Race with KC Running Company                    Services                    KCRC events                    Race calendar                    RESULTS/PHOTOS

Warrensburg XC Girls Middle School

Date: 2020-10-15

Contact:

Results:

Warrensburg INV 2020

Warrensburg INV 2020


October 15, 2020




Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Overall Finish List - Girls


MS Girls


Teams





O'all
Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 128 Emma Howes Boliver High School 12:45.8 6:29/M 7th Gra
2 2 209 Vyla Brown Clinton High School 12:57.0 6:34/M 8th GRA
3 3 457 Zoey Earnest Lexington High School 13:02.6 6:37/M 7th Gra
4 4 294 Riley Snively Holden High School 13:03.8 6:38/M 7th Gra
5 5 297 Ava Young Holden High School 13:06.2 6:39/M 8th GRA
6 6 390 Danika Yates Knob Noster High School 13:07.1 6:40/M 8th GRA
7 7 137 Sydney Waters Boliver High School 13:08.0 6:40/M 8th GRA
8 8 460 Claire Riker Lexington High School 13:13.4 6:43/M 8th GRA
9 (< 5) 626 Audrey Winton Pleasant Hill High School 13:18.7 6:45/M 7th Gra
10 9 743 Peyton Bruner Warrensburg High School 13:19.5 6:46/M 8th GRA
11 10 208 Leah Kenney Clinton High School 13:28.2 6:50/M 8th GRA
12 (< 5) 649 Isabelle Dooley Richmond High School 13:33.3 6:53/M 8th GRA
13 11 296 Macie Remington Holden High School 13:37.6 6:55/M 8th GRA
14 12 135 Harper Rowell Boliver High School 13:43.9 6:58/M 8th GRA
15 13 739 Danielle Smith Warrensburg High School 13:45.1 6:59/M 7th Gra
16 14 582 Aaliyah Sanders Odessa High School 13:54.8 7:04/M 7th Gra
17 15 747 Jocelyn Ridley Warrensburg High School 13:57.0 7:05/M 8th GRA
18 16 295 Kia Harmon Holden High School 14:07.7 7:10/M 8th GRA
19 17 745 Carigan Loyd Warrensburg High School 14:14.4 7:14/M 8th GRA
20 18 744 Marissa Kennish Warrensburg High School 14:29.0 7:21/M 8th GRA
21 19 461 Misty Chaney Lexington High School 14:29.7 7:22/M 8th GRA
22 20 133 Anna Kallenbach Boliver High School 14:33.3 7:23/M 8th GRA
23 21 293 Abby Miller Holden High School 14:34.1 7:24/M 7th Gra
24 22 738 Bomi Park Warrensburg High School 14:34.2 7:24/M 7th Gra
25 23 391 Jayne Binder Knob Noster High School 14:37.3 7:25/M 8th GRA
26 24 383 Trinity Howard Knob Noster High School 14:45.4 7:29/M 7th Gra
27 25 210 Mikah Wareham Clinton High School 14:46.6 7:30/M 8th GRA
28 26 581 Emily Bischoff Odessa High School 14:46.6 7:30/M 7th Gra
29 27 441 Emma Gillilan Lafayette County High School 14:52.3 7:33/M 8th GRA
30 28 382 Lexi Carlisle Knob Noster High School 14:59.6 7:37/M 7th Gra
31 29 206 Jorden Snider Clinton High School 15:03.3 7:39/M 7th Gra
32 30 583 Gracie Gifford Odessa High School 15:10.8 7:42/M 8th GRA
33 31 132 Sophia Stimpson Boliver High School 15:38.3 7:56/M 7th Gra
34 32 434 Ciara Silvey Lafayette County High School 15:40.1 7:57/M 7th Gra
