/M 11th Gr
    5  (< 5)     29  Joseph Ramey          Cameron High School                     24:02.4  7:45/M 12th Gr
    6  (< 5)    168  Lucas Curp            Polo High School                        27:57.5  9:01/M 10th Gr
    7  (< 5)    175  Keith Farmer          Polo High School                        32:20.1 10:26/M 9th Gra

Team Summary Report - Boys

MS Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Maryville Middle School                31               1   4   7   8  11  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:41.4

    2 Chillicothe Middle School              44               2   3  12  13  14  17             
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:16.7

    3 Lathrop Middle School                  48               5   6   9  10  18                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:49.9

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 North Platte High School               33               2   3   6   9  13  16             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:19.9

    2 Cameron High School                    59               4   8  11  17  19  21  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:03.7

    3 Polo High School                       71               1  12  15  20  23  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:03.2

    4 Plattsburg High School                 81               5   7  10  29  30                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:15.5

    5 Macon High School                     109              14  18  24  26  27                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:12.7


Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)     16  Samantha Sharp        Brookfield Middle School                11:44.7  5:52/M 8th Gra
    2      1    141  Brianna Debord        North Platte Middle School              12:59.0  6:30/M 8th Gra
    3      2    137  Chloe Heckman         North Platte Middle School              13:55.9  6:58/M 7th Gra
    4      3    139  Lindsay Ramsey        North Platte Middle School              14:36.0  7:18/M 8th Gra
    5  (< 5)     90  Nyah Davis            Maryville Middle School                 14:44.4  7:22/M 8th Gra
    6  (< 5)     39  Lydia Gabrielson      Chillicothe Middle School               14:50.1  7:25/M 7th Gra
    7  (< 5)     14  Clara Hoyt            Brookfield Middle School                15:00.9  7:30/M 7th Gra
    8  (< 5)     15  Lilly Lindsay         Brookfield Middle School                15:01.0  7:31/M 7th Gra
    9  (< 5)     89  Caroline Pohren       Maryville Middle School                 15:04.9  7:32/M 8th Gra
   10      4     53  Kirsten Stout         Excelsior Springs Middle School         15:08.8  7:34/M 7th Gra
   11  (< 5)     41  Anna Pfaff            Chillicothe Middle School               15:31.9  7:46/M 8th Gra
   12      5    140  Camryn Kersten        North Platte Middle School              15:46.5  7:53/M 8th Gra
   13  (< 5)     88  Talyn Haer            Maryville Middle School                 16:07.6  8:04/M 7th Gra
   14      6    138  Lily Schaffart        North Platte Middle School              16:36.3  8:18/M 7th Gra
   15  (< 5)     33  Rebecca Cook          Cameron Middle School                   18:20.0  9:10/M 8th Gra
   16      7     57  Bailey Pearson        Excelsior Springs Middle School         18:32.7  9:16/M 8th Gra
   17      8     50  Adriana Circo         Excelsior Springs Middle School         19:04.5  9:32/M 7th Gra
   18  (< 5)     42  Karissa Fostek        Chillicothe Middle School               19:37.6  9:49/M 8th Gra
   19  (< 5)     34  Valerie Underwood     Cameron Middle School                   20:13.3 10:07/M 8th Gra
   20      9     58  Estella Smith         Excelsior Springs Middle School         20:51.9 10:26/M 8th Gra
   21  (< 5)     32  Taryn Hearn           Cameron Middle School                   21:23.5 10:42/M 7th Gra
   22     10     56  Harley Garrison       Excelsior Springs Middle School         21:30.5 10:45/M 8th Gra
   23     11     51  Ella Pettiecord       Excelsior Springs Middle School         23:08.5 11:34/M 7th Gra
   24     12     59  Lilly Wilson          Excelsior Springs Middle School         23:39.8 11:50/M 8th Gra



Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)     13  Alex Sharp            Brookfield High School                  19:35.1  6:19/M 11th Gr
    2  (< 5)    179  Iris Alvarez          Savannah High School                    21:04.0  6:48/M 9th Gra
    3      1    119  Jessa Cassity         North Platte High School                22:05.4  7:08/M 10th Gr
    4  (< 5)     21  Bailey Robinson       Cameron High School                     22:36.5  7:18/M 9th Gra
    5      2    118  Alaina Scroggins      North Platte High School                22:37.5  7:18/M 10th Gr
    6      3    123  Madison O'Neill-HerronNorth Platte High School                22:47.6  7:21/M 12th Gr
    7  (< 5)     19  Payton Dickkut        Cameron High School                     23:03.2  7:26/M 12th Gr
    8      4    121  Shelby Lingle         North Platte High School                23:19.6  7:31/M 10th Gr
    9  (< 5)      2  Kaitlin Hudson        Bishop Leblond High School              23:28.9  7:35/M 10th Gr
   10  (< 5)      1  Emerson McChristy     Bishop Leblond High School              23:40.2  7:38/M 10th Gr
   11      5     77  Sofia Burks           Macon High School                       23:49.6  7:41/M 11th Gr
   12  (< 5)     20  Haley Wilson          Cameron High School                     23:55.9  7:43/M 12th Gr
   13  (< 5)      8  Valarie Demsko        Braymer High School                     23:59.1  7:44/M 10th Gr
   14      6    163  Kendall McCracken     Polo High School                        24:25.3  7:53/M 11th Gr
   15  (< 5)    104  Kiera Holcer          Meadville High School                   24:29.0  7:54/M 12th Gr
   16  (< 5)      9  Karly Cox             Braymer High School                     24:30.9  7:55/M 10th Gr
   17  (< 5)    103  Kendra Meyers         Meadville High School                   24:43.1  7:58/M 10th Gr
   18  (< 5)     10  Delaney Davies        Braymer High School                     24:57.4  8:03/M 9th Gra
   19      7     78  Tierra Wood           Macon High School                       25:04.2  8:05/M 12th Gr
   20  (< 5)    147  Josie Brush           Osborne High School                     25:19.7  8:10/M 9th Gra
   21      8    122  Jenna Cassity         North Platte High School                25:31.8  8:14/M 11th Gr
   22  (< 5)    185  Avery Miester         St. Joseph Lafayette High School        25:47.5  8:19/M 10th Gr
   23  (< 5)    180  Kathryn Yingling      Savannah High School                    26:15.9  8:28/M 9th Gra
   24      9    125  Caitlyn Cummings      North Platte High School                26:47.4  8:39/M 9th Gra
   25     10    126  Leah George           North Platte High School                26:48.7  8:39/M 9th Gra
   26  (< 5)    146  Olivia Dierenfeldt    Osborne High School                     26:55.0  8:41/M 12th Gr
   27  (< 5)    155  Alice Nelson          Plattsburg High School                  27:00.3  8:43/M 9th Gra
   28     11     79  Emalee Harris         Macon High School                       27:02.9  8:44/M 12th Gr
   29  (< 5)      3  Shelby McAvoy         Bishop Leblond High School              27:55.7  9:01/M 12th Gr
   30     12     80  Stella Burks          Macon High School                       28:08.4  9:05/M 9th Gra
   31  (< 5)     64  Breanna Gilzean       Lathrop High School                     28:45.8  9:17/M 12th Gr
   32     13    165  Arianna Wolf          Polo High School                        28:48.5  9:18/M 12th Gr
   33  (< 5)    145  Trista Riley          Osborne High School                     29:32.0  9:32/M 11th Gr
   34     14     76  Lauren Burdin         Macon High School                       29:47.9  9:37/M 10th Gr
   35     15    162  Valorie Gabrielli     Polo High School                        30:34.6  9:52/M 10th Gr
   36     16    166  Corryn Baird          Polo High School                        31:20.8 10:07/M 12th Gr
   37     17    164  Jordan Carter         Polo High School                        31:22.0 10:07/M 11th Gr
   38     18     81  Kyleigh Roberts       Macon High School                       31:51.2 10:17/M 9th Gra
   39  (< 5)    176  Hannah Meighen        Princeton High School                   32:10.5 10:23/M 9th Gra
   40  (< 5)     65  Ella Rose             Lathrop High School                     33:59.2 10:58/M 12th Gr
   41  (< 5)    148  Alyssa Sanderson      Osborne High School                     35:16.4 11:23/M 9th Gra



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    182  Haylee Hoffman        Savannah High School                    36:33.8 11:48/M 9th Gra

Team Summary Report - Girls

MS Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 North Platte Middle School             17               1   2   3   5   6                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:53.8

    2 Excelsior Springs Middle School        38               4   7   8   9  10  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:08.5

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 North Platte High School               18               1   2   3   4   8   9  10         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:22.0

    2 Macon High School                      49               5   7  11  12  14  18             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:53.2

    3 Polo High School                       67               6  13  15  16  17                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:31.2


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 24
12:00 am
2A Regionals
Boys/Girls

troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
5A Regionals
Boys/Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 24
8:00 am
KC Rescue Run 5K
Brooke Herriott
(816)683-1348
Brooke.Herriott@kcpetprojec...
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 27 2019? Click here