35 33 580 Daryan McEwen Odessa High School 15:41.5 7:58/M 7th Gra
36 34 130 Kailyn Thiessen Boliver High School 15:42.5 7:58/M 7th Gra
37 35 440 Alissa Clariday Lafayette County High School 15:45.8 8:00/M 7th Gra
38 (< 5) 783 Hannah Geraci Weaubleau High School 15:49.7 8:02/M 7th Gra
39 36 207 Alexa McCartney Clinton High School 15:51.2 8:03/M 8th GRA
40 37 741 Lily Applegate Warrensburg High School 15:51.7 8:03/M 8th GRA
41 (> 7) 746 Taylor Merritt Warrensburg High School 16:04.3 8:10/M 8th GRA
42 38 579 Ava Sanders Odessa High School 16:08.5 8:12/M 7th Gra
43 39 436 Nora Knipmeyer Lafayette County High School 16:11.8 8:13/M 7th Gra
44 40 584 Savannah Bradford Odessa High School 16:14.1 8:15/M 8th GRA
45 (< 5) 627 Ashlyn Wheeldon Pleasant Hill High School 16:15.5 8:15/M 8th GRA
46 41 131 Maddison Button Boliver High School 16:16.1 8:15/M 7th Gra
47 (> 7) 126 Chloe Akins Boliver High School 16:16.6 8:16/M 7th Gra
48 (> 7) 740 Bridget Kellner Warrensburg High School 16:17.1 8:16/M 7th Gra
49 42 384 Leandra Sturgill Knob Noster High School 16:36.8 8:26/M 7th Gra
50 43 578 Gracie Fisher Odessa High School 16:40.1 8:28/M 7th Gra
51 (< 5) 629 Kayla Long Pleasant Hill High School 16:47.3 8:31/M 8th GRA
52 44 386 Jaiden Meyer Knob Noster High School 16:47.8 8:32/M 7th Gra
53 45 394 Raven Kowalski Knob Noster High School 16:50.1 8:33/M 8th GRA
54 (< 5) 628 Kaylin Simms Pleasant Hill High School 17:00.9 8:38/M 8th GRA
55 (> 7) 389 Addy Wade Knob Noster High School 17:11.2 8:43/M 8th GRA
56 (> 7) 748 Ayla Voss Warrensburg High School 17:18.4 8:47/M 8th GRA
57 46 437 Rilley Randall Lafayette County High School 17:39.1 8:58/M 7th Gra
58 47 438 Katie Draisey Lafayette County High School 17:51.8 9:04/M 7th Gra
59 (< 5) 197 Jayana Essex-MattinglyCenter High School 18:24.2 9:21/M 8th GRA
60 (< 5) 199 Lily Damiano Center High School 18:26.5 9:22/M 8th GRA
61 (> 7) 385 Taylor Verde Knob Noster High School 18:37.9 9:27/M 7th Gra
62 48 462 Carlee Barron Lexington High School 18:47.6 9:32/M 8th GRA
63 49 459 Joey Bales Lexington High School 19:57.4 10:08/M 7th Gra
64 50 435 Gillian Davenport Lafayette County High School 20:02.6 10:10/M 7th Gra
65 (< 5) 785 Tessley Swearengin Weaubleau High School 20:03.6 10:11/M 7th Gra
66 (< 5) 650 Eve Tompkins Richmond High School 20:04.1 10:11/M 8th GRA
67 (> 7) 387 Kali Verde Knob Noster High School 20:04.5 10:11/M 7th Gra
68 (> 7) 134 Annie Havens Boliver High School 20:18.4 10:19/M 8th GRA
69 (< 5) 196 Jayde Minor Center High School 21:18.1 10:49/M 7th Gra
70 (< 5) 786 Kimberly Henriksen Weaubleau High School 22:54.0 11:38/M 7th Gra
71 (< 5) 198 Jazzell Latham Center High School 23:25.1 11:53/M 8th GRA
72 (< 5) 782 Arianna Navarro Weaubleau High School 25:35.8 13:00/M 7th Gra




Detail Team Results - Girls



MS Girls


Teams



Holden High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:08:29.6 Average Time: 13:41.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 294 Riley Snively 7th G 4 4 13:03.8 13:03.8 0:17.9
2 297 Ava Young 8th G 5 9 13:06.2 26:10.0 0:20.3
3 296 Macie Remington 8th G 11 20 13:37.6 39:47.7 0:51.8
4 295 Kia Harmon 8th G 16 36 14:07.7 53:55.5 1:21.9
5 293 Abby Miller 7th G 21 57 14:34.1 1:08:29.6 1:48.2

Boliver High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:09:49.4 Average Time: 13:57.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 128 Emma Howes 7th G 1 1 12:45.8 12:45.8 0:00.0
2 137 Sydney Waters 8th G 7 8 13:08.0 25:53.9 0:22.1
3 135 Harper Rowell 8th G 12 20 13:43.9 39:37.8 0:58.0
4 133 Anna Kallenbach 8th G 20 40 14:33.3 54:11.1 1:47.4
5 132 Sophia Stimpson 7th G 31 71 15:38.3 1:09:49.4 2:52.4
6 130 Kailyn Thiessen 7th G 34 105 15:42.5 1:25:32.0 2:56.7
7 131 Maddison Button 7th G 41 146 16:16.1 1:41:48.1 3:30.2
8 126 Chloe Akins 7th GMore Than 7 16:16.6 1:58:04.8 3:30.8
9 134 Annie Havens 8th GMore Than 7 20:18.4 2:18:23.3 7:32.6

Warrensburg High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:09:45.2 Average Time: 13:57.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 743 Peyton Bruner 8th G 9 9 13:19.5 13:19.5 0:33.7
2 739 Danielle Smith 7th G 13 22 13:45.1 27:04.7 0:59.2
3 747 Jocelyn Ridley 8th G 15 37 13:57.0 41:01.7 1:11.1
4 745 Carigan Loyd 8th G 17 54 14:14.4 55:16.1 1:28.5
5 744 Marissa Kennish 8th G 18 72 14:29.0 1:09:45.2 1:43.1
6 738 Bomi Park 7th G 22 94 14:34.2 1:24:19.4 1:48.3
7 741 Lily Applegate 8th G 37 131 15:51.7 1:40:11.1 3:05.8
8 746 Taylor Merritt 8th GMore Than 7 16:04.3 1:56:15.4 3:18.4
9 740 Bridget Kellner 7th GMore Than 7 16:17.1 2:12:32.5 3:31.2
10 748 Ayla Voss 8th GMore Than 7 17:18.4 2:29:51.0 4:32.5

Clinton High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:12:06.5 Average Time: 14:25.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 209 Vyla Brown 8th G 2 2 12:57.0 12:57.0 0:11.1
2 208 Leah Kenney 8th G 10 12 13:28.2 26:25.2 0:42.3
3 210 Mikah Wareham 8th G 25 37 14:46.6 41:11.8 2:00.7
4 206 Jorden Snider 7th G 29 66 15:03.3 56:15.2 2:17.5
5 207 Alexa McCartney 8th G 36 102 15:51.2 1:12:06.5 3:05.3

Knob Noster High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:14:06.4 Average Time: 14:49.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 390 Danika Yates 8th G 6 6 13:07.1 13:07.1 0:21.2
2 391 Jayne Binder 8th G 23 29 14:37.3 27:44.5 1:51.4
3 383 Trinity Howard 7th G 24 53 14:45.4 42:29.9 1:59.5
4 382 Lexi Carlisle 7th G 28 81 14:59.6 57:29.6 2:13.7
5 384 Leandra Sturgill 7th G 42 123 16:36.8 1:14:06.4 3:50.9
6 386 Jaiden Meyer 7th G 44 167 16:47.8 1:30:54.3 4:01.9
7 394 Raven Kowalski 8th G 45 212 16:50.1 1:47:44.5 4:04.3
8 389 Addy Wade 8th GMore Than 7 17:11.2 2:04:55.8 4:25.4
9 385 Taylor Verde 7th GMore Than 7 18:37.9 2:23:33.7 5:52.0
10 387 Kali Verde 7th GMore Than 7 20:04.5 2:43:38.3 7:18.7

Lexington High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:19:30.9 Average Time: 15:54.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 457 Zoey Earnest 7th G 3 3 13:02.6 13:02.6 0:16.8
2 460 Claire Riker 8th G 8 11 13:13.4 26:16.0 0:27.5
3 461 Misty Chaney 8th G 19 30 14:29.7 40:45.8 1:43.9
4 462 Carlee Barron 8th G 48 78 18:47.6 59:33.4 6:01.7
5 459 Joey Bales 7th G 49 127 19:57.4 1:19:30.9 7:11.5

Odessa High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:15:42.4 Average Time: 15:08.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 582 Aaliyah Sanders 7th G 14 14 13:54.8 13:54.8 1:09.0
2 581 Emily Bischoff 7th G 26 40 14:46.6 28:41.5 2:00.7
3 583 Gracie Gifford 8th G 30 70 15:10.8 43:52.3 2:24.9
4 580 Daryan McEwen 7th G 33 103 15:41.5 59:33.8 2:55.6
5 579 Ava Sanders 7th G 38 141 16:08.5 1:15:42.4 3:22.6
6 584 Savannah Bradford 8th G 40 181 16:14.1 1:31:56.6 3:28.2
7 578 Gracie Fisher 7th G 43 224 16:40.1 1:48:36.7 3:54.3

Lafayette County High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:20:09.3 Average Time: 16:01.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 441 Emma Gillilan 8th G 27 27 14:52.3 14:52.3 2:06.4
2 434 Ciara Silvey 7th G 32 59 15:40.1 30:32.4 2:54.2
3 440 Alissa Clariday 7th G 35 94 15:45.8 46:18.3 2:59.9
4 436 Nora Knipmeyer 7th G 39 133 16:11.8 1:02:30.2 3:26.0
5 437 Rilley Randall 7th G 46 179 17:39.1 1:20:09.3 4:53.3
6 438 Katie Draisey 7th G 47 226 17:51.8 1:38:01.2 5:05.9
7 435 Gillian Davenport 7th G 50 276 20:02.6 1:58:03.8 7:16.7

Center High School Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 197 Jayana Essex-Mattingly 8th GLess Than 5 18:24.2 18:24.2 5:38.3
2 199 Lily Damiano 8th GLess Than 5 18:26.5 36:50.8 5:40.7
3 196 Jayde Minor 7th GLess Than 5 21:18.1 58:08.9 8:32.2
4 198 Jazzell Latham 8th GLess Than 5 23:25.1 1:21:34.1 10:39.2

Pleasant Hill High School Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 626 Audrey Winton 7th GLess Than 5 13:18.7 13:18.7 0:32.9
2 627 Ashlyn Wheeldon 8th GLess Than 5 16:15.5 29:34.3 3:29.6
3 629 Kayla Long 8th GLess Than 5 16:47.3 46:21.6 4:01.5
4 628 Kaylin Simms 8th GLess Than 5 17:00.9 1:03:22.6 4:15.0

Weaubleau High School Finish Position - 99995

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 783 Hannah Geraci 7th GLess Than 5 15:49.7 15:49.7 3:03.8
2 785 Tessley Swearengin 7th GLess Than 5 20:03.6 35:53.4 7:17.8
3 786 Kimberly Henriksen 7th GLess Than 5 22:54.0 58:47.5 10:08.2
4 782 Arianna Navarro 7th GLess Than 5 25:35.8 1:24:23.4 12:50.0

Richmond High School Finish Position - 99997

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): Average Time:

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 649 Isabelle Dooley 8th GLess Than 5 13:33.3 13:33.3 0:47.5
2 650 Eve Tompkins 8th GLess Than 5 20:04.1 33:37.5 7:18.2


Date Name & Distance Contact Results Photos
Oct 21
8:00 am
Montrose Invite
XC results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 20
5:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
JV Boys & Girls

Results
Oct 20
4:30 pm
MEC XC Championship
Boys Varsity

Results
Oct 20
4:00 pm
MEC XC Championship
Girls Varsity

Results
Oct 17
9:00 am
Greater KC Suburban
Conference Red JV Boys

Results
Oct 17
8:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 17
9:30 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division JV Girls

Results
Oct 17
8:00 am
Greater KC Suburban Conference
Red Division Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 15
5:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Small Class

Results
Oct 15
5:00 pm
Warrensburg XC HS Girls

Results
Oct 15
4:30 pm
Warrensburg XC Varsity

Results
Oct 15
4:15 pm
Warrensburg XC Boys Middle

Results
Oct 15
4:00 pm
Warrensburg XC Girls Middle

Results
Oct 13
8:00 am
Cameron XC
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 13
4:00 pm
BS MS Quad

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Butler Bears
XC Invite
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 10
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for Hope
5k & 1 mile walk
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 7
4:30 pm
Ray Pec MS XC Invite

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Womens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 7
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 3
8:00 am
KC Classic XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 3
9:00 am
Savannah MS and HS XC Meet

Results
Sep 29
4:00 pm
Basehor Linwood MS XC 2020

Results
Sep 26
4:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 26
3:00 pm
Chieftain Invite
Varsity/JV Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 24
4:00 am
Grandview Invitational XC Meet

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Tonganoxie Invitational XC Meet

John Tollefson
jtollefson@tong464.org

Results
Sep 22
4:00 pm
Duane Kimball Invitational

Daniel Benz
danielbenz@sjsd.k12.mo.us

Results
Sep 20
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
JV Boys

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Kris Solsberg XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 19
8:00 am
Olathe South Invitational
Zach Pope
ztpope@olatheschools.org

Results
Sep 18
3:00 pm
McLouth Invitational Cross

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
C Boys

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
JV Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 12
8:00 am
Ray Pec Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 8
4:00 pm
Chillicothe Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 5
8:00 am
Cass County XC
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Sep 3
8:00 am
Bobcat Invite
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Aug 22
7:30 am
Hearts for RMHC 5K/10K
Jeff Miles
816-724-4109
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/P...

Results
Aug 13
7:00 pm
Martin City
Beer Mile
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jul 9
6:30 pm
Taco Mile 2020
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Jun 20
8:00 am
Father's Day
Quarter Marathon
& Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
816-529-5860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com

Photos
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock shuffle 5k
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 7
9:00 am
Shamrock Shuffle 10K
Kristina Selters
shorty42001@yahoo.com
www.lawrencestpatricksdaypa...

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Firefighters Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight for Air Climb
Ultimate Climb Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Mar 1
8:00 am
Fight For Air Climb - Kansas
American Lung Association
Leslie Hernandez Brown
913.353.9166
leslie.hdzbrown@lung.org
www.kcclimb.org

Results
Feb 29
8:00 am
The Cookie Run 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.cookierun5K.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
Team Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
10K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
8:00 am
Sweetheart Run
5K Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results

Photos
Feb 15
9:00 am
Head for the Cure Charleston
Scott Chilcutt
8163779281
scott@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
8:00 am
HFTC-Orlando
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Feb 8
10:00 am
Polar Plunge & 5k Strut
Cougar Gray
816.695.4743
grayc@ksso.org
www.plungeks.org/kc

Results
Feb 2
9:00 am
Kickoff 5K Run/Walk
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kickoff5K.com

Results

Photos
Jan 26
8:00 am
Groundhog Run
Team Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 18
8:00 am
Battle of the Bean
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Jan 1
9:00 am
Hangover Half Marathon
and 5K
Brad Ziegler
8165295860
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kchangoverhalf.com

Results
Dec 8, 2019
9:00 am
Great Santa Run 5K and
Lil' Elves Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcsantarun.com

Results

Photos
Dec 1, 2019
8:00 am
Talk to Me - A Program of Hope
Inaugural 5K run/walk
Elise DiCarlo
913-375-4900
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results
Nov 28, 2019
9:00 am
Thanksgiving Day 5K
and Kids Run
Josh Zabel
jzabel@sportkc.org
www.sportkc.org/thanksgivin...

Results

Photos
Nov 23, 2019
9:15 am
Angela's Army 5k & 1 Mile
Steven Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
TJ5K
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Nov 16, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Phoenix
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 10, 2019
9:00 am
KU Vets Day 5K
April Blackmon Strange
785-864-2458
veterans@ku.edu
www.kuvetsday5k.com

Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
10K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 9, 2019
8:00 am
Longview
Half Marathon
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results

Photos
Nov 3, 2019
8:30 am
Who let the dogs out 5K
John Muir
3167652814
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Seize the Day 5k/10k

Results
Nov 3, 2019
8:00 am
Hope on the Hill 5K
william miller
9139481895
hopeonthehillkc@gmail.com
www.runsignup.com/Race/MO/K...

Results

Photos
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MOXC Liberty Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:30 am
Girls Varsity MOXC Sectional

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
Cure of Ars 5K
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunnningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
10:00 am
MO XC
Class 3 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
9:00 am
MO XC
Class 2 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Nov 2, 2019
8:00 am
MO XC
Class 1 Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
YLC Diabetes Dash 5k
Renee Weilbaker
816-550-6769
weilbake@gmail.com
www.diabetesdashforlife.com/

Results
Oct 27, 2019
8:00 am
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
11:00 am
MO District 7
Girls XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
10:00 am
MO District 7
Boys XC
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 26, 2019
9:00 am
Mileage Monsters 5k
Karl Koelle
913-636-9960
karl@1dosf.org
www.runsignup.com/Race/KS/O...

Results
Oct 26, 2019
6:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
Steve Blew
steve@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcmonsterdash.com

Results
Oct 25, 2019
7:00 pm
Monster Dash 5K and
Lil' Monsters Kids Run
John Muir
john@wichitarunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 19, 2019
8:00 am
Julia's Warriors Run for
Jodi Green
816-516-3164
greenj02@yahoo.com
www.juliaswarriorsrunforhop...

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Middle School Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet -
Varsity Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg
Invitational XC Meet
Varsity Boys
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 17, 2019
4:00 pm
Warrensburg Invitational
XC Meet - JV Boys and Girls
Keith Chapman
kchapman@warrensburgR6.org

Results
Oct 15, 2019
5:00 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:45 pm
Ozark Highlands
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:15 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 15, 2019
4:00 pm
Ozark Highland
MS Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 13, 2019
8:00 am
JCCC Lace Up for Learning
Judi Reilly
913-469-2718
jreilly@jccc.edu
jccc.edu/laceup5k

Results

Photos
Oct 12, 2019
10:00 am
Suburban Gold JV Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Suburban Gold JV Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Boys

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Suburban Gold Varsity Girls

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:30 am
Butler Bears Invite
MS Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
9:00 am
Butler Bears Invite
JV Boys and Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:45 am
Butler Bears Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:30 am
Butler Bear Invite
Varsity Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 12, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Houston
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:45 pm
Ray Pec South MS
A Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
5:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:30 pm
Ray Pec South MS
B Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:15 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 8, 2019
4:00 pm
Ray Pec South MS
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Bill Cross 5K
benefiting Feed Northland Kids
Chris Evans
816-301-4483
cevans@feednorthlandkids.org
www.raceroster.com/events/2...

Results
Oct 6, 2019
8:00 am
Oktoberfest 5K and Kids Run
Brad Ziegler
brad@kcrunningcompany.com
www.kcoktoberfest5k.com

Results

Photos
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
5K Results
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
4:00 pm
Louisburg Cider Run
10K Resutls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:30 am
Savannah MS XC Girls

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah XC Girls JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Fit 58 Center Education

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
JV Girls & Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:45 am
Savannah XC Middle School Boys

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Boys
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
Savannah Boys XC JV/Varsity

Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Varsity Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
Boys C-Team
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
KC Classic
C-Team Girls
troy@kcrunningcompany.com
Results
Oct 5, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC Cleveland
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 5, 2019
9:00 am
"No One Fights Alone 5K"
Michele Bridges
9137312397
michelesevents@gmail.com
www.noonefightsalone5k.com

Results
Oct 2, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:45 pm
BLMS XC Boys 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:30 pm
BLMS XC Girls 8th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:15 pm
BLMS XC Boys 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
BLMS XC Girls 7th Grade

Results
Oct 1, 2019
5:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Girls/CTeam Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Oct 1, 2019
4:00 pm
Irish Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:45 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:30 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:15 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championship

Results
Sep 30, 2019
4:00 pm
Blue Springs MS XC Championships

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
HFTC San Antonio
JoAnn Bushko
joann@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
8:00 am
Clinton Education Foundation
Ben Johnson
660-885-2266
bdjnp7@gmail.com
www.clintonmo5k.com

Results
Sep 28, 2019
9:00 am
Back the Blue 5K
5K Race/Walk
One-Mile Fun Run
Jenni King
918-931-1842
jenni@backtheblue5k.com
www.backtheblue5k.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Varsity

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
3:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys JV

Results
Sep 26, 2019
4:00 pm
Grandview XC
Varsity Girls

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:30 pm
Grandview XC
Boys Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
2:00 pm
Grandview XC
Girls Freshman/Sophomore

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Female Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 26, 2019
8:00 am
Heartland 30K
Mens Results
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
C-Team Boys and JV Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
8162041780
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varstiy Girls
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
4:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
JV Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Sep 24, 2019
5:00 pm
Duane Kimble Invite
Varsity Boys
Troy Fitzgerald
troy@kcrunningcompany.com

Results
Looking for races before September, 24 2019? Click here